Bedford Autumn Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 10th October 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:51359STAStar Club (Miller) 
307:01 (+0:10)151SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Marshall) 
407:06 (+0:15)217SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Davey) 
607:07 (+0:16)360VRCVesta RC (Campbell) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:10289SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Marshall) 
407:19 (+0:09)219SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Morgan) 
307:19 (+0:09)153SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Davey) 
507:28 (+0:18)288VRC/HECVesta/Hertford College (Longinotti) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:14154SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Morgan #1) 
107:16 (+0:02)2VRCVesta RC (Stevens) 
607:21 (+0:07)364SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Morgan #2) 
607:22 (+0:08)366SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Chisholm #2) 
707:26 (+0:12)413VRCVesta RC (Blows) 
507:28 (+0:14)295SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Gadsden) 
407:29 (+0:15)222BDSBedford School (Cave) 
407:32 (+0:18)223SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Chisholm #1) 
607:37 (+0:23)365SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Anderson) 
607:38 (+0:24)367SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Hawkins) 
507:40 (+0:26)294SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Henry) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:27226SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Gadsden) 
507:32 (+0:05)298SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Kimpton-Smith) 
607:33 (+0:06)370BMSBedford Modern School (Tamkin) 
307:37 (+0:10)158SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Tenison-Collins) 
607:48 (+0:21)368BMSBedford Modern School (Edwards) 
708:00 (+0:33)415BMSBedford Modern School (Harvey) 
208:19 (+0:52)80MIKMilton Keynes RC (Contini) 
608:20 (+0:53)369SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Cameron) 
708:21 (+0:54)414BMSBedford Modern School (Fulton) 

Masters B/C Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:14152KRCKingston Rowing Club (Hepburn =B) 
207:40 (+0:26)75GUIGuildford RC (Jewkes =C)Actual Time: 07:49
508:05 (+0:51)287GUIGuildford RC (Pointer =C)Actual Time: 08:14
708:08 (+0:54)410STAStar Club (Chillingsworth =C) 
7DNS409BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thomas =B) 

Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:27162LEALea Rowing Club (Smith =E)Actual Time: 07:39
607:57 (+0:30)297MARMarlow RC (Faulkner =D) 
107:59 (+0:32)6STAStar Club (Taylor =D) 
508:08 (+0:41)296OUTOundle Town RC (Murray =D) 

Masters F/G Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3778LEALea Rowing Club (Vigus =G)Actual Time: 07:53
107:53 (+0:16)7BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =F) 
407:56 (+0:19)224LEALea Rowing Club (Smith =F) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3179BMSBedford Modern School (Legend) 
307:58 (+0:27)159SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Aitken) 
108:01 (+0:30)8BMSBedford Modern School (Lightning) 
408:09 (+0:38)227SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Laishley) 
308:11 (+0:40)160SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Clarke) 
508:15 (+0:44)300SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Homden) 
108:43 (+1:12)9BMSBedford Modern School 
508:47 (+1:16)299SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Dodson-Wells) 
408:47 (+1:16)228SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Lloyd) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1810MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills) 
408:20 (+0:02)231MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills) 
409:13 (+0:55)232GUIGuildford RC (Irvine) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:10161MIKMilton Keynes RC (Tatman) 
108:47 (+0:37)11STAStar Club (Russell) 
208:53 (+0:43)81GUIGuildford RC (Irvine) 
509:00 (+0:50)301EMAEmanuel School (Hunter) 
609:34 (+1:24)371GUIGuildford RC (Little) 
510:16 (+2:06)302GUIGuildford RC (Tasker) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:40305MIKMilton Keynes RC (Sun) 
308:58 (+0:18)171BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett) 
309:17 (+0:37)165GUIGuildford RC (Little) 
309:28 (+0:48)164GUIGuildford RC (Hill) 

Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4312BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett #1 =D)Actual Time: 08:57
608:53 (+0:10)304BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett #2 =D)Actual Time: 09:07
308:57 (+0:14)166STAStar Club (Russell =C) 
409:03 (+0:20)225OUTOundle Town RC (Butler =C) 

Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:25306SWPSir William Perkins School (Stevenson) 
408:42 (+0:17)239EMAEmanuel School (Philcox) 
608:45 (+0:20)377SWPSir William Perkins School (Cackett) 
209:17 (+0:52)89EMAEmanuel School (Hoare) 

Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:48357STAStar Club (Howard) 
607:07 (+0:19)358VRCVesta RC (Bond) 
307:19 (+0:31)150GUIGuildford RC (Starling) 
707:23 (+0:35)405VRCVesta RC (Bond) 
107:32 (+0:44)1MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 

Masters C/D/E Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:21157BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =F)Actual Time: 07:46
307:30 (+0:09)156MARMarlow RC (Faulkner =D)Actual Time: 07:44
607:47 (+0:26)361GUIGuildford RC (Austen =C) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:33363MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones) 
209:36 (+1:03)76GUIGuildford RC (Lucas) 

Elite Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:21215IMPImperial College (Kirkwood) 
506:55 (+0:34)283VRCVesta RC (Halliday) 

Intermediate 3 Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:45406STAStar Club (Tapley) 
506:49 (+0:04)285BDSBedford School (Watkiss) 
407:00 (+0:15)216BDSBedford School (Ruta) 
507:12 (+0:27)286STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 
707:14 (+0:29)407VRCVesta RC (Campbell) 
707:36 (+0:51)436MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:0777EMAEmanuel School (Broadhurst) 
107:26 (+0:19)3OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter) 
407:29 (+0:22)218BDSBedford School (Jain) 
308:08 (+1:01)155EMAEmanuel School (Woolley) 
7DNS408BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tusting) 

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4674EMAEmanuel School (Page) 
506:50 (+0:04)284STAStar Club (Tapley) 
307:37 (+0:51)149EMAEmanuel School (Hodsoll) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:41220SIP/IMPSport Imperial/Imperial (Holloway) 
608:01 (+0:20)362GUIGuildford RC (Avis A) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:004MARMarlow RC (Weaver) 
408:05 (+0:05)221GUIGuildford RC (Johnson) 
508:09 (+0:09)293GUIGuildford RC (Shiels C) 
108:10 (+0:10)5MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones) 
708:15 (+0:15)412GUIGuildford RC (Poole D) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:16372MARMarlow RC (Weaver) 
408:27 (+0:11)234BEDBedford Rowing Club (Preston) 
708:46 (+0:30)416BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
2DNS83RAFRoyal Air Force RC 

Womens Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:02291MARMarlow RC (Foot) 
708:09 (+0:07)411BMSBedford Modern School (Tredget) 
5DNS292EMAEmanuel School (Robertson) 

Womens Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:59233MARMarlow RC (Armstrong) 
608:05 (+0:06)373BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
208:05 (+0:06)82STAStar Club (Stockton) 
508:08 (+0:09)303DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Swann) 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4784BDSBedford School (Maynard) 
608:06 (+0:19)374BDSBedford School (Stephenson) 
208:08 (+0:21)86EMAEmanuel School (Naudi) 
408:43 (+0:56)236EMAEmanuel School (Little) 
209:06 (+1:19)85EMAEmanuel School (Krause) 
409:16 (+1:29)235EMAEmanuel School (Nelson) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
709:00419STAStar Club (McCarthy) 
309:10 (+0:10)174OUNOundle School BC (Braka) 
109:19 (+0:19)15BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
209:26 (+0:26)90BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
309:31 (+0:31)173OUNOundle School BC (Schofield) 
109:34 (+0:34)16BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
410:16 (+1:16)241BMSBedford Modern School (E) 
210:41 (+1:41)91BMSBedford Modern School (D) 
412:32 (+3:32)240BMSBedford Modern School (F) 
3DNS172OUNOundle School BC (Cowley) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:39237BHSBedford High School RC (Thirteen) 
208:44 (+0:05)87BHSBedford High School RC (Roo) 
309:02 (+0:23)163DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Ginn) 
709:22 (+0:43)417STAStar Club (Starke) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:08376KSEKing's School Ely BC (Milne) 
308:08170SWPSir William Perkins School (Pike) 
308:20 (+0:12)169MAR/GMSMarlow/Great Marlow School (Mansfield) 
408:26 (+0:18)238SWPSir William Perkins School (Scott) 
108:38 (+0:30)13DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harbinson) 
108:49 (+0:41)14BHSBedford High School RC (Kanga) 
208:59 (+0:51)88DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Crook) 
609:11 (+1:03)375BMSBedford Modern School (Papworth) 
309:19 (+1:11)167OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 
309:41 (+1:33)168EMAEmanuel School (Rundle) 
710:41 (+2:33)418BMSBedford Modern School (Fish) 

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(18 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:30242SWPSir William Perkins School (Aitchison) 
508:37 (+0:07)308MAR/GMSMarlow/Great Marlow School (Foister) 
508:49 (+0:19)309SWPSir William Perkins School (Hannaby) 
208:53 (+0:23)95BHSBedford High School RC (Plop) 
208:56 (+0:26)92DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hambleton-Jewell) 
209:15 (+0:45)94DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Chandler) 
609:16 (+0:46)378DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Daley) 
109:17 (+0:47)17BHSBedford High School RC (Plip) 
609:25 (+0:55)381SWPSir William Perkins School (Stevenson) 
210:13 (+1:43)93SWPSir William Perkins School (Spencer) 
610:25 (+1:55)379SWPSir William Perkins School (Wiggins) 
511:10 (+2:40)307BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
611:35 (+3:05)380BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
611:40 (+3:10)310BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
1DQL18MARMarlow RC (De Ban) 

Senior Coxless Pairs

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:18230STAStar Club (Hogsbjerg/Taylor) 
707:31 (+0:13)175STAStar Club (Kempsell/Grant-Jones) 
307:32 (+0:14)177STAStar Club (Callow/Howard) 
307:49 (+0:31)176MIKMilton Keynes RC (Cooper/Grossey) 
307:57 (+0:39)178GUIGuildford RC (Sylvester/Davies) 
507:58 (+0:40)311STAStar Club (Birch/Bland) 
4DNF 229STAStar Club (Miller/Eason) 
1DNS22VRCVesta RC (Shaw/Campbell) 
1DNS21VRCVesta RC (Watts/Neveling) 

Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:26245OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Stratton =C) 
408:27 (+0:01)248STAStar Club (Barton/Lamb =D)Actual Time: 08:41
308:35 (+0:09)180OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter/Quigley =D)Actual Time: 08:49

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
609:04387GUIGuildford RC (Shenton-Taylor/Johnson) 
409:15 (+0:11)246GUIGuildford RC (Shenton-Taylor/Patel) 

Elite Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0919VRCVesta RC (Halliday/Bond) 
507:15 (+0:06)290BDS/TSSBedford School/Tideway Scullers (Suthers/Suthers) 
107:24 (+0:15)23VRCVesta RC (Hughes/Brown) 

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3731VRCVesta RC (Ireland/Galavotti) 
107:42 (+0:05)32STAStar Club (Jacobs/Merriman) 
607:50 (+0:13)383SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (McGilvray/Henry) 

Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:42314STAStar Club (Stratton/Tugulu) 
408:45 (+0:03)243MIKMilton Keynes RC (Klewpatinond/Contini) 
709:01 (+0:19)386BMSBedford Modern School (Edge/Gaffney) 
7DNS315BEDBedford Rowing Club (Macintyre/Tusting) 
4DNS244BDSBedford School (Austin/Leach) 

Masters D Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1033MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood/Lawson) 
608:41 (+0:31)384STAStar Club (Appleton/Thompson) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4020STAStar Club (Elliott/Grzegorzewski) 
607:54 (+0:14)382BMSBedford Modern School (Pang/Wilding) 
508:14 (+0:34)312GUIGuildford RC (Sylvester/Salmon) 

Womens Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:52385BMS/MARBMS/Marlow (Denyer/Cook) 

Womens Senior Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
707:48420BMS/MARBMS/Marlow (Denyer/Cook) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1934BHSBedford High School RC (Davis/Huckle) 
208:51 (+0:32)99GUIGuildford RC (Alsop/Johnson) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:55390STAStar Club (Crompton/Seddon) 
608:56 (+0:01)317LBRLoughborough RC (Cheesman/Paillin) 
609:01 (+0:06)389STAStar Club (Smith/Barnwell) 
3DNS185GUIGuildford RC (Poole/Shiels) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:01104OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne) 
309:05 (+0:04)188MARMarlow RC (Wilding/Davies) 
109:20 (+0:19)39DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Di Sapia/Mohammed) 
609:24 (+0:23)392GUIGuildford RC (Millington/Hill) 
209:40 (+0:39)105MIKMilton Keynes RC (Sun/Lawson) 
310:16 (+1:15)183EMAEmanuel School (Mayhew/Shiplee) 
3DNS181EMAEmanuel School (Marsh/Blewitt) 

Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:14251MARMarlow RC (Armstrong/Foot) 
308:25 (+0:11)184DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Swann/Wright) 
408:26 (+0:12)250BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce/Davis) 
408:27 (+0:13)252SWPSir William Perkins School (Clarke/McLeod) 
508:39 (+0:25)316STAStar Club (Cusack/Grimley) 
108:50 (+0:36)35STAStar Club (Stock/Viczko) 
208:53 (+0:39)98DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Lamb/Stammers) 
709:01 (+0:47)421STAStar Club (Viczko/Fothergill) 
309:05 (+0:51)182MARMarlow RC (Edwards-Gayle/Newman-Smith) 
6DNS388STAStar Club (Fothergill/Stock) 
2DNS97GUIGuildford RC (Little/Primmer) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:31319STAStar Club (Bennewith/Hughes) 
108:3136OUNOundle School BC (Carr/Seymour) 
608:33 (+0:02)391MARMarlow RC (Smart/Armstrong) 
108:33 (+0:02)38DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill/Ginn) 
208:38 (+0:07)100SWPSir William Perkins School (Stevens/Locke) 
208:47 (+0:16)101MARMarlow RC (Wilding/Weaver) 
208:53 (+0:22)102SWPSir William Perkins School (Brown/Stevenson) 
208:56 (+0:25)103EMAEmanuel School (Djukic/Alsina-Olaizola) 
109:00 (+0:29)37STAStar Club (Stockton/Goodes) 
309:19 (+0:48)186SWPSir William Perkins School (Ward/Cackett) 
309:20 (+0:49)187SWPSir William Perkins School (Hatto/Harrison) 
509:21 (+0:50)318STAStar Club (Elliott/Elliott) 
409:56 (+1:25)249EMAEmanuel School (Hoare/Bell) 
410:33 (+2:02)253EMAEmanuel School (Williams/Vey) 
7DNS422BEDBedford Rowing Club (Griffiths/Preston) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2040BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mynett/Larkworthy) 
408:32 (+0:12)255KSEKing's School Ely BC (Milne/Bradbury) 
208:40 (+0:20)106KSEKing's School Ely BC (Freeman/Sibson) 
109:25 (+1:05)107OUTOundle Town RC (Leer/Birchall) 
409:35 (+1:15)254MARMarlow RC (Croll/Loveday) 
509:52 (+1:32)320EMAEmanuel School (Rundle/Wolstenholme) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:28189MARMarlow RC (Jemielity/Harding) 
208:52 (+0:24)108MARMarlow RC (Long/Foister) 
709:11 (+0:43)423MARMarlow RC (Mansfield/De Ban) 
609:32 (+1:04)393MAR/GMSMarlow/Great Marlow School (Pimlott/Robertson) 

Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2996LBRLoughborough RC (Martin/Paillin =B) 
408:49 (+0:20)247MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Lawson =C)Actual Time: 08:59

Elite Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1624STAStar Club (Taylor) 
107:42 (+0:26)25BDSBedford School (Suthers) 
107:47 (+0:31)28STAStar Club (Callow) 
107:51 (+0:35)27STAStar Club (Grant-Jones) 
308:00 (+0:44)179TSSTideway Scullers School (Suthers) 
508:04 (+0:48)313STAStar Club (Callow) 
1DNS26STAStar Club (Kempsell) 

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3529STAStar Club (Eason) 
107:56 (+0:21)30STAStar Club (Miller) 
107:58 (+0:23)41STAStar Club (Bland) 
108:08 (+0:33)42KRCKingston Rowing Club (Hepburn) 
208:09 (+0:34)109STAStar Club (Hogsbjerg) 
508:40 (+1:05)324GUIGuildford RC (Ravilious) 
408:50 (+1:15)261GUIGuildford RC (Sadler) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0645KRCKingston Rowing Club (Lackner) 
108:12 (+0:06)43STAStar Club (Sangster) 
208:24 (+0:18)115STAStar Club (Elliott) 
108:25 (+0:19)46BDSBedford School (Howard) 
108:30 (+0:24)47GUIGuildford RC (Sadler) 
208:35 (+0:29)117STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 
308:43 (+0:37)191GUIGuildford RC (Ravilious) 
508:51 (+0:45)325SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (McGilvray) 
409:19 (+1:13)118VRCVesta RC (Simpson) 
209:27 (+1:21)116STAStar Club (Merriman) 
709:51 (+1:45)425BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden) 

Novice Sculls

(20 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:02396SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Gittus-Smith) 
108:08 (+0:06)51STAStar Club (Howard) 
108:23 (+0:21)53STAStar Club (Birch) 
208:26 (+0:24)125BDSBedford School (Stewart) 
208:27 (+0:25)123BDSBedford School (Hufeld) 
208:27 (+0:25)121STAStar Club (Tapley) 
108:33 (+0:31)55BEDBedford Rowing Club (Macintyre) 
208:35 (+0:33)126BDSBedford School (Satchwill) 
708:36 (+0:34)426VRCVesta RC (Galavotti) 
608:52 (+0:50)397BMSBedford Modern School (Becker) 
208:52 (+0:50)122BDSBedford School (Cooper) 
208:59 (+0:57)119BDSBedford School (Jain) 
109:06 (+1:04)50BDSBedford School (Hayes) 
209:09 (+1:07)120BDSBedford School (Bingham) 
509:11 (+1:09)326BDSBedford School (Austin) 
109:21 (+1:19)52BDSBedford School (Forsythe) 
509:22 (+1:20)327BDSBedford School (Maynard) 
209:43 (+1:41)124BDSBedford School (Dixon) 
109:51 (+1:49)54BDSBedford School (Ruta) 
609:54 (+1:52)400BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden) 

Masters A Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0656KRCKingston Rowing Club (Hall) 
108:32 (+0:26)57GUIGuildford RC (Ravilious) 
509:41 (+1:35)346BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden) 
309:46 (+1:40)192OUTOundle Town RC (Box) 

Masters B/C Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0144BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb =B) 
209:10 (+1:09)262VRCVesta RC (Simpson =C)Actual Time: 09:20

Masters E/F Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1768BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris =F)Actual Time: 08:33
108:28 (+0:11)48KRCKingston Rowing Club (Tompkins =E) 
108:42 (+0:25)49ABNAbingdon RC (Marriott =E) 
708:49 (+0:32)427BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E) 
409:23 (+1:06)267GUIGuildford RC (Woowat =E) 
509:50 (+1:33)328GUIGuildford RC (Wright =E) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(15 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:48112STAStar Club (Hepher) 
207:58 (+0:10)111BDSBedford School (Watkiss) 
508:05 (+0:17)321EMAEmanuel School (Gillingwater) 
208:10 (+0:22)110STAStar Club (Mulkerrins) 
208:13 (+0:25)113STAStar Club (Beasley) 
608:19 (+0:31)395BMSBedford Modern School (Glasspool) 
708:21 (+0:33)424GUIGuildford RC (Sylvester) 
508:33 (+0:45)322EMAEmanuel School (Page) 
408:40 (+0:52)257EMAEmanuel School (Samengo-Turner) 
208:41 (+0:53)114STAStar Club (Jacobs) 
308:51 (+1:03)190OUTOundle Town RC (Redwood) 
509:08 (+1:20)323EMAEmanuel School (Hodsoll) 
409:20 (+1:32)258EMAEmanuel School (Tee) 
4DNS260EMAEmanuel School (Gasson) 
4DNS259EMAEmanuel School (Aitman) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:58263EMAEmanuel School (Docherty White) 
409:06 (+0:08)264EMAEmanuel School (Freeland) 
409:13 (+0:15)265EMAEmanuel School (Fox) 
209:16 (+0:18)127HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon) 
509:43 (+0:45)330EMAEmanuel School (Foreshew) 
409:45 (+0:47)266EMAEmanuel School (Broadhurst) 
509:45 (+0:47)331EMAEmanuel School (Woolley) 
510:21 (+1:23)332EMAEmanuel School (Pike) 
5DNS329EMAEmanuel School (Vithana) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:23195HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Commins) 
508:39 (+0:16)334BMSBedford Modern School (Webley) 
508:42 (+0:19)337BMSBedford Modern School (Hayward) 
508:43 (+0:20)333BMSBedford Modern School (Kroon) 
508:52 (+0:29)339BMSBedford Modern School (Dingley) 
509:11 (+0:48)335BMSBedford Modern School (Berry) 
509:16 (+0:53)336BMSBedford Modern School (Thornton) 
709:19 (+0:56)428STAStar Club (Tugulu) 
709:25 (+1:02)430STAStar Club (Morgan) 
509:29 (+1:06)338BMSBedford Modern School (Clarke) 
709:51 (+1:28)429STAStar Club (Stratton) 
3DNS194HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Eyres) 
3DNS193HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Butler) 

Womens Senior Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
609:21394GUIGuildford RC (Lucas) 
409:30 (+0:09)256GUIGuildford RC (Johnson) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:09128GUIGuildford RC (Hough) 
409:10 (+0:01)268BHSBedford High School RC (Huckle) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
309:06203DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris) 
309:09 (+0:03)202GUIGuildford RC (Avis) 
109:09 (+0:03)67BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
109:15 (+0:09)65BHSBedford High School RC (Reay) 
309:17 (+0:11)201COXCity of Oxford RC (Wilkinson) 
309:26 (+0:20)347GUIGuildford RC (Poole) 
209:27 (+0:21)134SWPSir William Perkins School (McLeod) 
209:48 (+0:42)133GUIGuildford RC (Spruce) 
3DNS204BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lewis) 
1DNS66BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gagol) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(12 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:20135STAStar Club (Cusack) 
209:30 (+0:10)136BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
410:01 (+0:41)270BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mynett) 
410:11 (+0:51)198EMAEmanuel School (Djukic) 
310:11 (+0:51)196EMAEmanuel School (Hunter) 
510:22 (+1:02)348OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering) 
310:37 (+1:17)205COXCity of Oxford RC (Longman) 
310:43 (+1:23)206BHSBedford High School RC (Bartos) 
311:05 (+1:45)199EMAEmanuel School (Castle) 
7DNS434GUIGuildford RC (Shiels) 
3DNS200EMAEmanuel School (Sampson) 
1DNS69BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lewis) 

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(21 Entries, 17 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3358BMSBedford Modern School (Cook) 
108:39 (+0:06)63MARMarlow RC (Foot) 
108:55 (+0:22)59DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris) 
309:02 (+0:29)197BHSBedford High School RC (Huckle) 
109:03 (+0:30)61DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
109:13 (+0:40)60BMSBedford Modern School (Bayfield) 
209:19 (+0:46)131BHSBedford High School RC (Reay) 
209:22 (+0:49)130MARMarlow RC (Armstrong) 
209:22 (+0:49)129SWPSir William Perkins School (Clarke) 
209:34 (+1:01)132MARMarlow RC (Edwards-Gayle) 
509:37 (+1:04)341DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers) 
109:39 (+1:06)62BMSBedford Modern School (Tredget) 
509:59 (+1:26)343STAStar Club (Viczko) 
510:06 (+1:33)340STAStar Club (Fothergill) 
610:11 (+1:38)398GUIGuildford RC (Alsop) 
510:14 (+1:41)342DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Lamb) 
510:15 (+1:42)345STAStar Club (Stock) 
4DNS269GUIGuildford RC (Primmer) 
6DNS399STAStar Club (Cusack) 
5DNS344GUIGuildford RC (Little) 
1DQL64BMSBedford Modern School (Brocklehurst) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(14 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:5071DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Swann) 
209:05 (+0:15)137MARMarlow RC (Smart) 
209:06 (+0:16)138MARMarlow RC (Armstrong) 
209:16 (+0:26)140MARMarlow RC (Dyson) 
109:23 (+0:33)70BHSBedford High School RC (Barberio) 
309:27 (+0:37)207OUNOundle School BC (Seymour) 
209:44 (+0:54)139EMAEmanuel School (Zigic) 
709:52 (+1:02)433STAStar Club (Stockton) 
709:52 (+1:02)431STAStar Club (Hughes) 
209:54 (+1:04)141EMAEmanuel School (Philcox) 
710:00 (+1:10)432STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
1DNS72BMSBedford Modern School (Ballard) 
4DNS271MARMarlow RC (Hobden) 
3DNS208OUNOundle School BC (Carr) 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:02142IELIsle of Ely BC (Milne) 
209:09 (+0:07)143KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury) 
109:17 (+0:15)73BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
409:22 (+0:20)276BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
509:31 (+0:29)354SWPSir William Perkins School (Johnston) 
509:33 (+0:31)352SWPSir William Perkins School (Fjortoft) 
609:41 (+0:39)402SWPSir William Perkins School (Smith) 
509:47 (+0:45)351SWPSir William Perkins School (West) 
509:50 (+0:48)350STAStar Club (Jafarifar) 
409:52 (+0:50)274KSEKing's School Ely BC (Sibson) 
609:54 (+0:52)404SWPSir William Perkins School (Nearcou) 
509:55 (+0:53)353SWPSir William Perkins School (Pike) 
210:06 (+1:04)144MARMarlow RC (Loveday) 
410:11 (+1:09)272IELIsle of Ely BC (Freeman) 
610:12 (+1:10)401SWPSir William Perkins School (Dent) 
410:15 (+1:13)275DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stephens) 
510:33 (+1:31)349SWPSir William Perkins School (Moore) 
611:04 (+2:02)403SWPSir William Perkins School (Scott) 
411:19 (+2:17)273DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Moule) 

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

(19 Entries, 18 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:18147SWPSir William Perkins School (Aitchison) 
209:21 (+0:03)148SWPSir William Perkins School (Binnion) 
209:32 (+0:14)145SWPSir William Perkins School (McLeod) 
309:47 (+0:29)211SWPSir William Perkins School (Atkinson) 
509:54 (+0:36)355MARMarlow RC (Mansfield) 
410:10 (+0:52)281SWPSir William Perkins School (Koutas) 
210:11 (+0:53)146SWPSir William Perkins School (Stevens) 
710:12 (+0:54)435MARMarlow RC (Foister) 
310:21 (+1:03)213SWPSir William Perkins School (Hannaby) 
310:23 (+1:05)214SWPSir William Perkins School (Lafferty) 
310:34 (+1:16)210SWPSir William Perkins School (Chaturvedi) 
411:06 (+1:48)277SWPSir William Perkins School (Anderson) 
411:09 (+1:51)280SWPSir William Perkins School (Stevenson) 
311:11 (+1:53)212SWPSir William Perkins School (Piercy) 
411:17 (+1:59)282SWPSir William Perkins School (Quarrie) 
311:30 (+2:12)209SWPSir William Perkins School (Byard) 
413:19 (+4:01)278SWPSir William Perkins School (Porter) 
4DNF 279SWPSir William Perkins School (Wiggins) 
5DNS356SWPSir William Perkins School (Regester)