Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 13th February 2011

Photographs are available from Jet Photographic.


Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
305:5769BMSBedford Modern School (Sweeting) 
106:04 (+0:07)1STAStar Club (Miller) 

Senior Eights

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:03144BMSBedford Modern School 
706:08 (+0:05)476BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah) 
606:21 (+0:18)181TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Ryan) 

Intermediate 1 Eights

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:23108BDSBedford School (Ruta) 
606:25 (+0:02)183MAGMagdalen College BC (Abdalla) 
406:26 (+0:03)107TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Ryan) 
606:57 (+0:34)184MAGMagdalen College BC (McGhee) 

Intermediate 2 Eights

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:1471QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (M1) 
206:15 (+0:01)33BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah) 
206:18 (+0:04)35DOWDowning College BC (M1) 
506:21 (+0:07)145PBCPeterhouse BC (Malek) 
206:22 (+0:08)34TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Ryan) 
206:24 (+0:10)36MAGMagdalen College BC (Abdalla) 
306:25 (+0:11)70ABNAbingdon RC (Leach) 
606:27 (+0:13)182COXCity of Oxford RC (Kingham) 
606:28 (+0:14)185BDSBedford School (Peat) 
606:29 (+0:15)186CHBChrist Church (Sexton) 
706:30 (+0:16)478MERMerton College, Oxford (M2) 
406:37 (+0:23)109SELSelwyn College BC (M1) 
106:39 (+0:25)2MGDMagdalene College (M1) 
706:48 (+0:34)477EXUExeter University BC (Line) 
7DNS479EXUExeter University BC (Rees) 
4DQL110MAGMagdalen College BC (McGhee) 

Intermediate 3 Eights

(20 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:173QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (M1) 
306:22 (+0:05)73PBCPeterhouse BC (Malek) 
406:25 (+0:08)113MAGMagdalen College BC (Abdalla) 
606:25 (+0:08)188EXUExeter University BC (Rees) 
406:28 (+0:11)112OROOriel College 
506:31 (+0:14)146MERMerton College, Oxford (M1) 
206:31 (+0:14)40CHBChrist Church (Border) 
206:31 (+0:14)37SELSelwyn College BC (M1) 
306:36 (+0:19)72QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Ramsay-Baggs) 
606:40 (+0:23)190BDSBedford School (Bingham) 
606:40 (+0:23)189EXUExeter University BC (Line) 
206:42 (+0:25)41BMSBedford Modern School (Harvey) 
406:44 (+0:27)111SIDSidney Sussex College BC (Savell) 
206:44 (+0:27)38MGDMagdalene College (M1) 
706:56 (+0:39)480BRXBroxbourne RC (Burden) 
206:59 (+0:42)39MAGMagdalen College BC (McGhee) 
607:07 (+0:50)187UHE/LEAHertfordshire University/Lea (Lindsay) 
307:11 (+0:54)74BEDBedford Rowing Club (Coles) 
107:11 (+0:54)4MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
507:33 (+1:16)147SELSelwyn College BC (M2) 

Novice Eights

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:3676SIDSidney Sussex College BC (Savell) 
206:45 (+0:09)43DOWDowning College BC (M2) 
406:47 (+0:11)114BDSBedford School (Olds) 
606:57 (+0:21)192BDSBedford School (Symonds) 
406:57 (+0:21)116PBCPeterhouse BC (Harris) 
607:09 (+0:33)193QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Harding) 
507:15 (+0:39)149BDSBedford School (Hall) 
107:18 (+0:42)7BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farrer) 
707:35 (+0:59)482BDSBedford School (Watson) 
507:42 (+1:06)150QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Fletcher) 
408:48 (+2:12)115OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler) 
1DQL75BMSBedford Modern School (Titmas) 

Masters C/D Eights

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:44148STAStar Club (Hunt =D)Actual Time: 06:57
106:56 (+0:12)6BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred =C) 
206:58 (+0:14)5BED/NTNBedford/Northampton (Catlin =D)Actual Time: 07:11
207:01 (+0:17)42OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter =D)Actual Time: 07:14
707:44 (+1:00)481STAStar Club (Barton =C) 

Junior 15 Eights

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:04Time Only12BMSBedford Modern School (McWilliams) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Eights

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:37Time Only191MAGMagdalen College BC (W1) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:20194COXCity of Oxford RC (Ding) 
207:28 (+0:08)44QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (W1) 
507:32 (+0:12)151CABCantabrigian RC (Robinson) 
207:35 (+0:15)45MAGMagdalen College BC (W1) 
607:38 (+0:18)195PBCPeterhouse BC (Watson) 
307:43 (+0:23)77STAStar Club (Mulvaney) 
307:52 (+0:32)78BALBalliol College BC (Belloni) 
407:54 (+0:34)117SIDSidney Sussex College BC (Snow) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

(17 Entries, 16 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:0946DOWDowning College BC (W1) 
407:13 (+0:04)118COXCity of Oxford RC (Harvey) 
107:21 (+0:12)11QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (W1) 
307:36 (+0:27)80PBCPeterhouse BC (Watson) 
607:36 (+0:27)197SEL/SUASelwyn/Stratford (Selwyn) 
407:39 (+0:30)119MAGMagdalen College BC (W1) 
207:44 (+0:35)47CHBChrist Church (Jamie) 
607:46 (+0:37)196ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall) 
107:48 (+0:39)10MGDMagdalene College (W1) 
307:49 (+0:40)81SIDSidney Sussex College BC (Snow) 
507:50 (+0:41)152BALBalliol College BC (W1) 
107:52 (+0:43)9STAStar Club (Mulvaney) 
407:57 (+0:48)120CHBChrist Church (Darlington) 
108:05 (+0:56)8RAFRoyal Air Force RC 
708:10 (+1:01)483STAStar Club (Appleton) 
609:00 (+1:51)198OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 
3DNS79EMAEmanuel School (Shiplee) 

Womens Novice Eights

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:57155EMAEmanuel School (Alsina-Olaizola) 
707:59 (+0:02)484QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Kindleyside) 
507:59 (+0:02)156PBCPeterhouse BC (Thain) 
308:06 (+0:09)82BRXBroxbourne RC (Lacy) 
508:22 (+0:25)154BMSBedford Modern School (Papworth) 
408:26 (+0:29)121EMAEmanuel School (Mayhew) 
508:31 (+0:34)153BRXBroxbourne RC (Pollard) 

Junior 14 Octuples

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:25124BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
107:37 (+0:12)14BDSBedford School (Harvey) 
507:40 (+0:15)157HAMHampton School (Owen) 
107:45 (+0:20)13BDSBedford School (Allen) 
708:13 (+0:48)485BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
508:31 (+1:06)158HAMHampton School (Welby) 
208:54 (+1:29)49HAMHampton School (Day) 
409:29 (+2:04)123EMAEmanuel School (Milinovich) 
409:50 (+2:25)122BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
209:52 (+2:27)48HAMHampton School (Huttner) 
313:24 (+5:59)83EMAEmanuel School (Stewart) 

Womens Junior 14 Octuples

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0850DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Chandler) 
608:43 (+0:35)199EMAEmanuel School (Williams) 
511:01 (+2:53)159EMAEmanuel School (Palengat) 

Senior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:23487STAStar Club (Miller) 
406:46 (+0:23)126BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah) 
507:16 (+0:53)161COXCity of Oxford RC (Murray) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:57129BRXBroxbourne RC (Ridler) 
407:20 (+0:23)130COXCity of Oxford RC (Harvey) 
507:32 (+0:35)163BRXBroxbourne RC (Mould) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:01469QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Ramsay-Baggs) 
507:15 (+0:14)165ABNAbingdon RC (Lynch) 
307:17 (+0:16)87BMSBedford Modern School (Pang) 
307:18 (+0:17)86UKEUniversity of Kent (Webb) 
407:22 (+0:21)133UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Lindsay) 
207:25 (+0:24)57COXCity of Oxford RC (Barnwell) 
307:45 (+0:44)88MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gritt) 
107:51 (+0:50)16STAStar Club (Barton) 
608:02 (+1:01)466STAStar Club (Brown) 
208:08 (+1:07)54BMSBedford Modern School 

Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:29491BDSBedford School (Maynard) 
407:34 (+0:05)134UKEUniversity of Kent (Halahan) 
407:47 (+0:18)135UKEUniversity of Kent (Stokes) 
407:48 (+0:19)136UKEUniversity of Kent (Norman) 
307:53 (+0:24)89UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Lewin) 
607:58 (+0:29)470SHISt Hildas College BC (Phillips) 
108:30 (+1:01)18OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 
509:08 (+1:39)167EMAEmanuel School 
5DQL166QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Harding) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:24137BMSBedford Modern School (Webley) 
507:36 (+0:12)168HAMHampton School (Nugent) 
309:11 (+1:47)92EMAEmanuel School (Andrade) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5526COXCity of Oxford RC (Ding) 
608:06 (+0:11)471EXUExeter University BC (Dexter) 
208:09 (+0:14)58CABCantabrigian RC (Robinson) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:4660COXCity of Oxford RC (Harvey) 
707:58 (+0:12)494EXUExeter University BC (Dexter) 
408:00 (+0:14)138ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall) 
708:32 (+0:46)493MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood) 
508:35 (+0:49)170STAStar Club (Mulvaney) 
308:43 (+0:57)93EMAEmanuel School (Hunter) 
509:14 (+1:28)171EMAEmanuel School (Hunter) 
5DNS169EMAEmanuel School (Mayhew) 
3DNS95CABCantabrigian RC (Bakra) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:2296EMAEmanuel School (Alsina-Olaizola) 
308:31 (+0:09)97UHE/LEAHertfordshire University/Lea (Kearn) 
608:37 (+0:15)94UKEUniversity of Kent (Stoddart) 
208:37 (+0:15)63ABNAbingdon RC (Reeves) 
608:40 (+0:18)475EMAEmanuel School (Mayhew) 
509:03 (+0:41)174UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Ramos) 
209:18 (+0:56)62CABCantabrigian RC (Weik) 
109:22 (+1:00)28STAStar Club (Evans) 

Womens Masters C Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2925MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood) 
709:04 (+0:35)498BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:5052COXCity of Oxford RC (Hounsell) 
406:54 (+0:04)127COXCity of Oxford RC (Towne) 
407:21 (+0:31)132MEDMedway Towns RC (Mihr) 
107:31 (+0:41)17STAStar Club (Hunt) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5059MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
708:33 (+0:43)492EXUExeter University BC (Dufton) 

Intermediate 2 Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
506:48Time Only160ABNAbingdon RC (Leach) 

Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:4015STAStar Club (Dexter) 
706:45 (+0:05)486PETPeterborough City (Pukas) 
207:05 (+0:25)53UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Lindsay) 
207:18 (+0:38)51STAStar Club (Stratton) 
4DNS125STAStar Club (Tugulu) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:0484COXCity of Oxford RC (Murray) 
607:16 (+0:12)467MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall) 

Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:1822STAStar Club (Talboys =D)Actual Time: 07:31
507:19 (+0:01)164OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter =D)Actual Time: 07:32
407:23 (+0:05)128MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gilet =C) 
108:06 (+0:48)24ABNAbingdon RC (Williams =E)Actual Time: 08:30
508:31 (+1:13)162STAStar Club (Brewer =C) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3320PETPeterborough City (Phillips) 
707:41 (+0:08)489UKE/KCAKent University/Kings Canterbury (Tatchell) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2755BHSBedford High School RC (Pots) 
207:36 (+0:09)56ABNAbingdon RC (Doubleday) 
307:48 (+0:21)85DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
507:54 (+0:27)172DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Ginn) 
108:04 (+0:37)23STAStar Club (Hurrell) 
608:29 (+1:02)468EXUExeter University BC (Dufton) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1427DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Colman) 
408:48 (+0:34)139ABNAbingdon RC (Reeves) 

Womens Masters C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:0090BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clinton) 
308:24 (+0:24)91OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 

Womens Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:30490PETPeterborough City (Phillips) 
107:32 (+0:02)21DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
407:33 (+0:03)131BHSBedford High School RC (Pans) 
1DQL19STAStar Club (Stockton) 

Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:16488MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
507:34 (+0:18)173MEDMedway Towns RC (Mitchelhill) 
2DNS61BEDBedford Rowing Club (Macintyre) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1564HAMHampton School (Nugent) 
107:22 (+0:07)29PETPeterborough City (Richardson) 
707:50 (+0:35)495PETPeterborough City (Codd) 
108:07 (+0:52)30STAStar Club (Tugulu) 
308:09 (+0:54)98STAStar Club (Stratton) 
208:11 (+0:56)65BRXBroxbourne RC (Carter) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:04175BMSBedford Modern School 
208:22 (+0:18)67HAMHampton School (Owen) 
208:27 (+0:23)66HAMHampton School (Lowden) 
508:32 (+0:28)176EMAEmanuel School (B) 
509:54 (+1:50)177HAMHampton School (Gupta) 
509:58 (+1:54)178EMAEmanuel School (A) 
610:13 (+2:09)473EMAEmanuel School (C) 
610:19 (+2:15)474EMAEmanuel School (D) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:14140BHSBedford High School RC (Zeravla) 
708:36 (+0:22)499BRXBroxbourne RC (Holmes) 
708:43 (+0:29)496BMSBedford Modern School (Prentice) 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:59101BHSBedford High School RC (Fusa) 
108:23 (+0:24)31BHSBedford High School RC (Rufus) 
308:37 (+0:38)103DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stephens) 
708:38 (+0:39)497BMSBedford Modern School (Papworth) 
308:46 (+0:47)100DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harbinson) 
308:50 (+0:51)99ABNAbingdon RC (Dawson) 
308:51 (+0:52)102OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 
609:35 (+1:36)472EMAEmanuel School (Hink) 

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0532BHSBedford High School RC (Armstrong) 
208:33 (+0:28)68BHSBedford High School RC (Alia) 
308:42 (+0:37)104EMAEmanuel School (Palengat) 
508:45 (+0:40)180DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Jones) 
509:09 (+1:04)179DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hambleton-Jewell) 
409:22 (+1:17)142BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 
409:27 (+1:22)143EMAEmanuel School (Bourke) 
310:03 (+1:58)106EMAEmanuel School (Cox) 
310:06 (+2:01)105BMSBedford Modern School (Brown) 
410:56 (+2:51)141EMAEmanuel School (Shaw)