Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 10th April 2011

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:58297COXCity of Oxford RC (Hounsell) 
207:12 (+0:14)69PETPeterborough City (Barrows) 
407:15 (+0:17)187BDSBedford School (Peat) 
407:20 (+0:22)186PETPeterborough City (Joy) 
607:25 (+0:27)271PETPeterborough City (Clow) 
607:30 (+0:32)272PETPeterborough City (Gordon) 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1373LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Uni) 
307:17 (+0:04)129BDSBedford School (Beale) 
507:22 (+0:09)241UKEUniversity of Kent (Webb) 
407:25 (+0:12)193COXCity of Oxford RC (Homans) 
207:28 (+0:15)74PETPeterborough City (Clow) 
407:34 (+0:21)192PETPeterborough City (Catheral) 
507:39 (+0:26)194LBRLoughborough RC (Fairbrother) 
507:43 (+0:30)239PETPeterborough City (Fox) 
508:06 (+0:53)240BEDBedford Rowing Club (Phelps) 
308:48 (+1:35)128PETPeterborough City (Carlisle) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:08196UKEUniversity of Kent (Blackledge) 
407:36 (+0:28)197BDSBedford School (Maynard) 
207:42 (+0:34)76BDSBedford School (Leach) 
407:44 (+0:36)198UKEUniversity of Kent (Stokes) 
107:45 (+0:37)13STAStar Club (Tredget) 
407:48 (+0:40)200BDSBedford School (Carter) 
407:51 (+0:43)14STAStar Club (Paisley) 
607:52 (+0:44)276BEDBedford Rowing Club (Agass) 
307:54 (+0:46)134BDSBedford School (Fretwell) 
808:03 (+0:55)315BEDBedford Rowing Club (Drake) 
808:04 (+0:56)316SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Horrocks) 
508:05 (+0:57)242UKEUniversity of Kent (Dent) 
208:15 (+1:07)77DEBDeben RC (Cooper) 
508:35 (+1:27)243PETPeterborough City (Carlisle) 


Masters B/C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0666COXCity of Oxford RC (Murray =B) 
207:16 (+0:10)68STAStar Club (Hunt =C)Actual Time: 07:25
407:33 (+0:27)188STAStar Club (Rainbow =C)Actual Time: 07:42
207:47 (+0:41)67STAStar Club (Chillingsworth =C)Actual Time: 07:56


Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2117BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =E)Actual Time: 07:33
307:34 (+0:13)130PETPeterborough City (Fox =D) 
207:44 (+0:23)75CAMCity of Cambridge (Nelder =D) 
107:49 (+0:28)10PETPeterborough City (Wadlow =D) 
507:50 (+0:29)249STAStar Club (Taylor =E)Actual Time: 08:02
308:06 (+0:45)131OUTOundle Town RC (Murray =D) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5711COXCity of Oxford RC (E) 
108:07 (+0:10)12PETPeterborough City (Wallace) 
608:13 (+0:16)275PETPeterborough City (Lloyd 2) 
308:17 (+0:20)132PETPeterborough City (Lloyd) 
408:29 (+0:32)195PETPeterborough City (Wallace 2) 
708:39 (+0:42)299PETPeterborough City (Hickey) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:48244COXCity of Oxford RC (F) 
108:25 (+0:37)15MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones) 
408:26 (+0:38)201MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood) 
308:35 (+0:47)133MIKMilton Keynes RC (Rivett) 
108:48 (+1:00)323STAStar Club (Tredget) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4216COXCity of Oxford RC (A) 
707:49 (+0:07)300COXCity of Oxford RC (D) 
508:00 (+0:18)246COXCity of Oxford RC (C) 
308:00 (+0:18)136COXCity of Oxford RC (B) 
508:02 (+0:20)245DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
408:05 (+0:23)202BIRBirmingham RC (Chambers) 
608:09 (+0:27)278MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones) 
608:12 (+0:30)135UKEUniversity of Kent (Stoddart) 
208:59 (+1:17)78GUIGuildford RC (Irvine) 
509:59 (+2:17)247GUIGuildford RC (Maentele) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0480NWKNewark RC (Lee) 
408:10 (+0:06)203LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Dale) 
608:29 (+0:25)139UKEUniversity of Kent (Lawless) 
608:30 (+0:26)279WOCWolfson College BC (Cam) 
308:33 (+0:29)140DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Swann) 
208:56 (+0:52)79UKEUniversity of Kent (Page) 
309:46 (+1:42)138GUIGuildford RC (Maentele) 


Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
406:51Time Only184BDSBedford School (Hayes) 


Masters D/E Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:17125BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =E)Actual Time: 07:29
607:50 (+0:33)270STAStar Club (Barton =D) 


Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:19Time Only3COXCity of Oxford RC (A) 
307:33Time Only123COXCity of Oxford RC (B) 


Womens Senior Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:29298COXCity of Oxford RC (D) 
507:31 (+0:02)238COXCity of Oxford RC (C) 
408:07 (+0:38)189GUIGuildford RC (Patel) 
408:15 (+0:46)199LER/PETLeicester/Peterborough (Pulford) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:56Time Only71GUIGuildford RC (Lucas) 


Senior Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
406:14Time Only181STAStar Club (Durrant) 


Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:591SIVSt Ives RC (Kilby) 
407:07 (+0:08)183LBRLoughborough RC (Scholefield) 
307:15 (+0:16)120LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit) 


Intermediate 3 Quads

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:33237STAStar Club (Jarman) 
106:41 (+0:08)4STAStar Club (Stockton) 
306:43 (+0:10)121PETPeterborough City (Hart) 
506:48 (+0:15)236PETPeterborough City (Marshall) 
407:14 (+0:41)185COXCity of Oxford RC (Walsh) 
407:14 (+0:41)182GUIGuildford RC (Davies) 
507:35 (+1:02)235LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell) 


Masters C/D Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:01190PETPeterborough City (Barks =D)Actual Time: 07:14
307:03 (+0:02)122SIVSt Ives RC (Kilby =C) 
107:04 (+0:03)8OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter =D)Actual Time: 07:17
107:23 (+0:22)2MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey =C) 
307:33 (+0:32)127STAStar Club (Appleton =D)Actual Time: 07:46
507:43 (+0:42)234STAStar Club (Barton =C) 


Junior 15 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
508:02Time Only322LBRLoughborough RC (Macnamee) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2670GUIGuildford RC (Avis) 
607:39 (+0:13)273GUIGuildford RC (Johnson) 
607:54 (+0:28)277LER/PETLeicester/Peterborough (Pulford) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:32191BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
208:01 (+0:29)72STAStar Club (Hurrell) 
308:27 (+0:55)137OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 
508:32 (+1:00)248DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Colman) 
108:38 (+1:06)9PETPeterborough City (Lloyd) 


Womens Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:297STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
507:35 (+0:06)250PETPeterborough City (Austin) 
307:40 (+0:11)126PETPeterborough City (Macfarlane) 
607:48 (+0:19)274GUIGuildford RC (Primmer) 


Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:15124MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
107:45 (+0:30)5LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Jones) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
107:39Time Only18STAStar Club (Stratton) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:5682DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Rainbow) 
409:02 (+0:06)204NWKNewark RC (Wood) 
209:05 (+0:09)81NWKNewark RC (Hindmarch) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:02Time Only141BHSBedford High School RC (Scooby) 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1519BHSBedford High School RC (Daisey) 
209:17 (+1:02)83DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Jones) 
409:18 (+1:03)205DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Chandler) 


Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:00143STAStar Club (Miller/Kempsell) 
207:18 (+0:18)86COXCity of Oxford RC (Kingham/Hounsell) 
407:23 (+0:23)207COXCity of Oxford RC (Kingham/Hounsell) 
207:33 (+0:33)85BDSBedford School (Forsythe/Carter) 
307:59 (+0:59)144COXCity of Oxford RC (Meikle/Allen) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3298BDSBedford School (Satchwill/Hayes) 
307:34 (+0:02)149STAStar Club (Mulkerrins/Jarman) 
207:41 (+0:09)99BDSBedford School (Cave/Jobson) 
207:41 (+0:09)96GUIGuildford RC (Sylvester/Davies) 
707:52 (+0:20)306SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Powell/Henry) 
308:14 (+0:42)150CAMCity of Cambridge (Thomas/Gabrielczyk) 
608:19 (+0:47)285COXCity of Oxford RC (Fryer/Barnwell) 


Novice Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3893BDSBedford School (Howard/Olds) 
207:45 (+0:07)92LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson/Liley) 
208:11 (+0:33)91BDSBedford School (Cooper/Maynard) 
508:15 (+0:37)253OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Stratton) 
408:23 (+0:45)214LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Berry/Sexton-Barrow) 
408:24 (+0:46)213UKEUniversity of Kent (Shepherd/Westwood) 


Masters A/B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:58142GUIGuildford RC (Austen/Johnson =A) 
608:02 (+0:04)281COXCity of Oxford RC (Bekker/Murray =B)Actual Time: 08:05


Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5730PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) 
207:58 (+0:01)97PETPeterborough City (Essex/Barks =D) 
108:16 (+0:19)29STAStar Club (Talboys/Lamb =D) 
508:19 (+0:22)254OUTOundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley =D) 
408:29 (+0:32)217CAMCity of Cambridge (Smith/Carpenter =D) 
109:02 (+1:05)35STAStar Club (Brewer/Stanbridge =E)Actual Time: 09:14


Womens Senior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:09318SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Ferguson/Johnston) 
208:44 (+0:35)90LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) 
108:56 (+0:47)24PETPeterborough City (Canton/Marsters) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4532BHSBedford High School RC (Davis/Bruce) 
410:13 (+1:28)221GUIGuildford RC (Dixon/Shiels) 


Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:09282CAMCity of Cambridge (Schramm/Marron) 
107:30 (+0:21)20LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens/De Smit) 
207:31 (+0:22)88LBRLoughborough RC (Scholefield/Day) 
207:51 (+0:42)87PETPeterborough City (Joy/Clark) 


Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:16208CAMCity of Cambridge (Schramm/Marron) 
807:25 (+0:09)317SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Gittus-Smith/Henry) 
408:00 (+0:44)209PETPeterborough City (Clark/Smith) 


Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0123BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bayer/Vogel) 
108:02 (+0:01)21BDSBedford School (Maltby/Leach) 
608:04 (+0:03)283PETPeterborough City (Shelley/Smith) 
408:06 (+0:05)212CAMCity of Cambridge (Thomas/Gabrielczyk) 
108:17 (+0:16)22MIKMilton Keynes RC (Klewpatinond/Contini) 
708:44 (+0:43)302SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Picken/Cameron) 
5DNS147STAStar Club (Lockwood/Paisley) 


Masters D/E Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:24145BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb =D) 
107:2426PETPeterborough City (Truss/Essex =E)Actual Time: 07:36
408:16 (+0:52)210MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood =D) 
708:42 (+1:18)301STAStar Club (Thompson/Appleton =D) 


Masters H/I Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:53293NRCNottingham RC (Massey/Payne =H) 
609:16 (+0:23)294YRKYork City RC (Jones/Stubley =H) 
309:54 (+1:01)170PETPeterborough City (Hawden/Rowe =I)Actual Time: 10:12


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1584STAStar Club (Stockton/Dexter) 
407:58 (+0:43)206STAStar Club (Jobling/Merriman) 
608:08 (+0:53)280GUIGuildford RC (Kulczyk/Salmon) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:04148STAStar Club (Stratton/Morgan) 
508:49 (+0:45)252OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Lawson) 
108:52 (+0:48)25OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn/Stratton) 


Womens Senior Double Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
5DNS251BIRBirmingham RC (Stubbings/Dixon) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:14146BIRBirmingham RC (Stubbings/Dixon) 
208:29 (+0:15)89UKEUniversity of Kent (Harvey/Tatchell) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:06305COXCity of Oxford RC (Ding/Major) 
108:14 (+0:08)27MIKMilton Keynes RC (Tatman/Grossey) 
108:36 (+0:30)33PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath) 
408:49 (+0:43)216STAStar Club (Smith/Barnwell) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:15219GUIGuildford RC (Johnson/Horsfall) 
308:17 (+0:02)154COXCity of Oxford RC (Ding/Murray) 
608:39 (+0:24)288STAStar Club (May/Seddon) 
408:43 (+0:28)218LBRLoughborough RC (Cheesman/Paillin) 
608:45 (+0:30)287STAStar Club (Barnwell/Smith) 
609:22 (+1:07)286MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood/Gray) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:05319BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy/Crouch) 
608:12 (+0:07)290BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy/Mynett) 
408:26 (+0:21)222BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch/Mynett) 
308:44 (+0:39)158STAStar Club (May/Seddon) 
508:53 (+0:48)257BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman/Preston) 
309:10 (+1:05)157DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Crook/Harbinson) 
309:15 (+1:10)159BEDBedford Rowing Club (Griffiths/Preston) 
709:16 (+1:11)309BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman/Griffiths) 
409:35 (+1:30)223DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Rainbow/Walters) 


Womens Masters B/C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:57224OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne =C)Actual Time: 09:07
408:58 (+0:01)220GUIGuildford RC (Alsop/Spruce =B) 
509:40 (+0:43)258MIKMilton Keynes RC (Rivett/Lawson =C)Actual Time: 09:50


Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:01100DAH/BHSDame Alice/Bedford High School (Harris/Huckle) 
308:18 (+0:17)152DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers/Wright) 
308:21 (+0:20)151GUIGuildford RC (Myles-Hook/Birch) 
308:30 (+0:29)153GUIGuildford RC (Little/Primmer) 
108:35 (+0:34)31STAStar Club (Viczko/Stock) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:26156STAStar Club (Bennewith/Jafarifar) 
708:30 (+0:04)308PETPeterborough City (Titchmarsh/Swain) 
508:30 (+0:04)256STAStar Club (Stockton/Jafarifar) 
608:44 (+0:18)289CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill/Eagle-Wilsher) 
109:09 (+0:43)34OUTOundle Town RC (Monger/Birchall) 


Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:02303GUIGuildford RC (Hough/Sadler) 
608:33 (+0:31)284LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Shippen/Lenton) 
208:45 (+0:43)94LBRLoughborough RC (Cheesman/Frear) 


Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2695MIKMilton Keynes RC (Rivett/Gray) 
708:36 (+0:10)304BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farrer/Pullinger) 
408:42 (+0:16)215LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Shippen/Lenton) 


Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:47211PETPeterborough City (Carter/Ellis =C) 
108:36 (+0:49)28CAB/ROBCantabrigian/Rob Roy (Knights/Collier =C) 
708:37 (+0:50)307SRCSudbury RC (Arnott/Hogsbjerg =D)Actual Time: 08:51


Mixed Masters E Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:20155PETPeterborough City (Tuck/Heath) 
508:44 (+0:24)255SRCSudbury RC (Arnott/Hogsbjerg) 


Masters E/F Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0856BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris =F)Actual Time: 08:23
108:47 (+0:39)50BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E) 
3DNS178NWKNewark RC (Crook =F) 


Womens Masters D/E Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:36117DURDurham ARC (Prescott =D) 
208:55 (+0:19)119STAStar Club (Macdonald-Smith =E)Actual Time: 09:09
209:04 (+0:28)116BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay =D) 
109:04 (+0:28)65CABCantabrigian RC (Holt =D) 
209:11 (+0:35)118SNESt Neots RC (Knowles =E)Actual Time: 09:25
509:49 (+1:13)269LEALea Rowing Club (Baxter =D) 


Senior Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:186STAStar Club (Taylor) 
407:50 (+0:32)225PETPeterborough City (Palmer) 
508:37 (+1:19)259BIRBirmingham RC (Stratton) 
6DNS291STAStar Club (Callow) 


Intermediate 1 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2938STAStar Club (Kempsell) 
107:37 (+0:08)37STAStar Club (Miller) 
107:43 (+0:14)36STAStar Club (Callow) 
107:46 (+0:17)39BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
508:50 (+1:21)260LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit) 
5DNS160BIRBirmingham RC (Stratton) 


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:44164PETPeterborough City (Tuck) 
408:29 (+0:45)226GUIGuildford RC (Sadler) 
4DNS227GUIGuildford RC (Craig) 


Intermediate 3 Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:58310SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Gittus-Smith) 
108:07 (+0:09)45BDSBedford School (Howard) 
208:11 (+0:13)102GUIGuildford RC (Craig) 
208:19 (+0:21)101GUIGuildford RC (Sadler) 
408:24 (+0:26)228SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
608:28 (+0:30)292COXCity of Oxford RC (Cheng) 
609:17 (+1:19)295BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden) 


Novice Sculls

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:05261UKEUniversity of Kent (Halahan) 
408:05230BEDBedford Rowing Club (Macintyre) 
208:12 (+0:07)105PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 
208:16 (+0:11)104COXCity of Oxford RC (Cheng) 
808:24 (+0:19)320SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Powell) 
208:33 (+0:28)107CAMCity of Cambridge (Gabrielczyk) 
508:37 (+0:32)264STAStar Club (Gould) 
108:45 (+0:40)49CAMCity of Cambridge (Thomas) 
508:47 (+0:42)262SIVSt Ives RC (Dolby) 
208:52 (+0:47)106BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden) 
608:57 (+0:52)311BEDBedford Rowing Club (Phelps) 
309:03 (+0:58)167LBRLoughborough RC (Gee) 
110:54 (+2:49)48PETPeterborough City (Hawden) 


Masters C Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0046RAFRoyal Air Force RC (Ellis) 
308:01 (+0:01)165GRTGranta BC (Copham) 
208:06 (+0:06)103HUNHuntingdon RC (Scales) 
809:15 (+1:15)321BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden) 


Masters D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0947PETPeterborough City (Barks) 
408:52 (+0:43)229BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden) 
309:08 (+0:59)166CABCantabrigian RC (Collier) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:4440PETPeterborough City (Tuck) 
107:52 (+0:08)42PETPeterborough City (Boyle) 
307:54 (+0:10)163STAStar Club (Dexter) 
108:01 (+0:17)44PETPeterborough City (Pukas) 
308:21 (+0:37)161OUTOundle Town RC (Redwood) 
108:47 (+1:03)41STAStar Club (Merriman) 
108:52 (+1:08)43STAStar Club (Jobling) 
3DNS162STAStar Club (Beasley) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:02109BEDBedford Rowing Club (Macintyre) 
708:47 (+0:45)312PETPeterborough City (Marshall) 
208:56 (+0:54)108HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:20169COXCity of Oxford RC (Smith) 
408:43 (+0:23)231GUIGuildford RC (Hough) 
108:45 (+0:25)51BHSBedford High School RC (Huckle) 
708:55 (+0:35)313STNStaines BC (Blamey) 
308:59 (+0:39)168TNTThe 1927 Boat Club (Ferrara) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(15 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:31296DURDurham ARC (Prescott) 
108:35 (+0:04)55TNTThe 1927 Boat Club (Ferrara) 
508:44 (+0:13)265STNStaines BC (Blamey) 
409:00 (+0:29)233GUIGuildford RC (Avis) 
709:05 (+0:34)314COXCity of Oxford RC (Murray) 
309:10 (+0:39)176BHSBedford High School RC (Reay) 
209:13 (+0:42)111CABCantabrigian RC (Holt) 
509:25 (+0:54)266STAStar Club (Mulvaney) 
409:29 (+0:58)232SNESt Neots RC (Knowles) 
309:32 (+1:01)174BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
209:37 (+1:06)110GUIGuildford RC (Spruce) 
309:41 (+1:10)177ROBRob Roy BC (Knights) 
509:42 (+1:11)268STAStar Club (Macdonald-Smith) 
309:42 (+1:11)175LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Jones) 
209:58 (+1:27)112GUIGuildford RC (Alsop) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:0859BHSBedford High School RC (Reay) 
109:20 (+0:12)62DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harbinson) 
109:27 (+0:19)61DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Colman) 
109:36 (+0:28)58DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stephens) 
109:37 (+0:29)57DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Crook) 
109:40 (+0:32)60DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Walters) 
309:43 (+0:35)179OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 
310:13 (+1:05)180ROBRob Roy BC (Marshall) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3652DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
108:43 (+0:07)54DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris) 
109:06 (+0:30)53PETPeterborough City (Lawless) 
309:15 (+0:39)172STAStar Club (Cusack) 
309:33 (+0:57)171STAStar Club (Stock) 
309:40 (+1:04)173STAStar Club (Viczko) 
509:44 (+1:08)263STAStar Club (Fothergill) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3663PETPeterborough City (Phillips) 
208:42 (+0:06)113BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
108:42 (+0:06)64BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
508:57 (+0:21)267STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
209:21 (+0:45)114BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
209:29 (+0:53)115BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mynett)