Star Head

Sunday 22nd January 2012

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
105:481STAStar Club (Eason) 
105:57 (+0:09)2BMSBedford Modern School (RonBurgundy) 

Novice Eights

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:5196BMSBedford Modern School (Hewitt) 
507:17 (+0:26)187BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
507:46 (+0:55)186OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn) 

Masters D Eights

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
106:54Time Only3STAStar Club (Rainbow) 

Womens Masters D Eights

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:02Time Only5STAStar Club (Yates) 

Junior 14 Octuples

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
405:36142BMSBedford Modern School (Thun) 
506:06 (+0:30)181BDSBedford School (A) 
506:41 (+1:05)182BMSBedford Modern School (Der!) 

Women's Junior 14 Octuples

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:14143BGSBedford Girls School (Symmonds) 
406:35 (+0:21)144BMSBedford Modern School (Thompson) 

Senior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:034BRXBroxbourne RC (Everitt) 
5DNS183STAStar Club (Eason) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:5897BRXBroxbourne RC (Sheppard) 
307:08 (+0:10)98BMSBedford Modern School (Garo Ad-faja) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1057SNESt Neots RC (Williams) 
107:17 (+0:07)7BMSBedford Modern School (Dani Alalma) 
307:37 (+0:27)99STAStar Club (Vaughan) 
307:39 (+0:29)100BRXBroxbourne RC (Edgley) 
407:40 (+0:30)148MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gilet) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:30191SNESt Neots RC (Williams) 
307:31 (+0:01)105BDSBedford School (Beal) 
107:39 (+0:09)12BEDBedford Rowing Club (Drake) 
308:16 (+0:46)106OUTOundle Town RC (Whight) 

Masters B/C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:12102SRCSudbury RC (Sant =B) 
107:32 (+0:20)11STAStar Club (VaughanO =C)Actual Time: 07:41
307:35 (+0:23)103SNESt Neots RC (Emmerson =C)Actual Time: 07:26
1DNS8BEDBedford Rowing Club (Fraser =C) 

Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0315BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =E)Actual Time: 07:14
307:22 (+0:19)109STAStar Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:33
507:34 (+0:31)193SRCSudbury RC (Arnott =E)Actual Time: 07:45
107:57 (+0:54)14OUTOundle Town RC (Efford =E)Actual Time: 08:08
308:27 (+1:24)108OUTOundle Town RC (McMurdo =D) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5313MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones) 
408:24 (+0:31)150STAStar Club (Seddon) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:46104MIKMilton Keynes RC (Salmon) 
208:14 (+0:28)58STAStar Club (Seddon) 
408:43 (+0:57)152SNESt Neots RC (Wilson) 
2DNS59BEDBedford Rowing Club (Scott) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:41112SNESt Neots RC (Rushworth) 
309:09 (+0:28)111OUTOundle Town RC (Izod) 

Womens Masters C/E Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1060SNESt Neots RC (Brown =E)Actual Time: 08:37
308:14 (+0:04)110MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones =C) 

Mixed Masters C/E Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:04153STAStar Club (Stanbridge =E)Actual Time: 08:31
508:36 (+0:32)192OUTOundle Town RC (Quigley =C) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:52149STAStar Club (Stratton) 
407:10 (+0:18)209BDSBedford School (Maltby) 
308:09 (+1:17)101STAStar Club (Thompson) 
108:09 (+1:17)6OUTOundle Town RC (Leer) 
508:30 (+1:38)190OUTOundle Town RC (Murray) 

Masters B Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
206:54Time Only56SIVSt Ives RC (Pip s Quad) 

Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4055STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 
506:41 (+0:01)188KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kumar) 

Womens Masters B/C Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:449MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey =B) 
108:03 (+0:19)10STAStar Club (Hurrell =B) 
308:15 (+0:31)107OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne =C)Actual Time: 08:25

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2818SIV/HUNSt Ives/Huntingdon (Stef s quad) 
4DNS154STAStar Club (Recs) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3461BMSBedford Modern School (McEwen) 
410:03 (+2:29)155KSEKing's School Ely BC (Sarathchandra) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:09113BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 
2DNS62STAStar Club (Recs) 
1DNS19BMSBedford Modern School (Bywater) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:11156SNESt Neots RC (Hooper) 
208:37 (+0:26)63BMSBedford Modern School (Thompson) 
309:02 (+0:51)114STAStar Club (Feltham) 

Elite Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:54145STAStar Club (Eason/Miller) 
307:11 (+0:17)95BMSBedford Modern School (Sweeting/Taylor) 
407:14 (+0:20)146BMSBedford Modern School (Holbrook/Tamkin) 
407:32 (+0:38)147BMSBedford Modern School (Pooley/Kroon) 
3DNS94BMSBedford Modern School (Munno/Mulkerrins) 

Senior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:03185STAStar Club (Beasley/Kempsell) 
307:07 (+0:04)93STAStar Club (Bland/Taylor) 
5DNS184STAStar Club (Callow/Bavington) 

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4217SRCSudbury RC (Frost/Adams) 
1DNS16STAStar Club (Paisley/Gordon) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3525BMSBedford Modern School (Dingley/Titmas) 
107:40 (+0:05)26BMSBedford Modern School (Pang/Harvey) 
407:56 (+0:21)164SNESt Neots RC (Williams/Shorten) 
208:10 (+0:35)67SRC/BRXSudbury/Broxbourne (McKellar/Insull) 

Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0632SRCSudbury RC (Blit/Arnott =E)Actual Time: 08:18
308:12 (+0:06)127OUTOundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley =D) 
5DNS198STAStar Club (Talboys/Lamb =E) 

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:14189BRXBroxbourne RC (Mould/Everitt) 
208:16 (+1:02)20SRCSudbury RC (Adams/Stock) 

Novice Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:35117BMSBedford Modern School (Edwards/Hewitt) 
508:22 (+0:47)194SRCSudbury RC (Gardner/Morris) 
209:14 (+1:39)64OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Lawson) 

Masters B Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2821MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gilet/Grossey) 
407:33 (+0:05)151SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey/Woodford) 
308:28 (+1:00)115SRCSudbury RC (Gardner/Morris) 

Masters D Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5424MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood) 
308:21 (+0:27)126OUTOundle Town RC (Efford/Carpenter) 

Masters F Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5829BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
308:26 (+0:28)130SRCSudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:00158SRCSudbury RC (Rhodes/Tyler) 
4DNS157STAStar Club (Rhodes-Hook/Merriman) 

Junior 17 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:41160SNESt Neots RC (Taylor/Page) 
307:45 (+0:04)116KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kumar/Cotterill) 
408:51 (+1:10)161MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines/Johnson) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1265STAStar Club (White/Morgan) 
107:32 (+0:20)22STAStar Club (Tugulu/Stratton) 
107:43 (+0:31)23STAStar Club (Sonsino/Colbert) 
307:45 (+0:33)118KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bercow/Love) 
307:59 (+0:47)119SRCSudbury RC (Stock/Cook) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:42123SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Gawin) 
407:48 (+0:06)162SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell/Tynan) 
307:51 (+0:09)125STAStar Club (Owen/McCarthy) 
308:15 (+0:33)124KSEKing's School Ely BC (Openshaw/Gale) 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
210:4871KSEKing's School Ely BC (Sarathchandra/Campbell) 
211:16 (+0:28)70KSEKing's School Ely BC (Stubbs/Vasishta) 

Junior 13 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:19169SNESt Neots RC (Lynn/Parren) 
509:30 (+0:11)202STAStar Club (Lamb/Lamb) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
2DNS69SNESt Neots RC (Hartwell/Wilson) 

Womens Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:43167SNESt Neots RC (Knowles/Brown =E)Actual Time: 09:11
108:54 (+0:11)30OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne =C) 
308:58 (+0:15)129STAStar Club (Swain/French =E)Actual Time: 09:26
109:48 (+1:05)31MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood =D)Actual Time: 10:03

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4027BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch/Larkworthy) 
508:18 (+0:38)197SRCSudbury RC (Adams/Insull) 
408:21 (+0:41)163STAStar Club (Stockton/Jafarifar) 
4DNS165SIVSt Ives RC (Heylen/Enticknap) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:06128KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury/Milne) 
208:17 (+0:11)68STAStar Club (Jafarifar/Bennewith) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3128BMSBedford Modern School (Sandy/Geary) 
409:19 (+0:48)166OUTOundle Town RC (Lawson/Stokes) 
210:03 (+1:32)72SIVSt Ives RC (Hughes/Course) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2773SRCSudbury RC (Adams/Bowles) 
208:43 (+0:16)74SNESt Neots RC (Shorten/Hooper) 
509:30 (+1:03)199STAStar Club (Osgood/Feltham) 
409:30 (+1:03)168KSEKing's School Ely BC (Fialova/Kindleysides) 
509:36 (+1:09)200SRCSudbury RC (White/Hysom) 
510:22 (+1:55)201STAStar Club (Frost/Wallace) 

Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:3375SNESt Neots RC (Taylor/Adamson) 
408:57 (+0:24)170SRCSudbury RC (Bowles/Coll) 

Mixed Masters A/C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:51159MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey/Grossey =A) 
508:14 (+0:23)195OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Stratton =C)Actual Time: 08:28
508:24 (+0:33)196SRCSudbury RC (Hunt/Milbank =C)Actual Time: 08:38

Masters E/G Single Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:35180SNESt Neots RC (Knights =G)Actual Time: 09:07
308:51 (+0:16)135BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E) 

Senior Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:12Time Only66STAStar Club (Durrant) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:52122BRXBroxbourne RC (Everitt) 
108:10 (+0:18)35STAStar Club (Sangster) 
208:17 (+0:25)78SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 

Novice Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:03203BRXBroxbourne RC (Robins) 
308:15 (+0:12)132BDSBedford School (Leach) 
108:21 (+0:18)36KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kumar) 
3DNS131BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs) 
1DNS37BRXBroxbourne RC (Sheppard) 

Masters A Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43120STAStar Club (Callow) 
109:32 (+1:49)33OUTOundle Town RC (Box) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4176BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
408:01 (+0:20)171STAStar Club (Jacobs) 
308:01 (+0:20)121SNESt Neots RC (Dexter) 
108:11 (+0:30)34KSEKing's School Ely BC (Cotterill) 
208:15 (+0:34)77SRCSudbury RC (Tyler) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3138KSEKing's School Ely BC (Rudkin) 
408:00 (+0:29)172STAStar Club (Morgan) 
108:27 (+0:56)39SIVSt Ives RC (Bailey) 
208:58 (+1:27)79MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:05173STAStar Club (White) 
508:12 (+0:07)204SIVSt Ives RC (Gawin) 
108:26 (+0:21)42SRCSudbury RC (Cook) 
108:28 (+0:23)40KSEKing's School Ely BC (Openshaw) 
208:30 (+0:25)81SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell) 
208:46 (+0:41)80SNESt Neots RC (Tynan) 
508:46 (+0:41)211SIVSt Ives RC (Watson) 
409:05 (+1:00)175SNESt Neots RC (Chinnici) 
309:09 (+1:04)133SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
109:19 (+1:14)41KSEKing's School Ely BC (Gale) 
4DNF 174KSEKing's School Ely BC (Macdonald) 

Junior 14 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:57207BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bunday) 
310:21 (+1:24)208SIVSt Ives RC (Bailey) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:0444KSEKing's School Ely BC (Clift) 
309:34 (+0:30)137BGSBedford Girls School (O Kane) 
309:58 (+0:54)138BGSBedford Girls School (Chandler) 

Womens Masters A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:55176SIVSt Ives RC (Williams =A) 
109:39 (+0:44)43OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering =B)Actual Time: 09:54

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:08134BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
408:32 (+0:24)177BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar) 
408:40 (+0:32)178STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
509:45 (+1:37)205BGSBedford Girls School (Bithrey) 
4DNS210OUNOundle School BC (Cowley) 

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2883STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
308:35 (+0:07)136SRCSudbury RC (Insull) 
208:56 (+0:28)82STAStar Club (Stockton) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4148KSEKing's School Ely BC (Milne) 
108:47 (+0:06)46KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury) 
308:51 (+0:10)139BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
108:55 (+0:14)45SIVSt Ives RC (Enticknap) 
109:00 (+0:19)47BMSBedford Modern School (Papworth) 
510:08 (+1:27)206OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:4188ROBRob Roy BC (Bland) 
109:16 (+0:35)52BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs) 
209:18 (+0:37)84SRCSudbury RC (Shaw) 
209:24 (+0:43)87BGSBedford Girls School (Jones) 
409:27 (+0:46)179STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
109:40 (+0:59)49BGSBedford Girls School (Ilic) 
109:44 (+1:03)51BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
109:49 (+1:08)50BGSBedford Girls School (Paymaster) 
309:51 (+1:10)141OUTOundle Town RC (Leer) 
2DNF 86BGSBedford Girls School (Killingbeck) 
2DNS85BGSBedford Girls School (Spaoudakis) 
3DNS140BGSBedford Girls School (Fereday) 

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:1653SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
109:40 (+0:24)54SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
210:07 (+0:51)92KSEKing's School Ely BC (Fialova) 
210:10 (+0:54)91SRCSudbury RC (Coll) 
210:12 (+0:56)89KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kindleysides) 
2DNS90SNESt Neots RC (Parren)