Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 15th April 2012

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
106:45Time Only1HENHenley RC (Reincke) 


Senior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:402STAStar Club (Beasley) 
306:42 (+0:02)127HENHenley RC (Roberts) 


Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:49369HENHenley RC (Reincke) 
206:4969COXCity of Oxford RC (Lowen) 
806:58 (+0:09)395STAStar Club (Callow) 
107:21 (+0:32)6SRCSudbury RC (Sant) 


Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:40255HENHenley RC (Hoyle) 
706:58 (+0:18)370COXCity of Oxford RC (Winstone) 
407:03 (+0:23)191COXCity of Oxford RC (Reinicke) 
607:12 (+0:32)313CAMCity of Cambridge (Cornegruta) 
707:39 (+0:59)371PETPeterborough City (Fox) 
307:40 (+1:00)130STPStourport BC (Barnett) 
307:43 (+1:03)129PETPeterborough City (Cameron) 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
806:54398CAMCity of Cambridge (Valiant) 
607:02 (+0:08)467BEDBedford Rowing Club (Paisley) 
307:09 (+0:15)137COXCity of Oxford RC (Winstone) 
407:10 (+0:16)195CAMCity of Cambridge (Tovey) 
307:12 (+0:18)138BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hovell) 
207:14 (+0:20)74LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Foster) 
207:22 (+0:28)75SNESt Neots RC (Page) 
607:33 (+0:39)319MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall) 
107:34 (+0:40)12BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farrer) 
507:36 (+0:42)258STPStourport BC (Barnett) 
307:55 (+1:01)135GUIGuildford RC (Bryant) 
207:56 (+1:02)73PETPeterborough City (Taylor) 
308:03 (+1:09)136PETPeterborough City (Long) 
308:03 (+1:09)134BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gordon) 
7DNS374CABCantabrigian RC (Underwood) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:30399NUNNottingham & Union RC (Bishop) 
607:33 (+0:03)327LERLeicester RC (Clark) 
207:36 (+0:06)81LERLeicester RC (Ford) 
307:37 (+0:07)143MEDMedway Towns RC (Williams) 
607:51 (+0:21)324BRXBroxbourne RC (Carter) 
507:55 (+0:25)262PETPeterborough City (Barber) 
207:58 (+0:28)80BRXBroxbourne RC (Carter) 
107:58 (+0:28)17PETPeterborough City (Jackson) 
408:03 (+0:33)197BRXBroxbourne RC (Crowther) 
208:18 (+0:48)82OUTOundle Town RC (Whight) 
608:50 (+1:20)326OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn) 
608:52 (+1:22)325GUIGuildford RC (Dell) 
108:53 (+1:23)16BEDBedford Rowing Club (Drake) 
309:06 (+1:36)144BEDBedford Rowing Club (Doughty) 


Masters C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:26256PETPeterborough City (Fox) 
107:51 (+0:25)9STAStar Club (Vaughan) 
407:55 (+0:29)192MEDMedway Towns RC (Spear) 
108:09 (+0:43)8BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thomas) 


Masters D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:29139PETPeterborough City (Fox) 
207:33 (+0:04)76PETPeterborough City (Barks) 
308:13 (+0:44)140BEDBedford Rowing Club 
408:22 (+0:53)196PETPeterborough City (Ackerman) 


Masters E Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3985STAStar Club (Hunt) 
707:57 (+0:18)377SRCSudbury RC (Arnott) 
108:19 (+0:40)22OUTOundle Town RC (McMurdo) 


Masters F/G Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4283LEALea Rowing Club (Holland =G)Actual Time: 07:58
107:46 (+0:04)14LEALea Rowing Club (Haxby =F) 
208:00 (+0:18)78BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =F) 
508:18 (+0:36)261GUIGuildford RC (Wright =F) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:47260COXCity of Oxford RC (Ding) 
608:04 (+0:17)323NRCNottingham RC (White) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:50331MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills) 
507:54 (+0:04)264NWKNewark RC (Lee) 
607:55 (+0:05)329UEAUniversity of East Anglia (Watson) 
307:56 (+0:06)146COXCity of Oxford RC (Iles) 
308:00 (+0:10)147NRCNottingham RC (Townrow) 
608:31 (+0:41)330XPR/ROBX Press/Rob Roy (Breu) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:00148STAStar Club (Morling) 
108:0019COXCity of Oxford RC (Hall) 
208:08 (+0:08)84BRUBrunel University (Webb) 
508:12 (+0:12)265BGSBedford Girls School (Davis) 
608:19 (+0:19)332XPRX Press Boat Club (O'Callaghan) 
408:24 (+0:24)199BRUBrunel University (Nicklen) 
508:33 (+0:33)266CABCantabrigian RC (Benton) 
1DNS20STAStar Club (Partridge) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:17208BGSBedford Girls School (Pryer) 
108:34 (+0:17)23XPRX Press Boat Club (Kennerley) 
808:35 (+0:18)428NORNorwich RC (Chalkley) 
408:37 (+0:20)205LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Perks) 
808:40 (+0:23)378NORNorwich RC (Breakes) 
608:40 (+0:23)334NORNorwich RC (Vaughan) 
208:41 (+0:24)94BGSBedford Girls School (Chandler) 
208:41 (+0:24)95BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman) 
408:51 (+0:34)204BEDBedford Rowing Club (Neall) 
508:53 (+0:36)269BGSBedford Girls School (Jones) 
608:58 (+0:41)333SNESt Neots RC (Rushworth) 
409:19 (+1:02)207OUTOundle Town RC (Izod) 
409:28 (+1:11)206BRU/STNBrunel/Staines (Lee) 


Womens Masters A Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:10263PETPeterborough City (Marsters) 
708:22 (+0:12)376CABCantabrigian RC (Benton) 


Womens Masters B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:07201NRCNottingham RC (White) 
308:14 (+0:07)153PETPeterborough City (Marsters) 
308:59 (+0:52)152XPRX Press Boat Club (Kennerley) 


Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:03427MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood =C) 
408:37 (+0:34)203SNESt Neots RC (Brown =D)Actual Time: 08:52
208:45 (+0:42)92SNESt Neots RC (Davies =D)Actual Time: 09:00
108:50 (+0:47)18BEDBedford Rowing Club (Legate =C) 


Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:53Time Only259MEDMedway Towns RC (Spear) 
308:40Time Only145STA/IELStar/Isle of Ely (Stanbridge)Actual Time: 08:54


Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:13394STAStar Club (Eason) 
506:28 (+0:15)249HENHenley RC (Reincke) 


Senior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:37368HENHenley RC (Ward) 
406:41 (+0:04)187BRXBroxbourne RC (Ridler) 
306:54 (+0:17)126HENHenley RC (Reincke) 


Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:30252NWKNewark RC (Bonser) 
406:55 (+0:25)188COXCity of Oxford RC (Lowen) 


Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:425HENHenley RC (Ward) 
306:43 (+0:01)128HENHenley RC (Hines) 
606:46 (+0:04)310COXCity of Oxford RC (Fenton) 
206:52 (+0:10)67COXCity of Oxford RC (Fryer) 
107:03 (+0:21)4BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gordon) 
107:34 (+0:52)3PETPeterborough City (Shelley) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:05315NUNNottingham & Union RC (Lockwood) 
507:07 (+0:02)257COXCity of Oxford RC (Winstone) 


Masters F/H Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3424LEALea Rowing Club (Marshall =H)Actual Time: 08:06
108:11 (+0:37)13STAStar Club (Stanbridge =F) 


Intermediate 1 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:3266BRXBroxbourne RC (Ridler) 
506:41 (+0:09)250NORNorwich RC (Neale) 
207:06 (+0:34)68SIVSt Ives RC (Woodford) 


Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:40253NWKNewark RC (Wren) 
506:58 (+0:18)251GUIGuildford RC (Kulczyk) 
807:12 (+0:32)396NUNNottingham & Union RC (Lockwood) 
607:14 (+0:34)311SNESt Neots RC (Mackie) 
208:32 (+1:52)70PETPeterborough City (Ackerman) 


Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
406:48189STAStar Club (Morgan) 
607:01 (+0:13)312NUNNottingham & Union RC (Lockwood) 
407:17 (+0:29)190SNESt Neots RC (Williams) 
507:41 (+0:53)254PETPeterborough City (Taylor) 
508:40 (+1:52)268OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn) 
8DNS397NORNorwich RC (Rogers) 


Masters D/E Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:21132MEDMedway Towns RC (Mitchelhill =D) 
407:27 (+0:06)198NORNorwich RC (Weston =E)Actual Time: 07:39
407:58 (+0:37)193STAStar Club (Appleton =D) 
108:24 (+1:03)10PETPeterborough City (Ackerman =D) 


Masters F Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3679NORNorwich RC (Ashcroft) 
107:42 (+0:06)11HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Calcott) 


Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:50375NWKNewark RC (Mitchell) 
306:57 (+0:07)141PETPeterborough City (Brown) 
207:00 (+0:10)71STAStar Club (Morgan) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:32314BRXBroxbourne RC (Edmonds) 
307:35 (+0:03)131BGSBedford Girls School (Swann) 
207:50 (+0:18)72GUIGuildford RC (Patel) 
408:03 (+0:31)194GUIGuildford RC (Patel) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:21316NORNorwich RC (Riseley) 
607:26 (+0:05)317BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
707:37 (+0:16)373COXCity of Oxford RC (Sharma) 
307:58 (+0:37)133NRCNottingham RC (Whyman) 
608:11 (+0:50)318NWKNewark RC (Zalas) 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:18149OUTOundle Town RC (Woolf) 
408:28 (+0:10)200NORNorwich RC (Vaughan) 
508:30 (+0:12)267NORNorwich RC (Breakes) 
108:34 (+0:16)21OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 


Mixed Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:11Time Only328GUIGuildford RC (Hough) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:41202NORNorwich RC (Aston) 
207:48 (+0:07)91KSEKing's School Ely BC (Piggot) 
707:56 (+0:15)379CAMCity of Cambridge (Smart) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:26335CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill) 
709:05 (+0:39)380NWKNewark RC (Cooper) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:06381BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey) 
208:25 (+0:19)93STAStar Club (Frost) 
808:33 (+0:27)429CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill) 
3DNS154BGSBedford Girls School (Lloyd) 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2825BGSBedford Girls School (Watson) 
408:46 (+0:18)209STAStar Club (Feltham) 
209:01 (+0:33)96BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
409:04 (+0:36)210BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie) 
310:07 (+1:39)155BGSBedford Girls School (Garrett) 


Elite Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:41321STAStar Club (Miller/Eason) 
606:54 (+0:13)320STAStar Club (Taylor/Kempsell) 
707:25 (+0:44)372HENHenley RC (Barnes/Cannon) 


Senior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:307HENHenley RC (Cannon/Hoyle) 
307:51 (+0:21)150SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Baldwin) 
3DNS151TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Thompson/Lemaire-Smith) 


Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:10322STAStar Club (Beasley/Bland) 
607:35 (+0:25)338NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waller/Waumsley) 
507:49 (+0:39)272HENHenley RC (Clarkson/Hines) 
508:36 (+1:26)271NWKNewark RC (Little/Otto) 
3DNS159TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (H/Clements) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5399CAMCity of Cambridge (Lord/Rubens) 
508:11 (+0:18)284KSEKing's School Ely BC (Rudkin/Love) 


Novice Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:02346SNESt Neots RC (Shorten/Williams) 
308:12 (+0:10)165DEWDerwent RC (Newton/Playdon) 
508:18 (+0:16)277KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kumar/Openshaw) 


Masters D Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0332PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis) 
208:15 (+0:12)102OUTOundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley) 
508:21 (+0:18)286PETPeterborough City (Ward/Burt) 


Masters E/G Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:22294SRCSudbury RC (Blit/Arnott =E) 
508:25 (+0:03)295CAMCity of Cambridge (Carpenter/Smith =E) 
709:08 (+0:46)388GUIGuildford RC (Coldrick/Wright =E) 
309:13 (+0:51)172STPStourport BC (Lloyd/Peace =G)Actual Time: 09:43


Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:28386COXCity of Oxford RC (Pfauder/Francis) 
108:31 (+0:03)30COXCity of Oxford RC (Taylor/Ding) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:13228BRX/CASBroxbourne/Castle Semple (McKellar/Mcdonald) 
508:41 (+0:28)293KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury/Clift) 
508:52 (+0:39)291COXCity of Oxford RC (Ross/Uhl) 


Senior Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1177NORNorwich RC (Hoogland/Neale) 
307:12 (+0:01)142PETPeterborough City (Palmer/Cranfield) 


Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:07336MEDMedway Towns RC (Russell/Martin) 
107:10 (+0:03)15PETPeterborough City (Palmer/Cranfield) 
208:02 (+0:55)87LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Hoornaert) 


Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:13337BRXBroxbourne RC (Robins/Allan) 
307:40 (+0:27)158SIVSt Ives RC (Dolby/Newland) 
607:55 (+0:42)339LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Hoornaert/Farrell) 


Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:11341BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah/Everitt) 
607:12 (+0:01)340NWKNewark RC (Saunders/Tope) 
707:16 (+0:05)382HENHenley RC (Wood/Hines) 
807:24 (+0:13)430NORNorwich RC (Marler/English) 
207:28 (+0:17)88GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood/Craig) 
507:32 (+0:21)270STAStar Club (Jacobs/Grzegorzewski) 
407:45 (+0:34)213SNESt Neots RC (Jakins/Taylor) 
408:24 (+1:13)219SRCSudbury RC (Gardner/Morris) 
609:04 (+1:53)342NORNorwich RC (Banham/Leverage) 


Novice Double Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:20274NWKNewark RC (Cowley/Smith) 
107:21 (+0:01)28HENHenley RC (Wood/Mills) 
307:56 (+0:36)161NRCNottingham RC (Muirhead/Dainty) 
407:57 (+0:37)216HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) 
608:00 (+0:40)344NORNorwich RC (Ditchburn/Riseley) 
408:02 (+0:42)215LERLeicester RC (Ford/O Hare) 
508:08 (+0:48)275KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bridgman/Macdonald) 
808:24 (+1:04)431CABCantabrigian RC (Gunning/Morley) 
208:32 (+1:12)98SRCSudbury RC (Gardner/Morris) 
609:05 (+1:45)345CABCantabrigian RC (Barry/Gunning) 
509:37 (+2:17)273KSEKing's School Ely BC (Piggot/Darby) 
7DNS384NORNorwich RC (Jones/Rogers) 
5DNS276PETPeterborough City (Shelley/Cameron) 


Masters B/C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:14156MEDMedway Towns RC (Russell/Martin =B) 
107:22 (+0:08)26SIVSt Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)Actual Time: 07:32
407:42 (+0:28)211SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Woodford =B) 


Masters D Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:28160BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb) 
607:56 (+0:28)343MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood/Lawson) 
408:11 (+0:43)214OUTOundle Town RC (McCormack/Chandler) 
208:36 (+1:08)97OUTOundle Town RC (Efford/Carpenter) 
109:21 (+1:53)27STAStar Club (Donald/Appleton) 


Masters E/F/G Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:05283MEDMedway Towns RC (Player/Semark =E) 
308:08 (+0:03)171GUIGuildford RC (Woowat/Hall =F)Actual Time: 08:23
508:49 (+0:44)296STPStourport BC (Lloyd/Peace =G)Actual Time: 09:20


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4486GUIGuildford RC (Chapman/Kulczyk) 
407:51 (+0:07)212BRXBroxbourne RC (Crowley/Taylor) 
307:54 (+0:10)157KSEKing's School Ely BC (Cotterill/Kumar) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:19162KSEKing's School Ely BC (Rudkin/Love) 
507:25 (+0:06)278PETPeterborough City (Richardson/Brown) 
507:32 (+0:13)281DEWDerwent RC (Newton/Playdon) 
407:44 (+0:25)217STAStar Club (Sonsino/Colbert) 
207:46 (+0:27)101SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Gawin) 
507:49 (+0:30)280PETPeterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell) 
107:55 (+0:36)29PETPeterborough City (Halliday/Newton) 
508:08 (+0:49)279CAMCity of Cambridge (Goode/Smart) 
308:10 (+0:51)163STAStar Club (McCarthy/Owen) 
709:19 (+2:00)385CABCantabrigian RC (Petrovich/O Dell) 
209:30 (+2:11)100OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn/Dove) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:53432CAMCity of Cambridge (Richer/Eagle-Wilsher) 
308:19 (+0:26)166COXCity of Oxford RC (H??k/Sharma) 
708:37 (+0:44)387NRCNottingham RC (Whyman/Hyde) 
408:42 (+0:49)220SNESt Neots RC (Hartwell/Wilson) 
208:50 (+0:57)103ROBRob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Webster) 
608:55 (+1:02)347GUIGuildford RC (Patel/Shenton-Taylor) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:08169NORNorwich RC (Wix/Riseley) 
108:41 (+0:33)38BGSBedford Girls School (Crook/Stephens) 
508:44 (+0:36)292STAStar Club (Titterington/Morling) 
208:48 (+0:40)104SNESt Neots RC (Hartwell/Wilson) 
309:00 (+0:52)170KSEKing's School Ely BC (Clift/Wege) 
409:03 (+0:55)227OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne) 
609:07 (+0:59)349NRCNottingham RC (Bridges/Bond) 
109:46 (+1:38)37PETPeterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe/Southgate) 
609:56 (+1:48)350SNESt Neots RC (Page/Davies) 


Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:01383MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey/Tatman) 
808:12 (+0:11)433MIKMilton Keynes RC (Searle/Marshall =B)Actual Time: 08:16
108:30 (+0:29)34PETPeterborough City (Smith/Marsters =B)Actual Time: 08:34
408:31 (+0:30)223ROBRob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Webster =B)Actual Time: 08:35
608:37 (+0:36)348GUIGuildford RC (Alsop/Johnson =B)Actual Time: 08:41


Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:30351PETPeterborough City (Canton/Heath =E)Actual Time: 08:43
308:50 (+0:20)167PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath =D) 
208:50 (+0:20)105SNESt Neots RC (Knowles/Brown =E)Actual Time: 09:03
109:23 (+0:53)39STAStar Club (Swain/French =E)Actual Time: 09:36


Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0433BGSBedford Girls School (Bruce/Wright) 
508:31 (+0:27)287STAStar Club (Bennewith/Cusack) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:46224BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong/Bruce) 
308:31 (+0:45)168KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury/Milne) 
508:32 (+0:46)290SRC/ROBSudbury/Rob Roy (Shaw/Bland) 
408:35 (+0:49)225CAMCity of Cambridge (Christy/Potterill) 
509:01 (+1:15)288OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Monger) 
109:32 (+1:46)36SIVSt Ives RC (Lilley/Sargent) 
109:39 (+1:53)35OUTOundle Town RC (Stokes/Lawson) 
510:06 (+2:20)289CABCantabrigian RC (Wolff/Spiers) 


Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:01282CHAChampion of the Thames (Haynes/Jacklin) 
409:02 (+1:01)218LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Hill/Dodsworth) 


Mixed Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:34226NORNorwich RC (Wilson/West =E)Actual Time: 08:02
407:46 (+0:12)222SRCSudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank =D)Actual Time: 08:01
508:04 (+0:30)285MEDMedway Towns RC (Dowman/Mitchelhill =C) 


Masters C Novice Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:28361GUIGuildford RC (Cooper) 
408:36 (+0:08)238MEDMedway Towns RC (Smith) 
509:33 (+1:05)303CAPCanterbury Pilgrims RC (Bashaarat) 
209:46 (+1:18)114OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler) 
610:15 (+1:47)360SNESt Neots RC (Williams) 


Masters F/G/I Single Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:27437NORNorwich RC (West =F) 
108:34 (+0:07)58BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris =F) 
608:41 (+0:14)367SNESt Neots RC (Knights =G)Actual Time: 08:58
108:59 (+0:32)57SRCSudbury RC (Arnott =F) 
310:07 (+1:40)186PETPeterborough City (Hawden =I)Actual Time: 11:02


Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
408:01Time Only221HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 


Senior Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3289NORNorwich RC (McKelvey) 
308:26 (+0:54)164MEDMedway Towns RC (Johnson) 


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:48352COXCity of Oxford RC (Reinicke) 
408:39 (+0:51)231PETPeterborough City (Smith) 


Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:48354BIRBirmingham RC (Byford) 
207:57 (+0:09)106PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 
508:00 (+0:12)176HENHenley RC (Mills) 
108:03 (+0:15)40STAStar Club (Sangster) 
208:07 (+0:19)107BDSBedford School (Fisher) 
508:13 (+0:25)298GUIGuildford RC (Craig) 
308:19 (+0:31)177CABCantabrigian RC (Moorby) 
208:23 (+0:35)108SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
6DNS355PETPeterborough City (Smith) 
6DNS353LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Ablard) 


Novice Sculls

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:56301HENHenley RC (Wood) 
407:59 (+0:03)237GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood) 
608:13 (+0:17)356CABCantabrigian RC (Moorby) 
108:15 (+0:19)51KSEKing's School Ely BC (Love) 
508:17 (+0:21)300LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson) 
508:18 (+0:22)302NRCNottingham RC (Dainty) 
308:30 (+0:34)178GUIGuildford RC (Cooper) 
208:32 (+0:36)111CAMCity of Cambridge (Sinclair) 
408:34 (+0:38)236MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall) 
208:34 (+0:38)110HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon) 
308:42 (+0:46)179STAStar Club (Rhodes-Hook) 
109:02 (+1:06)50PETPeterborough City (Wilson) 
609:12 (+1:16)357LERLeicester RC (Ford) 
409:30 (+1:34)235OUTOundle Town RC (Box) 
6DNS358BRXBroxbourne RC (Robins) 


Masters A Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4931STAStar Club (Callow) 
208:03 (+0:14)90HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 


Masters C Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:55299PETPeterborough City (Palmer) 
808:06 (+0:11)434NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waller) 
108:07 (+0:12)45BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
408:29 (+0:34)233STPStourport BC (Barnett) 
4DNS232SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey) 


Masters D/E Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:46109NORNorwich RC (Audinis =D) 
808:10 (+0:24)436NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waumsley =E)Actual Time: 08:23
808:16 (+0:30)435MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson =D) 
408:21 (+0:35)234BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar =D) 
108:31 (+0:45)47PETPeterborough City (Barks =D) 
108:36 (+0:50)46NORNorwich RC (Kippin =D) 
108:40 (+0:54)49STAStar Club (Higgins =D) 
108:47 (+1:01)52BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E)Actual Time: 09:00
109:08 (+1:22)48OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne =D) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3842NWKNewark RC (Tope) 
107:58 (+0:20)44STAStar Club (Jacobs) 
707:58 (+0:20)389NWKNewark RC (Bowmar) 
308:15 (+0:37)174SNESt Neots RC (Dexter) 
108:18 (+0:40)41KSEKing's School Ely BC (Cotterill) 
308:26 (+0:48)173GUIGuildford RC (Sylvester) 
108:43 (+1:05)43KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kumar) 
4DNS229GUIGuildford RC (Pigram) 
3DNS175STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:4654KSEKing's School Ely BC (Rudkin) 
207:57 (+0:11)112STAStar Club (White) 
208:14 (+0:28)113HUNHuntingdon RC (Davies) 
608:19 (+0:33)359STAStar Club (Colbert) 
408:22 (+0:36)240SIVSt Ives RC (Gawin) 
408:33 (+0:47)242SIVSt Ives RC (Watson) 
408:42 (+0:56)241SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
508:52 (+1:06)306STAStar Club (Owen) 
408:55 (+1:09)239STPStourport BC (Gough) 
509:00 (+1:14)304STAStar Club (McCarthy) 
109:03 (+1:17)53SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
309:13 (+1:27)180OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 
509:17 (+1:31)305CABCantabrigian RC (O Dell) 
7DNS390CABCantabrigian RC (Broadbent) 


Womens Senior Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:37297WRCWallingford RC (Major) 
408:37230SIVSt Ives RC (Williams) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:40362STAStar Club (Partridge) 
509:53 (+1:13)307NORNorwich RC (Barnacle) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:47119BGSBedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker) 
209:15 (+0:28)118STAStar Club (Stockton) 
109:17 (+0:30)56COXCity of Oxford RC (H??k) 
2DNS120STAStar Club (Fothergill) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:54393COXCity of Oxford RC (Ross) 
109:03 (+0:09)63COXCity of Oxford RC (Pfauder) 
209:21 (+0:27)122XPRX Press Boat Club (Breu) 
109:26 (+0:32)60KSEKing's School Ely BC (Clift) 
110:23 (+1:29)59OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering) 
312:47 (+3:53)185SRCSudbury RC (Brown) 
1DNF 62KSEKing's School Ely BC (Wege) 
1DNS61BGSBedford Girls School (Ginn) 


Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
513:10Time Only309SRCSudbury RC (Brown) 


Womens Masters A/B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:31181WRCWallingford RC (Major =A) 
208:44 (+0:13)115GUIGuildford RC (Hough =A) 
608:50 (+0:19)363MIKMilton Keynes RC (Marshall =B) 
609:12 (+0:41)364MIKMilton Keynes RC (Clow =B) 


Womens Masters B Intermediate 3 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:30182BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
409:31 (+0:01)246XPRX Press Boat Club (Breu) 


Womens Masters D Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:54365BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay) 
809:13 (+0:19)438NORNorwich RC (Wilson) 
209:48 (+0:54)124NORNorwich RC (Barnacle) 
209:50 (+0:56)125GUIGuildford RC (Alsop) 
610:57 (+2:03)366SNESt Neots RC (Brown) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:35116NORNorwich RC (Appleton) 
508:48 (+0:13)308BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
408:54 (+0:19)244CAMCity of Cambridge (Eagle-Wilsher) 
408:57 (+0:22)245BRXBroxbourne RC (Taylor) 
709:03 (+0:28)391STAStar Club (Cusack) 
209:04 (+0:29)117GUIGuildford RC (Hickson) 
409:15 (+0:40)243STPStourport BC (Howson) 
109:24 (+0:49)55SIVSt Ives RC (Heylen) 
7DNS392STAStar Club (Bennewith) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:23121BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
308:45 (+0:22)183BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
308:55 (+0:32)184ROBRob Roy BC (Bland) 
108:56 (+0:33)64KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury) 
109:07 (+0:44)65KSEKing's School Ely BC (Milne) 
209:31 (+1:08)123SRCSudbury RC (Shaw) 
409:40 (+1:17)247STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
409:45 (+1:22)248PETPeterborough City (Swain)