Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 15th April 2012

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
106:45Time Only1HENHenley RC (Reincke)

Senior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:402STAStar Club (Beasley)
306:42 (+0:02)127HENHenley RC (Roberts)

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:49369HENHenley RC (Reincke)
206:4969COXCity of Oxford RC (Lowen)
806:58 (+0:09)395STAStar Club (Callow)
107:21 (+0:32)6SRCSudbury RC (Sant)

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:40255HENHenley RC (Hoyle)
706:58 (+0:18)370COXCity of Oxford RC (Winstone)
407:03 (+0:23)191COXCity of Oxford RC (Reinicke)
607:12 (+0:32)313CAMCity of Cambridge (Cornegruta)
707:39 (+0:59)371PETPeterborough City (Fox)
307:40 (+1:00)130STPStourport BC (Barnett)
307:43 (+1:03)129PETPeterborough City (Cameron)

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
806:54398CAMCity of Cambridge (Valiant)
607:02 (+0:08)467BEDBedford Rowing Club (Paisley)
307:09 (+0:15)137COXCity of Oxford RC (Winstone)
407:10 (+0:16)195CAMCity of Cambridge (Tovey)
307:12 (+0:18)138BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hovell)
207:14 (+0:20)74LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Foster)
207:22 (+0:28)75SNESt Neots RC (Page)
607:33 (+0:39)319MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall)
107:34 (+0:40)12BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farrer)
507:36 (+0:42)258STPStourport BC (Barnett)
307:55 (+1:01)135GUIGuildford RC (Bryant)
207:56 (+1:02)73PETPeterborough City (Taylor)
308:03 (+1:09)136PETPeterborough City (Long)
308:03 (+1:09)134BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gordon)
7DNS374CABCantabrigian RC (Underwood)

Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:30399NUNNottingham & Union RC (Bishop)
607:33 (+0:03)327LERLeicester RC (Clark)
207:36 (+0:06)81LERLeicester RC (Ford)
307:37 (+0:07)143MEDMedway Towns RC (Williams)
607:51 (+0:21)324BRXBroxbourne RC (Carter)
507:55 (+0:25)262PETPeterborough City (Barber)
207:58 (+0:28)80BRXBroxbourne RC (Carter)
107:58 (+0:28)17PETPeterborough City (Jackson)
408:03 (+0:33)197BRXBroxbourne RC (Crowther)
208:18 (+0:48)82OUTOundle Town RC (Whight)
608:50 (+1:20)326OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn)
608:52 (+1:22)325GUIGuildford RC (Dell)
108:53 (+1:23)16BEDBedford Rowing Club (Drake)
309:06 (+1:36)144BEDBedford Rowing Club (Doughty)

Masters C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:26256PETPeterborough City (Fox)
107:51 (+0:25)9STAStar Club (Vaughan)
407:55 (+0:29)192MEDMedway Towns RC (Spear)
108:09 (+0:43)8BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thomas)

Masters D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:29139PETPeterborough City (Fox)
207:33 (+0:04)76PETPeterborough City (Barks)
308:13 (+0:44)140BEDBedford Rowing Club
408:22 (+0:53)196PETPeterborough City (Ackerman)

Masters E Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3985STAStar Club (Hunt)
707:57 (+0:18)377SRCSudbury RC (Arnott)
108:19 (+0:40)22OUTOundle Town RC (McMurdo)

Masters F/G Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4283LEALea Rowing Club (Holland =G)
107:46 (+0:04)14LEALea Rowing Club (Haxby =F)
208:00 (+0:18)78BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =F)
508:18 (+0:36)261GUIGuildford RC (Wright =F)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:47260COXCity of Oxford RC (Ding)
608:04 (+0:17)323NRCNottingham RC (White)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:50331MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills)
507:54 (+0:04)264NWKNewark RC (Lee)
607:55 (+0:05)329UEAUniversity of East Anglia (Watson)
307:56 (+0:06)146COXCity of Oxford RC (Iles)
308:00 (+0:10)147NRCNottingham RC (Townrow)
608:31 (+0:41)330XPR/ROBX Press/Rob Roy (Breu)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0019COXCity of Oxford RC (Hall)
308:00148STAStar Club (Morling)
208:08 (+0:08)84BRUBrunel University (Webb)
508:12 (+0:12)265BGSBedford Girls School (Davis)
608:19 (+0:19)332XPRX Press Boat Club (O'Callaghan)
408:24 (+0:24)199BRUBrunel University (Nicklen)
508:33 (+0:33)266CABCantabrigian RC (Benton)
1DNS20STAStar Club (Partridge)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:17208BGSBedford Girls School (Pryer)
108:34 (+0:17)23XPRX Press Boat Club (Kennerley)
808:35 (+0:18)428NORNorwich RC (Chalkley)
408:37 (+0:20)205LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Perks)
608:40 (+0:23)334NORNorwich RC (Vaughan)
808:40 (+0:23)378NORNorwich RC (Breakes)
208:41 (+0:24)95BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman)
208:41 (+0:24)94BGSBedford Girls School (Chandler)
408:51 (+0:34)204BEDBedford Rowing Club (Neall)
508:53 (+0:36)269BGSBedford Girls School (Jones)
608:58 (+0:41)333SNESt Neots RC (Rushworth)
409:19 (+1:02)207OUTOundle Town RC (Izod)
409:28 (+1:11)206BRU/STNBrunel/Staines (Lee)

Womens Masters A Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:10263PETPeterborough City (Marsters)
708:22 (+0:12)376CABCantabrigian RC (Benton)

Womens Masters B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:07201NRCNottingham RC (White)
308:14 (+0:07)153PETPeterborough City (Marsters)
308:59 (+0:52)152XPRX Press Boat Club (Kennerley)

Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:03427MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood =C)
408:37 (+0:34)203SNESt Neots RC (Brown =D)
208:45 (+0:42)92SNESt Neots RC (Davies =D)
108:50 (+0:47)18BEDBedford Rowing Club (Legate =C)

Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:53Time Only259MEDMedway Towns RC (Spear)
308:40Time Only145STA/IELStar/Isle of Ely (Stanbridge)

Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:13394STAStar Club (Eason)
506:28 (+0:15)249HENHenley RC (Reincke)

Senior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:37368HENHenley RC (Ward)
406:41 (+0:04)187BRXBroxbourne RC (Ridler)
306:54 (+0:17)126HENHenley RC (Reincke)

Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:30252NWKNewark RC (Bonser)
406:55 (+0:25)188COXCity of Oxford RC (Lowen)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:425HENHenley RC (Ward)
306:43 (+0:01)128HENHenley RC (Hines)
606:46 (+0:04)310COXCity of Oxford RC (Fenton)
206:52 (+0:10)67COXCity of Oxford RC (Fryer)
107:03 (+0:21)4BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gordon)
107:34 (+0:52)3PETPeterborough City (Shelley)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:05315NUNNottingham & Union RC (Lockwood)
507:07 (+0:02)257COXCity of Oxford RC (Winstone)

Masters F/H Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3424LEALea Rowing Club (Marshall =H)
108:11 (+0:37)13STAStar Club (Stanbridge =F)

Intermediate 1 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:3266BRXBroxbourne RC (Ridler)
506:41 (+0:09)250NORNorwich RC (Neale)
207:06 (+0:34)68SIVSt Ives RC (Woodford)

Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:40253NWKNewark RC (Wren)
506:58 (+0:18)251GUIGuildford RC (Kulczyk)
807:12 (+0:32)396NUNNottingham & Union RC (Lockwood)
607:14 (+0:34)311SNESt Neots RC (Mackie)
208:32 (+1:52)70PETPeterborough City (Ackerman)

Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
406:48189STAStar Club (Morgan)
607:01 (+0:13)312NUNNottingham & Union RC (Lockwood)
407:17 (+0:29)190SNESt Neots RC (Williams)
507:41 (+0:53)254PETPeterborough City (Taylor)
508:40 (+1:52)268OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn)
8DNS397NORNorwich RC (Rogers)

Masters D/E Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:21132MEDMedway Towns RC (Mitchelhill =D)
407:27 (+0:06)198NORNorwich RC (Weston =E)
407:58 (+0:37)193STAStar Club (Appleton =D)
108:24 (+1:03)10PETPeterborough City (Ackerman =D)

Masters F Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3679NORNorwich RC (Ashcroft)
107:42 (+0:06)11HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Calcott)

Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:50375NWKNewark RC (Mitchell)
306:57 (+0:07)141PETPeterborough City (Brown)
207:00 (+0:10)71STAStar Club (Morgan)

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:32314BRXBroxbourne RC (Edmonds)
307:35 (+0:03)131BGSBedford Girls School (Swann)
207:50 (+0:18)72GUIGuildford RC (Patel)
408:03 (+0:31)194GUIGuildford RC (Patel)

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:21316NORNorwich RC (Riseley)
607:26 (+0:05)317BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong)
707:37 (+0:16)373COXCity of Oxford RC (Sharma)
307:58 (+0:37)133NRCNottingham RC (Whyman)
608:11 (+0:50)318NWKNewark RC (Zalas)

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:18149OUTOundle Town RC (Woolf)
408:28 (+0:10)200NORNorwich RC (Vaughan)
508:30 (+0:12)267NORNorwich RC (Breakes)
108:34 (+0:16)21OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton)

Mixed Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:11Time Only328GUIGuildford RC (Hough)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:41202NORNorwich RC (Aston)
207:48 (+0:07)91KSEKing's School Ely BC (Piggot)
707:56 (+0:15)379CAMCity of Cambridge (Smart)

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:26335CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill)
709:05 (+0:39)380NWKNewark RC (Cooper)

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:06381BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey)
208:25 (+0:19)93STAStar Club (Frost)
808:33 (+0:27)429CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill)
3DNS154BGSBedford Girls School (Lloyd)

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2825BGSBedford Girls School (Watson)
408:46 (+0:18)209STAStar Club (Feltham)
209:01 (+0:33)96BGSBedford Girls School (Crook)
409:04 (+0:36)210BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie)
310:07 (+1:39)155BGSBedford Girls School (Garrett)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:41321STAStar Club (Miller/Eason)
606:54 (+0:13)320STAStar Club (Taylor/Kempsell)
707:25 (+0:44)372HENHenley RC (Barnes/Cannon)

Senior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:307HENHenley RC (Cannon/Hoyle)
307:51 (+0:21)150SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Baldwin)
3DNS151TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Thompson/Lemaire-Smith)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:10322STAStar Club (Beasley/Bland)
607:35 (+0:25)338NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waller/Waumsley)
507:49 (+0:39)272HENHenley RC (Clarkson/Hines)
508:36 (+1:26)271NWKNewark RC (Little/Otto)
3DNS159TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (H/Clements)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5399CAMCity of Cambridge (Lord/Rubens)
508:11 (+0:18)284KSEKing's School Ely BC (Rudkin/Love)

Novice Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:02346SNESt Neots RC (Shorten/Williams)
308:12 (+0:10)165DEWDerwent RC (Newton/Playdon)
508:18 (+0:16)277KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kumar/Openshaw)

Masters D Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0332PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis)
208:15 (+0:12)102OUTOundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley)
508:21 (+0:18)286PETPeterborough City (Ward/Burt)

Masters E/G Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:22294SRCSudbury RC (Blit/Arnott =E)
508:25 (+0:03)295CAMCity of Cambridge (Carpenter/Smith =E)
709:08 (+0:46)388GUIGuildford RC (Coldrick/Wright =E)
309:13 (+0:51)172STPStourport BC (Lloyd/Peace =G)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:28386COXCity of Oxford RC (Pfauder/Francis)
108:31 (+0:03)30COXCity of Oxford RC (Taylor/Ding)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:13228BRX/CASBroxbourne/Castle Semple (McKellar/Mcdonald)
508:41 (+0:28)293KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury/Clift)
508:52 (+0:39)291COXCity of Oxford RC (Ross/Uhl)

Senior Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1177NORNorwich RC (Hoogland/Neale)
307:12 (+0:01)142PETPeterborough City (Palmer/Cranfield)

Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:07336MEDMedway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)
107:10 (+0:03)15PETPeterborough City (Palmer/Cranfield)
208:02 (+0:55)87LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Farrell/Hoornaert)

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:13337BRXBroxbourne RC (Robins/Allan)
307:40 (+0:27)158SIVSt Ives RC (Dolby/Newland)
607:55 (+0:42)339LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Hoornaert/Farrell)

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:11341BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah/Everitt)
607:12 (+0:01)340NWKNewark RC (Saunders/Tope)
707:16 (+0:05)382HENHenley RC (Wood/Hines)
807:24 (+0:13)430NORNorwich RC (Marler/English)
207:28 (+0:17)88GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood/Craig)
507:32 (+0:21)270STAStar Club (Jacobs/Grzegorzewski)
407:45 (+0:34)213SNESt Neots RC (Jakins/Taylor)
408:24 (+1:13)219SRCSudbury RC (Gardner/Morris)
609:04 (+1:53)342NORNorwich RC (Banham/Leverage)

Novice Double Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:20274NWKNewark RC (Cowley/Smith)
107:21 (+0:01)28HENHenley RC (Wood/Mills)
307:56 (+0:36)161NRCNottingham RC (Muirhead/Dainty)
407:57 (+0:37)216HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies)
608:00 (+0:40)344NORNorwich RC (Ditchburn/Riseley)
408:02 (+0:42)215LERLeicester RC (Ford/O Hare)
508:08 (+0:48)275KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bridgman/Macdonald)
808:24 (+1:04)431CABCantabrigian RC (Gunning/Morley)
208:32 (+1:12)98SRCSudbury RC (Gardner/Morris)
609:05 (+1:45)345CABCantabrigian RC (Barry/Gunning)
509:37 (+2:17)273KSEKing's School Ely BC (Piggot/Darby)
7DNS384NORNorwich RC (Jones/Rogers)
5DNS276PETPeterborough City (Shelley/Cameron)

Masters B/C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:14156MEDMedway Towns RC (Russell/Martin =B)
107:22 (+0:08)26SIVSt Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)
407:42 (+0:28)211SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Woodford =B)

Masters D Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:28160BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb)
607:56 (+0:28)343MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood/Lawson)
408:11 (+0:43)214OUTOundle Town RC (McCormack/Chandler)
208:36 (+1:08)97OUTOundle Town RC (Efford/Carpenter)
109:21 (+1:53)27STAStar Club (Donald/Appleton)

Masters E/F/G Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:05283MEDMedway Towns RC (Player/Semark =E)
308:08 (+0:03)171GUIGuildford RC (Woowat/Hall =F)
508:49 (+0:44)296STPStourport BC (Lloyd/Peace =G)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4486GUIGuildford RC (Chapman/Kulczyk)
407:51 (+0:07)212BRXBroxbourne RC (Crowley/Taylor)
307:54 (+0:10)157KSEKing's School Ely BC (Cotterill/Kumar)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:19162KSEKing's School Ely BC (Rudkin/Love)
507:25 (+0:06)278PETPeterborough City (Richardson/Brown)
507:32 (+0:13)281DEWDerwent RC (Newton/Playdon)
407:44 (+0:25)217STAStar Club (Sonsino/Colbert)
207:46 (+0:27)101SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)
507:49 (+0:30)280PETPeterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)
107:55 (+0:36)29PETPeterborough City (Halliday/Newton)
508:08 (+0:49)279CAMCity of Cambridge (Goode/Smart)
308:10 (+0:51)163STAStar Club (McCarthy/Owen)
709:19 (+2:00)385CABCantabrigian RC (Petrovich/O Dell)
209:30 (+2:11)100OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn/Dove)

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:53432CAMCity of Cambridge (Richer/Eagle-Wilsher)
308:19 (+0:26)166COXCity of Oxford RC (H??k/Sharma)
708:37 (+0:44)387NRCNottingham RC (Whyman/Hyde)
408:42 (+0:49)220SNESt Neots RC (Hartwell/Wilson)
208:50 (+0:57)103ROBRob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Webster)
608:55 (+1:02)347GUIGuildford RC (Patel/Shenton-Taylor)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:08169NORNorwich RC (Wix/Riseley)
108:41 (+0:33)38BGSBedford Girls School (Crook/Stephens)
508:44 (+0:36)292STAStar Club (Titterington/Morling)
208:48 (+0:40)104SNESt Neots RC (Hartwell/Wilson)
309:00 (+0:52)170KSEKing's School Ely BC (Clift/Wege)
409:03 (+0:55)227OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne)
609:07 (+0:59)349NRCNottingham RC (Bridges/Bond)
109:46 (+1:38)37PETPeterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe/Southgate)
609:56 (+1:48)350SNESt Neots RC (Page/Davies)

Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:01383MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey/Tatman)
808:12 (+0:11)433MIKMilton Keynes RC (Searle/Marshall =B)
108:30 (+0:29)34PETPeterborough City (Smith/Marsters =B)
408:31 (+0:30)223ROBRob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Webster =B)
608:37 (+0:36)348GUIGuildford RC (Alsop/Johnson =B)

Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:30351PETPeterborough City (Canton/Heath =E)
308:50 (+0:20)167PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath =D)
208:50 (+0:20)105SNESt Neots RC (Knowles/Brown =E)
109:23 (+0:53)39STAStar Club (Swain/French =E)

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0433BGSBedford Girls School (Bruce/Wright)
508:31 (+0:27)287STAStar Club (Bennewith/Cusack)

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:46224BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong/Bruce)
308:31 (+0:45)168KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury/Milne)
508:32 (+0:46)290SRC/ROBSudbury/Rob Roy (Shaw/Bland)
408:35 (+0:49)225CAMCity of Cambridge (Christy/Potterill)
509:01 (+1:15)288OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Monger)
109:32 (+1:46)36SIVSt Ives RC (Lilley/Sargent)
109:39 (+1:53)35OUTOundle Town RC (Stokes/Lawson)
510:06 (+2:20)289CABCantabrigian RC (Wolff/Spiers)

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:01282CHAChampion of the Thames (Haynes/Jacklin)
409:02 (+1:01)218LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Hill/Dodsworth)

Mixed Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:34226NORNorwich RC (Wilson/West =E)
407:46 (+0:12)222SRCSudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank =D)
508:04 (+0:30)285MEDMedway Towns RC (Dowman/Mitchelhill =C)

Masters C Novice Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:28361GUIGuildford RC (Cooper)
408:36 (+0:08)238MEDMedway Towns RC (Smith)
509:33 (+1:05)303CAPCanterbury Pilgrims RC (Bashaarat)
209:46 (+1:18)114OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler)
610:15 (+1:47)360SNESt Neots RC (Williams)

Masters F/G/I Single Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:27437NORNorwich RC (West =F)
108:34 (+0:07)58BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris =F)
608:41 (+0:14)367SNESt Neots RC (Knights =G)
108:59 (+0:32)57SRCSudbury RC (Arnott =F)
310:07 (+1:40)186PETPeterborough City (Hawden =I)

Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
408:01Time Only221HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams)

Senior Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3289NORNorwich RC (McKelvey)
308:26 (+0:54)164MEDMedway Towns RC (Johnson)

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:48352COXCity of Oxford RC (Reinicke)
408:39 (+0:51)231PETPeterborough City (Smith)

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:48354BIRBirmingham RC (Byford)
207:57 (+0:09)106PETPeterborough City (Plumb)
508:00 (+0:12)176HENHenley RC (Mills)
108:03 (+0:15)40STAStar Club (Sangster)
208:07 (+0:19)107BDSBedford School (Fisher)
508:13 (+0:25)298GUIGuildford RC (Craig)
308:19 (+0:31)177CABCantabrigian RC (Moorby)
208:23 (+0:35)108SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson)
6DNS355PETPeterborough City (Smith)
6DNS353LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Ablard)

Novice Sculls

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:56301HENHenley RC (Wood)
407:59 (+0:03)237GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood)
608:13 (+0:17)356CABCantabrigian RC (Moorby)
108:15 (+0:19)51KSEKing's School Ely BC (Love)
508:17 (+0:21)300LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson)
508:18 (+0:22)302NRCNottingham RC (Dainty)
308:30 (+0:34)178GUIGuildford RC (Cooper)
208:32 (+0:36)111CAMCity of Cambridge (Sinclair)
408:34 (+0:38)236MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall)
208:34 (+0:38)110HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon)
308:42 (+0:46)179STAStar Club (Rhodes-Hook)
109:02 (+1:06)50PETPeterborough City (Wilson)
609:12 (+1:16)357LERLeicester RC (Ford)
409:30 (+1:34)235OUTOundle Town RC (Box)
6DNS358BRXBroxbourne RC (Robins)

Masters A Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4931STAStar Club (Callow)
208:03 (+0:14)90HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams)

Masters C Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:55299PETPeterborough City (Palmer)
808:06 (+0:11)434NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waller)
108:07 (+0:12)45BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
408:29 (+0:34)233STPStourport BC (Barnett)
4DNS232SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey)

Masters D/E Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:46109NORNorwich RC (Audinis =D)
808:10 (+0:24)436NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waumsley =E)
808:16 (+0:30)435MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson =D)
408:21 (+0:35)234BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar =D)
108:31 (+0:45)47PETPeterborough City (Barks =D)
108:36 (+0:50)46NORNorwich RC (Kippin =D)
108:40 (+0:54)49STAStar Club (Higgins =D)
108:47 (+1:01)52BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E)
109:08 (+1:22)48OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne =D)

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3842NWKNewark RC (Tope)
707:58 (+0:20)389NWKNewark RC (Bowmar)
107:58 (+0:20)44STAStar Club (Jacobs)
308:15 (+0:37)174SNESt Neots RC (Dexter)
108:18 (+0:40)41KSEKing's School Ely BC (Cotterill)
308:26 (+0:48)173GUIGuildford RC (Sylvester)
108:43 (+1:05)43KSEKing's School Ely BC (Kumar)
4DNS229GUIGuildford RC (Pigram)
3DNS175STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski)

Junior 16 Sculls

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:4654KSEKing's School Ely BC (Rudkin)
207:57 (+0:11)112STAStar Club (White)
208:14 (+0:28)113HUNHuntingdon RC (Davies)
608:19 (+0:33)359STAStar Club (Colbert)
408:22 (+0:36)240SIVSt Ives RC (Gawin)
408:33 (+0:47)242SIVSt Ives RC (Watson)
408:42 (+0:56)241SRCSudbury RC (Bowles)
508:52 (+1:06)306STAStar Club (Owen)
408:55 (+1:09)239STPStourport BC (Gough)
509:00 (+1:14)304STAStar Club (McCarthy)
109:03 (+1:17)53SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson)
309:13 (+1:27)180OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton)
509:17 (+1:31)305CABCantabrigian RC (O Dell)
7DNS390CABCantabrigian RC (Broadbent)

Womens Senior Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:37297WRCWallingford RC (Major)
408:37230SIVSt Ives RC (Williams)

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:40362STAStar Club (Partridge)
509:53 (+1:13)307NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:47119BGSBedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker)
209:15 (+0:28)118STAStar Club (Stockton)
109:17 (+0:30)56COXCity of Oxford RC (H??k)
2DNS120STAStar Club (Fothergill)

Womens Novice Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:54393COXCity of Oxford RC (Ross)
109:03 (+0:09)63COXCity of Oxford RC (Pfauder)
209:21 (+0:27)122XPRX Press Boat Club (Breu)
109:26 (+0:32)60KSEKing's School Ely BC (Clift)
110:23 (+1:29)59OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering)
312:47 (+3:53)185SRCSudbury RC (Brown)
1DNF 62KSEKing's School Ely BC (Wege)
1DNS61BGSBedford Girls School (Ginn)

Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
513:10Time Only309SRCSudbury RC (Brown)

Womens Masters A/B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:31181WRCWallingford RC (Major =A)
208:44 (+0:13)115GUIGuildford RC (Hough =A)
608:50 (+0:19)363MIKMilton Keynes RC (Marshall =B)
609:12 (+0:41)364MIKMilton Keynes RC (Clow =B)

Womens Masters B Intermediate 3 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:30182BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift)
409:31 (+0:01)246XPRX Press Boat Club (Breu)

Womens Masters D Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:54365BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay)
809:13 (+0:19)438NORNorwich RC (Wilson)
209:48 (+0:54)124NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)
209:50 (+0:56)125GUIGuildford RC (Alsop)
610:57 (+2:03)366SNESt Neots RC (Brown)

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:35116NORNorwich RC (Appleton)
508:48 (+0:13)308BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch)
408:54 (+0:19)244CAMCity of Cambridge (Eagle-Wilsher)
408:57 (+0:22)245BRXBroxbourne RC (Taylor)
709:03 (+0:28)391STAStar Club (Cusack)
209:04 (+0:29)117GUIGuildford RC (Hickson)
409:15 (+0:40)243STPStourport BC (Howson)
109:24 (+0:49)55SIVSt Ives RC (Heylen)
7DNS392STAStar Club (Bennewith)

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:23121BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong)
308:45 (+0:22)183BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crouch)
308:55 (+0:32)184ROBRob Roy BC (Bland)
108:56 (+0:33)64KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bradbury)
109:07 (+0:44)65KSEKing's School Ely BC (Milne)
209:31 (+1:08)123SRCSudbury RC (Shaw)
409:40 (+1:17)247STAStar Club (Bennewith)
409:45 (+1:22)248PETPeterborough City (Swain)