Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 18th October 1998

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:44150STAStar Club 
06:48 (+0:04)201STAStar Club 
06:57 (+0:13)1SRCSudbury RC 
07:13 (+0:29)243NTNNorthampton RC 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:34206BDSBedford School 
06:39 (+0:05)244STAStar Club 
06:59 (+0:25)207BDSBedford School 
07:09 (+0:35)245SRCSudbury RC 
07:18 (+0:44)202STAStar Club 
07:32 (+0:58)2NTNNorthampton RC 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4948STAStar Club 
06:50 (+0:01)108BDSBedford School (A) 
07:01 (+0:12)111CCOChrist`s College BC 
07:07 (+0:18)152FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
07:12 (+0:23)153BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:16 (+0:27)154BDSBedford School (B) 
07:25 (+0:36)46SBASt Barts & Royal Hospitals` BC (A) 
07:28 (+0:39)107NTNNorthampton RC 
07:29 (+0:40)4SRCSudbury RC (A) 
07:29 (+0:40)47SBASt Barts & Royal Hospitals` BC (B) 
07:30 (+0:41)49BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:17 (+1:28)5SRCSudbury RC (B) 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04110FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
07:15 (+0:11)50BDSBedford School (A) 
07:20 (+0:16)157BDSBedford School (C) 
07:26 (+0:22)208SBASt Barts & Royal Hospitals` BC (A) 
07:27 (+0:23)51BDSBedford School (B) 
07:34 (+0:30)209SBASt Barts & Royal Hospitals` BC (B) 
07:53 (+0:49)210SRCSudbury RC (A) 
08:12 (+1:08)158SRCSudbury RC (B) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0857CCOChrist`s College BC 
07:12 (+0:04)247RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:14 (+0:06)114BDSBedford School (B) 
07:36 (+0:28)9BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:45 (+0:37)56BDSBedford School (A) 
07:53 (+0:45)161BDSBedford School (C) 
07:53 (+0:45)113BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:54 (+0:46)211CAMCity of Cambridge (A) 
07:54 (+0:46)55STAStar Club 
08:33 (+1:25)212CAMCity of Cambridge (B) 


Veteran B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:35Time Only204NTNNorthampton RC 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:037BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:26 (+0:23)156BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:26 (+0:23)109SRCSudbury RC 
07:29 (+0:26)54STAStar Club 


Veteran E Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:46Time Only248BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23203BDSBedford School (C) 
07:43 (+0:20)105BDSBedford School (A) 
08:03 (+0:40)151BDSBedford School (B) 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:00 (+-1:57)249SRCSudbury RC (B) 
08:0310SRCSudbury RC (A) 
08:29 (+0:26)58STAStar Club 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:47255BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:08 (+0:21)253BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:20 (+0:33)115SRCSudbury RC 
08:37 (+0:50)297SRCSudbury RC 
08:45 (+0:58)217CAMCity of Cambridge 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:14166FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
10:12 (+1:58)165HEDHeadington School BC 


Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48252BHSBedford High School RC 
08:00 (+0:12)251HEDHeadington School BC 


Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:01241STAStar Club 
06:44 (+0:43)148BRXBroxbourne RC 


Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:26Time Only8DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 


Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:06Time Only102STAStar Club 


Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:1744STAStar Club 
06:28 (+0:11)149CAMCity of Cambridge 
06:43 (+0:26)200MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:293STAStar Club 
06:31 (+0:02)45CAMCity of Cambridge 
06:40 (+0:11)106MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase 


Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:376MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase 
06:39 (+0:02)155BURBurway RC 
06:46 (+0:09)205RBLReading Blue Coat School 


Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:52159RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:01 (+0:09)160MAR/WLT/SWBMarlow/Walton/Borlase 


Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:18250BHSBedford High School RC 
07:30 (+0:12)213BURBurway RC 
07:51 (+0:33)163DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:26 (+1:08)162SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 


Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33214HEDHeadington School BC 
07:53 (+0:20)215DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
07:53 (+0:20)11STAStar Club (Manley) 
08:09 (+0:36)164SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 
09:52 (+2:19)216DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23298STA/PETStar/Peterborough 
07:57 (+0:34)52MARMarlow RC 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
10:00Time Only53BDSBedford School 


Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:01Time Only116STAStar Club 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:46218HEDHeadington School BC 
07:57 (+0:11)119HEDHeadington School BC 
07:57 (+0:11)118DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:12 (+0:26)120HEDHeadington School BC 
08:13 (+0:27)12STA/BSRAStar/BSRA 


Senior 2 Coxed Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5973SRCSudbury RC (Clayton/Hogsbjerg) 
08:06 (+0:07)129SRCSudbury RC (Dunn/Formejyn) 
08:26 (+0:27)264SRCSudbury RC (Gostling/Hogsbjerg) 
08:31 (+0:32)20SRCSudbury RC (Blit/Westwell) 


Elite Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4659STAStar Club (Singfield/Gillard) 
06:54 (+0:08)13STAStar Club (Cassidy/Mulkerins) 
07:21 (+0:35)60STAStar Club (Hall/Emmerson) 
07:33 (+0:47)167BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Castle) 
07:38 (+0:52)259SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Blit) 


Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:16169KCB/SCCKings College/St Catharines (Reismann/Hammer) 
07:58 (+0:42)16STAStar Club (Smith/Lacy) 
08:02 (+0:46)219BURBurway RC (Biddle/Wells) 
08:15 (+0:59)220RBLReading Blue Coat School (Nolan/Wiggett) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:01261STAStar Club (Taylor/Lindsay) 
07:19 (+0:18)67KCB/SCCKings College/St Catharines (Reismann/Hammer) 
07:33 (+0:32)171_FRPFree Press (Wigelsworth/Gregory) 
07:59 (+0:58)68NWKNewark RC (Siddall/Fawcett) 


Novice Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:20262KCB/SCCKings College/St Catharines (Reismann/Hammer) 
07:37 (+0:17)72_FRPFree Press (Wigelsworth/Gregory) 
09:00 (+1:40)71BURBurway RC (Collins/Weeks) 


Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4363NTNNorthampton RC (McDonogh/Cameron) 
07:43289BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stasiuk/Edwards) 
07:57 (+0:14)17NTNNorthampton RC (Green/Ayling) 
08:02 (+0:19)170NWKNewark RC (Siddall/Fawcett) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:29133HEDHeadington School BC (Greves/Marsh) 
08:46 (+0:17)24BURBurway RC (Oliver/Pratt) 
08:53 (+0:24)227HEDHeadington School BC (Stewart/Painter) 


Senior 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:47Time Only256STAStar Club (Howell/Armstrong) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:42121STAStar Club (Taylor/Lindsay) 
06:58 (+0:16)257PET/PBDPeterborough/Poplar Blackwall (Stapleton/Hunter) 
06:58 (+0:16)14STAStar Club (Kelly/Taylor) 
07:15 (+0:33)258BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell) 


Senior 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:02168STAStar Club (Bert'ger/Barringer) 
07:07 (+0:05)124STAStar Club (Callow/Hetherington) 
07:09 (+0:07)62BRXBroxbourne RC (Reed) 
07:25 (+0:23)61HUNHuntingdon RC (Walsh/Heathcote) 
07:38 (+0:36)122RBLReading Blue Coat School (Nolan/Wiggett) 
07:45 (+0:43)123STAStar Club (Wills/Rolfe) 


Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06175BEDBedford Rowing Club (Williams/Hardy) 
07:20 (+0:14)221STAStar Club (Callow/Wills) 
07:34 (+0:28)19BDSBedford School (Haddaway/Gardner) 
07:35 (+0:29)174HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams/Bannerman) 
09:52 (+2:46)176BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall/Van Beele) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0266PET/PBDPeterborough/Poplar Blackwall (Stapleton/Hunter) 
07:06 (+0:04)126MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase 
07:19 (+0:17)260STA/PETStar/Peterborough (Jackson/Roberts) 
07:22 (+0:20)64RBLReading Blue Coat School (Dix/Busby) 
07:37 (+0:35)125RBLReading Blue Coat School (Dulewicz/Dulewicz) 
07:40 (+0:38)65RBLReading Blue Coat School (Gritt/Nolan) 
07:49 (+0:47)18MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:21128RBLReading Blue Coat School (Oram/McGow) 
07:34 (+0:13)172STAStar Club (Callow/Watson) 
07:40 (+0:19)70MAR/WLTMarlow/Walton 
08:01 (+0:40)69SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 
08:14 (+0:53)173STAStar Club (Fitzgerald/Brown) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:18178SRC/MAVSudbury/Maidstone (Gostling/Mollison) 
07:45 (+0:27)225STAStar Club (Musgrave/Hetherington) 
08:19 (+1:01)263MARMarlow RC (A) 
09:38 (+2:20)224MARMarlow RC (B) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:26288HEDHeadington School BC (Lomas/Bates) 
08:38 (+0:12)223SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Beanland/Knill) 
08:43 (+0:17)177BRXBroxbourne RC 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2074STAStar Club (Fitzgerald/Curry) 
09:19 (+0:59)299BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tyers/Percy) 
09:31 (+1:11)21STAStar Club (Sapwell/Goodchild) 
09:43 (+1:23)22STAStar Club (Hall/Stephens) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:16180HEDHeadington School BC (Collins/Holland) 
08:22 (+0:06)182BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Francis/Stamer) 
08:32 (+0:16)181HEDHeadington School BC (Tolson/Norman) 
08:39 (+0:23)130SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Beanland/Knill) 
08:40 (+0:24)226DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Drew/James) 
08:53 (+0:37)23DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Horsborough/DeSouza) 
09:02 (+0:46)75DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Parry/Bishop) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0576STAStar Club (Smith/Hetherington) 
08:07 (+0:02)131HEDHeadington School BC (Carey/Brett) 
08:20 (+0:15)228BURBurway RC (Oliver/Sloan) 
08:24 (+0:19)290DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Liggett/Griffiths) 
09:06 (+1:01)77SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Feely/Radstone) 
09:26 (+1:21)291DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Garder/Fordham) 
09:39 (+1:34)78SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Maguire/Standfast) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:59132HEDHeadington School BC (Marsden/Dingley) 
08:22 (+0:23)183STAStar Club (Manley/Newton) 
08:46 (+0:47)79HUNHuntingdon RC (Rainbird/Redhead) 


Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:31229HEDHeadington School BC (Gleave/Gleave) 
08:38 (+0:07)231HEDHeadington School BC (Richarson/Faux) 
09:06 (+0:35)184BURBurway RC (Stevens/Weeks) 
09:58 (+1:27)230HEDHeadington School BC (Fraser/Williams) 


Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29266STAStar Club (Scott) 
07:46 (+0:17)134LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 
08:12 (+0:43)25BURBurway RC (Wells) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29185STAStar Club (Howell) 
07:42 (+0:13)268STAStar Club (Barringer) 
07:48 (+0:19)232LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 
07:54 (+0:25)26SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 
07:56 (+0:27)136STAStar Club (Rowe) 
08:10 (+0:41)135STAStar Club (Jackson) 


Novice Sculls

(22 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:32188BEDBedford Rowing Club (Williams) 
07:55 (+0:23)39BDSBedford School (S Smith) 
07:59 (+0:27)138HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 
08:02 (+0:30)37BDSBedford School (Backhouse) 
08:02 (+0:30)34BDSBedford School (Coomber) 
08:02 (+0:30)273_FRPFree Press (Brown) 
08:04 (+0:32)32STAStar Club (Wills) 
08:05 (+0:33)38BDSBedford School (Richardson) 
08:08 (+0:36)187RBLReading Blue Coat School (Dix) 
08:09 (+0:37)31STAStar Club (Ashford) 
08:14 (+0:42)294BEDBedford Rowing Club (Doyle) 
08:14 (+0:42)189SCOSt Catherine's College (Laurent) 
08:28 (+0:56)300BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hall) 
08:28 (+0:56)81STAStar Club (Rick) 
08:31 (+0:59)33BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reid) 
08:34 (+1:02)36BDSBedford School (Dixon) 
08:34 (+1:02)35BDSBedford School (Vasir) 
08:45 (+1:13)233RBLReading Blue Coat School (Green) 
09:05 (+1:33)83BEDBedford Rowing Club (Griffiths) 
09:36 (+2:04)139HUNHuntingdon RC (Deacon) 
10:42 (+3:10)82BEDBedford Rowing Club (Corner) 
11:06 (+3:34)84DEBDeben RC (Edmunds) 


Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1827BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
08:55 (+0:37)186LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 


Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:04191STAStar Club (Evans) 
08:32 (+0:28)90_FRPFree Press (Boswell) 
08:49 (+0:45)89BURBurway RC (R Wells) 


Veteran E Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:32Time Only192_FRPFree Press (Boswell) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:05276_FRPFree Press (Brown) 
08:22 (+0:17)193UTCUpper Thames RC (Ayling) 
08:22 (+0:17)40BHSBedford High School RC (Halse) 
08:36 (+0:31)93BDSBedford School (Guise) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2195UTCUpper Thames RC (Ayling) 
08:26 (+0:05)236MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Williams) 
08:29 (+0:08)94HENHenley RC (Sherriff) 
09:23 (+1:02)296DEBDeben RC (Hayward) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3441BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay) 
09:00 (+0:26)140SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thompson) 
09:10 (+0:36)141DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Smith) 
09:22 (+0:48)97DEBDeben RC (Hayward) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2642BURBurway RC (Collins) 
08:2698MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Williams) 
08:43 (+0:17)142HEDHeadington School BC (Herbert) 
08:49 (+0:23)238CAMCity of Cambridge (Boldy) 
08:50 (+0:24)196BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Finch) 
08:58 (+0:32)279DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (James) 
08:59 (+0:33)143HEDHeadington School BC (Painter) 
09:06 (+0:40)237SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thompson) 
09:17 (+0:51)43DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Smith) 
09:32 (+1:06)278DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Parry) 
09:45 (+1:19)293DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (DeSouza) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:15280HEDHeadington School BC (Greves) 
08:56 (+0:41)146BURBurway RC (Oliver) 
09:34 (+1:19)145STAStar Club (Rick) 


Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:25197HUNHuntingdon RC (Redhead) 
09:48 (+0:23)99STAStar Club (Hurrell) 


Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:52101BURBurway RC (Sloan) 
09:08 (+0:16)198HUNHuntingdon RC (Rainbird) 
09:35 (+0:43)239HEDHeadington School BC (Greves) 
09:53 (+1:01)147STAStar Club (Jackson) 
09:54 (+1:02)240HEDHeadington School BC (Murphy) 
10:18 (+1:26)199BURBurway RC (Allfrey) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:27274MARMarlow RC (Barren) 
07:38 (+0:11)190PETPeterborough City (Stapleton) 
07:41 (+0:14)86BURBurway RC (Weeks) 
08:14 (+0:47)88RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brazenor) 
08:23 (+0:56)275MARMarlow RC (Parvin) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:57272WLTWalton RC (Cocker) 
07:59 (+0:02)30BDSBedford School (R Smith) 
08:10 (+0:13)28STAStar Club (Watson) 
08:13 (+0:16)270MARMarlow RC (Hughes) 
08:15 (+0:18)271SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas) 
08:39 (+0:42)29STAStar Club (Callow) 
09:27 (+1:30)137MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Farley) 
09:34 (+1:37)269STAStar Club (Bertschinger) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5292SRCSudbury RC (Gostling) 
07:57 (+0:05)91MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mollison) 
08:05 (+0:13)235CAMCity of Cambridge (Booker) 
09:27 (+1:35)194SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 
10:09 (+2:17)234MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Welch)