The Isis Sculls

Saturday 22nd September 2012

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:56.15401Falcon RC (Jacobs) 
307:23.33 (+0:27.18)301Abingdon RC (Lintern) 
107:33.68 (+0:37.53)101Abingdon RC (Hetherington) 

Junior 16 Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:16.93402Magdalen College School BC (Strutt) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:16.76102Falcon RC (Cullom) 

Womens Masters Novice A/B Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:45.17403Oxford Academicals RC (Ferlez =A) 
307:46.08 (+0:00.91)303Oxford Academicals RC (Grainger Clemson =B)Actual Time: 07:50
308:00.37 (+0:15.20)304Abingdon RC (Yeates =B)Actual Time: 08:04

Mixed Novice Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:43.49302City of Oxford RC (Risso) 

Junior 16 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:42.60103Falcon RC (Chetwynd-Stapylton) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:35.93306Falcon RC (Allen) 
311:00.04 (+3:24.11)305Hollowell Scullers (Webb) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:49.04405City of Oxford RC (Dale) 
308:56.74 (+1:07.70)307Magdalen College School BC (Nairac) 
109:26.10 (+1:37.06)104Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair) 

Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:34.57308The Dragon School (Stourton) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
409:05.17404Falcon RC (Millward) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
209:23.71201Falcon RC (Stringer) 

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
208:10.89202City of Oxford RC (Partridge/Stormont) 

Novice Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:31.85311Westminster School BC (Brochard/Chwu) 
307:37.89 (+0:06.04)312Falcon RC (Lyons/Dalal) 
107:45.06 (+0:13.21)107Westminster School BC (Frost/Lewis) 

Masters D Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:43.02111City of Oxford RC (Readshaw/Van Hamel-Parsons) 

Masters F Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
208:17.22211Falcon/City of Oxford (Smith/Hill) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:07.49309Westminster School BC (Mosss/Ulvestad) 
407:19.97 (+0:12.48)406Magdalen College School BC (Hall/Isherwood) 

Junior 17 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:28.59105Westminster School BC (Wood/Ulvestad) 
307:32.00 (+0:03.41)310Westminster School BC (Frost/Lewis) 
107:42.47 (+0:13.88)106Westminster School BC (Hanton/Chwu) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:25.22315City of Oxford RC (Gildea/Passey) 
307:31.73 (+0:06.51)316Magdalen College School BC (Liebrecht/Strutt) 
307:31.98 (+0:06.76)314Magdalen College School BC (Sheard/Whitehouse) 
407:47.60 (+0:22.38)407Wiltshire Scullers School (Lincoln/O Connor) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:53.75203Magdalen College School BC (Lyons/Richards) 
308:08.78 (+0:15.03)317City of Oxford RC (Placidi/Voskuil) 
208:22.82 (+0:29.07)205Magdalen College School BC (Bogotyrow/Exton-Smith) 
211:26.36 (+3:32.61)204Hollowell Scullers (Smith/Coxon) 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:03.17112City of Oxford RC (Allen/Crowther) 
309:01.58 (+0:58.41)322Hollowell Scullers (Hunt/Sinclair) 
111:48.36 (+3:45.19)113Hollowell Scullers (Webb/Joint) 

Junior 12 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
110:51.32116The Dragon School (Williams/Singfield) 

Junior 13 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:46.18115The Dragon School (Marriott/McEvedy) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:58.97319City of Oxford RC (Pfauder/Taylor) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:59.06408City of Oxford RC (Rogers/Caccia) 
208:30.38 (+0:31.32)207Falcon RC (S?nchez Mateos/Burkert) 
108:52.97 (+0:53.91)109Abingdon RC (Headley/Yeates) 
109:01.73 (+1:02.67)110City of Oxford RC (Eves/Marnay) 
209:16.45 (+1:17.39)206City of Oxford RC (Marnay/Risso) 
109:35.63 (+1:36.57)108City of Oxford RC (Blansjaar/Norris) 

Womens Masters B Novice Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:12.05208Oxford Academicals RC (Barrington/Ferlez) 
308:32.96 (+0:20.91)321Oxford Academicals RC (Roda/Cunningham) 

Women's Masters C Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:13.33323Burway RC (Craddock/Pollard) 

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
3DNS318Magdalen College School BC (Hafstad/Tempest-Mitchell) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:37.86320City of Oxford RC (Caccia/Spanke) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:33.13114Falcon RC (Bowley/Morrison) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
208:28.30210City of Oxford RC (Beaver/Dale) 

Mixed Junior 16 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
309:29.40313Wiltshire Scullers School (Wrigglesworth/Morris-Wiltshire) 

Masters B/C/D Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:02.33133City of Oxford RC (Stargardt =D)Actual Time: 08:29
208:10.09 (+0:07.76)215City of Oxford RC (Rogers =C)Actual Time: 08:23
1DNS117Wallingford RC (Hartridge =B) 

Junior 11 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
111:04.90149The Dragon School (Backus) 
111:14.67 (+0:09.77)147The Dragon School (Maxwell Macdonald) 
111:44.86 (+0:39.96)148The Dragon School (Gowans) 

Womens Masters Novice A/B Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
308:32.17340Oxford Academicals RC (Ferlez =A) 
2DNS230Oxford Academicals RC (Roda =B) 

Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:06.53209Westminster School BC (Butler) 

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
107:21.59119Westminster School BC (Scott) 
2DNS212Wallingford RC (Hartridge) 
4DNS409Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Gittus) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:25.11329Westminster School BC (Gunn) 
207:38.98 (+0:13.87)214City of Oxford RC (Leach) 
108:03.50 (+0:38.39)124Magdalen College BC (McLeod) 
2DNS213Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Gittus) 
3DNS330Westminster School BC (Bradbury) 

Novice Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:36.05332Westminster School BC (Kerr) 
107:43.01 (+0:06.96)127City of Oxford RC (Leach) 
307:45.06 (+0:09.01)334Westminster School BC (Dobson) 
207:49.42 (+0:13.37)217Magdalen College BC (McLeod) 
108:03.19 (+0:27.14)125City of Oxford RC (Walsh) 
108:12.67 (+0:36.62)126Westminster School BC (Ritossa) 
108:12.84 (+0:36.79)128Westminster School BC (Mosss) 
408:28.98 (+0:52.93)410City of Oxford RC (Bennett) 
308:58.21 (+1:22.16)331City of Oxford RC (Booth) 
308:59.39 (+1:23.34)333City of Oxford RC (Erin) 
209:04.74 (+1:28.69)216City of Oxford RC (Fordham) 
109:15.95 (+1:39.90)129Hertford College (Klausen) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:15.79325Westminster School BC (Scott) 
307:28.63 (+0:12.84)324Magdalen College School BC (Rebick) 
107:29.23 (+0:13.44)118Westminster School BC (Gunn) 
308:04.84 (+0:49.05)326Magdalen College School BC (Blower) 

Junior 17 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:15.12328Westminster School BC (Meijer) 
107:53.60 (+0:38.48)121Westminster School BC (Kerr) 
108:15.99 (+1:00.87)123Westminster School BC (Brochard) 
308:19.47 (+1:04.35)327Westminster School BC (Ritossa) 
108:34.05 (+1:18.93)122Westminster School BC (Dobson) 
1DNS120Westminster School BC (Bradbury) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:24.91130Westminster School BC (Meijer) 
207:59.60 (+0:34.69)218Westminster School BC (Thomas) 
208:09.98 (+0:45.07)220Westminster School BC (Wu) 
208:11.32 (+0:46.41)219Westminster School BC (Geczy) 
408:18.92 (+0:54.01)412City of Oxford RC (Passey) 
308:20.17 (+0:55.26)336Wiltshire Scullers School (Lincoln) 
108:26.41 (+1:01.50)131City of Oxford RC (Richards) 
408:40.20 (+1:15.29)411City of Oxford RC (Gildea) 
308:57.59 (+1:32.68)335Wiltshire Scullers School (O Connor) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:16.00414Magdalen College School BC (Dalal) 
408:56.82 (+0:40.82)413Wiltshire Scullers School (Morris-Wiltshire) 
210:39.33 (+2:23.33)221City of Oxford RC (Rees-Evans) 

Junior 14 Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:36.69225City of Oxford RC (Rogers) 
208:42.48 (+0:05.79)229City of Oxford RC (Allen) 
208:43.45 (+0:06.76)227City of Oxford RC (Crowther) 
2DNS228Hollowell Scullers (Hunt) 
2DNS226Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair) 

Junior 12 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
110:58.32145The Dragon School (Miesegaes) 
113:03.82 (+2:05.50)146The Dragon School (Barnes) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:36.56337City of Oxford RC (Murray) 
108:51.06 (+0:14.50)132City of Oxford RC (Ding) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:40.26223City of Oxford RC (Popescu) 
208:41.01 (+0:00.75)222City of Oxford RC (Pfauder) 
308:58.42 (+0:18.16)338Westminster School BC (Michotte) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:34.05339City of Oxford RC (Popescu) 
109:48.09 (+1:14.04)137Abingdon RC (Owen) 

Women's Masters B Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:55.71135City of Oxford RC (Murray) 

Women's Masters C Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:42.04224City of Oxford RC (Murray) 
109:29.53 (+0:47.49)136Burway RC (Craddock) 

Women's Masters D Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:34.03231City of Oxford RC (Hansen) 
109:47.97 (+0:13.94)141Burway RC (Pollard) 

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:05.78134Westminster School BC (Michotte) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:38.95140City of Oxford RC (Spanke) 
109:06.91 (+0:27.96)139City of Oxford RC (Caccia) 
109:14.10 (+0:35.15)138City of Oxford RC (Rogers) 
412:04.64 (+3:25.69)415Wiltshire Scullers School (Wrigglesworth) 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:14.29342Falcon RC (Bowley) 
309:26.10 (+0:11.81)341Falcon RC (Morrison) 
209:39.95 (+0:25.66)232City of Oxford RC (Passey) 

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:00.84142City of Oxford RC (Dale) 
109:41.57 (+0:40.73)144City of Oxford RC (Beaver) 
110:11.59 (+1:10.75)143Hollowell Scullers (Bright) 
210:39.14 (+1:38.30)233City of Oxford RC (Morgan) 

Women's Junior 13 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
311:14.54343City of Oxford RC (Azzopardi)