Bedford Autumn Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th October 2012

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:17337Star Club (Eason) 
106:36 (+0:19)1Broxbourne RC (Everitt) 
306:38 (+0:21)142Broxbourne RC (Allan) 

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:51456Bedford Modern School 
406:52 (+0:01)267Broxbourne RC (Morton) 
606:56 (+0:05)338Broxbourne RC (Turnbull) 
107:02 (+0:11)2Broxbourne RC (Parkinson) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:37273Star Club (Mulkerrins) 
506:41 (+0:04)272Bedford Rowing Club (Evans) 
306:47 (+0:10)145Bedford Modern School (Kroon) 
406:56 (+0:19)144Broxbourne RC (Turnbull) 
707:02 (+0:25)459Broxbourne RC (Everitt) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:575Bedford Rowing Club (Evans) 
307:02 (+0:05)151Bedford Modern School (Titmas) 
607:04 (+0:07)342Bedford School (Stephenson) 
507:04 (+0:07)274Bedford School (Wilson) 
207:13 (+0:16)70Guildford RC (Hussey) 
707:42 (+0:45)460Bedford Rowing Club (Macintyre) 
207:57 (+1:00)71Bedford Rowing Club (Dods) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:05208Bedford Modern School (Rogers) 
107:11 (+0:06)10Bedford Modern School (Smith) 
107:21 (+0:16)11Bedford Modern School (Peters) 
207:28 (+0:23)78Bedford Modern School (McEwen) 
607:45 (+0:40)344Oundle Town RC (Box) 
507:45 (+0:40)212Bedford Modern School (Berry) 
607:47 (+0:42)345Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
507:53 (+0:48)209Bedford Rowing Club (Rafferty) 
608:08 (+1:03)343Birmingham RC (Deakin) 
308:19 (+1:14)153Bedford Modern School (Lawrence) 

Primary Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
704:39Time Only492Broxbourne RC (Pike) 

Masters B/C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:59146Guildford RC (Starling =C)Actual Time: 07:08
507:27 (+0:28)269Guildford RC (Hussey =B) 
507:28 (+0:29)275Sudbury RC (Shaw =C)Actual Time: 07:37

Masters D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:166Lea Rowing Club (Smith) 
507:31 (+0:15)206Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
107:32 (+0:16)7Oundle Town RC (Carpenter) 

Masters E Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:15155Lea Rowing Club (Smith) 
107:25 (+0:10)12Star Club (Hunt) 
307:55 (+0:40)156Oundle Town RC (Murray) 

Masters F/G Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:299Lea Rowing Club (Vigus =G)Actual Time: 07:44
107:49 (+0:20)276Star Club (Stanbridge =F) 
507:49 (+0:20)207Guildford RC (Wright =F) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:49210Bedford Modern School (Clarke) 
207:45 (+0:56)77Emanuel School (Broadhurst) 
508:05 (+1:16)211Emanuel School (Pickman) 
308:13 (+1:24)152Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Reershemius) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4379Sir William Perkins School (Fjortoft) 
207:55 (+0:12)74Birmingham RC (Lane) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:33278Star Club (Mulvaney) 
407:35 (+0:02)213Birmingham RC (Scott) 
507:43 (+0:10)277Sir William Perkins School (Lafferty) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:43465Sir William Perkins School (Binnion) 
408:05 (+0:22)223Sir William Perkins School (Wiggins) 
608:20 (+0:37)346St Neots RC (Rushworth) 
509:01 (+1:18)279Guildford RC (Shapland) 
409:15 (+1:32)215Guildford RC (Irvine) 
4DNS214Parrs Priory (Hancock) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1983St Neots RC (Clarke) 
108:30 (+0:11)17Bedford Rowing Club (Templeman) 
208:52 (+0:33)82Guildford RC (Irvine) 
308:56 (+0:37)160Guildford RC (Shapland) 

Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:16157Star Club (Appleton =D)Actual Time: 08:31
709:01 (+0:45)463Oundle Town RC (Dunn =C) 

Mixed Masters C/E Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:568Star Club (Stanbridge =E)Actual Time: 08:24
208:18 (+0:22)72Oundle Town RC (Box =C) 

Masters C/D Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:48270Peterborough/Lincoln (Barks =D)Actual Time: 07:02
406:59 (+0:11)268Guildford RC (Starling =C) 

Masters D/E Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:02148Star Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:14
707:03 (+0:01)457Peterborough/Lincoln (Barks =D) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:30271Star Club (Colbert) 
306:49 (+0:19)143Star Club (McCarthy) 
507:02 (+0:32)204Bedford Modern School (Nicholls) 
707:03 (+0:33)458City of Cambridge (Segameglio) 
307:04 (+0:34)147Bedford Modern School (Smith) 

Masters D/E Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:03216The Hornets Boat Club (Stuart-Menteath =E)Actual Time: 07:14
107:35 (+0:32)4Star Club (Thompson =D) 

Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:25266St Neots RC (Shorten) 
706:34 (+0:09)455Star Club (White) 

Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4473Emanuel School (Carroll) 
706:54 (+0:10)461St Ives RC 
506:57 (+0:13)203City of Cambridge (Segameglio) 
107:10 (+0:26)3Star Club (McCarthy) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:27340Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
607:34 (+0:07)339Guildford RC (Patel) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:40149Bedford Girls School (Jones) 
308:00 (+0:20)150Guildford RC (Patel) 
608:12 (+0:32)341Birmingham RC (Madeley) 
708:21 (+0:41)462Bedford Rowing Club (Neall) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:39347Bedford Girls School (Pryer) 
507:43 (+0:04)281Guildford RC (Davenport) 
507:47 (+0:08)280Bedford Modern School (Geary) 
207:53 (+0:14)80Emanuel School (Rogerson) 
707:56 (+0:17)464Bedford Modern School (McCraith) 
307:56 (+0:17)154Oundle Town RC (Birchall) 
4DNS217Putney High School RC (Tall) 

Womens Masters A Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:22Time Only69Guildford RC (Gleichmann) 

Womens Masters B Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
507:27Time Only202Guildford RC (Gleichmann) 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:30158Bedford School (Edwards) 
307:37 (+0:07)159Bedford Modern School (Staniforth) 
407:43 (+0:13)218Bedford School (Moule) 
207:58 (+0:28)81Bedford Modern School (Smart) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:40360Bedford Modern School (B) 
608:49 (+0:09)358Bedford School (Lamb) 
609:12 (+0:32)359Bedford Modern School (A) 
709:18 (+0:38)471Bedford Modern School (D) 
609:25 (+0:45)361Bedford Modern School (C) 
711:02 (+2:22)472Bedford Modern School (E) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3884St Neots RC (Shorten) 
607:57 (+0:19)348Putney High School RC (Andrews) 
308:09 (+0:31)161Emanuel School (Palengat) 
508:12 (+0:34)283Emanuel School (Cox) 
308:15 (+0:37)163Putney High School RC (Jesson) 
508:32 (+0:54)282Putney High School RC (Lewin) 
208:41 (+1:03)85Guildford RC (Wigley) 
408:44 (+1:06)219Guildford RC (Slaughter) 
308:48 (+1:10)162Bedford Modern School (Lewis) 

Womens Primary Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
1DNS68Bedford Rowing Club (Middleton) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:40165St Neots RC (Adamson) 
207:50 (+0:10)86Sir William Perkins School (Lindsay) 
307:56 (+0:16)164Bedford Modern School (Garvey) 
208:01 (+0:21)88Sir William Perkins School (Yetman) 
208:03 (+0:23)87Emanuel School (Slater) 
408:08 (+0:28)220Emanuel School (Clouston) 
408:13 (+0:33)221Putney High School RC (Andrews) 
608:17 (+0:37)350City of Cambridge (Hill) 
508:27 (+0:47)284Bedford Modern School (Thompson) 
608:33 (+0:53)351Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
608:39 (+0:59)352Emanuel School (Campbell Boreham) 
408:40 (+1:00)222Emanuel School (Shaw) 
608:43 (+1:03)353Bedford Girls School (Sayer) 
608:55 (+1:15)349Bedford Girls School (Bird) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:50224Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) 
408:08 (+0:18)226Sir William Perkins School (Foster) 
608:44 (+0:54)362Putney High School RC (Savage) 
608:45 (+0:55)364Sir William Perkins School (Leverton) 
209:03 (+1:13)93Bedford Modern School (Goddard) 
509:06 (+1:16)285Emanuel School (Oliphant) 
609:14 (+1:24)363Sir William Perkins School (Smart) 
309:15 (+1:25)166Emanuel School (Jennings) 
309:29 (+1:39)167Emanuel School (Stanley) 
209:46 (+1:56)91Emanuel School (Naudi) 
210:10 (+2:20)89Emanuel School (Hayes) 
210:17 (+2:27)90Bedford Modern School (Smith) 
510:19 (+2:29)286Emanuel School (Lavendar) 
410:49 (+2:59)225Emanuel School (Avcioglu) 
2DNS92Bedford Modern School (Wilson) 

Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:38474Putney High School RC (Butterworth) 
709:40 (+1:02)473Putney High School RC (Choo) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:52174Star Club (Butler/Mulkerrins) 
307:19 (+0:27)173Bedford School (Stewart/Olds) 
307:22 (+0:30)175Bedford School (Maltby/Dixon) 

Masters C/D/E Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:32475Oundle Town RC (Heaney/Quigley =D)Actual Time: 07:46
608:10 (+0:38)371Guildford RC (Coldrick/Wright =E)Actual Time: 08:36
108:29 (+0:57)20Star Club (Vaughan/Tredget =C) 

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:04287Guildford RC (Craig/Hopwood) 
307:11 (+0:07)172St Neots RC (Jakins/Taylor) 
707:12 (+0:08)468Bedford Rowing Club (Hovell/Vincent) 
607:28 (+0:24)354Birmingham RC (Kefford/James) 

Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1895Bedford School (Glik/Marlow-Gilks) 
307:33 (+0:15)177Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) 
607:35 (+0:17)355Guildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe/Hussey) 
307:36 (+0:18)96Bedford School (Bruce/Trustram Eve) 
108:36 (+1:18)18Birmingham RC (Cutts/Deakin) 

Masters C/D Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1214Broxbourne RC (Alexander/Heathcote =C) 
407:29 (+0:17)227Guildford RC (Hopkins/Cooper =C) 
308:25 (+1:13)176Star Club (Thompson/Appleton =D)Actual Time: 08:39
5DNS288Star Club (Donald/French =D) 

Masters F/G Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:36101Guildford/Southsea (Hall/Watling =G)Actual Time: 07:52
207:43 (+0:07)99Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin =F) 
707:56 (+0:20)478Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:5594St Neots RC (Williams/Shorten) 
107:02 (+0:07)15Star Club (White/Morgan) 
307:12 (+0:17)171Star Club (Stratton/Colbert) 
307:14 (+0:19)169Star Club (Sonsino/Tugulu) 
707:32 (+0:37)466City of Cambridge (Aldridge/Schofield) 
307:33 (+0:38)168Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Higgins/Heckels) 
307:59 (+1:04)170Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Breithaupt/Mapp) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:11230St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson) 
307:11179St Neots RC (Mitchell/Tynan) 
407:27 (+0:16)231Emanuel School (Green/Slingsby) 
407:28 (+0:17)229Emanuel School (Russell/Carroll) 
507:34 (+0:23)290St Neots RC (Chinnici/Clift) 
607:42 (+0:31)365St Neots RC (Tynan/Vuylsteke) 
207:54 (+0:43)97Emanuel School (Pickman/Ryan-Gray) 
508:05 (+0:54)289Emanuel School (Stewart/Broadhurst) 
5DNS291Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Brady/McElroy) 
3DNS178Guildford RC (Sage/Clarke) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4698Star Club (Bunday/Tugulu) 
108:08 (+0:22)21Bedford Modern School (Leaper/Radcliffe) 
608:48 (+1:02)292Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Bailey/Keating) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:37100Star Club (Armstrong/Cooper) 
508:28 (+0:51)293Peterborough City (Carter/Heath) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:54180Star Club (Mulvaney/May) 
608:18 (+0:24)357X Press Boat Club (Breu/Scott) 
408:31 (+0:37)232Birmingham RC (Gregory/James) 
5DNS294Star Club (Papworth/Bennewith) 
2DNS102Sir William Perkins School (Stevens/Hatto) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2322Oundle Town RC (Leer/Birchall) 
408:54 (+0:31)234Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Egan/Collins) 
509:00 (+0:37)299Emanuel School (Salmon/Palengat) 
509:07 (+0:44)301Emanuel School (Pittam/Bourke) 
209:07 (+0:44)104Emanuel School (Saward/Cox) 
509:51 (+1:28)300Bedford Modern School (Bulled/Bywater) 

Women's Masters A/B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:34356Star Club (Armstrong/Cooper =B)Actual Time: 07:38
608:06 (+0:32)369Guildford RC (Lucas/Hough =A) 

Women's Masters E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:26476Peterborough City (Canton/Heath) 
208:37 (+0:11)105St Neots RC (Brown/Knowles) 
109:09 (+0:43)23Star Club (Swain/French) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:01182Sudbury RC (Bland/Shaw) 
208:07 (+0:06)103Sir William Perkins School (McLeod/Lafferty) 
308:08 (+0:07)181Guildford RC (Davenport/Stevenson) 
508:13 (+0:12)297St Neots RC (Hooper/Sadler) 
508:16 (+0:15)295Star Club (Bennewith/Rubens) 
508:17 (+0:16)296Sir William Perkins School (Aitchison/Wiggins) 
408:24 (+0:23)233Emanuel School (Vidal-Hall/Konig) 
6DNS366Sir William Perkins School (Byard/Binnion) 
5DNS298Sir William Perkins School (Stevenson/Black) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:43236St Neots RC (Parren/Shorten) 
408:08 (+0:25)238Star Club (Osgood/Feltham) 
608:21 (+0:38)368Star Club (Frost/Feltham) 
508:25 (+0:42)304Bedford Modern School (Van Der Sande/Garvey) 
508:28 (+0:45)303Bedford Girls School (Jackson/Osgood) 
408:29 (+0:46)235Star Club (Frost/Wiseberg) 
508:32 (+0:49)302Bedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles/Mason) 
408:44 (+1:01)237Putney High School RC (Ricceri/Heymamm) 
208:48 (+1:05)107Emanuel School (McIntosh/Mickley) 
609:03 (+1:20)367Emanuel School (Quinton/Archer) 
509:09 (+1:26)305Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Harris) 
7DNS477Bedford Girls School (Watson/Crook) 
2DNS106Sir William Perkins School (Sharps/Sharma) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:13306St Neots RC (Adamson/Harper) 
609:04 (+0:51)370Putney High School RC (McCann/Gradidge) 

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:22228St Neots RC (Hartwell/Dexter) 
107:57 (+0:35)19Oundle Town RC (Stratton/Stratton) 

Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:49205Star Club (Taylor) 
207:12 (+0:23)75Star Club (Eason) 
107:42 (+0:53)13Bedford Modern School (Brown) 

Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2376Star Club (Miller) 
107:2316Star Club (Butler) 
707:24 (+0:01)469Broxbourne RC (Allan) 

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:18470Broxbourne RC (Scorah) 
611:07 (+3:49)372Birmingham RC (Stratton) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:4027Bedford Rowing Club 
507:44 (+0:04)308Broxbourne RC (Everitt) 
307:45 (+0:05)184Guildford RC (Hopwood) 
207:45 (+0:05)109Star Club (Gordon) 
107:46 (+0:06)33Bedford School (Olds) 
507:49 (+0:09)310Broxbourne RC (Robins) 
508:05 (+0:25)309Star Club (Stratton) 
108:14 (+0:34)34Bedford Modern School (Kumar) 
108:15 (+0:35)36Bedford Modern School (Hewitt) 
108:26 (+0:46)35Birmingham RC (Kefford) 
208:27 (+0:47)108Star Club (Merriman) 
6DNS373Broxbourne RC (Morton) 

Novice Sculls

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:37240Guildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe) 
107:54 (+0:17)48Bedford School (Leach) 
107:55 (+0:18)39Star Club (Colbert) 
108:07 (+0:30)41Huntingdon RC (Bacon) 
108:10 (+0:33)44Bedford School (Stephenson) 
108:11 (+0:34)47Bedford Modern School (Titmas) 
108:18 (+0:41)38Bedford School (Sarro) 
108:24 (+0:47)42Bedford School (Edwards) 
108:28 (+0:51)45Bedford Modern School (Brooks) 
108:35 (+0:58)43Birmingham RC (James) 
108:43 (+1:06)40Bedford School (Hall) 
108:50 (+1:13)46Bedford School (Davies) 
609:11 (+1:34)375Oundle Town RC (Dove) 

Adaptive (LTA) Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
604:28393Guildford RC (Sinclaire) 
606:20 (+1:52)394Guildford RC (Williams) 

Masters A/B Novice Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3050Broxbourne RC (Edgley =A) 
309:11 (+0:41)192St Neots RC (Williams =B)Actual Time: 09:14
110:05 (+1:35)60Bedford Rowing Club (Rafferty =B)Actual Time: 10:08

Masters C/D/E Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:59374Oundle Town RC (Chandler =D)Actual Time: 08:13
108:01 (+0:02)49Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E)Actual Time: 08:27
208:06 (+0:07)110Guildford RC (Cooper =C) 
208:14 (+0:15)111Guildford RC (Hopkins =C) 
1DNS37Star Club (Higgins =D) 

Masters F Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2558Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
208:39 (+0:14)124Guildford RC (Woowat) 
1DNS59The Hornets Boat Club (Sadler) 

Masters G Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:24254Southsea RC (Watling) 
308:32 (+0:08)201St Neots RC (Knights) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3028Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
107:33 (+0:03)31Star Club (Sonsino) 
307:35 (+0:05)183Star Club (Morgan) 
107:39 (+0:09)24Bedford Modern School (Kroon) 
107:43 (+0:13)25Bedford Modern School (Dingley) 
107:47 (+0:17)32Bedford Modern School (Carstairs) 
107:53 (+0:23)29Star Club (Tugulu) 
108:00 (+0:30)30Bedford Modern School (Edwards) 
108:13 (+0:43)26Bedford School (Dixon) 
408:14 (+0:44)239Oundle Town RC (Lawson) 
608:18 (+0:48)307Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Breithaupt) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(26 Entries, 24 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:31189Star Club (White) 
107:47 (+0:16)52Huntingdon RC (Davies) 
207:53 (+0:22)116Bedford Modern School (Jones) 
208:05 (+0:34)113Bedford Modern School (Tregett) 
308:11 (+0:40)188Sudbury RC (Bowles) 
508:11 (+0:40)314Star Club (McCarthy) 
508:14 (+0:43)313Star Club (Owen) 
408:18 (+0:47)242St Ives RC (Robinson) 
208:20 (+0:49)118Bedford Modern School (Witaker) 
608:20 (+0:49)378Emanuel School (Carroll) 
608:24 (+0:53)379Emanuel School (Slingsby) 
208:25 (+0:54)115Bedford Modern School (Clarke) 
208:25 (+0:54)112Bedford Modern School (Woolford) 
508:25 (+0:54)312Star Club (Sanders) 
608:28 (+0:57)376Emanuel School (Russell) 
308:30 (+0:59)185Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Huskisson) 
208:31 (+1:00)117Bedford Modern School (Herbert) 
508:38 (+1:07)311Star Club (Stace) 
208:43 (+1:12)114Bedford Modern School (Taylor) 
408:44 (+1:13)241Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Woodford) 
109:00 (+1:29)51Bedford Modern School (Brannan) 
309:11 (+1:40)186Star Club (Sangster) 
409:16 (+1:45)243Emanuel School (Ryan-Gray) 
309:26 (+1:55)187Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Round) 
6DNS377Guildford RC (Clarke) 
6DNS380Emanuel School (Green) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:15248Star Club (Tugulu) 
608:18 (+0:03)382Bedford Modern School (McEwen) 
508:29 (+0:14)315Bedford Modern School (Smith) 
108:43 (+0:28)53Bedford School (Simon) 
409:07 (+0:52)247Star Club (Bunday) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:17Time Only481Star Club (Benavente) 
708:18Time Only479Star Club (Bruce) 
708:21Time Only480Star Club (Partridge) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:09Time Only54Star Club (Benavente) 
108:20Time Only55Star Club (Bruce) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2957Star Club (Morling) 
408:32 (+0:03)253Bedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker) 
208:51 (+0:22)123Emanuel School (Zigic) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:56485Bedford Modern School (White) 
508:56326Bedford Girls School (Ilic) 
509:03 (+0:07)328Bedford Girls School (Jones) 
509:06 (+0:10)324Bedford Modern School (McCraith) 
509:15 (+0:19)323Bedford Girls School (Chandler) 
509:20 (+0:24)322Bedford Modern School (Fulford) 
509:29 (+0:33)327Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
309:48 (+0:52)194Emanuel School (Darwin) 
511:19 (+2:23)325Guildford RC (Rason) 
7DNS484City of Cambridge (Smart) 
5DNS329Bedford Girls School (O Kane) 

Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
606:18Time Only395Guildford RC (Birkenshaw) 

Womens Adaptive (AS) Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:25493Guildford RC (Kennedy) 
707:39 (+0:14)494Guildford RC (Bailey) 
707:41 (+0:16)495Guildford RC (Dean) 

Women's Masters A/B Sculls

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:00244St Ives RC (Williams =A) 
408:18 (+0:18)245Guildford RC (Hough =A) 
508:19 (+0:19)316Guildford RC (Gleichmann =A) 
208:36 (+0:36)120Guildford RC (Johnson =B)Actual Time: 08:40
4DNS246Guildford RC (Hussey =A) 
2DNS119Guildford RC (Lucas =A) 

Womens Masters A/B Intermediate 3 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:15483Durham ARC (Prescott =B)Actual Time: 08:19
208:55 (+0:40)121X Press Boat Club (Breu =B)Actual Time: 08:59
609:10 (+0:55)381Guildford RC (Spruce =A) 
409:35 (+1:20)249Guildford RC (Patel =A) 
3DNS193Bedford Rowing Club (Swift =B) 

Womens Masters C/D/E Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:48258Durham ARC (Prescott =E)Actual Time: 08:16
108:28 (+0:40)61Bedford Rowing Club (Reay =D)Actual Time: 08:43
208:54 (+1:06)122Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =C) 
509:02 (+1:14)317Oundle Town RC (Birchall =C) 

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(13 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:10251Bedford Girls School (Bruce) 
508:27 (+0:17)321Sir William Perkins School (West) 
308:29 (+0:19)191Sudbury RC (Insull) 
108:31 (+0:21)56Bedford Rowing Club (Crouch) 
408:44 (+0:34)252Emanuel School (Zigic) 
508:51 (+0:41)318Sir William Perkins School (Fjortoft) 
308:58 (+0:48)190Star Club (Papworth) 
609:04 (+0:54)384Sir William Perkins School (Brown) 
409:06 (+0:56)250Putney High School RC (Carpio) 
509:13 (+1:03)320Sir William Perkins School (Hatto) 
7DNS482Star Club (Bennewith) 
6DNS383Sir William Perkins School (Stevens) 
5DNS319Sir William Perkins School (Locke) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:36331Guildford RC (Stevenson) 
408:43 (+0:07)257Bedford Modern School (Geary) 
208:44 (+0:08)126Putney High School RC (Myskovets) 
408:45 (+0:09)256City of Cambridge (Smart) 
608:45 (+0:09)385Rob Roy BC (Bland) 
708:51 (+0:15)486Star Club (Bennewith) 
508:58 (+0:22)330Emanuel School (Rogerson) 
209:15 (+0:39)125Star Club (Rubens) 
4DNS255Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

(35 Entries, 32 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:27387St Neots RC (Shorten) 
408:38 (+0:11)261Sir William Perkins School (Dawson) 
608:40 (+0:13)391St Neots RC (Parren) 
408:44 (+0:17)199Sudbury RC (Adams) 
208:46 (+0:19)129Star Club (Feltham) 
409:00 (+0:33)260Sir William Perkins School (Yetman) 
509:05 (+0:38)334St Neots RC (Bousfield) 
109:09 (+0:42)64Bedford Girls School (Jackson) 
109:16 (+0:49)67Bedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
509:18 (+0:51)332Sir William Perkins School (Apthorpe) 
109:18 (+0:51)62Bedford Girls School (Watson) 
209:19 (+0:52)134Bedford Girls School (Harris) 
209:21 (+0:54)132Star Club (Frost) 
609:22 (+0:55)389Emanuel School (Donlan) 
109:25 (+0:58)65Bedford Girls School (Mason) 
209:31 (+1:04)127Star Club (Wiseberg) 
609:34 (+1:07)390Sir William Perkins School (Glover) 
109:35 (+1:08)63Bedford Girls School (Crook) 
509:40 (+1:13)335Sir William Perkins School (Lindsay) 
109:43 (+1:16)66Bedford Girls School (Osgood) 
609:49 (+1:22)388Sir William Perkins School (Spencer) 
409:50 (+1:23)259Sir William Perkins School (Sharps) 
409:51 (+1:24)262Sir William Perkins School (Sharma) 
309:53 (+1:26)198Bedford Girls School (Sayer) 
209:55 (+1:28)128Bedford Girls School (Crawford) 
309:57 (+1:30)200Bedford Girls School (Symmonds) 
310:00 (+1:33)195Bedford Girls School (Carpenter) 
210:04 (+1:37)133Bedford Girls School (Long) 
310:11 (+1:44)197Bedford Girls School (Maplesdon) 
210:28 (+2:01)130Bedford Girls School (Creek) 
310:29 (+2:02)196Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
210:51 (+2:24)131Bedford Girls School (Muldownie) 
7DNS487Sir William Perkins School (Johncock) 
6DNS386Sir William Perkins School (Contopoulos) 
5DNS333Sir William Perkins School (Brown) 

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:55336St Neots RC (Taylor) 
208:58 (+0:03)138Sir William Perkins School (Beddoe) 
209:05 (+0:10)139Star Club (Osgood) 
209:06 (+0:11)135Sir William Perkins School (Hodge) 
609:16 (+0:21)264Emanuel School (Hayes) 
209:19 (+0:24)137Sir William Perkins School (Glover) 
209:24 (+0:29)140Sir William Perkins School (Oates) 
709:26 (+0:31)489Sir William Perkins School (Edmonds) 
209:36 (+0:41)136Sir William Perkins School (Foster) 
709:40 (+0:45)491Sir William Perkins School (Potter) 
409:53 (+0:58)263Sir William Perkins School (Connolly) 
709:58 (+1:03)488Sir William Perkins School (Greathurst) 
710:02 (+1:07)490Sir William Perkins School (McDougall) 
210:03 (+1:08)141Sir William Perkins School (Fountain) 
6DNS392Sir William Perkins School (Moran) 
4DNS265Sir William Perkins School (Kullar)