Star Club Head of the River

Sunday 18th November 2012

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 3 Eights

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:1154BDSBedford School (Stewart) 
106:27 (+0:16)1BEDBedford Rowing Club (Japp) 
206:28 (+0:17)55BMSBedford Modern School 
306:36 (+0:25)117CAMCity of Cambridge (Searle) 

Novice Eights

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:39119BMSBedford Modern School (Nicholls) 
206:53 (+0:14)56BMSBedford Modern School (Berry) 
207:21 (+0:42)57BDSBedford School (Sheridan) 
009:07 (+2:28)268STAStar Club (Recs) 

Masters C/D Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:51231SRCSudbury RC (Bull =C) 
106:58 (+0:07)2OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne =D)Actual Time: 07:11

Womens Novice Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:28121KCBKing`s College BC (W1) 
308:09 (+0:41)120OUTOundle Town RC (Izod) 

Womens Masters D Eights

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:05Time Only7STAStar Club (Russell) 

Junior 14 Octuples

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:44229BMSBedford Modern School (McIntyre) 
506:50 (+0:06)228BMSBedford Modern School (Swaby-Kelly) 

Women's Junior 14 Octuples

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:12170BMSBedford Modern School (O Connell) 
406:31 (+0:19)171BGSBedford Girls School 
507:26 (+1:14)230BMSBedford Modern School (Wilson) 

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:48118BEDBedford Rowing Club (Japp) 
407:30 (+0:42)173XPRX Press Boat Club (Goyder) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:24176BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
507:34 (+0:10)235MIKMilton Keynes RC (Pototsky) 
307:37 (+0:13)126NTN/NHUNorthampton/Northampton Uni. (Tobin) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2863MIKMilton Keynes RC (Pototsky) 
507:38 (+0:10)236BDSBedford School (Seamark) 
207:40 (+0:12)64SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
107:41 (+0:13)12BMSBedford Modern School (Wilson) 
407:45 (+0:17)183BMSBedford Modern School (Papworth) 
208:06 (+0:38)62OUTOundle Town RC (Bell) 
108:17 (+0:49)13BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott) 

Masters B/C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1259XPRX Press Boat Club (Goyder =C)Actual Time: 07:22
107:124SRCSudbury RC (Bull =C)Actual Time: 07:22
407:17 (+0:05)175SRCSudbury RC (Adams =B) 
507:39 (+0:27)232NTNNorthampton RC (Holmes =C)Actual Time: 07:49

Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:21127STAStar Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:33
407:56 (+0:35)181OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn =D) 
308:04 (+0:43)128OUTOundle Town RC (McMurdo =E)Actual Time: 08:16

Junior 17 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:42180SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
207:55 (+0:13)60NORNorwich RC (Aston) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:04Time Only6MIKMilton Keynes RC (Salmon) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:23237BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
208:55 (+0:32)66MIKMilton Keynes RC (Trouse) 
4DNS184BGSBedford Girls School (Ilic) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
208:4270SNESt Neots RC (Tackley) 
2DNS71BEDBedford Rowing Club (Templeman) 

Women's Masters D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:42185STAStar Club (Appleton) 
408:52 (+0:10)186SNESt Neots RC (Brown) 

Mixed Masters C/E Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5467STAStar Club (Stanbridge =E)Actual Time: 08:20
407:58 (+0:04)182OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall =C) 

Masters E/F Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:215STAStar Club (Hunt =E) 
307:30 (+0:09)124STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Bedford/Star =F)Actual Time: 07:45

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:39122STAStar Club (White) 
207:00 (+0:21)61STAStar Club (McCarthy) 
107:17 (+0:38)11CAMCity of Cambridge (Segameglio) 
107:54 (+1:15)10STAStar Club (Thompson) 

Masters B/D Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:04123STAStar Club (Sangster =D)Actual Time: 07:27
407:09 (+0:05)174SIVSt Ives RC (=B) 

Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:413STAStar Club (Sonsino) 
406:49 (+0:08)172BDSBedford School (Bruce) 

Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:54178STAStar Club (McCarthy) 
407:11 (+0:17)179CAMCity of Cambridge (Segameglio) 
407:12 (+0:18)177NORNorwich RC (Youngs) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2958STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
507:58 (+0:29)233MIKMilton Keynes RC (Rivett) 
307:59 (+0:30)125MIKMilton Keynes RC (Clow) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:55130BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
208:08 (+0:13)68SNESt Neots RC (Hartwell) 
508:16 (+0:21)238OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 
308:23 (+0:28)129NORNorwich RC (Breakes) 
2DNS69BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey) 

Womens Masters C Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3465MIKMilton Keynes RC (Robb) 
508:58 (+1:24)234MIKMilton Keynes RC (Cleaver) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:49239STAStar Club (Feltham) 
508:06 (+0:17)240SRCSudbury RC (Shaw) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:49187BMSBedford Modern School (Roberts) 
108:09 (+0:20)14BMSBedford Modern School (Waugh) 
508:31 (+0:42)243LVALVS Ascot Boat Club (Doodson) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:39134BMSBedford Modern School (McIntyre) 
309:00 (+0:21)135BMSBedford Modern School (Rogers) 
209:18 (+0:39)79NORNorwich RC (Langlands) 
309:27 (+0:48)136BMSBedford Modern School (Webley) 
2DNS78BDSBedford School (G Edwards) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:3472BMSBedford Modern School (Thompson) 
108:36 (+0:02)16MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lumsdon) 
508:42 (+0:08)244BMSBedford Modern School (Bulled) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:10133BGSBedford Girls School (Symmonds) 
308:22 (+0:12)131STAStar Club (Feltham) 
308:27 (+0:17)132BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
408:40 (+0:30)188BMSBedford Modern School (Thompson) 
508:48 (+0:38)245CAMCity of Cambridge (Hill) 
108:54 (+0:44)17BGSBedford Girls School (Sayer) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:5780BMSBedford Modern School (O Connell) 
309:40 (+0:43)137NORNorwich RC (Johnson) 
512:00 (+3:03)246BMSBedford Modern School (Chana) 

Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0315STAStar Club (Mulkerrins/Butler) 
207:45 (+0:42)76STAStar Club (Gordon/Oswin) 
207:51 (+0:48)75SRCSudbury RC (Frost/Adams) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:33197BMSBedford Modern School (Edwards/Carstairs) 
407:52 (+0:19)195BMSBedford Modern School (Brooks/Titmus) 
407:53 (+0:20)196BMSBedford Modern School (Kroon/Dingley) 
108:32 (+0:59)25STAStar Club (Tredget/Vaughan) 
4DNS198BDSBedford School (Olds/Dixon) 

Novice Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:3126MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines/Johnson) 
208:29 (+1:58)77BMSBedford Modern School (Rogers/Hewett) 

Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:43189NTNNorthampton RC (Japp/Hodgkinson) 
507:47 (+0:04)241SIVSt Ives RC (Dolby/Newland) 

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
407:46190MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey/Klewpatinond) 
5DNS248MEDMedway Towns RC (Philpott/Mitchelhill) 

Novice Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:55200BDSBedford School (Edwards/Sarro) 
408:00 (+0:05)199CAMCity of Cambridge (Aldridge/Schofield) 
4DNS271MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall/Smith) 

Masters C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2973SIVSt Ives RC (Dolby/Newland) 
307:55 (+0:26)141OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Stratton) 
3DNS140MEDMedway Towns RC (Philpott/Mitchelhill) 

Masters D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:53142MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood) 
107:56 (+0:03)21OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler/McCormack) 
107:57 (+0:04)22NMSNemesis Boat Club (Richardson/Moore) 

Masters F Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0433BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin/Harris) 
208:13 (+0:09)82SRCSudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:58191OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton/Lawson) 
508:12 (+0:14)247MIKMilton Keynes RC (Johnson/Ward) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:15201LVALVS Ascot Boat Club (Grimster/Frankish) 
510:10 (+1:55)249LVALVS Ascot Boat Club (Carey/Mason-Watson) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4124STAStar Club (Bunday/Tugulu) 
107:44 (+0:03)23BMSBedford Modern School (McEwen/Smith) 
408:09 (+0:28)202NORNorwich RC (Aston/Conway) 
410:31 (+2:50)203LVALVS Ascot Boat Club (Doodson/Reid) 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:18208NORNorwich RC (Ellis/West) 
209:04 (+0:46)96BDSBedford School (Lamb/Lamb) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:17193NORNorwich RC (Appleton/Brice) 
108:29 (+0:12)18MIKMilton Keynes RC (Clow/Grossey) 
408:35 (+0:18)194NORNorwich RC (Barnacle/Thomas) 
3DNS138MIKMilton Keynes RC (Draper/Gray) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:24139STAStar Club (Mulvaney/Cusack) 
208:43 (+0:19)74BMSBedford Modern School (White/Fulford) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3130CAMCity of Cambridge (Christy/Potterill) 
308:41 (+0:10)145OUTOundle Town RC (Leer/Birchall) 
308:51 (+0:20)144BMSBedford Modern School (Sandy/Carstairs) 
109:06 (+0:35)29MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills/Jones) 
509:28 (+0:57)252NORNorwich RC (Gibson/Breakes) 

Women's Masters B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:15206MIKMilton Keynes RC (Searle/Marshall) 
108:59 (+0:44)27OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Watson) 

Womens Masters D/E Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2583NORNorwich RC (Barnacle/Thomas =D) 
309:16 (+0:51)147STAStar Club (Swain/French =E)Actual Time: 09:28

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5220BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy/Crouch) 
108:24 (+0:32)19STAStar Club (Stockton/Papworth) 
409:01 (+1:09)205BMSBedford Modern School (Fulford/White) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0991SRCSudbury RC (Bland/Shaw) 
008:18 (+0:09)270BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey) 
508:28 (+0:19)250CAMCity of Cambridge (Christy/Potterill) 
508:43 (+0:34)251BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs/Geary) 
008:45 (+0:36)269BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey) 
108:49 (+0:40)28STAStar Club (Sadd/Bennewith) 
409:04 (+0:55)207MIKMilton Keynes RC (Williamson/Johnson) 
309:11 (+1:02)143MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gibbard/Powell) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:21146SRCSudbury RC (Adams/Bowles) 
208:25 (+0:04)95BGSBedford Girls School (Jackson/Gibbs Charles) 
208:26 (+0:05)93BGSBedford Girls School (Mason/Watson) 
208:30 (+0:09)94CAMCity of Cambridge (Middleton/Hill) 
108:42 (+0:21)32BGSBedford Girls School (Crook/Harris) 
508:46 (+0:25)256STAStar Club (Wiseberg/Frost) 
508:59 (+0:38)257MIKMilton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward) 
209:41 (+1:20)92MIKMilton Keynes RC (Collins/Hudson) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:17209SNESt Neots RC (Taylor/Adamson) 
208:34 (+0:17)97NORNorwich RC (Matthews/Maryan) 

Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:45192SNESt Neots RC (Dexter/Hartwell) 
207:51 (+0:06)81NTNNorthampton RC (Bell/Radford) 

Mixed Masters B/C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5631NTNNorthampton RC (Bell/Radford =B) 
508:10 (+0:14)253OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Stratton =C)Actual Time: 08:20
508:30 (+0:34)254OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Milborne =C)Actual Time: 08:40

Mixed Masters D/E Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:04204SRCSudbury RC (Kerry/Milbank =D) 
508:50 (+0:46)255OUTOundle Town RC (Murray/Izod =E)Actual Time: 09:02

Senior Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
007:28Time Only242STAStar Club (Taylor) 

Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:128STAStar Club (Eason) 
107:51 (+0:39)9BMSBedford Modern School (Brown) 
408:09 (+0:57)210FITFitzwilliam College (Marron) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5486FITFitzwilliam College (Marron) 
107:57 (+0:03)35BMSBedford Modern School (Jacobs) 
408:16 (+0:22)212SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
208:18 (+0:24)85MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
208:18 (+0:24)84SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey) 
208:26 (+0:32)88MIKMilton Keynes RC (Klewpatinond) 
208:31 (+0:37)87SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
408:32 (+0:38)213BMSBedford Modern School (Kumar) 
309:42 (+1:48)153STAStar Club (Rainbow) 

Novice Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:14260HUNHuntingdon RC (Davies) 
308:22 (+0:08)155MIKMilton Keynes RC (Reeder) 
208:22 (+0:08)102BLDBroadland BC (Davies) 
208:31 (+0:17)103BDSBedford School (Edwards) 
208:31 (+0:17)101BDSBedford School (Sarro) 
208:49 (+0:35)100OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 
110:15 (+2:01)41STAStar Club (Waugh) 
5DNS272MEDMedway Towns RC (Kergall) 

Masters B/C Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5634STAStar Club (Sangster =B) 
408:20 (+0:24)216HLSHollowell Scullers (Rudkin =C)Actual Time: 08:30
408:32 (+0:36)211BLDBroadland BC (Davies =B) 
108:44 (+0:48)38STAStar Club (Rainbow =C)Actual Time: 08:54

Masters D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1939NTNNorthampton RC (Green) 
108:26 (+0:07)40MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson) 
208:29 (+0:10)99HLSHollowell Scullers (Rudkin) 
308:36 (+0:17)154OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler) 

Masters E/F/G Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:11156SNESt Neots RC (Knights =G)Actual Time: 08:43
308:27 (+0:16)157SRCSudbury RC (Arnott =F)Actual Time: 08:43
108:44 (+0:33)42BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens =E) 

Masters I Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
310:17Time Only168STAStar Club (Swan-Brown) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:41149CABCantabrigian RC (Swanson) 
308:36 (+0:55)148MIKMilton Keynes RC (Ward) 
4DNS214HLSHollowell Scullers (Marston) 

Junior 17 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:44150STAStar Club (Morgan) 
207:50 (+0:06)98HLSHollowell Scullers (Marston) 
107:56 (+0:12)36STAStar Club (Tugulu) 
507:57 (+0:13)259STAStar Club (Sonsino) 
507:59 (+0:15)258STAStar Club (Colbert) 
408:37 (+0:53)215MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines) 
3DNS151STAStar Club (Stratton) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4837STAStar Club (White) 
307:59 (+0:11)160HUNHuntingdon RC (Davies) 
308:08 (+0:20)158SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
208:08 (+0:20)104SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
308:19 (+0:31)159CABCantabrigian RC (Broadbent) 
408:40 (+0:52)217NORNorwich RC (Aston) 
108:41 (+0:53)43CAMCity of Cambridge (Majumdar) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1545BMSBedford Modern School (Peters) 
308:27 (+0:12)161STAStar Club (Tugulu) 
208:29 (+0:14)105NORNorwich RC (Conway) 
308:32 (+0:17)162STAStar Club (Bunday) 
408:39 (+0:24)219SIVSt Ives RC (Wells) 
408:44 (+0:29)218BDSBedford School (Simon) 
208:46 (+0:31)106NORNorwich RC (Aston) 
109:01 (+0:46)44CAMCity of Cambridge (Jacklin) 

Junior 14 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:16116NORNorwich RC (Ellis) 
209:20 (+0:04)115NORNorwich RC (West) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1589STAStar Club (Armstrong) 
308:26 (+0:11)152STAStar Club (Partridge) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:01164BGSBedford Girls School (Stephens) 
109:02 (+0:01)48STAStar Club (Mulvaney) 
209:22 (+0:21)110STAStar Club (Wynn) 
109:36 (+0:35)46BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:50165BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
109:34 (+0:44)49STAStar Club (Wynn) 

Womens Masters A/B/C Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2390SIVSt Ives RC (Williams =A) 
209:08 (+0:45)109OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall =C)Actual Time: 09:21
209:18 (+0:55)108BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift =B)Actual Time: 09:22

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4347STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
208:45 (+0:02)107NORNorwich RC (Appleton) 
409:18 (+0:35)220ROBRob Roy BC (Moody) 
3DNS163BGSBedford Girls School (Ginn) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:57221ROBRob Roy BC (Bland) 
309:00 (+0:03)166BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 
409:22 (+0:25)222SRCSudbury RC (Shaw) 
409:51 (+0:54)223MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lumsdon) 
511:01 (+2:04)261MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mahier) 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:02111SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
509:06 (+0:04)264BGSBedford Girls School (Mason) 
209:06 (+0:04)114BMSBedford Modern School (Garvey) 
109:11 (+0:09)52STAStar Club (Feltham) 
209:13 (+0:11)112NORNorwich RC (Brice) 
409:14 (+0:12)225BGSBedford Girls School (Jackson) 
109:25 (+0:23)50STAStar Club (Frost) 
509:27 (+0:25)267BGSBedford Girls School (Watson) 
509:29 (+0:27)266BGSBedford Girls School (Harris) 
109:34 (+0:32)51STAStar Club (Wiseberg) 
309:39 (+0:37)167SRCSudbury RC (Hysom) 
409:40 (+0:38)224BGSBedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
209:46 (+0:44)113CAMCity of Cambridge (Cuthbertson) 
509:47 (+0:45)263BGSBedford Girls School (Osgood) 
509:50 (+0:48)265BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
5DNS262BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie) 

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:25227NORNorwich RC (Maryan) 
109:33 (+0:08)53STAStar Club (Osgood) 
409:34 (+0:09)226NORNorwich RC (Matthews) 
309:40 (+0:15)169SNESt Neots RC (Harper)