Elite Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:10 | 113 | Nottingham & Union RC | |
06:13 | (+0:03) | 112 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
06:14 | (+0:04) | 85 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
06:37 | (+0:27) | 84 | Star Club |
Invitation Eights (1st Boat) | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:25 | 117 | Churchill College | |
06:27 | (+0:02) | 53 | Fitzwilliam College |
06:36 | (+0:11) | 26 | Queens' College |
06:37 | (+0:12) | 116 | Sidney Sussex College BC |
06:39 | (+0:14) | 88 | Peterhouse |
06:53 | (+0:28) | 54 | Trinity Hall |
Invitation Eights (Others) | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:30 | 6 | Lady Margaret BC | |
06:48 | (+0:18) | 121 | Churchill College |
06:49 | (+0:19) | 7 | Jesus College, Cambridge |
06:49 | (+0:19) | 30 | Queens' College |
06:51 | (+0:21) | 122 | Trinity Hall |
07:01 | (+0:31) | 94 | First & Third Trinity |
07:08 | (+0:38) | 93 | Peterhouse |
07:15 | (+0:45) | 31 | Selwyn College |
Senior 1 Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:25 | 1 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
06:26 | (+0:01) | 22 | Star Club |
06:30 | (+0:05) | 114 | Magdalen College, Oxford |
06:47 | (+0:22) | 23 | St Neots/Huntingdon/St Ives |
Senior 2 Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:12 | 115 | Bedford School | |
06:26 | (+0:14) | 52 | Magdalen College, Oxford |
06:37 | (+0:25) | 87 | Star Club |
Senior 3 Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:23 | 4 | Magdalen College, Oxford | |
06:23 | 118 | Fitzwilliam College | |
06:26 | (+0:03) | 28 | Jesus College, Cambridge |
06:29 | (+0:06) | 56 | Bedford School (A) |
06:36 | (+0:13) | 27 | Peterhouse |
06:47 | (+0:24) | 90 | Bedford School (B) |
07:18 | (+0:55) | 3 | Star Club (B) |
07:22 | (+0:59) | 55 | Star Club (A) |
Novice Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:19 | 58 | Bedford School | |
07:48 | (+0:29) | 92 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Veteran B Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:20 | Time Only | 25 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Veteran C Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:50 | 57 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) | |
07:07 | (+0:17) | 119 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
Junior 15 Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:36 | 32 | Bedford School | |
07:46 | (+0:10) | 8 | Bedford Modern School |
Womens Elite Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:12 | 120 | Nottingham & Union RC | |
07:23 | (+0:11) | 91 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:24 | (+0:12) | 5 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Womens Invitation Eights (1st Boat) | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:25 | 129 | Trinity Hall | |
07:33 | (+0:08) | 9 | Lady Margaret BC (A) |
07:33 | (+0:08) | 126 | Churchill College (A) |
07:55 | (+0:30) | 125 | Selwyn College |
07:58 | (+0:33) | 34 | Lady Margaret BC (B) |
08:01 | (+0:36) | 127 | Churchill College (B) |
08:08 | (+0:43) | 128 | Magdalene College |
Womens Senior 3 Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:27 | 33 | Jesus College, Cambridge | |
07:35 | (+0:08) | 59 | Lady Margaret BC |
07:53 | (+0:26) | 124 | Star Club (B) |
08:05 | (+0:38) | 95 | Star Club (A) |
Womens Novice Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:21 | 61 | Trinity Hall |
Womens Veteran B Eights | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:25 | Time Only | 123 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Elite Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:42 | 98 | Nottingham & Union RC | |
07:09 | (+0:27) | 63 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Senior 1 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:56 | 131 | Star Club | |
06:57 | (+0:01) | 66 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
07:07 | (+0:11) | 67 | Nottingham & Union RC |
07:14 | (+0:18) | 65 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
07:18 | (+0:22) | 64 | Huntingdon RC/St Neots RC |
07:44 | (+0:48) | 99 | Huntingdon/St Ives |
Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:16 | 142 | Queens' College | |
07:19 | (+0:03) | 38 | University of Leicester (A) |
07:27 | (+0:11) | 39 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:39 | (+0:23) | 68 | University of Leicester (B) |
07:43 | (+0:27) | 100 | Reading Blue Coat School (D) |
07:44 | (+0:28) | 40 | RAF/St Neots |
08:00 | (+0:44) | 35 | Reading Blue Coat School (A) |
08:06 | (+0:50) | 36 | Reading Blue Coat School (B) |
08:28 | (+1:12) | 133 | Royal Holloway (UL) |
Novice Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:34 | 13 | Bedford Modern School | |
07:59 | (+0:25) | 43 | University of Hertfordshire (A) |
08:09 | (+0:35) | 135 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
08:15 | (+0:41) | 45 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
08:54 | (+1:20) | 102 | Reading Blue Coat School |
08:58 | (+1:24) | 101 | University of Hertfordshire (D) |
09:00 | (+1:26) | 70 | University of Hertfordshire (C) |
09:06 | (+1:32) | 71 | University of Leicester |
Veteran C Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:01 | Time Only | 14 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Veteran D Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:26 | 136 | Nottingham & Union RC | |
07:52 | (+0:26) | 15 | Bedford Rowing Club |
08:21 | (+0:55) | 46 | Boston RC |
Junior 16 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:18 | 12 | Bedford School (B) | |
07:19 | (+0:01) | 11 | Bedford Modern School (A) |
07:25 | (+0:07) | 42 | Bedford Modern School (B) |
Womens Elite Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:44 | 104 | Nottingham & Union RC | |
07:54 | (+0:10) | 74 | Nottingham & Union RC |
08:16 | (+0:32) | 73 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:03 | 108 | Bedford High School RC (B) | |
08:08 | (+0:05) | 49 | Bedford High School RC (A) |
08:32 | (+0:29) | 138 | Bedford Rowing Club |
08:57 | (+0:54) | 111 | Nottingham & Union RC |
09:03 | (+1:00) | 110 | Derwent RC |
09:04 | (+1:01) | 109 | University of Leicester |
09:38 | (+1:35) | 17 | University of Hertfordshire |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:41 | 48 | Derwent RC | |
09:28 | (+0:47) | 105 | Royal Holloway (UL) |
09:30 | (+0:49) | 47 | University of Leicester (B) |
09:51 | (+1:10) | 78 | University of Leicester (C) |
10:03 | (+1:22) | 16 | Star Club |
10:24 | (+1:43) | 76 | University of Hertfordshire |
10:57 | (+2:16) | 106 | University of Leicester (A) |
Mixed Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:20 | Time Only | 75 | Boston RC |
Senior 3 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:11 | Time Only | 132 | Derwent RC |
Junior 18 Quads | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:19 | 139 | Reading Blue Coat School | |
07:32 | (+0:13) | 143 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:29 | 19 | Bedford/Star |
Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:21 | Time Only | 50 | De Montfort Bedford |
Junior 15 Coxed Quads | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:31 | 137 | Reading Blue Coat School | |
07:41 | (+0:10) | 80 | Reading Blue Coat School |
07:49 | (+0:18) | 79 | Star/Sharnbrook Upper School |
Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
10:46 | Time Only | 82 | De Montfort Bedford |
Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:46 | 51 | Bedford High School RC (A) | |
09:21 | (+0:35) | 141 | Bedford High School RC (B) |
09:23 | (+0:37) | 140 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (A) |
09:25 | (+0:39) | 21 | Star/BSRA |
09:57 | (+1:11) | 83 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (B) |
10:43 | (+1:57) | 20 | Star Club |