Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 16th February 1997

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:10113NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:13 (+0:03)112BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
06:14 (+0:04)85BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
06:37 (+0:27)84STAStar Club 


Invitation Eights (1st Boat)

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:25117CHUChurchill College BC 
06:27 (+0:02)53FITFitzwilliam College BC 
06:36 (+0:11)26QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
06:37 (+0:12)116SIDSidney Sussex College BC 
06:39 (+0:14)88PBCPeterhouse BC 
06:53 (+0:28)54TRHTrinity Hall BC 


Invitation Eights (Others)

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:306LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:48 (+0:18)121CHUChurchill College BC 
06:49 (+0:19)30QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
06:49 (+0:19)7JECJesus College 
06:51 (+0:21)122TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:01 (+0:31)94FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
07:08 (+0:38)93PBCPeterhouse BC 
07:15 (+0:45)31SELSelwyn College BC 


Senior 1 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:251BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:26 (+0:01)22STAStar Club 
06:30 (+0:05)114MAGMagdalen College BC 
06:47 (+0:22)23SNE/HUN/SIVSt Neots/Huntingdon/St Ives 


Senior 2 Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:12115BDSBedford School 
06:26 (+0:14)52MAGMagdalen College BC 
06:37 (+0:25)87STAStar Club 


Senior 3 Eights

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:23118FITFitzwilliam College BC 
06:234MAGMagdalen College BC 
06:26 (+0:03)28JECJesus College 
06:29 (+0:06)56BDSBedford School (A) 
06:36 (+0:13)27PBCPeterhouse BC 
06:47 (+0:24)90BDSBedford School (B) 
07:18 (+0:55)3STAStar Club (B) 
07:22 (+0:59)55STAStar Club (A) 


Novice Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1958BDSBedford School 
07:48 (+0:29)92BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran B Eights

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:20Time Only25BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran C Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5057BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:07 (+0:17)119BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 


Junior 15 Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3632BDSBedford School 
07:46 (+0:10)8BMSBedford Modern School 


Womens Elite Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:12120NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:23 (+0:11)91BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:24 (+0:12)5BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Womens Invitation Eights (1st Boat)

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25129TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:33 (+0:08)126CHUChurchill College BC (A) 
07:33 (+0:08)9LMBLady Margaret BC (A) 
07:55 (+0:30)125SELSelwyn College BC 
07:58 (+0:33)34LMBLady Margaret BC (B) 
08:01 (+0:36)127CHUChurchill College BC (B) 
08:08 (+0:43)128MGDMagdalene College 


Womens Senior 3 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2733JECJesus College 
07:35 (+0:08)59LMBLady Margaret BC 
07:53 (+0:26)124STAStar Club (B) 
08:05 (+0:38)95STAStar Club (A) 


Womens Novice Eights

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:2161TRHTrinity Hall BC 


Womens Veteran B Eights

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:25Time Only123BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4298NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:09 (+0:27)63BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56131STAStar Club 
06:57 (+0:01)66BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:07 (+0:11)67NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:14 (+0:18)65BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:18 (+0:22)64HUN/SNEHuntingdon RC/St Neots RC 
07:44 (+0:48)99HUN/SIVHuntingdon/St Ives 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:16142QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
07:19 (+0:03)38LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 
07:27 (+0:11)39BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:39 (+0:23)68LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
07:43 (+0:27)100RBLReading Blue Coat School (D) 
07:44 (+0:28)40RAF/SNERAF/St Neots 
08:00 (+0:44)35RBLReading Blue Coat School (A) 
08:06 (+0:50)36RBLReading Blue Coat School (B) 
08:28 (+1:12)133RHORoyal Holloway (UL) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3413BMSBedford Modern School 
07:59 (+0:25)43UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A) 
08:09 (+0:35)135BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:15 (+0:41)45BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:54 (+1:20)102RBLReading Blue Coat School 
08:58 (+1:24)101UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (D) 
09:00 (+1:26)70UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (C) 
09:06 (+1:32)71LEUUniversity of Leicester 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:01Time Only14BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:26136NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:52 (+0:26)15BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:21 (+0:55)46BOSBoston RC 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1812BDSBedford School (B) 
07:19 (+0:01)11BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:25 (+0:07)42BMSBedford Modern School (B) 


Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44104NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:54 (+0:10)74NUNNottingham & Union RC 
08:16 (+0:32)73BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:03108BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
08:08 (+0:05)49BHSBedford High School RC (A) 
08:32 (+0:29)138BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:57 (+0:54)111NUNNottingham & Union RC 
09:03 (+1:00)110DEWDerwent RC 
09:04 (+1:01)109LEUUniversity of Leicester 
09:38 (+1:35)17UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4148DEWDerwent RC 
09:28 (+0:47)105RHORoyal Holloway (UL) 
09:30 (+0:49)47LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
09:51 (+1:10)78LEUUniversity of Leicester (C) 
10:03 (+1:22)16STAStar Club 
10:24 (+1:43)76UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire 
10:57 (+2:16)106LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 


Mixed Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:20Time Only75BOSBoston RC 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:11Time Only132DEWDerwent RC 


Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19139RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:32 (+0:13)143BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 


Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:2919BED/STABedford/Star 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:21Time Only50_DMBDe Montfort Bedford 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31137RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:41 (+0:10)80RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:49 (+0:18)79STA/_SHRStar/Sharnbrook Upper School 


Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
10:46Time Only82_DMBDe Montfort Bedford 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4651BHSBedford High School RC (A) 
09:21 (+0:35)141BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
09:23 (+0:37)140DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
09:25 (+0:39)21STA/BSRAStar/BSRA 
09:57 (+1:11)83DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
10:43 (+1:57)20STAStar Club