Bedford Spring Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th April 1997

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:299Staines BC
06:31 (+0:02)466Nottingham & Union RC
06:31 (+0:02)397Lea Rowing Club
06:49 (+0:20)139Nottingham BC
06:55 (+0:26)335Leicester RC
06:58 (+0:29)8Peterborough City
07:08 (+0:39)398Nottingham BC

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:33271Lea Rowing Club
06:40 (+0:07)339Bedford Rowing Club
06:43 (+0:10)468Bedford Rowing Club
06:44 (+0:11)11Star Club
06:54 (+0:21)69Leicester RC
07:04 (+0:31)273Nottingham BC
07:05 (+0:32)400Nottingham BC
07:12 (+0:39)140Sudbury RC (A)
07:23 (+0:50)272Leicester RC (B)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:36143Bedford Rowing Club
06:39 (+0:03)76Bedford School
06:56 (+0:20)500Peterborough City
06:57 (+0:21)207Kingston Rowing Club
06:59 (+0:23)405Star Club
06:59 (+0:23)403Kingston Rowing Club
07:00 (+0:24)274Nottingham BC
07:03 (+0:27)13Bedford Rowing Club
07:06 (+0:30)75Lea Rowing Club
07:07 (+0:31)275Bedford Rowing Club
07:10 (+0:34)404Star Club
07:10 (+0:34)142Peterborough City
07:14 (+0:38)341Sudbury RC
07:26 (+0:50)501Staines BC

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56537Bedford School (C)
07:03 (+0:07)469Cantabrigian RC
07:03 (+0:07)78Bedford School (A)
07:04 (+0:08)278Peterborough City
07:16 (+0:20)407Bedford Rowing Club
07:18 (+0:22)406Staines BC
07:18 (+0:22)279Star Club
07:24 (+0:28)87Bedford Modern School
07:25 (+0:29)345Newark RC
08:30 (+1:34)471Nottingham BC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04285Bedford Modern School
07:11 (+0:07)84Broxbourne RC
07:12 (+0:08)348Bedford School (C)
07:16 (+0:12)503Bedford Rowing Club
07:17 (+0:13)412Maidstone Invicta RC
07:18 (+0:14)83Bedford School (A)
07:25 (+0:21)411Bedford School (D)
07:28 (+0:24)148Bedford School (B)
07:32 (+0:28)209Staines BC
07:41 (+0:37)475Sudbury RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13287Lea Rowing Club (B)
07:15 (+0:02)413Lea Rowing Club
07:17 (+0:04)18Bedford School
07:43 (+0:30)292Bedford Rowing Club (C)
07:44 (+0:31)352Bedford Rowing Club (A)
07:44 (+0:31)289Sudbury RC
07:45 (+0:32)152Bedford School (B)
07:47 (+0:34)288Bedford School (C)
07:49 (+0:36)211Staines BC
07:53 (+0:40)19Bedford Rowing Club (D)
07:53 (+0:40)414Northampton/Nene College
07:57 (+0:44)153Leicester RC
08:18 (+1:05)291Bedford Rowing Club (B)
08:21 (+1:08)86Nottingham BC
09:14 (+2:01)290Leicester RC (B)

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56531Bedford Rowing Club (B)
07:00 (+0:04)141Peterborough City
07:03 (+0:07)73Nottingham BC
07:03 (+0:07)70Bedford Rowing Club
07:12 (+0:16)401Peterborough City
07:23 (+0:27)72Leicester RC
07:25 (+0:29)71Sudbury RC

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30350Notts & Union/Nottingham
07:33 (+0:03)478Bedford Rowing Club
07:44 (+0:14)85Nottingham & Union RC
08:06 (+0:36)151Star/City of Oxford
08:20 (+0:50)349Broxbourne/NatWest Bank

Veteran E Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:06Time Only351Star/City of Oxford

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5674Bedford Modern School (A)
07:06 (+0:10)344Bedford School (B)
07:07 (+0:11)402Bedford Modern School (B)
07:37 (+0:41)340Lea Rowing Club

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:53276Bedford School (A)
07:00 (+0:07)399Bedford School
07:02 (+0:09)277Bedford School (B)
07:08 (+0:15)14Bedford Modern School (A)
07:11 (+0:18)144Bedford Modern School (C)
07:12 (+0:19)343Bedford Modern School (F)
07:14 (+0:21)15Bedford Modern School (B)
07:15 (+0:22)342Bedford Modern School (E)
07:18 (+0:25)77Newark RC
07:26 (+0:33)145Bedford Modern School (D)

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4517Bedford School (B)
07:46 (+0:01)16Bedford School (A)
07:50 (+0:05)146Bedford School (C)
07:58 (+0:13)409Bedford Modern School (C)
08:01 (+0:16)147Bedford School (D)
08:33 (+0:48)81Bedford Modern School (A)

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:15408Lea Rowing Club
07:22 (+0:07)473Nottingham & Union RC
07:58 (+0:43)280Peterborough City

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:26293Lea Rowing Club
07:31 (+0:05)416Nottingham & Union RC
07:45 (+0:19)155Leicester RC
07:46 (+0:20)156Nottingham BC
07:49 (+0:23)89Bedford Rowing Club
07:53 (+0:27)154Peterborough City
07:54 (+0:28)88Kingston Rowing Club
07:55 (+0:29)534Broxbourne RC
07:55 (+0:29)479Staines BC (C)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30296Nottingham & Union RC
07:42 (+0:12)417Lea Rowing Club
07:43 (+0:13)480Oxford Brookes University
07:45 (+0:15)159Oxford Brookes University
07:45 (+0:15)157Peterborough City
07:47 (+0:17)294Nottingham BC
07:48 (+0:18)354Leicester RC
07:53 (+0:23)21Staines BC
07:57 (+0:27)22Bedford/Royal Navy
08:01 (+0:31)295Kingston Rowing Club
08:03 (+0:33)535Broxbourne RC
08:10 (+0:40)90Star Club
08:14 (+0:44)353Staines BC (D)
08:26 (+0:56)212Staines BC (B)
08:49 (+1:19)158Staines BC (A)

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:59481Nottingham BC
08:03 (+0:04)470Kingston Rowing Club
08:05 (+0:06)91Staines BC (A)
08:05 (+0:06)424Bedford Rowing Club
08:07 (+0:08)213Derwent RC
08:12 (+0:13)422Kingston Rowing Club
08:30 (+0:31)420Staines BC (C)
08:34 (+0:35)356Kingston Rowing Club
08:39 (+0:40)92Lea Rowing Club
08:39 (+0:40)419Staines BC (B)
09:13 (+1:14)421Staines BC (D)
09:26 (+1:27)423Kingston Rowing Club

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(18 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:21167Burway RC
08:22 (+0:01)425Derwent RC
08:24 (+0:03)27Oxford Brookes University
08:28 (+0:07)95Staines BC (A)
08:29 (+0:08)218Kingston Rowing Club
08:31 (+0:10)298Lea Rowing Club
08:31 (+0:10)165Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
08:32 (+0:11)483Oxford Brookes University
08:33 (+0:12)217Staines BC (C)
08:34 (+0:13)96Kingston Rowing Club
08:35 (+0:14)219Free Press (C)
08:51 (+0:30)216Free Press
08:57 (+0:36)530Bedford Rowing Club
09:03 (+0:42)360City of Cambridge (B)
09:13 (+0:52)166Staines BC (B)
09:27 (+1:06)26Star Club
09:32 (+1:11)97City of Cambridge
10:17 (+1:56)299Kingston Rowing Club

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48482Bedford High School RC
08:05 (+0:17)504Bedford High School RC (B)
08:22 (+0:34)357Burway RC

Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:57358Bedford High School RC
09:10 (+1:13)297Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
09:29 (+1:32)215Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)

Elite Coxless Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:1567Nottingham & Union RC
06:16 (+0:01)396Nottingham & Union RC
06:19 (+0:04)270Nottingham & Union RC
06:25 (+0:10)334Nottingham BC
06:27 (+0:12)465Bedford Rowing Club
06:31 (+0:16)533Broxbourne RC
06:33 (+0:18)269Star Club
06:35 (+0:20)528Bedford Rowing Club (B)

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2810Bedford Rowing Club
06:29 (+0:01)337Bedford School
06:31 (+0:03)338Bedford Rowing Club
06:32 (+0:04)499Star Club
06:46 (+0:18)206Marlow RC
06:53 (+0:25)336Marlow RC
07:34 (+1:06)68Nottingham BC

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:22Time Only12Star Club

Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04502Bedford/Army/Notts & Union
07:27 (+0:23)472Nottingham BC
07:35 (+0:31)79Staines BC
07:45 (+0:41)208Staines BC

Elite Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:22395Peterborough/Norwich
06:27 (+0:05)4City of Oxford RC
06:42 (+0:20)464Nottingham BC

Veteran B Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:21498Peterborough/Norwich
06:25 (+0:04)66City of Oxford RC

Junior 16 Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:27Time Only6Star Club

Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:10474Thames RC (B)
07:15 (+0:05)82Thames RC
07:24 (+0:14)346Lea Rowing Club
07:26 (+0:16)284Bedford/Royal Navy
07:38 (+0:28)410Peterborough City
08:05 (+0:55)282Nottingham BC
08:21 (+1:11)347City of Cambridge

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33163Peterborough City
07:37 (+0:04)359Bedford High School RC
07:58 (+0:25)25Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
08:01 (+0:28)164Bedford High School RC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:13149Lea Rowing Club

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1123Bedford School (A)
08:28 (+0:17)162Star/BSRA
09:06 (+0:55)94Bedford School (D)
09:07 (+0:56)24Bedford School (B)
09:08 (+0:57)93Bedford School (C)
09:35 (+1:24)150Bedford School (E)
10:33 (+2:22)161Bedford School (F)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:58300Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
08:59 (+0:01)221Bedford High School RC
09:01 (+0:03)220Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
09:07 (+0:09)301Bedford High School RC (B)
09:11 (+0:13)214Lea Rowing Club

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:39168Star Club
09:01 (+0:22)98City of Cambridge
09:04 (+0:25)28Bedford High School RC
09:50 (+1:11)99Bedford High School RC (B)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:01304Nottingham & Union RC (Gee/Walmsley)
07:09 (+0:08)428Derwent RC (Williams/Woodland)
07:11 (+0:10)484Nottingham BC (Campbell/Waller)
07:19 (+0:18)362Nottingham BC (Stevens/Stevens)
07:20 (+0:19)224Nottingham Britannia (Biddalph/Stephenson)
07:39 (+0:38)427Marlow RC (Spencer-Jones/Lowe)
07:48 (+0:47)303Nottingham BC (Towncrow/Knight)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17100Lea Rowing Club (Wlosinski/Moore)
07:20 (+0:03)363Staines BC (Flynn/Dunlop)
08:02 (+0:45)29Peterborough City (Storey/Speechley)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23103Staines BC (Flynn/Dunlop)
07:25 (+0:02)31Bedford School
07:26 (+0:03)436Marlow RC (Byng-Maddock/Smith)
07:52 (+0:29)174Peterborough City (Storey/Marks)
07:52 (+0:29)226Marlow RC (Richards/Ruinet)
07:53 (+0:30)433Peterborough City (Ellingham/Dawes)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1332Bedford School
07:34 (+0:21)232University of York Boat Club (Dick/Schnltz)
07:41 (+0:28)231Bedford Modern School (B)
07:48 (+0:35)109Nottingham BC (Cook/Rutt)
07:58 (+0:45)230Bedford Modern School (A)

Veteran A Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:54Time Only2Nottingham & Union RC (Gee/Walmsley)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28434Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Mullins)
07:30 (+0:02)529Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Breed)
07:48 (+0:20)507Bedford Rowing Club (Edwards/Stasiuk)
08:44 (+1:16)176Peterborough City (Bishop/Griffin)

Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:09376Notts & Union/Nottingham (Griffins/Prit)
08:19 (+0:10)235Free Press (Boswell/Lloyd)
08:19 (+0:10)116Notts & Union/Nottingham (Wharton/Colli)

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1738Bedford School (A)
07:25 (+0:08)40Bedford Modern School (A)
07:28 (+0:11)41Bedford Modern School (B)
07:31 (+0:14)42Bedford Modern School (C)
07:40 (+0:23)536Bedford School (Jenkins/Longbottom)
07:49 (+0:32)39Bedford School (B)
08:09 (+0:52)184Bedford Modern School (D)

Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33114Bedford School (B)
07:40 (+0:07)113Bedford School (A)
07:43 (+0:10)115Bedford School (C)
07:52 (+0:19)442Newark RC (Langlands/Dunn)

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44107Bedford/Army (Bavington/Kirman)
07:52 (+0:08)308Nottingham & Union RC (Bloor/Waite)
08:06 (+0:22)108Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck)
08:17 (+0:33)229Derwent RC (Fletcher/Perry)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:54509Star Club (King/Taylor)
08:18 (+0:24)43Bedford High School RC (Hunt/Cooper)
08:21 (+0:27)373Leicester RC (Horrocks/Taylor)
08:21 (+0:27)44Nottingham BC (Hart/Runsinam)
08:30 (+0:36)112Bedford High School RC (Rice/Kendrick)

Elite Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54169Norwich RC (Weston/Kippin)
06:56 (+0:02)223Derwent RC (Williams/Woodland)
07:27 (+0:33)302Peterborough City (Essex/Berks)
07:35 (+0:41)426Norwich RC (Conway/Ford)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04485Rob Roy BC (Sadler/MacIntyre)
07:09 (+0:05)306Sudbury RC (Chambers/Moule)
07:17 (+0:13)101Norwich RC (Conway/Ford)
07:20 (+0:16)170Peterborough City (Hall/Truss)
07:40 (+0:36)430Peterborough City (Walker/Walker)
07:41 (+0:37)102Loughborough RC (Martin/West)
07:51 (+0:47)364Boston RC (Elms/Porter)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:03365Rob Roy BC (Sadler/MacIntyre)
07:12 (+0:09)505Nottingham BC (Campbell/Stevens)
07:21 (+0:18)368St Neots RC (Shilling/Draycott)
07:22 (+0:19)489St Neots RC (Porteus/Shilling)
07:22 (+0:19)506St Ives RC (Woodford/Kilby)
07:25 (+0:22)431Derwent RC (Longstone/Colville)
07:33 (+0:30)490Newark RC (Hayward/Helliwell)
07:35 (+0:32)172Peterborough City (Walker/Walker)
07:44 (+0:41)432Loughborough RC (Martin/West)
07:52 (+0:49)173Boston RC (Elms/Porter)

Novice Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:57508Nottingham & Union RC (Parrish/Ward)
07:05 (+0:08)180Broxbourne RC (Rourke/Baker)
07:07 (+0:10)33Peterborough City (Ellingham/Ward)
07:26 (+0:29)491Staines BC (Flynn/Dunlop)
07:32 (+0:35)369Cantabrigian RC (Collingwood/Haines)
07:41 (+0:44)35Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Wood)
07:53 (+0:56)438Star Club (Barringer/Thompson)
08:08 (+1:11)34Bedford Rowing Club (Doyle/Cox)
08:27 (+1:30)110Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Gosling)
08:49 (+1:52)111Leicester RC (Holman/Whittacker)

Veteran B Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5230Norwich RC (Weston/Kippin)
07:01 (+0:09)171Peterborough City (Essex/Berks)
07:13 (+0:21)225Nottingham BC (Clark/Straw)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04307Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
07:11 (+0:07)435City of Oxford RC (Ronaldson/Smith)
07:11 (+0:07)177Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Mullins)
07:16 (+0:12)486Newark RC (Hayward/Fenouiet)
07:21 (+0:17)227Newark RC (Trebble/Fenouiet)
07:49 (+0:45)228Star Club (Darnell/Pollard)

Veteran E Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:04186Nottingham & Union RC (Mellors/Mellors)
08:15 (+0:11)375Star Club (Swann-Brown/Evans)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:53182Star/Peterborough (Taylor/Stapleton)
07:23 (+0:30)233Newark RC (Langlands/Wynn)
07:30 (+0:37)370Burway RC (Biddle/Weeks)
07:34 (+0:41)439Newark RC (Crooke/McNally)
07:41 (+0:48)36Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hetherington/Callow)
08:14 (+1:21)309Norwich RC (Hunt/Watson)
08:42 (+1:49)310Norwich RC (Bloomfield/Waters)

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39440Norwich RC (Conway/Hannant)
07:46 (+0:07)371Bedford School (Smith/Haddaway)
07:48 (+0:09)441Star/Peterborough (Jackson/Roberts)
08:48 (+1:09)37Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Callow/Stamp)
09:31 (+1:52)372Bedford Modern School (B)
09:36 (+1:57)183Bedford Modern School (A)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33487Bedford School/Bedford Modern (Noble/Guise)
07:46 (+0:13)366Thames RC (Taylor/Badger)
07:48 (+0:15)106Broxbourne RC (Baker/Young)
07:58 (+0:25)488Sudbury RC (Allen/Allen)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4145Broxbourne RC (Baker/Young)
07:50 (+0:09)185Sudbury RC (Smith/Allen)
08:07 (+0:26)313Nottingham BC
08:09 (+0:28)312Peterborough City (Hepworth/Getliffe)
08:25 (+0:44)510Star Club (Grabham/Sawford)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:00367Thames RC (Robb/Barrett)
08:03 (+0:03)512Peterborough/Thames (Tebbutt/Shields)
08:08 (+0:08)117Lea Rowing Club (Fothergill/Tovey)
08:22 (+0:22)47Newark RC (Gillespie/Elsworth)
08:31 (+0:31)236Peterborough City (Whitaker/Dovan)
08:49 (+0:49)443Boston RC (Potter/Ward)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51511Star Club (Hillard/Pearman)
08:52 (+1:01)46Bedford High School RC (Kendrick/Chapman)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:05240Newark RC (Fawcett/Smith)
09:06 (+0:01)48Bedford High School RC (Spieght/Oakley)
09:13 (+0:08)238Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
09:17 (+0:12)314Dame Alice Harpur BC (C)
09:26 (+0:21)239Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
10:14 (+1:09)315Dame Alice Harpur BC (D)

Elite Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13532Bedford Rowing Club (Henderson)
07:22 (+0:09)188St Neots RC (Major)
07:43 (+0:30)494Sudbury RC (Moule)
07:43 (+0:30)316Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews)
07:45 (+0:32)317Nottingham BC (Chesterfield)

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:41377Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)
07:43 (+0:02)444Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews)
07:43 (+0:02)119Sudbury RC (Moule)
08:08 (+0:27)318Norwich RC (Conway)

Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:21241Star Club (Blackley)
07:32 (+0:11)378Staines BC (Smith)
07:47 (+0:26)495Sudbury RC (Chambers)
07:54 (+0:33)189Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)
08:06 (+0:45)445Norwich RC (Burdett)
08:20 (+0:59)319Leicester RC (Watson)

Senior 3 Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:41190Nottingham & Union RC (Noble)
07:43 (+0:02)123Staines BC (Smith)
07:44 (+0:03)124Sudbury RC (Chambers)
07:50 (+0:09)452St Ives RC (Wordford)
07:52 (+0:11)249Norwich RC (Brown)
07:57 (+0:16)453University of York Boat Club (Dick)
07:57 (+0:16)251City of Cambridge (Evans)
08:04 (+0:23)381Staines BC (Gillies)
08:05 (+0:24)450Norwich RC (Kennedy)
08:10 (+0:29)324Norwich RC (Burdett)
08:11 (+0:30)496Nottingham BC (McLaughlin)
08:17 (+0:36)250University of York Boat Club (Doyle)

Novice Sculls

(17 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3056Broxbourne RC (Baker)
07:42 (+0:12)458Marlow RC (Vernon)
07:45 (+0:15)385Nottingham BC (Stout)
08:00 (+0:30)254Derwent RC (Longstone)
08:01 (+0:31)384Burway RC (Hermes)
08:02 (+0:32)58Star Club (Barringer)
08:10 (+0:40)459St Ives RC (Kilby)
08:12 (+0:42)517Staines BC (Gillies)
08:13 (+0:43)197Norwich RC (Kennedy)
08:13 (+0:43)196Norwich RC (Lamb)
08:16 (+0:46)127Nottingham BC (Measures)
08:19 (+0:49)326Boston RC (Verdegaal)
08:22 (+0:52)253Cantabrigian RC (Haines)
08:23 (+0:53)460Broxbourne RC (Edwards)
08:25 (+0:55)255Nottingham Britannia (Rigby)
08:30 (+1:00)538Bedford School (Allen)
08:39 (+1:09)198Peterborough City (Hayward)

Veteran B Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3750Bedford Rowing Club (Powell)
07:41 (+0:04)513Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
07:44 (+0:07)379City of Oxford RC (Richards)
07:50 (+0:13)244Nottingham BC (Stout)
08:04 (+0:27)242Norwich RC (West)
08:25 (+0:48)243Derwent RC (Colville)

Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3755Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
07:50 (+0:13)449Norwich RC (Brown)
08:01 (+0:24)448Norwich RC (West)
08:09 (+0:32)323Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers)
08:23 (+0:46)248Free Press (Brown)
08:55 (+1:18)322Peterborough City (Bishop)

Veteran D Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:06129Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers)
08:29 (+0:23)201Peterborough City (Parker)
08:33 (+0:27)331St Neots RC (Knights)
08:35 (+0:29)262Star Club (Evans)
09:19 (+1:13)130Free Press (Boswell)

Veteran E Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1164Peterborough City (Parker)
08:13 (+0:02)463Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers)
08:48 (+0:37)266Rob Roy BC (Baker)
09:03 (+0:52)134Free Press (Lloyd)
09:10 (+0:59)332Nottingham & Union RC (Bruton)

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:23514Derwent RC (Perry)
08:42 (+0:19)245Marlow RC (Lee)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:12121Lea Rowing Club (Huntingdon)
08:19 (+0:07)446Bedford Modern School (Noble)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13126Free Press (Brown)
08:14 (+0:01)49Bedford School (Guise)
08:15 (+0:02)516Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
08:18 (+0:05)125Bedford Modern School (Noble)
08:29 (+0:16)195Lea Rowing Club (McLelland)
08:37 (+0:24)383Burway RC (Jones)
08:44 (+0:31)382Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:25267Thames RC (Ayling)
08:30 (+0:05)539Norwich RC (Gibb)
08:34 (+0:09)386Sudbury RC (Allen)
08:37 (+0:12)257Staines BC (Coles)
08:45 (+0:20)327Bedford Rowing Club (Bavington)
08:45 (+0:20)259Royal Navy RC (Clinton)
08:49 (+0:24)258Burway RC (Jones)
08:54 (+0:29)261Nottingham Britannia (Gildroy)
08:56 (+0:31)260Cambridge University WBC (Matthews)
09:08 (+0:43)199Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)
09:09 (+0:44)461Norwich RC (J Palmer)
09:12 (+0:47)328Northampton RC (Juckes)

Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08333Army RC (Kirman)
08:19 (+0:11)137Lea Rowing Club (Miller)
08:23 (+0:15)59Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
08:30 (+0:22)136Staines BC (Coles)
08:51 (+0:43)393Burway RC (Collins)
08:52 (+0:44)394Sudbury RC (Smith)
09:00 (+0:52)521St Ives RC (Eastman)
09:02 (+0:54)65Cambridge University WBC (Matthews)
09:12 (+1:04)520Derwent RC (Newbold)
09:33 (+1:25)138Leicester RC (Grewcock)

Womens Junior Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:16390Norwich RC (Gibb)
08:26 (+0:10)61Star Club (Pearman)
08:34 (+0:18)391Bedford Rowing Club (Easterbrook)
08:54 (+0:38)462Maidstone Invicta RC (Williams)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:50264Burway RC (Collins)
08:53 (+0:03)62Bedford High School RC (Burgoine)
08:59 (+0:09)263Maidstone Invicta RC (Williams)
09:07 (+0:17)202Norwich RC (Palmer)
09:37 (+0:47)203Bedford High School RC (Chapman)
09:52 (+1:02)131Bedford High School RC (V Kendrick)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:41268Burway RC (Oliver)
09:51 (+0:10)204Burway RC (O'Riordan)
10:24 (+0:43)205Bedford High School RC (De Chenteary)

Junior 18 Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3052Star Club (Taylor)
07:53 (+0:23)122St Neots RC (Shilling)
07:54 (+0:24)321Norwich RC (Ford)
08:01 (+0:31)54St Neots RC (Draycott)
08:09 (+0:39)51Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood)
08:09 (+0:39)447Norwich RC (Lamb)
08:18 (+0:48)380Norwich RC (Conway)
08:41 (+1:11)246Maidstone Invicta RC (Goacher)

Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51193Burway RC (Weeks)
07:52 (+0:01)457Peterborough City (Stapleton)
08:13 (+0:22)194Burway RC (Hermes)
08:13 (+0:22)192Burway RC (Biddle)
08:13 (+0:22)252Newark RC (Dunn)
08:14 (+0:23)325Star Club (Hetherington)
08:22 (+0:31)191Maidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire)
09:02 (+1:11)454Norwich RC (Watson)
09:18 (+1:27)455Norwich RC (Hunt)
09:28 (+1:37)456Norwich RC (Waters)

Junior 15 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08388Burway RC (Hermes)
08:14 (+0:06)330Norwich RC (Hannant)
08:32 (+0:24)320Norwich RC (Conway)
08:35 (+0:27)60Star Club (Jackson)
09:26 (+1:18)329Norwich RC (Waters)
09:45 (+1:37)387Maidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont)

Junior 14 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13265Burway RC (Hermes)
08:19 (+0:06)132London RC (Goodey)
08:24 (+0:11)133Walton RC (Cocker)
08:38 (+0:25)63Bedford School (Smith)
08:57 (+0:44)392Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
10:32 (+2:19)519St Ives RC (Webster)