Bedford Spring Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th April 1997

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:299STNStaines BC 
06:31 (+0:02)466NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:31 (+0:02)397LEALea Rowing Club 
06:49 (+0:20)139NBCNottingham BC 
06:55 (+0:26)335LERLeicester RC 
06:58 (+0:29)8PETPeterborough City 
07:08 (+0:39)398NBCNottingham BC 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:33271LEALea Rowing Club 
06:40 (+0:07)339BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:43 (+0:10)468BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:44 (+0:11)11STAStar Club 
06:54 (+0:21)69LERLeicester RC 
07:04 (+0:31)273NBCNottingham BC 
07:05 (+0:32)400NBCNottingham BC 
07:12 (+0:39)140SRCSudbury RC (A) 
07:23 (+0:50)272LERLeicester RC (B) 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:36143BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:39 (+0:03)76BDSBedford School 
06:56 (+0:20)500PETPeterborough City 
06:57 (+0:21)207KRCKingston Rowing Club 
06:59 (+0:23)405STAStar Club 
06:59 (+0:23)403KRCKingston Rowing Club 
07:00 (+0:24)274NBCNottingham BC 
07:03 (+0:27)13BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:06 (+0:30)75LEALea Rowing Club 
07:07 (+0:31)275BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:10 (+0:34)142PETPeterborough City 
07:10 (+0:34)404STAStar Club 
07:14 (+0:38)341SRCSudbury RC 
07:26 (+0:50)501STNStaines BC 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56537BDSBedford School (C) 
07:03 (+0:07)469CABCantabrigian RC 
07:03 (+0:07)78BDSBedford School (A) 
07:04 (+0:08)278PETPeterborough City 
07:16 (+0:20)407BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:18 (+0:22)406STNStaines BC 
07:18 (+0:22)279STAStar Club 
07:24 (+0:28)87BMSBedford Modern School 
07:25 (+0:29)345NWKNewark RC 
08:30 (+1:34)471NBCNottingham BC 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04285BMSBedford Modern School 
07:11 (+0:07)84BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:12 (+0:08)348BDSBedford School (C) 
07:16 (+0:12)503BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:17 (+0:13)412MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 
07:18 (+0:14)83BDSBedford School (A) 
07:25 (+0:21)411BDSBedford School (D) 
07:28 (+0:24)148BDSBedford School (B) 
07:32 (+0:28)209STNStaines BC 
07:41 (+0:37)475SRCSudbury RC 


Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13287LEALea Rowing Club (B) 
07:15 (+0:02)413LEALea Rowing Club 
07:17 (+0:04)18BDSBedford School 
07:43 (+0:30)292BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
07:44 (+0:31)352BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:44 (+0:31)289SRCSudbury RC 
07:45 (+0:32)152BDSBedford School (B) 
07:47 (+0:34)288BDSBedford School (C) 
07:49 (+0:36)211STNStaines BC 
07:53 (+0:40)414NTN/_NENNorthampton/Nene College 
07:53 (+0:40)19BEDBedford Rowing Club (D) 
07:57 (+0:44)153LERLeicester RC 
08:18 (+1:05)291BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:21 (+1:08)86NBCNottingham BC 
09:14 (+2:01)290LERLeicester RC (B) 


Veteran B Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56531BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:00 (+0:04)141PETPeterborough City 
07:03 (+0:07)70BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:03 (+0:07)73NBCNottingham BC 
07:12 (+0:16)401PETPeterborough City 
07:23 (+0:27)72LERLeicester RC 
07:25 (+0:29)71SRCSudbury RC 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30350NUN/NBCNotts & Union/Nottingham 
07:33 (+0:03)478BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:44 (+0:14)85NUNNottingham & Union RC 
08:06 (+0:36)151STA/COXStar/Oxford City 
08:20 (+0:50)349BRX/_NWBBroxbourne/NatWest Bank 


Veteran E Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:06Time Only351STA/COXStar/Oxford City 


Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5674BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:06 (+0:10)344BDSBedford School (B) 
07:07 (+0:11)402BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:37 (+0:41)340LEALea Rowing Club 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:53276BDSBedford School (A) 
07:00 (+0:07)399BDSBedford School 
07:02 (+0:09)277BDSBedford School (B) 
07:08 (+0:15)14BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:11 (+0:18)144BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
07:12 (+0:19)343BMSBedford Modern School (F) 
07:14 (+0:21)15BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:15 (+0:22)342BMSBedford Modern School (E) 
07:18 (+0:25)77NWKNewark RC 
07:26 (+0:33)145BMSBedford Modern School (D) 


Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4517BDSBedford School (B) 
07:46 (+0:01)16BDSBedford School (A) 
07:50 (+0:05)146BDSBedford School (C) 
07:58 (+0:13)409BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
08:01 (+0:16)147BDSBedford School (D) 
08:33 (+0:48)81BMSBedford Modern School (A) 


Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:15408LEALea Rowing Club 
07:22 (+0:07)473NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:58 (+0:43)280PETPeterborough City 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:26293LEALea Rowing Club 
07:31 (+0:05)416NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:45 (+0:19)155LERLeicester RC 
07:46 (+0:20)156NBCNottingham BC 
07:49 (+0:23)89BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:53 (+0:27)154PETPeterborough City 
07:54 (+0:28)88KRCKingston Rowing Club 
07:55 (+0:29)534BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:55 (+0:29)479STNStaines BC (C) 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30296NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:42 (+0:12)417LEALea Rowing Club 
07:43 (+0:13)480OXBOxford Brookes University BC 
07:45 (+0:15)159OXBOxford Brookes University BC 
07:45 (+0:15)157PETPeterborough City 
07:47 (+0:17)294NBCNottingham BC 
07:48 (+0:18)354LERLeicester RC 
07:53 (+0:23)21STNStaines BC 
07:57 (+0:27)22BED/RNYBedford/Royal Navy 
08:01 (+0:31)295KRCKingston Rowing Club 
08:03 (+0:33)535BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:10 (+0:40)90STAStar Club 
08:14 (+0:44)353STNStaines BC (D) 
08:26 (+0:56)212STNStaines BC (B) 
08:49 (+1:19)158STNStaines BC (A) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:59481NBCNottingham BC 
08:03 (+0:04)470KRCKingston Rowing Club 
08:05 (+0:06)424BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:05 (+0:06)91STNStaines BC (A) 
08:07 (+0:08)213DEWDerwent RC 
08:12 (+0:13)422KRCKingston Rowing Club 
08:30 (+0:31)420STNStaines BC (C) 
08:34 (+0:35)356KRCKingston Rowing Club 
08:39 (+0:40)92LEALea Rowing Club 
08:39 (+0:40)419STNStaines BC (B) 
09:13 (+1:14)421STNStaines BC (D) 
09:26 (+1:27)423KRCKingston Rowing Club 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(18 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:21167BURBurway RC 
08:22 (+0:01)425DEWDerwent RC 
08:24 (+0:03)27OXBOxford Brookes University BC 
08:28 (+0:07)95STNStaines BC (A) 
08:29 (+0:08)218KRCKingston Rowing Club 
08:31 (+0:10)298LEALea Rowing Club 
08:31 (+0:10)165BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:32 (+0:11)483OXBOxford Brookes University BC 
08:33 (+0:12)217STNStaines BC (C) 
08:34 (+0:13)96KRCKingston Rowing Club 
08:35 (+0:14)219_FRPFree Press (C) 
08:51 (+0:30)216_FRPFree Press 
08:57 (+0:36)530BEDBedford Rowing Club 
09:03 (+0:42)360CAMCity of Cambridge (B) 
09:13 (+0:52)166STNStaines BC (B) 
09:27 (+1:06)26STAStar Club 
09:32 (+1:11)97CAMCity of Cambridge 
10:17 (+1:56)299KRCKingston Rowing Club 


Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48482BHSBedford High School RC 
08:05 (+0:17)504BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
08:22 (+0:34)357BURBurway RC 


Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:57358BHSBedford High School RC 
09:10 (+1:13)297DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
09:29 (+1:32)215DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 


Elite Coxless Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:1567NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:16 (+0:01)396NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:19 (+0:04)270NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:25 (+0:10)334NBCNottingham BC 
06:27 (+0:12)465BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:31 (+0:16)533BRXBroxbourne RC 
06:33 (+0:18)269STAStar Club 
06:35 (+0:20)528BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 


Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2810BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:29 (+0:01)337BDSBedford School 
06:31 (+0:03)338BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:32 (+0:04)499STAStar Club 
06:46 (+0:18)206MARMarlow RC 
06:53 (+0:25)336MARMarlow RC 
07:34 (+1:06)68NBCNottingham BC 


Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:22Time Only12STAStar Club 


Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04502BED/ARM/NUNBedford/Army/Notts & Union 
07:27 (+0:23)472NBCNottingham BC 
07:35 (+0:31)79STNStaines BC 
07:45 (+0:41)208STNStaines BC 


Elite Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:22395PET/NORPeterborough/Norwich 
06:27 (+0:05)4COXCity of Oxford RC 
06:42 (+0:20)464NBCNottingham BC 


Veteran B Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:21498PET/NORPeterborough/Norwich 
06:25 (+0:04)66COXCity of Oxford RC 


Junior 16 Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:27Time Only6STAStar Club 


Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:10474TRCThames RC (B) 
07:15 (+0:05)82TRCThames RC 
07:24 (+0:14)346LEALea Rowing Club 
07:26 (+0:16)284BED/RNYBedford/Royal Navy 
07:38 (+0:28)410PETPeterborough City 
08:05 (+0:55)282NBCNottingham BC 
08:21 (+1:11)347CAMCity of Cambridge 


Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33163PETPeterborough City 
07:37 (+0:04)359BHSBedford High School RC 
07:58 (+0:25)25BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:01 (+0:28)164BHSBedford High School RC 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:13149LEALea Rowing Club 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1123BDSBedford School (A) 
08:28 (+0:17)162STA/BSRAStar/BSRA 
09:06 (+0:55)94BDSBedford School (D) 
09:07 (+0:56)24BDSBedford School (B) 
09:08 (+0:57)93BDSBedford School (C) 
09:35 (+1:24)150BDSBedford School (E) 
10:33 (+2:22)161BDSBedford School (F) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:58300DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
08:59 (+0:01)221BHSBedford High School RC 
09:01 (+0:03)220DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
09:07 (+0:09)301BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
09:11 (+0:13)214LEALea Rowing Club 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:39168STAStar Club 
09:01 (+0:22)98CAMCity of Cambridge 
09:04 (+0:25)28BHSBedford High School RC 
09:50 (+1:11)99BHSBedford High School RC (B) 


Elite Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:01304NUNNottingham & Union RC (Gee/Walmsley) 
07:09 (+0:08)428DEWDerwent RC (Williams/Woodland) 
07:11 (+0:10)484NBCNottingham BC (Campbell/Waller) 
07:19 (+0:18)362NBCNottingham BC (Stevens/Stevens) 
07:20 (+0:19)224NBRNottingham Britannia (Biddalph/Stephenson) 
07:39 (+0:38)427MARMarlow RC (Spencer-Jones/Lowe) 
07:48 (+0:47)303NBCNottingham BC (Towncrow/Knight) 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17100LEALea Rowing Club (Wlosinski/Moore) 
07:20 (+0:03)363STNStaines BC (Flynn/Dunlop) 
08:02 (+0:45)29PETPeterborough City (Storey/Speechley) 


Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23103STNStaines BC (Flynn/Dunlop) 
07:25 (+0:02)31BDSBedford School 
07:26 (+0:03)436MARMarlow RC (Byng-Maddock/Smith) 
07:52 (+0:29)226MARMarlow RC (Richards/Ruinet) 
07:52 (+0:29)174PETPeterborough City (Storey/Marks) 
07:53 (+0:30)433PETPeterborough City (Ellingham/Dawes) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1332BDSBedford School 
07:34 (+0:21)232UYOUniversity of York Boat Club (Dick/Schnltz) 
07:41 (+0:28)231BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:48 (+0:35)109NBCNottingham BC (Cook/Rutt) 
07:58 (+0:45)230BMSBedford Modern School (A) 


Veteran A Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:54Time Only2NUNNottingham & Union RC (Gee/Walmsley) 


Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28434NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Mullins) 
07:30 (+0:02)529BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Breed) 
07:48 (+0:20)507BEDBedford Rowing Club (Edwards/Stasiuk) 
08:44 (+1:16)176PETPeterborough City (Bishop/Griffin) 


Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:09376NUN/NBCNotts & Union/Nottingham (Griffins/Prit) 
08:19 (+0:10)235_FRPFree Press (Boswell/Lloyd) 
08:19 (+0:10)116NUN/NBCNotts & Union/Nottingham (Wharton/Colli) 


Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1738BDSBedford School (A) 
07:25 (+0:08)40BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:28 (+0:11)41BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:31 (+0:14)42BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
07:40 (+0:23)536BDSBedford School (Jenkins/Longbottom) 
07:49 (+0:32)39BDSBedford School (B) 
08:09 (+0:52)184BMSBedford Modern School (D) 


Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33114BDSBedford School (B) 
07:40 (+0:07)113BDSBedford School (A) 
07:43 (+0:10)115BDSBedford School (C) 
07:52 (+0:19)442NWKNewark RC (Langlands/Dunn) 


Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44107BED/ARMBedford/Army (Bavington/Kirman) 
07:52 (+0:08)308NUNNottingham & Union RC (Bloor/Waite) 
08:06 (+0:22)108LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 
08:17 (+0:33)229DEWDerwent RC (Fletcher/Perry) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:54509STAStar Club (King/Taylor) 
08:18 (+0:24)43BHSBedford High School RC (Hunt/Cooper) 
08:21 (+0:27)373LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Taylor) 
08:21 (+0:27)44NBCNottingham BC (Hart/Runsinam) 
08:30 (+0:36)112BHSBedford High School RC (Rice/Kendrick) 


Elite Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54169NORNorwich RC (Weston/Kippin) 
06:56 (+0:02)223DEWDerwent RC (Williams/Woodland) 
07:27 (+0:33)302PETPeterborough City (Essex/Berks) 
07:35 (+0:41)426NORNorwich RC (Conway/Ford) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04485ROBRob Roy BC (Sadler/MacIntyre) 
07:09 (+0:05)306SRCSudbury RC (Chambers/Moule) 
07:17 (+0:13)101NORNorwich RC (Conway/Ford) 
07:20 (+0:16)170PETPeterborough City (Hall/Truss) 
07:40 (+0:36)430PETPeterborough City (Walker/Walker) 
07:41 (+0:37)102LBRLoughborough RC (Martin/West) 
07:51 (+0:47)364BOSBoston RC (Elms/Porter) 


Senior 3 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:03365ROBRob Roy BC (Sadler/MacIntyre) 
07:12 (+0:09)505NBCNottingham BC (Campbell/Stevens) 
07:21 (+0:18)368SNESt Neots RC (Shilling/Draycott) 
07:22 (+0:19)506SIVSt Ives RC (Woodford/Kilby) 
07:22 (+0:19)489SNESt Neots RC (Porteus/Shilling) 
07:25 (+0:22)431DEWDerwent RC (Longstone/Colville) 
07:33 (+0:30)490NWKNewark RC (Hayward/Helliwell) 
07:35 (+0:32)172PETPeterborough City (Walker/Walker) 
07:44 (+0:41)432LBRLoughborough RC (Martin/West) 
07:52 (+0:49)173BOSBoston RC (Elms/Porter) 


Novice Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:57508NUNNottingham & Union RC (Parrish/Ward) 
07:05 (+0:08)180BRXBroxbourne RC (Rourke/Baker) 
07:07 (+0:10)33PETPeterborough City (Ellingham/Ward) 
07:26 (+0:29)491STNStaines BC (Flynn/Dunlop) 
07:32 (+0:35)369CABCantabrigian RC (Collingwood/Haines) 
07:41 (+0:44)35BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Wood) 
07:53 (+0:56)438STAStar Club (Barringer/Thompson) 
08:08 (+1:11)34BEDBedford Rowing Club (Doyle/Cox) 
08:27 (+1:30)110SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Gosling) 
08:49 (+1:52)111LERLeicester RC (Holman/Whittacker) 


Veteran B Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5230NORNorwich RC (Weston/Kippin) 
07:01 (+0:09)171PETPeterborough City (Essex/Berks) 
07:13 (+0:21)225NBCNottingham BC (Clark/Straw) 


Veteran C Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04307BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
07:11 (+0:07)435COXCity of Oxford RC (Ronaldson/Smith) 
07:11 (+0:07)177NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Mullins) 
07:16 (+0:12)486NWKNewark RC (Hayward/Fenouiet) 
07:21 (+0:17)227NWKNewark RC (Trebble/Fenouiet) 
07:49 (+0:45)228STAStar Club (Darnell/Pollard) 


Veteran E Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:04186NUNNottingham & Union RC (Mellors/Mellors) 
08:15 (+0:11)375STAStar Club (Swann-Brown/Evans) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:53182STA/PETStar/Peterborough (Taylor/Stapleton) 
07:23 (+0:30)233NWKNewark RC (Langlands/Wynn) 
07:30 (+0:37)370BURBurway RC (Biddle/Weeks) 
07:34 (+0:41)439NWKNewark RC (Crooke/McNally) 
07:41 (+0:48)36BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hetherington/Callow) 
08:14 (+1:21)309NORNorwich RC (Hunt/Watson) 
08:42 (+1:49)310NORNorwich RC (Bloomfield/Waters) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39440NORNorwich RC (Conway/Hannant) 
07:46 (+0:07)371BDSBedford School (Smith/Haddaway) 
07:48 (+0:09)441STA/PETStar/Peterborough (Jackson/Roberts) 
08:48 (+1:09)37BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Callow/Stamp) 
09:31 (+1:52)372BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
09:36 (+1:57)183BMSBedford Modern School (A) 


Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33487BDS/BMSBedford School/Bedford Modern (Noble/Guise) 
07:46 (+0:13)366TRCThames RC (Taylor/Badger) 
07:48 (+0:15)106BRXBroxbourne RC (Baker/Young) 
07:58 (+0:25)488SRCSudbury RC (Allen/Allen) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4145BRXBroxbourne RC (Baker/Young) 
07:50 (+0:09)185SRCSudbury RC (Smith/Allen) 
08:07 (+0:26)313NBCNottingham BC 
08:09 (+0:28)312PETPeterborough City (Hepworth/Getliffe) 
08:25 (+0:44)510STAStar Club (Grabham/Sawford) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:00367TRCThames RC (Robb/Barrett) 
08:03 (+0:03)512PET/TRCPeterborough/Thames (Tebbutt/Shields) 
08:08 (+0:08)117LEALea Rowing Club (Fothergill/Tovey) 
08:22 (+0:22)47NWKNewark RC (Gillespie/Elsworth) 
08:31 (+0:31)236PETPeterborough City (Whitaker/Dovan) 
08:49 (+0:49)443BOSBoston RC (Potter/Ward) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51511STAStar Club (Hillard/Pearman) 
08:52 (+1:01)46BHSBedford High School RC (Kendrick/Chapman) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:05240NWKNewark RC (Fawcett/Smith) 
09:06 (+0:01)48BHSBedford High School RC (Spieght/Oakley) 
09:13 (+0:08)238DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
09:17 (+0:12)314DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (C) 
09:26 (+0:21)239DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
10:14 (+1:09)315DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (D) 


Elite Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13532BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henderson) 
07:22 (+0:09)188SNESt Neots RC (Major) 
07:43 (+0:30)316KRCKingston Rowing Club (Andrews) 
07:43 (+0:30)494SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 
07:45 (+0:32)317NBCNottingham BC (Chesterfield) 


Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:41377LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 
07:43 (+0:02)444KRCKingston Rowing Club (Andrews) 
07:43 (+0:02)119SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 
08:08 (+0:27)318NORNorwich RC (Conway) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:21241STAStar Club (Blackley) 
07:32 (+0:11)378STNStaines BC (Smith) 
07:47 (+0:26)495SRCSudbury RC (Chambers) 
07:54 (+0:33)189LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 
08:06 (+0:45)445NORNorwich RC (Burdett) 
08:20 (+0:59)319LERLeicester RC (Watson) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:41190NUNNottingham & Union RC (Noble) 
07:43 (+0:02)123STNStaines BC (Smith) 
07:44 (+0:03)124SRCSudbury RC (Chambers) 
07:50 (+0:09)452SIVSt Ives RC (Wordford) 
07:52 (+0:11)249NORNorwich RC (Brown) 
07:57 (+0:16)453UYOUniversity of York Boat Club (Dick) 
07:57 (+0:16)251CAMCity of Cambridge (Evans) 
08:04 (+0:23)381STNStaines BC (Gillies) 
08:05 (+0:24)450NORNorwich RC (Kennedy) 
08:10 (+0:29)324NORNorwich RC (Burdett) 
08:11 (+0:30)496NBCNottingham BC (McLaughlin) 
08:17 (+0:36)250UYOUniversity of York Boat Club (Doyle) 


Novice Sculls

(17 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3056BRXBroxbourne RC (Baker) 
07:42 (+0:12)458MARMarlow RC (Vernon) 
07:45 (+0:15)385NBCNottingham BC (Stout) 
08:00 (+0:30)254DEWDerwent RC (Longstone) 
08:01 (+0:31)384BURBurway RC (Hermes) 
08:02 (+0:32)58STAStar Club (Barringer) 
08:10 (+0:40)459SIVSt Ives RC (Kilby) 
08:12 (+0:42)517STNStaines BC (Gillies) 
08:13 (+0:43)197NORNorwich RC (Kennedy) 
08:13 (+0:43)196NORNorwich RC (Lamb) 
08:16 (+0:46)127NBCNottingham BC (Measures) 
08:19 (+0:49)326BOSBoston RC (Verdegaal) 
08:22 (+0:52)253CABCantabrigian RC (Haines) 
08:23 (+0:53)460BRXBroxbourne RC (Edwards) 
08:25 (+0:55)255NBRNottingham Britannia (Rigby) 
08:30 (+1:00)538BDSBedford School (Allen) 
08:39 (+1:09)198PETPeterborough City (Hayward) 


Veteran B Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3750BEDBedford Rowing Club (Powell) 
07:41 (+0:04)513BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
07:44 (+0:07)379COXCity of Oxford RC (Richards) 
07:50 (+0:13)244NBCNottingham BC (Stout) 
08:04 (+0:27)242NORNorwich RC (West) 
08:25 (+0:48)243DEWDerwent RC (Colville) 


Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3755BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
07:50 (+0:13)449NORNorwich RC (Brown) 
08:01 (+0:24)448NORNorwich RC (West) 
08:09 (+0:32)323NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers) 
08:23 (+0:46)248_FRPFree Press (Brown) 
08:55 (+1:18)322PETPeterborough City (Bishop) 


Veteran D Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:06129NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers) 
08:29 (+0:23)201PETPeterborough City (Parker) 
08:33 (+0:27)331SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
08:35 (+0:29)262STAStar Club (Evans) 
09:19 (+1:13)130_FRPFree Press (Boswell) 


Veteran E Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1164PETPeterborough City (Parker) 
08:13 (+0:02)463NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers) 
08:48 (+0:37)266ROBRob Roy BC (Baker) 
09:03 (+0:52)134_FRPFree Press (Lloyd) 
09:10 (+0:59)332NUNNottingham & Union RC (Bruton) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:23514DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 
08:42 (+0:19)245MARMarlow RC (Lee) 


Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:12121LEALea Rowing Club (Huntingdon) 
08:19 (+0:07)446BMSBedford Modern School (Noble) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13126_FRPFree Press (Brown) 
08:14 (+0:01)49BDSBedford School (Guise) 
08:15 (+0:02)516BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
08:18 (+0:05)125BMSBedford Modern School (Noble) 
08:29 (+0:16)195LEALea Rowing Club (McLelland) 
08:37 (+0:24)383BURBurway RC (Jones) 
08:44 (+0:31)382LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:25267TRCThames RC (Ayling) 
08:30 (+0:05)539NORNorwich RC (Gibb) 
08:34 (+0:09)386SRCSudbury RC (Allen) 
08:37 (+0:12)257STNStaines BC (Coles) 
08:45 (+0:20)327BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington) 
08:45 (+0:20)259RNYRoyal Navy RC (Clinton) 
08:49 (+0:24)258BURBurway RC (Jones) 
08:54 (+0:29)261NBRNottingham Britannia (Gildroy) 
08:56 (+0:31)260CUWCambridge University WBC (Matthews) 
09:08 (+0:43)199LWSLowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) 
09:09 (+0:44)461NORNorwich RC (J Palmer) 
09:12 (+0:47)328NTNNorthampton RC (Juckes) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08333ARMArmy RC (Kirman) 
08:19 (+0:11)137LEALea Rowing Club (Miller) 
08:23 (+0:15)59BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay) 
08:30 (+0:22)136STNStaines BC (Coles) 
08:51 (+0:43)393BURBurway RC (Collins) 
08:52 (+0:44)394SRCSudbury RC (Smith) 
09:00 (+0:52)521SIVSt Ives RC (Eastman) 
09:02 (+0:54)65CUWCambridge University WBC (Matthews) 
09:12 (+1:04)520DEWDerwent RC (Newbold) 
09:33 (+1:25)138LERLeicester RC (Grewcock) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:16390NORNorwich RC (Gibb) 
08:26 (+0:10)61STAStar Club (Pearman) 
08:34 (+0:18)391BEDBedford Rowing Club (Easterbrook) 
08:54 (+0:38)462MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Williams) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:50264BURBurway RC (Collins) 
08:53 (+0:03)62BHSBedford High School RC (Burgoine) 
08:59 (+0:09)263MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Williams) 
09:07 (+0:17)202NORNorwich RC (Palmer) 
09:37 (+0:47)203BHSBedford High School RC (Chapman) 
09:52 (+1:02)131BHSBedford High School RC (V Kendrick) 


Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:41268BURBurway RC (Oliver) 
09:51 (+0:10)204BURBurway RC (O'Riordan) 
10:24 (+0:43)205BHSBedford High School RC (De Chenteary) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3052STAStar Club (Taylor) 
07:53 (+0:23)122SNESt Neots RC (Shilling) 
07:54 (+0:24)321NORNorwich RC (Ford) 
08:01 (+0:31)54SNESt Neots RC (Draycott) 
08:09 (+0:39)51BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood) 
08:09 (+0:39)447NORNorwich RC (Lamb) 
08:18 (+0:48)380NORNorwich RC (Conway) 
08:41 (+1:11)246MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Goacher) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51193BURBurway RC (Weeks) 
07:52 (+0:01)457PETPeterborough City (Stapleton) 
08:13 (+0:22)192BURBurway RC (Biddle) 
08:13 (+0:22)252NWKNewark RC (Dunn) 
08:13 (+0:22)194BURBurway RC (Hermes) 
08:14 (+0:23)325STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
08:22 (+0:31)191MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire) 
09:02 (+1:11)454NORNorwich RC (Watson) 
09:18 (+1:27)455NORNorwich RC (Hunt) 
09:28 (+1:37)456NORNorwich RC (Waters) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08388BURBurway RC (Hermes) 
08:14 (+0:06)330NORNorwich RC (Hannant) 
08:32 (+0:24)320NORNorwich RC (Conway) 
08:35 (+0:27)60STAStar Club (Jackson) 
09:26 (+1:18)329NORNorwich RC (Waters) 
09:45 (+1:37)387MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont) 


Junior 14 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13265BURBurway RC (Hermes) 
08:19 (+0:06)132LRCLondon RC (Goodey) 
08:24 (+0:11)133WLTWalton RC (Cocker) 
08:38 (+0:25)63BDSBedford School (Smith) 
08:57 (+0:44)392MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Mollison) 
10:32 (+2:19)519SIVSt Ives RC (Webster)