Bedford Autumn Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th October 2013

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Senior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:51207LRH/STALady Rohesia/Star (Sweeting) 
407:10 (+0:19)208GUIGuildford RC (Starling) 


Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
206:5970CABCantabrigian RC (Moriarty) 
207:13 (+0:14)68GUIGuildford RC (Jarrett) 
7DNS389STAStar Club 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:089BMSBedford Modern School (Jones) 
407:52 (+0:44)212OUTOundle Town RC (Smith) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:05391BMSBedford Modern School (Mackenzie) 
507:08 (+0:03)268BMSBedford Modern School (Wilson) 
607:41 (+0:36)334MARMarlow RC (Simon) 
207:47 (+0:42)74MARMarlow RC (Daniell) 


Masters D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2910STAStar Club (Hunt) 
507:46 (+0:17)267OUTOundle Town RC (Quigley) 
707:48 (+0:19)390BEDBedford Rowing Club (Fraser) 
308:07 (+0:38)143OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter) 


Masters E/F Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1773STAStar Club (Hunt =E) 
107:23 (+0:06)12BEDBedford Rowing Club (White =F)Actual Time: 07:38
307:33 (+0:16)144BED/STABedford/Star (Wisbey =F)Actual Time: 07:48
607:56 (+0:39)332OUTOundle Town RC (Efford =E) 
108:05 (+0:48)11OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne =E) 
6DNS333GUIGuildford RC (Wright =F) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5475BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey) 
407:55 (+0:01)214BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
408:02 (+0:08)213BGSBedford Girls School (Osgood) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5376CABCantabrigian RC (Nixon) 
208:03 (+0:10)77PHSPutney High School RC (Taylor) 
408:26 (+0:33)215EMAEmanuel School (Bourke) 
208:32 (+0:39)79EMAEmanuel School (Sutcliffe) 
208:42 (+0:49)78OUTOundle Town RC (Smith) 
608:52 (+0:59)336GUIGuildford RC (Hussey) 
608:53 (+1:00)335EMAEmanuel School (Sutcliffe2) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:12146EMAEmanuel School (Weighill) 
308:18 (+0:06)147PHSPutney High School RC (Lloyd) 
308:59 (+0:47)148PHSPutney High School RC (Morley) 
409:09 (+0:57)219GUIGuildford RC (Nicholson) 
209:21 (+1:09)83GUIGuildford RC (Tasker) 
510:35 (+2:23)272OUTOundle Town RC (Ellis) 


Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3015STAStar Club (Appleton =D)Actual Time: 08:45
108:45 (+0:15)14OUTOundle Town RC (Smith =C) 
309:16 (+0:46)145OUTOundle Town RC (Izod =D)Actual Time: 09:31
7DNS445STAStar Club (Russell =D) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:51281BMSBedford Modern School (Goddard) 
408:25 (+0:34)228PHSPutney High School RC (Savage) 
409:20 (+1:29)229PHSPutney High School RC (McCann) 


Senior Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
106:41Time Only1LRHLady Rohesia Boat Club (Sweeting) 


Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:353CABCantabrigian RC (Grimwood) 
308:00 (+1:25)138BEDBedford Rowing Club 
6DNS329STAStar Club 


Masters C/E Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:51209STAStar Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:16
106:54 (+0:03)8BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey =E)Actual Time: 07:19
307:00 (+0:09)141BEDBedford Rowing Club (White =E)Actual Time: 07:25
607:07 (+0:16)330GUIGuildford RC (Starling =C) 


Novice Quad Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:4169BDSBedford School (Winder) 
106:45 (+0:04)5BDSBedford School (Glik) 
106:57 (+0:16)4BDSBedford School (Reynolds) 
506:59 (+0:18)266BDSBedford School (Sheridan) 
607:17 (+0:36)331MARMarlow RC (Dyson) 
307:35 (+0:54)140MARMarlow RC (Macpherson) 
3DNS447BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Masters D/F Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:19211STAStar Club (Sangster =D) 
707:38 (+0:19)394STAStar Club (Talboys =D) 
2DNS80GUIGuildford RC (Wright =F) 


Junior 18 Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:23137STAStar Club (White) 
406:39 (+0:16)206STAStar Club (Sonsino) 
506:40 (+0:17)264STAStar Club (McCarthy) 
506:41 (+0:18)265MARMarlow RC (Treasure) 
407:00 (+0:37)205SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
107:26 (+1:03)2SRCSudbury RC (Cook) 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:47393BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs) 
208:13 (+0:26)81OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 
7DNS392GUIGuildford RC (Slaughter) 


Womens Masters A Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:30210GUIGuildford RC (Hussey) 
207:43 (+0:13)72GUIGuildford RC (Spruce) 


Womens Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4171STAStar Club (Sadd) 
107:48 (+0:07)6STAStar Club (Rubens) 
307:49 (+0:08)142GUIGuildford RC (Davenport) 
108:07 (+0:26)7MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lumsdon) 


Womens Junior 16 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:47218KSEKing's School Ely BC (Fialova) 
207:53 (+0:06)82MARMarlow RC (Craigmile) 
507:57 (+0:10)216MARMarlow RC (Simpson) 
408:19 (+0:32)217OUTOundle Town RC (Sims) 
508:24 (+0:37)269MIKMilton Keynes RC (Ward) 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:30270BDSBedford School (Horn) 
607:45 (+0:15)337BDSBedford School (Potts) 
308:06 (+0:36)139BEDBedford Rowing Club (Phelps) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:08221MARMarlow RC (Daniell) 
407:30 (+0:22)220STAStar Club (Gowing) 
207:32 (+0:24)84EMAEmanuel School (Bajwa) 
607:38 (+0:30)339STAStar Club (Sharp) 
407:44 (+0:36)222EMAEmanuel School (Beanland) 
707:50 (+0:42)395BDSBedford School (Liggins) 
207:52 (+0:44)85KSEKing's School Ely BC (Fellows) 
608:02 (+0:54)341MARMarlow RC (Leslie-Smith) 
608:08 (+1:00)340EMAEmanuel School (Margolis) 
508:28 (+1:20)273EMAEmanuel School (Beanland2) 
308:28 (+1:20)149EMAEmanuel School (Courtnall) 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:15280MARMarlow RC (Pryor) 
108:48 (+0:33)18BMSBedford Modern School (Colliver) 
608:52 (+0:37)348OUTOundle Town RC (Honeywell) 
109:29 (+1:14)17BMSBedford Modern School (Gell) 
710:16 (+2:01)403BMSBedford Modern School (Moss) 
710:56 (+2:41)402BMSBedford Modern School (Brand) 
711:11 (+2:56)401BMSBedford Modern School (Wetherill) 
711:30 (+3:15)400BMSBedford Modern School (Chambers) 
7DNS88KSEKing's School Ely BC (Warburton) 


Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:56410PHSPutney High School RC (Bishop) 
408:59 (+0:03)232BAEBarn Elms RC (Andrews) 
709:35 (+0:39)411PHSPutney High School RC (Szmukler) 
609:45 (+0:49)357PHSPutney High School RC (Thomas) 
609:58 (+1:02)358PHSPutney High School RC (Saunders) 
410:05 (+1:09)237PHSPutney High School RC (Gradidge) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:12343EMAEmanuel School (Konig) 
408:18 (+0:06)225EMAEmanuel School (Palengat) 
208:21 (+0:09)86EMAEmanuel School (Bunch) 
608:54 (+0:42)274CHECheltenham College (Bennett) 
709:01 (+0:49)398BMSBedford Modern School (Bains) 
709:13 (+1:01)399BMSBedford Modern School (McAteer) 
4DNS226PHSPutney High School RC (Jesson) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:51227MARMarlow RC (Dean) 
207:5187MARMarlow RC (Napier-Munn) 
607:57 (+0:06)347MARMarlow RC (Weatherall) 
308:09 (+0:18)153STAStar Club (Osgood) 
608:12 (+0:21)344BGSBedford Girls School (Roberts) 
108:14 (+0:23)16STAStar Club (Eagles) 
508:17 (+0:26)276BGSBedford Girls School (Lynn) 
508:19 (+0:28)275BMSBedford Modern School (O Connell) 
308:20 (+0:29)152BAEBarn Elms RC (Gracey) 
508:21 (+0:30)279EMAEmanuel School (Thomas) 
608:34 (+0:43)346BGSBedford Girls School (Litchfield) 
308:34 (+0:43)151EMAEmanuel School (Foreshew) 
508:44 (+0:53)277BMSBedford Modern School (McAteer) 
308:55 (+1:04)150SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
608:59 (+1:08)345BMSBedford Modern School (Wilson) 
609:19 (+1:28)278BAEBarn Elms RC (Evans) 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(18 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:06231MARMarlow RC (Bickerton) 
208:0690MARMarlow RC (Fennell) 
208:26 (+0:20)91BGSBedford Girls School (Kupshik) 
508:34 (+0:28)285PHSPutney High School RC (Coni) 
208:44 (+0:38)89BGSBedford Girls School (Saunders) 
708:50 (+0:44)349BAEBarn Elms RC (Gracey) 
409:11 (+1:05)230OUTOundle Town RC (Moyses) 
109:11 (+1:05)20SWPSir William Perkins School (Daniels) 
109:18 (+1:12)21SWPSir William Perkins School (Wiggins) 
509:25 (+1:19)283PHSPutney High School RC (George) 
109:31 (+1:25)19SWPSir William Perkins School (Eldridge-Hinmers) 
509:37 (+1:31)286EMAEmanuel School (Gibson) 
309:52 (+1:46)155EMAEmanuel School (Norman) 
509:54 (+1:48)284BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
509:57 (+1:51)282BGSBedford Girls School (Buckholt) 
310:20 (+2:14)157SWPSir William Perkins School (Garnham) 
311:23 (+3:17)154SWPSir William Perkins School (Raj) 
312:38 (+4:32)156SWPSir William Perkins School (Patel) 


Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2013BMSBedford Modern School (Kroon/Dingley) 
107:28 (+0:08)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans/Vincent) 
108:02 (+0:42)29BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Farley) 
7DNS396TKC/PHSTeam Keane/PHS (Hunter/Brewer) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1233STAStar Club (Partridge/Titterington) 
408:20 (+0:08)235BGSBedford Girls School (Selvey/Pryer) 
608:30 (+0:18)304BGSBedford Girls School (Ilic/Crook) 
608:36 (+0:24)297BGSBedford Girls School (Bruce/Osborne-Walker) 


Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:00271STAStar Club (Morgan/White) 
407:07 (+0:07)224GUIGuildford RC (Craig/Hopwood) 


Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:36397GUIGuildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe/Hussey) 
307:48 (+0:12)158GUIGuildford RC (Yu/Goodheart-Smithe) 
508:28 (+0:52)288BDSBedford School (Stephenson/Bruce) 


Novice Double Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3023BDSBedford School (Evans/Seamark) 
107:38 (+0:08)25SNESt Neots RC (Tynan/Vuylsteke) 
507:39 (+0:09)292BDSBedford School (Sarro/Edwards) 
608:02 (+0:32)342MARMarlow RC (Fox/Ferreira) 
108:04 (+0:34)26BDSBedford School (Edwards/Gulko) 
108:31 (+1:01)24BEDBedford Rowing Club (King/Elliott) 
108:38 (+1:08)27BEDBedford Rowing Club (Phelps/Rickard) 
509:04 (+1:34)290OUTOundle Town RC (Lohoar/Johnson) 
109:29 (+1:59)41BEDBedford Rowing Club (O Connell/Walsh) 
109:35 (+2:05)28BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wren/Liddell) 
5DNS291CHECheltenham College (Fedotov/Bonfante) 
5DNS289BDSBedford School (Smith/Moule) 


Masters D/E/F Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:27363BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin =F)Actual Time: 07:54
207:36 (+0:09)95NMSNemesis Boat Club (Richardson/Moore =E)Actual Time: 07:48
207:41 (+0:14)94OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler/McCormack =D) 
308:24 (+0:57)159STAStar Club (Donald/French =D) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:26338STAStar Club (Sonsino/Colbert) 
108:09 (+0:43)22BEDBedford Rowing Club (Edwards/Milne) 
508:17 (+0:51)287STAStar Club (McMahon/Stace) 
4DNS223SRCSudbury RC (King/Read) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:25293BMSBedford Modern School (Nicholls/Mackenzie) 
107:39 (+0:14)31STAStar Club (Bunday/Tugulu) 
307:40 (+0:15)161MARMarlow RC (Fox/Napier-Munn) 
307:47 (+0:22)160MARMarlow RC (Fisher/Dyson) 
607:53 (+0:28)350MARMarlow RC (Macpherson/Williams) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:2492MARMarlow RC (Hughes/Simon) 
407:53 (+0:29)234KSEKing's School Ely BC (Oldham/Dickens) 
507:58 (+0:34)294SRCSudbury RC (Bowles/Scott) 
408:16 (+0:52)233KSEKing's School Ely BC (Stiff/Fellows) 
308:54 (+1:30)162EMAEmanuel School (Chuko Brachet-Contul/Green) 
608:55 (+1:31)351BAEBarn Elms RC (Jackson/Quigley) 
209:05 (+1:41)93EMAEmanuel School (O Donnell/Mitchell) 
7DNS406CHAChampion of the Thames (Radic/Tunmer) 


Junior 14 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:50168MARMarlow RC (Pryor/Treasure) 
309:00 (+0:10)169OUTOundle Town RC (Honeywell/Corcoran) 
409:43 (+0:53)242KSEKing's School Ely BC (Warburton/Watson) 
410:03 (+1:13)243KSEKing's School Ely BC (Carberry/Merrick) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4396STAStar Club (Morling/Bruce) 
709:13 (+1:30)404GUIGuildford RC (Panman/Schweikle) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:43352GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy/Spruce) 
309:18 (+1:35)163BEDBedford Rowing Club (Goddard/Graham) 
6DNS353GUIGuildford RC (Hart/Higley) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2198EMAEmanuel School (Vidal-Hall/Palengat) 
408:24 (+0:03)241EMAEmanuel School (Cox/Konig) 
408:40 (+0:19)240GUIGuildford RC (Ridden/Rowland) 
408:46 (+0:25)239EMAEmanuel School (Campbell Boreham/Donlan) 
608:51 (+0:30)299CHECheltenham College (Clayton/Dons) 
509:03 (+0:42)300MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gibbard/Ruffley) 
309:06 (+0:45)164OUTOundle Town RC (Islip/Watson) 
409:17 (+0:56)238OUTOundle Town RC (Townson/Woolf) 
709:35 (+1:14)409CHECheltenham College (Wasdell/Bennett) 
310:47 (+2:26)165OUTOundle Town RC (Pathak/Ellis) 
7DNF 408CHECheltenham College (Wyatt/Highton) 


Womens Masters A Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
608:09Time Only362GUIGuildford RC (Lucas/Hough) 


Womens Masters B Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
708:33Time Only405BED/RNYBedford/Royal Navy (Clinton/Jackson) 


Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:15295GUIGuildford RC (Johnson/Sage) 
108:21 (+0:06)32BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy/Waller) 
508:41 (+0:26)296OUTOundle Town RC (Leer/Birchall) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5035SNESt Neots RC (Shorten/Taylor) 
708:22 (+0:32)407BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Simpson) 
108:28 (+0:38)34MIKMilton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward) 
208:30 (+0:40)97KSEKing's School Ely BC (Fialova/Bailey) 
608:46 (+0:56)354EMAEmanuel School (Campbell Boreham/Donlan) 
408:51 (+1:01)236BAEBarn Elms RC (Abbott/Bullard) 
109:18 (+1:28)36MIKMilton Keynes RC (Hudson/Collins) 
609:35 (+1:45)355OUTOundle Town RC (Willars/Telford) 
6DNS356BEDBedford Rowing Club (Goddard/Puddicombe) 
5DNS298SRCSudbury RC (Turner/Wiggins) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(18 Entries, 16 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:11244MARMarlow RC (Lucas/Napier-Munn) 
208:16 (+0:05)108MARMarlow RC (Morton-Woodruff/Dean) 
708:55 (+0:44)414BMSBedford Modern School (Brown/Glanville) 
508:55 (+0:44)308EMAEmanuel School (Keddie/Cain) 
508:56 (+0:45)305BAEBarn Elms RC (Ives/Muirhead) 
509:05 (+0:54)307BAEBarn Elms RC (Zabihi Dutton/Gracey) 
209:05 (+0:54)110EMAEmanuel School (Thomas/Rafferty) 
609:06 (+0:55)361EMAEmanuel School (Naudi/Weighill) 
209:06 (+0:55)109OUTOundle Town RC (Smith/Cox) 
709:07 (+0:56)413BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kitchen/Mitchell) 
609:08 (+0:57)359EMAEmanuel School (Chauhan-Sims/King) 
309:08 (+0:57)173BAEBarn Elms RC (Payne/Haynes) 
509:10 (+0:59)306EMAEmanuel School (Foreshew/Avcioglu) 
309:25 (+1:14)172BAEBarn Elms RC (Smith/Evans) 
309:25 (+1:14)171IELIsle of Ely BC (Burnley-Davies/May) 
709:26 (+1:15)412BMSBedford Modern School (Smith/O Connell) 
3DNS170GUIGuildford RC (Stevenson/Whitehead) 
6DNS360BAEBarn Elms RC (Buchanan/Housden) 


Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
709:41415PHSPutney High School RC (Colehan/Kerr) 
309:47 (+0:06)176SWPSir William Perkins School (Grant/Wilkinson) 
310:03 (+0:22)174SWPSir William Perkins School (Dalton/Hall) 
310:06 (+0:25)175SWPSir William Perkins School (Berry/Jennings) 
110:42 (+1:01)46SWPSir William Perkins School (Trelawny/Johncock) 
110:54 (+1:13)43SWPSir William Perkins School (Lee-Brown/Garnham) 
111:05 (+1:24)45SWPSir William Perkins School (Gomes/Donnelly) 
112:00 (+2:19)44SWPSir William Perkins School (Carroll/Patel) 


Masters B/C/D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:55247OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler =D)Actual Time: 08:20
408:23 (+0:28)246STAStar Club (Rainbow =C)Actual Time: 08:33
708:40 (+0:45)416STAStar Club (Cook =D)Actual Time: 09:05
208:47 (+0:52)114GUIGuildford RC (Sadler =B) 


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:48111GUIGuildford RC (Craig) 
508:47 (+0:59)309GUIGuildford RC (Sadler) 


Intermediate 3 Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3437STAStar Club (Morgan) 
607:42 (+0:08)365GUIGuildford RC (Hopwood) 
207:45 (+0:11)113TKCTeam Keane (Hunter) 
308:09 (+0:35)177GUIGuildford RC (Tanner) 
508:22 (+0:48)310GUIGuildford RC (Goodheart-Smithe) 
408:28 (+0:54)245MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines) 
208:36 (+1:02)112STAStar Club (Rainbow) 


Novice Sculls

(26 Entries, 21 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:59423BMSBedford Modern School (Wilson) 
508:04 (+0:05)313BDSBedford School (Humphreys) 
108:05 (+0:06)49BMSBedford Modern School (Whitaker) 
308:07 (+0:08)180STAStar Club (Sangster) 
108:09 (+0:10)48BDSBedford School (Winder) 
108:12 (+0:13)52BDSBedford School (Marlow-Gilks) 
708:14 (+0:15)418CHECheltenham College (Pratt) 
308:17 (+0:18)178BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
108:25 (+0:26)51SNESt Neots RC (Clift) 
108:27 (+0:28)47BMSBedford Modern School (Herbert) 
708:28 (+0:29)421CHECheltenham College (Connolly) 
608:34 (+0:35)367BDSBedford School (Williamson) 
608:36 (+0:37)368OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 
708:50 (+0:51)419BEDBedford Rowing Club (Phelps) 
708:55 (+0:56)420CHECheltenham College (Williams) 
309:00 (+1:01)179BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
509:02 (+1:03)314BEDBedford Rowing Club (Milburn) 
509:18 (+1:19)312GUIGuildford RC (Sinclair) 
209:37 (+1:38)115OUTOundle Town RC (Box) 
709:49 (+1:50)424CHECheltenham College (Bonfante) 
710:28 (+2:29)435BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vousden) 
6DNS366BDSBedford School (Simon) 
7DNS417CHECheltenham College (Fedotov) 
7DNS422BMSBedford Modern School (Staniforth) 
1DNS50BDSBedford School (Sarro) 
5DNS311BDSBedford School (Potts) 


Adaptive (LTA) Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
7DNS444GUIGuildford RC (Sinclair) 


Masters F/G Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:25428BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris =G)Actual Time: 08:42
2DNS129SNESt Neots RC (Knights =G) 
4DNS261GUIGuildford RC (Woowat =F) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(18 Entries, 17 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3439STAStar Club (White) 
307:35 (+0:01)167BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent) 
207:35 (+0:01)100STAStar Club (McCarthy) 
207:44 (+0:10)105MARMarlow RC (Moran) 
207:50 (+0:16)102STAStar Club (Sonsino) 
207:56 (+0:22)106MARMarlow RC (Crossley) 
107:56 (+0:22)42STAStar Club (Colbert) 
207:57 (+0:23)99MARMarlow RC (Treasure) 
108:05 (+0:31)40SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
108:07 (+0:33)38STAStar Club (Stace) 
208:18 (+0:44)103MARMarlow RC (Burnap) 
208:20 (+0:46)107MIKMilton Keynes RC (Baines) 
608:28 (+0:54)301CHECheltenham College (Pratt) 
608:32 (+0:58)302CHECheltenham College (Connolly) 
308:45 (+1:11)166BEDBedford Rowing Club (Milne) 
208:45 (+1:11)101MARMarlow RC (Smith) 
609:02 (+1:28)303CHECheltenham College (Williams) 
2DNS104STAStar Club (Tarrant) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:02315BMSBedford Modern School (Peters) 
608:03 (+0:01)369BDSBedford School (Sheridan) 
608:19 (+0:17)371BDSBedford School (Ellams) 
308:19 (+0:17)183STAStar Club (Tugulu) 
708:23 (+0:21)427BMSBedford Modern School (Leaper) 
708:43 (+0:41)426BMSBedford Modern School (Waugh) 
708:52 (+0:50)446BEDBedford Rowing Club (Milburn) 
309:20 (+1:18)182STAStar Club (Bunday) 
3DNS181MARMarlow RC (Ferreira) 
6DNS370MARMarlow RC (Napier-Munn) 
7DQL425BMSBedford Modern School (Smith) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(23 Entries, 18 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:21121KSEKing's School Ely BC (Oldham) 
208:24 (+0:03)116BMSBedford Modern School (Ventisei) 
408:34 (+0:13)250KSEKing's School Ely BC (Berraondo) 
408:36 (+0:15)249EMAEmanuel School (Wilson) 
308:37 (+0:16)184BAEBarn Elms RC (Jackson) 
208:40 (+0:19)119BMSBedford Modern School (Kavanagh) 
308:42 (+0:21)185SRCSudbury RC (Scott) 
408:48 (+0:27)248EMAEmanuel School (O Riordan) 
408:51 (+0:30)251BAEBarn Elms RC (Quigley) 
208:52 (+0:31)117BMSBedford Modern School (Harris) 
108:54 (+0:33)57BMSBedford Modern School (Fitt) 
309:13 (+0:52)252IELIsle of Ely BC (Naicker) 
109:13 (+0:52)58BMSBedford Modern School (Weedon) 
109:16 (+0:55)60BMSBedford Modern School (King) 
209:48 (+1:27)118BMSBedford Modern School (McGeechan) 
110:31 (+2:10)59BMSBedford Modern School (Lawrence) 
112:14 (+3:53)54BMSBedford Modern School (Tisi) 
112:53 (+4:32)53BMSBedford Modern School (Augustin) 
5DNF 316EMAEmanuel School (Green) 
1DNS56BMSBedford Modern School (Tillett) 
1DNS55BMSBedford Modern School (McIntyre) 
2DNS120BMSBedford Modern School (Burnett) 
1DNS61BMSBedford Modern School (Katargamwala) 


Junior 14 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3864SRCSudbury RC (Scott) 
608:49 (+0:11)372STAStar Club (Colliver) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2162STAStar Club (Failla) 
308:34 (+0:13)192BGSBedford Girls School (Osborne-Walker) 
408:50 (+0:29)260SRCSudbury RC (Shaw) 
409:02 (+0:41)259GUIGuildford RC (Higley) 
209:04 (+0:43)126CABCantabrigian RC (Faull) 
409:08 (+0:47)258GUIGuildford RC (Spruce) 
709:17 (+0:56)429BEDBedford Rowing Club (Chandler) 
409:20 (+0:59)257GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy) 
409:35 (+1:14)319IELIsle of Ely BC (Cotgrove) 
509:37 (+1:16)320BEDBedford Rowing Club (O Kane) 
3DNS193BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bunce) 
1DNS63BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(19 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:50431BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 
208:52 (+0:02)128EMAEmanuel School (Cox) 
308:55 (+0:05)194SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
609:04 (+0:14)375EMAEmanuel School (Hayes) 
209:08 (+0:18)134GUIGuildford RC (Schweikle) 
709:25 (+0:35)434PHSPutney High School RC (Savage) 
709:28 (+0:38)430CHECheltenham College (Clayton) 
309:33 (+0:43)195EMAEmanuel School (Keddie) 
609:41 (+0:51)376GUIGuildford RC (Ridden) 
309:44 (+0:54)197EMAEmanuel School (Cain) 
609:59 (+1:09)373EMAEmanuel School (Oliphant) 
610:01 (+1:11)385GUIGuildford RC (Rowland) 
710:06 (+1:16)432CHECheltenham College (Christopher) 
710:52 (+2:02)438GUIGuildford RC (Golding) 
6DNS374SNESt Neots RC (Sadler) 
3DNS198MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lumsdon) 
7DNS437GUIGuildford RC (Hart) 
3DNS196MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gibbard) 
7DNS433CHECheltenham College (Dons) 


Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
106:06328GUIGuildford RC (Birkinshaw) 


Womens Adaptive (AS) Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
6DNS388GUIGuildford RC (Dean) 


Womens Masters A/B/C Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:29124GUIGuildford RC (Hough =A) 
608:41 (+0:12)364GUIGuildford RC (Johnson =B) 
209:01 (+0:32)122GUIGuildford RC (Hussey =A) 
210:01 (+1:32)127BEDBedford Rowing Club (Legate =C) 
2DNS123GUIGuildford RC (Lucas =A) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:29253BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
308:39 (+0:10)189BGSBedford Girls School (Bruce) 
508:42 (+0:13)317GUIGuildford RC (Stevenson) 
208:45 (+0:16)125SRCSudbury RC (Shaw) 
308:46 (+0:17)186BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
308:58 (+0:29)188STAStar Club (Crouch) 
309:00 (+0:31)187STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
309:17 (+0:48)190MIKMilton Keynes RC (Williamson) 
409:19 (+0:50)255STAStar Club (G Gowing) 
309:29 (+1:00)191STAStar Club (Rubens) 
409:37 (+1:08)254STAStar Club (T Gowing) 
4DNF 256STAStar Club (Sadd) 
5DNS318GUIGuildford RC (Davenport) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(22 Entries, 21 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:42130SNESt Neots RC (Parren) 
708:45 (+0:03)436BMSBedford Modern School (Garvey) 
108:45 (+0:03)65SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
208:46 (+0:04)131SNESt Neots RC (Adamson) 
408:51 (+0:09)262STAStar Club (Feltham) 
608:53 (+0:11)380BGSBedford Girls School (Crawford) 
608:57 (+0:15)377BGSBedford Girls School (Mason) 
609:02 (+0:20)379BGSBedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
209:03 (+0:21)133SNESt Neots RC (Hooper) 
509:04 (+0:22)322BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) 
609:14 (+0:32)382BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
309:15 (+0:33)200MIKMilton Keynes RC (Ward) 
609:16 (+0:34)378BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie) 
609:16 (+0:34)383BGSBedford Girls School (Osgood) 
609:17 (+0:35)384BGSBedford Girls School (Symmonds) 
609:21 (+0:39)381BGSBedford Girls School (Long) 
209:21 (+0:39)132IELIsle of Ely BC (Larsson) 
409:22 (+0:40)263SRCSudbury RC (Burgess) 
309:29 (+0:47)201BEDBedford Rowing Club (Waller) 
309:32 (+0:50)199STAStar Club (Wallace) 
509:42 (+1:00)321BEDBedford Rowing Club (Simpson) 
3DNS202STAStar Club (Wiseberg) 


Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:44442BMSBedford Modern School (Graham) 
709:01 (+0:17)441BMSBedford Modern School (Goddard) 
509:04 (+0:20)327EMAEmanuel School (Hayes) 
509:06 (+0:22)323GUIGuildford RC (Stevenson) 
209:07 (+0:23)136KSEKing's School Ely BC (Taylor) 
209:08 (+0:24)135KSEKing's School Ely BC (Curtis) 
109:09 (+0:25)66SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
709:14 (+0:30)440BMSBedford Modern School (Cowie) 
109:19 (+0:35)67STAStar Club (Osgood) 
709:30 (+0:46)439BMSBedford Modern School (Wines) 
609:36 (+0:52)386EMAEmanuel School (Rafferty) 
509:49 (+1:05)324BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 
510:10 (+1:26)325EMAEmanuel School (Ellis) 
510:19 (+1:35)326BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kitchen) 
6DNS387SNESt Neots RC (Harper) 


Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
709:10443PHSPutney High School RC (Coni) 
309:40 (+0:30)203SWPSir William Perkins School (Daniels) 
310:17 (+1:07)204SWPSir William Perkins School (Wiggins)