Reading Small Boats Head

Saturday 13th October 2018

Show Blade Colours

Full Results are available, sorted by Status or Overall
Junior 16 Sculls
TimeCrew
14:35.9119Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Furley) 
14:42.3 (+00:06.4)127Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson) 
14:57.0 (+00:21.1)108Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Mulligan) 
15:04.6 (+00:28.7)120St Paul's School (O'Sullivan) 
15:04.8 (+00:28.9)123Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Van Der Linden) 
15:07.5 (+00:31.6)110Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Loch) 
15:12.4 (+00:36.5)125Henley RC (Crick) 
15:13.3 (+00:37.4)118Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher) 
15:14.7 (+00:38.8)112Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Partington) 
15:15.5 (+00:39.6)102Reading RC (Lauchlan) 
15:19.1 (+00:43.2)97Star & Arrow Club (Grainge) 
15:26.9 (+00:51.0)99Great Marlow School (Hammond) 
15:33.7 (+00:57.8)94Latymer Upper School (Morley) 
15:35.4 (+00:59.5)124St Paul's School (Kaprielian) 
15:36.0 (+01:00.1)109St Paul's School (Galay) 
15:37.7 (+01:01.8)122St Paul's School (Kwok) 
15:42.7 (+01:06.8)111Shoreham Rowing Club (Bates) 
15:43.8 (+01:07.9)101Kingston Grammar School (Short) 
15:46.1 (+01:10.2)115Henley RC (Seager) 
15:49.2 (+01:13.3)107Great Marlow School (Maidana) 
15:51.9 (+01:16.0)128Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club (Rant) 
16:00.8 (+01:24.9)100St Paul's School (Crenian) 
16:03.7 (+01:27.8)105Star & Arrow Club (Barnes) 
16:05.1 (+01:29.2)116Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Mathuson) 
16:08.7 (+01:32.8)114Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Bradshaw) 
16:11.6 (+01:35.7)113Great Marlow School (McMahon-Tynan) 
16:41.2 (+02:05.3)96Latymer Upper School (John) 
16:48.7 (+02:12.8)126St Paul's School (Spielmann) 
17:46.8 (+03:10.9)117Shoreham Rowing Club (Childs) 
19:22.9 (+04:47.0)106Shoreham Rowing Club (Grassie-Clarke) 
DNF 95Great Marlow School (Holder) 
DNS98Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Clark) 
DNS121Kingston Grammar School (Cooper) 
DNS104St Paul's School (SPS-ACKRIM) 
DNS103Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Anderson) 

Division 1 starts at 09:30

 

Division 2 starts at 12:30

 

Division 3 starts at 15:30