Bedford Autumn Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 12th October 2014

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:02186BMSBedford Modern School (Clarke) 
307:46 (+0:44)116BDSBedford School (Edwards) 
407:53 (+0:51)185DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Branston) 
7DNS374WECWelbeck College BC (Matt) 
5DNS247BDSBedford School (Blakemore) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2458BDSBedford School (Winder) 
507:48 (+0:24)251SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Craik) 
507:53 (+0:29)252BMSBedford Modern School (Pickett) 
708:00 (+0:36)376BEDBedford Rowing Club (McMahon) 
108:01 (+0:37)8BEDBedford Rowing Club (Liddell) 
608:02 (+0:38)318BEDBedford Rowing Club (Markham) 
508:05 (+0:41)253SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Stopnevich) 
308:17 (+0:53)117OUTOundle Town RC (Box) 


Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:27375STAStar Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:39
508:01 (+0:34)250BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) 
608:14 (+0:47)316BEDBedford Rowing Club (Coles =D) 


Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:00182BDSBedford School (Lousada) 
407:16 (+0:16)184BDSBedford School (Barnett) 
407:33 (+0:33)183BMSBedford Modern School (Woolford) 
6DNS313BMSBedford Modern School (Di Niro) 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:15377BMSBedford Modern School (Tillett) 
607:31 (+0:16)319SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (McKirdy) 
507:36 (+0:21)254EMAEmanuel School (Margolis) 
207:38 (+0:23)59SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Russell) 
508:12 (+0:57)255SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Parsonage) 
408:19 (+1:04)187SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Elliot) 
308:22 (+1:07)118SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Ashworth) 


Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43125SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Stopnevich) 
307:46 (+0:03)124SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Craik) 
407:55 (+0:12)188BMSBedford Modern School (Mulkerrins) 
408:00 (+0:17)189BMSBedford Modern School (Benson) 
108:08 (+0:25)9BMSBedford Modern School (White) 
108:13 (+0:30)10BMSBedford Modern School (Gell) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:0312BEDBedford Rowing Club (Benbow) 
309:18 (+0:15)132BMSBedford Modern School (Ochola) 
7DNS383WECWelbeck College BC (Grogan) 


Womens Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5465STAStar Club (Rainbow =D)Actual Time: 09:09
408:57 (+0:03)193STAStar Club (Appleton =D)Actual Time: 09:12
509:02 (+0:08)257OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall =C) 
509:25 (+0:31)258STAStar Club (Haggerwood =D)Actual Time: 09:40
110:07 (+1:13)11DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Turner =C) 


Womens Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:16379PHSPutney High School RC (Lofstedt) 
508:27 (+0:11)256SNESt Neots RC (Hooper) 


Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:4864EMAEmanuel School (Chauhan-Sims) 
308:08 (+0:20)130BMSBedford Modern School (O Connell) 
308:28 (+0:40)131BMSBedford Modern School (Jones) 
5DNS261BMSBedford Modern School (Else) 


Masters F Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:245BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
208:05 (+0:41)57GUIGuildford RC (Mansfield) 


Intermediate 2 Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
506:56Time Only245STAStar Club (Owen) 


Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:381STAStar Club (Owen) 
707:17 (+0:39)368PETPeterborough City (Peel) 
307:45 (+1:07)123DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Paillin) 


Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:41114NSCNorwich School (Conway) 
407:15 (+0:34)181BDSBedford School (BDS) 
407:36 (+0:55)180EMAEmanuel School (Goodland) 
608:18 (+1:37)312DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Hickman) 


Masters D/E Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:277OUTOundle Town RC (Murray =E)Actual Time: 07:39
207:29 (+0:02)6STAStar Club (Thompson =E)Actual Time: 07:41
608:00 (+0:33)317GUIGuildford RC (Rawlinson =E)Actual Time: 08:12
308:04 (+0:37)115STAStar Club (French =D) 


Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:402NSCNorwich School (Stevens) 
306:46 (+0:06)113EMAEmanuel School (Russell) 
406:54 (+0:14)179BMSBedford Modern School (Di Niro) 
707:01 (+0:21)367STAStar Club (Owen) 


Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:24249NSCNorwich School (Stoner) 
507:25 (+0:01)248EMAEmanuel School (D Auria) 
7DNS370KSEKing's School Ely BC (Berraondo) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:40369STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
507:43 (+0:03)246STAStar Club (Morling) 
707:55 (+0:15)371PETPeterborough City (Stoker) 
307:59 (+0:19)119STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
108:14 (+0:34)3DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Paillin) 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:34191OUTOundle Town RC (Leer) 
408:59 (+0:25)190PHSPutney High School RC (Colehan) 
609:03 (+0:29)320OUTOundle Town RC (Izod) 
7DNS380PHSPutney High School RC (Gardner) 


Womens Junior 18 Quads

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:46120BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 
107:48 (+0:02)4BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) 
707:50 (+0:04)373STA/LCNStar/Lincoln (Gowing) 
207:51 (+0:05)56EMAEmanuel School (Bourke) 
607:53 (+0:07)315BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
307:56 (+0:10)121BEDBedford Rowing Club (Simpson) 
608:08 (+0:22)314GUIGuildford RC (Davenport) 


Womens Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:54382STA/LCNStar/Lincoln (Taylor) 
308:01 (+0:07)122BGSBedford Girls School (Monaghan) 
708:17 (+0:23)381PHSPutney High School RC (Scrambler) 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:29259NSCNorwich School (Young) 
207:38 (+0:09)62BDSBedford School (Pakozdi) 
207:43 (+0:14)61BDSBedford School (Murphy) 
307:57 (+0:28)126EMAEmanuel School (O Donnell) 
208:03 (+0:34)63OUTOundle Town RC (Pendred) 
308:58 (+1:29)127BDSBedford School (Thiara) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:22192GUIGuildford RC (Slaughter) 
709:37 (+0:15)384PHSPutney High School RC (Nunan) 
609:47 (+0:25)321GUIGuildford RC (Tasker) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:17129BGSBedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
408:24 (+0:07)195PHSPutney High School RC (Butterworth) 
308:41 (+0:24)128BGSBedford Girls School (Forde) 
408:47 (+0:30)196BGSBedford Girls School (Buckholt) 
509:27 (+1:10)260OUTOundle Town RC (Guttridge-Smith) 
4DNS194BGSBedford Girls School (Broens) 


Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3515BDSBedford School (Ellams/Barnett) 
608:23 (+0:48)322BMSBedford Modern School (Roberts/Wilson) 
308:29 (+0:54)139OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Chandler) 


Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:2366BDSBedford School (Seamark/Lousada) 
608:02 (+0:39)325BMSBedford Modern School (Smith/Clarke) 
6DNS326BMSBedford Modern School (Mackenzie/Woolford) 


Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:11138EMAEmanuel School (Bajwa/Margolis) 
408:17 (+0:06)203SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Moss/Rand) 
208:31 (+0:20)70SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Jones/Elliot) 
408:34 (+0:23)202SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Hedges/McKirdy) 
608:38 (+0:27)329SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Marshall/Russell) 
608:42 (+0:31)328SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Fox/Cowan Taylor) 
209:36 (+1:25)71SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Hickey/Lyster-Binns) 
5DNS267SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (King/Lywood) 
5DNS266SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Zagrebelny/Powell) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
508:53275BMSBedford Modern School (Goddard/Cowie) 
4DNS210PHSPutney High School RC (Andrews/Lofstedt) 


Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:34133GUIGuildford RC (Warden/Mogridge) 
308:26 (+0:52)134NSCNorwich School (Kennedy/Saravanavel) 
408:33 (+0:59)199BDSBedford School (Sheridan/Graham) 
408:40 (+1:06)200GUIGuildford RC (Hennessy/Yu) 
608:45 (+1:11)323GUIGuildford RC (Hennessy/Yu) 
1DNS14LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Nuttall) 
4DNS201BDSBedford School (Murphy/Spanoudakis) 


Masters D/E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4713OUTOundle Town RC (Chandler/McCormack =D) 
608:04 (+0:17)327NMSNemesis Boat Club (Richardson/Moore =E)Actual Time: 08:16
508:15 (+0:28)265OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Carpenter =E)Actual Time: 08:27


Masters G Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
408:18212GUIGuildford RC (Hall/Watling) 
6DNS337BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:05372SNESt Neots RC (Davies/Mitchell-Dwelly) 
507:26 (+0:21)263EMAEmanuel School (Slingsby/Russell) 
5DNS262EMAEmanuel School (Ryan-Gray/Woodham-Smith) 
4DNS198BMSBedford Modern School (Peters/Staniforth) 
4DNS197LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Nuttall) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:32264BMSBedford Modern School (Kavanagh/Ventisei) 
107:46 (+0:14)16STAStar Club (Sharp/Gowing) 
307:47 (+0:15)136EMAEmanuel School (Wilson/O Riordan) 
308:08 (+0:36)135EMAEmanuel School (Stinson/D Auria) 
608:30 (+0:58)324BMSBedford Modern School (Fitt/McGeechan) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5068NSCNorwich School (Hunter/O Shea) 
308:07 (+0:17)137NSCNorwich School (Stoner/Tremelling) 
208:09 (+0:19)67NSCNorwich School (Burke/England) 
208:29 (+0:39)69NSCNorwich School (Bacic/McKenzie) 
108:34 (+0:44)17OUTOundle Town RC (Anand/Leo) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:44Time Only60BGS/STABGS/Star (Armstrong/Armstrong) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:39206PHSPutney High School RC (Heymamm/Ricceri) 
708:55 (+0:16)387BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman/Estall) 
709:13 (+0:34)386DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Thomas/Joyce) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:31335AFYAction4Youth (Whitbread/Ward) 
508:37 (+0:06)274STAStar Club (Osgood/Eagles) 
608:46 (+0:15)336EMAEmanuel School (Rafferty/Chauhan-Sims) 
208:49 (+0:18)74EMAEmanuel School (Donlan/King) 
109:10 (+0:39)24STAStar Club (Perryman/Thompson) 
709:17 (+0:46)388AFYAction4Youth (Collins/Hudson) 
409:41 (+1:10)209DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Adkin/Walsh) 
409:41 (+1:10)208DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Fermor/Gage) 
210:19 (+1:48)75GUIGuildford RC (Tasker/Adams) 


Womens Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:30332BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay/Middleton =B) 
308:50 (+0:20)148OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Birchall =C)Actual Time: 09:00
209:04 (+0:34)72OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Watson =B) 
109:05 (+0:35)23STAStar Club (Swain/French =D)Actual Time: 09:30


Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2018STAStar Club (Wiseberg/Feltham) 
108:21 (+0:01)19STAStar Club (Bennewith/Gowing) 
508:33 (+0:13)268BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs/Geary) 
308:35 (+0:15)140SNESt Neots RC (Sadler/Hooper) 
408:41 (+0:21)205EMAEmanuel School (Darwin/Bourke) 
408:42 (+0:22)204EMAEmanuel School (Bunch/Campbell Boreham) 
608:44 (+0:24)331BGSBedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles/Williamson) 
309:13 (+0:53)141GUIGuildford RC (Sage/Davenport) 
710:04 (+1:44)385SNESt Neots RC (Hendery/Holdaway) 
1DNS21BEDBedford Rowing Club (Waller/Chandler) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:12273SNESt Neots RC (Lyster/Adamson) 
508:32 (+0:20)272STAStar Club (Brown/Taylor) 
508:43 (+0:31)270STAStar Club (Rose-Grey/Usher-Harris) 
608:52 (+0:40)330EMAEmanuel School (Hayes/Weighill) 
609:03 (+0:51)333SNESt Neots RC (Henderson/Lee) 
209:08 (+0:56)73OUTOundle Town RC (Smith/Cox) 
509:12 (+1:00)269BMSBedford Modern School (Smith/Jones) 
409:22 (+1:10)207EMAEmanuel School (Foreshew/King) 
609:30 (+1:18)334EMAEmanuel School (Keddie/Foreshew) 
310:02 (+1:50)144BMSBedford Modern School (Davu/Bains) 
510:09 (+1:57)271BMSBedford Modern School (O Connell/Trude-Bates) 
3DNS143BGSBedford Girls School (O Donovan/Leach) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:2977BEDBedford Rowing Club (Johnson/Stevens) 
309:03 (+0:34)146BAEBarn Elms RC (Gracey/Price) 
209:26 (+0:57)76SWPSir William Perkins School (Hide/Baker) 
409:50 (+1:21)211BMSBedford Modern School (Zaman/Sheen) 
310:04 (+1:35)147SWPSir William Perkins School (Gomes/Ly) 
510:10 (+1:41)276STAStar Club (Clark/Wallace) 
210:13 (+1:44)78SWPSir William Perkins School (Eldridge-Hinmers/Saragoudas) 
210:48 (+2:19)79SWPSir William Perkins School (Carroll/Johncock) 
311:03 (+2:34)145SWPSir William Perkins School (Raj/Patel) 


Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:41142OUTOundle Town RC (Izod/Murray =E)Actual Time: 09:10
609:04 (+0:23)20DEVDevil's Elbow Rowing Club (Cheesman/Frear =C) 


Womens Masters Novice A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:13100CHAChampion of the Thames (Affleck =B)Actual Time: 09:17
110:15 (+1:02)44BEDBedford Rowing Club (Scott =A) 


Senior Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
708:09Time Only378STAStar Club (Callow) 


Novice Sculls

(24 Entries, 22 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:4327BDSBedford School (Winder) 
107:55 (+0:12)28BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
608:01 (+0:18)343GUIGuildford RC (Mogridge) 
608:06 (+0:23)344GUIGuildford RC (Warden) 
108:09 (+0:26)29BDSBedford School (Maltby) 
108:11 (+0:28)30BDSBedford School (Williamson) 
108:16 (+0:33)31BDSBedford School (Potts) 
508:22 (+0:39)287NSCNorwich School (Lamont) 
408:22 (+0:39)214BDSBedford School (Eggeling) 
508:27 (+0:44)283NSCNorwich School (Stevens) 
408:30 (+0:47)213NSCNorwich School (Moncur-Brown) 
508:49 (+1:06)285NSCNorwich School (Herrmann) 
708:55 (+1:12)393AFYAction4Youth (Nourshargh) 
208:55 (+1:12)80NSCNorwich School (Brandford) 
209:00 (+1:17)81HLSHollowell Scullers (Fenemore) 
609:21 (+1:38)281NSCNorwich School (Kennedy) 
709:28 (+1:45)390BEDBedford Rowing Club (King) 
709:43 (+2:00)391AFYAction4Youth (Best) 
509:44 (+2:01)286NSCNorwich School (Vettese) 
509:44 (+2:01)282SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Yale) 
509:57 (+2:14)284NSCNorwich School (Saravanavel) 
710:01 (+2:18)395BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vousden) 
710:02 (+2:19)392BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
7DNS394SNESt Neots RC (Parren) 


Adaptive (LTA) Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:20311GUIGuildford RC (Williams) 
608:10 (+1:50)366GUIGuildford RC (Boys) 


Masters A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3922BDSBedford School (Suthers =B)Actual Time: 07:42
608:04 (+0:25)338STAStar Club (Callow =A) 


Masters G Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
608:51362STHSouthsea RC (Watling) 
7DNS389BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:47340SNESt Neots RC (Davies) 
607:48 (+0:01)341BMSBedford Modern School (White) 
507:56 (+0:09)277NSCNorwich School (Crafer) 
107:56 (+0:09)25BDSBedford School (Sheridan) 
608:05 (+0:18)342SNESt Neots RC (Mitchell-Dwelly) 
508:09 (+0:22)278NSCNorwich School (Conway) 
608:24 (+0:37)339SNESt Neots RC (Vuylsteke) 
309:04 (+1:17)150NSCNorwich School (Vettese) 
309:07 (+1:20)149NSCNorwich School (Herrmann) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(30 Entries, 25 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:19289EMAEmanuel School (Wilson) 
208:1989NSCNorwich School (Moncur-Brown) 
408:33 (+0:14)216SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Fox) 
508:35 (+0:16)288STAStar Club (Gowing) 
308:37 (+0:18)158NSCNorwich School (Young) 
208:37 (+0:18)88NSCNorwich School (Burrell) 
208:38 (+0:19)86NSCNorwich School (Arthurton) 
408:40 (+0:21)215SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Marshall) 
308:49 (+0:30)154NSCNorwich School (Stoner) 
208:51 (+0:32)87SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Moss) 
508:57 (+0:38)290STAStar Club (Sharp) 
208:58 (+0:39)84NSCNorwich School (Smith) 
308:58 (+0:39)157SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (King) 
309:00 (+0:41)156NSCNorwich School (Stimpson) 
209:01 (+0:42)82SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Rand) 
209:02 (+0:43)85SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Hedges) 
609:05 (+0:46)346SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Jones) 
209:14 (+0:55)83NSCNorwich School (Scarrow) 
209:25 (+1:06)90SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (McKirdy) 
609:28 (+1:09)347SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Elliot) 
509:31 (+1:12)291STAStar Club (Thompson) 
409:32 (+1:13)217SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Russell) 
410:08 (+1:49)218SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Cowan Taylor) 
610:18 (+1:59)345SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Hickey) 
610:50 (+2:31)348SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Lyster-Binns) 
3DNS155SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Powell) 
3DNS153SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Hambarardzumyan) 
3DNS152NSCNorwich School (Smith) 
3DNS151SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Yale) 
3DNS159SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Lywood) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(30 Entries, 29 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:27293STAStar Club (Colliver) 
608:46 (+0:19)355BMSBedford Modern School (Mulkerrins) 
608:49 (+0:22)350BMSBedford Modern School (Thorton) 
508:51 (+0:24)295STAStar Club (Rubens) 
408:51 (+0:24)224NSCNorwich School (O Shea) 
408:56 (+0:29)220NSCNorwich School (Brandford) 
109:00 (+0:33)356BMSBedford Modern School (Bridge) 
509:01 (+0:34)292NSCNorwich School (Tremelling) 
409:06 (+0:39)222NSCNorwich School (Hunter) 
709:11 (+0:44)396PETPeterborough City (Roberts) 
409:16 (+0:49)219NSCNorwich School (Bacic) 
409:20 (+0:53)225SNESt Neots RC (Beale) 
609:22 (+0:55)349BMSBedford Modern School (Luffman) 
509:23 (+0:56)294NSCNorwich School (Stoner) 
309:25 (+0:58)162BMSBedford Modern School (Riches) 
409:29 (+1:02)226NSCNorwich School (England) 
609:30 (+1:03)353BMSBedford Modern School (Rowe) 
409:31 (+1:04)223NSCNorwich School (Burke) 
309:33 (+1:06)164BMSBedford Modern School (Moss) 
609:35 (+1:08)354BMSBedford Modern School (Talbot) 
309:36 (+1:09)163BMSBedford Modern School (White) 
609:45 (+1:18)352BMSBedford Modern School (Benson) 
309:56 (+1:29)165BMSBedford Modern School (Gell) 
610:00 (+1:33)351BMSBedford Modern School (Whitham) 
410:03 (+1:36)221NSCNorwich School (McKenzie) 
310:36 (+2:09)166BMSBedford Modern School (Dale) 
610:37 (+2:10)357BMSBedford Modern School (Brand) 
310:45 (+2:18)160BMSBedford Modern School (Jamieson Hallam) 
610:56 (+2:29)358BMSBedford Modern School (Cook) 
3DNS161BMSBedford Modern School (Woods) 


Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2326STAStar Club (Johnston) 
508:58 (+0:35)279GUIGuildford RC (Gleichmann) 
5DNS280STAStar Club (Armstrong) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4234LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Eccles) 
109:05 (+0:23)36PHSPutney High School RC (Heymamm) 
409:11 (+0:29)237BGSBedford Girls School (Crook) 
409:16 (+0:34)236BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie) 
109:19 (+0:37)33PHSPutney High School RC (Ricceri) 
409:29 (+0:47)238BGSBedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
509:38 (+0:56)297GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy) 
509:54 (+1:12)298GUIGuildford RC (Rowland) 
4DNS235BGSBedford Girls School (Symmonds) 
1DNS35PHSPutney High School RC (Lofstedt) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:1439STAStar Club (Brown) 
109:26 (+0:12)38STAStar Club (Usher-Harris) 
409:33 (+0:19)241EMAEmanuel School (Donlan) 
509:36 (+0:22)299CHAChampion of the Thames (Affleck) 
409:36 (+0:22)239EMAEmanuel School (Chauhan-Sims) 
509:40 (+0:26)300LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) 
609:46 (+0:32)360EMAEmanuel School (Darwin) 
609:53 (+0:39)361AFYAction4Youth (Powell) 
1DNF 37STAStar Club (Eagles) 
4DNS240EMAEmanuel School (Rafferty) 


Womens Adaptive (TA) Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
708:01398GUIGuildford RC (Birkinshaw) 


Womens Masters A Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:32167STAStar Club (Johnston) 
208:46 (+0:14)91GUIGuildford RC (Gleichmann) 
209:20 (+0:48)93GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy) 
209:36 (+1:04)92GUIGuildford RC (Rowland) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4932PHSPutney High School RC (Andrews) 
508:55 (+0:06)296LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Eccles) 
309:01 (+0:12)168GUIGuildford RC (Johnson) 
409:02 (+0:13)234BGSBedford Girls School (Crawford) 
409:05 (+0:16)232BGSBedford Girls School (Mason) 
309:09 (+0:20)169SNESt Neots RC (Shorten) 
409:11 (+0:22)233STAStar Club (Feltham) 
409:18 (+0:29)229STAStar Club (Gowing) 
409:20 (+0:31)228STAStar Club (Bennewith) 
309:21 (+0:32)170GUIGuildford RC (Stevenson) 
409:21 (+0:32)231BGSBedford Girls School (Williamson) 
209:24 (+0:35)95HLSHollowell Scullers (Fenemore) 
609:49 (+1:00)359EMAEmanuel School (Campbell Boreham) 
209:50 (+1:01)94OUTOundle Town RC (Leer) 
4DNS230STAStar Club (Wiseberg) 
4DNS227BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(24 Entries, 20 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:44171SNESt Neots RC (Adamson) 
308:47 (+0:03)172SNESt Neots RC (Lyster) 
608:58 (+0:14)364EMAEmanuel School (Jennings) 
709:07 (+0:23)397PETPeterborough City (Chatfield) 
209:08 (+0:24)98EMAEmanuel School (Hayes) 
509:11 (+0:27)307BMSBedford Modern School (Graham) 
609:14 (+0:30)363EMAEmanuel School (Thomas) 
309:22 (+0:38)173SNESt Neots RC (Harper) 
109:22 (+0:38)41PHSPutney High School RC (Savage) 
209:25 (+0:41)97LCNLincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) 
109:25 (+0:41)40STAStar Club (Osgood) 
509:31 (+0:47)309BMSBedford Modern School (Glanvill) 
509:36 (+0:52)302BGSBedford Girls School (Roberts) 
509:37 (+0:53)308BGSBedford Girls School (Monaghan) 
209:40 (+0:56)99EMAEmanuel School (Weighill) 
509:44 (+1:00)304BMSBedford Modern School (Dobson) 
509:49 (+1:05)306BGSBedford Girls School (Leach) 
209:51 (+1:07)96EMAEmanuel School (Keddie) 
509:53 (+1:09)303BGSBedford Girls School (Lynn) 
509:56 (+1:12)305BGSBedford Girls School (Swain) 
1DNS43STAStar Club (Taylor) 
1DNS42STAStar Club (Rose-Grey) 
5DNS310BGSBedford Girls School (Marlow-Gilks) 
5DNS301BGSBedford Girls School (O Donovan) 


Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(32 Entries, 31 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:0345PHSPutney High School RC (Coni) 
509:14 (+0:11)242BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
109:19 (+0:16)46BGSBedford Girls School (Illingworth) 
209:29 (+0:26)106SWPSir William Perkins School (Daniels) 
109:35 (+0:32)50BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
109:38 (+0:35)52BGSBedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
309:38 (+0:35)174SWPSir William Perkins School (Jennings) 
109:40 (+0:37)49BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
209:46 (+0:43)107BGSBedford Girls School (Saunders) 
209:50 (+0:47)109BGSBedford Girls School (Broens) 
209:54 (+0:51)102SWPSir William Perkins School (Dalton) 
109:55 (+0:52)55BGSBedford Girls School (Hopewell) 
210:02 (+0:59)112BGSBedford Girls School (Greene) 
510:03 (+1:00)244BEDBedford Rowing Club (Johnson) 
110:10 (+1:07)53BGSBedford Girls School (Bryant) 
610:11 (+1:08)365SNESt Neots RC (Towns) 
210:14 (+1:11)104SWPSir William Perkins School (Hall) 
310:18 (+1:15)176SWPSir William Perkins School (Wilkinson) 
210:18 (+1:15)105BGSBedford Girls School (Samasuwo) 
210:21 (+1:18)101BGSBedford Girls School (Buckholt) 
110:22 (+1:19)51STAStar Club (Clark) 
410:25 (+1:22)243BMSBedford Modern School (Knights-Nizzardi) 
110:27 (+1:24)47BGSBedford Girls School (Hudson) 
210:31 (+1:28)110SWPSir William Perkins School (Cox Lousada) 
210:32 (+1:29)103SWPSir William Perkins School (Berry) 
310:33 (+1:30)177SWPSir William Perkins School (Lewis) 
310:34 (+1:31)175SWPSir William Perkins School (Grant) 
310:38 (+1:35)178SWPSir William Perkins School (Donnelly) 
210:39 (+1:36)108BGSBedford Girls School (Dowdell) 
110:48 (+1:45)48STAStar Club (Wallace) 
211:30 (+2:27)111BGSBedford Girls School (Fletcher) 
1DNS54BGSBedford Girls School (Forde)