Reading Small Boats Head

Saturday 12th October 2019

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

NOTE - these results are Provisional, with some crews still to race. Not all Masters' Handicaps will therefore be available.


Open Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
11:29.72MBCMolesey BC (Warren) 
11:53.1 (+00:23.4)1CRBCrabtree BC (Parish) 
12:34.9 (+01:05.2)3MINMinerva Bath RC (Donnelly) 

Intermediate Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:27.8319RDGReading RC (Delhoume) 
13:29.0 (+00:01.2)318RDGReading RC (Rozhkov) 

Masters D/F Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:13.7163RDGReading RC (Schonauer =D) 
13:46.8 (+00:33.1)15RDGReading RC (Symons =F)Actual Time: 14:22.8

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:13.6313RBLReading Blue Coat School (Shedden) 
12:20.5 (+00:06.9)312SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Dorosh) 
12:24.5 (+00:10.9)311RBLReading Blue Coat School (Beyki) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:41.312RBLReading Blue Coat School (Petrov) 
12:55.9 (+00:14.6)13SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tremmeling) 
13:13.2 (+00:31.9)14RBLReading Blue Coat School (Watkins) 
13:33.6 (+00:52.3)11SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rhamian) 

Women's Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:55.610RDGReading RC (Bennett) 
14:42.6 (+00:47.0)9RDGReading RC (Bower) 

Women's Intermediate Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:36.2320PANPangbourne College BC (Allen) 
13:52.4 (+00:16.2)323RDGReading RC (Potter) 
14:23.9 (+00:47.7)321RDGReading RC (Bower) 
14:26.2 (+00:50.0)322BRXBroxbourne RC (Goodwin) 

Women's Masters B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
15:19.7165RDGReading RC (Sallemi) 

Open Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
10:32.4146LDRLeander RC (Waite-Roberts) 
10:33.0 (+00:00.6)147LDRLeander RC (Harper) 
11:16.4 (+00:44.0)149LDRLeander RC (Vogel) 
11:23.3 (+00:50.9)148MBCMolesey BC (Fraser) 

Masters B/C Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:25.8325BRXBroxbourne RC (Mayes =C)Actual Time: 12:38.8
13:30.8 (+01:05.0)324RDGReading RC (Harnett =B) 

Masters E/F/G Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:20.58RDGReading RC (Norton =G)Actual Time: 12:59.5
12:36.6 (+00:16.1)164BRXBroxbourne RC (Lumley =F)Actual Time: 12:55.6
12:43.5 (+00:23.0)7RDGReading RC (Mackay =E) 

Women's Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
11:49.2156LDRLeander RC (Ashford) 
11:52.1 (+00:02.9)154LDRLeander RC (Davies) 
DNS155LDRLeander RC (Cooper) 

Women's Intermediate Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
14:19.76MBCMolesey BC (Bainbridge) 

Open Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
10:28.6309LDRLeander RC (Christie) 
10:59.1 (+00:30.5)308RDUReading University (Pitt) 
11:07.2 (+00:38.6)307HENHenley RC (Long) 
11:33.1 (+01:04.5)310RDUReading University (Few) 

Intermediate Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
11:14.4153SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lennard) 
11:47.5 (+00:33.1)150RDUReading University (Wheel) 
11:50.9 (+00:36.5)152RDUReading University (Ngwang) 
12:22.7 (+01:08.3)151RDUReading University (Russo) 

Junior 17 Quads

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
11:56.35HENHenley RC (O'Connor) 
DNS4SPSSt Paul's School (Usai) 

Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
11:54.8326HENHenley RC (Dal Lago) 
12:22.1 (+00:27.3)327MARMarlow RC (Parsons) 
13:26.0 (+01:31.2)328RBLReading Blue Coat School (Robinson) 

Women's Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
11:50.8314RDUReading University (Lyster) 

Women's Intermediate Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
12:25.3317RDUReading University (Bailey-Tait) 
13:00.4 (+00:35.1)315RDUReading University (Norton) 
DNS316RDUReading University (Bainbridge) 

Women's Junior 18 Quads

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:17.9161QASQueen Anne's Boat Club (Freeman) 
13:23.9 (+00:06.0)157RBLReading Blue Coat School (Lee) 
13:24.5 (+00:06.6)160SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Farmer) 
13:35.0 (+00:17.1)158THSThames Scullers (Ray) 
14:07.7 (+00:49.8)162RDGReading RC (Kantelip) 
14:33.9 (+01:16.0)159RBLReading Blue Coat School (Wood) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:12.3331QASQueen Anne's Boat Club (Burley) 
13:13.5 (+00:01.2)332MARMarlow RC (Pendlebury) 
13:23.8 (+00:11.5)329MARMarlow RC (Cronin) 
13:42.5 (+00:30.2)330THSThames Scullers (Sweeten) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
12:46.8141SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Bateson) 
13:04.0 (+00:17.2)428MARMarlow RC (Emery) 
13:22.3 (+00:35.5)139SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Shipton Jones) 
13:26.2 (+00:39.4)294SPSSt Paul's School (Lazkani) 
13:38.5 (+00:51.7)295MARMarlow RC (Guerreiro) 
14:04.9 (+01:18.1)138RBLReading Blue Coat School (Heath) 
14:05.5 (+01:18.7)293SPSSt Paul's School (Saxena) 
14:31.8 (+01:45.0)140RBLReading Blue Coat School (Fenton) 
15:49.6 (+03:02.8)142RBLReading Blue Coat School (Billing) 
DNS297SPSSt Paul's School (Wen) 
Still to race450MARMarlow RC (Emery) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(14 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:54.1299LTULatymer Upper School (Cervesi) 
13:54.6 (+00:00.5)303MARMarlow RC (Breeze) 
14:13.7 (+00:19.6)433SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Irving) 
14:16.7 (+00:22.6)300LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Attwood) 
14:17.3 (+00:23.2)430MHDMaidenhead RC (Hunter) 
14:21.1 (+00:27.0)304LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Kroijer) 
14:21.5 (+00:27.4)429LTULatymer Upper School (Coleman) 
14:29.8 (+00:35.7)431SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson) 
14:30.0 (+00:35.9)301LTULatymer Upper School (Burgess) 
14:32.4 (+00:38.3)432MARMarlow RC (Stark) 
14:40.6 (+00:46.5)296LTULatymer Upper School (Walters) 
14:48.6 (+00:54.5)298LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Hanief) 
DNS302LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Bridge) 
DNS434LTULatymer Upper School (Ansley) 
Still to race455LTULatymer Upper School (Coleman) 
Still to race454MARMarlow RC (Stark) 
Still to race456SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Irving) 
Still to race453SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson) 
Still to race452MHDMaidenhead RC (Hunter) 
Still to race451LTULatymer Upper School (Ansley) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:35.0145HENHenley RC (Rodger) 
13:45.0 (+00:10.0)306HENHenley RC (Macartney) 
14:16.8 (+00:41.8)144MHDMaidenhead RC (Price) 
14:21.4 (+00:46.4)143MARMarlow RC (Lawrence) 
14:44.9 (+01:09.9)305HENHenley RC (Dal Lago) 
15:28.5 (+01:53.5)435MHDMaidenhead RC (Moorhouse) 

Open Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
11:49.0341MBCMolesey BC (Lindsay/Stewart) 
12:12.2 (+00:23.2)346MBCMolesey BC (Darlow/Burke) 
12:32.7 (+00:43.7)342TRCThames RC (Pusinelli/Palmer) 
13:44.8 (+01:55.8)345ABNAbingdon RC (Parkinson/Zmijanovic) 
DNS344MBCMolesey BC (Stewart/Salonna) 
DNS343MBCMolesey BC (Giambrone/Strudwick) 

Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:12.131RDGReading RC (Day/Baldwin =D)Actual Time: 13:30.1
14:14.4 (+01:02.3)30RDGReading RC (Wiles/Hopkins =C) 

Masters E/F Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:23.8357RDGReading RC (Norton/Heron =F)Actual Time: 13:43.8
13:31.1 (+00:07.3)356HENHenley RC (Wilson/Jennings =E) 

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:51.6171RBLReading Blue Coat School (Page-Mason/Shedden) 
13:07.9 (+00:16.3)172RBLReading Blue Coat School (Beyki/Mackean) 
13:28.7 (+00:37.1)173RBLReading Blue Coat School (Cox/Roper) 

Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:08.4355RBLReading Blue Coat School (Day/Petrov) 
14:20.8 (+00:12.4)354RBLReading Blue Coat School (Smith/Parrington) 

Women's Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:01.8348MARMarlow RC (Brindle/Checkley) 
14:18.4 (+00:16.6)349RDGReading RC (Jackson/O'Connor) 
DNS347TRCThames RC (Moir/Rogerson) 

Open Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:52.4167RDGReading RC (Little/Marsland) 
14:33.0 (+01:40.6)166RDGReading RC (Thompson/Delhoume) 

Masters D Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:25.9352LYMLymington ARC (Bull/Chalk) 
13:38.1 (+00:12.2)353RDGReading RC (Schonauer/Ballsdon) 

Masters F/G Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:21.9189RDGReading RC (Symons/Plank =F) 
14:22.6 (+00:00.7)191BTCBTC Southampton (Skinner/King =G)Actual Time: 14:44.6
14:42.2 (+00:20.3)190MARMarlow RC (Parcell/Hyman =F) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
12:34.016HENHenley RC (Turnell/Swinburn) 
12:45.7 (+00:11.7)18HENHenley RC (Overturf/Wallace) 
12:46.1 (+00:12.1)17HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Huntley/Partington) 
12:47.0 (+00:13.0)19PANPangbourne College BC (Harris/Malcolm) 

Junior 17 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
12:31.0334SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lennard/Tamtekin) 
12:43.6 (+00:12.6)337KGSKingston Grammar School (Fletcher/Boyle) 
13:00.1 (+00:29.1)335KGSKingston Grammar School (Currie/Canning) 
13:03.8 (+00:32.8)339HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Clark/Over) 
13:17.2 (+00:46.2)336HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Manning/Bignell) 
13:24.9 (+00:53.9)340KGSKingston Grammar School (Bradley/Middleton) 
14:01.3 (+01:30.3)338KGSKingston Grammar School (Samarasena/Prince) 
DNS333KGSKingston Grammar School (Pelling/Samarasena) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(15 Entries, 13 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:01.5188SPSSt Paul's School (Henke/Thorogood) 
13:04.1 (+00:02.6)182SPSSt Paul's School (Davies/Vitou) 
13:12.8 (+00:11.3)187RDGReading RC (Roofthooft/May) 
13:16.3 (+00:14.8)176MARMarlow RC (Wiegandt/Stanton) 
13:26.1 (+00:24.6)180SPSSt Paul's School (Lavington/Marshall) 
13:26.9 (+00:25.4)184SPSSt Paul's School (Leventis/Langer) 
13:31.0 (+00:29.5)178SPSSt Paul's School (Harker/Doughty) 
13:37.5 (+00:36.0)177LTULatymer Upper School (Collins/Ward) 
13:49.4 (+00:47.9)174LTULatymer Upper School (Scott/Wilson) 
14:08.3 (+01:06.8)185THSThames Scullers (Francis/Leadbeater-Hart) 
14:13.0 (+01:11.5)179LTULatymer Upper School (Kerley/Farr) 
14:21.5 (+01:20.0)186SPSSt Paul's School (Roberts/Ridley) 
14:30.6 (+01:29.1)183LTULatymer Upper School (Davis/Kylani) 
DNS181HENHenley RC (Emery/Hart) 
DNS175SPSSt Paul's School (Usai/Chilkoti) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:34.332RBLReading Blue Coat School (Dean/Parker) 
14:04.6 (+00:30.3)33HENHenley RC (O'Shea-James/Swinburne-Johnson) 
14:15.8 (+00:41.5)34RBLReading Blue Coat School (Macpherson/Norrington) 

Women's Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:39.2168KGSKingston Grammar School (Abbott/Bergmann-Chornik) 
14:05.0 (+00:25.8)170KGSKingston Grammar School (Fussell/Spires) 
14:42.5 (+01:03.3)169LYMLymington ARC (Bull/Mills) 

Women's Intermediate Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:46.023MBCMolesey BC (Stone/Boyns) 
14:39.6 (+00:53.6)21HENHenley RC (Abbott/Cave) 
15:13.7 (+01:27.7)22SGCSt George's College BC (Clatworthy/Melville) 
DNF 20SGCSt George's College BC (Davis/Hopkinson) 

Women's Beginner Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
15:19.1360THSThames Scullers (McCluskey/White) 
16:34.2 (+01:15.1)358THSThames Scullers (McGlyne/Butler) 
DNS359RBLReading Blue Coat School (Carter/Edgar) 

Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:17.1361HENHenley RC (Cave/Wright =B) 
16:12.7 (+01:55.6)362RDGReading RC (Pattemore/Williams =C)Actual Time: 16:27.7

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:49.425MARMarlow RC (Newman/Stilwell) 
14:01.1 (+00:11.7)29SWPSir William Perkins School (Linney/Crosbie) 
14:19.9 (+00:30.5)28SGCSt George's College BC (Boughen/Vandermeulen) 
14:30.6 (+00:41.2)27RBLReading Blue Coat School (Jackson/Lee) 
14:34.8 (+00:45.4)26SWPSir William Perkins School (Fitton/Mayne) 
15:08.7 (+01:19.3)24WHSWimbledon High School (McAnally/Kress) 

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:23.1366MARMarlow RC (Ruinet/Furlonger) 
13:54.0 (+00:30.9)368KGSKingston Grammar School (Hackworth/Dombrowsky) 
13:57.0 (+00:33.9)365SWPSir William Perkins School (Kirkhope/O'Donnell) 
14:20.4 (+00:57.3)364KGSKingston Grammar School (Merriman/Chorley) 
14:32.9 (+01:09.8)363MARMarlow RC (Marsh/Fisk) 
14:37.0 (+01:13.9)367WHSWimbledon High School (Kirby/Politi) 
14:44.6 (+01:21.5)369WHSWimbledon High School (Burnett/Elder) 
15:15.9 (+01:52.8)370SWPSir William Perkins School (Alam/Mayne) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(18 Entries, 17 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:42.9198RDGReading RC (Maleham/Bates) 
13:45.2 (+00:02.3)203SWPSir William Perkins School (Fletton/Jones) 
13:59.5 (+00:16.6)207SWPSir William Perkins School (Illsley/Postlethwaite) 
14:02.2 (+00:19.3)197LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Crook/Middleton) 
14:05.4 (+00:22.5)202LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Louw/Fatani) 
14:07.1 (+00:24.2)205SWPSir William Perkins School (O'Donnell/Nearcou) 
14:18.3 (+00:35.4)208RDGReading RC (Webb/Thaw) 
14:19.1 (+00:36.2)199LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Michael/Paulraj) 
14:25.5 (+00:42.6)192SWPSir William Perkins School (Leigh/Way) 
14:30.4 (+00:47.5)193LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Morgan/Harris) 
14:31.8 (+00:48.9)194KGSKingston Grammar School (Cassidy/Console Camprini) 
14:42.4 (+00:59.5)201SWPSir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Thomas) 
14:50.8 (+01:07.9)204PANPangbourne College BC (Home/Barton) 
15:09.6 (+01:26.7)196SWPSir William Perkins School (David/Alam) 
15:28.0 (+01:45.1)200WHSWimbledon High School (Frediani/Syme) 
15:30.8 (+01:47.9)209LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Wright/Stewart) 
15:43.9 (+02:01.0)206LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Black/Yeo) 
DNS195LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Hammond/Soosaipillai) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:08.936MHDMaidenhead RC (Hunter/Rayner) 
14:44.8 (+00:35.9)38RDGReading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart) 
14:58.3 (+00:49.4)35SGCSt George's College BC (Kerr/Moczarski) 
15:08.4 (+00:59.5)41SGCSt George's College BC (Grainger/Skinner) 
17:24.0 (+03:15.1)37SGCSt George's College BC (Hall/Kinsler) 
DNS39SGCSt George's College BC (Halliday/Price) 
DNS40MHDMaidenhead RC (Rayner/Ioras) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
15:03.1371MHDMaidenhead RC (Langley/Tosh) 
15:10.6 (+00:07.5)372MARMarlow RC (Lawrence/Medlock) 
DNS373MHDMaidenhead RC (Price/Wright) 

Mixed Masters B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:39.9350RDGReading RC (Wildenhain/Spitzer) 
13:49.5 (+00:09.6)351ABNAbingdon RC (Horner/Smith) 

Open Sculls (Tier 1)

(14 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
12:33.250RDGReading RC (Harrison) 
12:49.9 (+00:16.7)436MBCMolesey BC (Cox) 
12:51.1 (+00:17.9)46RDUReading University (Lawton) 
12:52.4 (+00:19.2)52RDUReading University (Harris) 
13:03.9 (+00:30.7)54RDUReading University (Marshall) 
13:08.7 (+00:35.5)53TRCThames RC (Morris) 
13:09.3 (+00:36.1)51BIRBirmingham RC (Byford) 
13:10.8 (+00:37.6)43RDUReading University (Holbrough) 
13:14.8 (+00:41.6)45TRCThames RC (Thornton) 
13:15.2 (+00:42.0)47HENHenley RC (Long) 
13:42.1 (+01:08.9)42HENHenley RC (Taylor) 
DNS44HENHenley RC (O'Connor) 
DNS49HENHenley RC (Roy) 
DNS48LTULatymer Upper School (Keech) 

Open Sculls (Tier 2)

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:08.8389RDGReading RC (Turner) 
13:21.2 (+00:12.4)56TRCThames RC (Sloan) 
13:21.9 (+00:13.1)62TRCThames RC (Woodfine) 
13:26.3 (+00:17.5)64TRCThames RC (Youell) 
13:30.5 (+00:21.7)55TRCThames RC (Woolley) 
13:31.1 (+00:22.3)66TRCThames RC (Foad) 
13:34.1 (+00:25.3)58TRCThames RC (Wing) 
13:37.3 (+00:28.5)59TRCThames RC (Hodgson) 
13:39.8 (+00:31.0)60UTCUpper Thames RC (Moneley) 
13:44.6 (+00:35.8)63RDGReading RC (Straton) 
13:46.5 (+00:37.7)61TRCThames RC (Trevena) 
13:57.9 (+00:49.1)65TRCThames RC (Surman) 
DNS57RDGReading RC (Shrieve) 

Intermediate Sculls (Tier 1)

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:43.0390PANPangbourne College BC (Harris) 
14:06.9 (+00:23.9)392HENHenley RC (Hillyer) 
14:08.4 (+00:25.4)393BRXBroxbourne RC (Maynes) 
DNS391RDGReading RC (Murray) 

Intermediate Sculls (Tier 2)

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:13.6394RDGReading RC (Tillotson) 
13:33.5 (+00:19.9)397HENHenley RC (Moon) 
14:00.3 (+00:46.7)395HENHenley RC (Pettican) 
14:26.5 (+01:12.9)396RDGReading RC (Croll) 
14:44.6 (+01:31.0)398RBLReading Blue Coat School (Bryce) 

Beginner Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:21.2213FULFulham Reach RC (Pilcher) 
16:29.2 (+02:08.0)212RDGReading RC (Walker) 
17:49.3 (+03:28.1)215RDGReading RC (Bishop) 
18:10.9 (+03:49.7)214RDGReading RC (Travers) 

Masters A/C Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:38.0210UTCUpper Thames RC (Moneley =A) 
13:41.0 (+00:03.0)247HENHenley RC (Harsant =C)Actual Time: 14:02.0
14:29.9 (+00:51.9)211BRXBroxbourne RC (Robinson =A) 
15:24.7 (+01:46.7)246RDGReading RC (Reddy =C)Actual Time: 15:45.7

Masters D Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:58.8248MARMarlow RC (Thomas) 
14:40.2 (+00:41.4)249LYMLymington ARC (Chalk) 
14:41.2 (+00:42.4)252RDGReading RC (Day) 
15:06.8 (+01:08.0)250RDGReading RC (Coneybeare) 
16:54.5 (+02:55.7)251NTO1921 BC (Jackson) 

Masters E/F Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
14:53.9253LYMLymington ARC (Bull =E) 
15:06.4 (+00:12.5)111WRCWallingford RC (Wilkinson =E) 
15:13.8 (+00:19.9)112RDGReading RC (Plank =F)Actual Time: 15:34.8

Masters G Sculls

(2 Entries, 0 Starters)

TimeCrew
Still to race445AKNAuriol Kensington (Brittlebank) 
Still to race444RDGReading RC (Smith) 

Masters G/H/I Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
15:41.8423RDGReading RC (Smith =G) 
16:02.9 (+00:21.1)425BTCBTC Southampton (Green =I)Actual Time: 16:55.9
16:15.6 (+00:33.8)424AKNAuriol Kensington (Saunders =H)Actual Time: 16:41.6
17:21.0 (+01:39.2)422AKNAuriol Kensington (Brittlebank =G) 

Masters H Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

TimeCrew
Still to race446AKNAuriol Kensington (Saunders) 

Masters I Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

TimeCrew
Still to race447BTCBTC Southampton (Green) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(15 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:07.9380SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson) 
13:18.6 (+00:10.7)374LTULatymer Upper School (Newton) 
13:25.2 (+00:17.3)384SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Furley) 
13:28.4 (+00:20.5)382HENHenley RC (Beattie) 
13:33.0 (+00:25.1)387HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Huntley) 
13:33.3 (+00:25.4)377HENHenley RC (Turnell) 
13:41.0 (+00:33.1)378LTULatymer Upper School (Ditchl) 
13:41.5 (+00:33.6)376LTULatymer Upper School (Dimond-Brown) 
13:47.6 (+00:39.7)379HENHenley RC (Overturf) 
14:28.0 (+01:20.1)381RBLReading Blue Coat School (Simmons) 
14:42.8 (+01:34.9)385LTULatymer Upper School (Priestley) 
14:49.2 (+01:41.3)386RBLReading Blue Coat School (Yadav) 
DNS383LTULatymer Upper School (Roberts) 
DNS375GRNThe Grange School Hartford (Gray) 
DNS388HENHenley RC (Swinburn) 

Junior 17 Sculls

(30 Entries, 26 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:21.5234KGSKingston Grammar School (Fletcher) 
13:30.7 (+00:09.2)228HENHenley RC (Lauchlan) 
13:37.9 (+00:16.4)220RBLReading Blue Coat School (Bindoff) 
13:38.8 (+00:17.3)216LTULatymer Upper School (Morley) 
13:50.0 (+00:28.5)244HENHenley RC (O'Connor) 
13:51.5 (+00:30.0)224HENHenley RC (Seager) 
13:53.4 (+00:31.9)218HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Partington) 
14:01.6 (+00:40.1)242MARMarlow RC (Parsons) 
14:03.8 (+00:42.3)225KGSKingston Grammar School (Middleton) 
14:07.8 (+00:46.3)227KGSKingston Grammar School (Currie) 
14:09.6 (+00:48.1)231LTULatymer Upper School (Orton) 
14:12.2 (+00:50.7)241KGSKingston Grammar School (Boyle) 
14:12.4 (+00:50.9)239HENHenley RC (Maidana) 
14:21.7 (+01:00.2)222PANPangbourne College BC (Shashlov) 
14:27.2 (+01:05.7)217KGSKingston Grammar School (Bradley) 
14:31.7 (+01:10.2)219KGSKingston Grammar School (Canning) 
14:34.6 (+01:13.1)235LTULatymer Upper School (Proudnikov) 
14:45.3 (+01:23.8)226PANPangbourne College BC (Vousden) 
14:54.6 (+01:33.1)240LTULatymer Upper School (Lloyd) 
14:57.4 (+01:35.9)245LTULatymer Upper School (John) 
15:01.7 (+01:40.2)232PANPangbourne College BC (Dekic) 
15:03.4 (+01:41.9)223KGSKingston Grammar School (Prince) 
15:27.7 (+02:06.2)243KGSKingston Grammar School (Samarasena) 
15:37.0 (+02:15.5)236KGSKingston Grammar School (Pelling) 
15:41.3 (+02:19.8)230HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Velica) 
16:08.1 (+02:46.6)229RBLReading Blue Coat School (Chadda) 
DNS237LTULatymer Upper School (Daya) 
DNS221KGSKingston Grammar School (Dudgeon) 
DNS238HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Bignell) 
DNS233THSThames Scullers (Robinson) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(20 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:11.0103LTULatymer Upper School (McChesney) 
14:23.1 (+00:12.1)97LTULatymer Upper School (Rowland) 
14:27.1 (+00:16.1)109LTULatymer Upper School (Merriman) 
14:30.1 (+00:19.1)96HENHenley RC (Wallace) 
14:36.8 (+00:25.8)91PANPangbourne College BC (Robson) 
14:46.1 (+00:35.1)93HENHenley RC (McLellan) 
14:46.5 (+00:35.5)107LTULatymer Upper School (Mariotti) 
14:49.6 (+00:38.6)105LTULatymer Upper School (Scott) 
14:54.9 (+00:43.9)101LTULatymer Upper School (Clarke) 
14:59.0 (+00:48.0)99LTULatymer Upper School (Klein) 
15:17.5 (+01:06.5)95LTULatymer Upper School (Kerley) 
DNS102SPSSt Paul's School (Davies) 
DNS110SPSSt Paul's School (Coates) 
DNS94SPSSt Paul's School (Doughty) 
DNS100SPSSt Paul's School (Vitou) 
DNS108SPSSt Paul's School (Thorogood) 
DNS92SPSSt Paul's School (Harker) 
DNS106SPSSt Paul's School (Henke) 
DNS98SPSSt Paul's School (Lavington) 
DNS104SPSSt Paul's School (Marshall) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
13:36.0427RDGReading RC (Hutchins) 
14:00.8 (+00:24.8)426RDGReading RC (Pridmore) 
Still to race448RDGReading RC (Hutchins) 
Still to race449RDGReading RC (Pridmore) 

Women's Sculls (Tier 1)

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
13:58.769RDUReading University (Ryan) 
14:15.9 (+00:17.2)75RDUReading University (Morgan) 
14:25.3 (+00:26.6)68SGCSt George's College BC (Walters) 
14:27.0 (+00:28.3)78MBCMolesey BC (McDonald) 
14:27.2 (+00:28.5)71RDUReading University (Lyster) 
14:28.8 (+00:30.1)77RDUReading University (Knight) 
14:55.6 (+00:56.9)76MBCMolesey BC (Feerick) 
14:57.5 (+00:58.8)72TRCThames RC (McKellar) 
15:23.3 (+01:24.6)74TRCThames RC (Hitchens) 
15:27.0 (+01:28.3)70TRCThames RC (Umbelino-Purton) 
DNS67RDUReading University (Heap) 
DNS73MBCMolesey BC (Magner) 

Women's Sculls (Tier 2)

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:16.685RDGReading RC (Douglas) 
14:34.6 (+00:18.0)87MBCMolesey BC (Riley) 
14:39.8 (+00:23.2)83MBCMolesey BC (Davies) 
14:41.1 (+00:24.5)82TRCThames RC (Eastwood) 
15:00.0 (+00:43.4)84TRCThames RC (Morgan) 
15:05.0 (+00:48.4)88TRCThames RC (Fuller) 
15:10.3 (+00:53.7)86TRCThames RC (Barnhill) 
15:12.4 (+00:55.8)80TRCThames RC (Schneider) 
15:13.5 (+00:56.9)79HENHenley RC (Norman) 
15:44.2 (+01:27.6)90TRCThames RC (Nee) 
DNS81MBCMolesey BC (Weatherhead) 
DNS89MBCMolesey BC (Primmer) 

Women's Intermediate Sculls (Tier 1)

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:30.5399RDGReading RC (Birch) 
14:32.2 (+00:01.7)401MBCMolesey BC (Dieu) 
14:45.4 (+00:14.9)402RDGReading RC (Gray) 
15:19.1 (+00:48.6)403HENHenley RC (Norman) 
DNS400CABCantabrigian RC (Auty-Jacklin) 

Women's Intermediate Sculls (Tier 2)

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:56.5408RDGReading RC (Hodgson) 
15:22.2 (+00:25.7)405NTO1921 BC (Ryman-King) 
16:02.3 (+01:05.8)404RDGReading RC (Papavergos) 
16:03.0 (+01:06.5)409RDGReading RC (Chenje) 
DNS407BTCBTC Southampton (Hiscock) 
DNS406RDGReading RC (Ni Chuireain) 

Women's Beginner Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
16:52.1290RDGReading RC (Jackson) 
18:10.3 (+01:18.2)291RDGReading RC (Lee) 
DNS292RDGReading RC (Cole) 

Women's Masters E/F Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
16:06.1115HENHenley RC (Mehers =F)Actual Time: 16:28.1
DNS114RDGReading RC (Van Gestel =E) 
DNS113CABCantabrigian RC (Auty-Jacklin =E) 

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:31.4420KGSKingston Grammar School (Abbott) 
14:37.5 (+00:06.1)419WHSWimbledon High School (Brewster) 
14:40.0 (+00:08.6)411LTULatymer Upper School (Warham) 
15:04.5 (+00:33.1)414RDGReading RC (Kemsley) 
15:05.1 (+00:33.7)417SWPSir William Perkins School (Linney) 
15:26.5 (+00:55.1)413SWPSir William Perkins School (Way) 
15:28.0 (+00:56.6)412KGSKingston Grammar School (Bergmann-Chornik) 
15:38.4 (+01:07.0)418KGSKingston Grammar School (Spires) 
16:09.1 (+01:37.7)410SWPSir William Perkins School (Leigh) 
16:19.9 (+01:48.5)415SWPSir William Perkins School (Pemberton) 
DNS421LTULatymer Upper School (Lloyd) 
DNS416LTULatymer Upper School (Scavazza-Murphy) 
Still to race443RDGReading RC (Kemsley) 
Still to race442SWPSir William Perkins School (Leigh) 
Still to race441SWPSir William Perkins School (Linney) 
Still to race440KGSKingston Grammar School (Bergmann-Chornik) 
Still to race439KGSKingston Grammar School (Abbott) 
Still to race438LTULatymer Upper School (Lloyd) 
Still to race437LTULatymer Upper School (Scavazza-Murphy) 

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

(36 Entries, 25 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:31.1281MARMarlow RC (Ruinet) 
14:34.4 (+00:03.3)254LTULatymer Upper School (Hunt-Davis) 
14:43.8 (+00:12.7)273MARMarlow RC (Brindle) 
14:52.4 (+00:21.3)284MARMarlow RC (Newman) 
15:05.5 (+00:34.4)268LTULatymer Upper School (Rijkse) 
15:05.5 (+00:34.4)271SWPSir William Perkins School (Crosbie) 
15:09.1 (+00:38.0)287KGSKingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky) 
15:11.7 (+00:40.6)277SWPSir William Perkins School (Kirkhope) 
15:18.5 (+00:47.4)263KGSKingston Grammar School (Hackworth) 
15:20.2 (+00:49.1)278LTULatymer Upper School (Bell) 
15:24.0 (+00:52.9)282KGSKingston Grammar School (Chorley) 
15:28.5 (+00:57.4)260LTULatymer Upper School (Gooch) 
15:30.8 (+00:59.7)265LTULatymer Upper School (Green) 
15:32.7 (+01:01.6)264MARMarlow RC (Checkley) 
15:34.1 (+01:03.0)286MARMarlow RC (E Corcoran) 
15:36.3 (+01:05.2)269KGSKingston Grammar School (Merriman) 
15:39.2 (+01:08.1)288MARMarlow RC (Marsh) 
15:40.0 (+01:08.9)259MARMarlow RC (Fisk) 
15:44.4 (+01:13.3)258SWPSir William Perkins School (O'Donnell) 
15:53.2 (+01:22.1)285LTULatymer Upper School (Krivdina) 
15:53.9 (+01:22.8)276WHSWimbledon High School (Brooks) 
16:07.3 (+01:36.2)280LTULatymer Upper School (Davis) 
16:12.5 (+01:41.4)267SWPSir William Perkins School (Fitton) 
16:32.2 (+02:01.1)266WHSWimbledon High School (Mughal) 
17:21.0 (+02:49.9)274WHSWimbledon High School (Chisholm) 
DNS270SGCSt George's College BC (Walter) 
DNS261WHSWimbledon High School (Fothergill) 
DNS275SGCSt George's College BC (Priechenfried) 
DNS255PANPangbourne College BC (Saunders) 
DNS283LTULatymer Upper School (Rotman) 
DNS262SGCSt George's College BC (Walters) 
DNS256SWPSir William Perkins School (Mayne) 
DNS279MARMarlow RC (S Corcoran) 
DNS289SWPSir William Perkins School (Wright) 
DNS257LTULatymer Upper School (Darke) 
DNS272LTULatymer Upper School (Lamy) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(22 Entries, 21 Starters)

TimeCrew
14:52.3125MARMarlow RC (Furlonger) 
15:10.7 (+00:18.4)137SWPSir William Perkins School (Jones) 
15:10.7 (+00:18.4)116LTULatymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks) 
15:23.0 (+00:30.7)119WHSWimbledon High School (Palmer) 
15:26.4 (+00:34.1)118LTULatymer Upper School (Sheppard Wolfgramme) 
15:28.1 (+00:35.8)134SWPSir William Perkins School (O'Donnell) 
15:29.9 (+00:37.6)121SWPSir William Perkins School (Postlethwaite) 
15:31.4 (+00:39.1)122LTULatymer Upper School (Albert) 
15:34.4 (+00:42.1)126SWPSir William Perkins School (Illsley) 
15:37.3 (+00:45.0)130SWPSir William Perkins School (Nearcou) 
15:40.3 (+00:48.0)135WHSWimbledon High School (Fairhurst) 
15:45.6 (+00:53.3)128SWPSir William Perkins School (Thomas) 
15:48.1 (+00:55.8)124LTULatymer Upper School (Bullock) 
15:50.9 (+00:58.6)132SWPSir William Perkins School (Fletton) 
15:52.7 (+01:00.4)136LTULatymer Upper School (Suarez) 
15:56.1 (+01:03.8)133RDGReading RC (Threlfall) 
15:57.5 (+01:05.2)120LTULatymer Upper School (Sophia) 
16:01.4 (+01:09.1)117SWPSir William Perkins School (David) 
16:02.6 (+01:10.3)123SWPSir William Perkins School (Roles) 
16:16.1 (+01:23.8)129WHSWimbledon High School (Georgiadis) 
16:37.5 (+01:45.2)127LTULatymer Upper School (Horley) 
DNS131LTULatymer Upper School (Denscombe)