Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 15th February 2015

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior Eights

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
106:00Time Only1STAStar Club (Durrant) 

Intermediate 2 Eights

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:08129STAStar Club (Formarier) 
706:12 (+00:04)189DOWDowning College BC (Heames) 
406:16 (+00:08)94QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (M1) 
306:20 (+00:12)59PBCPeterhouse BC (Bell) 
306:44 (+00:36)60BMSBedford Modern School (Nicholls) 
1DQL2BDSBedford School 

Intermediate 3 Eights

(13 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
606:13165QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (M1) 
606:14 (+00:01)167DOWDowning College BC (Heames) 
106:19 (+00:06)3BMSBedford Modern School (Mackay) 
106:19 (+00:06)4PBCPeterhouse BC (Bell) 
606:23 (+00:10)168LMBLady Margaret BC (M1) 
206:26 (+00:13)29BDSBedford School (Blakemore) 
506:31 (+00:18)131CCOChrist`s College BC (Beckett) 
406:31 (+00:18)95FITFitzwilliam College (M1) 
607:02 (+00:49)166MIKMilton Keynes RC (Pototsky) 
507:12 (+00:59)130LEALea Rowing Club (Brown) 

Novice Eights

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:20172FITFitzwilliam College (M4) 
606:29 (+00:09)171LMBLady Margaret BC (M2) 
106:36 (+00:16)7BDSBedford School (Liggins) 
306:54 (+00:34)63BDSBedford School 
406:54 (+00:34)98EMAEmanuel School (Soverall) 
206:57 (+00:37)6PBCPeterhouse BC (Bennett) 
407:02 (+00:42)97FITFitzwilliam College (M3) 
207:10 (+00:50)32EMAEmanuel School (Goodland) 
307:12 (+00:52)62BDSBedford School (Tovey) 
607:13 (+00:53)132LEUUniversity of Leicester (Sutcliffe) 

Masters C Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:55169SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
707:48 (+00:53)192BEDBedford Rowing Club (Liddell) 

Masters D/E/F Eights

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:3312BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler =F)Actual Time: 06:58
706:51 (+00:18)191SRCSudbury RC (Adams =D) 
107:25 (+00:52)10OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter =E)Actual Time: 07:36

Junior 16 Eights

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:3531NSCNorwich School (III) 
306:40 (+00:05)61BDSBedford School 
106:45 (+00:10)5BMSBedford Modern School (Tillett) 
206:47 (+00:12)30EMAEmanuel School (Soverall) 

Junior 15 Eights

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:5764BDSBedford School (Charter) 
407:14 (+00:17)100BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
107:31 (+00:34)9BDSBedford School (Rogers) 
407:37 (+00:40)99BMSBedford Modern School (B) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:20193FITFitzwilliam College (W2) 
507:27 (+00:07)133MIKMilton Keynes RC (Towse) 
208:04 (+00:44)33BEDBedford Rowing Club (Middleton) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:16174QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (W1) 
507:20 (+00:04)134CCOChrist`s College BC (Griffin) 
207:28 (+00:12)35BMSBedford Modern School 
507:32 (+00:16)135SRCSudbury RC (Minnich) 
307:39 (+00:23)65MECMurray Edwards College BC (Vernon) 
507:40 (+00:24)136FITFitzwilliam College (W1) 
107:59 (+00:43)8BEDBedford Rowing Club (Middleton) 
208:05 (+00:49)34FALFalcon RC (Burgoyne) 

Womens Novice Eights

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:24175LMBLady Margaret BC (W1) 
207:28 (+00:04)36STAStar Club (Woodfines) 
407:31 (+00:07)101QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (W1) 
607:57 (+00:33)138CCOChrist`s College BC (Sugiyama) 
307:58 (+00:34)66KGSKingston Grammar School (George) 
108:06 (+00:42)11MECMurray Edwards College BC (Robinson) 
509:07 (+01:43)137LEUUniversity of Leicester (Wilkinson) 

Womens Masters C/D Eights

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:37194MIKMilton Keynes RC (Towse =C) 
108:09 (+00:32)13STAStar Club (Appleton =D)Actual Time: 08:23
308:11 (+00:34)67STAStar Club (Rainbow =D)Actual Time: 08:25

Junior 14 Octuples

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:4169BDSBedford School (Angel) 
408:36 (+00:55)103KGSKingston Grammar School (Stbd) 
308:36 (+00:55)70BDSBedford School (Swainson) 
408:50 (+01:09)102BMSBedford Modern School (Boylen) 
509:56 (+02:15)104BMSBedford Modern School (Cryer) 

Women's Junior 14 Octuples

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
510:52139BMSBedford Modern School (Roberts) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:5175BMSBedford Modern School (Woolford) 
607:02 (+00:11)181NSCNorwich School (Crafer) 
407:22 (+00:31)110EMAEmanuel School (Slingsby) 
707:22 (+00:31)198SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty) 
507:27 (+00:36)148SRCSudbury RC (Cook) 
307:31 (+00:40)76STAStar Club (Evans) 
207:36 (+00:45)41LEALea Rowing Club (Plumstead) 
407:39 (+00:48)108MIKMilton Keynes RC (Pototsky) 
308:19 (+01:28)77LEALea Rowing Club (Brown) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:3282NSCNorwich School (VIII) 
307:3247NSCNorwich School (Herrmann) 
407:44 (+00:12)113BMSBedford Modern School (Tillett) 
107:45 (+00:13)19BDSBedford School (Lamb) 
207:52 (+00:20)48LEALea Rowing Club (Kinneir) 
508:21 (+00:49)151BEDBedford Rowing Club (Liddell) 
408:26 (+00:54)112LEALea Rowing Club (Wojewoda) 

Primary Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
710:24Time Only200BEDBedford Rowing Club (Charles) 

Masters C Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
608:05Time Only170STAStar Club 

Masters D/E/F Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2718STAStar Club (Hunt =E)Actual Time: 07:39
308:01 (+00:34)78OUTOundle Town RC (Whight =E)Actual Time: 08:13
208:04 (+00:37)43MIKMilton Keynes RC (Capp =D) 
708:11 (+00:44)199ABNAbingdon RC (Roberts =F)Actual Time: 08:38
508:12 (+00:45)150ABNAbingdon RC (Williams =E)Actual Time: 08:24

Masters G/H Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
608:17185ABNAbingdon RC (Keogh =G) 

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:56 (+06:56)74BDSBedford School (Winder) 
507:08 (+07:08)146NSCNorwich School (Herrmann) 
107:30 (+07:30)14BMSBedford Modern School (Nicholls) 
507:38 (+07:38)145SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
7DNF 196SRCSudbury RC (Cook) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:06115NSCNorwich School (VI) 
507:39 (+00:33)117NSCNorwich School (V) 
407:39 (+00:33)106EMAEmanuel School (Roberts) 
407:56 (+00:50)116BMSBedford Modern School (Lawrence) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:3081KGSKingston Grammar School (HolmanP) 
107:35 (+00:05)22BDSBedford School (Finch) 
507:37 (+00:07)152KGSKingston Grammar School (Holman) 
407:41 (+00:11)153NSCNorwich School (VII) 
107:52 (+00:22)23BDSBedford School (Razinkin) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:47186STAStar Club (Titterington) 
108:00 (+00:13)159BMSBedford Modern School (Jones) 
508:02 (+00:15)160BMSBedford Modern School (O Connell) 
108:06 (+00:19)53PBCPeterhouse BC (Hirst) 
308:09 (+00:22)83SRCSudbury RC (Minnich) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:3488PBCPeterhouse BC (Hall) 
508:46 (+00:12)161KGSKingston Grammar School 

Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:0580MIKMilton Keynes RC (Briar =C) 
408:30 (+00:25)121STAStar Club (Appleton =D)Actual Time: 08:45
608:58 (+00:53)187STAStar Club (Rainbow =D)Actual Time: 09:13

Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:41Time Only177GOLGoldie BC (Short 2) 
606:43Time Only176GOLGoldie BC (Carey 2) 
506:45143GOLGoldie BC (Short 1) 
506:52 (+00:07)144GOLGoldie BC (Carey 1) 
306:55 (+00:10)71BMSBedford Modern School (Clarke) 
607:29 (+00:44)180BEDBedford Rowing Club (King) 

Masters E/F/G Coxless Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:3339STAStar Club (Hunt =E) 
207:3345LEALea Rowing Club (Haxby =G)Actual Time: 08:03
207:53 (+00:20)44ABNAbingdon RC (Keogh =F)Actual Time: 08:08

Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:35197SRCSudbury RC (Bowles) 
507:48 (+00:13)147SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
107:52 (+00:17)21SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
207:52 (+00:17)52BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:50195STAStar Club (Sharp) 
307:41 (+00:51)73FALFalcon RC (Sips-Avello) 

Masters D/E Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4116STAStar Club (Cook =E)Actual Time: 07:53
407:46 (+00:05)111STAStar Club (Waugh =E)Actual Time: 07:58
108:14 (+00:33)20OUTOundle Town RC (Smith =D) 

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
206:3837NSCNorwich School (I) 
506:44 (+00:06)142LEALea Rowing Club (Duncalf) 

Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:35184LEALea Rowing Club (Badcott) 
606:48 (+00:13)183NSCNorwich School (IX) 
306:57 (+00:22)72STAStar Club (Thompson) 
507:08 (+00:33)149STAStar Club (Colliver) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
207:5042FALFalcon RC (Morrison) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:4786STAStar Club (Osgood) 
308:08 (+00:21)84FALFalcon RC (Burns) 
408:15 (+00:28)119OUTOundle Town RC (Leer) 
408:16 (+00:29)120FALFalcon RC (Crowther) 
508:37 (+00:50)155FALFalcon RC (Griffiths) 

Womens Masters C/D Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1049MARMarlow RC (=C) 
408:40 (+00:30)114OUTOundle Town RC (Smith =C) 
308:55 (+00:45)79SRCSudbury RC (Vigneau =D)Actual Time: 09:10
209:00 (+00:50)50OUTOundle Town RC (McCormack =D)Actual Time: 09:15
209:01 (+00:51)51MARMarlow RC (Buckeridge =D)Actual Time: 09:16

Womens Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:43107STAStar Club (Gowing) 
307:52 (+00:09)15BEDBedford Rowing Club (Isaacson) 

Womens Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:51154STAStar Club (Taylor) 
208:11 (+00:20)54BGSBedford Girls School (Roberts) 
308:29 (+00:38)87OUTOundle Town RC (Smith) 

Mixed Junior Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
507:17Time Only40BMSBedford Modern School (Geary) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:1789FALFalcon RC (Pearce) 
408:19 (+01:02)122OUTOundle Town RC (Berridge) 
508:33 (+01:16)156NSCNorwich School (Walton) 
508:51 (+01:34)157NSCNorwich School (Peachment) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5656NSCNorwich School (I) 
208:19 (+00:23)58NSCNorwich School (Chrisovelides) 
308:25 (+00:29)91NSCNorwich School (IV) 
408:33 (+00:37)126FALFalcon RC (Smith) 
309:01 (+01:05)90NSCNorwich School (III) 
209:31 (+01:35)57FALFalcon RC (Ward) 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:01125BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
508:19 (+00:18)158BGSBedford Girls School (Samasuwo) 
408:23 (+00:22)124BGSBedford Girls School (Bryant) 
108:45 (+00:44)27SRCSudbury RC (Blair-Slater) 
408:47 (+00:46)123BMSBedford Modern School (Knights-Nizzardi) 
209:17 (+01:16)55BMSBedford Modern School (Donkin) 

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(9 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
309:0992BGSBedford Girls School (Mokhtari) 
409:26 (+00:17)127SWPSir William Perkins School (Clarke) 
409:26 (+00:17)128KGSKingston Grammar School (King) 
509:55 (+00:46)162SWPSir William Perkins School (Ayub) 
609:58 (+00:49)188SWPSir William Perkins School (Wax) 
610:12 (+01:03)164SWPSir William Perkins School (Ayoade)