Elite Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:54 | 182 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
07:08 | (+0:14) | 98 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:17 | (+0:23) | 218 | Sudbury RC |
Invitation Coxed Fours (1st Boat) | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:00 | 102 | First & Third Trinity | |
07:06 | (+0:06) | 42 | Sidney Sussex College BC |
07:09 | (+0:09) | 43 | Queens' College (A) |
07:14 | (+0:14) | 44 | Queens' College (B) |
07:27 | (+0:27) | 140 | Trinity Hall |
Invitation Coxed Fours (Others) | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:31 | 184 | First & Third Trinity | |
07:51 | (+0:20) | 185 | Trinity Hall |
Senior 2 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:02 | 222 | Cambridge '99 RC | |
07:15 | (+0:13) | 138 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:16 | (+0:14) | 40 | Trinity Hall |
07:16 | (+0:14) | 221 | Bedford/Sandhurst/Tideway Scullers |
07:30 | (+0:28) | 223 | Sudbury RC |
Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:09 | 100 | Queens' College (A) | |
07:12 | (+0:03) | 101 | Queens' College (B) |
07:17 | (+0:08) | 2 | Star Club |
07:21 | (+0:12) | 41 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:23 | (+0:14) | 1 | Newark RC |
07:24 | (+0:15) | 139 | Sudbury RC |
Novice Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:12 | 190 | Sidney Sussex College BC | |
07:38 | (+0:26) | 8 | De Montfort Bedford |
07:45 | (+0:33) | 107 | Trinity Hall |
07:51 | (+0:39) | 191 | Bedford School (D) |
07:52 | (+0:40) | 108 | Bedford School (B) |
07:57 | (+0:45) | 48 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
07:58 | (+0:46) | 7 | Bedford Modern School |
07:58 | (+0:46) | 50 | Bedford School (A) |
08:04 | (+0:52) | 146 | Bedford School (C) |
08:11 | (+0:59) | 144 | Bedford Rowing Club (C) |
08:18 | (+1:06) | 145 | Bedford Rowing Club (D) |
08:22 | (+1:10) | 49 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
08:40 | (+1:28) | 47 | Milton Keynes RC |
08:45 | (+1:33) | 225 | Northampton RC |
Veteran B Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:05 | 99 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
07:11 | (+0:06) | 219 | Peterborough City |
07:17 | (+0:12) | 220 | Star/Bedford |
Veteran D Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:58 | 266 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) | |
08:09 | (+0:11) | 267 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
Junior 18 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:16 | 103 | Bedford Modern School (A) | |
07:24 | (+0:08) | 141 | Bedford Modern School (B) |
07:26 | (+0:10) | 224 | Bedford Modern School (D) |
07:43 | (+0:27) | 142 | Bedford Modern School (C) |
Junior 16 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:50 | 45 | Bedford Modern School (B) | |
08:02 | (+0:12) | 104 | Bedford Modern School (C) |
08:35 | (+0:45) | 3 | Bedford Modern School (A) |
Womens Invitation Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:20 | 106 | First & Third Trinity | |
08:32 | (+0:12) | 192 | First & Third Trinity |
08:32 | (+0:12) | 187 | Trinity Hall |
08:36 | (+0:16) | 143 | Trinity Hall |
Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:26 | 53 | Trinity Hall | |
08:32 | (+0:06) | 186 | City of Cambridge |
Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:02 | 9 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) | |
08:14 | (+0:12) | 228 | Star Club |
08:15 | (+0:13) | 193 | Bedford High School RC |
08:16 | (+0:14) | 51 | Burway RC |
08:19 | (+0:17) | 52 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
08:26 | (+0:24) | 227 | City of Cambridge |
08:52 | (+0:50) | 109 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
09:30 | (+1:28) | 148 | Sudbury RC |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:27 | 112 | Trinity Hall | |
08:41 | (+0:14) | 57 | Dame Alice Harpur BC |
08:42 | (+0:15) | 113 | Bedford High School RC |
08:50 | (+0:23) | 151 | Star Club |
09:06 | (+0:39) | 194 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
09:14 | (+0:47) | 111 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
09:17 | (+0:50) | 58 | St Neots RC |
10:06 | (+1:39) | 150 | City of Cambridge |
Elite Coxless Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:40 | 136 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
06:54 | (+0:14) | 179 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Senior 1 Coxless Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:50 | 137 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
06:54 | (+0:04) | 39 | Star Club |
06:58 | (+0:08) | 180 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Junior 18 Coxless Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:55 | 216 | Bedford Modern School (B) | |
07:00 | (+0:05) | 97 | Bedford Modern School (A) |
Senior 2 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:37 | Time Only | 217 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Novice Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:52 | 188 | Bedford School | |
07:07 | (+0:15) | 46 | Star Club |
Junior 16 Quads | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:38 | 189 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | |
08:26 | (+0:48) | 6 | Star Club |
09:03 | (+1:25) | 5 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:46 | 226 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
07:50 | (+0:04) | 147 | Burway RC |
Womens Junior Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:40 | 263 | Star Club | |
07:43 | (+0:03) | 54 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A) |
07:50 | (+0:10) | 229 | Bedford High School RC |
08:05 | (+0:25) | 10 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
08:11 | (+0:31) | 55 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B) |
Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:19 | 149 | Bedford High School RC | |
08:28 | (+0:09) | 110 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (B) |
08:35 | (+0:16) | 56 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (A) |
Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:48 | 152 | Burway RC | |
09:10 | (+0:22) | 11 | Star Club |
09:10 | (+0:22) | 61 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (B) |
09:35 | (+0:47) | 60 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (A) |
09:44 | (+0:56) | 114 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (C) |
09:51 | (+1:03) | 115 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (D) |
10:05 | (+1:17) | 59 | Burway RC |
Elite Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:18 | 62 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | |
07:21 | (+0:03) | 230 | Bedford Rowing Club (Castle/Storey) |
Senior 2 Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:35 | 231 | Cambridge '99 RC (Maynard/Sweetman) | |
07:51 | (+0:16) | 118 | Bedford Rowing Club (Nicholls/Wood) |
Veteran B Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:59 | Time Only | 156 | Bedford Rowing Club (Stasiuk/Edwards) |
Veteran D Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:28 | Time Only | 20 | Star Club (Stanbridge/Brewer) |
Junior 18 Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:36 | 18 | Bedford Modern School (D) | |
07:44 | (+0:08) | 159 | Newark RC (Dunn/McNally) |
07:53 | (+0:17) | 16 | Bedford Modern School (B) |
07:54 | (+0:18) | 17 | Bedford Modern School (C) |
08:03 | (+0:27) | 67 | Bedford Modern School (F) |
08:11 | (+0:35) | 66 | Bedford Modern School (E) |
08:15 | (+0:39) | 235 | Peterborough City (N Roberts/T Stapletn) |
08:18 | (+0:42) | 69 | Bedford Modern School (H) |
08:29 | (+0:53) | 68 | Bedford Modern School (G) |
Junior 16 Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:34 | 160 | Reading Blue Coat School (Dix/Nolan) | |
08:36 | (+0:02) | 123 | Bedford Modern School |
Senior 2 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:58 | 13 | Huntingdon/St Ives (Kelly/Masters) | |
07:15 | (+0:17) | 12 | Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Wood) |
07:21 | (+0:23) | 155 | Cambridge '99 RC (Nicole/Butlin) |
07:21 | (+0:23) | 116 | St Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus) |
07:26 | (+0:28) | 153 | Sudbury RC (Moule/Chambers) |
07:32 | (+0:34) | 63 | Derwent RC (Perry/Longstone) |
Novice Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:29 | 121 | Bedford School (Catlin/Burton) | |
07:38 | (+0:09) | 122 | Bedford School (Backhouse/Hadaway) |
Veteran D Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:52 | Time Only | 19 | Star Club (Evans/McNaughton) |
Junior 18 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:04 | 14 | St Neots RC (Porteus/Johnson) | |
07:20 | (+0:16) | 234 | St Neots RC (Rooney/Johnson) |
07:26 | (+0:22) | 232 | Peterborough City (N Roberts/T Stapletn) |
07:34 | (+0:30) | 120 | Star/BSRA (Callow/Hetherington) |
07:40 | (+0:36) | 233 | Newark RC (Dunn/McNally) |
07:55 | (+0:51) | 264 | Star/Peterborough (Jackson/Roberts) |
08:32 | (+1:28) | 157 | Peterborough City (Stanway/Sandals) |
Junior 16 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:13 | 71 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Craig/Baker) | |
08:13 | 158 | Reading Blue Coat School (Brazenor/Davies) | |
08:43 | (+0:30) | 72 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Knill/Hagon) |
Junior 15 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 70 | Bedford School (Smith/Hadaway) | |
08:46 | (+0:46) | 196 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas/Arya) |
09:24 | (+1:24) | 21 | Star Club (Hetherington/Bavington) |
Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:38 | 124 | Derwent RC (Sommer/Newbold) |
Womens Junior Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:13 | 262 | Star Club (Pearman/Hillard) | |
08:27 | (+0:14) | 161 | Henley RC (McMahon/Beddingfield) |
08:53 | (+0:40) | 73 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spill/Thompson) |
09:05 | (+0:52) | 198 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Walne/Bemrose) |
09:16 | (+1:03) | 197 | Borlase/Bedford High School (Knill/Beanland) |
Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:35 | 22 | Star Club (Manley/Hetherington) | |
08:46 | (+0:11) | 126 | Star Club |
08:52 | (+0:17) | 23 | Star Club (Newton/Manley) |
08:55 | (+0:20) | 125 | Northampton RC (Woodward/Ansell) |
09:48 | (+1:13) | 127 | Star Club |
Elite Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:36 | 165 | St Neots RC (Major) | |
07:53 | (+0:17) | 24 | Star Club (Howell) |
08:01 | (+0:25) | 164 | Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) |
Senior 1 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 75 | Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders) | |
08:08 | (+0:08) | 199 | Derwent RC (Longstone) |
08:20 | (+0:20) | 25 | Bedford Rowing Club (Savory) |
Senior 3 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:07 | 169 | St Neots RC (Shilling) | |
08:26 | (+0:19) | 27 | Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred) |
08:28 | (+0:21) | 202 | Newark RC (Langlands) |
08:29 | (+0:22) | 201 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire) |
08:33 | (+0:26) | 168 | Henley RC (Knowles) |
Novice Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 29 | Star Club (Hetherington) | |
08:04 | (+0:04) | 30 | Star Club (Barringer) |
08:26 | (+0:26) | 241 | Bedford Rowing Club (Reid) |
08:45 | (+0:45) | 84 | Sharnbrook Upper School (Leinster) |
08:51 | (+0:51) | 171 | Sudbury RC (Bevan) |
08:51 | (+0:51) | 83 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hall) |
08:53 | (+0:53) | 28 | Star Club (Rick) |
08:59 | (+0:59) | 170 | Bedford Rowing Club (West) |
Veteran A Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:33 | 76 | St Neots RC (Major) | |
08:37 | (+1:04) | 128 | Bedford Rowing Club (Savory) |
Veteran B Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:03 | 129 | Northampton RC (Green) |
Veteran C Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:25 | 77 | Henley RC (Knowles) |
Womens Elite Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:41 | 87 | Bedford School (Guise) | |
08:45 | (+0:04) | 204 | Derwent RC (Perry) |
Womens Senior 1 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:37 | 206 | Thames RC (Ayling) | |
08:41 | (+0:04) | 31 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis) |
09:12 | (+0:35) | 205 | Derwent RC (Fletcher) |
Womens Senior 3 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:38 | 133 | Thames RC (Ayling) | |
08:48 | (+0:10) | 89 | Henley RC (Beddingfield) |
09:13 | (+0:35) | 88 | Burway RC (Jones) |
09:16 | (+0:38) | 32 | Peterborough City (Getliffe) |
09:20 | (+0:42) | 242 | Derwent RC (Newbold) |
Womens Novice Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:59 | 213 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Williams) | |
09:12 | (+0:13) | 34 | Bedford Rowing Club (Reay) |
09:16 | (+0:17) | 177 | Henley RC (Davis) |
09:35 | (+0:36) | 246 | Derwent RC (Sommer) |
Womens Junior Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:45 | 90 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Williams) | |
08:46 | (+0:01) | 91 | Burway RC |
09:00 | (+0:15) | 92 | Henley RC (McMahon) |
09:12 | (+0:27) | 176 | Peterborough City (Kilgallon) |
09:28 | (+0:43) | 209 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Hinks) |
09:37 | (+0:52) | 210 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Stocks) |
09:38 | (+0:53) | 212 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thompson) |
09:44 | (+0:59) | 93 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wooding) |
10:02 | (+1:17) | 208 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Skinner) |
10:27 | (+1:42) | 211 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spill) |
Womens Junior 16 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:21 | 214 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Sharpe) | |
10:07 | (+0:46) | 250 | St Neots RC (Rooney) |
Womens Junior 15 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:11 | 95 | Bedford High School RC | |
09:37 | (+0:26) | 135 | Burway RC (Oliver) |
09:38 | (+0:27) | 178 | Star Club (Manley) |
10:03 | (+0:52) | 35 | St Neots RC (Rooney) |
11:28 | (+2:17) | 94 | Burway RC (McPhee) |
Womens Junior 14 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:37 | 96 | Burway RC (Sloan) | |
10:00 | (+0:23) | 248 | Star Club (Newton) |
10:00 | (+0:23) | 215 | Northampton RC (Woodward) |
10:02 | (+0:25) | 249 | Star Club (Manley) |
10:03 | (+0:26) | 38 | Star Club (Duckworth) |
10:05 | (+0:28) | 37 | Star Club (Hurrell) |
Junior 18 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:43 | 26 | Star Club (Taylor) | |
07:57 | (+0:14) | 85 | Newark RC (Dunn) |
07:58 | (+0:15) | 80 | St Neots RC (Shilling) |
08:02 | (+0:19) | 200 | St Neots RC (Porteus) |
08:03 | (+0:20) | 239 | Star Club (Hetherington) |
08:16 | (+0:33) | 81 | St Neots RC (Draycott) |
08:20 | (+0:37) | 132 | Newark RC (Langlands) |
08:22 | (+0:39) | 78 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire) |
08:43 | (+1:00) | 79 | Newark RC (McNally) |
08:52 | (+1:09) | 238 | Star Club (Rick) |
08:55 | (+1:12) | 237 | Star Club (Leinster) |
09:19 | (+1:36) | 240 | Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) |
Junior 16 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:09 | 173 | St Neots RC (Johnson) | |
08:31 | (+0:22) | 172 | Peterborough City (T Roberts) |
08:52 | (+0:43) | 261 | Star Club (Jackson) |
Junior 14 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:53 | 175 | Reading Blue Coat School (Oram) | |
09:07 | (+0:14) | 207 | Sudbury RC (Gosling) |
09:37 | (+0:44) | 134 | Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison) |
10:05 | (+1:12) | 174 | Peterborough City (K Stapleton) |
14:12 | (+5:19) | 243 | Star Club (Bavington) |
15:41 | (+6:48) | 244 | Star Club (Hetherington) |