Northampton Head

Saturday 18th January 2020

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

NOTE - these results are Provisional, with some crews still to race. Not all Masters' Handicaps will therefore be available.

Open Eights

DivTimeCrew
4Still to race402Milton Keynes/Selwyn (Wilson)
4Still to race401Hollowell Scullers (Tyson)
4Still to race403Stowe Sculling Club (Green)

Junior 16 Eights

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race302Stowe Sculling Club (Green)
3Still to race301St Edward's School (Culley)
3Still to race303St Edward's School (McDonnell)

Women's Eights

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race305Northampton RC (Phillips)
3Still to race304Milton Keynes RC (Pilcher)
3Still to race306St Edward's School (Nelmes)
4Still to race404Peterborough City (Martin)

Women's Masters D Eights

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race201Milton Keynes RC (De Maine)

Open Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race102Milton Keynes RC (Lam)
2Still to race204Falcon RC (Mackay)
4Still to race407Falcon RC (Fisk)

Masters E/F/G Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
2DNS207Milton Keynes RC (Haynes =E)
3Still to race312Derby RC (Hunt =E)
3Still to race313Oundle Town RC (Felton =F)
4Still to race410Derby RC (Stanley-Smith =G)

Women's Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race106Milton Keynes RC (Billingham)
3Still to race310Peterborough City (Taylor)
3Still to race311Bridgnorth RC (Sedgley)
4Still to race409Milton Keynes RC (McGeachie)

Women's Masters D/E Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
4Still to race416Milton Keynes RC (De Maine =E)
4Still to race413Derwent/Trentham (Perry =D)

Junior 18 Coxless Fours

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race205Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Jensema)

Open Quads (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race202Falcon RC (Fisk)
3Still to race307Hollowell Scullers/Evesham (Evans)
4Still to race405Northampton RC (Barford)

Open Quads (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race101Peterborough City (Wakefield-Lilley)
3Still to race308Oundle Town RC (Bradshaw)

Masters D/E Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race103Oundle Town RC (Roe =D)
4Still to race408Derwent RC (Grant =E)

Junior 17 Quads

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race203Stowe Sculling Club (Hines)
4Still to race406Oundle Town RC (Egbe)

Junior 16 Quads

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race105Leicester RC (Gosling)
1Still to race104Falcon RC (Ebner)
2Still to race206Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Jensema)

Women's Quads

DivTimeCrew
4Still to race411Oundle Town RC (Hodnett)

Women's Masters C/E Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race108Oundle Town RC (Cheney =E)
2Still to race209Oundle Town RC (Mace =C)

Women's Junior 18 Quads

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race107Thames Scullers (McGlyne)
3Still to race309Thames Scullers (Ray)

Women's Junior 16 Quads

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race212Thames Scullers (Ray)
2Still to race211Northampton RC (Darien)
4Still to race412Stowe Sculling Club (Macdonald)

Mixed Masters E/G Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race210Milton Keynes RC (Ilesley =G)
2Still to race208Derwent RC (Grant =E)

Open Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race213Falcon RC (Garden)
3Still to race314Milton Keynes RC (Sapsford)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race110Leicester RC (Brown)
1Still to race109Falcon RC (Sell)
2Still to race214Stowe Sculling Club (Rigoll)
4Still to race414Derwent RC (Smith-Beard)

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race112Peterborough City (Ryder)
2Still to race217Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Tong)
2Still to race219Thames Scullers (Lane)
3Still to race320Falcon RC (Fletcher)
3Still to race319Stowe Sculling Club (Eilbeck)
4Still to race419Oundle Town RC (Rooney)

Women's Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race315Bedford Rowing Club (Smith)

Women's Junior 17 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race316Leicester RC (Gough)
4Still to race415Falcon RC (Tomlin-Davies)

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race111Leicester RC (Punia)
3Still to race317Peterborough City (Jackson)

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race113Thames Scullers (Hindley)
2Still to race218Falcon RC (Walton)
4Still to race420Peterborough City (Bicknell)

Women's Masters D Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
3DNS328Derwent RC (Lockhart/Cope)

Open Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race318Falcon RC (Fisk/Hathaway)
4Still to race417Sudbury RC (Grosch/Wallace)

Masters E/G Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race221Oundle Town RC (Chandler/McCormack =E)
4Still to race429Oundle Town RC (Bishop/Felton =G)

Junior 17 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race216Hollowell Scullers (Campion/Tyson)
2Still to race215Isle of Ely BC (Buchanan/Sharrock)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race220Thames Scullers (Francis/Robinson)
3Still to race321Falcon RC (Selim/Lees)
3Still to race323Falcon RC (Ebner/Stephenson)
3Still to race322Leicester RC (Gosling/Hulbert)
4Still to race422Leicester RC (Sherman/Alexander)
4Still to race421Falcon RC (Ramsurrun/Fletcher)

Junior 15 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race223Stowe Sculling Club (James/Comerford)
2Still to race222Falcon RC (Sell/Dawson)
2Still to race224Falcon RC (Beckett/Longhurst)
3Still to race325Derwent RC (Wright/Green)
3Still to race324Leicester RC (Brown/Wright)
4Still to race425Northampton RC (Beaumont/Beaumont)
4Still to race424Falcon RC (Crossley/Garden)
4Still to race423Oundle Town RC (Tetley/Aylmore)

Junior 14 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race229Hollowell Scullers (Gundle/Lile)
2Still to race228Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Williams/Howes)
2Still to race230Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Tiwana/Plaha)

Women's Masters E Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race330Bridgnorth RC (Champion/Grove)
3Still to race329Oundle Town RC (Izod/Hook)

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race115Falcon RC (Tennant/McClimont)
2Still to race225Derwent RC (Rowbottom/Green)
2Still to race226Isle of Ely BC (Bullen/Bolton)
3Still to race326Peterborough City (Bicknell/Martin)

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race118Leicester RC (Gough/Scott)
1Still to race117Thames Scullers (Sweeten/Watson)
2Still to race227Stowe Sculling Club (Clarke/Macdonald)
4Still to race428Northampton RC (Allen/Darien)
4Still to race427Northampton RC (Chadalavada/Grisewood)

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race120Thames Scullers (White/Francis)
1Still to race119Peterborough City (Piccaver/Jackson)
2Still to race231Peterborough City (Allen/Blakeley)

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race122Falcon RC (Walton/Whyles)
1Still to race121Peterborough City (Bicknell/Smith)
1Still to race123Peterborough City (Tasker/Ansell-Crook)

Mixed Masters A/B/C Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race327Sudbury RC (Grosch/Wallace =B)
4Still to race418Peterborough City (Elder/Shipton =A)
4Still to race426Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Hayton/Doherty =C)

Mixed Masters D/E Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race116Derwent RC (Lockhart/Grant =E)
1Still to race114Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Hayton/Doherty =D)

Open Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race125Isle of Ely BC (Evans)
1Still to race124Milton Keynes RC (Smith)
2Still to race233Leicester RC (Andrew)
2Still to race232Falcon RC (Hathaway)

Adaptive (AR1) Supported Sculls

DivTimeCrew
4Still to race437Sudbury RC (Rix)

Masters A/B Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race126Falcon RC (Hathaway =B)
4Still to race430Leicester RC (Andrew =A)

Masters D/E Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2DNS236Leicester RC (Clark =E)
3Still to race333Granta (Copham =E)
4Still to race432Warwick BC (Sidaway =D)

Masters F Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race139Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)
1Still to race138Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)

Masters G Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race140Derwent RC (Hancock)
3Still to race342Oundle Town RC (Bishop)
3Still to race343Bridgnorth RC (Butler)

Junior 18 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1DNS128Falcon RC (Siswick)
1Still to race127Derwent RC (Gledhill)
2Still to race234Northampton RC (Dominique)
3Still to race331Swindon RC (Bristow)

Junior 17 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2DNS235Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Green)
1Still to race130Northampton RC (Wheeler)
1Still to race129Isle of Ely BC (Buchanan)
1Still to race131Isle of Ely BC (Sharrock)
3Still to race332Peterborough City (Barnett)
4Still to race431Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Blatcher)

Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race133Falcon RC (Ramsurrun)
1Still to race132Thames Scullers (Francis)
2Still to race237Derwent RC (Allen)
3Still to race334Swindon RC (Hammond)
4Still to race433Falcon RC (Ebner)

Junior 15 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race335Falcon RC (Crossley)
4Still to race434Peterborough City (Wakefield-Lilley)
4Still to race435Peterborough City (Jackson)

Junior 14 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
2Still to race240Bishop Vesey's Grammar School (Ward)
2Still to race239Hollowell Scullers (Doak)
3Still to race341Peterborough City (Garfield)
3Still to race340Peterborough City (Beesley)
3Still to race339Peterborough City (Ryder)
3Still to race338Peterborough City (Carter)

Women's Masters A/B/C Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race134Milton Keynes RC (Draper =A)
2Still to race238Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Hayton =C)
3Still to race336Oundle Town RC (Watson =B)

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1DNS137Isle of Ely BC (Drake-Lee)
1Still to race136Isle of Ely BC (Bolton)
1Still to race135Isle of Ely BC (Bullen)
3Still to race337Derwent RC (Green)

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
3Still to race345Swindon RC (Searles)
3Still to race344Thames Scullers (Watson)

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
1Still to race141Peterborough City (Dovey)
2Still to race241Stowe Sculling Club (Bettany)
2Still to race242Derwent RC (Shakespeare)
4Still to race436Peterborough City (Piccaver)