Star Club New Year Head

Sunday 12th January 2020

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

NOTE - these results are Provisional, with some crews still to race. Not all Masters' Handicaps will therefore be available.

Open Eights

DivTimeCrew
105:233DULDulwich College (Butland) 
105:44 (+00:21)1AKNAuriol Kensington (Acharya) 
106:01 (+00:38)2AKNAuriol Kensington (Fesenko) 

Masters E/F Eights

DivTimeCrew
105:264STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Sogan =F)Actual Time: 05:39
205:38 (+00:12)53STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Sogan =E) 

Junior 18 Eights

DivTimeCrew
2DNS52DULDulwich College (Smith) 

Junior 15 Eights

DivTimeCrew
105:575DULDulwich College (Al-Chalabi) 
206:09 (+00:12)54MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Guthrie) 
106:25 (+00:28)6DULDulwich College (Bird) 

Women's Eights (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
506:05251AKNAuriol Kensington (Smith) 
106:08 (+00:03)7BGSBedford Girls School (Batten) 
106:35 (+00:30)8PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Marsters) 

Women's Eights (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
106:079STAStar Club (Sadler) 
506:26 (+00:19)252PETPeterborough City (Watson) 

Women's Junior 15 Eights

DivTimeCrew
406:22175ABNAbingdon RC (Day) 
406:29 (+00:07)176MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Ruddy) 
506:41 (+00:19)253WEYWeybridge RC (Truett) 

Junior 14 Octuples

DivTimeCrew
306:37111WEYWeybridge RC (Briody) 
306:51 (+00:14)112DULDulwich College (Challacombe) 
307:15 (+00:38)113DULDulwich College (McLuckie) 

Women's Junior 14 Octuples

DivTimeCrew
306:39116BGSBedford Girls School (Markham) 
506:53 (+00:14)237BGSBedford Girls School (Achari) 
306:55 (+00:16)115BGSBedford Girls School (Ames) 
307:16 (+00:37)114MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Reeves-Dyer) 

Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
506:06255WEYWeybridge RC (Johnson) 
206:11 (+00:05)59DULDulwich College (Bird) 
406:12 (+00:06)177AKNAuriol Kensington (Whitehead) 
506:23 (+00:17)256AKNAuriol Kensington (Lecubin) 
406:28 (+00:22)178AKNAuriol Kensington (Acharya) 

Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
206:5360AKNAuriol Kensington (Bennie) 
407:10 (+00:17)180BRXBroxbourne RC (Nash) 
407:12 (+00:19)181AKNAuriol Kensington (Allen) 
4DNS179DULDulwich College (Graham) 

Masters G Coxed Fours

DivTimeCrew
206:2161STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Hunt) 
2DNS62STAStar Club (Whiteman) 

Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
206:3669AKNAuriol Kensington (Smith) 
306:45 (+00:09)140BGSBedford Girls School (Ecart) 
506:50 (+00:32)264AKNAuriol Kensington (Ford) 
307:23 (+00:47)141PETPeterborough City (Griffiths) 
3DNS142STAStar Club (Feltham) 
5Still to race294AKNAuriol Kensington (Ford) 

Women's Coxless Fours (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
306:18139STAStar Club (Sadler) 
207:02 (+00:44)68AKNAuriol Kensington (McDiarmid) 
507:42 (+01:24)263AKNAuriol Kensington (Hage) 

Open Quads

DivTimeCrew
106:1010STAStar Club (Isaacson) 
5DNS254DMLDe Montfort University RC (Monaghan) 

Junior 18 Quads

DivTimeCrew
205:3157PETPeterborough City (Ribbons) 
205:42 (+00:11)55ABNAbingdon RC (Bessenyei) 
205:44 (+00:13)56DULDulwich College (Kuijlaars) 
505:44 (+00:13)257STAStar Club (Tilds) 
405:53 (+00:22)183PETPeterborough City (Woodall) 
406:02 (+00:31)182DULDulwich College (Bird) 

Junior 16 Quads

DivTimeCrew
406:07184MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Carrick) 
2DNS58KSEKing's School Ely BC (Buckingham) 

Women's Quads (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
106:2711PETPeterborough City (Singleton) 
306:49 (+00:22)136PETPeterborough City (Konijnenberg) 
5DNS260DMLDe Montfort University RC (Watson) 

Women's Quads (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
106:4412ABNAbingdon RC (Ashley-Carter) 
506:44261PETPeterborough City (Shipton) 
506:49 (+00:05)262AKNAuriol Kensington (Cyr) 
306:55 (+00:11)137BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lynch) 

Women's Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

DivTimeCrew
506:22259WEYWeybridge RC (Parry =E)Actual Time: 06:46
306:30 (+00:09)135BED/STABED/STA (Smith)Actual Time: 06:43
506:48 (+00:27)258BED/STABED/STA (Noble-Layng) 
307:04 (+00:43)134PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Marsters =C) 

Women's Junior 18 Quads

DivTimeCrew
406:28185ABNAbingdon RC (Gebhart) 
306:35 (+00:07)133BGSBedford Girls School (Batten) 

Women's Junior 17 Quads

DivTimeCrew
206:4363KSEKing's School Ely BC (Gray) 
106:48 (+00:05)14BEDBedford Rowing Club (Halls) 
306:48 (+00:05)138BGSBedford Girls School (Huckett) 
206:55 (+00:12)64BRXBroxbourne RC (Walsh) 
107:16 (+00:33)13BGSBedford Girls School (Toone) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

DivTimeCrew
406:36Time Only186MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Rook) 
206:3765MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen) 
206:53 (+00:16)67BGSBedford Girls School (Ewen) 
207:23 (+00:46)66BGSBedford Girls School (Franklin) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
406:08191PETPeterborough City (Calver) 
406:16 (+00:08)187DULDulwich College (Popoff) 
306:20 (+00:12)144WEYWeybridge RC (Didaskalou) 
106:26 (+00:18)15KSEKing's School Ely BC (Millard) 
106:39 (+00:31)16KSEKing's School Ely BC (James) 
407:24 (+01:16)190DULDulwich College (Elborn) 
407:52 (+01:44)188DULDulwich College (Al-Chalabi) 
409:08 (+03:00)189DULDulwich College (Eskandari) 
3DNS143KSEKing's School Ely BC (Rudd) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
306:41117ABNAbingdon RC (Rees) 
506:55 (+00:14)238WEYWeybridge RC (Hall) 
306:58 (+00:17)120MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Bangura) 
306:59 (+00:18)118KSEKing's School Ely BC (Bisson) 
507:20 (+00:39)239MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Schmitz-Evans) 
307:41 (+01:00)119DULDulwich College (Watson) 

Women's Masters D Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
207:40Time Only75BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dowdall) 

Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
207:1371BGSBedford Girls School (Cestaro) 
107:35 (+00:22)17SYDSydenham High School (Ortiz Merzweiler) 
207:46 (+00:33)70BGSBedford Girls School (Parmar) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
306:37145WEYWeybridge RC (Truett) 
106:41 (+00:04)19BGSBedford Girls School (Beckmann) 
206:57 (+00:20)73BGSBedford Girls School (King) 
507:02 (+00:25)265STAStar Club (Oliver Beechener) 
107:04 (+00:27)22PETPeterborough City (Jackson) 
107:14 (+00:37)18ABNAbingdon RC (Day) 
207:18 (+00:41)72BGSBedford Girls School (Bullock) 
107:27 (+00:50)21SYDSydenham High School (Collins) 
107:30 (+00:53)20SYDSydenham High School (Lukaitis) 
207:51 (+01:14)74ABNAbingdon RC (Chaudri) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

DivTimeCrew
307:06122PETPeterborough City (Ansell-Crook) 
507:15 (+00:09)240BGSBedford Girls School (Markham) 
507:48 (+00:42)241MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Weizman) 
308:16 (+01:10)121KSEKing's School Ely BC (McCallum) 

Open Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
506:31266BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dingley/Glasspool) 
206:36 (+00:05)78AKNAuriol Kensington (Mearing-Smith/Whitehead) 
406:37 (+00:06)194ABNAbingdon RC (Parkinson/Zmijanovic) 
2DNS79BRXBroxbourne RC (Day/Whitman) 

Masters F/H Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
406:41200STAStar Club (Lamb/Hunt =F) 
106:44 (+00:03)27STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Musselle/Taylor =H)Actual Time: 07:16

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
306:26147WEYWeybridge RC (McLeod/Johnson) 
406:43 (+00:17)196DULDulwich College (Ganem/Butland) 

Women's Masters E Coxless Pairs

DivTimeCrew
307:09162WEYWeybridge RC (Kornberg/Brady) 
107:44 (+00:35)39STAStar Club (Russell/Appleton) 

Open Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
306:17146BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moss/Glasspool) 
206:59 (+00:42)76ABNAbingdon RC (Smith/Horner) 

Masters D/E/F Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
406:36 (+00:02)195SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty/Milbank =F)Actual Time: 07:01
106:5924BEDBedford Rowing Club (Walsh/Brown =D) 
107:01 (+00:02)25STAStar Club (French/Bennewith =D) 
5DNS267PETPeterborough City (McCann/Orme =E) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
406:12192ABNAbingdon RC (Simon/Jose) 
106:36 (+00:24)23DULDulwich College (Alekseyev/Graham) 
4DNF 193DULDulwich College (Bichard/Knowles) 
2DNS77DULDulwich College (Shirgaokar/Graham) 

Junior 17 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
506:09268BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kilby/Loveday) 
206:25 (+00:16)80BRXBroxbourne RC (Orpin/Sumner) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
206:1882PETPeterborough City (Lamont/Ribbons) 
306:19 (+00:01)149STAStar Club (Holme/Duffin) 
406:27 (+00:09)197ABNAbingdon RC (Lamboll/Bessenyei) 
406:28 (+00:10)199BEDBedford Rowing Club (John/Moss) 
206:30 (+00:12)81KSEKing's School Ely BC (Hamberger/Macdonald) 
306:36 (+00:18)148NORNorwich RC (Carter/Reeve) 
406:39 (+00:21)198ABNAbingdon RC (Langdon/Gillett) 
107:12 (+00:54)26BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knuffel/Rennie) 
207:46 (+01:28)83SNESt Neots RC (Boston/Hughes) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
206:3286PETPeterborough City (Papworth/Armstrong) 
206:39 (+00:07)87PETPeterborough City (Calver/Niklasson) 
506:49 (+00:17)270STAStar Club (Duffin/Nicholson) 
506:49 (+00:17)269WEYWeybridge RC (Chandler/Smillie-Mccormack) 
407:11 (+00:39)202DULDulwich College (Harris/Hitching) 
307:18 (+00:46)151BEDBedford Rowing Club (Allingham/King) 
207:38 (+01:06)85PETPeterborough City (Wakefield-Lilley/Jackson) 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
306:38124NUNNottingham & Union RC (Apps/Kirkham) 
307:07 (+00:29)123PETPeterborough City (Carter/Ryder) 

Junior 13 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
507:10243NUNNottingham & Union RC (Thomas/Rainbow) 
307:48 (+00:38)125NORNorwich RC (Doylend/White) 

Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
306:41152BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Wrigley) 
106:47 (+00:06)29ABNAbingdon RC (Sykes/Whelan) 

Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
107:2030BGSBedford Girls School (Whitehead/Giles) 
508:02 (+00:42)271AKNAuriol Kensington (Sargent/Howard) 
208:07 (+00:47)88ABNAbingdon RC (Bowesman-Jones/Schirrmacher) 

Women's Masters C/D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
207:12 (+00:04)90SRCSudbury RC (Lovegrove =D)Actual Time: 07:26
307:22 (+00:14)153BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moss/Noble-Layng =C) 
407:22 (+00:14)203SRCSudbury RC (Lovegrove =C) 
408:09 (+01:01)204ABNAbingdon RC (Bowesman-Jones/Schirrmacher =C) 

Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
106:5832BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F)Actual Time: 07:13
107:06 (+00:08)33STAStar Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)Actual Time: 07:21
307:10 (+00:12)154WEYWeybridge RC (Morris/Doyen =F)Actual Time: 07:25
2DNS91SRCSudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =E) 
4DNS205BRXBroxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =E) 

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
106:5431ABNAbingdon RC (Turner/Gebhart) 
206:55 (+00:01)89MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode/Van Doorn) 
507:01 (+00:07)272BGSBedford Girls School (Simester/Batten) 

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
406:43207BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Monaghan) 
407:28 (+00:45)206BEDBedford Rowing Club (Coles/Haider) 
307:37 (+00:54)155NORNorwich RC (Allen/Hill) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
406:52210PETPeterborough City (Papworth/Ralfs) 
106:58 (+00:06)35PETPeterborough City (Brill/Woodall) 
407:02 (+00:10)208KSEKing's School Ely BC (Moore/Gray) 
507:22 (+00:30)273STAStar Club (Holmes/Wiles) 
207:29 (+00:37)92KSEKing's School Ely BC (Boutwood/Salgado) 
407:35 (+00:43)211BRXBroxbourne RC (Fobbester/Walsh) 
107:40 (+00:48)34SYDSydenham High School (Burke/Lunt) 
207:44 (+00:52)93SYDSydenham High School (Coulson/Dutton) 
4DNS209KSEKing's School Ely BC (Watson/Boutwood) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
206:5494PETPeterborough City (Niklasson/Hilton) 
106:55 (+00:01)36ABNAbingdon RC (Jamieson/Koeman) 
306:59 (+00:05)161STAStar Club (Moore/White) 
307:09 (+00:15)160NORNorwich RC (Carter/Pallister) 
107:13 (+00:19)38PETPeterborough City (Piccaver/Jackson) 
307:13 (+00:19)157WEYWeybridge RC (Ainsworth/Carballeiro) 
107:18 (+00:24)37ABNAbingdon RC (Buckingham/Morris) 
307:20 (+00:26)156WEYWeybridge RC (Hammett-Mcharg/Armstrong) 
307:31 (+00:37)159BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Major) 
307:37 (+00:43)158KSEKing's School Ely BC (Hardick/Harding) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
508:05242NORNorwich RC (Hernon/McKean) 
3DNS126NORNorwich RC (Fleming/Howard) 

Mixed Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
306:28150PETPeterborough City (Elder/Shipton) 
207:06 (+00:38)84BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown/Flemons) 

Mixed Masters D Double Sculls

DivTimeCrew
107:1328PETPeterborough City (Apostolidou/Orme) 
408:07 (+00:54)201BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith/Brown) 

Open Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
106:2140NWKNewark RC (Cowley) 
406:52 (+00:31)212DULDulwich College (Oakley) 
1DNS41CABCantabrigian RC (Goode) 
2DNS95LTULatymer Upper School (Keech) 
4DNS213LTULatymer Upper School (Keech) 

Open Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
306:35163BEDBedford Rowing Club (Grant-Jones) 
206:43 (+00:08)96BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pelisson) 
107:03 (+00:28)42STAStar Club (Bullough) 
507:56 (+01:21)274DMLDe Montfort University RC (Almond) 
3DNS164BEDBedford Rowing Club (Fisk) 

Masters C/D Sculls

DivTimeCrew
406:35218ABNAbingdon RC (Engelke =C)Actual Time: 06:43
407:01 (+00:18)217ABNAbingdon RC (Smith =B) 
5DNS276STAStar Club (Rainbow =D) 

Masters E/F/G Sculls

DivTimeCrew
506:49278STAStar Club (Waugh =G)Actual Time: 07:18
307:11 (+00:07)169STAStar Club (Cook =F)Actual Time: 07:25
507:27 (+00:09)277STAStar Club (Higgins =E) 
107:53 (+00:35)46SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty =E) 

Junior 18 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
306:19165NORNorwich RC (Baker) 
406:38 (+00:19)214DULDulwich College (Kuijlaars) 
206:52 (+00:33)98DULDulwich College (Smith) 
407:12 (+00:53)216BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
4DNF 215PETPeterborough City (Ribbons) 
1DNS43DULDulwich College (Bird) 
1DNS275STAStar Club (D'Arcy) 
2DNS97MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Sharpe) 

Junior 17 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
406:25221PETPeterborough City (Bodily) 
406:33 (+00:08)222PETPeterborough City (Jackson) 
106:36 (+00:11)44BEDBedford Rowing Club (Kilby) 
206:37 (+00:12)101PETPeterborough City (Woodall) 
106:50 (+00:25)45BEDBedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
406:52 (+00:27)224BRXBroxbourne RC (Orpin) 
406:53 (+00:28)223PETPeterborough City (Gilbey) 
307:02 (+00:37)168PETPeterborough City (Smith) 
207:04 (+00:39)99MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
507:05 (+00:40)283STAStar Club (Shaw) 
307:14 (+00:49)167PETPeterborough City (Malcolm) 
207:21 (+00:56)100PETPeterborough City (Barnett) 
307:24 (+00:59)166NORNorwich RC (Sullivan) 
507:36 (+01:11)282STAStar Club (White) 

Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
206:58102BEDBedford Rowing Club (John) 
406:58225KSEKing's School Ely BC (Buckingham) 
407:03 (+00:05)226KSEKing's School Ely BC (Comley) 
407:06 (+00:08)228KSEKing's School Ely BC (Martin) 
207:13 (+00:15)104BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wilkinson) 
407:13 (+00:15)227KSEKing's School Ely BC (Macdonald) 
207:21 (+00:23)103BEDBedford Rowing Club (Moss) 
507:27 (+00:29)284NORNorwich RC (Reeve) 
507:49 (+00:51)285NORNorwich RC (Ward) 
207:58 (+01:00)105BEDBedford Rowing Club (Rennie) 

Junior 15 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
506:46288NORNorwich RC (Burrows) 
506:55 (+00:09)286WEYWeybridge RC (Didaskalou) 
507:31 (+00:45)287NORNorwich RC (Carter) 
107:39 (+00:53)47BEDBedford Rowing Club (King) 
307:40 (+00:54)171NORNorwich RC (Ward) 

Junior 14 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
306:46128NORNorwich RC (Burrows) 
507:06 (+00:20)244NUNNottingham & Union RC (Apps) 
507:21 (+00:35)245NUNNottingham & Union RC (Kirkham) 
307:30 (+00:44)127PETPeterborough City (Garfield) 

Junior 13 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:53132NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow) 
508:30 (+00:37)249NORNorwich RC (Doylend) 
509:22 (+01:29)250NORNorwich RC (White) 

Women's Sculls (Band 1)

DivTimeCrew
507:21279BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) 
407:57 (+00:36)219ABNAbingdon RC (Whelan) 
308:38 (+01:17)170PETPeterborough City (Wallace) 

Women's Sculls (Band 2)

DivTimeCrew
507:53280BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cox) 
508:29 (+00:36)281DMLDe Montfort University RC (Smith-Wood) 
4DNS220ABNAbingdon RC (Wilkinson) 

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
407:11230ABNAbingdon RC (Sykes) 
507:18 (+00:07)290NORNorwich RC (Sutherland) 
407:20 (+00:09)229MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
507:32 (+00:21)289NORNorwich RC (Lewis Williams) 
208:12 (+01:01)106BRXBroxbourne RC (Nash) 

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:10173NORNorwich RC (Sutherland) 
507:19 (+00:09)291STAStar Club (Tucker) 
407:27 (+00:17)231KSEKing's School Ely BC (Burke) 
307:34 (+00:24)172NORNorwich RC (Lewis Williams) 
407:51 (+00:41)233BRXBroxbourne RC (Troll) 
107:53 (+00:43)49BEDBedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
108:07 (+00:57)48BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
507:24292STAStar Club (Gallaher) 
207:29 (+00:05)109PETPeterborough City (Papworth) 
207:41 (+00:17)110PETPeterborough City (Ralfs) 
408:15 (+00:51)232NORNorwich RC (Hill) 
208:48 (+01:24)108BGSBedford Girls School (Colman) 
2DNS107KSEKing's School Ely BC (Watson) 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
407:21234PETPeterborough City (Niklasson) 
307:34 (+00:13)174WEYWeybridge RC (Foulkes) 
407:34 (+00:13)236PETPeterborough City (Hilton) 
507:46 (+00:25)293NORNorwich RC (Carter) 
107:50 (+00:29)50KSEKing's School Ely BC (Harding) 
408:07 (+00:46)235NORNorwich RC (Pallister) 
1DNS51KSEKing's School Ely BC (Hardick) 

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

DivTimeCrew
307:49129PETPeterborough City (Dovey) 
507:54 (+00:05)246NORNorwich RC (Fleming) 
308:35 (+00:46)130NORNorwich RC (Hernon) 
508:42 (+00:53)248MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode) 
309:01 (+01:12)131NORNorwich RC (McKean) 
5DNS247NORNorwich RC (Howard)