Bedford Autumn Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 11th October 2015

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:19Time Only58BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lee) 


Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:04122LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Ford) 
307:18 (+00:14)121BEDBedford Rowing Club (Glasspool) 
307:33 (+00:29)120BMSBedford Modern School (Wilson) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:23191LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Farci) 
207:35 (+00:12)61BDSBedford School (Christian) 
207:48 (+00:25)62BMSBedford Modern School (Gell) 
707:56 (+00:33)332SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Crossley) 
707:58 (+00:35)333STAStar Club (Mitchell) 
408:01 (+00:38)192BMSBedford Modern School (Talbot) 
208:04 (+00:41)63BMSBedford Modern School (Whitham) 
408:09 (+00:46)194SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Usher) 


Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:588BEDBedford Rowing Club (Fraser =D)Actual Time: 08:12
108:03 (+00:05)5BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown =C) 
408:12 (+00:14)188STAStar Club (Chillingsworth =C) 


Masters E/F Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:30126BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler =F)Actual Time: 07:45
107:35 (+00:05)10STAStar Club (Hunt =E) 
507:58 (+00:28)263MARMarlow RC (Faulkner =E) 
208:24 (+00:54)64OUTOundle Town RC (Dunkley =E) 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:22331LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Barton) 
508:20 (+00:58)264BMSBedford Modern School (Benson) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:26128BGSBedford Girls School (Hudson) 
308:46 (+00:20)127BGSBedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
409:05 (+00:39)196BEDBedford Rowing Club (Goymer) 


Womens Masters C Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:2568BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pointing) 
411:37 (+02:12)197OUTOundle Town RC (Murray) 


Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2212BGSBedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
508:24 (+00:02)273BMSBedford Modern School (Donkin) 
108:46 (+00:24)13BGSBedford Girls School (Hudson) 


Masters E/F Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:149BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler =F)Actual Time: 07:30
207:50 (+00:36)59MARMarlow RC (Faulkner =E) 
207:54 (+00:40)60GUIGuildford RC (Mansfield =F)Actual Time: 08:10


Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:154BDSBedford School (Lamb) 
407:16 (+00:01)186EMAEmanuel School (Bajwa) 
507:45 (+00:30)259LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Baugh) 


Junior 18 Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:42118BDSBedford School (Sheridan) 
106:421BMSBedford Modern School (Kavanagh) 
306:52 (+00:10)119LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Jones) 
207:16 (+00:34)57EMAEmanuel School (Soverall) 


Junior 16 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:05330LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Maljkovic) 
307:11 (+00:06)124FALFalcon RC (Garden) 
407:19 (+00:14)190BDSBedford School (Graham) 
307:51 (+00:46)123OUTOundle Town RC (Pendred) 
508:08 (+01:03)262OUTOundle Town RC (Anand) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:07125BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
408:34 (+00:27)189OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne) 
508:44 (+00:37)261BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catherine) 


Womens Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:31187BMSBedford Modern School (Cowie) 
707:50 (+00:19)378BEDBedford Rowing Club (Simpson) 
508:01 (+00:30)260BMSBedford Modern School (Dobson) 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:24195BDSBedford School (Lamb) 
207:40 (+00:16)65BDSBedford School (Charter) 
709:13 (+01:49)379FALFalcon RC (Rossi) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(15 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:17199SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Pattenden) 
707:48 (+00:31)336LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Murphy) 
407:53 (+00:36)201SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Poshyanonda) 
507:58 (+00:41)269LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Jinks) 
407:58 (+00:41)198BMSBedford Modern School (Pompa) 
708:09 (+00:52)337SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Poshyanonda-2) 
708:16 (+00:59)335SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Usher) 
708:17 (+01:00)334FALFalcon RC (Smith) 
508:21 (+01:04)265FALFalcon RC (Bowley) 
208:36 (+01:19)66BDSBedford School (Sanders) 
508:39 (+01:22)267LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Bentivoglio) 
508:54 (+01:37)266BMSBedford Modern School (Walker) 
708:59 (+01:42)338LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Moriarty) 
409:10 (+01:53)200BMSBedford Modern School (Roberts) 
509:30 (+02:13)268BMSBedford Modern School (Van Der Sande) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:28130PHSPutney High School RC (Pummell) 
408:47 (+00:19)202PHSPutney High School RC (Hargreaves) 
709:12 (+00:44)380PHSPutney High School RC (Awe) 
209:18 (+00:50)67GUIGuildford RC (Marshall) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:30270EMAEmanuel School (Weighill) 
308:30132PHSPutney High School RC (Bishop) 
208:32 (+00:02)69BMSBedford Modern School (Wharton) 
508:32 (+00:02)271PHSPutney High School RC (Miles) 
208:33 (+00:03)71BGSBedford Girls School (Baker) 
408:46 (+00:16)204FALFalcon RC (Chambers) 
708:51 (+00:21)339PHSPutney High School RC (Hargreaves) 
308:57 (+00:27)133EMAEmanuel School (Rosenberg) 
508:58 (+00:28)272EMAEmanuel School (Hickey) 
709:15 (+00:45)340PHSPutney High School RC (Silave) 
209:25 (+00:55)70BMSBedford Modern School (Decker) 
409:29 (+00:59)131EMAEmanuel School (Corel) 
109:35 (+01:05)11BGSBedford Girls School (Sonpal) 
409:53 (+01:23)203BGSBedford Girls School (Meredith) 


Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:37342NSCNorwich School (Conway/Moncur-Brown) 
707:44 (+00:07)391NSCNorwich School (Kennedy/Vettese) 
707:45 (+00:08)343NSCNorwich School (Herrmann/Stevens) 
707:46 (+00:09)383NSCNorwich School (Conway/Stimpson) 
707:50 (+00:13)390NSCNorwich School (Burrell/Young) 
208:09 (+00:32)74EMAEmanuel School (O Riordan/Bajwa) 
509:19 (+01:42)282FALFalcon RC (Pearce/Garden) 


Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:30382NSCNorwich School (Smith/Prosser) 
208:06 (+00:36)72EMAEmanuel School (Roberts/Owens) 
108:11 (+00:41)19OUNOundle School BC (Duckitt/Gilbey) 
108:15 (+00:45)18AFYAction4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) 
408:15 (+00:45)208FALFalcon RC (Piketty/Morrison) 
208:16 (+00:46)73FALFalcon RC (Hehir/Sips-Avello) 
308:31 (+01:01)134LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Choong/Sinclair) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:19274BMSBedford Modern School (Ventisei/Kavanagh) 
107:41 (+00:22)15OUNOundle School BC (Freij/Bott) 
107:45 (+00:26)16OUNOundle School BC (Orr/Lipskiy) 
407:48 (+00:29)206STAStar Club (Sharp/Gowing) 
407:50 (+00:31)205EMAEmanuel School (Wilson/O Riordan) 
408:05 (+00:46)207EMAEmanuel School (Liu/Stinson) 
108:22 (+01:03)17OUNOundle School BC (Gedney/Hutchinson) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:40386FALFalcon RC (Pearce/Garden) 
707:42 (+00:02)384FALFalcon RC (Benfeghoul/Simmons) 
107:43 (+00:03)21OUNOundle School BC (Chapman/Davis Gimeno) 
707:45 (+00:05)388NSCNorwich School (Burke/England) 
708:00 (+00:20)385NSCNorwich School (Bacic/Brandford) 
408:13 (+00:33)210AFYAction4Youth (Best/Clements) 
408:16 (+00:36)209STAStar Club (Colliver/Rubens) 
708:23 (+00:43)20STAStar Club (Bradley/Brewer) 
708:25 (+00:45)387NSCNorwich School (O Shea/Stoner) 
309:01 (+01:21)135OUTOundle Town RC (Loseby/Anand) 
309:05 (+01:25)136OUTOundle Town RC (Leo/Honeywell) 
509:32 (+01:52)275OUTOundle Town RC (Berridge/Buley) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(15 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:10213BDSBedford School (Linley-Hill/Abrahams) 
708:11 (+00:01)346SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Holehouse/Davies) 
508:20 (+00:10)280LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Gompertz/Pongracz) 
408:34 (+00:24)211STAStar Club (Bennewith/Murphy) 
508:36 (+00:26)277NSCNorwich School (Anderson-Brown/Austin) 
508:42 (+00:32)276LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Hall/Davies) 
708:47 (+00:37)345NSCNorwich School (Denby/Dixon) 
708:55 (+00:45)347NSCNorwich School (Robbins/Walton) 
508:55 (+00:45)281NSCNorwich School (Chrisovelides/Davis) 
408:57 (+00:47)212SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Crossley/Ludlam) 
509:12 (+01:02)279NSCNorwich School (Baker /Cann) 
709:24 (+01:14)344SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Li/Hughes-Williams) 
410:10 (+02:00)215SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Williams/Myint-Maung) 


Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:10137OUNOundle School BC (Van de Braak/Byatt) 
208:16 (+00:06)75STAStar Club (Johnston/Bennewith) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:21219BGSBedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crawford) 
408:26 (+00:05)218BGSBedford Girls School (Roberts/Crook) 
409:13 (+00:52)220BGSBedford Girls School (Leach/Swain) 
309:21 (+01:00)139OUTOundle Town RC (Watson/Mitchell) 
709:46 (+01:25)350FALFalcon RC (Hurrell/Topp) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:38143AFYAction4Youth (Ward/Whitbread) 
708:40 (+00:02)353AFYAction4Youth (Ward/Roos) 
708:46 (+00:08)352PHSPutney High School RC (Manni/Moore) 
408:49 (+00:11)222FALFalcon RC (Powell/Keown) 
709:21 (+00:43)393BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tollman/Grimes) 
309:31 (+00:53)144AFYAction4Youth (Duffin-Hall/Ruffley) 


Womens Masters C/D Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
208:4979OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne =D)Actual Time: 09:04


Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:17348STAStar Club (Eagles/Feltham) 
208:36 (+00:19)76BGSBedford Girls School (Crook/Muldownie) 
708:38 (+00:21)351STAStar Club (Clark/Usher-Harris) 
208:41 (+00:24)77BGSBedford Girls School (Crawford/Leach) 
108:48 (+00:31)349STAStar Club (Osgood/Rose-Grey) 
208:50 (+00:33)78BGSBedford Girls School (Roberts/Swain) 
309:17 (+01:00)138OUTOundle Town RC (Smith/Cox) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:57141SNESt Neots RC (Pigg/Towns) 
409:23 (+00:26)221OUTOundle Town RC (Guttridge-Smith/Moyses) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(18 Entries, 17 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:0424SNESt Neots RC (Pigg/Pigg) 
409:09 (+00:05)223STAStar Club (Holmes/Upex) 
209:11 (+00:07)81FALFalcon RC (Lobreglio/Tadesse) 
709:12 (+00:08)394PHSPutney High School RC (Miles/Thomas) 
409:13 (+00:09)224STAStar Club (Wardley/Tugulu) 
509:21 (+00:17)284EMAEmanuel School (Rosenberg/Bielenberg) 
309:27 (+00:23)145EMAEmanuel School (Hunt/Curry) 
109:30 (+00:26)26SWPSir William Perkins School (Hatfield/Porter) 
109:37 (+00:33)25SWPSir William Perkins School (Ford/Herbet-Brown) 
109:41 (+00:37)23SWPSir William Perkins School (Hodges/Brown) 
209:46 (+00:42)83FALFalcon RC (Carter/Chambers) 
510:07 (+01:03)286EMAEmanuel School (Appleby/Tamlyn) 
210:22 (+01:18)82SWPSir William Perkins School (Patel/Raynaud) 
310:37 (+01:33)146EMAEmanuel School (Jolly/Hickey) 
210:44 (+01:40)80SWPSir William Perkins School (Penn Jones/Cobb) 
510:59 (+01:55)285BMSBedford Modern School (Priestley/Wade) 
211:13 (+02:09)84SWPSir William Perkins School (Gahir/Mullins) 


Womens Masters D/E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:45111BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay =E)Actual Time: 08:59
709:00 (+00:15)410XPRX Press Boat Club (Brown =D) 
210:27 (+01:42)110GUIGuildford RC (Adams =E)Actual Time: 10:41


Intermediate 2 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5722BDSBedford School (Suthers) 
407:57216STAStar Club (White) 
308:04 (+00:07)148BMSBedford Modern School (Kavanagh) 
308:38 (+00:41)147BEDBedford Rowing Club (Todd) 


Novice Sculls

(44 Entries, 40 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:52157BEDBedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
107:59 (+00:07)31BDSBedford School (Eggeling) 
508:03 (+00:11)308LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Ford) 
508:06 (+00:14)309LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Quin) 
208:09 (+00:17)88BDSBedford School (Sivills) 
308:11 (+00:19)156BMSBedford Modern School (Smith) 
508:13 (+00:21)310LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Thoumine) 
108:18 (+00:26)34BDSBedford School (Mc Whinnie) 
708:23 (+00:31)396NSCNorwich School (Tremelling) 
708:28 (+00:36)360LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Maury) 
208:29 (+00:37)86BDSBedford School (Dason-Barber) 
408:30 (+00:38)229EMAEmanuel School (Roberts) 
708:32 (+00:40)398NSCNorwich School (Cruikshank) 
708:33 (+00:41)361LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Gillen) 
408:39 (+00:47)231AFYAction4Youth (Nourshargh) 
508:40 (+00:48)314SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Rutter) 
208:40 (+00:48)89BDSBedford School (Trudgill) 
508:42 (+00:50)311LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Pereira) 
208:44 (+00:52)87BDSBedford School (Liggins) 
308:45 (+00:53)158BMSBedford Modern School (Harris) 
408:48 (+00:56)227SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Lewis) 
408:56 (+01:04)233SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Moss) 
709:00 (+01:08)358LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Barrett) 
409:01 (+01:09)230AFYAction4Youth (Westbrook) 
409:01 (+01:09)226SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Craik) 
109:08 (+01:16)33BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lee) 
409:09 (+01:17)234SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Snell) 
109:15 (+01:23)35BEDBedford Rowing Club (Markham) 
509:15 (+01:23)305SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Stopnevich) 
509:18 (+01:26)316SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Shepherd-Cross) 
109:25 (+01:33)32AFYAction4Youth (Jackson) 
509:33 (+01:41)317SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Brennan) 
409:40 (+01:48)236SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Walker) 
509:50 (+01:58)312SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Bureau) 
509:52 (+02:00)306SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Mason-Hornby) 
409:53 (+02:01)235SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Peach) 
409:56 (+02:04)228SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Cavenagh-Thornhill) 
510:26 (+02:34)313SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Luangamornlert) 
710:53 (+03:01)359NSCNorwich School (Barton) 
511:12 (+03:20)315SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Wright) 


Masters A/B Novice Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
709:28411BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown =B)Actual Time: 09:32
109:45 (+00:17)36OUTOundle Town RC (Box =A) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(33 Entries, 32 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:55152BMSBedford Modern School (Ventisei) 
107:5528BDSBedford School (Sheridan) 
107:57 (+00:02)27STAStar Club (White) 
308:00 (+00:05)150BMSBedford Modern School (Di Niro) 
508:02 (+00:07)291NSCNorwich School (Stevens) 
508:02 (+00:07)294NSCNorwich School (Moncur-Brown) 
508:06 (+00:11)298NSCNorwich School (Conway) 
208:10 (+00:15)85EMAEmanuel School (Wilson) 
508:16 (+00:21)300NSCNorwich School (Burrell) 
508:16 (+00:21)302NSCNorwich School (Prosser) 
508:18 (+00:23)287NSCNorwich School (Herrmann) 
508:21 (+00:26)292LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Dickens) 
508:21 (+00:26)299LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Nicolaou) 
508:21 (+00:26)295NSCNorwich School (Stoner) 
108:22 (+00:27)29STAStar Club (Gowing) 
508:24 (+00:29)293LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Jones) 
308:26 (+00:31)149OUNOundle School BC (Bott) 
508:26 (+00:31)303NSCNorwich School (Stimpson) 
308:27 (+00:32)155OUNOundle School BC (Lipskiy) 
308:28 (+00:33)153OUNOundle School BC (Orr) 
708:29 (+00:34)355LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Farci) 
508:29 (+00:34)301NSCNorwich School (Kennedy) 
708:33 (+00:38)356NSCNorwich School (Smith) 
508:33 (+00:38)289NSCNorwich School (Arthurton) 
508:37 (+00:42)296NSCNorwich School (Vettese) 
708:41 (+00:46)357LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Plantenga) 
508:43 (+00:48)290NSCNorwich School (Daniels) 
508:47 (+00:52)297NSCNorwich School (Young) 
308:50 (+00:55)154OUNOundle School BC (Gedney) 
308:56 (+01:01)151OUNOundle School BC (Hutchinson) 
509:00 (+01:05)288BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lee) 
509:00 (+01:05)304BEDBedford Rowing Club (Markham) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(61 Entries, 58 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:09321FALFalcon RC (Benfeghoul) 
708:09366NSCNorwich School (O Shea) 
308:09164OUNOundle School BC (Chapman) 
708:16 (+00:07)37STAStar Club (Colliver) 
708:22 (+00:13)368NSCNorwich School (Tremelling) 
508:24 (+00:15)318LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Dickens) 
308:26 (+00:17)163OUNOundle School BC (Freij) 
708:27 (+00:18)362NSCNorwich School (Brandford) 
308:29 (+00:20)167LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Lyons) 
308:31 (+00:22)165OUNOundle School BC (Davis Gimeno) 
408:32 (+00:23)242LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Maljkovic) 
708:33 (+00:24)365NSCNorwich School (England) 
208:34 (+00:25)93BMSBedford Modern School (Mulkerrins) 
708:36 (+00:27)369NSCNorwich School (Bacic) 
708:39 (+00:30)367NSCNorwich School (Stoner) 
308:40 (+00:31)168SNESt Neots RC (Beale) 
308:43 (+00:34)160SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Rutter) 
508:44 (+00:35)319FALFalcon RC (Simmons) 
408:45 (+00:36)253LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Allaker) 
408:47 (+00:38)240LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Jose) 
408:48 (+00:39)237LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Quin) 
708:50 (+00:41)364NSCNorwich School (Burke) 
408:50 (+00:41)247LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Barton) 
208:52 (+00:43)97SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Moss) 
408:52 (+00:43)250LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Jones) 
208:54 (+00:45)91BMSBedford Modern School (Thorton) 
208:54 (+00:45)90SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Lewis) 
208:56 (+00:47)92SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Craik) 
408:58 (+00:49)251LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Jones) 
408:59 (+00:50)246BMSBedford Modern School (White) 
309:00 (+00:51)172OUNOundle School BC (Gilbey) 
209:02 (+00:53)95SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Snell) 
309:03 (+00:54)166OUNOundle School BC (Pathak) 
109:06 (+00:57)38AFYAction4Youth (Best) 
509:08 (+00:59)320OUTOundle Town RC (Pendred) 
309:08 (+00:59)177LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Baugh) 
409:09 (+01:00)244STAStar Club (Bradley) 
309:09 (+01:00)174OUNOundle School BC (Duckitt) 
409:12 (+01:03)243LOSLondon Oratory School BC (Field) 
409:13 (+01:04)252BMSBedford Modern School (Gell) 
409:18 (+01:09)239BMSBedford Modern School (Moss) 
109:22 (+01:13)39STAStar Club (Rubens) 
409:24 (+01:15)245STAStar Club (Brewer) 
409:26 (+01:17)249BMSBedford Modern School (Whitham) 
309:27 (+01:18)178SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Shepherd-Cross) 
209:32 (+01:23)98SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Walker) 
309:34 (+01:25)170SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Stopnevich) 
409:38 (+01:29)241BMSBedford Modern School (Luffman) 
309:48 (+01:39)171SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Bureau) 
409:55 (+01:46)248BMSBedford Modern School (Marienfeld) 
309:56 (+01:47)176SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Mason-Hornby) 
210:11 (+02:02)94SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Cavenagh-Thornhill) 
210:12 (+02:03)96SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Peach) 
310:16 (+02:07)162SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Luangamornlert) 
410:38 (+02:29)238AFYAction4Youth (Jackson) 
310:40 (+02:31)173SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Wright) 
2DNF 99SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Wheeler) 
3DNF 161SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Channon) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(15 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:17370AFYAction4Youth (Garratt) 
708:37 (+00:20)371SHRRoyal Shrewsbury School (Pattenden) 
708:55 (+00:38)408NSCNorwich School (Cann) 
708:57 (+00:40)406NSCNorwich School (Davis) 
708:58 (+00:41)409NSCNorwich School (Denby) 
409:01 (+00:44)214FALFalcon RC (Sharp) 
109:16 (+00:59)40AFYAction4Youth (Clements) 
709:20 (+01:03)401NSCNorwich School (Austin) 
709:34 (+01:17)407NSCNorwich School (Dixon) 
709:34 (+01:17)400NSCNorwich School (Anderson-Brown) 
709:45 (+01:28)405NSCNorwich School (Baker) 
709:56 (+01:39)403NSCNorwich School (Walton) 
709:58 (+01:41)399NSCNorwich School (Chrisovelides) 
710:12 (+01:55)402NSCNorwich School (Robbins) 
710:48 (+02:31)404NSCNorwich School (Amies) 


Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:0342OUNOundle School BC (Byatt) 
509:10 (+00:07)324CHAChampion of the Thames (Affleck) 
709:38 (+00:35)414BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman) 
509:45 (+00:42)257GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy) 
709:48 (+00:45)412BEDBedford Rowing Club (Graham) 
711:10 (+02:07)413BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
309:21179AFYAction4Youth (Roos) 
709:22 (+00:01)374AFYAction4Youth (Whitbread) 
109:22 (+00:01)43BEDBedford Rowing Club (Isaacson) 
709:38 (+00:17)258STAStar Club (Clark) 
710:03 (+00:42)373AFYAction4Youth (Ruffley) 
710:27 (+01:06)416BEDBedford Rowing Club (Benbow) 
711:03 (+01:42)372AFYAction4Youth (Duffin-Hall) 


Womens Masters A/C Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:02101CHAChampion of the Thames (Affleck =C)Actual Time: 09:17
209:26 (+00:24)100GUIGuildford RC (Smoothy =A) 


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:43103BMSBedford Modern School (Graham) 
209:04 (+00:21)107BMSBedford Modern School (Taylor) 
209:06 (+00:23)102STAStar Club (Feltham) 
109:09 (+00:26)41OUNOundle School BC (Van de Braak) 
209:12 (+00:29)108BMSBedford Modern School (Goddard) 
209:20 (+00:37)106BMSBedford Modern School (Cowie) 
409:21 (+00:38)255STAStar Club (Usher-Harris) 
509:21 (+00:38)323BEDBedford Rowing Club (Goddard) 
509:25 (+00:42)322BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) 
209:34 (+00:51)104BMSBedford Modern School (Glanvill) 
409:41 (+00:58)254STAStar Club (Osgood) 
409:41 (+00:58)256STAStar Club (Place) 
209:53 (+01:10)105BMSBedford Modern School (Dobson) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:0445BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
109:57 (+00:53)47SNESt Neots RC (Towns) 
109:58 (+00:54)50OUNOundle School BC (Palethorpe) 


Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(24 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:20184EMAEmanuel School (Weighill) 
309:48 (+00:28)183EMAEmanuel School (Beams) 
309:55 (+00:35)181EMAEmanuel School (Laughton) 
110:01 (+00:41)56SWPSir William Perkins School (Southern) 
710:05 (+00:45)376FALFalcon RC (Tadesse) 
510:10 (+00:50)326EMAEmanuel School (Jolly) 
310:10 (+00:50)182EMAEmanuel School (Thomas) 
310:11 (+00:51)185EMAEmanuel School (Bielenberg) 
310:15 (+00:55)180EMAEmanuel School (Dibden) 
110:15 (+00:55)51SWPSir William Perkins School (Adetola) 
710:16 (+00:56)415PHSPutney High School RC (Szmukler) 
110:21 (+01:01)54SWPSir William Perkins School (Wax) 
110:21 (+01:01)52SWPSir William Perkins School (Andrews) 
210:28 (+01:08)115SWPSir William Perkins School (O Dell) 
110:30 (+01:10)53SWPSir William Perkins School (Holroyd) 
110:32 (+01:12)55SWPSir William Perkins School (Ayub) 
510:33 (+01:13)325FALFalcon RC (Lobreglio) 
210:34 (+01:14)113SWPSir William Perkins School (Keen) 
210:44 (+01:24)114SWPSir William Perkins School (Ayoade) 
210:45 (+01:25)117SWPSir William Perkins School (Clarke) 
210:50 (+01:30)112SWPSir William Perkins School (Taylor) 
710:54 (+01:34)375PHSPutney High School RC (Head) 
511:00 (+01:40)327FALFalcon RC (Chambers) 
2DNF 116SWPSir William Perkins School (Mappleback)