Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 18th February 1996

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:16111STAStar Club 
05:29 (+0:13)55NUNNottingham & Union RC 
05:42 (+0:26)85BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
05:46 (+0:30)56BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 

Senior 1 Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:47112JECJesus College 
05:53 (+0:06)87BEDBedford Rowing Club 
05:54 (+0:07)86STAStar Club 

Senior 2 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:391GRTGranta BC 
05:40 (+0:01)113BDSBedford School (B) 
05:48 (+0:09)2BEDBedford Rowing Club 
05:53 (+0:14)28STAStar Club 
05:59 (+0:20)57BDSBedford School (A) 
06:36 (+0:57)88MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 

Senior 3 Eights

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:4992CHUChurchill College BC 
05:51 (+0:02)114QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
05:55 (+0:06)29OSGOsler House Boat Club 
05:55 (+0:06)89CHBChrist Church 
05:56 (+0:07)58JECJesus College 
05:57 (+0:08)115BEDBedford Rowing Club 
05:59 (+0:10)31LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:00 (+0:11)90FITFitzwilliam College BC 
06:04 (+0:15)60BDSBedford School (B) 
06:05 (+0:16)3BDSBedford School (A) 
06:27 (+0:38)59STAStar Club 
06:38 (+0:49)30MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 

Senior 3 Invitation Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:5832FITFitzwilliam College BC 
05:5891LMBLady Margaret BC 

Novice Eights

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:5362PBCPeterhouse BC (A) 
06:15 (+0:22)34QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
06:20 (+0:27)63PBCPeterhouse BC (B) 
06:22 (+0:29)93CHUChurchill College BC 
06:24 (+0:31)64CHBChrist Church 
06:27 (+0:34)116BDSBedford School (A) 
06:39 (+0:46)7BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:45 (+0:52)35BDSBedford School (B) 

Veteran C Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:0133NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:19 (+0:18)6BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Veteran D Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2761BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:33 (+0:06)5STAStar Club 

Junior 15 Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:238BDSBedford School 
06:55 (+0:32)9BMSBedford Modern School 

Womens Elite Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:3736BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
06:42 (+0:05)37CUWCambridge University WBC 
06:53 (+0:16)10STAStar Club 

Womens Senior 3 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2038CUWCambridge University WBC 
06:41 (+0:21)12TRHTrinity Hall BC 
06:53 (+0:33)94CHUChurchill College BC 
06:57 (+0:37)95JECJesus College 
07:00 (+0:40)11BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:04 (+0:44)66STAStar Club 

Womens Novice Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4268TRHTrinity Hall BC (A) 
06:43 (+0:01)117LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:59 (+0:17)70JECJesus College 
07:13 (+0:31)96CHBChrist Church 
07:16 (+0:34)67PBCPeterhouse BC 
07:19 (+0:37)69TRHTrinity Hall BC (B) 

Womens Junior 15 Octuples

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:0440DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 

Womens Junior 14 Octuples

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:4313DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 

Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:1215NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:19 (+0:07)41BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38119STAStar Club 
06:43 (+0:05)101NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:03 (+0:25)44LEUUniversity of Leicester 

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4045NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:45 (+0:05)102OSGOsler House Boat Club 
06:46 (+0:06)46BMSBedford Modern School 
06:46 (+0:06)18BMSBedford Modern School 
06:46 (+0:06)120CABCantabrigian RC 
07:05 (+0:25)72LEUUniversity of Leicester 

Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:3975OSGOsler House Boat Club 
06:53 (+0:14)78BDSBedford School 
06:59 (+0:20)21BMSBedford Modern School 
07:07 (+0:28)77BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:19 (+0:40)132UKEUniversity of Kent 
07:26 (+0:47)76BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:27 (+0:48)48UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire 
07:56 (+1:17)104UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire 
07:58 (+1:19)105LEUUniversity of Leicester 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:46100BMSBedford Modern School 
06:53 (+0:07)17BDSBedford School 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2673BMSBedford Modern School 
08:13 (+0:47)74BMSBedford Modern School 

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:22122BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:47 (+0:25)127BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:58 (+0:36)106STAStar Club 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:39126LEUUniversity of Leicester 
08:40 (+0:01)54BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:43 (+0:04)27BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:44 (+0:05)53UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A) 
09:03 (+0:24)110UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B) 

Mixed Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:00124BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:06 (+0:06)123BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:1171STAStar Club 

Veteran E Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:0849STAStar Club 

Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:48121BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:22 (+0:34)47DBY/DEWDerby/Derwent 

Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1080BHSBedford High School RC (E) 
07:31 (+0:21)24BHSBedford High School RC (C) 
07:32 (+0:22)23BHSBedford High School RC (B) 

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:0842ROBRob Roy BC 

Veteran B Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:0916NUNNottingham & Union RC (A) 
06:36 (+0:27)118BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Junior 18 Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:4643BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Elite Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:48103BED/BHSBedford/Bedford High School 
06:52 (+0:04)20BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:22 (+0:34)19BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:1126BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:5582BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4984BDSBedford School (B) 
09:11 (+0:22)108BDSBedford School (C) 
09:12 (+0:23)109BDSBedford School (D) 
09:50 (+1:01)83BDSBedford School (A) 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2152BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
10:29 (+2:08)51DAHDame Alice Harpur BC