Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 14th February 2016

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:18301Bedford Rowing Club (A) 
7DQL454Lady Rohesia Boat Club (Todd) 

Intermediate 2 Eights

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:11Time Only473Norwich School (A) 
106:16303Bedford School (Sheridan) 
106:19 (+00:03)302Bedford Modern School (Mackay) 
606:26 (+00:10)443Downing College (M1) 
306:28 (+00:12)474Norwich School (B) 
306:39 (+00:23)352Bedford Rowing Club (B) 
306:41 (+00:25)354Lady Margaret BC (M1) 
306:43 (+00:27)353Queens' College (Cambridge) (M1) 
406:44 (+00:28)385Peterhouse BC (M1) 
307:02 (+00:46)355Queens' College (Cambridge) (M2) 

Intermediate 3 Eights

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:23455Bedford Rowing Club (C) 
406:28 (+00:05)386Downing College (M1) 
206:29 (+00:06)321Lady Margaret BC (M1) 
606:34 (+00:11)444New College (Budden) 
206:36 (+00:13)322Peterhouse BC (M1) 
206:39 (+00:16)320Bedford School (Lamb) 
406:46 (+00:23)387Queens' College (Cambridge) (M1) 
506:54 (+00:31)415Fitzwilliam College (M1) 
107:02 (+00:39)304Bedford Modern School (Bygraves) 
507:04 (+00:41)388Queens' College (Cambridge) (M2) 
307:15 (+00:52)356Bedford Modern School (McEwen) 
707:47 (+01:24)457Bedford Rowing Club (Escobar) 
709:35 (+03:12)459Bedford Rowing Club (Explore+) 

Novice Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:42325Bedford School (Lodge) 
706:51 (+00:08)456Fitzwilliam College (M1) 

Masters D/E Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:53307Star Club (Rainbow =E) 
308:38 (+01:45)360Abingdon RC (Keogh =D) 

Junior 16 Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:43389Bedford School (Mitchell) 
207:30 (+00:47)324Bedford Modern School (Moss) 

Junior 15 Eights

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:30363Bedford School (Linley-Hill) 
307:49 (+00:19)361Norwich School (Hook) 
507:49 (+00:19)419Kingston Grammar School (Jackson) 
307:53 (+00:23)364Bedford Modern School (A) 
208:09 (+00:39)327Bedford School (Billington) 
508:12 (+00:42)420Norwich School (Baker) 
308:18 (+00:48)362Bedford Modern School (B) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Eights

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:18Time Only390Cantabrigian RC (Momcilovic) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:09305Cantabrigian RC (Nimmo) 
707:43 (+00:34)458Fitzwilliam College (W1) 
407:51 (+00:42)391Cantabrigian RC (Nimmo) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:37309Star Club (Woodfines) 
507:51 (+00:14)417Fitzwilliam College (W1) 
207:52 (+00:15)326Cantabrigian RC (Momcilovic) 
507:52 (+00:15)416New College (Doherty) 
107:54 (+00:17)308Northampton RC (Bounds) 
408:05 (+00:28)392King`s College BC (Siminiuc) 
508:13 (+00:36)418Queens' College (Cambridge) (Dearman) 
308:24 (+00:47)359Northampton RC (Brown) 

Womens Novice Eights

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:44393Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
607:49 (+00:05)446New College (W1) 
108:10 (+00:26)365Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing) 
408:13 (+00:29)394Queens' College (Cambridge) (Dearman) 
508:40 (+00:56)421Bedford Modern School (Wharton) 
208:46 (+01:02)328Star Club (Lawrence) 

Women's Masters D Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:18310Star Club/St Neots RC 
309:06 (+00:48)366Star Club (Fulford) 

Women's Junior 18 Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:18306Bedford Modern School (McWilliams) 
308:37 (+01:19)358Star Club (Rose-Grey) 

Junior 14 Octuples

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:46422Norwich School (Osborne) 
308:08 (+00:22)368Bedford School (Hill B) 
408:33 (+00:47)398Bedford Modern School (Mixed A) 
308:38 (+00:52)367Bedford School (Hill A) 
708:53 (+01:07)460Norwich School (Littlebury) 
208:58 (+01:12)329Bedford Modern School (A) 
309:07 (+01:21)369Bedford School (Stokes) 
409:10 (+01:24)395Kingston Grammar School (Ewart-Ellison) 
409:26 (+01:40)397Bedford Modern School (Mixed B) 
410:02 (+02:16)396Bedford Modern School (B) 

Women's Junior 14 Octuples

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:30399Bedford Girls School (Batten) 
209:13 (+00:43)330Bedford Modern School 
309:30 (+01:00)370Bedford Girls School (Beard) 
409:52 (+01:22)400Kingston Grammar School (Adam) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:00313St Neots RC/Peterborough City RC (Dexter) 
407:00402Bedford School (Sheridan) 
607:06 (+00:06)374Star Club (Taylor) 
507:07 (+00:07)476Norwich School (B) 
207:19 (+00:19)335St Neots RC/Peterborough City RC (Chapman) 
407:37 (+00:37)477Norwich School (A) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:19463Norwich School (Tremelling) 
508:05 (+00:46)428Bedford Rowing Club (Escobar) 
508:49 (+01:30)429University of Leicester (Djili) 
3DQL378Norwich School (Brandford) 

Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:08424Star Club (Chillingsworth =C) 
508:33 (+00:25)430Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas =D)Actual Time: 08:47

Masters F/G Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:44340Star Club (Hunt =F) 
209:03 (+01:19)339Abingdon RC (Keogh =F) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:55432Bedford Modern School (Paul) 
608:02 (+00:07)433Norwich School (Hook) 
208:20 (+00:25)342Bedford School (Bhamra) 
408:34 (+00:39)407Bedford School (Homan) 
308:35 (+00:40)379Kingston Grammar School (Gibson) 
708:48 (+00:53)466Norwich School (Chrisovelides) 
109:04 (+01:09)317Bedford Modern School (C) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:27450Falcon RC (Wragg) 
508:46 (+00:19)434Nottingham & Union RC (Lewis) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:13435Bedford Modern School (McWilliams) 
408:41 (+00:28)410Falcon RC (Wragg) 
708:43 (+00:30)469University of Leicester (Bartholomew) 
308:54 (+00:41)380Bedford Modern School (McWilliams) 

Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:50382Star Club (Russell =D)Actual Time: 09:05
209:55 (+01:04)341Abingdon RC (Gray =C) 

Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:19349Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
208:36 (+00:16)348Bedford Girls School (Illingworth) 
508:41 (+00:21)438Bedford Modern School (Bygraves) 

Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:08423St Neots RC (Chapman) 
407:29 (+00:21)403Bedford School (Trudgill) 

Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:55Time Only406Bedford Modern School (Cowie) 

Senior Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
406:52Time Only384Star/Peterborough 

Intermediate 2 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:44Time Only479Norwich School (B) 
107:05Time Only478Norwich School (A) 

Intermediate 3 Quads

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:09333Northampton RC (Woodward-2) 
207:16 (+00:07)312Northampton RC (Woodward) 
207:38 (+00:29)332Star Club (Bradley) 
709:17 (+02:08)461University of Leicester (Fenoulhet) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:14447Falcon RC (Garden) 
407:18 (+00:04)401Bedford School (Moule) 
707:32 (+00:18)462Bedford Rowing Club (Sadd) 

Masters B/D Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:42445St Ives RC (Ben's Quad =D)Actual Time: 07:05
206:50 (+00:08)323Star/Peterborough (=B) 

Masters C/E Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:20334Abingdon RC (Fass =C) 
107:26 (+00:05)315Star Club (Thomson =E)Actual Time: 07:51
107:29 (+00:08)316Star Club (Appleton =E)Actual Time: 07:54
207:38 (+00:18)337Star Club (Appleton-2 =E)Actual Time: 08:03
207:53 (+00:32)338Star Club (Thomson-2 =C) 

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:50357Bedford Modern School (Ventisei) 
106:51 (+00:01)311Star Club (Gowing) 
207:41 (+00:51)331Northampton RC (Welch) 

Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:09427Norwich School (Brandford) 
407:26 (+00:17)405Falcon RC (Garden) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:52Time Only448Sir William Perkins School (Hodge) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:48314Bedford Rowing Club (Isaacson) 
607:55 (+00:07)376Bedford Girls School (Crook) 
408:00 (+00:12)404Sir William Perkins School (Hodge) 
308:12 (+00:24)375Bedford Rowing Club (Simpson) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:01467Kingston Grammar School (Thom) 
408:15 (+00:14)408Kingston Grammar School (Thom) 
208:27 (+00:26)343Sir William Perkins School (Saragoudas) 

Women's Junior 18 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:51425Bedford Girls School (Crook) 
207:57 (+00:06)336Sir William Perkins School (Hodge) 
508:12 (+00:21)426Bedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
608:23 (+00:32)449Kingston Grammar School (Thom) 
408:27 (+00:36)409Sir William Perkins School (Saragoudas) 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:57451Falcon RC (Copot) 
708:49 (+00:52)468Cambridge '99 RC (Prager) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
508:23Time Only472Falcon RC (Bowley) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:38471Norwich School (Sexton) 
708:42 (+00:04)470Norwich School (Branson) 
508:55 (+00:17)440Kingston Grammar School (Furmston) 
509:43 (+01:05)439Norwich School (Brown) 
510:02 (+01:24)441Norwich School (Littlebury) 
410:41 (+02:03)414Falcon RC (Smith) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:00344Star Club (Place) 
409:31 (+00:30)411Star Club (Wardley) 
309:47 (+00:46)318Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing) 
510:00 (+00:59)436Cambridge '99 RC (Openshaw) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:38346Bedford Modern School (Ziaullah) 
608:45 (+00:06)453Leicester RC (Henry) 
208:48 (+00:09)345Sir William Perkins School (Adetola) 
609:01 (+00:22)452Sir William Perkins School (Adetola-2) 
409:22 (+00:43)413Sir William Perkins School (Hatfield) 
209:29 (+00:51)347Bedford Modern School (Decker) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:35442Leicester RC (Henry) 
208:44 (+00:09)351Bedford Girls School (Lewis) 
108:59 (+00:24)319Bedford Girls School (Cooke) 
309:51 (+01:16)383Kingston Grammar School (Katzauer) 
209:56 (+01:21)350Bedford Modern School (Whitelaw)