Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 10th April 2016

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:541St Neots RC (Dexter) 
807:20 (+00:26)365Cambridge '99 RC (Champion-2) 
707:41 (+00:47)336Cambridge '99 RC (Champion) 
107:42 (+00:48)2Cambridge '99 RC (Sargent) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:01117St Neots RC (Maryon) 
407:03 (+00:02)167University of Kent (Hellhammer) 
807:23 (+00:22)368Cambridge '99 RC (Goerke) 
307:49 (+00:48)116Cambridge '99 RC (Sargent) 
608:03 (+01:02)286Cambridge '99 RC (Dales) 
608:19 (+01:18)284Cantabrigian RC (Beauchamp) 
308:20 (+01:19)115Medway Towns RC (Kergall) 
408:30 (+01:29)168Peterborough City (Elder) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:39370Cantabrigian RC (Scott-2) 
107:42 (+00:03)7Birmingham RC (Pye) 
508:05 (+00:26)238Peterborough City (Nash) 
308:09 (+00:30)122University of Kent (Burrell) 
608:09 (+00:30)289Cambridge '99 RC (McDonough) 
708:11 (+00:32)343Bedford Rowing Club (Escobar) 
308:13 (+00:34)123Cantabrigian RC (Brooke Barnes) 
708:21 (+00:42)342Cambridge '99 RC (Reumerman) 
608:25 (+00:46)290Broxbourne RC (Walker) 
308:30 (+00:51)121Cantabrigian RC (Scott) 
808:33 (+00:54)371Broxbourne RC (Pike) 
608:34 (+00:55)287Peterborough City (Fowler) 
508:48 (+01:09)237University of Kent (Ehlen) 
609:05 (+01:26)288Cantabrigian RC (Brown) 

Masters B/C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:01232Star Club (Meakin =C)Actual Time: 08:11
708:14 (+00:13)340Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =C)Actual Time: 08:24
708:20 (+00:19)341Star Club (Chillingsworth =C)Actual Time: 08:30
5DQL230Cambridge '99 RC (Champion =B) 

Masters D/E/F Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:045Star Club (Hunt =F)Actual Time: 07:31
207:15 (+00:11)65Bedford Rowing Club (Harris =F)Actual Time: 07:42
307:30 (+00:26)119Star Club (Hunt (e) =E)Actual Time: 07:42
207:31 (+00:27)59Star/Bedford Star (Sangster =D) 
508:52 (+01:48)235Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas =D) 

Masters D Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1610Peterborough City (Nash) 
308:37 (+00:21)120St Neots RC (Rickwood) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:12372Peterborough City (Chatfield) 
408:37 (+00:25)174City of Cambridge (Hill) 
508:37 (+00:25)239Maidstone Invicta RC (Gilbert) 
4DQL175Henley RC (Sotnick) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:06240Peterborough City (Chatfield) 
608:28 (+00:22)292Henley RC (Hahn) 
608:37 (+00:31)291Peterborough City (Murphy) 
308:42 (+00:36)125St Neots RC (Holdaway) 
109:08 (+01:02)8St Neots RC (Young) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:0572Henley RC (Hahn) 
108:10 (+00:05)11Peterborough City (Murphy) 
308:10 (+00:05)129Peterborough City (Murphy-2) 
308:29 (+00:24)130Cambridge '99 RC (McDonald) 
508:37 (+00:32)244Henley RC (Morgan) 
308:54 (+00:49)127University of Kent (King) 
308:59 (+00:54)128Bedford Rowing Club (Kleine) 
509:37 (+01:32)245University of Kent (Costello) 
410:12 (+02:07)178Sudbury RC (Vigneau) 

Womens Masters B/C/D Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:5473Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing =D)Actual Time: 09:19
409:17 (+00:23)181Peterborough City (Morley =D)Actual Time: 09:42
109:29 (+00:35)12Star Club (Pooley =D)Actual Time: 09:54
609:50 (+00:56)297Sudbury RC (Vigneau =D)Actual Time: 10:15
709:54 (+01:00)348Star Club (Lawrence =C)Actual Time: 10:04
610:21 (+01:27)296Star/Bedford Star (Sta-Davis =B) 

Women's Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2869Peterborough/Leicester (Marsters =D) 
308:56 (+00:28)126Star Club (Russell =D) 
609:07 (+00:39)295Star Club (Russell (ii) =D)Actual Time: 09:22
409:10 (+00:42)177Walbrook RC (Thom =E)Actual Time: 09:23

Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:07280St Neots RC (Chapman) 
507:14 (+00:07)228Cambridge '99 RC (Kabelik) 
807:27 (+00:20)367Bedford Rowing Club (Evans) 
207:35 (+00:28)54Birmingham RC (Stratton) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:36338Cambridge '99 RC (Massey) 
708:09 (+00:33)339Broxbourne RC (Cheale) 

Masters F Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:183Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
208:10 (+00:52)64Walbrook RC (Wood) 
408:17 (+00:59)172Walbrook RC (Jessop) 

Women's Junior 16 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:50Time Only124Henley RC (Brown) 

Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
806:51363Broxbourne RC (Wren) 
607:09 (+00:18)281Sudbury RC (Power) 
807:20 (+00:29)364Bedford Rowing Club (Woolford) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:49231Bedford Rowing Club (Lee) 
608:14 (+00:25)282Twickenham RC (Miller) 
608:16 (+00:27)283Peterborough City (Khosla) 
2DQL55Deben RC (Crawford) 

Masters B/D Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:55334St Ives RC (Ben s Quad =D)Actual Time: 07:18
506:59 (+00:04)227Leicester RC (Smith =B) 
707:16 (+00:21)333Star Club (Callow =B) 

Masters E Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4661Star Club (Talboys) 
207:50 (+00:04)62Star Club (Donald) 
107:55 (+00:09)4Star Club (Cook) 
508:23 (+00:37)236Peterborough City (Scutts) 

Masters F/G Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:309Star/Bedford Star (Thomson =F) 
208:00 (+00:30)63Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) 
308:07 (+00:37)118Maidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs =G)Actual Time: 08:23
708:43 (+01:13)344Peterborough City (Elder =F) 

Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:48279Broxbourne RC (Garlick) 
707:18 (+00:30)335Cantabrigian RC (Bennett-2) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:14337Henley RC (Pearson) 
207:48 (+00:34)57Staines BC (Knight) 
507:50 (+00:36)234Henley RC (Jonsson) 
408:00 (+00:46)170Bedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
808:01 (+00:47)233Bedford Rowing Club (Smith) 
808:02 (+00:48)369Twickenham RC (Duthart) 
408:11 (+00:57)171LYR Tradesmen (Goodall) 
208:25 (+01:11)58Maidstone Invicta RC (Fermor) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:00345Henley RC (Poulter) 
409:00 (+01:00)176LYR Tradesmen (Tombolis) 
709:19 (+01:19)346Twickenham RC (Smith) 

Women's Masters C/E Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0268Walbrook RC (Mehers =E)Actual Time: 08:28
408:34 (+00:32)173Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =C) 
208:38 (+00:36)67Walbrook RC (Singham =E)Actual Time: 09:04

Women's Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2556Henley RC (Sotnick) 
407:57 (+00:32)285Broxbourne RC (Kannor) 
408:13 (+00:48)169Staines BC (Orton) 
608:19 (+00:54)366Broxbourne RC (Cacciola) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4266Henley RC (Poulter) 
508:31 (+00:49)241Sudbury RC (Treagust) 

Mixed Masters E Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:58Time Only6Broxbourne RC (Findell) 

Primary Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
209:00Time Only113Bedford Rowing Club (Rodney) 

Masters D Novice Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:21Time Only70Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow) 
409:01Time Only180Maidstone Invicta RC (Stokes) 

Masters E Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:11Time Only132Maidstone Invicta RC (Purchase) 

Masters F Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
508:41Time Only246Maidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:58Time Only131Staines BC (Uttley) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:15183Twickenham RC (Habbel-2) 
609:33 (+00:18)298Twickenham RC (Habbel) 
409:46 (+00:31)184Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Barker) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
409:36Time Only182St Neots RC (Perry) 

Womens Primary Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
610:39Time Only332Bedford Rowing Club (Jones) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0071Henley RC (Morgan) 
508:45 (+00:45)247Twickenham RC (O Connor) 
109:00 (+01:00)13City of Cambridge (Walsh) 
709:25 (+01:25)347Sudbury RC (Moule) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:5574Staines BC (Knight) 
309:00 (+00:05)134Twickenham RC (Gray) 
309:20 (+00:25)133LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic) 
309:24 (+00:29)135LYR Tradesmen (Hammond) 
509:32 (+00:37)248LYR Tradesmen (Tombolis) 
709:40 (+00:45)349Twickenham RC (O Connor) 
609:45 (+00:50)299Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
510:16 (+01:21)249LYR Tradesmen (Mazalova) 

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
107:4321Cambridge '99 RC (Hillier/Richardson) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:06260Bedford Rowing Club (Lee/Vincent) 
308:15 (+00:09)352Broadland BC (Lawrence/Davies) 
608:24 (+00:18)307University of Kent (Ehlen/Heaton) 
309:09 (+01:03)148University of Kent (Laws/Jacobsson) 
410:02 (+01:56)192University of Kent (Lewis/Gohel) 

Masters A/B Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:33141Cambridge '99 RC (Dietert/Thorn =A) 
107:50 (+00:17)20Cambridge '99 RC (Brunton/Ryan =A) 
408:03 (+00:30)187Huntingdon RC (Smith/Adams =A) 
308:06 (+00:33)142Cambridge '99 RC (Brunton/Champion =B)Actual Time: 08:10

Masters F Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
608:46Time Only317Star Club (Lamb/Taylor) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:45152St Neots RC (Hooper/Shorten) 
108:59 (+00:14)27Bedford Rowing Club (Henman/Smith) 
409:52 (+01:07)198Twickenham RC (Frankson/Smallbone) 
2DNF 84Twickenham RC (Frankson/Smallbone) 

Women's Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:19316Henley RC (Kay/Pearson) 
108:27 (+00:08)29St Neots RC (Hooper/Shorten) 
408:30 (+00:11)205Henley RC (Lister/Pearson) 
108:51 (+00:32)30City of Cambridge (Watson/Sebley) 
609:01 (+00:42)315Twickenham RC (Duthart/Parr) 

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1114Peterborough City (Dolby/Halliday) 
607:31 (+00:20)302Leicester RC (Graca/Pratt) 
307:32 (+00:21)138Cambridge '99 RC (Massey/Wagenaar) 
507:39 (+00:28)253Cambridge '99 RC (Wagenaar/Ryan) 
608:41 (+01:30)301Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) 

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1176Leicester RC (Graca/Pickering) 
307:38 (+00:27)144Cambridge '99 RC (Kabelik/Ryan) 
508:12 (+01:01)256Birmingham RC (Ashman/Cutts) 
308:47 (+01:36)145Peterborough City (Carlisle/Scutts) 

Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:27259Action4Youth (Best/Nourshargh) 
608:27304City of Cambridge (Oakley/Levett) 
408:28 (+00:01)191University of Kent (Vinnicombe/Partington) 
608:54 (+00:27)305Deben RC (Page/Thompson) 
611:04 (+02:37)303Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Le Normand) 

Masters A/B Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:1415Cambridge '99 RC (Dietert/Thorn =A) 
307:24 (+00:10)136Leicester RC (Wright/Smith =B)Actual Time: 07:27
307:25 (+00:11)143Huntingdon RC (Smith/Adams =A) 
507:27 (+00:13)250Poplar/Medway (Humphrey/Martin =B)Actual Time: 07:30
507:49 (+00:35)251Broadland BC (Lawrence/Davies =B)Actual Time: 07:52

Masters C/D Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1075Poplar/Medway (Humphrey/Martin =C) 
708:03 (+00:53)350St Ives RC (Watson/Woodford =C) 
108:24 (+01:14)22Peterborough City (Carlisle/Scutts =D)Actual Time: 08:38
408:44 (+01:34)190Peterborough City (Marshall/Khosla =D)Actual Time: 08:58

Masters E/F Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1779Walbrook RC (Thomas/Lanzer =E) 
308:18 (+00:01)149Star Club (Lamb/Sogan =E) 
508:44 (+00:27)261Peterborough City (Ward/Reed =E) 
609:24 (+01:07)318Maidstone Invicta RC (Long/Purchase =F)Actual Time: 09:39

Masters G Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:33206Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin/Harris) 
508:52 (+00:19)267Sudbury RC (Arnott/Paxman) 
710:33 (+02:00)355Broxbourne RC (Murray/Roberts) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:51300Cambridge 99/City (Gardiner/Shannon) 
407:52 (+00:01)185Sudbury RC (Power/Moriarty) 
508:21 (+00:30)252Deben RC (Robson/Wroe) 
408:29 (+00:38)186City of Cambridge (O Malley/Abdel-Rahman) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5724Staines BC (Waters/Uttley) 
608:05 (+00:08)309Peterborough/St Neots (Roberts/Beale) 
408:06 (+00:09)194Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt) 
108:19 (+00:22)23Staines BC (McLaughlin/Roach) 
208:32 (+00:35)78Twickenham RC (Welbourn/Kendall) 
608:37 (+00:40)308Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) 
409:03 (+01:06)193Twickenham RC (Becker/Welbourn) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:32257Deben RC (Everson/Wilkinson-Feller) 
509:38 (+01:06)258Birmingham RC (James/Gregory) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:10195Leicester RC (Connolly/Sturgess) 
309:20 (+01:10)150Birmingham RC (James/Gregory) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3426Cambridge '99 RC (Bowden/Wolf) 
708:44 (+00:10)353Henley RC (Sotnick/Redman) 
409:01 (+00:27)199Staines BC (Tench/Shoolbread) 
609:35 (+01:01)311LYR Tradesmen (Meadows/Smith) 
409:55 (+01:21)201Maidstone Invicta RC (Stillwell/Wigley) 
410:18 (+01:44)200Twickenham RC (Dalley White/Lewis) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
709:18354Sudbury RC (Rogers/Rogers) 
109:29 (+00:11)32Sudbury RC (McGrillen/Muir) 
609:46 (+00:28)314LYR Tradesmen (Tombolis/Young) 
410:03 (+00:45)203University of Portsmouth (Wright/Parkman) 

Women's Masters D/E Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2928Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =D) 
108:52 (+00:23)34Sudbury RC (Watts/Hogsbjerg =E)Actual Time: 09:05
108:56 (+00:27)33Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =E)Actual Time: 09:09
209:08 (+00:39)87Peterborough City (Carter/Heath =E)Actual Time: 09:21
410:08 (+01:39)208Sudbury RC (McGrillen/Muir =E)Actual Time: 10:21

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:12197Henley RC (Morgan/Wiggins) 
208:41 (+00:29)81LYR Tradesmen (Goodall/Winyard) 
508:43 (+00:31)264Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) 
608:48 (+00:36)310Cambridge '99 RC (Watson/Morgan) 
509:00 (+00:48)263Deben RC (Tyndale-Hardy/Barnard) 
409:03 (+00:51)196Twickenham RC (Duthart/Parr) 
209:05 (+00:53)83Staines BC (Gilbert/Russell) 
209:10 (+00:58)82Deben RC (Ayre/Barnard) 
109:20 (+01:08)25City of Cambridge (Harrison/Langley) 
509:35 (+01:23)265Sudbury RC (Williams/Whitbread) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:19266Henley RC (Lock/Wright) 
808:41 (+00:22)375St Ives RC (Heylen/Maddison) 
308:44 (+00:25)153Sudbury RC (Treagust/Moule) 
409:17 (+00:58)204City of Cambridge (Franklin/Morgan) 
309:29 (+01:10)155Sudbury RC (Blair-Slater/Belcher) 
209:33 (+01:14)85Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton) 
609:35 (+01:16)313LYR Tradesmen (Abbott/Smith) 
309:43 (+01:24)154Twickenham RC (Kennedy/Gordon) 
210:31 (+02:12)86Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson) 

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2777Deben RC (Linsell/Tyndale-Hardy) 
308:56 (+00:29)147BGS/Broxbourne (Gibbs Charles/Hinton) 

Mixed Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5980Cantabrigian RC (Richardson/Jacklin =D)Actual Time: 08:14
509:04 (+01:05)262Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice/Fermor =C) 
609:16 (+01:17)312Sudbury RC (Milbank/Muir =E)Actual Time: 09:44

Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2416Army RC (Wells) 
508:04 (+00:40)255Birmingham RC (Byford) 

Senior Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:32140Army RC (Wells) 
107:43 (+00:11)17Cambridge '99 RC (Wagenaar) 
608:23 (+00:51)139Birmingham RC (Byford) 
708:39 (+01:07)351Twickenham RC (Bannister) 

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1492Cantabrigian RC (Jacklin) 
408:33 (+00:19)209Twickenham RC (Bannister) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1037St Neots RC (Maryon) 
408:21 (+00:11)211Leicester RC (Graca) 
408:35 (+00:25)212City of Cambridge (Cruickshank) 
608:48 (+00:38)322Broxbourne RC (Cheale) 
609:27 (+01:17)319Twickenham RC (Hellel) 

Novice Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:16216Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
108:36 (+00:20)39Action4Youth (Nourshargh) 
408:53 (+00:37)215Twickenham RC (Hellel) 
209:03 (+00:47)94Action4Youth (Best) 
309:04 (+00:48)159Action4Youth (Westbrook) 
709:11 (+00:55)359Bedford Rowing Club (Markham) 
709:34 (+01:18)361Bedford Rowing Club (Lee) 
409:39 (+01:23)217City of Cambridge (Levett) 
610:18 (+02:02)323City of Cambridge (Burgess) 

Masters B/C Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4518Leicester RC (Smith =B) 
108:06 (+00:21)19Leicester RC (Wright =B) 
708:20 (+00:35)357Peterborough City (Palmer =C)Actual Time: 08:30
408:40 (+00:55)213Star Club (Sangster =C)Actual Time: 08:50

Masters D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3038Royal Air Force RC (Ellis) 
708:42 (+00:12)358Leicester RC (Holohan) 
409:15 (+00:45)214Star Club (Higgins) 

Masters D/E Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3251Star Club (Sogan =D) 
509:39 (+01:07)224Maidstone Invicta RC (Hill =E)Actual Time: 09:51
509:49 (+01:17)277Maidstone Invicta RC (Baldwin =D) 
510:33 (+02:01)278Sudbury RC (Boyes =E)Actual Time: 10:45

Masters E Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4340Cantabrigian RC (Richardson) 
508:56 (+00:13)270Poplar Blackwall & District (Milligan) 
108:58 (+00:15)41Star Club (Higgins) 
209:04 (+00:21)95Peterborough City (Ward) 

Masters F/G Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:26166Bedford Rowing Club (Harris =G)Actual Time: 08:42
308:41 (+00:15)163Poplar Blackwall & District (Milligan =F) 
109:12 (+00:46)49Peterborough City (Reed =F) 
309:14 (+00:48)164Yare RC (Wynne =F) 
409:35 (+01:09)222Star Club (Waugh =F) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:16268Cambridge '99 RC (Gardiner) 
208:19 (+00:03)91Sudbury RC (Power) 
108:38 (+00:22)36City of Cambridge (Shannon) 
208:53 (+00:37)89Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
208:55 (+00:39)90Twickenham RC (Hellel) 
609:03 (+00:47)320Cambridge '99 RC (Radcliffe-Brown) 
709:12 (+00:56)356Cambridge '99 RC (Champion) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1443City of Cambridge (Cruickshank) 
808:17 (+00:03)376St Ives RC (Wells) 
208:20 (+00:06)97Deben RC (Wroe) 
108:25 (+00:11)42Action4Youth (Garratt) 
208:29 (+00:15)98Sudbury RC (Scott) 
308:38 (+00:24)160Cambridge '99 RC (Champion) 
109:00 (+00:46)44Action4Youth (Garratt) 
409:26 (+01:12)219City of Cambridge (Oakley) 
709:35 (+01:21)362Bedford Rowing Club (Sadd) 
409:49 (+01:35)218Twickenham RC (Kendall) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:2893Deben RC (Wilkinson-Feller) 
308:38 (+00:10)157Poplar Blackwall & District (Stock) 
308:39 (+00:11)158Star Club (Johnston) 
409:10 (+00:42)210Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:5399Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
808:56 (+00:03)377Cambridge '99 RC (Watson) 
609:02 (+00:09)324Leicester RC (Connolly) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:28103Leicester RC (Connolly) 
109:08 (+00:40)48Star Club (Eason) 
509:08 (+00:40)275Poplar Blackwall & District (Ohene) 
410:14 (+01:46)221Peterborough City (Apostolidou) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:57165Poplar Blackwall & District (Ohene) 
409:04 (+00:07)223Cambridge '99 RC (Morgan) 
209:31 (+00:34)106Action4Youth (Roos) 
209:32 (+00:35)107Bedford Rowing Club (Isaacson) 
109:36 (+00:39)50St Neots RC (Holdaway) 
210:07 (+01:10)104Twickenham RC (Dalley White) 
210:34 (+01:37)105LYR Tradesmen (Tombolis) 
610:43 (+01:46)327LYR Tradesmen (Goodall) 
810:46 (+01:49)378Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow) 
812:55 (+03:58)379Sudbury RC (Brown) 

Women's Masters A/B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3645Star Club (Johnston =A) 
508:56 (+00:20)271Poplar Blackwall & District (Stock =B)Actual Time: 09:00

Women's Masters C/D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5652Cantabrigian RC (Jacklin =D)Actual Time: 09:11
609:25 (+00:29)325Milton Keynes RC (Marshall =C) 
310:10 (+01:14)162Bedford Rowing Club (Swift =C) 

Women's Masters E/G Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5853Bedford Rowing Club (Reay =E) 
410:10 (+01:12)225Walbrook RC (Mehers =E) 
411:23 (+02:25)226Walbrook RC (Eggeman =G)Actual Time: 11:57

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:01100Twickenham RC (Parr) 
309:08 (+00:07)161Sudbury RC (Burgess) 
409:08 (+00:07)220Cambridge '99 RC (Watson) 
109:33 (+00:32)47City of Cambridge (Hill) 
609:35 (+00:34)326LYR Tradesmen (Winyard) 
209:46 (+00:45)101Deben RC (Everson) 
509:59 (+00:58)274Action4Youth (Roos) 
510:17 (+01:16)273Deben RC (Ayre) 
110:22 (+01:21)46Bedford Girls School (Gibbs Charles) 
510:42 (+01:41)272Twickenham RC (Chapman) 
211:02 (+02:01)102Twickenham RC (Lewis) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:44109Twickenham RC (Duthart) 
209:14 (+00:30)110Bedford Rowing Club (Stevens) 
609:28 (+00:44)330St Ives RC (Heylen) 
209:43 (+00:59)108LYR Tradesmen (Abbott) 
209:46 (+01:02)114LYR Tradesmen (Smith) 
209:47 (+01:03)111LYR Tradesmen (Smith) 
610:24 (+01:40)329City of Cambridge (Morgan) 
610:30 (+01:46)328City of Cambridge (Franklin) 
511:25 (+02:41)276Twickenham RC (Kennedy)