Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th April 1996

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2745NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:35 (+0:08)44STNStaines BC (B) 
06:42 (+0:15)305STNStaines BC (C) 
06:42 (+0:15)179STNStaines BC (A) 
06:47 (+0:20)359NWKNewark RC 
06:49 (+0:22)181LEALea Rowing Club 
06:50 (+0:23)306ROBRob Roy BC 
06:51 (+0:24)180NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:59 (+0:32)110_KUH/HUU/YRKKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni/York 
07:08 (+0:41)109CAMCity of Cambridge 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:3648LEALea Rowing Club 
06:40 (+0:04)400COXCity of Oxford RC 
06:42 (+0:06)309LEALea Rowing Club (B) 
06:43 (+0:07)117BDSBedford School (A) 
06:44 (+0:08)401ABNAbingdon RC 
06:49 (+0:13)246BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:51 (+0:15)245STAStar Club 
06:55 (+0:19)183CAMCity of Cambridge (A) 
07:04 (+0:28)184ROBRob Roy BC 
07:05 (+0:29)248_KUH/HUU/YRKKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni/York 
07:22 (+0:46)247CAMCity of Cambridge (B) 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:39249BDSBedford School (B) 
06:47 (+0:08)251ABNAbingdon RC (A) 
06:54 (+0:15)310CAMCity of Cambridge 
06:54 (+0:15)250NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:55 (+0:16)187SOU/DURSouthampton/Durham 
06:57 (+0:18)50PETPeterborough City 
06:58 (+0:19)118STAStar Club 
07:03 (+0:24)188LEALea Rowing Club 
07:03 (+0:24)4BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:13 (+0:34)186SNESt Neots RC 
07:22 (+0:43)361ABNAbingdon RC (B) 
07:39 (+1:00)185STNStaines BC (A) 
07:40 (+1:01)49STNStaines BC (B) 
07:51 (+1:12)402ABNAbingdon RC (C) 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(23 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:28363BDSBedford School 
06:32 (+0:04)408LEALea Rowing Club 
06:41 (+0:13)314COXCity of Oxford RC 
06:47 (+0:19)405STNStaines BC (A) 
06:47 (+0:19)122ABNAbingdon RC (A) 
07:00 (+0:32)407SOUSouthampton University 
07:00 (+0:32)315BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
07:06 (+0:38)190BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:10 (+0:42)364CAMCity of Cambridge 
07:12 (+0:44)120PETPeterborough City (A) 
07:16 (+0:48)58BMSBedford Modern School 
07:18 (+0:50)406STNStaines BC (B) 
07:22 (+0:54)51BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:25 (+0:57)6STAStar Club 
07:26 (+0:58)121NWKNewark RC 
07:27 (+0:59)192MHDMaidenhead RC (A) 
07:38 (+1:10)254PETPeterborough City (B) 
07:40 (+1:12)313STNStaines BC (C) 
07:40 (+1:12)191ABNAbingdon RC (B) 
07:53 (+1:25)256ABNAbingdon RC (C) 
08:17 (+1:49)193MHDMaidenhead RC (B) 
08:20 (+1:52)316ANCAncholme RC 
08:30 (+2:02)253UWKWarwick University 


Novice Coxed Fours

(16 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:21367TRCThames RC (C) 
07:23 (+0:02)10BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:26 (+0:05)263TRCThames RC (A) 
07:28 (+0:07)318TRCThames RC (B) 
07:28 (+0:07)317BDSBedford School (B) 
07:31 (+0:10)411TRCThames RC (D) 
07:32 (+0:11)131BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:37 (+0:16)57PETPeterborough City 
07:50 (+0:29)412STAStar Club (B) 
07:52 (+0:31)444SNESt Neots RC (B) 
07:53 (+0:32)319STAStar Club (A) 
08:00 (+0:39)129STNStaines BC (A) 
08:10 (+0:49)200BDSBedford School (A) 
08:30 (+1:09)264SIVSt Ives RC 
08:39 (+1:18)262STNStaines BC (B) 
08:39 (+1:18)130UWKWarwick University 


Veteran B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:4552BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:58274BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:03 (+0:05)329COXCity of Oxford RC 
07:32 (+0:34)330SNESt Neots RC 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:317BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:37 (+0:06)365EVEEvesham RC 
07:41 (+0:10)124BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17258BDSBedford School (D) 
07:22 (+0:05)123BDSBedford School (B) 
07:30 (+0:13)53BDSBedford School (A) 
07:42 (+0:25)194BDSBedford School (C) 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:269BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
07:28 (+0:02)128BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
08:01 (+0:35)199LEALea Rowing Club 


Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:26322BDSBedford School (D) 
07:29 (+0:03)268BDSBedford School (C) 
07:29 (+0:03)135BDSBedford School (A) 
07:41 (+0:15)202BDSBedford School (B) 
08:07 (+0:41)63BMSBedford Modern School 


Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24366LEALea Rowing Club 
07:32 (+0:08)198BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:03 (+0:39)259STNStaines BC 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42127LEALea Rowing Club (A) 
07:45 (+0:03)261LEALea Rowing Club (B) 
07:47 (+0:05)196PETPeterborough City 
07:49 (+0:07)409STNStaines BC 
07:51 (+0:09)54BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:01 (+0:19)197NUNNottingham & Union RC 
08:02 (+0:20)195HENHenley RC 
08:08 (+0:26)126BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42414BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
07:56 (+0:14)132HENHenley RC 
08:00 (+0:18)65AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
08:09 (+0:27)133PETPeterborough City 
08:14 (+0:32)201BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:15 (+0:33)134AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
08:26 (+0:44)448STNStaines BC 
08:28 (+0:46)369STNStaines BC (B) 
08:28 (+0:46)60STNStaines BC (A) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:53267LEALea Rowing Club 
07:53323STNStaines BC (D) 
07:54 (+0:01)325BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:59 (+0:06)270HENHenley RC 
08:03 (+0:10)371BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:06 (+0:13)11PETPeterborough City 
08:10 (+0:17)136NWKNewark RC 
08:13 (+0:20)61BHSBedford High School RC 
08:14 (+0:21)415SOUSouthampton University (B) 
08:17 (+0:24)271SNESt Neots RC 
08:21 (+0:28)324SOUSouthampton University (A) 
08:22 (+0:29)269STNStaines BC (C) 
08:28 (+0:35)64BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:44 (+0:51)203STNStaines BC (A) 
09:05 (+1:12)204STNStaines BC (B) 
09:06 (+1:13)205MHDMaidenhead RC 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0412BHSBedford High School RC (A) 
08:07 (+0:03)273BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
08:08 (+0:04)327SOUSouthampton University (A) 
08:27 (+0:23)328ABNAbingdon RC 
08:30 (+0:26)416SOUSouthampton University (B) 
08:38 (+0:34)372STNStaines BC (C) 
08:42 (+0:38)326STNStaines BC (B) 
09:42 (+1:38)137STNStaines BC (A) 
09:55 (+1:51)272BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Mixed Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42370BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:11 (+0:29)441BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 


Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:1943NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:26 (+0:07)304TTRThames Tradesmens' RC 
07:01 (+0:42)178STNStaines BC 


Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:211BDSBedford School 
06:26 (+0:05)308LEALea Rowing Club 
06:38 (+0:17)111TTRThames Tradesmens' RC 
06:46 (+0:25)46STNStaines BC 
06:51 (+0:30)112BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:01 (+0:40)307SOUSouthampton University 


Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:3147SOU/DURSouthampton/Durham 
06:38 (+0:07)398LEALea Rowing Club 
06:44 (+0:13)243STNStaines BC 


Veteran B Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:35399BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:00 (+0:25)182PETPeterborough City 
07:30 (+0:55)2PETPeterborough City 


Veteran C Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13445BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:35 (+0:22)3STAStar Club 
07:48 (+0:35)116STAStar Club 
08:45 (+1:32)244STAStar Club 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33362HENHenley RC 
07:36 (+0:03)312HENHenley RC 
07:53 (+0:20)125STNStaines BC 
08:28 (+0:55)189PETPeterborough City 


Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:39113BRXBroxbourne RC 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:17403STNStaines BC 
06:27 (+0:10)311BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:39 (+0:22)5BRXBroxbourne RC 
06:41 (+0:24)404HENHenley RC 
07:06 (+0:49)252BRXBroxbourne RC 


Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4856BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:12 (+1:24)55BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 


Veteran B Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:15114NWKNewark RC 
06:20 (+0:05)360NUNNottingham & Union RC 


Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19265HENHenley RC 
07:27 (+0:08)320PETPeterborough City 
07:28 (+0:09)368BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:43 (+0:24)321NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:48 (+0:29)413STA/BSRAStar/BSRA 
08:08 (+0:49)59PETPeterborough City 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:04Time Only62_SHRSharnbrook Upper School 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:20138BDSBedford School (C) 
08:25 (+0:05)13BDSBedford School (A) 
08:53 (+0:33)14BDSBedford School (B) 
09:03 (+0:43)139BDSBedford School (D) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:48331BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
09:32 (+0:44)332HENHenley RC 


Elite Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54334NUNNottingham & Union RC (Stevens/Stevens) 
07:08 (+0:14)373NUNNottingham & Union RC (Barker/McGuckin) 
07:22 (+0:28)208SNESt Neots RC (Major/McLean) 
07:24 (+0:30)335BEDBedford Rowing Club (Birch) 
07:25 (+0:31)209NUNNottingham & Union RC (Robbs/Barker) 
07:34 (+0:40)275NWKNewark RC (Pratt/Leach) 
08:12 (+1:18)207SRCSudbury RC (White/Nichols) 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:09336SNESt Neots RC (Pine/Pounds) 
07:22 (+0:13)68SNESt Neots RC (Lincoln/Williams) 
07:25 (+0:16)141STNStaines BC 
07:28 (+0:19)69BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred/) 
08:02 (+0:53)67SRCSudbury RC (White/Nichols) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29340SOUSouthampton University (Reynolds/Burston) 
07:33 (+0:04)16BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Papworth) 
07:55 (+0:26)145CAMCity of Cambridge (Gostick/Baron) 
08:33 (+1:04)143LBRLoughborough RC (Lunn/Joy) 
09:56 (+2:27)144NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Adams) 


Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:38150BEDBedford Rowing Club (Maltby) 
08:12 (+0:34)149STNStaines BC 


Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:47214BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler) 
07:54 (+0:07)342BEDBedford Rowing Club (Maltby) 
08:25 (+0:38)151_FRPFree Press (Tristram/Lloyd) 
08:48 (+1:01)152PETPeterborough City (Bishop/Griffin) 


Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2373BMSBedford Modern School (Perkins/Pegram) 
07:39 (+0:16)212BMSBedford Modern School (DeSouza/Perkins) 
07:42 (+0:19)17BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardwick/Melrose) 
08:03 (+0:40)74BMSBedford Modern School (Beard/Finne) 
08:24 (+1:01)215BMSBedford Modern School (Finne/Beard) 


Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55286BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
08:34 (+0:39)287BMSBedford Modern School (C) 
08:57 (+1:02)19BMSBedford Modern School (D) 
09:04 (+1:09)154BMSBedford Modern School (A) 


Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:12 (+-1:59)284BHSBedford High School RC (Cooper/Easterbrook) 
08:13283LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 
08:15 (+0:02)18BHSBedford High School RC (Cooper/Easterbrook) 
08:32 (+0:19)378STAStar Club (Deller/Sanders) 


Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:00333NUNNottingham & Union RC (Walmsley/Mullins) 
07:08 (+0:08)206PETPeterborough City (Scales/Stapleton) 


Senior 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:51374NORNorwich RC (Weston/Kippin) 
07:06 (+0:15)276BRXBroxbourne RC (Ward/Martin) 
07:15 (+0:24)140PETPeterborough City (Essex/Berks) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:08142BEBBewl Bridge RC (Sawday/Jahnich) 
07:13 (+0:05)337NUNNottingham & Union RC (Gee/Miller) 
07:24 (+0:16)15PETPeterborough City (Truss/Hall) 
07:38 (+0:30)210NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Swift) 


Senior 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:09375BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow/Aldred) 
07:18 (+0:09)339SOUSouthampton University (Cunado/Wahlen) 
07:53 (+0:44)70LBRLoughborough RC (Martin/West) 
08:04 (+0:55)211PETPeterborough City (Walker/Walker) 
08:13 (+1:04)277LBRLoughborough RC (Martin/Hepworth) 


Novice Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29216BRXBroxbourne RC (Baker/Karsten) 
07:54 (+0:25)77SOUSouthampton University (Cunado/Wahlen) 


Veteran B Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0271PETPeterborough City (Essex/Berks) 
07:04 (+0:02)377NUNNottingham & Union RC (Purchase/Colaluca) 
07:04 (+0:02)213NORNorwich RC (Weston/Kippin) 
07:09 (+0:07)146NUNNottingham & Union RC (Walmsley/Mullins) 
07:12 (+0:10)447NWKNewark RC (Birtwistle/Trebble) 
07:25 (+0:23)72BRXBroxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould) 
07:51 (+0:49)341STNStaines BC 


Veteran C Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13419COXCity of Oxford RC (Ronaldson/Smith) 
07:18 (+0:05)147NUNNottingham & Union RC (Purchase/Colaluca) 
07:26 (+0:13)278NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rushmere/Leivers) 
08:00 (+0:47)148STAStar Club 


Veteran E Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3976PETPeterborough City (Parker/Walker) 
07:50 (+0:11)438STAStar Club (Lynn/Rowe) 
07:55 (+0:16)288NUNNottingham & Union RC (Collier/Stewart) 
08:26 (+0:47)384STAStar Club (Parsons/Taylor) 
08:55 (+1:16)436STAStar Club (Clarke/Mathews) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:01281STNStaines BC 
07:12 (+0:11)280SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:15153SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus) 
08:05 (+0:50)381BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Page/Callow) 
08:16 (+1:01)285STAStar Club (Hetherington/Smith) 
08:49 (+1:34)343BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Callow/Staziuk) 


Womens Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:41Time Only282TRCThames RC (Reichelt/Wood) 


Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:34382HENHenley RC (Rudkin/Clapp) 
07:45 (+0:11)75TRCThames RC (Reichelt/Wood) 
08:03 (+0:29)155LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 


Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30383TRCThames RC (Hunt/Ayling) 
07:47 (+0:17)156STAStar Club (King/Taylor) 
08:06 (+0:36)344NWKNewark RC (Wynn/Watson) 
08:08 (+0:38)442BED/GRIBedford/Griffen (Maltby/Taylor) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55345BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
08:13 (+0:18)78NUNNottingham & Union RC 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:43158PETPeterborough City (Whitaker/Doren) 
08:46 (+0:03)421NOR/BECNorwich/Beccles (Lamb/Harmer) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39385PETPeterborough City (Anderson/S Potter) 
08:00 (+0:21)157STAStar Club (Robertson/Talbot) 
08:28 (+0:49)346NOR/BECNorwich/Beccles (Lamb/Harmer) 
08:35 (+0:56)217HENHenley RC (Beddingfield/Clapp) 
08:43 (+1:04)20BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell/Dentith) 
08:49 (+1:10)79BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Cooper/Young) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3721BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell/Finch) 
08:51 (+0:14)218PETPeterborough City (K Potter/Kilgallon) 
09:17 (+0:40)347LBRLoughborough RC (Horner/Mee) 
09:20 (+0:43)80PETPeterborough City (Mitchell/Kilgallon) 


Mixed Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04338SNESt Neots RC (Major/Pritchard) 
07:46 (+0:42)418BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brodie/Brodie) 


Elite Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2481SNESt Neots RC (Major) 
07:35 (+0:11)82PETPeterborough City (Scales) 
07:36 (+0:12)289LERLeicester RC (Holohan) 
07:38 (+0:14)22PETPeterborough City (Palmer) 
07:43 (+0:19)290BEBBewl Bridge RC (Jahnich) 
07:49 (+0:25)83PETPeterborough City (Stapleton) 


Senior 1 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31159LERLeicester RC (Holohan) 
07:32 (+0:01)85LRCLondon RC (Simpson) 
07:39 (+0:08)386NUNNottingham & Union RC (Ludman) 
07:41 (+0:10)23BEBBewl Bridge RC (Jahnich) 
08:01 (+0:30)220CABCantabrigian RC (Sadler) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:14350SOUSouthampton University (Smith) 
07:26 (+0:12)349LRCLondon RC (Simpson) 
07:52 (+0:38)291NUNNottingham & Union RC (Ludman) 
08:05 (+0:51)292BEBBewl Bridge RC (Sawday) 
08:06 (+0:52)387NORNorwich RC (West) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(14 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39222LRCLondon RC (Simpson) 
07:40 (+0:01)223NUNNottingham & Union RC (Goodwin) 
07:42 (+0:03)352CAMCity of Cambridge (Monahan) 
07:44 (+0:05)224STAStar Club (Blackley) 
07:45 (+0:06)167NUNNottingham & Union RC (Ludman) 
07:46 (+0:07)391CAMCity of Cambridge (Evans) 
07:47 (+0:08)446BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow) 
07:51 (+0:12)392CAMCity of Cambridge (MacIntyre) 
08:01 (+0:22)28BEBBewl Bridge RC (Sawday) 
08:12 (+0:33)443BRXBroxbourne RC (Hunt) 
08:17 (+0:38)351EVEEvesham RC (Rafter) 
08:21 (+0:42)225BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pendall) 
08:34 (+0:55)166STAStar Club (Williams) 
08:34 (+0:55)297BRXBroxbourne RC (Reid) 


Novice Sculls

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48226NUNNottingham & Union RC (Atkins) 
07:52 (+0:04)354SOUSouthampton University (Russell) 
08:08 (+0:20)355EVEEvesham RC (Redgewell) 
08:10 (+0:22)353HENHenley RC (Tong) 
08:15 (+0:27)228SOUSouthampton University (Wahlen) 
08:20 (+0:32)424STNStaines BC (Gillies) 
08:28 (+0:40)227SOUSouthampton University (Cunado) 
08:29 (+0:41)168CAMCity of Cambridge (Badman) 
08:29 (+0:41)95NUNNottingham & Union RC (Beswick) 
08:30 (+0:42)169BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans) 
08:35 (+0:47)175BRXBroxbourne RC (Reid) 
08:42 (+0:54)356ANCAncholme RC (Altoft) 
08:49 (+1:01)298NWKNewark RC (Nichol-Smith) 
08:58 (+1:10)393NORNorwich RC (Lamb) 
10:57 (+3:09)437BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stewart (BoS)) 


Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4784STAStar Club (Hunter-Tod) 
08:02 (+0:15)219BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 


Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4525BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
08:06 (+0:21)87NBRNottingham Britannia (Rushmore) 
08:06 (+0:21)86NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow) 
08:15 (+0:30)423COXCity of Oxford RC (Wilson) 
08:16 (+0:31)162EVEEvesham RC (Rafter) 
08:39 (+0:54)221NORNorwich RC (West) 


Veteran D Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:15171NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers) 
08:32 (+0:17)300BEDBedford Rowing Club (Evans) 


Veteran E Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2535PETPeterborough City (Parker) 
08:32 (+0:07)34PETPeterborough City (Walker) 
08:56 (+0:31)394_FRPFree Press (Lloyd) 
08:59 (+0:34)104RDGReading RC (Taylor) 
09:03 (+0:38)302_FRPFree Press (Tristram) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0890SNESt Neots RC (Pritchard) 
08:08163HENHenley RC (Rudkin) 
08:22 (+0:14)294STNStaines BC (Harris) 
08:40 (+0:32)389MARMarlow RC (Lee) 
08:42 (+0:34)27BHSBedford High School RC (Halse) 
08:47 (+0:39)92TRCThames RC (Hunt) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:25170BEDBedford Rowing Club (Guise) 
08:26 (+0:01)29STAStar Club (Taylor) 
08:27 (+0:02)425STNStaines BC (Harris) 
08:44 (+0:19)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Noble) 
08:52 (+0:27)96STNStaines BC (Harrow) 
08:53 (+0:28)97RDGReading RC (Evans) 
09:15 (+0:50)299BRXBroxbourne RC (Taylor) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:20100STNStaines BC (Harris) 
08:21 (+0:01)33BEDBedford Rowing Club (Guise) 
08:25 (+0:05)98BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
08:45 (+0:25)357_KUHKingston upon Hull 
08:51 (+0:31)101BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington) 
09:13 (+0:53)102BRXBroxbourne RC (Taylor) 
09:15 (+0:55)231RDGReading RC (Evans) 
09:22 (+1:02)301BHSBedford High School RC (Morgan) 
09:59 (+1:39)103BRXBroxbourne RC (Sherritt) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:38106TRCThames RC (Ayling) 
08:51 (+0:13)358EVEEvesham RC (Emes) 
09:06 (+0:28)242_KUHKingston upon Hull 
09:17 (+0:39)236BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay) 
09:17 (+0:39)174NUNNottingham & Union RC (Bristow) 
10:01 (+1:23)241CAMCity of Cambridge (Mackley) 
10:44 (+2:06)238BRXBroxbourne RC (Branford-White) 
10:45 (+2:07)239BRXBroxbourne RC (McKeown) 
10:55 (+2:17)240BRXBroxbourne RC (Sherritt) 
11:13 (+2:35)237BRXBroxbourne RC (O'Toole) 


Womens Veteran A Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:14296BEDBedford Rowing Club (Guise) 
08:41 (+0:27)164_FRPFree Press (Brown) 
09:11 (+0:57)165NWKNewark RC (Wynn) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:55233PETPeterborough City (Anderson) 
08:5536STAStar Club (Talbot) 
09:20 (+0:25)37BHSBedford High School RC (Morgan) 
09:21 (+0:26)232PETPeterborough City (S Potter) 
09:36 (+0:41)172HENHenley RC (Clapp) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:44430HENHenley RC (Beddingfield) 
10:03 (+1:19)107PETPeterborough City (Potter) 


Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:20177EVEEvesham RC (Emes) 
09:43 (+0:23)108LBRLoughborough RC (Mee) 
10:05 (+0:45)176LBRLoughborough RC (Horner) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3226STAStar Club (Blackley) 
07:36 (+0:04)388HLFHalliford School Boat Club (Griffiths) 
07:42 (+0:10)88STNStaines BC (Smith) 
07:50 (+0:18)89STNStaines BC (Thirlway) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5232STAStar Club (Taylor) 
08:23 (+0:31)31BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood) 
08:39 (+0:47)99SNESt Neots RC (Draycott) 
08:53 (+1:01)229SNESt Neots RC (Shilling) 
09:01 (+1:09)230NORNorwich RC (Lamb) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5039BDSBedford School (Coomber) 
08:52 (+0:02)40BDSBedford School (Smith) 
08:55 (+0:05)427STAStar Club (Smith) 
08:58 (+0:08)38BDSBedford School (Richardson) 
09:15 (+0:25)397BDSBedford School (Maguire) 
09:18 (+0:28)426STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
09:18 (+0:28)395BDSBedford School (Backliaise) 
09:23 (+0:33)396BDSBedford School (Ashford) 
09:46 (+0:56)105STAStar Club (Jackson) 
10:03 (+1:13)41BDSBedford School (Hadaway) 
10:11 (+1:21)428BDSBedford School (Hadaway) 
10:58 (+2:08)429BDSBedford School (Lack) 


Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:24173EVEEvesham RC (Redgewell) 
09:01 (+0:37)303BRXBroxbourne RC (Moody) 
09:17 (+0:53)234NWKNewark RC (Langlands) 
09:26 (+1:02)235_KIMKimbolton School (Graham-Clare)