Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th April 2017

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate Coxed Fours (Band 1)

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:53364Cambridge '99 RC (Bennett) 
507:28 (+00:35)234Cantabrigian RC (Pearson) 

Intermediate Coxed Fours (Band 2)

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:24297Birmingham RC (Hothi) 
207:29 (+00:05)51Milton Keynes RC (Holland) 
607:47 (+00:23)296Cantabrigian RC (Hunt-Deol) 
307:57 (+00:33)115Milton Keynes RC (Fleming) 
308:05 (+00:41)114Oundle Town RC (Bradshaw) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:05242Cambridge '99 RC (Ryan) 
507:41 (+00:36)241University of Kent (Najeeb) 
707:42 (+00:37)341Cantabrigian RC (James) 
407:47 (+00:42)177University of Kent (Appleton) 
307:56 (+00:51)125Birmingham RC (Aldridge) 
107:56 (+00:51)10Star Club (Murphy) 
808:26 (+01:21)366Bedford Rowing Club (Funk) 

Masters B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:52339Cambridge '99 RC (Kirkland) 
507:25 (+00:33)237St Radegund (Dunlop) 
708:33 (+01:41)338Peterborough City (Low) 

Masters C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:346St Neots RC (Mailer) 
507:58 (+00:24)238Bedford Rowing Club (Walsh) 
108:11 (+00:37)7Peterborough City (Prasher) 

Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:29299Star Club (Crook =D) 
207:31 (+00:02)52Star Club (Cestaro =D) 
307:33 (+00:04)120St Neots RC (Mailer =D) 
807:50 (+00:21)365Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =E)Actual Time: 08:02
508:18 (+00:49)239Peterborough City (Cameron =D) 

Masters F/G Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43127Nottingham RC (Johns =G)Actual Time: 07:59
408:02 (+00:19)175Star Club (Blackley =F) 

Womens Intermediate Coxed Fours (Band 1)

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:41243Nottingham RC (Hartill) 
207:43 (+00:02)53Nottingham RC (Hartill) 
407:51 (+00:10)183Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
608:05 (+00:24)304Cambridge '99 RC (Litina) 
408:08 (+00:27)184Bedford Girls School (Greene) 
208:16 (+00:35)54Milton Keynes RC (Towse) 
508:19 (+00:38)244Cambridge '99 RC (Harries) 

Womens Intermediate Coxed Fours (Band 2)

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:53342Cambridge '99 RC (Moss) 
108:20 (+00:27)11Peterborough City (Sheldrick) 
608:21 (+00:28)305Birmingham RC (James) 
208:38 (+00:45)55Peterborough City (Shipton) 
308:59 (+01:06)129Leicester RC (Ward) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:25132Birmingham RC (Mulligan) 
808:40 (+00:15)369Cambridge '99 RC (Taylor) 
608:58 (+00:33)247Leicester RC (Ward) 
509:37 (+01:12)248University of Kent (O'Malley) 
410:24 (+01:59)190University of Kent (McDowell) 

Womens Masters A/B Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:01245Peterborough City (Apostolidou =B)Actual Time: 08:05
808:05 (+00:04)367Cambridge '99 RC (Kitching =A) 

Womens Masters C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:04128Nottingham RC (White) 
608:15 (+00:11)306Peterborough/Lincoln (Masters) 
808:15 (+00:11)368Derwent RC (Buckle) 

Womens Masters D Coxed Fours (Band 1)

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:09186Leicester RC (Marsters) 
108:19 (+00:10)13Nottingham/Lincoln (Titterton) 
208:19 (+00:10)57Peterborough City (Wallace) 
408:20 (+00:11)187Milton Keynes RC (Rivett) 
308:54 (+00:45)130St Neots RC (Knowles) 

Womens Masters D Coxed Fours (Band 2)

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:4958Star Club (Clarke) 
309:39 (+00:50)131Star Club (Davis) 
109:54 (+01:05)14Star Club (Pooley) 
509:54 (+01:05)246Sudbury RC (Budd) 

Women's Masters E Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2159Nottingham/Lincoln (Titterton) 
508:50 (+00:29)249Star Club (Lawrence) 
309:25 (+01:04)133Sudbury RC (Budd) 
409:26 (+01:05)191Peterborough City (Casey) 

Intermediate Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:41233Cambridge '99 RC (Maltby) 
507:02 (+00:21)232Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
307:10 (+00:29)113Broxbourne RC (Wyatt) 
107:10 (+00:29)1Broxbourne RC (Randall) 

Masters G Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:129Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler) 
608:03 (+00:51)300Nottingham RC (Johns) 

Intermediate Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:41363Bedford Rowing Club (Todd) 
607:01 (+00:20)294Cantabrigian RC (Hunnable) 
607:02 (+00:21)293Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
607:14 (+00:33)295Leicester RC (Cook) 
407:43 (+01:02)171Nottingham RC (Ferguson) 
508:06 (+01:25)235Cantabrigian RC (Holmes-Chatfield) 

Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:17340St Ives RC (Ashmore =D)Actual Time: 06:40
606:58 (+00:41)298Star Club (Boggis =D)Actual Time: 07:21
207:08 (+00:51)50Huntingdon RC (Smith =C)Actual Time: 07:17
407:23 (+01:06)173Star Club (Cook =D)Actual Time: 07:46

Masters E/F Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:248Oundle Town RC (McCormack =E) 
307:25 (+00:01)121Sudbury/Ipswich (Arnott =F)Actual Time: 07:40
407:30 (+00:06)174Sudbury RC (Nichols =E) 
308:31 (+01:07)122Peterborough City (Shaw =E) 

Masters F/G Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3812Sudbury/Ipswich (Arnott =F) 
608:00 (+00:22)307Peterborough City (Canton =F) 
308:23 (+00:45)123Milton Keynes RC (Bidgood =G)Actual Time: 08:39

Womens Intermediate Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:49119Sudbury RC (Van Zyl) 
307:50 (+00:01)126Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer) 
407:57 (+00:08)178Star Club (Holder) 
608:07 (+00:18)301Peterborough City (Parker) 

Women's Masters C Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:26303Leicester RC (Horrocks) 
407:41 (+00:15)181Peterborough/Lincoln (Canton) 
608:19 (+00:53)302Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 

Women's Masters E Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:2756Walbrook RC (Bullard) 
408:51 (+00:24)185Broxbourne RC (Wills) 

Mixed Masters B/D Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:06179Champion of the Thames (Caroe =D)Actual Time: 07:30
407:20 (+00:14)180Derwent RC (Grant =D)Actual Time: 07:44
407:38 (+00:32)176Broadland BC (Bacon =B) 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:42250Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) 
407:52 (+00:10)189Leicester RC (Cook) 
307:52 (+00:10)134Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Gowan) 
408:28 (+00:46)188Bedford Rowing Club (Brighenti) 
708:42 (+01:00)344Bedford Rowing Club (Brewster) 
709:18 (+01:36)309Milton Keynes RC (Johns) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:10136Broxbourne RC (Bryant-Fowler) 
208:20 (+00:10)111Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
408:34 (+00:24)230Mossbourne Rowing Academy (McLean) 
609:00 (+00:50)337Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Shah) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:51135Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) 
608:36 (+00:45)310Leicester RC (Waite) 
608:48 (+00:57)316Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
209:11 (+01:20)60Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing) 
409:24 (+01:33)192Leicester RC (Peake) 
409:29 (+01:38)193Walbrook RC (Bowman) 
509:33 (+01:42)251Milton Keynes RC (Pilcher) 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:09138Leicester/Nottingham & Union (James) 
408:39 (+00:30)194Bedford Girls School (Dempsey) 
408:45 (+00:36)195Bedford Girls School (Chambers) 
408:54 (+00:45)231Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Biliutit) 
509:14 (+01:05)253Bedford Girls School (Summers) 
309:19 (+01:10)137Huntingdon RC (Nicholls) 
509:46 (+01:37)252Bedford Girls School (Ecart) 
210:03 (+01:54)112Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Paterson) 

Intermediate Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:49204Star Club (Pooley/Taylor) 
307:52 (+00:03)141Milton Keynes RC (Grossey/Klewpatinond) 

Women's Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:45324Milton Keynes RC (Heywood/Wilson =E)Actual Time: 08:59
709:07 (+00:22)349Star Club (Russell/Appleton =D) 

Intermediate Double Sculls (Band 1)

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
406:59196Broxbourne RC (Cheale/Day) 
407:04 (+00:05)182Medway Towns RC (Humphrey/Martin) 
607:07 (+00:08)311Cambridge '99 RC (Gardiner/Radcliffe-Brown) 
607:22 (+00:23)312Bedford Rowing Club (Todd/Dingley) 
308:00 (+01:01)139Broxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) 

Intermediate Double Sculls (Band 2)

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:17314Peterborough City (Holmes/Elder) 
607:20 (+00:03)313Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lilla) 
407:39 (+00:22)197Broxbourne RC (Wyatt/Richardson) 
408:10 (+00:53)198Peterborough City (Hodge/Orme) 

Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:38257Bedford Rowing Club (Lee/Moss) 
307:42 (+00:04)142Broxbourne RC (Walker/Kenningham-Brown) 
507:50 (+00:12)258Leicester RC (Weaver/Andrew) 
508:28 (+00:50)255Leicester RC (Haracz/Clark) 
509:01 (+01:23)259Bedford Rowing Club (Brown/Brewster) 
509:54 (+02:16)262Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Molina) 
5DNF 256University of Kent (Vinnicombe/Lee) 

Masters A/C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4962Medway Towns RC (Humphrey/Martin =C)Actual Time: 07:02
307:50 (+01:01)118Huntingdon RC (Smith/Adams =A) 

Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:30201St Neots RC (Williams/Farrell =D)Actual Time: 07:54
407:50 (+00:20)200Oundle Town RC (Box/Heaney =C)Actual Time: 08:00
108:10 (+00:40)15Oundle Town RC (Cook/Bradshaw =B) 
708:16 (+00:46)345Peterborough City (Jeffries-Harris/Cameron =D)Actual Time: 08:40

Masters E/F Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:16209Leicester RC (Clark/Holohan =E) 
207:59 (+00:43)65St Neots RC (Williams/Farrell =E) 
508:04 (+00:48)270Norwich RC (Ashcroft/Miller =F)Actual Time: 08:19
108:13 (+00:57)17Peterborough City (Hodge/Orme =E) 
308:29 (+01:13)144Oundle Town RC (Meads/Murray =E) 
209:02 (+01:46)64Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Muir =E) 

Masters F/G Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:49271Norwich RC (Wynne/Bound =G)Actual Time: 08:05
308:14 (+00:25)153Norwich RC (Ashcroft/Miller =G)Actual Time: 08:30
208:52 (+01:03)74Oundle Town RC (Hurford/Bishop =F) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:18203Sudbury RC (Power/Moriarty) 
807:25 (+00:07)370Cambridge '99 RC (Hornsby/Champion) 
407:28 (+00:10)202Huntingdon RC (Hunter/Searle) 
707:37 (+00:19)343Broxbourne RC (Long/Marsden) 
309:10 (+01:52)140Broxbourne RC (Orpin/Church) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:10208St Neots RC (Pigg/Lawrence) 
508:11 (+00:01)260Sudbury RC (Moriarty/McLoughlin) 
408:24 (+00:14)207St Neots RC (Holdaway/Johnson) 

Womens Intermediate Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:35372Cambridge '99 RC (Watson/Morgan) 
407:38 (+00:03)210Leicester RC (Tort/Holohan) 
108:15 (+00:40)19Star Club (Johnson/White) 
708:25 (+00:50)346City of Cambridge (Potterill/Potterill) 
108:38 (+01:03)18Oundle Town RC (Birchall/Birchall) 
608:41 (+01:06)318Leicester RC (Buckley/Boyd) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:16148Bedford Girls School (Knight/Simester) 
708:35 (+00:19)348Cambridge '99 RC (O'Neill/Bernau) 
308:41 (+00:25)149Bedford Girls School (Harris/Batten) 
208:42 (+00:26)73Champion of the Thames (Downes/Scarsbrook) 
309:11 (+00:55)151Twickenham RC (Hopping/Kirby) 
309:14 (+00:58)150Bedford Girls School (Pillai/Ames) 
309:25 (+01:09)152Bedford Girls School (Nisbet/Warwick) 
709:58 (+01:42)347Milton Keynes RC (Pilcher/Tommey) 

Womens Masters A/B/C Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:46145Milton Keynes RC (Marshall/Searle =C)Actual Time: 08:00
508:20 (+00:34)266Cambridge '99 RC (Kitching/Bowden =B)Actual Time: 08:24
108:41 (+00:55)20Star Club (Gurney/King =C)Actual Time: 08:55
608:58 (+01:12)323Broadland BC (Grixti/Bacon =A) 
410:02 (+02:16)215Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Goodship =C)Actual Time: 10:16

Women's Masters D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1970Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =D) 
608:37 (+00:18)321Champion of the Thames (Black/Mills =D) 
308:56 (+00:37)146Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Muir =D) 

Women's Masters E Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:5276Peterborough City (Carter/Heath =E) 
409:20 (+00:28)217Peterborough City (Lloyd/Wallace =E) 
209:28 (+00:36)75Oundle Town RC (Hook/Izod =E) 

Women's Masters F Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5722St Neots RC (Knowles/Brown =F) 
409:13 (+00:16)218Champion of the Thames (Christy/Axworthy =F) 

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:04212Twickenham RC (Duthart/Panose) 
208:08 (+00:04)68Walbrook RC (Tiller/Suter) 
508:11 (+00:07)264City of Cambridge (Franklin/Ancliff) 
208:21 (+00:17)67Oundle Town RC (Attley/Smith) 
608:31 (+00:27)319Sudbury RC (Edwards/Van Zyl) 
408:33 (+00:29)211Broxbourne RC (Church/Macelvogue) 
508:42 (+00:38)263Cambridge '99 RC (Shelmerdine/Gears Pratten) 
408:42 (+00:38)213Leicester RC (Waite/Boyd) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:11214Sudbury RC (Blair-Slater/Maskell) 
308:15 (+00:04)147Leicester RC (Keir/Parkes-Bowen) 
508:15 (+00:04)267Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) 
508:28 (+00:17)268Broxbourne RC (Lewis/Marsden) 
608:36 (+00:25)322Cambridge '99 RC (Copeland/Pateman) 
208:45 (+00:34)71Leicester RC (Thompson/Campbell) 
208:51 (+00:40)72Oundle Town RC (Dew/Hodnett) 

Mixed Intermediate Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:17371Twickenham RC (Stephenson/Duthart) 
407:37 (+00:20)205Leicester RC (Pickering/Ellis) 
407:49 (+00:32)206Peterborough City (Shipton/Elder) 
107:50 (+00:33)16St Neots RC (Dexter/Hellett) 
308:02 (+00:45)143Sudbury RC (Titterington/Nichols) 

Mixed Masters D/E Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5066Champion of the Thames (Millar/Reed =E)Actual Time: 08:02
507:53 (+00:03)261Poplar Blackwall & District (Dwan/Reid =D) 
607:54 (+00:04)320Derwent RC (Lockhart/Grant =E)Actual Time: 08:06
608:22 (+00:32)317Broadland BC (Herrman/Hubble =D) 
508:41 (+00:51)265Sudbury RC (Milbank/Muir =E)Actual Time: 08:53

Elite Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:14117Kingston Rowing Club (Taylor) 
107:18 (+00:04)2Molesey BC (Cowley) 
307:22 (+00:08)116Birmingham RC (Byford) 
107:22 (+00:08)3Huntingdon RC (Davies) 
507:34 (+00:20)236Birmingham RC (Byford) 
107:36 (+00:22)4Peterborough City (Plumb) 

Intermediate Sculls (Band 1)

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:165Kingston Rowing Club (Taylor) 
807:31 (+00:15)373Cambridge '99 RC (Gardiner) 
207:35 (+00:19)82Star Club (Taylor) 
407:37 (+00:21)219St Neots RC (Williams) 
307:40 (+00:24)83Broxbourne RC (Scorah) 
107:47 (+00:31)24Broxbourne RC (Cheale) 
308:08 (+00:52)156Poplar Blackwall & District (Gliniecki) 
308:09 (+00:53)157St Neots RC (Dexter) 

Intermediate Sculls (Band 2)

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:48326Twickenham RC (Stephenson) 
208:04 (+00:16)80Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
508:14 (+00:26)273Poplar Blackwall & District (Gliniecki) 

Novice Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:56274Poplar Blackwall & District (Evans) 
408:02 (+00:06)220Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
308:13 (+00:17)159Poplar Blackwall & District (Wade) 
508:16 (+00:20)276Cambridge '99 RC (Zeeb) 
108:41 (+00:45)27Broxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown) 
308:42 (+00:46)160Bedford Rowing Club (Escobar) 
308:46 (+00:50)161Broxbourne RC (Maynes) 

Masters A Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:4763Leicester RC (Pickering =A) 
508:15 (+00:28)254Poplar Blackwall & District (Wade =A) 

Masters B/C Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3821Leicester RC (Smith =B) 
107:38376Broxbourne RC (Scorah =B) 
608:51 (+01:13)327Broadland BC (Davies =C)Actual Time: 09:01

Masters D/E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:46328Leicester RC (Holohan =D) 
108:11 (+00:25)26Royal Air Force RC (Ellis =D) 
208:22 (+00:36)85Walbrook RC (Robinson =E)Actual Time: 08:34

Masters E Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1630Star Club (Sogan =E) 
208:1686Champion of the Thames (Jones =E) 
208:17 (+00:01)87Leicester RC (Clark =E) 
108:27 (+00:11)29Peterborough City (Barks =E) 
508:33 (+00:17)277Walbrook RC (Robinson =E) 
608:36 (+00:20)329Champion of the Thames (Millar =E) 
308:51 (+00:35)162Trentham BC (Aldridge =E) 

Masters F Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4334Star Club (Waugh =F) 
408:54 (+00:11)225City of Cambridge (Tollett =F) 
109:32 (+00:49)33Sudbury RC (Milbank =F) 

Masters G Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:46356Yare RC (Wynne =G) 
609:04 (+00:18)291Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) 
709:07 (+00:21)357Norwich RC (Bound =G) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3123Broxbourne RC (Day) 
707:41 (+00:10)350Cambridge '99 RC (Radcliffe-Brown) 
307:51 (+00:20)154Poplar Blackwall & District (Evans) 
207:52 (+00:21)77Sudbury RC (Power) 
207:58 (+00:27)78Huntingdon RC (Searle) 
208:13 (+00:42)79Sudbury RC (Moriarty) 
608:16 (+00:45)325Cambridge '99 RC (Hornsby) 
308:23 (+00:52)155Leicester RC (Haracz) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:4791Twickenham RC (Stephenson) 
308:05 (+00:18)165Poplar Blackwall & District (Thompson) 
308:13 (+00:26)166Sudbury RC (Bullen) 
508:20 (+00:33)284Broxbourne RC (Long) 
208:25 (+00:38)92Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) 
508:29 (+00:42)285City of Cambridge (Pook) 
209:04 (+01:17)94Walbrook RC (Crossley) 

Womens Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0825Peterborough City (Plumb) 
308:13 (+00:05)158Poplar Blackwall & District (Stock) 
208:20 (+00:12)84Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 

Womens Intermediate Sculls (Band 1)

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:00222Leicester RC (Connolly) 
508:08 (+00:08)278Cambridge '99 RC (Morgan) 
408:13 (+00:13)221Walbrook RC (Gallagher) 
608:21 (+00:21)330Twickenham RC (Duthart) 
208:21 (+00:21)88Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) 
508:37 (+00:37)279Poplar Blackwall & District (Ohene) 

Womens Intermediate Sculls (Band 2)

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5689Leicester RC (Connolly) 
708:22 (+00:26)352Bedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 
608:24 (+00:28)331Leicester RC (Holohan) 
308:25 (+00:29)163Poplar Blackwall & District (Ohene) 
508:56 (+01:00)282City of Cambridge (Potterill) 
509:01 (+01:05)281Sudbury RC (Titterington) 

Womens Intermediate Sculls (Band 3)

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:4590Sudbury RC (Titterington) 
409:09 (+00:24)223Peterborough City (Hook) 
609:09 (+00:24)332Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Percival) 
409:10 (+00:25)224Birmingham RC (Jones) 
609:11 (+00:26)336Twickenham RC (Panose) 

Womens Novice Sculls (Group A)

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2736Bedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 
408:32 (+00:05)226Broxbourne RC (Taylor) 
508:33 (+00:06)287Leicester RC (Henry) 
409:00 (+00:33)228Leicester RC (Padfield) 
109:01 (+00:34)35St Neots RC (Holdaway) 
109:03 (+00:36)39Bedford Girls School (Knight) 
109:25 (+00:58)40Bedford Girls School (Simester) 
109:29 (+01:02)42Bedford Girls School (Harris) 
109:31 (+01:04)41Bedford Girls School (Batten) 
109:42 (+01:15)37St Neots RC (Echeveste) 

Womens Novice Sculls (Group B)

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:21335Leicester RC (Tort) 
209:25 (+01:04)106Leicester RC (Padfield) 
509:35 (+01:14)290Cambridge '99 RC (Champion) 
109:38 (+01:17)38Bedford Rowing Club (Parry) 
109:45 (+01:24)43Bedford Girls School (Ames) 
510:00 (+01:39)289Twickenham RC (Kirby) 
510:04 (+01:43)288Twickenham RC (Hopping) 
410:04 (+01:43)227Nottingham RC (Wesson) 
110:10 (+01:49)44Bedford Girls School (Pillai) 
110:40 (+02:19)46Bedford Girls School (Cooke) 
1DNF 45Bedford Girls School (Warwick) 

Women's Masters A/B Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:13286Poplar Blackwall & District (Stock =B)Actual Time: 08:17
209:23 (+01:10)95Peterborough City (Hook =B)Actual Time: 09:27

Womens Masters C/D/E Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:14229Champion of the Thames (Mills =E)Actual Time: 08:42
308:48 (+00:34)167Poplar Blackwall & District (Reid =C) 
109:14 (+01:00)49Sudbury RC (Muir =D)Actual Time: 09:29
309:49 (+01:35)170Poplar Blackwall & District (Lenoel =D)Actual Time: 10:04

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:17101Twickenham RC (Duthart) 
608:17333Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) 
308:40 (+00:23)168Poplar Blackwall & District (Stewart) 
208:49 (+00:32)97Bedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
208:49 (+00:32)103Bedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
208:51 (+00:34)102Bedford Girls School (Hudson) 
709:05 (+00:48)355Cambridge '99 RC (Gears Pratten) 
209:06 (+00:49)104Bedford Girls School (Broens) 
109:06 (+00:49)31Broxbourne RC (Church) 
209:11 (+00:54)98Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
209:15 (+00:58)100Bedford Girls School (Illingworth) 
609:18 (+01:01)334Cambridge '99 RC (Shelmerdine) 
209:28 (+01:11)99Bedford Girls School (Greene) 
109:34 (+01:17)32Broxbourne RC (Macelvogue) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:39110Bedford Girls School (Baker) 
708:41 (+00:02)359St Ives RC (Maddison) 
208:48 (+00:09)107Leicester RC (Henry) 
208:53 (+00:14)109Twickenham RC (Panose) 
708:54 (+00:15)361City of Cambridge (Franklin) 
109:03 (+00:24)47Sudbury RC (Moule) 
709:07 (+00:28)358City of Cambridge (Worth) 
709:10 (+00:31)362Broxbourne RC (Lewis) 
209:15 (+00:36)108Huntingdon RC (Searle) 
509:24 (+00:45)292Leicester RC (Parkes-Bowen) 
709:28 (+00:49)360Broxbourne RC (Marsden) 
809:29 (+00:50)375Cambridge '99 RC (Pateman) 
109:34 (+00:55)48Bedford Girls School (Nisbet) 
310:08 (+01:29)169Leicester RC (Wood)