Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th April 2017

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Intermediate Coxed Fours (Band 1)

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:53364CNNCambridge '99 RC (Bennett) 
507:28 (+00:35)234CABCantabrigian RC (Pearson) 


Intermediate Coxed Fours (Band 2)

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:24297BIRBirmingham RC (Hothi) 
207:29 (+00:05)51MIKMilton Keynes RC (Holland) 
607:47 (+00:23)296CABCantabrigian RC (Hunt-Deol) 
307:57 (+00:33)115MIKMilton Keynes RC (Fleming) 
308:05 (+00:41)114OUTOundle Town RC (Bradshaw) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:05242CNNCambridge '99 RC (Ryan) 
507:41 (+00:36)241UKEUniversity of Kent (Najeeb) 
707:42 (+00:37)341CABCantabrigian RC (James) 
407:47 (+00:42)177UKEUniversity of Kent (Appleton) 
307:56 (+00:51)125BIRBirmingham RC (Aldridge) 
107:56 (+00:51)10STAStar Club (Murphy) 
808:26 (+01:21)366BEDBedford Rowing Club (Funk) 


Masters B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:52339CNNCambridge '99 RC (Kirkland) 
507:25 (+00:33)237SRGSt Radegund (Dunlop) 
708:33 (+01:41)338PETPeterborough City (Low) 


Masters C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:346SNESt Neots RC (Mailer) 
507:58 (+00:24)238BEDBedford Rowing Club (Walsh) 
108:11 (+00:37)7PETPeterborough City (Prasher) 


Masters D/E Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:29299STAStar Club (Crook =D) 
207:31 (+00:02)52STAStar Club (Cestaro =D) 
307:33 (+00:04)120SNESt Neots RC (Mailer =D) 
807:50 (+00:21)365BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown =E)Actual Time: 08:02
508:18 (+00:49)239PETPeterborough City (Cameron =D) 


Masters F/G Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43127NRCNottingham RC (Johns =G)Actual Time: 07:59
408:02 (+00:19)175STAStar Club (Blackley =F) 


Womens Intermediate Coxed Fours (Band 1)

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:41243NRCNottingham RC (Hartill) 
207:43 (+00:02)53NRCNottingham RC (Hartill) 
407:51 (+00:10)183BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
608:05 (+00:24)304CNNCambridge '99 RC (Litina) 
408:08 (+00:27)184BGSBedford Girls School (Greene) 
208:16 (+00:35)54MIKMilton Keynes RC (Towse) 
508:19 (+00:38)244CNNCambridge '99 RC (Harries) 


Womens Intermediate Coxed Fours (Band 2)

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:53342CNNCambridge '99 RC (Moss) 
108:20 (+00:27)11PETPeterborough City (Sheldrick) 
608:21 (+00:28)305BIRBirmingham RC (James) 
208:38 (+00:45)55PETPeterborough City (Shipton) 
308:59 (+01:06)129LERLeicester RC (Ward) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:25132BIRBirmingham RC (Mulligan) 
808:40 (+00:15)369CNNCambridge '99 RC (Taylor) 
608:58 (+00:33)247LERLeicester RC (Ward) 
509:37 (+01:12)248UKEUniversity of Kent (O'Malley) 
410:24 (+01:59)190UKEUniversity of Kent (McDowell) 


Womens Masters A/B Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:01245PETPeterborough City (Apostolidou =B)Actual Time: 08:05
808:05 (+00:04)367CNNCambridge '99 RC (Kitching =A) 


Womens Masters C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:04128NRCNottingham RC (White) 
608:15 (+00:11)306PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Masters) 
808:15 (+00:11)368DEWDerwent RC (Buckle) 


Womens Masters D Coxed Fours (Band 1)

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:09186LERLeicester RC (Marsters) 
108:19 (+00:10)13NRC/LCNNottingham/Lincoln (Titterton) 
208:19 (+00:10)57PETPeterborough City (Wallace) 
408:20 (+00:11)187MIKMilton Keynes RC (Rivett) 
308:54 (+00:45)130SNESt Neots RC (Knowles) 


Womens Masters D Coxed Fours (Band 2)

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:4958STAStar Club (Clarke) 
309:39 (+00:50)131STAStar Club (Davis) 
109:54 (+01:05)14STAStar Club (Pooley) 
509:54 (+01:05)246SRCSudbury RC (Budd) 


Womens Masters E Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2159NRC/LCNNottingham/Lincoln (Titterton) 
508:50 (+00:29)249STAStar Club (Lawrence) 
309:25 (+01:04)133SRCSudbury RC (Budd) 
409:26 (+01:05)191PETPeterborough City (Casey) 


Intermediate Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:41233CNNCambridge '99 RC (Maltby) 
507:02 (+00:21)232MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
307:10 (+00:29)113BRXBroxbourne RC (Wyatt) 
107:10 (+00:29)1BRXBroxbourne RC (Randall) 


Masters G Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:129BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler) 
608:03 (+00:51)300NRCNottingham RC (Johns) 


Intermediate Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:41363BEDBedford Rowing Club (Todd) 
607:01 (+00:20)294CABCantabrigian RC (Hunnable) 
607:02 (+00:21)293SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty) 
607:14 (+00:33)295LERLeicester RC (Cook) 
407:43 (+01:02)171NRCNottingham RC (Ferguson) 
508:06 (+01:25)235CABCantabrigian RC (Holmes-Chatfield) 


Masters B/C/D Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:17340SIVSt Ives RC (Ashmore =D)Actual Time: 06:40
606:58 (+00:41)298STAStar Club (Boggis =D)Actual Time: 07:21
207:08 (+00:51)50HUNHuntingdon RC (Smith =C)Actual Time: 07:17
407:23 (+01:06)173STAStar Club (Cook =D)Actual Time: 07:46


Masters E/F Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:248OUTOundle Town RC (McCormack =E) 
307:25 (+00:01)121SRC/IPSSudbury/Ipswich (Arnott =F)Actual Time: 07:40
407:30 (+00:06)174SRCSudbury RC (Nichols =E) 
308:31 (+01:07)122PETPeterborough City (Shaw =E) 


Masters F/G Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3812SRC/IPSSudbury/Ipswich (Arnott =F) 
608:00 (+00:22)307PETPeterborough City (Canton =F) 
308:23 (+00:45)123MIKMilton Keynes RC (Bidgood =G)Actual Time: 08:39


Womens Intermediate Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:49119SRCSudbury RC (Van Zyl) 
307:50 (+00:01)126BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lockyer) 
407:57 (+00:08)178STAStar Club (Holder) 
608:07 (+00:18)301PETPeterborough City (Parker) 


Womens Masters C Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:26303LERLeicester RC (Horrocks) 
407:41 (+00:15)181PET/LCNPeterborough/Lincoln (Canton) 
608:19 (+00:53)302SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty) 


Womens Masters E Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:2756WBKWalbrook RC (Bullard) 
408:51 (+00:24)185BRXBroxbourne RC (Wills) 


Mixed Masters B/D Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:06179CHAChampion of the Thames (Caroe =D)Actual Time: 07:30
407:20 (+00:14)180DEWDerwent RC (Grant =D)Actual Time: 07:44
407:38 (+00:32)176BLDBroadland BC (Bacon =B) 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:42250MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Burley) 
407:52 (+00:10)189LERLeicester RC (Cook) 
307:52 (+00:10)134MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Gowan) 
408:28 (+00:46)188BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brighenti) 
708:42 (+01:00)344BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brewster) 
709:18 (+01:36)309MIKMilton Keynes RC (Johns) 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:10136BRXBroxbourne RC (Bryant-Fowler) 
208:20 (+00:10)111MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
408:34 (+00:24)230MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (McLean) 
609:00 (+00:50)337MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Shah) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:51135MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) 
608:36 (+00:45)310LERLeicester RC (Waite) 
608:48 (+00:57)316MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
209:11 (+01:20)60BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pointing) 
409:24 (+01:33)192LERLeicester RC (Peake) 
409:29 (+01:38)193WBKWalbrook RC (Bowman) 
509:33 (+01:42)251MIKMilton Keynes RC (Pilcher) 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:09138LER/NUNLeicester/Nottingham & Union (James) 
408:39 (+00:30)194BGSBedford Girls School (Dempsey) 
408:45 (+00:36)195BGSBedford Girls School (Chambers) 
408:54 (+00:45)231MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Biliutit) 
509:14 (+01:05)253BGSBedford Girls School (Summers) 
309:19 (+01:10)137HUNHuntingdon RC (Nicholls) 
509:46 (+01:37)252BGSBedford Girls School (Ecart) 
210:03 (+01:54)112MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Paterson) 


Intermediate Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:49204STAStar Club (Pooley/Taylor) 
307:52 (+00:03)141MIKMilton Keynes RC (Grossey/Klewpatinond) 


Womens Masters D/E Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:45324MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood/Wilson =E)Actual Time: 08:59
709:07 (+00:22)349STAStar Club (Russell/Appleton =D) 


Intermediate Double Sculls (Band 1)

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
406:59196BRXBroxbourne RC (Cheale/Day) 
407:04 (+00:05)182MEDMedway Towns RC (Humphrey/Martin) 
607:07 (+00:08)311CNNCambridge '99 RC (Gardiner/Radcliffe-Brown) 
607:22 (+00:23)312BEDBedford Rowing Club (Todd/Dingley) 
308:00 (+01:01)139BRXBroxbourne RC (Randall/Payne) 


Intermediate Double Sculls (Band 2)

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:17314PETPeterborough City (Holmes/Elder) 
607:20 (+00:03)313MIKMilton Keynes RC (Holland/Lilla) 
407:39 (+00:22)197BRXBroxbourne RC (Wyatt/Richardson) 
408:10 (+00:53)198PETPeterborough City (Hodge/Orme) 


Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:38257BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lee/Moss) 
307:42 (+00:04)142BRXBroxbourne RC (Walker/Kenningham-Brown) 
507:50 (+00:12)258LERLeicester RC (Weaver/Andrew) 
508:28 (+00:50)255LERLeicester RC (Haracz/Clark) 
509:01 (+01:23)259BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown/Brewster) 
509:54 (+02:16)262MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Molina) 
5DNF 256UKEUniversity of Kent (Vinnicombe/Lee) 


Masters A/C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4962MEDMedway Towns RC (Humphrey/Martin =C)Actual Time: 07:02
307:50 (+01:01)118HUNHuntingdon RC (Smith/Adams =A) 


Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:30201SNESt Neots RC (Williams/Farrell =D)Actual Time: 07:54
407:50 (+00:20)200OUTOundle Town RC (Box/Heaney =C)Actual Time: 08:00
108:10 (+00:40)15OUTOundle Town RC (Cook/Bradshaw =B) 
708:16 (+00:46)345PETPeterborough City (Jeffries-Harris/Cameron =D)Actual Time: 08:40


Masters E/F Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:16209LERLeicester RC (Clark/Holohan =E) 
207:59 (+00:43)65SNESt Neots RC (Williams/Farrell =E) 
508:04 (+00:48)270NORNorwich RC (Ashcroft/Miller =F)Actual Time: 08:19
108:13 (+00:57)17PETPeterborough City (Hodge/Orme =E) 
308:29 (+01:13)144OUTOundle Town RC (Meads/Murray =E) 
209:02 (+01:46)64SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty/Muir =E) 


Masters F/G Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:49271NORNorwich RC (Wynne/Bound =G)Actual Time: 08:05
308:14 (+00:25)153NORNorwich RC (Ashcroft/Miller =G)Actual Time: 08:30
208:52 (+01:03)74OUTOundle Town RC (Hurford/Bishop =F) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:18203SRCSudbury RC (Power/Moriarty) 
807:25 (+00:07)370CNNCambridge '99 RC (Hornsby/Champion) 
407:28 (+00:10)202HUNHuntingdon RC (Hunter/Searle) 
707:37 (+00:19)343BRXBroxbourne RC (Long/Marsden) 
309:10 (+01:52)140BRXBroxbourne RC (Orpin/Church) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:10208SNESt Neots RC (Pigg/Lawrence) 
508:11 (+00:01)260SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty/McLoughlin) 
408:24 (+00:14)207SNESt Neots RC (Holdaway/Johnson) 


Womens Intermediate Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:35372CNNCambridge '99 RC (Watson/Morgan) 
407:38 (+00:03)210LERLeicester RC (Tort/Holohan) 
108:15 (+00:40)19STAStar Club (Johnson/White) 
708:25 (+00:50)346CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill/Potterill) 
108:38 (+01:03)18OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Birchall) 
608:41 (+01:06)318LERLeicester RC (Buckley/Boyd) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:16148BGSBedford Girls School (Knight/Simester) 
708:35 (+00:19)348CNNCambridge '99 RC (O'Neill/Bernau) 
308:41 (+00:25)149BGSBedford Girls School (Harris/Batten) 
208:42 (+00:26)73CHAChampion of the Thames (Downes/Scarsbrook) 
309:11 (+00:55)151TWKTwickenham RC (Hopping/Kirby) 
309:14 (+00:58)150BGSBedford Girls School (Pillai/Ames) 
309:25 (+01:09)152BGSBedford Girls School (Nisbet/Warwick) 
709:58 (+01:42)347MIKMilton Keynes RC (Pilcher/Tommey) 


Womens Masters A/B/C Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:46145MIKMilton Keynes RC (Marshall/Searle =C)Actual Time: 08:00
508:20 (+00:34)266CNNCambridge '99 RC (Kitching/Bowden =B)Actual Time: 08:24
108:41 (+00:55)20STAStar Club (Gurney/King =C)Actual Time: 08:55
608:58 (+01:12)323BLDBroadland BC (Grixti/Bacon =A) 
410:02 (+02:16)215MIKMilton Keynes RC (Fryer/Goodship =C)Actual Time: 10:16


Womens Masters D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1970LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford =D) 
608:37 (+00:18)321CHAChampion of the Thames (Black/Mills =D) 
308:56 (+00:37)146SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty/Muir =D) 


Womens Masters E Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:5276PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath =E) 
409:20 (+00:28)217PETPeterborough City (Lloyd/Wallace =E) 
209:28 (+00:36)75OUTOundle Town RC (Hook/Izod =E) 


Womens Masters F Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5722SNESt Neots RC (Knowles/Brown =F) 
409:13 (+00:16)218CHAChampion of the Thames (Christy/Axworthy =F) 


Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:04212TWKTwickenham RC (Duthart/Panose) 
208:08 (+00:04)68WBKWalbrook RC (Tiller/Suter) 
508:11 (+00:07)264CAMCity of Cambridge (Franklin/Ancliff) 
208:21 (+00:17)67OUTOundle Town RC (Attley/Smith) 
608:31 (+00:27)319SRCSudbury RC (Edwards/Van Zyl) 
408:33 (+00:29)211BRXBroxbourne RC (Church/Macelvogue) 
508:42 (+00:38)263CNNCambridge '99 RC (Shelmerdine/Gears Pratten) 
408:42 (+00:38)213LERLeicester RC (Waite/Boyd) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:11214SRCSudbury RC (Blair-Slater/Maskell) 
308:15 (+00:04)147LERLeicester RC (Keir/Parkes-Bowen) 
508:15 (+00:04)267SRCSudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) 
508:28 (+00:17)268BRXBroxbourne RC (Lewis/Marsden) 
608:36 (+00:25)322CNNCambridge '99 RC (Copeland/Pateman) 
208:45 (+00:34)71LERLeicester RC (Thompson/Campbell) 
208:51 (+00:40)72OUTOundle Town RC (Dew/Hodnett) 


Mixed Intermediate Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:17371TWKTwickenham RC (Stephenson/Duthart) 
407:37 (+00:20)205LERLeicester RC (Pickering/Ellis) 
407:49 (+00:32)206PETPeterborough City (Shipton/Elder) 
107:50 (+00:33)16SNESt Neots RC (Dexter/Hellett) 
308:02 (+00:45)143SRCSudbury RC (Titterington/Nichols) 


Mixed Masters D/E Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5066CHAChampion of the Thames (Millar/Reed =E)Actual Time: 08:02
507:53 (+00:03)261PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Dwan/Reid =D) 
607:54 (+00:04)320DEWDerwent RC (Lockhart/Grant =E)Actual Time: 08:06
608:22 (+00:32)317BLDBroadland BC (Herrman/Hubble =D) 
508:41 (+00:51)265SRCSudbury RC (Milbank/Muir =E)Actual Time: 08:53


Elite Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:14117KRCKingston Rowing Club (Taylor) 
107:18 (+00:04)2MBCMolesey BC (Cowley) 
307:22 (+00:08)116BIRBirmingham RC (Byford) 
107:22 (+00:08)3HUNHuntingdon RC (Davies) 
507:34 (+00:20)236BIRBirmingham RC (Byford) 
107:36 (+00:22)4PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 


Intermediate Sculls (Band 1)

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:165KRCKingston Rowing Club (Taylor) 
807:31 (+00:15)373CNNCambridge '99 RC (Gardiner) 
207:35 (+00:19)82STAStar Club (Taylor) 
407:37 (+00:21)219SNESt Neots RC (Williams) 
307:40 (+00:24)83BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah) 
107:47 (+00:31)24BRXBroxbourne RC (Cheale) 
308:08 (+00:52)156PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Gliniecki) 
308:09 (+00:53)157SNESt Neots RC (Dexter) 


Intermediate Sculls (Band 2)

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:48326TWKTwickenham RC (Stephenson) 
208:04 (+00:16)80WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
508:14 (+00:26)273PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Gliniecki) 


Novice Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:56274PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Evans) 
408:02 (+00:06)220WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
308:13 (+00:17)159PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Wade) 
508:16 (+00:20)276CNNCambridge '99 RC (Zeeb) 
108:41 (+00:45)27BRXBroxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown) 
308:42 (+00:46)160BEDBedford Rowing Club (Escobar) 
308:46 (+00:50)161BRXBroxbourne RC (Maynes) 


Masters A Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:4763LERLeicester RC (Pickering =A) 
508:15 (+00:28)254PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Wade =A) 


Masters B/C Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3821LERLeicester RC (Smith =B) 
107:38376BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah =B) 
608:51 (+01:13)327BLDBroadland BC (Davies =C)Actual Time: 09:01


Masters D/E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:46328LERLeicester RC (Holohan =D) 
108:11 (+00:25)26RAFRoyal Air Force RC (Ellis =D) 
208:22 (+00:36)85WBKWalbrook RC (Robinson =E)Actual Time: 08:34


Masters E Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1686CHAChampion of the Thames (Jones =E) 
108:1630STAStar Club (Sogan =E) 
208:17 (+00:01)87LERLeicester RC (Clark =E) 
108:27 (+00:11)29PETPeterborough City (Barks =E) 
508:33 (+00:17)277WBKWalbrook RC (Robinson =E) 
608:36 (+00:20)329CHAChampion of the Thames (Millar =E) 
308:51 (+00:35)162STKTrentham BC (Aldridge =E) 


Masters F Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4334STAStar Club (Waugh =F) 
408:54 (+00:11)225CAMCity of Cambridge (Tollett =F) 
109:32 (+00:49)33SRCSudbury RC (Milbank =F) 


Masters G Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:46356YARYare RC (Wynne =G) 
609:04 (+00:18)291BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) 
709:07 (+00:21)357NORNorwich RC (Bound =G) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3123BRXBroxbourne RC (Day) 
707:41 (+00:10)350CNNCambridge '99 RC (Radcliffe-Brown) 
307:51 (+00:20)154PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Evans) 
207:52 (+00:21)77SRCSudbury RC (Power) 
207:58 (+00:27)78HUNHuntingdon RC (Searle) 
208:13 (+00:42)79SRCSudbury RC (Moriarty) 
608:16 (+00:45)325CNNCambridge '99 RC (Hornsby) 
308:23 (+00:52)155LERLeicester RC (Haracz) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:4791TWKTwickenham RC (Stephenson) 
308:05 (+00:18)165PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Thompson) 
308:13 (+00:26)166SRCSudbury RC (Bullen) 
508:20 (+00:33)284BRXBroxbourne RC (Long) 
208:25 (+00:38)92SRCSudbury RC (McLoughlin) 
508:29 (+00:42)285CAMCity of Cambridge (Pook) 
209:04 (+01:17)94WBKWalbrook RC (Crossley) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0825PETPeterborough City (Plumb) 
308:13 (+00:05)158PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Stock) 
208:20 (+00:12)84WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 


Womens Intermediate Sculls (Band 1)

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:00222LERLeicester RC (Connolly) 
508:08 (+00:08)278CNNCambridge '99 RC (Morgan) 
408:13 (+00:13)221WBKWalbrook RC (Gallagher) 
608:21 (+00:21)330TWKTwickenham RC (Duthart) 
208:21 (+00:21)88MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) 
508:37 (+00:37)279PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Ohene) 


Womens Intermediate Sculls (Band 2)

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5689LERLeicester RC (Connolly) 
708:22 (+00:26)352BEDBedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 
608:24 (+00:28)331LERLeicester RC (Holohan) 
308:25 (+00:29)163PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Ohene) 
508:56 (+01:00)282CAMCity of Cambridge (Potterill) 
509:01 (+01:05)281SRCSudbury RC (Titterington) 


Womens Intermediate Sculls (Band 3)

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:4590SRCSudbury RC (Titterington) 
409:09 (+00:24)223PETPeterborough City (Hook) 
609:09 (+00:24)332MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Percival) 
409:10 (+00:25)224BIRBirmingham RC (Jones) 
609:11 (+00:26)336TWKTwickenham RC (Panose) 


Womens Novice Sculls (Group A)

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2736BEDBedford Rowing Club (Shreeves) 
408:32 (+00:05)226BRXBroxbourne RC (Taylor) 
508:33 (+00:06)287LERLeicester RC (Henry) 
409:00 (+00:33)228LERLeicester RC (Padfield) 
109:01 (+00:34)35SNESt Neots RC (Holdaway) 
109:03 (+00:36)39BGSBedford Girls School (Knight) 
109:25 (+00:58)40BGSBedford Girls School (Simester) 
109:29 (+01:02)42BGSBedford Girls School (Harris) 
109:31 (+01:04)41BGSBedford Girls School (Batten) 
109:42 (+01:15)37SNESt Neots RC (Echeveste) 


Womens Novice Sculls (Group B)

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:21335LERLeicester RC (Tort) 
209:25 (+01:04)106LERLeicester RC (Padfield) 
509:35 (+01:14)290CNNCambridge '99 RC (Champion) 
109:38 (+01:17)38BEDBedford Rowing Club (Parry) 
109:45 (+01:24)43BGSBedford Girls School (Ames) 
510:00 (+01:39)289TWKTwickenham RC (Kirby) 
510:04 (+01:43)288TWKTwickenham RC (Hopping) 
410:04 (+01:43)227NRCNottingham RC (Wesson) 
110:10 (+01:49)44BGSBedford Girls School (Pillai) 
110:40 (+02:19)46BGSBedford Girls School (Cooke) 
1DNF 45BGSBedford Girls School (Warwick) 


Womens Masters A/B Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:13286PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Stock =B)Actual Time: 08:17
209:23 (+01:10)95PETPeterborough City (Hook =B)Actual Time: 09:27


Womens Masters C/D/E Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:14229CHAChampion of the Thames (Mills =E)Actual Time: 08:42
308:48 (+00:34)167PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Reid =C) 
109:14 (+01:00)49SRCSudbury RC (Muir =D)Actual Time: 09:29
309:49 (+01:35)170PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Lenoel =D)Actual Time: 10:04


Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:17333MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) 
208:17101TWKTwickenham RC (Duthart) 
308:40 (+00:23)168PBDPoplar Blackwall & District (Stewart) 
208:49 (+00:32)97BGSBedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
208:49 (+00:32)103BGSBedford Girls School (Armstrong) 
208:51 (+00:34)102BGSBedford Girls School (Hudson) 
709:05 (+00:48)355CNNCambridge '99 RC (Gears Pratten) 
209:06 (+00:49)104BGSBedford Girls School (Broens) 
109:06 (+00:49)31BRXBroxbourne RC (Church) 
209:11 (+00:54)98BGSBedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
209:15 (+00:58)100BGSBedford Girls School (Illingworth) 
609:18 (+01:01)334CNNCambridge '99 RC (Shelmerdine) 
209:28 (+01:11)99BGSBedford Girls School (Greene) 
109:34 (+01:17)32BRXBroxbourne RC (Macelvogue) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:39110BGSBedford Girls School (Baker) 
708:41 (+00:02)359SIVSt Ives RC (Maddison) 
208:48 (+00:09)107LERLeicester RC (Henry) 
208:53 (+00:14)109TWKTwickenham RC (Panose) 
708:54 (+00:15)361CAMCity of Cambridge (Franklin) 
109:03 (+00:24)47SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 
709:07 (+00:28)358CAMCity of Cambridge (Worth) 
709:10 (+00:31)362BRXBroxbourne RC (Lewis) 
209:15 (+00:36)108HUNHuntingdon RC (Searle) 
509:24 (+00:45)292LERLeicester RC (Parkes-Bowen) 
709:28 (+00:49)360BRXBroxbourne RC (Marsden) 
809:29 (+00:50)375CNNCambridge '99 RC (Pateman) 
109:34 (+00:55)48BGSBedford Girls School (Nisbet) 
310:08 (+01:29)169LERLeicester RC (Wood)