Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th April 1995

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:16382LEALea Rowing Club
06:20 (+0:04)430BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:23 (+0:07)316BDSBedford School
06:28 (+0:12)381TRCThames RC
06:29 (+0:13)178HOLHollingworth Lake RC
06:38 (+0:22)179NWK/HOLNewark/Hollingworth Lake
06:43 (+0:27)317NWKNewark RC
06:45 (+0:29)482_KUH/HUUKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:24103LEALea Rowing Club
06:25 (+0:01)251TRCThames RC
06:34 (+0:10)33AKNAuriol Kensington (B)
06:38 (+0:14)434BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:38 (+0:14)384CAMCity of Cambridge
06:39 (+0:15)182AKNAuriol Kensington (C)
06:48 (+0:24)433_KUH/HUUKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni
06:50 (+0:26)319AKNAuriol Kensington (D)
06:50 (+0:26)254AKNAuriol Kensington (B)
07:03 (+0:39)4AKNAuriol Kensington (A)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:31255TRCThames RC (A)
06:32 (+0:01)257LEALea Rowing Club
06:34 (+0:03)389TRCThames RC (B)
06:44 (+0:13)256BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:46 (+0:15)252STNStaines BC (A)
06:48 (+0:17)106AKNAuriol Kensington (A)
06:53 (+0:22)323SRCSudbury RC
07:04 (+0:33)436STAStar Club
07:09 (+0:38)328TTRThames Tradesmens' RC
07:12 (+0:41)38PETPeterborough City
07:32 (+1:01)388STNStaines BC (B)
07:38 (+1:07)253BOSBoston RC
08:59 (+2:28)5STAStar Club

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(27 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38113KRCKingston Rowing Club (A)
06:40 (+0:02)112CAMCity of Cambridge (B)
06:43 (+0:05)108STNStaines BC (A)
06:49 (+0:11)191TRCThames RC (C)
06:52 (+0:14)186BDSBedford School
06:54 (+0:16)440TTRThames Tradesmens' RC
06:54 (+0:16)331TRCThames RC (E)
06:54 (+0:16)330TRCThames RC (D)
06:56 (+0:18)188TTRThames Tradesmens' RC
06:59 (+0:21)329KRCKingston Rowing Club (D)
07:00 (+0:22)260CAMCity of Cambridge (A)
07:03 (+0:25)442TRCThames RC (H)
07:03 (+0:25)111SNESt Neots RC
07:04 (+0:26)190TRCThames RC (A)
07:04 (+0:26)189KRCKingston Rowing Club (C)
07:05 (+0:27)332TRCThames RC (F)
07:08 (+0:30)441TRCThames RC (G)
07:09 (+0:31)115SRCSudbury RC
07:11 (+0:33)261SRCSudbury RC
07:11 (+0:33)114KRCKingston Rowing Club (B)
07:15 (+0:37)40TTRThames Tradesmens' RC
07:15 (+0:37)333AKNAuriol Kensington
07:17 (+0:39)109NWKNewark RC
07:26 (+0:48)259PETPeterborough City (A)
07:27 (+0:49)393AKNAuriol Kensington (B)
07:33 (+0:55)187STNStaines BC (B)
07:37 (+0:59)110BOSBoston RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5359SNESt Neots RC
07:13 (+0:20)60SRCSudbury RC
07:18 (+0:25)55BSRA/UBRBSRA/Bristol University
07:19 (+0:26)272STAStar Club
07:19 (+0:26)271DEWDerwent RC
07:21 (+0:28)61LEALea Rowing Club
07:22 (+0:29)57BDSBedford School (B)
07:23 (+0:30)56BDSBedford School (A)
07:29 (+0:36)58BDSBedford School (C)
07:43 (+0:50)204STNStaines BC
07:51 (+0:58)11BMSBedford Modern School
07:53 (+1:00)205LERLeicester RC

Veteran A Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:33104BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:41 (+0:08)34NWK/HOLNewark/Hollingworth Lake

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:50336BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
07:03 (+0:13)51NORNorwich RC
07:16 (+0:26)483BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
07:36 (+0:46)126HENHenley RC

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:08200NORNorwich RC
07:20 (+0:12)203BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
07:26 (+0:18)270BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
07:55 (+0:47)201BOSBoston RC
08:02 (+0:54)202SRCSudbury RC

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0143BDSBedford School (C)
07:02 (+0:01)42BDSBedford School (B)
07:36 (+0:35)116BMSBedford Modern School
07:41 (+0:40)41BDSBedford School (A)

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19335STNStaines BC
07:21 (+0:02)392BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
07:24 (+0:05)196DURDurham ARC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:18124KRCKingston Rowing Club
07:22 (+0:04)444STNStaines BC (B)
07:22 (+0:04)264BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:23 (+0:05)122STNStaines BC (A)
07:29 (+0:11)123PETPeterborough City
07:33 (+0:15)399TTRThames Tradesmens' RC
07:34 (+0:16)263NGUNottingham University
07:47 (+0:29)50HENHenley RC
08:18 (+1:00)125LEALea Rowing Club

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17354KRCKingston Rowing Club
07:34 (+0:17)146NGUNottingham University
07:44 (+0:27)292NORNorwich RC
07:55 (+0:38)262NWKNewark RC
08:00 (+0:43)20BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
08:01 (+0:44)408AKNAuriol Kensington
08:05 (+0:48)147BEDBedford Rowing Club (C)
08:08 (+0:51)293BEDBedford Rowing Club (D)
08:21 (+1:04)17TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A)

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(21 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24406TTRThames Tradesmens' RC
07:44 (+0:20)222BEDBedford Rowing Club (C)
07:49 (+0:25)143HENHenley RC
07:50 (+0:26)221KRCKingston Rowing Club
07:55 (+0:31)404STNStaines BC (B)
07:56 (+0:32)289AKNAuriol Kensington (C)
07:57 (+0:33)448_CAPCapital Rowing Centre (B)
07:59 (+0:35)145BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
08:00 (+0:36)18AKNAuriol Kensington (A)
08:01 (+0:37)223LEALea Rowing Club
08:02 (+0:38)219TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (F)
08:02 (+0:38)218PETPeterborough City
08:06 (+0:42)144AKNAuriol Kensington (B)
08:10 (+0:46)217STNStaines BC (A)
08:11 (+0:47)405DEWDerwent RC
08:18 (+0:54)68BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
08:18 (+0:54)16BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
08:30 (+1:06)67TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (D)
08:37 (+1:13)350_CAPCapital Rowing Centre (A)
08:40 (+1:16)348TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (C)
08:55 (+1:31)220TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (B)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0376NWKNewark RC
08:20 (+0:17)411BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
08:31 (+0:28)228SNESt Neots RC
08:42 (+0:39)300LEALea Rowing Club
08:44 (+0:41)412STNStaines BC (B)
08:48 (+0:45)357_CAPCapital Rowing Centre (A)
08:54 (+0:51)299STNStaines BC (A)
09:32 (+1:29)451HUUHull University BC

Mixed Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06437NGU/ROBNottingham University/Rob Roy
07:07 (+0:01)390NGUNottingham University

Elite Coxless Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:11177NUNNottingham & Union RC
06:15 (+0:04)315BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:16 (+0:05)249LEALea Rowing Club
06:18 (+0:07)248STNStaines BC (B)
06:29 (+0:18)429HENHenley RC

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:19250NGU/ROBNottingham University/Rob Roy
06:28 (+0:09)102STNStaines BC (A)
06:33 (+0:14)32TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A)
06:36 (+0:17)180BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:28318TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (C)
06:33 (+0:05)383BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:34 (+0:06)181TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (B)
07:27 (+0:59)2STAStar Club

Veteran B Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:26435BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:40 (+0:14)320HENHenley RC
06:55 (+0:29)321NUNNottingham & Union RC

Junior 18 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:34107BDSBedford School
07:00 (+0:26)6BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association

Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:49391BED/GRO/TTR/WEYBedford/Grosvenor/Tradesmen/Weybridge
06:56 (+0:07)324BED/WEY/TTR/ULWBedford/Weybridge/Tradesmen/UL
07:00 (+0:11)326TTRThames Tradesmens' RC
07:10 (+0:21)325STNStaines BC (A)
07:19 (+0:30)327BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:19 (+0:30)439STNStaines BC (B)
07:25 (+0:36)7PETPeterborough City
08:02 (+1:13)184HENHenley RC

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0639BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:40 (+0:34)258HENHenley RC
07:40 (+0:34)185STNStaines BC

Elite Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:11380HENHenley RC (C)
06:12 (+0:01)31HENHenley RC (B)
06:38 (+0:27)176HENHenley RC (D)

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2737BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:50 (+0:23)385KRCKingston Rowing Club (B)
06:59 (+0:32)322KRCKingston Rowing Club (A)

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:36387STN/_CAPStaines/Capital Rowing Centre
06:42 (+0:06)105RBLReading Blue Coat School
06:44 (+0:08)386BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association

Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06352HENHenley RC (C)
07:13 (+0:07)351PETPeterborough City
07:25 (+0:19)226HENHenley RC (A)
07:25 (+0:19)70HENHenley RC (B)
07:26 (+0:20)353STAStar Club

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:37295BDSBedford School (B)
08:39 (+0:02)294BDSBedford School (A)
08:55 (+0:18)296BDSBedford School (C)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40224HENHenley RC
08:24 (+0:44)290BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
08:28 (+0:48)291HUNHuntingdon RC

Mixed Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:29450BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association

Elite Coxed Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17401KRCKingston Rowing Club (Page/Reynolds)
07:28 (+0:11)199KRCKingston Rowing Club (Page/Andrews)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:50120LEALea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Brett)
06:51 (+0:01)47BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:58 (+0:08)119BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:00 (+0:10)117STNStaines BC (Smith/Watson)
07:02 (+0:12)334ROBRob Roy BC (Stevens/Gilbert)
07:18 (+0:28)46AKNAuriol Kensington (Gentle/Pike)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:14194LEALea Rowing Club (Wlosinski/Sharpe)
07:15 (+0:01)443QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Mellor/Knights)
07:21 (+0:07)397TRCThames RC (Reed/Poole)
07:24 (+0:10)121BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:29 (+0:15)48BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0762LEALea Rowing Club (O'Neill/Siv'-Muller)
07:17 (+0:10)209TRCThames RC (Reed/Poole)
07:20 (+0:13)13BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:21 (+0:14)275SNESt Neots RC (Pine/Pounds)
07:55 (+0:48)133SNESt Neots RC (Howes/Castle)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:14280CAMCity of Cambridge (Evans/Monahan)
07:15 (+0:01)344QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Mellor/Rumian)
07:45 (+0:31)279SNESt Neots RC (Graham-Clare/Pounds)
07:50 (+0:36)461BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cox/Doyle)

Veteran A Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04447STNStaines BC (B)
07:04274STNStaines BC (Smith/Watson)
07:19 (+0:15)208AKNAuriol Kensington (Gentle/Pike)
07:31 (+0:27)132CAMCity of Cambridge (Dowda/Ferguson)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:11267NWKNewark RC (Ibbotson/Pratt)
07:27 (+0:16)8BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:37 (+0:26)53NUNNottingham & Union RC (Swift/Gerry)
07:42 (+0:31)339HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Quarmby/Pratt)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55269BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:59 (+0:04)481SNESt Neots RC (Leaf/Perkins)
08:48 (+0:53)54PETPeterborough City (Bishop/Griffin)

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24340RBLReading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Smelt)
07:39 (+0:15)9BDSBedford School (Wood/Wooton)
07:40 (+0:16)268RBLReading Blue Coat School (Spence/Wiggett)
07:57 (+0:33)446BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardy/Hardwick)
08:10 (+0:46)128BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Papworth/Papworth)
08:12 (+0:48)10BMSBedford Modern School (Cooper/Eyre)

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31135BED/ULWBedford/UL
07:32 (+0:01)212WEY/GROWeybridge/Grosvenor
07:41 (+0:10)346TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Wolff/Hardcastle)
07:42 (+0:11)281BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:43 (+0:12)282STNStaines BC
07:46 (+0:15)345BED/TTRBedford/Thames Tradesmen
07:48 (+0:17)213TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Davidson/Caroe)
07:48 (+0:17)136LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck)
07:49 (+0:18)65TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Davidson/Caroe)
08:21 (+0:50)347KRCKingston Rowing Club (Duffer/Hopper)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1066STAStar Club (Singfield/Barrett)
08:11 (+0:01)140TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Warren//Campbell)
08:12 (+0:02)287TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Warren/Smith)
08:12 (+0:02)286TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Mansfield/McLean)
08:14 (+0:04)473BEDBedford Rowing Club (Magrath/Birt)
08:52 (+0:42)285TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Hill/Hodgeson)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:07142TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Hill/McLean)
08:10 (+0:03)216HENHenley RC (Pankhurst/Thomas)
08:43 (+0:36)15STAStar Club (Robertson/Talbot)

Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4044HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Roberts/Thornton)
07:06 (+0:26)394DEWDerwent RC

Senior 1 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38193KRCKingston Rowing Club (Ross/Honey)
06:42 (+0:04)395HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Roberts/Barnes)
07:08 (+0:30)192DEWDerwent RC
07:14 (+0:36)396YSJYork St John College RC (Dick/Doyle)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:48400KRCKingston Rowing Club (Andrews/Drake)
06:58 (+0:10)338KRCKingston Rowing Club (Ely/Pullen)
06:59 (+0:11)197HENHenley RC (Phillips/Tong)
07:10 (+0:22)45LEALea Rowing Club (McCauley/Miqueleiz)
07:11 (+0:23)52PETPeterborough City (Pye/Beasley)
07:11 (+0:23)445YSJYork St John College RC (Dick/Doyle)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:05273HENHenley RC (Coles/Tearle)
07:06 (+0:01)337DEWDerwent RC
07:10 (+0:05)131STNStaines BC (Thirlway/Smith)
07:14 (+0:09)206AKNAuriol Kensington
07:15 (+0:10)198LEALea Rowing Club (McCauley/Miqueleiz)
07:16 (+0:11)12PETPeterborough City (Truss/Hall)
07:23 (+0:18)342BEDBedford Rowing Club (Birch/Hope)
08:00 (+0:55)207AKNAuriol Kensington
08:18 (+1:13)341STAStar Club (Evans/Clark)

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2963STAStar Club (Emmerson/Lacy)
07:49 (+0:20)475BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred/Musselle)
07:55 (+0:26)134LERLeicester RC (Watson/Watson)
07:59 (+0:30)64AKNAuriol Kensington

Veteran B Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:08402NUNNottingham & Union RC (Colaluca/Purchase)
07:10 (+0:02)130NWKNewark RC
07:33 (+0:25)129PETPeterborough City (Truss/Hall)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:07276NUNNottingham & Union RC (Colaluca/Purchase)
07:08 (+0:01)403BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin/Harris)
07:18 (+0:11)210NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Leivers)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:49211PETPeterborough City (Bishop/Walker)
08:03 (+0:14)277STAStar Club (Parsons/Taylor)
08:25 (+0:36)278TRCThames RC (Halsall/Alder)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51409AKNAuriol Kensington (Allen)
08:10 (+0:19)407SIVSt Ives RC (Dyke/Clarke)
08:21 (+0:30)225HUNHuntingdon RC
08:21 (+0:30)69BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood/Booth)

Womens Elite Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23138HENHenley RC (Vines/Rudkin)
07:27 (+0:04)139KRCKingston Rowing Club (Johnson/Barnett)
07:39 (+0:16)214EVEEvesham RC (Winning/Bonham)
07:40 (+0:17)283STAStar Club (Singfiels/Pritchard)
08:14 (+0:51)215STAStar Club (Matthews/Foers)

Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:22137EVEEvesham RC (Winning/Bonham)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:49265LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck)
08:25 (+0:36)266FTT/CNNFirst & Third/Cambridge 99 (Skrine/Simon)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42150STAStar Club (King/Taylor)
07:49 (+0:07)449TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood/Springman)
07:53 (+0:11)227HENHenley RC (Johnson/Clapp)
07:55 (+0:13)148PETPeterborough City (Eagle/Everard)
07:59 (+0:17)149NWKNewark RC (Watson/Pratt)
08:01 (+0:19)73HENHenley RC (Lickfield/Barras)
08:05 (+0:23)355STNStaines BC
08:12 (+0:30)72PETPeterborough City (Hepworth/Gillespy)
08:18 (+0:36)477LERLeicester RC (Davies/Kisby)
08:25 (+0:43)410NORNorwich RC
08:35 (+0:53)21STAStar Club (Matthews/Foers)
08:44 (+1:02)74FTT/CNNFirst & Third/Cambridge 99 (Skrine/Simon)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:09356STAStar Club (Talbot/Robertson)
08:16 (+0:07)75HENHenley RC (Clapp/Pilkington)
08:38 (+0:29)297BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller/Barrell)
08:43 (+0:34)298NORNorwich RC (Palmer/Stephens)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2477HENHenley RC (Luxon/Stephens)
08:49 (+0:25)413BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell/Cowley)
08:54 (+0:30)301HUNHuntingdon RC

Mixed Senior 2 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:09398LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Allen)

Elite Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0078PETPeterborough City (Hammond)
07:07 (+0:07)79SNESt Neots RC (Major)
07:22 (+0:22)416LDRLeander RC (Henderson)
07:29 (+0:29)230NBCNottingham BC (Clark)
07:31 (+0:31)414HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Thornton)
07:36 (+0:36)415PETPeterborough City (Palmer)
07:38 (+0:38)229KRCKingston Rowing Club (Fraser)
08:02 (+1:02)231NBCNottingham BC (Straw)

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:12417KRCKingston Rowing Club (Ross)
07:25 (+0:13)478NORNorwich RC (Kippin)
07:34 (+0:22)358LERLeicester RC (Holohan)
07:36 (+0:24)80HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Barnes)

Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25155NGUNottingham University (Tucker)
07:26 (+0:01)157KRCKingston Rowing Club (Ely)
07:35 (+0:10)159LERLeicester RC (Allen)
07:37 (+0:12)156KRCKingston Rowing Club (Pullen)
07:40 (+0:15)154ROBRob Roy BC (Gilbert)
07:50 (+0:25)158SRCSudbury RC (Moule)
07:57 (+0:32)453ROBRob Roy BC (Watson)

Senior 3 Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23479NORNorwich RC (Kippin)
07:28 (+0:05)364KRCKingston Rowing Club (Land)
07:38 (+0:15)418STAStar Club (Taylor)
07:41 (+0:18)362ROBRob Roy BC (Gilbert)
07:45 (+0:22)84QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Mellor)
07:46 (+0:23)167BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow)
07:51 (+0:28)160ROBRob Roy BC (Dennis)
07:51 (+0:28)22BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brodie)
08:06 (+0:43)83HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Shepherd)
08:07 (+0:44)232SRCSudbury RC (Ablitt)
08:16 (+0:53)304BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pendall)
08:17 (+0:54)303NORNorwich RC (Brown)

Novice Sculls

(20 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17239KRCKingston Rowing Club (Drake)
07:55 (+0:38)308SNESt Neots RC (Castle)
07:57 (+0:40)424HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Shepherd)
07:59 (+0:42)309CAMCity of Cambridge (Hofdell)
08:01 (+0:44)310CAMCity of Cambridge (McKintyre)
08:02 (+0:45)371BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred)
08:06 (+0:49)305NORNorwich RC (Ford)
08:06 (+0:49)91STAStar Club (Sangster)
08:12 (+0:55)425LERLeicester RC (Watson)
08:15 (+0:58)307HENHenley RC (Tong)
08:19 (+1:02)311CAMCity of Cambridge (Clark)
08:22 (+1:05)454STAStar Club (Emmerson)
08:27 (+1:10)92SRCSudbury RC (Chambers)
08:29 (+1:12)94BEDBedford Rowing Club (Musselle)
08:29 (+1:12)370HENHenley RC (Knowles)
08:31 (+1:14)165BOSBoston RC (Elms)
08:35 (+1:18)423UBRUniversity of Bristol (Burton)
08:41 (+1:24)164NORNorwich RC (Brown)
09:20 (+2:03)166BMSBedford Modern School (Greengrass)
10:44 (+3:27)306BOSBoston RC (Warrilow)

Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33359NBCNottingham BC (Clark)
08:07 (+0:34)360NBCNottingham BC (Straw)

Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4024BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
07:46 (+0:06)419TRCThames RC (Ewans)
07:47 (+0:07)85ROBRob Roy BC (Dennis)
07:57 (+0:17)162NORNorwich RC (West)
08:01 (+0:21)86SRCSudbury RC (Ablitt)

Veteran C Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33163BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
07:39 (+0:06)234KRCKingston Rowing Club (Reynolds)
07:44 (+0:11)89NUNNottingham & Union RC (Purchase)
07:54 (+0:21)367NORNorwich RC (West)
07:55 (+0:22)26BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin)
08:07 (+0:34)233SNESt Neots RC (Leaf)
09:14 (+1:41)421LBRLoughborough RC (Hopkins)

Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25426VRCVesta RC (Knight)
08:09 (+0:44)88PETPeterborough City (Walker)
08:40 (+1:15)171ROBRob Roy BC (Baker)
10:19 (+2:54)172BOSBoston RC (Warrilow)

Womens Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:2787HOLHollingworth Lake RC (James)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0781KRCKingston Rowing Club (Morris)
08:18 (+0:11)235STNStaines BC (Miller)
08:32 (+0:25)422HOLHollingworth Lake RC (James)
08:38 (+0:31)369NUNNottingham & Union RC (Jones)
08:43 (+0:36)236DEWDerwent RC
08:50 (+0:43)90NWKNewark RC (Wynn)
08:57 (+0:50)237STAStar Club (Naylor)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:04373TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood)
08:05 (+0:01)372TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Springman)
08:05 (+0:01)95KRCKingston Rowing Club (Fox)
08:18 (+0:14)96HENHenley RC (Preston)
08:20 (+0:16)375NUNNottingham & Union RC (Langlands)
08:24 (+0:20)470BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
08:30 (+0:26)241HOLHollingworth Lake RC (James)
08:31 (+0:27)173KRCKingston Rowing Club (Morgan)
08:31 (+0:27)174NUNNottingham & Union RC (Jones)
08:45 (+0:41)471BEDBedford Rowing Club (Birt)
08:49 (+0:45)472BEDBedford Rowing Club (Magrath)
08:51 (+0:47)456STNStaines BC (Jones)
08:54 (+0:50)368NORNorwich RC (Palmer)
09:00 (+0:56)455NORNorwich RC (Palmer)
09:07 (+1:03)28STAStar Club (Naylor)

Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:58244TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Springman)
07:58243TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood)
08:07 (+0:09)175NUNNottingham & Union RC (Langlands)
08:31 (+0:33)246NBCNottingham BC (Knowles)
08:48 (+0:50)151RBLReading Blue Coat School (Giobatt)
08:48 (+0:50)30NGUNottingham University (Gough)
08:48 (+0:50)29STAStar Club (Taylor)
09:01 (+1:03)245LEALea Rowing Club (Miller)
09:14 (+1:16)101NWKNewark RC (Trebble)
09:15 (+1:17)378SIVSt Ives RC (Anderson)
10:01 (+2:03)100TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Mitchell)

Womens Junior Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2397HENHenley RC (Johnson)
08:26 (+0:03)98HENHenley RC (Pankhurst)
08:41 (+0:18)376PETPeterborough City (Potter)
09:30 (+1:07)457BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith)
09:52 (+1:29)459BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell)
09:58 (+1:35)458BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:58377SIVSt Ives RC (Anderson)
09:16 (+0:18)312STAStar Club (Berry)
09:28 (+0:30)427NORNorwich RC (Stephens)
09:28 (+0:30)99NORNorwich RC (Palmer)

Junior 18 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4125BDSBedford School (Burton)
08:57 (+1:16)420BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose)

Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:54314_CAPCapital Rowing Centre (Potter)
07:56 (+0:02)313_CAPCapital Rowing Centre (Cody)
07:56 (+0:02)240STAStar Club (Taylor)
08:00 (+0:06)168NORNorwich RC (Ford)
08:34 (+0:40)27BMSBedford Modern School (Baldock)
08:37 (+0:43)170STAStar Club (Wall)