Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 15th October 1995

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:40210BDSBedford School (E)
06:46 (+0:06)51BDSBedford School (A)
06:50 (+0:10)137LEALea Rowing Club
07:02 (+0:22)138BDSBedford School (B)
07:13 (+0:33)1SNESt Neots RC (A)
07:36 (+0:56)56TRHTrinity Hall BC (A)

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4752BDSBedford School (A)
07:05 (+0:18)90BDSBedford School (B)
07:11 (+0:24)211BDSBedford School
07:13 (+0:26)92BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
07:18 (+0:31)180BDSBedford School (D)
07:20 (+0:33)89LEALea Rowing Club (A)
07:20 (+0:33)141QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC
07:23 (+0:36)178TRHTrinity Hall BC
07:23 (+0:36)142BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
07:24 (+0:37)53BDSBedford School
07:28 (+0:41)91SRCSudbury RC
07:30 (+0:43)88UYOUniversity of York Boat Club
07:38 (+0:51)181STAStar Club
07:47 (+1:00)100SNESt Neots RC
07:58 (+1:11)179LEALea Rowing Club (B)

Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:02147FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (B)
07:13 (+0:11)136TRHTrinity Hall BC
07:17 (+0:15)99QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC
07:18 (+0:16)97TRHTrinity Hall BC (B)
07:22 (+0:20)98FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (A)
07:46 (+0:44)5BDSBedford School (A)
07:54 (+0:52)58BDSBedford School
07:56 (+0:54)95BDSBedford School (B)
08:09 (+1:07)184BDSBedford School (D)
08:13 (+1:11)96BDSBedford School (C)
08:36 (+1:34)101BEDBedford Rowing Club (C)
08:42 (+1:40)6BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
08:42 (+1:40)148BEDBedford Rowing Club (D)
09:03 (+2:01)7BDSBedford School
09:25 (+2:23)57BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:52Time Only209BEDBedford Rowing Club

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4754BEDBedford Rowing Club (C)
07:55 (+0:08)183BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
07:58 (+0:11)143BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04213BDSBedford School (B)
07:17 (+0:13)102BDSBedford School
07:25 (+0:21)144BDSBedford School (C)
07:32 (+0:28)3BDSBedford School (A)

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:03185TRHTrinity Hall BC (B)
08:07 (+0:04)103FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (A)
08:13 (+0:10)149TRHTrinity Hall BC (A)
08:33 (+0:30)146BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
08:37 (+0:34)150FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (B)
08:42 (+0:39)186SNESt Neots RC

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0263TRHTrinity Hall BC (A)
08:23 (+0:21)187TRHTrinity Hall BC (B)
09:09 (+1:07)105NHSNorwich High School RC (C)
10:25 (+2:23)214BEDBedford Rowing Club (C)
10:34 (+2:32)64BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
10:41 (+2:39)152BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:00Time Only177BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:42Time Only236CLAClare BC

Veteran B Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:37Time Only50BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:39Time Only208BEDBedford Rowing Club

Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:45139RBLReading Blue Coat School
08:09 (+1:24)2BMSBedford Modern School

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:36145BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
07:38 (+0:02)4STAStar Club
08:00 (+0:24)94BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
08:33 (+0:57)55STAStar Club

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:418BDSBedford School (A)
07:49 (+0:08)60BDSBedford School (C)
08:04 (+0:23)9BDSBedford School (B)
08:06 (+0:25)61BDSBedford School (D)
08:24 (+0:43)62BMSBedford Modern School
08:57 (+1:16)151STA/BSRA/SNEStar/BSRA/St Neots

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:15Time Only59BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association

Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:15153BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights/Maltby)
08:02 (+0:47)66BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent/Stuart)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0612BEDBedford Rowing Club (Temple/Papworth)
08:22 (+0:16)13BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dutton/Goodsall)
08:25 (+0:19)68BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Yates)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:26155BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Powell)
07:50 (+0:24)191STAStar Club

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4718BED/RDGBedford/Reading
08:25 (+0:38)19STAStar Club (Brewer/Stanbridge)
08:32 (+0:45)194ROBRob Roy BC (Davies/Baker)

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55109BMSBedford Modern School (Pegram/Lavery)
08:05 (+0:10)15STAStar Club (Brown/King)

Senior 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54189BED/ULOBedford/UL (McLean/McCartney)
08:22 (+1:28)188BED/WRCBedford/Wallingford (Taylor/Maltby)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:11106BRXBroxbourne RC (Gordon/Hunt)
07:14 (+0:03)154BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred/Clow)
07:17 (+0:06)190STAStar Club (Emmerson/Sangstar)
07:34 (+0:23)67BEDBedford Rowing Club (Birch/Hope)
07:40 (+0:29)11UYOUniversity of York Boat Club
07:59 (+0:48)107PETPeterborough City (Walker/Walker)

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3117BRXBroxbourne RC (Karsten/Baker)
07:33 (+0:02)192BRXBroxbourne RC (Rourke/Murray)
07:44 (+0:13)16RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brazner/Nolan)
07:58 (+0:27)65HENHenley RC (Dudley/Evans)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5969STAStar Club (Taylor/Blackley)
07:03 (+0:04)14RBLReading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Wiggett)
07:32 (+0:33)159BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose/Hardwick)

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:20164SNESt Neots RC (Porteus/Rooney)
07:30 (+0:10)23STA/PETStar/Peterborough (Taylor/Stapleton)
08:00 (+0:40)110SNESt Neots RC (Shilling/Draycot)
09:48 (+2:28)163BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Callow/Callow)

Womens Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:43157STAStar Club (Taylor/King)
08:04 (+0:21)156SNE/STASt Neots RC/Star Club (Singfield/Pritchard)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:58217BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis/Bavington)
08:14 (+0:16)160BRXBroxbourne RC (Young/Baker)
08:16 (+0:18)216BRXBroxbourne RC (Young/Hunt)
08:22 (+0:24)70BRXBroxbourne RC (Baker/Hunt)
08:52 (+0:54)161STAStar Club (Singfield/Van Thiel)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:57162PET/SIVPeterborough/St Ives (Potter/Anderson)
08:00 (+0:03)22STAStar Club (Robertson/Talbot)
08:26 (+0:29)72STAStar Club (Hillard/Pearman)
08:27 (+0:30)21HENHenley RC (Hooper/Clapp)
08:29 (+0:32)71BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller/Barrell)
08:31 (+0:34)20BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Young/Dentith)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4273BSRA/BHSBSRA/Bedford Hgh School (Bissell/Burgo)
08:46 (+0:04)24BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Finch/Francis)

Elite Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1326BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henderson)
07:14 (+0:01)74BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henderson)
07:24 (+0:11)25SNESt Neots RC (Major)
07:39 (+0:26)112BEDBedford Rowing Club (McLean)
07:51 (+0:38)111BEBBewl Bridge RC (Janich)
07:55 (+0:42)195STAStar Club (Hunter-Tod)
08:02 (+0:49)196BEDBedford Rowing Club (Savory)

Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5528BEDBedford Rowing Club (Savory)
07:56 (+0:01)27BEBBewl Bridge RC (Janich)

Senior 3 Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5331BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow)
07:57 (+0:04)199ROBRob Roy BC (Baker)
07:57 (+0:04)29BRXBroxbourne RC (Gordon)
08:02 (+0:09)30STAStar Club (Sangster)
08:06 (+0:13)76BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred)
08:13 (+0:20)165BEDBedford Rowing Club (Birch)
08:16 (+0:23)200BRXBroxbourne RC (Hunt)
08:35 (+0:42)218BRXBroxbourne RC (Damer)
08:38 (+0:45)166BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hope)

Novice Sculls

(16 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0934BDSBedford School (Ingrey-Senn)
08:13 (+0:04)123BRXBroxbourne RC (Rourke)
08:16 (+0:07)122BRXBroxbourne RC (Murray)
08:19 (+0:10)120BRXBroxbourne RC (Karsten)
08:19 (+0:10)170BRXBroxbourne RC (Oamer)
08:24 (+0:15)81STAStar Club (Emmerson)
08:27 (+0:18)171FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC
08:30 (+0:21)83STAStar Club (Lacy)
08:36 (+0:27)223QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Majithia)
08:37 (+0:28)121BRXBroxbourne RC (Baker)
08:52 (+0:43)36BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cox)
08:56 (+0:47)38BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reid)
09:16 (+1:07)204BEDBedford Rowing Club (Painter)
09:52 (+1:43)235BEDBedford Rowing Club (Musselle)
09:54 (+1:45)124BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brewer)
11:04 (+2:55)37BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hayward)

Veteran A Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51198BEDBedford Rowing Club (Powell)
07:51114BEDBedford Rowing Club (Savory)
07:55 (+0:04)75STAStar Club (Hunter-Tod)

Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:57116TRCThames RC (Ewans)
08:03 (+0:06)201BRXBroxbourne RC (Wilson)

Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5977BRXBroxbourne RC (Wilson)
09:05 (+1:06)115ROBRob Roy BC (Baker)

Veteran E Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:24175PETPeterborough City (Walker)
08:25 (+0:01)206SNESt Neots RC (Grubb)
08:25 (+0:01)127ROBRob Roy BC (Davies)
09:13 (+0:49)43STAStar Club (Clark)

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:23220SNESt Neots RC (Pritchard)
09:04 (+0:41)167STAStar Club (Singfield)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:26119HENHenley RC (Preston)
08:59 (+0:33)80BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jackson)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3045BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
08:3044HENHenley RC (Preston)
08:37 (+0:07)128STAStar Club (Ayres)
10:03 (+1:33)174STAStar Club (Winter)

Womens Junior Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:15134HENHenley RC (Hooper)
09:15133BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell)
09:26 (+0:11)131BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith)
09:40 (+0:25)132BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller)
09:46 (+0:31)130BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Young)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5448STAStar Club (Pearman)
09:02 (+0:08)225SIVSt Ives RC (Anderson)
09:06 (+0:12)135HENHenley RC (Clapp)
09:18 (+0:24)87STAStar Club (Grabham)
09:28 (+0:34)49STAStar Club (Hillard)
09:52 (+0:58)47BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell)

Junior 18 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:46118ROBRob Roy BC (Baker)
07:51 (+0:05)168STAStar Club (Blackley)
08:26 (+0:40)202BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose)
08:27 (+0:41)203BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardwick)
08:53 (+1:07)79BMSBedford Modern School (Butt)
10:01 (+2:15)78BMSBedford Modern School (Charnock)

Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48172STAStar Club (Taylor)
08:39 (+0:51)39BMSBedford Modern School (Lavery)
08:40 (+0:52)125BMSBedford Modern School (Greengrass)
08:48 (+1:00)84BMSBedford Modern School (Cooper)

Junior 15 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0585SNESt Neots RC (Rooney)
08:05205STAStar Club (Taylor)
08:13 (+0:08)41SNESt Neots RC (Porteus)
08:19 (+0:14)126PETPeterborough City (Maritos)
08:44 (+0:39)40STAStar Club (Rolfe)
08:48 (+0:43)224BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood)
09:13 (+1:08)173BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Booth)

Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:58176PETPeterborough City (Stapleton)
09:14 (+0:16)207SNESt Neots RC (Graham-Clare)
09:41 (+0:43)46BRXBroxbourne RC (Moody)