Bedford Fours and Small Boats Head

Sunday 10th April 1994

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:15120BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
06:31 (+0:16)318LEALea Rowing Club 
06:32 (+0:17)252BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
DNS460BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
DNS421CAMCity of Cambridge 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:30422HOLHollingworth Lake RC 
06:31 (+0:01)320TRCThames RC 
06:35 (+0:05)52BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:43 (+0:13)319CAMCity of Cambridge (B) 
06:46 (+0:16)253LBRLoughborough RC (B) 
06:50 (+0:20)51LBRLoughborough RC (A) 
06:53 (+0:23)423CAMCity of Cambridge (A) 
DNS186PETPeterborough City 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:38322SRCSudbury RC (B) 
06:45 (+0:07)122STA/GRCStar/Grey College 
06:46 (+0:08)324CAMCity of Cambridge 
06:46 (+0:08)188HENHenley RC 
06:50 (+0:12)424LBRLoughborough RC (B) 
06:51 (+0:13)385LEALea Rowing Club 
06:57 (+0:19)53LBRLoughborough RC (A) 
07:05 (+0:27)187SRCSudbury RC (A) 
07:47 (+1:09)323_WATWatford Town RC 
DNS425BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(24 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:41258TRCThames RC (B) 
06:42 (+0:01)58NGUNottingham University 
06:47 (+0:06)190TRCThames RC (A) 
06:49 (+0:08)125MARMarlow RC (A) 
06:52 (+0:11)61LEALea Rowing Club 
06:58 (+0:17)126TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A) 
07:00 (+0:19)388TRCThames RC (C) 
07:00 (+0:19)124PETPeterborough City 
07:01 (+0:20)57SRCSudbury RC 
07:02 (+0:21)327STNStaines BC (C) 
07:02 (+0:21)260TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (B) 
07:03 (+0:22)390CAMCity of Cambridge 
07:06 (+0:25)59STNStaines BC (A) 
07:06 (+0:25)329TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (C) 
07:07 (+0:26)426STNStaines BC (D) 
07:09 (+0:28)328BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:11 (+0:30)259MARMarlow RC (B) 
07:12 (+0:31)330TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (D) 
07:13 (+0:32)387DMLDe Montfort University RC 
07:14 (+0:33)191STNStaines BC (B) 
07:33 (+0:52)389LERLeicester RC (B) 
07:34 (+0:53)455DMLDe Montfort University RC (MK) 
07:42 (+1:01)60LERLeicester RC (A) 
07:44 (+1:03)192_WATWatford Town RC 


Novice Coxed Fours

(17 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:45143SRCSudbury RC 
06:59 (+0:14)148STAStar Club (B) 
07:08 (+0:23)211LEALea Rowing Club (A) 
07:12 (+0:27)144HENHenley RC (A) 
07:13 (+0:28)271DMLDe Montfort University RC (A) 
07:15 (+0:30)81BDSBedford School 
07:16 (+0:31)435LEALea Rowing Club (B) 
07:21 (+0:36)82_WATWatford Town RC 
07:24 (+0:39)147STNStaines BC (A) 
07:29 (+0:44)454BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:31 (+0:46)344HENHenley RC (B) 
07:41 (+0:56)210RDGReading RC 
07:41 (+0:56)80STAStar Club (A) 
07:42 (+0:57)79PETPeterborough City (A) 
07:57 (+1:12)146PETPeterborough City (B) 
08:07 (+1:22)272STNStaines BC (B) 
08:11 (+1:26)145DMLDe Montfort University RC (B) 


Veteran B Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:43255BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
06:47 (+0:04)384BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:12 (+0:29)383STAStar Club 
07:26 (+0:43)254STNStaines BC 
DNS121HENHenley RC (A) 
DNS321HENHenley RC (B) 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:42128BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:27 (+0:45)261PET/ROB/CAMPeterborough/Rob Roy/Cambridge 
07:41 (+0:59)127STNStaines BC 
08:35 (+1:53)64STAStar Club 


Junior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54193BDSBedford School 
07:04 (+0:10)391STAStar Club 
07:20 (+0:26)62LEALea Rowing Club 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5572BDSBedford School (A) 
07:04 (+0:09)200BDSBedford School (B) 
07:42 (+0:47)9BDSBedford School (C) 


Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:555STNStaines BC (B) 
07:08 (+0:13)123BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:14 (+0:19)56STNStaines BC (B) 
07:25 (+0:30)326BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13396STNStaines BC (B) 
07:15 (+0:02)10BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:18 (+0:05)337STNStaines BC (A) 
07:40 (+0:27)237LEALea Rowing Club 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1911TRCThames RC (A) 
07:25 (+0:06)203STNStaines BC 
07:30 (+0:11)269BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:35 (+0:16)15TRCThames RC (B) 
07:44 (+0:25)202PETPeterborough City 
07:54 (+0:35)73DMLDe Montfort University RC 
07:55 (+0:36)135BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:05 (+0:46)74TTRThames Tradesmens' RC 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(17 Entries, 16 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:34150STNStaines BC 
07:36 (+0:02)274BHSBedford High School RC 
07:40 (+0:06)215TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (D) 
07:41 (+0:07)349TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (E) 
07:42 (+0:08)405BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
07:45 (+0:11)86TRCThames RC 
07:46 (+0:12)214TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (C) 
07:46 (+0:12)149SRCSudbury RC 
07:49 (+0:15)85TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A) 
07:50 (+0:16)345PETPeterborough City (B) 
07:50 (+0:16)83PETPeterborough City (A) 
07:54 (+0:20)346BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:56 (+0:22)350TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (F) 
08:02 (+0:28)14BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:09 (+0:35)273BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:18 (+0:44)347LEALea Rowing Club 
DNS351LEALea Rowing Club 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:56221HENHenley RC 
08:16 (+0:20)408BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:27 (+0:31)223BHSBedford High School RC 
08:35 (+0:39)18BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:38 (+0:42)153TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A) 
08:39 (+0:43)222LERLeicester RC 
08:51 (+0:55)276MHDMaidenhead RC 
09:02 (+1:06)277COXCity of Oxford RC (A) 
09:06 (+1:10)407COXCity of Oxford RC (B) 
09:06 (+1:10)352STN/BAWStaines/British Airways 
09:15 (+1:19)220PETPeterborough City (B) 
09:22 (+1:26)152STN/BAWStaines/British Airways 
09:39 (+1:43)151PETPeterborough City (A) 
10:29 (+2:33)278TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (B) 
DNS17DMLDe Montfort University RC 


Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:31436BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
07:40 (+0:09)406HENHenley RC 
08:24 (+0:53)216NHSNorwich High School RC 
08:31 (+1:00)87BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:36 (+1:05)16BHSBedford High School RC (A) 
DNS217NHSNorwich High School RC 


Mixed Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:08212NGUNottingham University 
07:16 (+0:08)335SRCSudbury RC 
DNS430BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Elite Coxless Fours

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:15250LEALea Rowing Club 
06:42 (+0:27)249BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
DNS419BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
DNS248STNStaines BC 


Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:22420HENHenley RC 
06:22118BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:25 (+0:03)317TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (B) 
06:27 (+0:05)119TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A) 
06:31 (+0:09)49PETPeterborough City 
07:08 (+0:46)382TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (C) 
07:09 (+0:47)50TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A) 
DNS251LEALea Rowing Club 


Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:34184NGUNottingham University 
06:55 (+0:21)185TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (B) 


Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:50256STNStaines BC (A) 
06:54 (+0:04)189BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:03 (+0:13)325BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:19 (+0:29)54TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (A) 
07:22 (+0:32)257TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (B) 
07:35 (+0:45)55TRCThames RC (A) 
07:35 (+0:45)4TRCThames RC (C) 
08:05 (+1:15)3TRCThames RC (B) 


Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:10431STNStaines BC (A) 
07:25 (+0:15)432BHSBedford High School RC 
07:47 (+0:37)386STAStar Club 
07:55 (+0:45)395MHD/ETNMaidenhead/Eton 


Elite Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:18182BRXBroxbourne RC 
06:21 (+0:03)416STN/STRStaines/Strode`s College 
06:24 (+0:06)380BRXBroxbourne RC 
06:30 (+0:12)379DEW/LERDerwent/Leicester 


Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:14313PETPeterborough City 
06:15 (+0:01)247STN/STRStaines/Strode`s College 
06:36 (+0:22)314HENHenley RC 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:30417BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:31 (+0:01)183HENHenley RC 


Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:20418BDSBedford School 
06:43 (+0:23)2BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
06:52 (+0:32)316STAStar Club 


Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:22336PETPeterborough City 
07:24 (+0:02)268STAStar Club 
09:08 (+1:46)201PETPeterborough City 


Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:21218HENHenley RC 
07:52 (+0:31)437BHSBedford High School RC 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:09275BHSBedford High School RC 
09:41 (+1:32)219NHSNorwich High School RC 


Senior 2 Coxed Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4022BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:35 (+0:55)283LERLeicester RC 


Elite Coxless Pairs

(9 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4769LEALea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Michl'nous) 
06:53 (+0:06)264STNStaines BC (Weedon/Smith) 
06:59 (+0:12)68NGU/DUBNottingham Uni/Durham Uni (Stevens/Stevens) 
07:01 (+0:14)266TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Elliot/McKenzie) 
07:05 (+0:18)392TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (McLean/Peel) 
07:27 (+0:40)263SRCSudbury RC 
DNS428BEDBedford Rowing Club (McCartney/Brodie) 
DNS197TRCThames RC (Maby/James) 
DNS133TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Woodlis-Field/McLean) 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:00134TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Elliott/MacKenzie) 
07:14 (+0:14)453BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jones/Vincent) 
07:14 (+0:14)393TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (MacKenzie/Elliot) 
07:30 (+0:30)70SRCSudbury RC 
08:01 (+1:01)198TRCThames RC (Pyke/Hatten) 
DNS429STA/MBCStar/Molesey (Hoare/Simmons) 
DNS265STAStar Club (Stockley/Allen) 


Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1813STAStar Club (Stockley/Allen) 
07:23 (+0:05)139BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23401TRCThames RC (Allen/Powell) 
07:23400TRCThames RC (Reid/Bloomfield) 
07:29 (+0:06)341TRCThames RC (Falkner/Peled) 
07:48 (+0:25)340BRXBroxbourne RC (Stallard/Byworth) 
09:38 (+2:15)140HENHenley RC (Lawlor/Halsall) 


Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:02267TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (McLean/Peel) 
07:05 (+0:03)7BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Powell) 
07:17 (+0:15)71NORNorwich RC (Wells/Weston) 
DNS8BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:19207NORNorwich RC (Wells/Weston) 
07:48 (+0:29)402PET/ROBPeterborough/Rob Roy (Walker/Davies) 
DNS206DANDanesfield (Thames) RC (Lee/Cuttle) 


Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:36394BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Papworth/Papworth) 
08:12 (+0:36)199BRXBroxbourne RC (Stallard/Byworth) 
08:21 (+0:45)63BHSBedford High School RC 


Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:18141STNStaines BC (Hopkins/O'Malley) 
07:39 (+0:21)403UTCUpper Thames RC 
07:40 (+0:22)142TTRThames Tradesmens' RC 
07:58 (+0:40)209LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 
DNS434BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington/Nitsch) 
DNS208STNStaines BC (King/Rosenweing) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:52404TTRThames Tradesmens' RC 
07:59 (+0:07)342LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 
08:37 (+0:45)343LEALea Rowing Club (Miller/Collins) 
DNS78STNStaines BC (Hodgson/Dring) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:56158HENHenley RC (Thomas/Pankhurst) 
08:15 (+0:19)20BHSBedford High School RC (Lack/Frossel) 
08:18 (+0:22)19BHSBedford High School RC (Day/Ball) 
08:31 (+0:35)159BHSBedford High School RC (Day/Cooper) 
08:47 (+0:51)21BHSBedford High School RC (Maguire/Cooper) 


Elite Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:37194DUB/MBCDurham Uni/Molesey (Stevens/Burdett) 
06:46 (+0:09)65HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Thornto/Roberts) 
06:58 (+0:21)427MHDMaidenhead RC (Sims/Lowther) 
DNS262TRCThames RC (Fletcher/Vandra) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:49129DEW/LERDerwent/Leicester (Playdon/Winslok) 
07:09 (+0:20)130STNStaines BC (Spleight/Harris) 


Senior 2 Lwt Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:5066STNStaines BC (Mallein/Owen) 
07:05 (+0:15)331HENHenley RC (Phillips/Tong) 
DNS131BRXBroxbourne RC (Day/Valentine) 


Senior 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:50338NGU/DUBNottingham Uni/Durham Uni (Stevens/Stevens) 
07:01 (+0:11)12_KRVKassel RV (Schwarz/Ullrich) 
07:13 (+0:23)398HENHenley RC (Coles/Tearle) 
07:26 (+0:36)204STRStrode`s College BC (Webb/Blackman) 
08:45 (+1:55)75WRCWallingford RC (Malenczelk/Mandy) 
DNS399BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pendall/Aldred) 


Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:03136LERLeicester RC (Allen/Pepperdy) 
07:23 (+0:20)458STN/WBSStaines/Windsor Boys School (Thurlway/Smith) 
07:38 (+0:35)457STNStaines BC (Blackman/Pratt) 
08:31 (+1:28)397HENHenley RC (Kemp/Smith) 


Veteran B Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:55195HENHenley RC (Thomas/Foad) 
06:56 (+0:01)333NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers/Walmsley) 
07:41 (+0:46)132PETPeterborough City (Parker/Halifax) 
DNS332MHDMaidenhead RC (Brooks/Lowther) 


Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:50205NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers/Walmsley) 
07:08 (+0:18)339COX/BEDOxford/Bedford (Smith/Harris) 
07:37 (+0:47)76PETPeterborough City (Parker/Halifax) 


Junior Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:56334BDSBedford School (Edwards/Thorpe) 
07:45 (+0:49)67BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardwick/Hardy) 
08:12 (+1:16)6BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose/Page) 
DNS196LEYThe Leys School BC (Buryneat/Wingfield) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:26353LTULatymer Upper School BC (Paterson/Ballard) 
07:31 (+0:05)224LTULatymer Upper School BC (Paterson/Kuper) 
07:35 (+0:09)155STN/WBSStaines/Windsor Boys School (Thirlwal/Smith) 
07:40 (+0:14)154STN/WBSStaines/Windsor Boys School (Thirlwal/Smith) 
08:12 (+0:46)88STAStar Club (King/Brown) 


Womens Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28433BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:41 (+0:13)138STAStar Club (Taylor/Ayres) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:53280STNStaines BC (Hay/Williams) 
08:00 (+0:07)225STAStar Club (Talbot/Twilley) 
DNS279HENHenley RC (Barratt/Hume) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:58438HENHenley RC (Williams/Reynolds) 
08:25 (+0:27)228NORNorwich RC (Burrell/Young) 
08:29 (+0:31)90STRStrode`s College BC (Appleton/Hammond) 
08:45 (+0:47)77PETPeterborough City (Hepworth/Lane) 
09:01 (+1:03)91WRCWallingford RC (Malenczelk/George) 
DNS439ROBRob Roy BC (Jarvis/Skrine) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:02157HENHenley RC (Snell/Johnson) 
08:16 (+0:14)89BHSBedford High School RC (Kendrick/Easterbrook) 
08:23 (+0:21)409WRCWallingford RC (George/Bell) 
08:49 (+0:47)281WRCWallingford RC (Malenczelk/Mandy) 
08:53 (+0:51)226BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith/Miller) 
09:29 (+1:27)156BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Cooper/Welch) 
DNS282STAStar Club (Robertson/Watson) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
07:46354HENHenley RC (Hooper/Preston) 
DNS227BHSBedford High School RC (Hymen/Partridge) 


Mixed Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
07:21137SRCSudbury RC 
DNS270WRCWallingford RC (Colbourne/Malenchelk) 


Elite Sculls

(7 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:0593TRCThames RC (Fletcher) 
07:09 (+0:04)23TRCThames RC (Humphries) 
07:26 (+0:21)284HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Thornton) 
07:30 (+0:25)92WRCWallingford RC (Colbourne) 
DNS355ROBRob Roy BC (Crow) 
DNS286CAMCity of Cambridge (Nelder) 
DNS285DEWDerwent RC (Starling) 


Senior 1 Sculls

(9 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:01356MBCMolesey BC (Burdett) 
07:17 (+0:16)24BEDBedford Rowing Club (McLean) 
07:31 (+0:30)289HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Barnes) 
07:38 (+0:37)287PETPeterborough City (Stapleton) 
07:43 (+0:42)229PETPeterborough City (Lurcock) 
07:59 (+0:58)288HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Ryder) 
DNS461BMSBedford Modern School (Sweeny) 
DNS160DEWDerwent RC (Starling) 
DNS467_AARAarvaark BC (Appleton) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:0226TRCThames RC (Kalizan) 
07:03 (+0:01)96MBCMolesey BC (Burdett) 
07:32 (+0:30)25STAStar Club (Oldham) 
07:36 (+0:34)230ROBRob Roy BC (Crow) 
07:41 (+0:39)97STAStar Club (Higgins) 
07:46 (+0:44)441MHDMaidenhead RC (Woffinden) 
07:49 (+0:47)161PETPeterborough City (Stapleton) 
07:51 (+0:49)95PETPeterborough City (Lurcock) 
DNS468_AARAarvaark BC (Brainstorm) 
DNS462BMSBedford Modern School (Bagshaw) 


Senior 2 Lwt Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29163PETPeterborough City (Palmer) 
07:35 (+0:06)98ROBRob Roy BC (Crow) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(24 Entries, 20 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:16103TRCThames RC (Vandra) 
07:19 (+0:03)293LERLeicester RC (Winslok) 
07:23 (+0:07)99PETPeterborough City (Paice) 
07:24 (+0:08)100STNStaines BC (Simpson) 
07:32 (+0:16)233STAStar Club (Barley) 
07:38 (+0:22)456BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tusting) 
07:41 (+0:25)167TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Pullen) 
07:43 (+0:27)411BIRBirmingham RC (Sergeant) 
07:50 (+0:34)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (McCartney) 
07:54 (+0:38)410PETPeterborough City (Hall) 
07:54 (+0:38)359SRCSudbury RC (Bessy) 
07:55 (+0:39)102STAStar Club (Williams) 
07:55 (+0:39)101SRCSudbury RC (Ablett) 
07:57 (+0:41)166DEWDerwent RC (Robson) 
08:01 (+0:45)29STRStrode`s College BC (Blackman) 
08:02 (+0:46)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pendall) 
08:02 (+0:46)294CAMCity of Cambridge (Hobday) 
08:22 (+1:06)290PETPeterborough City (Laidlaw) 
08:34 (+1:18)291HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Roberts) 
13:04 (+5:48)360MHDMaidenhead RC (Hill) 
DNS361HENHenley RC (Nixon) 
DNS292_KRVKassel RV (Schwarz) 
DNS469_AARAarvaark BC (Cartwright) 
DNS463BMSBedford Modern School (Lickfold) 


Novice Sculls

(19 Entries, 16 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:3738BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brodie) 
07:53 (+0:16)445KSEKing's School Ely BC (Ojier) 
07:53 (+0:16)369BDSBedford School (Waterfall) 
07:54 (+0:17)372TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Rodgers) 
07:56 (+0:19)240PETPeterborough City (Hall) 
08:06 (+0:29)370LERLeicester RC (Pepperdy) 
08:08 (+0:31)37BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred) 
08:10 (+0:33)371TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Chaplin) 
08:11 (+0:34)305LERLeicester RC (Allen) 
08:12 (+0:35)301STNStaines BC (Higgs) 
08:21 (+0:44)304LERLeicester RC (Watson) 
08:34 (+0:57)170BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Pomphrey) 
08:40 (+1:03)300MHDMaidenhead RC (Harris) 
08:52 (+1:15)303LERLeicester RC (Shaw) 
08:54 (+1:17)107BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Page) 
09:04 (+1:27)306LBRLoughborough RC (Jones) 
DNS470BMSBedford Modern School 
DNS302CAMCity of Cambridge (Barlett) 
DNS239BRXBroxbourne RC (Browne) 


Veteran A Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:12358MHDMaidenhead RC (Sims) 
07:37 (+0:25)357TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Pullen) 
07:41 (+0:29)94CAMCity of Cambridge (Nelder) 
DNS440BEDBedford Rowing Club (Powell) 


Veteran B Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:37165BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
07:53 (+0:16)27PETPeterborough City (Parker) 
07:54 (+0:17)164DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 
07:57 (+0:20)28BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights) 
08:08 (+0:31)231SRCSudbury RC (Ablett) 
08:09 (+0:32)232NORNorwich RC (West) 
DNS442COXCity of Oxford RC (Smith) 


Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:42295BRDBradford ARC (Simpson) 
07:4234BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
07:57 (+0:15)364NORNorwich RC (West) 
08:29 (+0:47)365COXCity of Oxford RC (Smith) 
DNS235NHSNorwich High School RC (Harris) 
DNS168BRXBroxbourne RC (Woods) 


Veteran D Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1340PETPeterborough City (Walker) 
08:14 (+0:01)415PETPeterborough City (Parker) 
08:15 (+0:02)307BRXBroxbourne RC (Stallard) 
08:42 (+0:29)243ROBRob Roy BC (Baker) 
DNS308BRXBroxbourne RC (Brandon) 


Veteran E Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:23244RDGReading RC (Taylor) 
09:22 (+0:59)375BRXBroxbourne RC (Fryer) 


Junior Sculls

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:16105PETPeterborough City (Hammond) 
07:29 (+0:13)33STAStar Club (Barley) 
07:41 (+0:25)104ROBRob Roy BC (Baker) 
07:46 (+0:30)363BDSBedford School (Burton) 
07:56 (+0:40)234KSEKing's School Ely BC (Ojier) 
08:58 (+1:42)32BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Pomphrey) 
DNS443CAMCity of Cambridge (Evans) 
DNS362DEWDerwent RC (Robson) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:39367ROBRob Roy BC (White) 
07:49 (+0:10)366CAICaius BC (Mowbray) 
07:49 (+0:10)169STNStaines BC (Corless) 
08:39 (+1:00)35STAStar Club (Taylor) 
09:23 (+1:44)412BIRBirmingham RC (Jameson) 
DNS444HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Clift) 


Womens Elite Lwt Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:43Time Only368STNStaines BC (Corless) 


Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:39238ROBRob Roy BC (White) 
07:52 (+0:13)236CAICaius BC (Mowbray) 
08:10 (+0:31)297LEALea Rowing Club (Wellings) 
08:58 (+1:19)296BIRBirmingham RC (Jameson) 
DNS413_GRZGrenzach (Lowther) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5336CAICaius BC (Mowbray) 
08:10 (+0:17)106BEDBedford Rowing Club (Guise) 
08:39 (+0:46)299LEALea Rowing Club (Dagg) 
09:18 (+1:25)298_GRZGrenzach (Lowther) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:15112STNStaines BC (Hay) 
08:29 (+0:14)114BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington) 
08:30 (+0:15)113BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 
08:38 (+0:23)311MARMarlow RC (Holden) 
08:41 (+0:26)245DEWDerwent RC (Fletcher) 
09:01 (+0:46)376MHDMaidenhead RC (Harris) 
09:52 (+1:37)310NUNNottingham & Union RC (Langland) 
10:09 (+1:54)309NUNNottingham & Union RC (Burns) 
DNS41STAStar Club (Watson) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:31117BEDBedford Rowing Club (Nitsch) 
08:35 (+0:04)180BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott) 
08:42 (+0:11)246PETPeterborough City (Kelsey) 
08:50 (+0:19)181BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
08:55 (+0:24)312MHDMaidenhead RC (O'Callaghan) 
09:04 (+0:33)446BEDBedford Rowing Club (Carpenter) 
09:13 (+0:42)46STAStar Club (Allen) 
09:32 (+1:01)179STAStar Club (Berry) 
09:38 (+1:07)378LEALea Rowing Club (Middleton) 
09:50 (+1:19)175BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell) 
09:57 (+1:26)178NUNNottingham & Union RC (Langland) 
10:00 (+1:29)377LERLeicester RC (Shaw) 
10:38 (+2:07)176WRCWallingford RC (Bell) 
10:42 (+2:11)177NUNNottingham & Union RC (Burns) 
DNS48BEDBedford Rowing Club (Karsten) 
DNS47BEDBedford Rowing Club (Casebourne) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2642BHSBedford High School RC (Easterbrook) 
08:37 (+0:11)173MARMarlow RC (Holden) 
08:37 (+0:11)115PETPeterborough City (Newton) 
08:40 (+0:14)116STAStar Club (Robertson) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3844STAStar Club (Talbot) 
08:50 (+0:12)43STAStar Club (Twilley) 
09:25 (+0:47)174STAStar Club (Gurney) 
09:31 (+0:53)45BHSBedford High School RC (Kendrick) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(15 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:43108PETPeterborough City (Runnacles) 
07:46 (+0:03)109STAStar Club (Taylor) 
07:57 (+0:14)374KSEKing's School Ely BC (Ojier) 
08:06 (+0:23)110STAStar Club (DeSouza) 
08:08 (+0:25)373LTULatymer Upper School BC (Kuper) 
08:10 (+0:27)39STAStar Club (Blackley) 
08:12 (+0:29)172LTULatymer Upper School BC (Ballard) 
08:15 (+0:32)171STAStar Club (Luxemburg) 
08:16 (+0:33)111BHSBedford High School RC (Feeney) 
08:53 (+1:10)414BDSBedford School (Ingrey-Senn) 
09:17 (+1:34)242BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose) 
09:27 (+1:44)241NHSNorwich High School RC (Harris) 
DNS464BMSBedford Modern School (Blankinshaw) 
DNS466BMSBedford Modern School (Someanother) 
DNS465BMSBedford Modern School (Riccado)