Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th April 2000

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54387NORNorwich RC
06:56 (+0:02)236MBCMolesey BC
07:08 (+0:14)388LBRLoughborough RC

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54177MBCMolesey BC
06:54116MBCMolesey BC
06:56 (+0:02)312NBCNottingham BC
07:00 (+0:06)241NORNorwich RC
07:05 (+0:11)393BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:08 (+0:14)117LEU/HPPLeicester Univ/Holme Pierrepont
07:19 (+0:25)242BIRBirmingham RC

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:51395MBCMolesey BC
06:56 (+0:05)60NORNorwich RC (A)
07:13 (+0:22)2SRCSudbury RC (A)
07:16 (+0:25)459NBCNottingham BC
07:21 (+0:30)59NBCNottingham BC
07:27 (+0:36)245PETPeterborough City
07:30 (+0:39)313NORNorwich RC (B)
07:31 (+0:40)244NBCNottingham BC
07:47 (+0:56)314HENHenley RC
07:47 (+0:56)246SRCSudbury RC (B)

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13183LEUUniversity of Leicester
07:20 (+0:07)62NORNorwich RC (A)
07:29 (+0:16)319BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
07:30 (+0:17)516SRCSudbury RC (B)
07:38 (+0:25)61PETPeterborough City
07:40 (+0:27)120NWKNewark RC
07:45 (+0:32)121MBCMolesey BC
07:48 (+0:35)182NORNorwich RC (B)
07:55 (+0:42)462SIVSt Ives RC
08:07 (+0:54)399SRCSudbury RC (A)

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17190LEUUniversity of Leicester
07:25 (+0:08)5BDSBedford School (A)
07:27 (+0:10)187BDSBedford School (B)
07:31 (+0:14)124STAStar Club
07:32 (+0:15)320BDSBedford School (C)
07:40 (+0:23)123BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:42 (+0:25)125SRCSudbury RC (A)
07:46 (+0:29)464HENHenley RC
07:49 (+0:32)401BRXBroxbourne RC (A)
07:52 (+0:35)126SRCSudbury RC (B)
07:53 (+0:36)518BRXBroxbourne RC (B)
07:55 (+0:38)188MBCMolesey BC
07:55 (+0:38)122BOSBoston RC
08:00 (+0:43)186PETPeterborough City
08:06 (+0:49)6NTNNorthampton RC (B)
08:14 (+0:57)189NTNNorthampton RC (A)

Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:14330LEUUniversity of Leicester
07:33 (+0:19)403NORNorwich RC
07:33 (+0:19)9HENHenley RC
07:36 (+0:22)252MBCMolesey BC
07:36 (+0:22)10BDSBedford School (A)
07:42 (+0:28)331BDSBedford School (C)
07:42 (+0:28)8PETPeterborough City (A)
07:47 (+0:33)198BDSBedford School (B)
07:59 (+0:45)328SNESt Neots RC
08:05 (+0:51)470UESUniversity of Essex
08:07 (+0:53)472BRUBrunel University
08:12 (+0:58)197PETPeterborough City (B)
08:38 (+1:24)329BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
08:40 (+1:26)471SRCSudbury RC
08:50 (+1:36)129BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:08396ANC/DBYAncholme/Derby
07:14 (+0:06)179PETPeterborough City (A)
07:14 (+0:06)178PETPeterborough City (B)
07:22 (+0:14)3NBCNottingham BC
07:30 (+0:22)316BIRBirmingham RC
07:42 (+0:34)460BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:43 (+0:35)315LBRLoughborough RC
07:57 (+0:49)397SIVSt Ives RC

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:14318BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:18 (+0:04)461PETPeterborough City (A)
07:49 (+0:35)181LBRLoughborough RC
07:53 (+0:39)180SRCSudbury RC
08:24 (+1:10)317PETPeterborough City (B)
08:43 (+1:29)119LERLeicester RC
08:58 (+1:44)398MIKMilton Keynes RC

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:22185BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler)
07:40 (+0:18)4BEDBedford Rowing Club (Williams)
07:52 (+0:30)248BEDBedford Rowing Club
09:29 (+2:07)184NUNNottingham & Union RC

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44194BDSBedford School (B)
07:46 (+0:02)324BDSBedford School (C)
07:54 (+0:10)7BDSBedford School (A)

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:38325MARMarlow RC (Chesney)
07:41 (+0:03)251NBCNottingham BC
07:44 (+0:06)128MBCMolesey BC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40195MARMarlow RC (Chesney)
07:43 (+0:03)64NBCNottingham BC
07:46 (+0:06)196MBCMolesey BC
07:55 (+0:15)65COXCity of Oxford RC
08:13 (+0:33)66MARMarlow RC (Buckles)
08:17 (+0:37)327STAStar Club
08:24 (+0:44)469NORNorwich RC

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:47521BRXBroxbourne RC
07:47333NBCNottingham BC (A)
07:50 (+0:03)11BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
07:51 (+0:04)405NORNorwich RC (B)
07:54 (+0:07)475BHSBedford High School RC
07:57 (+0:10)131NBCNottingham BC
08:00 (+0:13)334NBCNottingham BC (B)
08:04 (+0:17)336COXCity of Oxford RC
08:10 (+0:23)254MARMarlow RC (Buckles)
08:12 (+0:25)12STAStar Club
08:14 (+0:27)255MBCMolesey BC
08:18 (+0:31)335BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
08:22 (+0:35)253NORNorwich RC
08:28 (+0:41)406LEUUniversity of Leicester
08:37 (+0:50)522SRCSudbury RC
08:49 (+1:02)132SRCSudbury RC

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:53337COXCity of Oxford RC (B)
07:5315BHSBedford High School RC
07:58 (+0:05)408NBCNottingham BC
08:05 (+0:12)68NBCNottingham BC
08:10 (+0:17)473KRCKingston Rowing Club
08:11 (+0:18)523STAStar Club
08:16 (+0:23)338MBCMolesey BC
08:22 (+0:29)474HEDHeadington School BC
08:23 (+0:30)13BEDBedford Rowing Club
08:29 (+0:36)256LEUUniversity of Leicester
08:31 (+0:38)200NORNorwich RC (A)
08:41 (+0:48)201STAStar Club
08:56 (+1:03)69NUNNottingham & Union RC
09:01 (+1:08)14COXCity of Oxford RC (A)
09:04 (+1:11)410SRCSudbury RC

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:14203COXCity of Oxford RC
08:19 (+0:05)257NBCNottingham BC
08:23 (+0:09)16STAStar Club
08:27 (+0:13)202BEDBedford Rowing Club
08:33 (+0:19)261SRCSudbury RC
08:35 (+0:21)259PETPeterborough City
08:41 (+0:27)477STN/BAWStaines/British Airways
08:53 (+0:39)260NORNorwich RC
08:58 (+0:44)258BOSBoston RC
09:21 (+1:07)133LEUUniversity of Leicester

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:07262HEDHeadington School BC
08:24 (+0:17)339BHSBedford High School RC
08:34 (+0:27)263STN/BAWStaines/British Airways
09:02 (+0:55)70BRXBroxbourne RC
09:13 (+1:06)411MIKMilton Keynes RC
09:15 (+1:08)478BRXBroxbourne RC
09:22 (+1:15)205SRCSudbury RC (A)
09:28 (+1:21)71NORNorwich RC
09:31 (+1:24)204NWKNewark RC
09:32 (+1:25)524BRUBrunel University
09:44 (+1:37)479DEWDerwent RC
09:53 (+1:46)18SRCSudbury RC (B)
10:21 (+2:14)480BED/STABedford/Star

Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:18199PETPeterborough City
09:39 (+1:21)332SRCSudbury RC

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06176ORIOrion RC
07:07 (+0:01)513BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:09 (+0:03)310ORIOrion RC
07:23 (+0:17)458HENHenley RC

Veteran B Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:531BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:57 (+0:04)237HENHenley RC
07:45 (+0:52)114ORIOrion RC
07:46 (+0:53)235ORIOrion RC

Veteran F Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:34413HENHenley RC
08:08 (+0:34)482NBC/NUNNottingham/Nottingham & Union

Elite Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:41511MAR/SWB/PBDMarlow/Borlase/Poplar
06:43 (+0:02)234PETPeterborough City

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:34512ROBRob Roy BC
06:35 (+0:01)55PETPeterborough City
06:41 (+0:07)54NBCNottingham BC
06:47 (+0:13)386MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:34391ROBRob Roy BC
06:47 (+0:13)240BEDBedford Rowing Club
06:47 (+0:13)239MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase
06:55 (+0:21)57HENHenley RC
07:01 (+0:27)56HENHenley RC
07:05 (+0:31)390STA/SNEStar Club/St Neots RC
07:07 (+0:33)238MAR/SWB/HWG/PBDMarlow/Borlase/RGSHW/Poplar
07:20 (+0:46)311LEUUniversity of Leicester

Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19463LEUUniversity of Leicester
07:34 (+0:15)400MAR/SWB/ETNMarlow/Borlase/Eton

Veteran A Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:45309PETPeterborough City
07:36 (+0:51)385STAStar Club

Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:3758MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase (A)
06:47 (+0:10)118MHDMaidenhead RC
07:02 (+0:25)514MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase (B)
07:08 (+0:31)243STA/SNEStar Club/St Neots RC

Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:49465PETPeterborough City
07:02 (+0:13)63SWB/ETNBorlase/Eton
07:53 (+1:04)466SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
07:55 (+1:06)249SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)

Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25192LBRLoughborough RC
07:31 (+0:06)467DEWDerwent RC
07:35 (+0:10)321LERLeicester RC
07:39 (+0:14)191BEDBedford Rowing Club
08:05 (+0:40)468PETPeterborough City
08:07 (+0:42)127BRXBroxbourne RC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:32519STAStar Club
07:47 (+0:15)322BRXBroxbourne RC
07:53 (+0:21)193COXCity of Oxford RC
08:04 (+0:32)323HENHenley RC
08:07 (+0:35)250DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0474BRXBroxbourne RC
08:08 (+0:04)75DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
08:24 (+0:20)416DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)
08:27 (+0:23)17COXCity of Oxford RC

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:36402STAStar Club
07:42 (+0:06)326HEDHeadington School BC

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4667DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
08:21 (+0:35)407SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4972SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
07:55 (+0:06)414STA/SNEStar Club/St Neots RC
08:00 (+0:11)415SNE/SRC/CABSt Neots/Sudbury/Cantabrigian
08:16 (+0:27)135BDSBedford School (B)
08:19 (+0:30)19BDSBedford School (A)
08:22 (+0:33)483PETPeterborough City
09:26 (+1:37)551NWKNewark RC
09:39 (+1:50)73SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:52264DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
07:55 (+0:03)412HEDHeadington School BC
08:58 (+1:06)481SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School
09:31 (+1:39)206BHSBedford High School RC
09:48 (+1:56)134CAMCity of Cambridge

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:04266HEDHeadington School BC
08:31 (+0:27)340NWKNewark RC
08:53 (+0:49)484STAStar Club
09:04 (+1:00)265SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School
09:05 (+1:01)76STA/SNEStar Club/St Neots RC
09:42 (+1:38)572BHSBedford High School RC
09:53 (+1:49)207DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
10:05 (+2:01)571BHSBedford High School RC
11:37 (+3:33)341DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:21423BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Casey/Sinclaire)
07:29 (+0:08)528BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wood)
07:40 (+0:19)422MBCMolesey BC (Raffin/Fitzgerald)
07:41 (+0:20)529CNNCambridge '99 RC (Layton/Tracey)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:21270ANCAncholme RC (Birtwistle/Thurnham)
07:47 (+0:26)139MBCMolesey BC (Mohamed/Fitzgerald)
07:48 (+0:27)486HENHenley RC (Coles/Philips)
08:11 (+0:50)424BIRBirmingham RC (Cashmore/Chapman)
08:33 (+1:12)490SRCSudbury RC

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40273MBCMolesey BC (Whalen/Concliffe)
08:02 (+0:22)210MBCMolesey BC (Pincent/Griffiths)
08:05 (+0:25)274STAStar Club (Rolfe/Ashford)
08:12 (+0:32)346HENHenley RC (Moss/Smelt)

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:07280NORNorwich RC (Greaves/Bracy)
08:13 (+0:06)494NORNorwich RC (Burdett/Blakey)
08:41 (+0:34)146SIVSt Ives RC (Lynch/Bosworth)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2380ANCAncholme RC (Birtwistle/Thurnham)
07:36 (+0:13)487CNNCambridge '99 RC (Layton/Tracey)
07:41 (+0:18)344RNYRoyal Navy RC (Parker/Matthews)
07:42 (+0:19)272BEDBedford Rowing Club (Maltby/Blackwell)
07:56 (+0:33)489HENHenley RC (Horne/Bushnell)
08:01 (+0:38)488BIRBirmingham RC (Sargent/Humphreys)

Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2732SRCSudbury RC
09:29 (+1:02)495NUNNottingham & Union RC (Maxwell/Pugh)

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:24354MBCMolesey BC (Veasey/Veasey)
08:37 (+0:13)538BEDBedford Rowing Club
08:44 (+0:20)353PETPeterborough City
09:09 (+0:45)278MBCMolesey BC (Jowitt/O'Sullivan)

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:39355ROBRob Roy BC (Wylie/Ficenec)
08:44 (+0:05)493BEDBedford Rowing Club
08:44 (+0:05)214STAStar Club (Fitzgeral/Buckinham)
09:29 (+0:50)213BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hall/Saunders)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3388ROBRob Roy BC (Wylie/Ficenec)
08:37 (+0:04)218BHSBedford High School RC (Godwin/Oakley)
08:49 (+0:16)357BHSBedford High School RC (Housego/Oakley)

Senior 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:03267SNESt Neots RC (Pounds/McCartney)
07:22 (+0:19)22BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)
07:35 (+0:32)208BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Casey/Sinclaire)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:02417SNESt Neots RC (Pounds/McCartney)
07:09 (+0:07)268HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams/Heathcote)
07:12 (+0:10)23BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Casey/Sinclaire)
07:13 (+0:11)342PET/DMLPeterborough/De Montfort (Hetherington/Stapleton)
07:23 (+0:21)526DEWDerwent RC (Oliver/Playdon)
07:28 (+0:26)527SRCSudbury RC
07:31 (+0:29)21PETPeterborough City (Truss/Calver)
07:34 (+0:32)209LBRLoughborough RC
07:36 (+0:34)485BED/OXBBedford/Oxford Brookes (Lemon/Wood)
07:43 (+0:41)418BIRBirmingham RC (Pritchard/Norman)
07:52 (+0:50)525HWG/HENRGSHW/Henley (D.Read/N.Read)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:13530SAAStar & Arrow Club (Cruikshank/Webber)
07:23 (+0:10)140BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams)
07:24 (+0:11)531HENHenley RC (Smelt/White)
07:34 (+0:21)425PETPeterborough City (Stanway/Cranfield)
07:58 (+0:45)345BOSBoston RC (Elms/Stow)

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1225BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams)
07:52 (+0:40)276SWB/EVEBorlase/Evesham (Merritt)
07:58 (+0:46)81SNESt Neots RC (Walker/Watters)
08:21 (+1:09)534MAR/SWBMarlow/Borlase (Cooper/Clark)

Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1620PETPeterborough City (Essex/Barks)
07:29 (+0:13)137BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23420BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Powell)
07:42 (+0:19)343HENHenley RC (Skinner/Giuliana)
07:58 (+0:35)419NBCNottingham BC (Evans/Cogman)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:21275STAStar Club (McNaughton/Pollard)
08:42 (+0:21)570ROBRob Roy BC (Smith/Calcott)
09:33 (+1:12)141HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams/Buds)

Veteran F Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:04362NBCNottingham BC (Payne/Edwards-Moss)
08:07 (+0:03)363NBC/NUNNottingham/Nottingham & Union (Wharton/Collier)
08:11 (+0:07)34ROBRob Roy BC (Davies/Parker)
08:12 (+0:08)220PETPeterborough City (Parker/Walker)
08:13 (+0:09)35STAStar Club (Evans/Swan-Brown)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:10269MHDMaidenhead RC (Weber/Jost)
07:34 (+0:24)78STAStar Club (Watson/Callow)
08:06 (+0:56)77MARMarlow RC (Baker/Cooper)
08:07 (+0:57)421SWB/PBDBorlase/Poplar Blackwall (Thomas/Mulle)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:29352PETPeterborough City (Stapleton/Truss)
07:36 (+0:07)211MBCMolesey BC (Elks/Bull)
07:43 (+0:14)277SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Edwards)
08:09 (+0:40)82SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Plackett)
08:54 (+1:25)351SNESt Neots RC (Dobson/Watters)
09:42 (+2:13)83STAStar Club (Maynard/Childs)

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39212PETPeterborough City (Musgave/Heatheringto)
08:27 (+0:48)279SNESt Neots RC (Porteus/Hayward)
08:33 (+0:54)535SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Kennett)
08:42 (+1:03)429SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Richards)
08:45 (+1:06)84SNESt Neots RC (Dobson/Watters)
09:29 (+1:50)430SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Snow/Bowden)
09:57 (+2:18)27STAStar Club (Barnes/Knight)

Womens Elite Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:05491LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Harrisson)
08:05347DEWDerwent RC (Perry/Bristow)
08:06 (+0:01)427LBRLoughborough RC

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:00144LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Harrisson)
08:26 (+0:26)350DEWDerwent RC (Campbell/Byrne)
08:40 (+0:40)349NUNNottingham & Union RC (Bates/Jones)
08:56 (+0:56)143SRCSudbury RC (A)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1128ROBRob Roy BC (Mitchell/Allen)
08:14 (+0:03)539LERLeicester RC (Litherland/Thomas)
08:27 (+0:16)30HENHenley RC (Sills/Tearle)
08:30 (+0:19)433BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
08:30 (+0:19)356MBCMolesey BC (Walters/Cowie)
08:31 (+0:20)85BOSBoston RC (Ward/Meacock)
08:49 (+0:38)216HENHenley RC (Hocking/Towner)
08:51 (+0:40)431BRXBroxbourne RC (Taylor/Laird)
08:59 (+0:48)86PETPeterborough City (Ribbons/Oakes)
09:00 (+0:49)432PETPeterborough City (Redfearn/Potter)
09:17 (+1:06)215PETPeterborough City (Hepworth/Lane)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:36285COXCity of Oxford RC (Ahern/Smith)
08:37 (+0:01)149MBCMolesey BC (Dewing/Dixon)
08:47 (+0:11)360MARMarlow RC (Buckles)
08:51 (+0:15)284NUNNottingham & Union RC (Bailey/Jackson)
09:02 (+0:26)90PETPeterborough City (Prentice/Lilley)
09:08 (+0:32)361SRCSudbury RC
09:11 (+0:35)219NWKNewark RC (Smith/Fawcett)
09:11 (+0:35)91PETPeterborough City (Richardson/Huggin)
09:48 (+1:12)150STAStar Club (Conway/Palmer)
10:01 (+1:25)286DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Cham/Ebsworth)
10:14 (+1:38)147BOSBoston RC (Pearson/Meacock)
10:21 (+1:45)148DEWDerwent RC (Merryman/Playdon)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:18496SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer/Tinley)
08:20 (+0:02)434SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Nesbitt)
08:21 (+0:03)217STAStar Club (Manley/Manley)
08:22 (+0:04)281HEDHeadington School BC (Bates/Masden)
08:44 (+0:26)87NWKNewark RC (Kania/Sydall)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:14358SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer)
08:20 (+0:06)435HEDHeadington School BC (Weave/Faux)
08:33 (+0:19)33STAStar Club (Hurrell/Manley)
08:35 (+0:21)359DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Crawford/Mac Smith)
08:37 (+0:23)436DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Mason/Miller)
08:45 (+0:31)89SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Edwards/Cann)
09:09 (+0:55)282SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Higgins)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:24289HEDHeadington School BC (Gleave/Graves)
08:31 (+0:07)290HEDHeadington School BC (Richards/Faux)
08:34 (+0:10)288SNESt Neots RC (Nesbitt/Loades)
08:40 (+0:16)92DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dunn/Jones)
08:43 (+0:19)498BHSBedford High School RC (Banham-Hall/Kovac)
08:46 (+0:22)437HEDHeadington School BC (Richardson/Greves)
08:51 (+0:27)438DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Baron/Fowler)
09:48 (+1:24)287SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Holmes/Harper)

Mixed Senior 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:15142NUNNottingham & Union RC (Bailey/Rainbow)
08:25 (+0:10)348PETPeterborough City (Foster/Harris)

Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44540HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman)
07:44439LEUUniversity of Leicester (Colborn)
07:47 (+0:03)440MBCMolesey BC (Smallman-Smith)

Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4993NBCNottingham BC (Waller)
07:57 (+0:08)151MBCMolesey BC (Smallman-Smith)
07:59 (+0:10)291NWKNewark RC (Dunn)

Senior 2 Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51441HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman)
07:57 (+0:06)364SAAStar & Arrow Club (Cruickshank)
08:03 (+0:12)152OXBOxford Brookes University BC (Hetherington)
08:05 (+0:14)153ROBRob Roy BC (Hodgson)
08:05 (+0:14)94HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams)
08:09 (+0:18)365SRCSudbury RC (Moule)
08:10 (+0:19)95HUNHuntingdon RC (Heathcote)
08:26 (+0:35)442MBCMolesey BC (Bowman)
08:27 (+0:36)292NBCNottingham BC (Evans)

Senior 3 Sculls

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5196NBCNottingham BC (Campbell)
08:03 (+0:12)295BIRBirmingham RC (Norman)
08:03 (+0:12)222SAAStar & Arrow Club (Cruickshank)
08:05 (+0:14)97SOUSouthampton University (Taunton)
08:07 (+0:16)543STAStar Club (Emmerson)
08:08 (+0:17)154TRCThames RC (Ewans)
08:10 (+0:19)155BRXBroxbourne RC (Ward)
08:10 (+0:19)369SRCSudbury RC (Chambers)
08:13 (+0:22)158ROBRob Roy BC (Granger)
08:21 (+0:30)443STNStaines BC (Knowles)
08:23 (+0:32)294SRCSudbury RC (White)
08:24 (+0:33)157ROBRob Roy BC (Laurent)
08:26 (+0:35)444LBRLoughborough RC
08:26 (+0:35)156DEWDerwent RC (Oliver)
08:33 (+0:42)499STAStar Club (Bartells)

Novice Sculls

(17 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:05447MBCMolesey BC (Pearce)
08:16 (+0:11)162MBCMolesey BC (Wahlen)
08:20 (+0:15)372MHDMaidenhead RC (Prescott)
08:21 (+0:16)161OXBOxford Brookes University BC (Sankey)
08:23 (+0:18)299STNStaines BC (Knowles)
08:24 (+0:19)101SOUSouthampton University (Fickling)
08:25 (+0:20)504NBCNottingham BC (Austen)
08:29 (+0:24)42HENHenley RC (Tang)
08:31 (+0:26)373STAStar Club (Bartells)
08:38 (+0:33)99SOUSouthampton University (Taylor)
08:50 (+0:45)545BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
08:54 (+0:49)41ROBRob Roy BC (Clarke)
09:02 (+0:57)505HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Knowles)
09:12 (+1:07)448MIKMilton Keynes RC (White)
09:15 (+1:10)506BEDBedford Rowing Club
09:32 (+1:27)100SOUSouthampton University (Weaver)
09:46 (+1:41)507BIRBirmingham RC (Rilly)

Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:04366TRCThames RC (Ewans)
08:06 (+0:02)36STAStar Club (Emmerson)

Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:10500TRCThames RC (Ewans)
08:13 (+0:03)296BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
08:15 (+0:05)370BEDBedford Rowing Club (Edwards)
08:20 (+0:10)98MBCMolesey BC (Bowman)
08:25 (+0:15)159NORNorwich RC (West)
09:05 (+0:55)445LBRLoughborough RC

Veteran D Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0437BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
08:22 (+0:18)501NORNorwich RC (West)
08:33 (+0:29)503HENHenley RC (Giuliana)
08:44 (+0:40)297NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers)
09:07 (+1:03)502PETPeterborough City (Davies)

Veteran E Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:26546BEDBedford Rowing Club (Garrett)
08:30 (+0:04)302STAStar Club (Evans)
08:33 (+0:07)301NBCNottingham BC (Cogman)
08:33 (+0:07)103NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers)
08:52 (+0:26)43PETPeterborough City (Davies)
09:11 (+0:45)165ROBRob Roy BC (Davies)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:42298LBRLoughborough RC

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:44449BRXBroxbourne RC (Hunt)
08:46 (+0:02)226LBRLoughborough RC
08:57 (+0:13)450LBRLoughborough RC
09:03 (+0:19)166NUNNottingham & Union RC (Jones)
09:04 (+0:20)225MBCMolesey BC (Tremellen)
09:14 (+0:30)374COXCity of Oxford RC (Isaacs)
09:17 (+0:33)168LERLeicester RC (Thomas)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:40303BRXBroxbourne RC (Hunt)
08:45 (+0:05)304MBCMolesey BC (Knight)
08:56 (+0:16)376MARMarlow RC (Mitchell)
09:01 (+0:21)377PETPeterborough City (Hetherington)
09:03 (+0:23)451LBRLoughborough RC
09:20 (+0:40)160MBCMolesey BC (Cowie)
09:29 (+0:49)227HENHenley RC (Davis)
09:29 (+0:49)104MARMarlow RC (Jones)
09:58 (+1:18)228LBRLoughborough RC

Womens Novice Sculls

(18 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:36455OUNOundle School BC (Wildgoose)
08:48 (+0:12)49BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay)
08:53 (+0:17)454LBRLoughborough RC
08:56 (+0:20)382MBCMolesey BC (Alexander)
08:57 (+0:21)48MARMarlow RC (Mitchell)
09:17 (+0:41)172LERLeicester RC (Litherland)
09:20 (+0:44)509BRXBroxbourne RC (Danniels)
09:26 (+0:50)453DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson)
09:30 (+0:54)307MBCMolesey BC (Walters)
09:40 (+1:04)306MARMarlow RC (Jones)
09:43 (+1:07)51HENHenley RC (Towner)
09:43 (+1:07)50HENHenley RC (Brady)
09:46 (+1:10)110MARMarlow RC (Waddington)
10:03 (+1:27)171SNESt Neots RC (Hayward)
10:04 (+1:28)510BIRBirmingham RC (Hendry)
10:06 (+1:30)308MBCMolesey BC (Smallman-Smith)
10:51 (+2:15)109BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift)
10:55 (+2:19)305PETPeterborough City (Huggins)

Womens Junior Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3446SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tinley)
08:47 (+0:13)548OUNOundle School BC (Wildgoose)
08:56 (+0:22)231BHSBedford High School RC (Housego)
08:58 (+0:24)47SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer)
09:17 (+0:43)230PETPeterborough City (Hetherington)
09:18 (+0:44)380STAStar Club (Mayne)
09:26 (+0:52)381YRKYork City RC (Jones)
09:33 (+0:59)170SNESt Neots RC (Rooney)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:49456HEDHeadington School BC (Bates)
08:52 (+0:03)173SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tinley)
09:13 (+0:24)174SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer)
09:14 (+0:25)233YRKYork City RC (Jones)
09:24 (+0:35)384STNStaines BC (Goldswain)
09:29 (+0:40)52SRCSudbury RC
10:00 (+1:11)232STAStar Club (Hurrell)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:14457HEDHeadington School BC (Gleave)
09:16 (+0:02)113DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson)
09:22 (+0:08)53BHSBedford High School RC (Garland)
09:28 (+0:14)112SNESt Neots RC (Nesbitt)
09:31 (+0:17)175HERHereford RC (Young)
10:46 (+1:32)559NWKNewark RC (Collins)

Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42541MARMarlow RC (Wright)
07:54 (+0:12)367MHDMaidenhead RC (Weber)
08:00 (+0:18)293HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman)
08:53 (+1:11)542HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Byrne)
09:12 (+1:30)368HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Knowles)

Junior 16 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:12371PETPeterborough City (Taylor)
08:27 (+0:15)38CAMCity of Cambridge (Booker)
08:45 (+0:33)544SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Plackett)
08:47 (+0:35)39STAStar Club (Darnell)
08:49 (+0:37)40STAStar Club (Bavington)
09:10 (+0:58)446HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Byrne)
09:26 (+1:14)223BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cobb)

Junior 15 Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13378PETPeterborough City (Hetherington)
08:36 (+0:23)106HWGRoyal Grammar School, High Wycombe
08:47 (+0:34)379PETPeterborough City (Musgrave)
08:48 (+0:35)169HERHereford RC (Francis)
09:05 (+0:52)229SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg)
09:33 (+1:20)105SNESt Neots RC (Storey)
09:42 (+1:29)108STAStar Club (Rozman)
12:21 (+4:08)107BOSBoston RC (Prendegast)