Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th October 1994

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48165BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:00 (+0:12)69BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:09 (+0:21)164BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:333BDSBedford School 
07:35 (+0:02)72TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:20 (+0:47)133BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:34 (+1:01)71BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Senior 3 Invitation Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28136TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:45 (+0:17)73QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
07:46 (+0:18)134FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (A) 
07:52 (+0:24)166FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (C) 
08:18 (+0:50)135FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC (B) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5845SNESt Neots RC 
08:05 (+0:07)113QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
08:22 (+0:24)147DEWDerwent RC 
08:36 (+0:38)111SNESt Neots RC 
08:42 (+0:44)80STAStar Club 
08:55 (+0:57)172BDSBedford School (A) 
09:16 (+1:18)112BDSBedford School (B) 

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3870BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:16 (+0:38)104SNESt Neots RC 
08:20 (+0:42)36BEDBedford Rowing Club (VD) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:34142BDSBedford School (D) 
07:48 (+0:14)77BDSBedford School (A) 
07:55 (+0:21)78BDSBedford School (C) 
08:09 (+0:35)141BDSBedford School (B) 
08:30 (+0:56)40BDSBedford School (E) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:07107BDSBedford School (B) 
08:09 (+0:02)167BDSBedford School (D) 
08:21 (+0:14)5BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
08:31 (+0:24)4BDSBedford School (A) 
08:36 (+0:29)37BDSBedford School (E) 
08:38 (+0:31)137BDSBedford School (C) 
09:03 (+0:56)6BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
09:06 (+0:59)38BMSBedford Modern School (C) 

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:33170BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
08:41 (+0:08)79BEDBedford Rowing Club (D) 
09:03 (+0:30)41BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
09:15 (+0:42)109BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4281TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:44 (+0:02)83NHSNorwich High School RC (A) 
09:08 (+0:26)173BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
09:21 (+0:39)12BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
09:35 (+0:53)82BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
10:06 (+1:24)114BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
10:23 (+1:41)84NHSNorwich High School RC (B) 

Womens Senior 3 Invitation Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:41148TRHTrinity Hall BC (B) 
08:59 (+0:18)174FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
09:37 (+0:56)85TRHTrinity Hall BC (A) 

Mixed Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:41143BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Elite Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19101BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:21 (+0:02)163BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:40 (+0:21)132BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:47 (+0:28)2BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:08162BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
07:19 (+0:11)161DEWDerwent RC 

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:1686STAStar Club 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:15181STAStar Club (A) 
08:17 (+0:02)183STAStar Club (C) 
08:33 (+0:18)182STAStar Club (B) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48150STAStar Club 
08:39 (+0:51)117BDSBedford School (B) 
08:43 (+0:55)46BDSBedford School (A) 
09:20 (+1:32)149BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:03116STAStar Club 

Elite Coxed Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:14175BEDBedford Rowing Club (Powell/Knights) 
08:18 (+0:04)50BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brodie/Murphy) 

Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:497BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Powell) 
08:13 (+0:24)39BEDBedford Rowing Club (Isaacson/Pinkney) 
08:34 (+0:45)75BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pendall/Aldred) 
08:41 (+0:52)76SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Botham) 

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13179QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Rumian/Mellor) 
09:17 (+1:04)42BEDBedford Rowing Club (Crockett/Vincent) 
09:44 (+1:31)10SNESt Neots RC (Nicholls/Graham-Clre) 

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:53140BEDBedford Rowing Club (Rakison/Sadler) 
09:55 (+2:02)108_FRPFree Press (Lloyd/Boswell) 
10:06 (+2:13)8SNESt Neots RC (Leaf/Howes) 

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4844LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 
10:02 (+1:14)11BEDBedford Rowing Club (Isaacson/Burrough) 
10:15 (+1:27)146SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Allen) 

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33139STAStar Club (Taylor/Blackley) 
07:42 (+0:09)138LERLeicester RC (Peabody/Allen) 
07:57 (+0:24)168BDSBedford School 
08:24 (+0:51)169SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Howego/Lawes) 

Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:55Time Only48STAStar Club (Warne/Brown) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:18118SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Howego/Lawes) 
08:27 (+0:09)151SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Banks/Mountford) 
09:16 (+0:58)47BMSBedford Modern School (Lavery/Eyre) 
09:58 (+1:40)13BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood/Page) 

Womens Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:56171STA/SNEStar Club/St Neots RC (Singfield/Pritchard) 

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:27144LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 
08:30 (+0:03)145BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis/Bavington) 
08:44 (+0:17)9STAStar Club (King/Taylor) 

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
10:02180STAStar Club 
10:35 (+0:33)49BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell/Cowley) 

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:5674LERLeicester RC (Watson/Kisby) 

Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:5851SNESt Neots RC (Major) 

Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:01152STAStar Club (Rouwe) 
08:20 (+0:19)52LERLeicester RC (Allen) 
08:50 (+0:49)153BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pentz) 

Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:13176ROBRob Roy BC (Gilbert) 
08:20 (+0:07)14LERLeicester RC (Allen) 
08:24 (+0:11)154SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 

Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2118BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brodie) 
08:23 (+0:02)88ROBRob Roy BC (Gilbert) 
08:50 (+0:29)156STAStar Club (Higgins) 
09:16 (+0:55)16LERLeicester RC (Milz) 
09:51 (+1:30)122BDSBedford School (Boddington) 

Novice Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5227BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred) 
08:56 (+0:04)26LERLeicester RC (Watson) 
09:21 (+0:29)58BDSBedford School (Boddington) 
09:22 (+0:30)178QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Dadidoff) 
09:24 (+0:32)29BEDBedford Rowing Club (Berry) 
09:42 (+0:50)158BEDBedford Rowing Club (Musselle) 
10:35 (+1:43)28BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hayward) 
11:01 (+2:09)128BEDBedford Rowing Club (Brown) 

Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2015SNESt Neots RC (Rooney) 
08:45 (+0:25)155BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
08:49 (+0:29)53BRDBradford ARC (Simpson) 

Veteran D Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:20129ROBRob Roy BC (Baker) 
10:42 (+1:22)98CNNCambridge '99 RC (Nield) 

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:0057SNESt Neots RC (Pritchard) 
10:03 (+1:03)92COXCity of Oxford RC (Isaacs) 

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:3694BEDBedford Rowing Club (Noble) 
10:01 (+0:25)21COXCity of Oxford RC (Isaacs) 

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:25157DEWDerwent RC (Fletcher) 
09:27 (+0:02)23BEDBedford Rowing Club (Noble) 
09:55 (+0:30)125BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington) 
10:13 (+0:48)126BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1831BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
09:37 (+0:19)62BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington) 
09:40 (+0:22)131BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott) 
09:40 (+0:22)63BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:5568BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott) 
11:01 (+1:06)159STAStar Club (Foers) 
11:27 (+1:32)160STAStar Club (Spooner) 

Womens Junior Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
10:0565BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith) 
10:17 (+0:12)33BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell) 
10:31 (+0:26)66STAStar Club (Berry) 
11:01 (+0:56)100BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller) 
11:01 (+0:56)64BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Young) 
11:05 (+1:00)34STAStar Club (Battey) 
11:06 (+1:01)99BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Cooper) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2256STAStar Club (Taylor) 
08:31 (+0:09)91BDSBedford School (Burton) 
09:02 (+0:40)19BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardwick) 
09:11 (+0:49)89BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardy) 
09:50 (+1:28)54BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose) 
09:52 (+1:30)90BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Papworth) 
10:07 (+1:45)123BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Page) 
10:08 (+1:46)20BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Papworth) 
10:21 (+1:59)124BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Lawson) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4959STAStar Club (Blackley) 
08:4961SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Howego) 
09:04 (+0:15)60SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lawes) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:12127MARMarlow RC (Baker) 
08:59 (+0:47)24STAStar Club (Taylor) 
09:06 (+0:54)96SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Banks) 
09:30 (+1:18)97SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Mountford) 
09:52 (+1:40)25STAStar Club (Rolfe)