Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 14th October 2001

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:00Time Only47Bedford Rowing Club

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:53144Bedford Rowing Club
07:19 (+0:26)1University of East Anglia
DNS244Peterborough City

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06200University of East Anglia
07:25 (+0:19)145Boars Head Boat Club (A)
07:28 (+0:22)245Boars Head Boat Club (B)
07:29 (+0:23)201Star Club
07:31 (+0:25)247Leicester University/Belvoir
07:32 (+0:26)286De Montfort University RC
07:44 (+0:38)246University of Leicester

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:15203Leicester University/Belvoir
07:21 (+0:06)206Bedford School
07:24 (+0:09)148Thames Tradesmens' RC (A)
07:24 (+0:09)2Star Club (A)
07:25 (+0:10)97City of Cambridge
07:26 (+0:11)96University of East Anglia
07:34 (+0:19)149Guildford RC (A)
07:35 (+0:20)49Boars Head Boat Club
07:41 (+0:26)50Thames Tradesmens' RC (B)
07:54 (+0:39)204First & Third Trinity
07:54 (+0:39)205Star Club (B)
08:02 (+0:47)147University of Leicester
08:12 (+0:57)289Guildford RC (B)

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:10150Bedford School (B)
07:18 (+0:08)53Bedford School (A)
07:21 (+0:11)4University of East Anglia (A)
07:26 (+0:16)251Bedford School (E)
07:27 (+0:17)52University of Leicester
07:31 (+0:21)250Bedford School (D)
07:31 (+0:21)5Churchill College BC
07:33 (+0:23)295Guildford RC (A)
07:35 (+0:25)151Bedford School (C)
07:38 (+0:28)249First & Third Trinity (A)
07:39 (+0:29)99Bedford Rowing Club
07:44 (+0:34)98University of East Anglia (B)
07:55 (+0:45)292First & Third Trinity (B)
07:58 (+0:48)152Guildford RC (B)
08:31 (+1:21)294Sudbury RC
08:43 (+1:33)293St Neots RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2412Bedford Rowing Club (A)
07:24160Bedford School
07:33 (+0:09)208University of East Anglia
07:34 (+0:10)210Bedford Rowing Club (B)
07:46 (+0:22)159First & Third Trinity
07:49 (+0:25)11Star Club
07:56 (+0:32)105University of Leicester
08:01 (+0:37)209De Montfort University RC
08:10 (+0:46)10Churchill College BC
08:17 (+0:53)158Falcon RC
08:19 (+0:55)161Sudbury RC
08:27 (+1:03)157University of Leicester

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2995The Hornets Boat Club
07:30 (+0:01)288Bedford/Hornets/St Neots
07:37 (+0:08)202Sudbury RC
08:00 (+0:31)3Bedford Rowing Club

Veteran G Coxed Fours

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

TimeCrew
DNS146Nottingham & Union RC

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0355Bedford Modern School (B)
08:14 (+0:11)9Bedford Modern School (C)
08:35 (+0:32)8Bedford Modern School (A)

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:57248Twickenham RC (B)
08:13 (+0:16)290Twickenham RC (A)

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:49153Twickenham RC (A)
07:59 (+0:10)100Cambridge Blue BC
08:04 (+0:15)101Twickenham RC (B)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:52106Dame Alice Harpur BC
07:54 (+0:02)7Twickenham RC
07:58 (+0:06)103City of Cambridge (A)
08:00 (+0:08)54Star Club
08:14 (+0:22)252City of Cambridge (B)
08:15 (+0:23)156Guildford RC
08:16 (+0:24)155Falcon RC (A)
08:23 (+0:31)207Falcon RC (B)
08:46 (+0:54)154Leicester University/Belvoir

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:14257Guildford RC
08:18 (+0:04)212Star Club
08:20 (+0:06)163Bedford High School RC
08:24 (+0:10)213Newnham College BC
08:24 (+0:10)164Milton Keynes RC
08:25 (+0:11)255Broxbourne RC
08:43 (+0:29)256Sudbury RC

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1157Milton Keynes RC
08:14 (+0:03)15Bedford High School RC
08:26 (+0:15)18Dame Alice Harpur BC
08:30 (+0:19)167Sudbury RC
08:33 (+0:22)165Broxbourne RC
08:50 (+0:39)298Falcon RC (B)
08:51 (+0:40)299First & Third Trinity (B)
09:08 (+0:57)107University of Leicester
09:09 (+0:58)16Churchill College BC
09:21 (+1:10)259First & Third Trinity (A)
09:45 (+1:34)17Star Club
09:49 (+1:38)258University of Leicester
DNS166Bedford High School RC

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2458Broxbourne RC
08:31 (+0:07)168First & Third Trinity (A)
08:55 (+0:31)60University of Leicester
08:55 (+0:31)214Maidenhead RC
09:16 (+0:52)260Newnham College BC
09:17 (+0:53)59Bedford High School RC
09:30 (+1:06)169Sudbury RC
09:38 (+1:14)215University of Leicester
09:59 (+1:35)216First & Third Trinity (B)

Womens Veteran B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:41Time Only254Sudbury RC

Womens Veteran C Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:17Time Only13Sudbury RC

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
07:4614Bedford High School RC
DNS296Dame Alice Harpur BC

Mixed Veteran D Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:59Time Only300Sudbury RC

Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:49198City of Cambridge (B)
06:50 (+0:01)92City of Cambridge (A)

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:42199Bedford Rowing Club
06:51 (+0:09)93Broxbourne RC
07:06 (+0:24)94Leicester Uni/Belvoir/Nottingham

Veteran D Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:49Time Only287Star Club

Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4651Bedford School
07:56 (+1:10)6Rob Roy BC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:38211St Neots RC
08:00 (+0:22)102Burway RC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28104Burway RC
09:25 (+1:57)253Milton Keynes RC

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:14Time Only301Star Club

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:22217Maidenhead RC
08:35 (+0:13)61Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
09:37 (+1:15)261Abingdon RC
09:37 (+1:15)20Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
DNS218Dame Alice Harpur BC

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4062Headington School BC (A)
09:01 (+0:21)108St Neots RC
09:19 (+0:39)170Headington School BC (B)
09:36 (+0:56)109Dame Alice Harpur BC

Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3456Headington School BC (A)
09:09 (+0:35)162Headington School BC (B)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2263Bedford Modern School (Wood/Wood)
07:45 (+0:23)303Bedford Rowing Club (Hardwick/Barrell)
08:31 (+1:09)302Sudbury RC

Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:2765Sudbury RC (Arnott/Mills)
08:55 (+0:28)224Bedford/Star (Stanbridge/Pollard)
09:03 (+0:36)175Burway RC (Wells/Morris)
09:15 (+0:48)22Cambridge Blue BC (Lloyd/Boswell)
DNS176Bedford/Hornets (Garrett/Knights)

Womens Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:39179Cambridge Blue BC (Adams/Watson)
08:44 (+0:05)67Peterborough City (Canton/Masters)

Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:21116Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst/Banham-Hall)
08:47 (+0:26)226Bedford High School RC (Goodwin/Ban'm-H)
08:48 (+0:27)177Dame Alice Harpur BC (Barron/Fowler)
DNS228Dame Alice Harpur BC (Manson/Miller)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:09110Star Club (Lindsey/Leggott)
07:14 (+0:05)171Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:22304Star Club (Darnell/Watson)
07:43 (+0:21)112Star/Broxbourne (Callow/Cobb)
08:56 (+1:34)111Peterborough City (Smith/Marshall)

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:02305Broxbourne RC (Blunt/Duncan)
08:13 (+0:11)114Peterborough City (Smith/Fitzjohn)
08:17 (+0:15)174Peterborough City (Harris/Spiegal)
08:40 (+0:38)172Rob Roy BC (Calcott/Monteith)

Veteran E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:59223Bedford Rowing Club (Evans/Garrett)
08:01 (+0:02)265Nottingham/Nottingham & Union (Nicholls/Wharton)
08:54 (+0:55)115Rob Roy BC (Hall/Smith)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:27221Sudbury RC (Dixon/Mogsbjerg)
07:49 (+0:22)220Abingdon RC (Brazier/Haste)
08:05 (+0:38)219Broxbourne RC (Moody/Lockyear)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30264St Neots RC (Porteus/Spring)
08:06 (+0:36)222Burway RC (Goodwin/McMonagle)
08:18 (+0:48)64Star Club (Taylor/Bavington)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:25113Twickenham RC (Bridges/Warden)
09:10 (+0:45)173Burway RC (Alfrey/Weeks)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:28229Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Calderbank)
08:42 (+0:14)178Oundle School BC (Gora/Hodgkin)
08:46 (+0:18)230CCAT (Stewart/Woolger)
09:02 (+0:34)306Star Club (Ricci/O'Brien)
09:05 (+0:37)307Cantabrigian RC (McDowell/Gidings)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:52225Dame Alice Harpur BC (Macdonald/Tatman)
08:32 (+0:40)227Star Club (Tinsley/Crabtree)
08:45 (+0:53)66Oundle School BC (Gora/Hodgkin)
DNS266Star Club (Manley/Newton)

Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:45181Headington School BC (Jeffries/Rich'dson)
08:46 (+0:01)267Maidenhead RC (Wright/Entwistle)
09:37 (+0:52)180Star Club (Johnston/Henderson)
09:49 (+1:04)23St Neots RC (Cooper/Watters)
09:50 (+1:05)24St Neots RC (Dobson/Keble)
09:57 (+1:12)68Headington School BC (Bremner/Caldicott)

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5673Falcon RC (Jenks)
08:06 (+0:10)118Sudbury RC (Chambers)
08:11 (+0:15)268Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
08:20 (+0:24)117Burway RC (Biddle)

Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44119Star Club (Hetherington)
07:4427Star Club (Lindsey)
07:54 (+0:10)25Star Club (Leggott)
08:00 (+0:16)182Falcon RC (Jenks)
08:03 (+0:19)231Norwich RC (Kippin)
08:07 (+0:23)269Sudbury RC (Chambers)
08:20 (+0:36)232Burway RC (Biddle)

Senior 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:06314Star Club (Rowe)
08:07 (+0:01)28Sudbury RC (Chambers)
08:17 (+0:11)272Star Club (Callow)

Senior 4 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:20185Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
08:22 (+0:02)184Star Club (Darnell)
08:35 (+0:15)273Broxbourne RC (Cobb)
08:49 (+0:29)274Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)

Novice Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:07234Star Club (Bavington)
08:22 (+0:15)126Broxbourne RC (Moody)
08:27 (+0:20)310Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
08:37 (+0:30)277Cantabrigian RC (Cooper)
08:46 (+0:39)276Star Club (Maynard)
08:47 (+0:40)77Bedford Modern School (Hiatt)
09:01 (+0:54)76Peterborough City (Marshall)
09:50 (+1:43)29Bedford Rowing Club (Griffiths)
DNS278Furnivall SC (Sweetman)

Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:50270St Neots RC (Major)
08:03 (+0:13)183Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
08:03 (+0:13)121Norwich RC (Kippin)

Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0374Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
08:55 (+0:52)309Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:16233Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler)
08:31 (+0:15)275St Neots RC (Knights)
08:36 (+0:20)242Nottingham & Union RC (Levers)

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:27128Bedford Rowing Club (Evans)
08:36 (+0:09)127Nottingham & Union RC (Levers)
DNS120Cambridge Blue BC (Boswell)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2778Cambridge Blue BC (Brown)
08:45 (+0:18)79Star Club (Manley)
09:10 (+0:43)235Norwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:42279St Neots RC (S. Nesbitt)
08:57 (+0:15)281Twickenham RC (Warden)
09:02 (+0:20)129Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
09:03 (+0:21)80Falcon RC (Oxford)
09:27 (+0:45)280Twickenham RC (Bridges)
DNS189Star Club (Slack)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:55131Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers)
09:08 (+0:13)311Star Club (Slack)
09:16 (+0:21)32Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
09:22 (+0:27)237Burway RC (Holgate)
09:25 (+0:30)130Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
09:27 (+0:32)236Bedford Rowing Club (Kowalski)
09:36 (+0:41)31Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham)
DNS132Star Club (Callan)

Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:33135Bedford High School RC (Goodwin)
08:57 (+0:24)38Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers)
08:58 (+0:25)40Twickenham RC (Warden)
09:20 (+0:47)39Twickenham RC (Bridges)
09:24 (+0:51)41Star Club (Callan)
09:26 (+0:53)188Rob Roy BC (Ruiz)
09:30 (+0:57)137Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham)
09:37 (+1:04)136Bedford High School RC (Brown)
09:37 (+1:04)82Broxbourne RC (Slater)
09:49 (+1:16)138Sudbury RC (McGrillen)
09:52 (+1:19)83Star Club (O'Brien)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2834Cambridge Blue BC (Brown)
08:54 (+0:26)30Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
09:06 (+0:38)134Norwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Junior Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1936Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
08:23 (+0:04)187St Neots RC (S. Nesbitt)
08:55 (+0:36)241Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dwson)
08:59 (+0:40)240Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst)
09:12 (+0:53)35Star Club (Slack)
DNS313Star Club (Hills)
DNS81Star Club (Newton)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5784Star Club (Tinsley)
09:01 (+0:04)193Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
09:09 (+0:12)190Star Club (Hills)
09:29 (+0:32)139Bedford High School RC (Davies)
09:33 (+0:36)141Dame Alice Harpur BC (Rowles)
09:35 (+0:38)140Dame Alice Harpur BC (Sighota)
09:38 (+0:41)142Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bard)
09:39 (+0:42)42Star Club (Crabtree)
09:49 (+0:52)143Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hiatt)
09:57 (+1:00)86Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey)
10:03 (+1:06)85Dame Alice Harpur BC (Drew)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:4187St Neots RC (Round)
08:51 (+0:10)89St Neots RC (R. Nesbitt)
09:00 (+0:19)88St Neots RC (Knowles)
09:06 (+0:25)43Star Club (Hills)
09:39 (+0:58)194Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fraser)
10:15 (+1:34)192Dame Alice Harpur BC (Sainsbury)
10:31 (+1:50)195Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramall)
DNS191Dame Alice Harpur BC (Manning)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1291St Neots RC (Loades)
09:15 (+0:03)196Headington School BC (Conwell)
09:58 (+0:46)45Star Club (Smith)
10:04 (+0:52)44Star Club (Waller)
10:11 (+0:59)243Maidenhead RC (Wright)
10:23 (+1:11)46Star Club (Flory)
10:28 (+1:16)197Headington School BC (Wainwright)

Junior 18 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44308Star Club (Hetherington)
07:52 (+0:08)72Sudbury RC (Dixon)
07:55 (+0:11)71Bedford Modern School (Chapman)
08:02 (+0:18)70Star Club (Bavington)
08:07 (+0:23)26Star Club (Darnell)
08:21 (+0:37)69Broxbourne RC (Cobb)
08:44 (+1:00)271Star Club (Mayglothling)

Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:04123St Neots RC (Spring)
08:32 (+0:28)125Burway RC (Morris)
08:33 (+0:29)124Star Club (Mayglothling)
08:36 (+0:32)75Sudbury RC (Mogsbjerg)
09:09 (+1:05)186Star Club (Duffell)
DNS122St Neots RC (Porteus)

Junior 15 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08133St Neots RC (Baker)
08:45 (+0:37)238Burway RC (Hermes)
09:04 (+0:56)283Star Club (Taylor)
09:13 (+1:05)284Star Club (Hetherington)
09:18 (+1:10)239Burway RC (Barrett)
09:52 (+1:44)33St Neots RC (Ritchie)