Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 7th April 2002

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0955Broxbourne RC
207:18 (+00:09)54Bedford Rowing Club (B)
507:30 (+00:21)256Peterborough City (A)
507:40 (+00:31)257Gravesend RC
607:42 (+00:33)322Peterborough City (B)
307:44 (+00:35)125Staines BC (D)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:08323Derby RC
107:10 (+00:02)4Bedford School
307:12 (+00:04)130Star Club
407:14 (+00:06)190Bedford Rowing Club (A)
807:22 (+00:14)414University of Leicester
307:23 (+00:15)128Sudbury RC
307:30 (+00:22)126Peterborough City (A)
307:38 (+00:30)127Peterborough City (B)
307:41 (+00:33)129Gravesend/Maidstone Invicta
507:44 (+00:36)261Staines BC (F)

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:07134Lea Rowing Club (B)
207:14 (+00:07)57Bedford School
407:20 (+00:13)195CCAT
207:21 (+00:14)58Lea Rowing Club (A)
607:26 (+00:19)326Sudbury RC
107:27 (+00:20)8Star Club
307:39 (+00:32)132De Montfort University RC
507:42 (+00:35)262Broxbourne RC (A)
507:46 (+00:39)263University of Leicester
307:51 (+00:44)133Bedford/Bentham
707:53 (+00:46)374Broxbourne RC (B)
707:59 (+00:52)375Gravesend RC
108:03 (+00:56)7Bedford Rowing Club
508:14 (+01:07)264Milton Keynes RC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:05378Lea Rowing Club
207:15 (+00:10)64CCAT
207:21 (+00:16)63City of Oxford RC
507:27 (+00:22)268Lea Rowing Club (A)
407:28 (+00:23)200Bedford School (B)
107:36 (+00:31)12Bedford School (C)
207:37 (+00:32)65Bedford School (A)
507:42 (+00:37)266Sudbury RC
407:43 (+00:38)199Bedford Rowing Club
707:49 (+00:44)377University of Leicester (B)
807:54 (+00:49)420Lea Rowing Club (B)
507:54 (+00:49)267Gravesend RC
108:01 (+00:56)11Star Club
808:05 (+01:00)419De Montfort University RC
608:06 (+01:01)335University of Leicester (A)
708:23 (+01:18)376Peterborough City
308:30 (+01:25)138Nottingham Schools Rowing Association
308:32 (+01:27)139Northampton RC
108:55 (+01:50)10Norwich Union

Novice Coxed Fours

(24 Entries, 23 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:28143City of Oxford RC
207:40 (+00:12)69Bedford Rowing Club
307:40 (+00:12)141Broxbourne RC
307:41 (+00:13)142University of Leicester (B)
207:47 (+00:19)67University of Leicester (A)
207:48 (+00:20)70Sudbury RC
407:52 (+00:24)204Bedford School (C)
407:53 (+00:25)203De Montfort University RC (A)
207:54 (+00:26)72Bedford School (A)
107:55 (+00:27)16Staines BC (B)
308:03 (+00:35)144Gravesend RC
808:09 (+00:41)421Milton Keynes RC
208:13 (+00:45)71De Montfort University RC (C)
608:15 (+00:47)337De Montfort University RC (B)
308:15 (+00:47)145Bedford School (B)
408:21 (+00:53)202University of Leicester (D)
408:22 (+00:54)201Peterborough City (B)
308:24 (+00:56)140Peterborough City (A)
708:25 (+00:57)379University of Leicester (C)
508:29 (+01:01)269Nottingham Schools Rowing Association
108:34 (+01:06)15Northampton RC
108:51 (+01:23)14City of Cambridge
209:13 (+01:45)66Norwich Union
0DNS68Nottingham BC

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:22193Peterborough City
807:47 (+00:25)416Bedford/Bentham

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:18417Bedford Rowing Club
207:26 (+00:08)59Peterborough City
407:32 (+00:14)196Broxbourne RC
607:48 (+00:30)328Bedford Rowing Club
107:56 (+00:38)9Sudbury RC (A)

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:16336Bedford Rowing Club
107:49 (+00:33)13Bedford/Upper Thames/Hornets

Veteran F Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:40212Lea Rowing Club
708:07 (+00:27)389Nottingham/Nottingham & Union

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0662Nottingham BC
608:18 (+00:12)334Peterborough City
808:59 (+00:53)418Merton College

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:36423City of Oxford RC
307:57 (+00:21)148Bedford High School RC
608:09 (+00:33)340Rob Roy BC
508:15 (+00:39)271Nottingham & Union RC
308:16 (+00:40)147Marlow RC
808:19 (+00:43)422Peterborough City (B)
708:20 (+00:44)380Peterborough City (A)
108:26 (+00:50)18Staines BC (A)
508:27 (+00:51)270City of Cambridge
508:30 (+00:54)272Staines BC (C)
608:43 (+01:07)339Lea Rowing Club
308:46 (+01:10)149Staines BC (B)
408:48 (+01:12)205Merton College (B)
609:00 (+01:24)338Merton College (A)

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:11382Lea Rowing Club
508:19 (+00:08)273Peterborough City
108:29 (+00:18)20Bedford High School RC
108:29 (+00:18)19Star Club (B)
508:30 (+00:19)274Star Club (A)
308:33 (+00:22)146Merton College (D)
308:34 (+00:23)383Nottingham & Union RC
208:36 (+00:25)73Marlow RC
608:49 (+00:38)342Sudbury RC
709:06 (+00:55)381Merton College (C)
609:47 (+01:36)341University of Leicester

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(17 Entries, 16 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:18276Marlow RC
508:20 (+00:02)277Nottingham & Union RC (B)
508:21 (+00:03)275Lea Rowing Club
508:23 (+00:05)279Bedford High School RC
408:27 (+00:09)207Broxbourne RC
408:27 (+00:09)210Dame Alice Harpur BC (Drew)
208:29 (+00:11)425Dame Alice Harpur BC
308:31 (+00:13)152Bedford High School RC (A)
408:38 (+00:20)209Sudbury RC
608:39 (+00:21)345Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey)
508:48 (+00:30)278Milton Keynes RC
408:51 (+00:33)208University of Leicester
308:58 (+00:40)151Star Club
209:00 (+00:42)74Merton College
709:13 (+00:55)384Bedford High School RC (B)
209:26 (+01:08)75Nottingham BC
0DNS150Nottingham & Union RC (A)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
008:19426Lea Rowing Club (A)
208:24 (+00:05)77Lea Rowing Club (B)
208:25 (+00:06)78University of Leicester
708:40 (+00:21)388Milton Keynes RC
208:58 (+00:39)80Bedford High School RC
408:59 (+00:40)211Peterborough City
209:11 (+00:52)81Staines BC (A)
809:13 (+00:54)427Star Club (B)
309:14 (+00:55)153Staines BC (C)
209:17 (+00:58)79Sudbury RC
109:21 (+01:02)23Staines BC (B)
709:32 (+01:13)385City of Cambridge
109:47 (+01:28)22De Montfort University RC (A)
710:00 (+01:41)387Star Club (A)
710:09 (+01:50)386De Montfort University RC (B)

Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:44424Broxbourne RC
408:45 (+00:01)206Lea Rowing Club
608:59 (+00:15)343Broxbourne RC

Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:3753Nottingham BC
106:52 (+00:15)1Staines BC (A)
507:05 (+00:28)255Staines BC (E)

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:493Star Club
107:03 (+00:14)2Bedford Rowing Club (B)
607:03 (+00:14)319Bedford Rowing Club (A)
307:08 (+00:19)123Staines BC (C)

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:53189Broxbourne RC
507:00 (+00:07)258Bedford School (A)
407:04 (+00:11)191Bedford School (B)
807:04 (+00:11)413Derby RC

Veteran B Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:55259Lea Rowing Club
507:23 (+00:28)260Broxbourne RC

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:09324Peterborough City
607:11 (+00:02)325Bedford/Wallingford/Upper Thames
0DNS415Bedford Rowing Club

Veteran D Coxless Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:10192Bedford/Wallingford/Upper Thames
207:39 (+00:29)56Bedford/Star
107:59 (+00:49)6Star Club
0DNS327Nottingham & Union RC

Veteran E Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:16265Bedford/Wallingford
307:51 (+00:35)154Lea Rowing Club
108:10 (+00:54)17Weybridge RC

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:46137City of Oxford RC
208:13 (+00:27)61Broxbourne RC
208:17 (+00:31)60Lea Rowing Club

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
406:35188Nottingham BC

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:58412Newark RC
306:59 (+00:01)124Nottingham BC
707:17 (+00:19)321Reading RC
807:20 (+00:22)320Broxbourne/Herts Univ.

Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:11131Peterborough City (A)
407:34 (+00:23)194Peterborough City (B)
108:46 (+01:35)5Upper Thames RC

Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:47330Nottingham BC
707:48 (+00:01)329Broxbourne RC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:50332Dame Alice Harpur BC
607:56 (+00:06)331Bedford Rowing Club
408:13 (+00:23)197Nottingham BC
308:16 (+00:26)135Nottingham & Union RC

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4121Dame Alice Harpur BC
209:11 (+00:30)76City of Cambridge
0DNS344Rob Roy BC

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:59198Dame Alice Harpur BC
608:34 (+00:35)333Dame Alice Harpur BC
308:34 (+00:35)136Nottingham Schools Rowing Association

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
209:5882Bedford High School RC

Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:27347Nottingham BC (Stevens/Campbell)
307:45 (+00:18)158Bedford Rowing Club (Barrell/Williams)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:27282Lea Rowing Club (Taylor/Adams)
607:30 (+00:03)348Bedford Modern School (Neame/Wood)
107:49 (+00:22)25Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg)
307:59 (+00:32)159Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Hardwick)
0DNS214University of Leicester (Grossey/Moody)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
807:31430Bedford Modern School (Neame/Wood)
207:49 (+00:18)84University of Leicester (Grossey/Moody)
807:55 (+00:24)429Defence Academy RC (Cummings/Newland)
707:55 (+00:24)391Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson)
408:21 (+00:50)215City of Oxford RC (van der Vegt/Houlsby)
0DNS283Star Club (Rowe/Singfield)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:42164Peterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton)
108:08 (+00:26)26Sudbury RC (Moule/Fisher)
408:13 (+00:31)217City of Oxford RC (Thomson/Billings)
308:34 (+00:52)162City of Oxford RC (van der Vegt/Houlsby)
409:20 (+01:38)216Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens/Mortlock)

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:08358Newark/Burton Leander (Isard/Jephcote)
308:10 (+00:02)168University of Leicester (Lane/Cowdell)
808:35 (+00:27)433Royal Air Force RC (Rowell/Keegan)
209:10 (+01:02)91Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens/Mortlock)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:42160Lea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Brett)
308:31 (+00:49)161Sudbury RC (White/Blit)

Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5592Wallingford RC (Cusack/Morris)
808:19 (+00:24)357Wallingford/Upper Thames (Cooper/Cusack)
408:54 (+00:59)223Sudbury RC (Mills/Arnott)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3030City of Oxford RC (Morgan/Taylor)
408:45 (+00:15)221Nottingham BC (Danks/McCabe)
608:51 (+00:21)356Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters)
409:04 (+00:34)222X Press Boat Club (Adams/Watson)

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2332City of Oxford RC (Jackson/Urwin)
508:31 (+00:08)290Lea Rowing Club (White/Newman)
509:17 (+00:54)291Marlow RC (Hedges/Fallon)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4335Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst/Banham-Hall)
208:53 (+00:10)94X Press Boat Club (Hartshorn/Davidson)
508:54 (+00:11)294Star Club (Smith/Smith)
209:05 (+00:22)93Oundle School BC (Greenhalgh/Wilkinson)

Womens Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:47435Dame Alice Harpur BC (Beard/Rowles)
109:03 (+00:16)36X Press Boat Club (Hartshorn/Davidson)
509:15 (+00:28)296Bedford High School RC (Davies/Culley)
809:40 (+00:53)436University of Leicester (Bexall/Clarke)

Womens Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:56227Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters)
308:59 (+00:03)172X Press Boat Club (Adams/Watson)

Senior 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:40155City of Cambridge (Cobbett/Smith)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:17156Star Club (Lindsay/Leggot)
607:19 (+00:02)346Peterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton)
507:29 (+00:12)281Maidenhead RC (Sims/Barker)
507:38 (+00:21)280Northampton RC (Parker/Parker)
307:38 (+00:21)157Lea Rowing Club (Taylor/Adams)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:26392Star Club (Watson/Darnell)
807:32 (+00:06)431Star Club (Hetherington/Bavington)
507:45 (+00:19)285Maidstone Invicta RC (Brooks/Faries)
507:52 (+00:26)284Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green)
607:52 (+00:26)349Newark RC (Hayward/Fenoulhey)

Senior 4 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43166Maidstone Invicta RC (Brooks/Faries)
307:48 (+00:05)165Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green)
607:50 (+00:07)351University of Leicester (Grossey/Moody)
608:00 (+00:17)352City of Cambridge (Cobbett/Downs)

Novice Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:40288Nottingham BC (O'Leary/Higgs)
707:41 (+00:01)393Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green)
607:46 (+00:06)353Peterborough City (Fowler/Palmer)
307:49 (+00:09)88Beccles Rowing Club (Bartram/Marler)
708:02 (+00:22)29Newark/Burton Leander (Isard/Jephcote)
108:16 (+00:36)28Star Club (Hunt/Nightingale)
608:20 (+00:40)289City of Oxford RC (Maloney/Brindley)
208:27 (+00:47)86Broxbourne RC (Lockyear/Moody)
508:37 (+00:57)287Peterborough City (Harris/Spiegl)
209:11 (+01:31)87Upper Thames RC (Price/Trevalyan)

Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:36390Maidenhead RC (Sims/Barker)
207:41 (+00:05)83Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:3224Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)
807:37 (+00:05)428Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
407:43 (+00:11)213Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Colaluca)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:32218Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
507:41 (+00:09)286Bradford-on-Avon RC (Purchase/Brown)
307:52 (+00:20)167Bedford/Upper Thames (Garrett/Ewens)
108:41 (+01:09)27Star Club (Pollard/Brewer)

Veteran F Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:04396Peterborough City (Parker/Walker)
408:24 (+00:20)229Nottingham/Nottingham & Union (Payne/Unwin)
408:31 (+00:27)228Nottingham/Nottingham & Union (Collier/Wharton)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:52350Peterborough City (Morgan/Kelly)
207:53 (+00:01)85Peterborough City (Taylor/Truss)
0DNS163Staines BC (Newman/Silvey)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:23219Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Knights)
808:32 (+00:09)432Leicester RC (Litherland/Pulford)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:10354Leicester RC (Horrocks/Litherland)
708:27 (+00:17)355Reading RC (Ralston/Wirth)
208:28 (+00:18)90Rob Roy BC (Ruiz/Mackie)
808:36 (+00:26)220Derwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne)
208:50 (+00:40)89Lea Rowing Club (Moody/Stern)
109:13 (+01:03)31Peterborough City (Richardson/Lilley)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:34169Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Calderbank)
308:48 (+00:14)171City of Oxford RC (Barnes/Kerford-Byrnes)
708:49 (+00:15)394City of Cambridge (Weedon/Barrett)
408:56 (+00:22)225Oundle School BC (Gora/Griffiths)
408:57 (+00:23)224Northampton RC (Hodgkinson/Moseley)
309:22 (+00:48)170Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramhall/Salsbury)
509:57 (+01:23)295Star Club (Sahlman/MacDonald-Smith)
810:05 (+01:31)434University of Leicester (Bourne/Gaymer)
112:10 (+03:36)34Upper Thames RC (Price/Barker)
0DNS395Star Club (Smith/O'Brien)

Womens Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:21226Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
608:23 (+00:02)359Derwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:06293Bedford High School RC (Banham-Hall/Godwin)
508:16 (+00:10)292Star Club (Newton/Manley)
108:43 (+00:37)33Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson/MacDonald-Smith)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:4795Northampton RC (Hodgkinson/Moseley)
509:25 (+00:38)297Nottingham Schools Rowing Association (Phillipson/)
509:27 (+00:40)298Nottingham Schools Rowing Association (Head/Walton)
209:29 (+00:42)96Star Club (Ricci/Smith)

Mixed Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5397Leicester RC (Marsh/Pulford)
808:20 (+00:27)437Peterborough City (Canton/Walker)

Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:53438Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman)
208:20 (+00:27)98Belvoir ARC (Colborne)

Senior 1 Sculls

(9 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:42398Star Club (Lindsay)
607:50 (+00:08)360Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman)
707:55 (+00:13)399Reading RC (Wood)
807:58 (+00:16)439Lea Rowing Club (Taylor)
608:04 (+00:22)362Sudbury RC (Chambers)
408:52 (+01:10)230Sudbury RC (Last)
0DNS361Nottingham BC (Waller)
0DNS397Nottingham University (Weber)
0DNS400Reading RC (Hawkins)

Senior 2 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:54232Reading RC (Wood)
407:56 (+00:02)231Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman)
507:59 (+00:05)301Star Club (Hetherington)
708:02 (+00:08)401Star Club (Leggot)
308:03 (+00:09)173Nottingham University (Weber)
308:13 (+00:19)174Sudbury RC (Chambers)
208:16 (+00:22)99Sudbury RC (Last)
508:20 (+00:26)300Leicester RC (Marsh)
108:23 (+00:29)40Northampton RC (Parker)
508:24 (+00:30)299Nottingham BC (Evans)
0DNS233Reading RC (Hawkins)

Senior 3 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:59303Sudbury RC (Dixon)
108:13 (+00:14)42Sudbury RC (Chambers)
708:21 (+00:22)403Star Club (Callow)
408:27 (+00:28)236Yare RC (Green)
408:43 (+00:44)238City of Oxford RC (Allen)
409:05 (+01:06)237Yare RC (Windham)
409:05 (+01:06)235University of Hertfordshire (Ferguson)
0DNS41Bedford Rowing Club (van Beele)
0DNS176Lea Rowing Club (Kephalas)

Senior 4 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:41404Defence Academy RC (Campbell)
808:09 (+00:28)441Leicester RC (Norris)
508:09 (+00:28)304Peterborough City (Lamb)
408:17 (+00:36)240Star Club (Callow)
508:36 (+00:55)305Reading RC (Sheen)
808:36 (+00:55)442City of Cambridge (Badman)
308:44 (+01:03)178Broxbourne RC (Cobb)
608:56 (+01:15)366Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
709:14 (+01:33)405Reading RC (Waters)

Novice Sculls

(23 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:10444Lea Rowing Club (Adams)
608:16 (+00:06)369Leicester RC (Norris)
208:20 (+00:10)109Peterborough City (Lamb)
608:23 (+00:13)370Star Club (Woods)
608:25 (+00:15)311Newark RC (Forman)
608:27 (+00:17)371Lea Rowing Club (O'Shea)
508:28 (+00:18)307Staines BC (Goldswain)
508:32 (+00:22)310Reading RC (Bunn)
408:33 (+00:23)243Broxbourne RC (Moody)
608:37 (+00:27)372City of Cambridge (Badman)
508:45 (+00:35)308Reading RC (Thorpe)
708:47 (+00:37)406Star Club (Piper)
608:49 (+00:39)312Newark RC (Howlett)
209:08 (+00:58)112Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
409:08 (+00:58)244Reading RC (Waters)
209:10 (+01:00)108Yare RC (Windham)
209:10 (+01:00)107Yare RC (Green)
209:12 (+01:02)110Oundle School BC (Hegarty)
209:12 (+01:02)106University of Hertfordshire (Ferguson)
309:15 (+01:05)180Belvoir ARC (Grossey)
509:15 (+01:05)309Reading RC (Martin)
209:24 (+01:14)113Derwent RC (Paget)
210:38 (+02:28)111Upper Thames RC (Poulter)

Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:23440Leicester RC (Marsh)
608:26 (+00:03)364Sudbury RC (Moule)
108:27 (+00:04)37Upper Thames RC (Ewens)
608:29 (+00:06)363Yare RC (Green)
208:50 (+00:27)100Sudbury RC (Ablitt)

Veteran C Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:22367Upper Thames RC (Ewens)
808:34 (+00:12)443Lea Rowing Club (O'Shea)
0DNS241Sudbury RC (Ablitt)

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:16179Bradford-on-Avon RC (Brown)
108:23 (+00:07)44Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
609:03 (+00:47)368Yare RC (Windham)

Veteran E Sculls

(5 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:49408St Neots RC (Knights)
308:59 (+00:10)181Oundle School BC (Cowley)
0DNS407Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers)
0DNS182Bradford-on-Avon RC (Purchase)
0DNS45Wallingford RC (Morris)

Veteran F Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:52254Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers)
309:02 (+00:10)187Peterborough City (Walker)
709:15 (+00:23)411Oundle RC (Parker)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:34177Peterborough City (Lijesen)
208:49 (+00:15)102Marlow RC (Booker)
409:04 (+00:30)239Milton Keynes RC (Marshall)
0DNS43Peterborough City (Potter)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:37246Marlow RC (Booker)
208:41 (+00:04)114X Press Boat Club (Brown)
508:57 (+00:20)313Reading RC (Ralston)
409:05 (+00:28)245Nottingham BC (Scott)
109:19 (+00:42)46Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton)
709:46 (+01:09)409Newark RC (Gillespie)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:32448Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
309:13 (+00:41)183Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
409:14 (+00:42)247Rob Roy BC (Mackie)
209:33 (+01:01)115Nottingham BC (Bristow)
509:36 (+01:04)314Marlow RC (Winterson)
209:43 (+01:11)447Peterborough City (Abraham)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:47410City of Oxford RC (Thom)
409:07 (+00:20)250Reading RC (Wirth)
109:15 (+00:28)47Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
509:18 (+00:31)315Marlow RC (Williams-Jones)
209:18 (+00:31)117Leicester RC (Litherland)
409:30 (+00:43)248Rob Roy BC (Ruiz)
209:42 (+00:55)116City of Cambridge (Walton)
410:18 (+01:31)249Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham)
0DNS184Bedford Rowing Club (Swift)

Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:38122City of Oxford RC (Thom)
209:12 (+00:34)121Nottingham BC (Danks)
609:18 (+00:40)373Upper Thames RC (Aitchison)
109:43 (+01:05)52Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
410:03 (+01:25)253Bedford High School RC (Pollard)
110:07 (+01:29)51Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham)
810:09 (+01:31)446Star Club (Smith)
0DNS318Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramhall)
0DNS317Dame Alice Harpur BC (Salsbury)
0DNS186Dame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such)
0DNS316Bedford Rowing Club (Swift)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:49185X Press Boat Club (Brown)
208:58 (+00:09)119Leicester RC (Horrocks)
409:06 (+00:17)251Derwent RC (Perry)
209:12 (+00:23)118Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton)

Womens Junior Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4550Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
109:01 (+00:16)49Bedford High School RC (Godwin)
809:16 (+00:31)445Upper Thames RC (Aitchison)
109:19 (+00:34)48Star Club (Newton)
409:50 (+01:05)252Bedford High School RC (Miller)
209:56 (+01:11)120Oundle School BC (Gora)

Junior 18 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1038Star Club (Hetherington)
108:13 (+00:03)39Sudbury RC (Dixon)
408:17 (+00:07)234Star Club (Darnell)
508:35 (+00:25)302Broxbourne RC (Cobb)
309:10 (+01:00)101Beccles Rowing Club (Beale)
709:19 (+01:09)402Derwent RC (Paget)

Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:38105Staines BC (Goldswain)
508:48 (+00:10)306Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg)
209:11 (+00:33)104Star Club (Taylor)
409:19 (+00:41)242Broxbourne RC (Lockyear)
210:22 (+01:44)103Star Club (Miller)