Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 7th April 2002

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0955BRXBroxbourne RC 
207:18 (+00:09)54BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
507:30 (+00:21)256PETPeterborough City (A) 
507:40 (+00:31)257GRVGravesend RC 
607:42 (+00:33)322PETPeterborough City (B) 
307:44 (+00:35)125STNStaines BC (D) 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:08323DBYDerby RC 
107:10 (+00:02)4BDSBedford School 
307:12 (+00:04)130STAStar Club 
407:14 (+00:06)190BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
807:22 (+00:14)414LEUUniversity of Leicester 
307:23 (+00:15)128SRCSudbury RC 
307:30 (+00:22)126PETPeterborough City (A) 
307:38 (+00:30)127PETPeterborough City (B) 
307:41 (+00:33)129GRV/MAVGravesend/Maidstone Invicta 
507:44 (+00:36)261STNStaines BC (F) 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:07134LEALea Rowing Club (B) 
207:14 (+00:07)57BDSBedford School 
407:20 (+00:13)195_CCACCAT 
207:21 (+00:14)58LEALea Rowing Club (A) 
607:26 (+00:19)326SRCSudbury RC 
107:27 (+00:20)8STAStar Club 
307:39 (+00:32)132DMLDe Montfort University RC 
507:42 (+00:35)262BRXBroxbourne RC (A) 
507:46 (+00:39)263LEUUniversity of Leicester 
307:51 (+00:44)133BED/BENBedford/Bentham 
707:53 (+00:46)374BRXBroxbourne RC (B) 
707:59 (+00:52)375GRVGravesend RC 
108:03 (+00:56)7BEDBedford Rowing Club 
508:14 (+01:07)264MIKMilton Keynes RC 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:05378LEALea Rowing Club 
207:15 (+00:10)64_CCACCAT 
207:21 (+00:16)63COXCity of Oxford RC 
507:27 (+00:22)268LEALea Rowing Club (A) 
407:28 (+00:23)200BDSBedford School (B) 
107:36 (+00:31)12BDSBedford School (C) 
207:37 (+00:32)65BDSBedford School (A) 
507:42 (+00:37)266SRCSudbury RC 
407:43 (+00:38)199BEDBedford Rowing Club 
707:49 (+00:44)377LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
807:54 (+00:49)420LEALea Rowing Club (B) 
507:54 (+00:49)267GRVGravesend RC 
108:01 (+00:56)11STAStar Club 
808:05 (+01:00)419DMLDe Montfort University RC 
608:06 (+01:01)335LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 
708:23 (+01:18)376PETPeterborough City 
308:30 (+01:25)138NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association 
308:32 (+01:27)139NTNNorthampton RC 
108:55 (+01:50)10_NRUNorwich Union 


Novice Coxed Fours

(24 Entries, 23 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:28143COXCity of Oxford RC 
207:40 (+00:12)69BEDBedford Rowing Club 
307:40 (+00:12)141BRXBroxbourne RC 
307:41 (+00:13)142LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
207:47 (+00:19)67LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 
207:48 (+00:20)70SRCSudbury RC 
407:52 (+00:24)204BDSBedford School (C) 
407:53 (+00:25)203DMLDe Montfort University RC (A) 
207:54 (+00:26)72BDSBedford School (A) 
107:55 (+00:27)16STNStaines BC (B) 
308:03 (+00:35)144GRVGravesend RC 
808:09 (+00:41)421MIKMilton Keynes RC 
208:13 (+00:45)71DMLDe Montfort University RC (C) 
608:15 (+00:47)337DMLDe Montfort University RC (B) 
308:15 (+00:47)145BDSBedford School (B) 
408:21 (+00:53)202LEUUniversity of Leicester (D) 
408:22 (+00:54)201PETPeterborough City (B) 
308:24 (+00:56)140PETPeterborough City (A) 
708:25 (+00:57)379LEUUniversity of Leicester (C) 
508:29 (+01:01)269NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association 
108:34 (+01:06)15NTNNorthampton RC 
108:51 (+01:23)14CAMCity of Cambridge 
209:13 (+01:45)66_NRUNorwich Union 
0DNS68NBCNottingham BC 


Veteran B Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:22193PETPeterborough City 
807:47 (+00:25)416BED/BENBedford/Bentham 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:18417BEDBedford Rowing Club 
207:26 (+00:08)59PETPeterborough City 
407:32 (+00:14)196BRXBroxbourne RC 
607:48 (+00:30)328BEDBedford Rowing Club 
107:56 (+00:38)9SRCSudbury RC (A) 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:16336BEDBedford Rowing Club 
107:49 (+00:33)13BED/UTC/HONBedford/Upper Thames/Hornets 


Veteran F Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:40212LEALea Rowing Club 
708:07 (+00:27)389NBC/NUNNottingham/Nottingham & Union 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0662NBCNottingham BC 
608:18 (+00:12)334PETPeterborough City 
808:59 (+00:53)418MERMerton College, Oxford 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:36423COXCity of Oxford RC 
307:57 (+00:21)148BHSBedford High School RC 
608:09 (+00:33)340ROBRob Roy BC 
508:15 (+00:39)271NUNNottingham & Union RC 
308:16 (+00:40)147MARMarlow RC 
808:19 (+00:43)422PETPeterborough City (B) 
708:20 (+00:44)380PETPeterborough City (A) 
108:26 (+00:50)18STNStaines BC (A) 
508:27 (+00:51)270CAMCity of Cambridge 
508:30 (+00:54)272STNStaines BC (C) 
608:43 (+01:07)339LEALea Rowing Club 
308:46 (+01:10)149STNStaines BC (B) 
408:48 (+01:12)205MERMerton College, Oxford (B) 
609:00 (+01:24)338MERMerton College, Oxford (A) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:11382LEALea Rowing Club 
508:19 (+00:08)273PETPeterborough City 
108:29 (+00:18)20BHSBedford High School RC 
108:29 (+00:18)19STAStar Club (B) 
508:30 (+00:19)274STAStar Club (A) 
308:33 (+00:22)146MERMerton College, Oxford (D) 
308:34 (+00:23)383NUNNottingham & Union RC 
208:36 (+00:25)73MARMarlow RC 
608:49 (+00:38)342SRCSudbury RC 
709:06 (+00:55)381MERMerton College, Oxford (C) 
609:47 (+01:36)341LEUUniversity of Leicester 


Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(17 Entries, 16 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:18276MARMarlow RC 
508:20 (+00:02)277NUNNottingham & Union RC (B) 
508:21 (+00:03)275LEALea Rowing Club 
508:23 (+00:05)279BHSBedford High School RC 
408:27 (+00:09)207BRXBroxbourne RC 
408:27 (+00:09)210DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Drew) 
208:29 (+00:11)425DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
308:31 (+00:13)152BHSBedford High School RC (A) 
408:38 (+00:20)209SRCSudbury RC 
608:39 (+00:21)345DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey) 
508:48 (+00:30)278MIKMilton Keynes RC 
408:51 (+00:33)208LEUUniversity of Leicester 
308:58 (+00:40)151STAStar Club 
209:00 (+00:42)74MERMerton College, Oxford 
709:13 (+00:55)384BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
209:26 (+01:08)75NBCNottingham BC 
0DNS150NUNNottingham & Union RC (A) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
008:19426LEALea Rowing Club (A) 
208:24 (+00:05)77LEALea Rowing Club (B) 
208:25 (+00:06)78LEUUniversity of Leicester 
708:40 (+00:21)388MIKMilton Keynes RC 
208:58 (+00:39)80BHSBedford High School RC 
408:59 (+00:40)211PETPeterborough City 
209:11 (+00:52)81STNStaines BC (A) 
809:13 (+00:54)427STAStar Club (B) 
309:14 (+00:55)153STNStaines BC (C) 
209:17 (+00:58)79SRCSudbury RC 
109:21 (+01:02)23STNStaines BC (B) 
709:32 (+01:13)385CAMCity of Cambridge 
109:47 (+01:28)22DMLDe Montfort University RC (A) 
710:00 (+01:41)387STAStar Club (A) 
710:09 (+01:50)386DMLDe Montfort University RC (B) 


Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:44424BRXBroxbourne RC 
408:45 (+00:01)206LEALea Rowing Club 
608:59 (+00:15)343BRXBroxbourne RC 


Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:3753NBCNottingham BC 
106:52 (+00:15)1STNStaines BC (A) 
507:05 (+00:28)255STNStaines BC (E) 


Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:493STAStar Club 
107:03 (+00:14)2BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
607:03 (+00:14)319BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
307:08 (+00:19)123STNStaines BC (C) 


Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:53189BRXBroxbourne RC 
507:00 (+00:07)258BDSBedford School (A) 
407:04 (+00:11)191BDSBedford School (B) 
807:04 (+00:11)413DBYDerby RC 


Veteran B Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:55259LEALea Rowing Club 
507:23 (+00:28)260BRXBroxbourne RC 


Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:09324PETPeterborough City 
607:11 (+00:02)325BED/WAL/UTCBedford/Wallingford/Upper Thames 
0DNS415BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran D Coxless Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:10192BED/WAL/UTCBedford/Wallingford/Upper Thames 
207:39 (+00:29)56BED/STABedford/Star 
107:59 (+00:49)6STAStar Club 
0DNS327NUNNottingham & Union RC 


Veteran E Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:16265BED/WALBedford/Wallingford 
307:51 (+00:35)154LEALea Rowing Club 
108:10 (+00:54)17WEYWeybridge RC 


Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:46137COXCity of Oxford RC 
208:13 (+00:27)61BRXBroxbourne RC 
208:17 (+00:31)60LEALea Rowing Club 


Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
406:35188NBCNottingham BC 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:58412NWKNewark RC 
306:59 (+00:01)124NBCNottingham BC 
707:17 (+00:19)321RDGReading RC 
807:20 (+00:22)320BRX/UHEBroxbourne/Herts Univ. 


Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:11131PETPeterborough City (A) 
407:34 (+00:23)194PETPeterborough City (B) 
108:46 (+01:35)5UTCUpper Thames RC 


Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:47330NBCNottingham BC 
707:48 (+00:01)329BRXBroxbourne RC 


Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:50332DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
607:56 (+00:06)331BEDBedford Rowing Club 
408:13 (+00:23)197NBCNottingham BC 
308:16 (+00:26)135NUNNottingham & Union RC 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4121DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
209:11 (+00:30)76CAMCity of Cambridge 
0DNS344ROBRob Roy BC 


Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:59198DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
608:34 (+00:35)333DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
308:34 (+00:35)136NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association 


Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
209:5882BHSBedford High School RC 


Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:27347NBCNottingham BC (Stevens/Campbell) 
307:45 (+00:18)158BEDBedford Rowing Club (Barrell/Williams) 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:27282LEALea Rowing Club (Taylor/Adams) 
607:30 (+00:03)348BMSBedford Modern School (Neame/Wood) 
107:49 (+00:22)25SRCSudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) 
307:59 (+00:32)159BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Hardwick) 
0DNS214LEUUniversity of Leicester (Grossey/Moody) 


Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
807:31430BMSBedford Modern School (Neame/Wood) 
207:49 (+00:18)84LEUUniversity of Leicester (Grossey/Moody) 
807:55 (+00:24)429SVHDefence Academy RC (Cummings/Newland) 
707:55 (+00:24)391BRXBroxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) 
408:21 (+00:50)215COXCity of Oxford RC (van der Vegt/Houlsby) 
0DNS283STAStar Club (Rowe/Singfield) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:42164PETPeterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton) 
108:08 (+00:26)26SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Fisher) 
408:13 (+00:31)217COXCity of Oxford RC (Thomson/Billings) 
308:34 (+00:52)162COXCity of Oxford RC (van der Vegt/Houlsby) 
409:20 (+01:38)216BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens/Mortlock) 


Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:08358NEW/BULNewark/Burton Leander (Isard/Jephcote) 
308:10 (+00:02)168LEUUniversity of Leicester (Lane/Cowdell) 
808:35 (+00:27)433RAFRoyal Air Force RC (Rowell/Keegan) 
209:10 (+01:02)91BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens/Mortlock) 


Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:42160LEALea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Brett) 
308:31 (+00:49)161SRCSudbury RC (White/Blit) 


Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5592WRCWallingford RC (Cusack/Morris) 
808:19 (+00:24)357WRC/UTCWallingford/Upper Thames (Cooper/Cusack) 
408:54 (+00:59)223SRCSudbury RC (Mills/Arnott) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3030COXCity of Oxford RC (Morgan/Taylor) 
408:45 (+00:15)221NBCNottingham BC (Danks/McCabe) 
608:51 (+00:21)356PETPeterborough City (Canton/Marsters) 
409:04 (+00:34)222XPRX Press Boat Club (Adams/Watson) 


Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2332COXCity of Oxford RC (Jackson/Urwin) 
508:31 (+00:08)290LEALea Rowing Club (White/Newman) 
509:17 (+00:54)291MARMarlow RC (Hedges/Fallon) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4335BHSBedford High School RC (Brocklehurst/Banham-Hall) 
208:53 (+00:10)94XPRX Press Boat Club (Hartshorn/Davidson) 
508:54 (+00:11)294STAStar Club (Smith/Smith) 
209:05 (+00:22)93OUNOundle School BC (Greenhalgh/Wilkinson) 


Womens Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:47435DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Beard/Rowles) 
109:03 (+00:16)36XPRX Press Boat Club (Hartshorn/Davidson) 
509:15 (+00:28)296BHSBedford High School RC (Davies/Culley) 
809:40 (+00:53)436LEUUniversity of Leicester (Bexall/Clarke) 


Womens Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:56227PETPeterborough City (Canton/Marsters) 
308:59 (+00:03)172XPRX Press Boat Club (Adams/Watson) 


Senior 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:40155CAMCity of Cambridge (Cobbett/Smith) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:17156STAStar Club (Lindsay/Leggot) 
607:19 (+00:02)346PETPeterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton) 
507:29 (+00:12)281MHDMaidenhead RC (Sims/Barker) 
507:38 (+00:21)280NTNNorthampton RC (Parker/Parker) 
307:38 (+00:21)157LEALea Rowing Club (Taylor/Adams) 


Senior 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:26392STAStar Club (Watson/Darnell) 
807:32 (+00:06)431STAStar Club (Hetherington/Bavington) 
507:45 (+00:19)285MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Brooks/Faries) 
507:52 (+00:26)284YARYare RC (D'Esposito/Green) 
607:52 (+00:26)349NWKNewark RC (Hayward/Fenoulhey) 


Senior 4 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43166MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Brooks/Faries) 
307:48 (+00:05)165YARYare RC (D'Esposito/Green) 
607:50 (+00:07)351LEUUniversity of Leicester (Grossey/Moody) 
608:00 (+00:17)352CAMCity of Cambridge (Cobbett/Downs) 


Novice Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:40288NBCNottingham BC (O'Leary/Higgs) 
707:41 (+00:01)393YARYare RC (D'Esposito/Green) 
607:46 (+00:06)353PETPeterborough City (Fowler/Palmer) 
307:49 (+00:09)88BECBeccles Rowing Club (Bartram/Marler) 
708:02 (+00:22)29NEW/BULNewark/Burton Leander (Isard/Jephcote) 
108:16 (+00:36)28STAStar Club (Hunt/Nightingale) 
608:20 (+00:40)289COXCity of Oxford RC (Maloney/Brindley) 
208:27 (+00:47)86BRXBroxbourne RC (Lockyear/Moody) 
508:37 (+00:57)287PETPeterborough City (Harris/Spiegl) 
209:11 (+01:31)87UTCUpper Thames RC (Price/Trevalyan) 


Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:36390MHDMaidenhead RC (Sims/Barker) 
207:41 (+00:05)83PETPeterborough City (Essex/Barks) 


Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:3224PETPeterborough City (Essex/Barks) 
807:37 (+00:05)428BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
407:43 (+00:11)213NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Colaluca) 


Veteran D Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:32218BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
507:41 (+00:09)286BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Purchase/Brown) 
307:52 (+00:20)167BED/UTCBedford/Upper Thames (Garrett/Ewens) 
108:41 (+01:09)27STAStar Club (Pollard/Brewer) 


Veteran F Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:04396PETPeterborough City (Parker/Walker) 
408:24 (+00:20)229NBC/NUNNottingham/Nottingham & Union (Payne/Unwin) 
408:31 (+00:27)228NBC/NUNNottingham/Nottingham & Union (Collier/Wharton) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:52350PETPeterborough City (Morgan/Kelly) 
207:53 (+00:01)85PETPeterborough City (Taylor/Truss) 
0DNS163STNStaines BC (Newman/Silvey) 


Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:23219BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay/Knights) 
808:32 (+00:09)432LERLeicester RC (Litherland/Pulford) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:10354LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Litherland) 
708:27 (+00:17)355RDGReading RC (Ralston/Wirth) 
208:28 (+00:18)90ROBRob Roy BC (Ruiz/Mackie) 
808:36 (+00:26)220DEW/NUNDerwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne) 
208:50 (+00:40)89LEALea Rowing Club (Moody/Stern) 
109:13 (+01:03)31PETPeterborough City (Richardson/Lilley) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:34169BEDBedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Calderbank) 
308:48 (+00:14)171COXCity of Oxford RC (Barnes/Kerford-Byrnes) 
708:49 (+00:15)394CAMCity of Cambridge (Weedon/Barrett) 
408:56 (+00:22)225OUNOundle School BC (Gora/Griffiths) 
408:57 (+00:23)224NTNNorthampton RC (Hodgkinson/Moseley) 
309:22 (+00:48)170DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bramhall/Salsbury) 
509:57 (+01:23)295STAStar Club (Sahlman/MacDonald-Smith) 
810:05 (+01:31)434LEUUniversity of Leicester (Bourne/Gaymer) 
112:10 (+03:36)34UTCUpper Thames RC (Price/Barker) 
0DNS395STAStar Club (Smith/O'Brien) 


Womens Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:21226LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) 
608:23 (+00:02)359DEW/NUNDerwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:06293BHSBedford High School RC (Banham-Hall/Godwin) 
508:16 (+00:10)292STAStar Club (Newton/Manley) 
108:43 (+00:37)33DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson/MacDonald-Smith) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:4795NTNNorthampton RC (Hodgkinson/Moseley) 
509:25 (+00:38)297NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Phillipson/) 
509:27 (+00:40)298NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Head/Walton) 
209:29 (+00:42)96STAStar Club (Ricci/Smith) 


Mixed Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5397LERLeicester RC (Marsh/Pulford) 
808:20 (+00:27)437PETPeterborough City (Canton/Walker) 


Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:53438HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman) 
208:20 (+00:27)98BELBelvoir ARC (Colborne) 


Senior 1 Sculls

(9 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:42398STAStar Club (Lindsay) 
607:50 (+00:08)360HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman) 
707:55 (+00:13)399RDGReading RC (Wood) 
807:58 (+00:16)439LEALea Rowing Club (Taylor) 
608:04 (+00:22)362SRCSudbury RC (Chambers) 
408:52 (+01:10)230SRCSudbury RC (Last) 
0DNS361NBCNottingham BC (Waller) 
0DNS397NGUNottingham University (Weber) 
0DNS400RDGReading RC (Hawkins) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:54232RDGReading RC (Wood) 
407:56 (+00:02)231HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman) 
507:59 (+00:05)301STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
708:02 (+00:08)401STAStar Club (Leggot) 
308:03 (+00:09)173NGUNottingham University (Weber) 
308:13 (+00:19)174SRCSudbury RC (Chambers) 
208:16 (+00:22)99SRCSudbury RC (Last) 
508:20 (+00:26)300LERLeicester RC (Marsh) 
108:23 (+00:29)40NTNNorthampton RC (Parker) 
508:24 (+00:30)299NBCNottingham BC (Evans) 
0DNS233RDGReading RC (Hawkins) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:59303SRCSudbury RC (Dixon) 
108:13 (+00:14)42SRCSudbury RC (Chambers) 
708:21 (+00:22)403STAStar Club (Callow) 
408:27 (+00:28)236YARYare RC (Green) 
408:43 (+00:44)238COXCity of Oxford RC (Allen) 
409:05 (+01:06)235UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Ferguson) 
409:05 (+01:06)237YARYare RC (Windham) 
0DNS176LEALea Rowing Club (Kephalas) 
0DNS41BEDBedford Rowing Club (van Beele) 


Senior 4 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:41404SVHDefence Academy RC (Campbell) 
808:09 (+00:28)441LERLeicester RC (Norris) 
508:09 (+00:28)304PETPeterborough City (Lamb) 
408:17 (+00:36)240STAStar Club (Callow) 
808:36 (+00:55)442CAMCity of Cambridge (Badman) 
508:36 (+00:55)305RDGReading RC (Sheen) 
308:44 (+01:03)178BRXBroxbourne RC (Cobb) 
608:56 (+01:15)366BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
709:14 (+01:33)405RDGReading RC (Waters) 


Novice Sculls

(23 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:10444LEALea Rowing Club (Adams) 
608:16 (+00:06)369LERLeicester RC (Norris) 
208:20 (+00:10)109PETPeterborough City (Lamb) 
608:23 (+00:13)370STAStar Club (Woods) 
608:25 (+00:15)311NWKNewark RC (Forman) 
608:27 (+00:17)371LEALea Rowing Club (O'Shea) 
508:28 (+00:18)307STNStaines BC (Goldswain) 
508:32 (+00:22)310RDGReading RC (Bunn) 
408:33 (+00:23)243BRXBroxbourne RC (Moody) 
608:37 (+00:27)372CAMCity of Cambridge (Badman) 
508:45 (+00:35)308RDGReading RC (Thorpe) 
708:47 (+00:37)406STAStar Club (Piper) 
608:49 (+00:39)312NWKNewark RC (Howlett) 
209:08 (+00:58)112BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
409:08 (+00:58)244RDGReading RC (Waters) 
209:10 (+01:00)107YARYare RC (Green) 
209:10 (+01:00)108YARYare RC (Windham) 
209:12 (+01:02)106UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Ferguson) 
209:12 (+01:02)110OUNOundle School BC (Hegarty) 
509:15 (+01:05)309RDGReading RC (Martin) 
309:15 (+01:05)180BELBelvoir ARC (Grossey) 
209:24 (+01:14)113DEWDerwent RC (Paget) 
210:38 (+02:28)111UTCUpper Thames RC (Poulter) 


Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:23440LERLeicester RC (Marsh) 
608:26 (+00:03)364SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 
108:27 (+00:04)37UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewens) 
608:29 (+00:06)363YARYare RC (Green) 
208:50 (+00:27)100SRCSudbury RC (Ablitt) 


Veteran C Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:22367UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewens) 
808:34 (+00:12)443LEALea Rowing Club (O'Shea) 
0DNS241SRCSudbury RC (Ablitt) 


Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:16179BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Brown) 
108:23 (+00:07)44BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
609:03 (+00:47)368YARYare RC (Windham) 


Veteran E Sculls

(5 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:49408SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
308:59 (+00:10)181OUNOundle School BC (Cowley) 
0DNS182BOABradford-Upon-Avon (Purchase) 
0DNS45WRCWallingford RC (Morris) 
0DNS407NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers) 


Veteran F Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:52254NUNNottingham & Union RC (Leivers) 
309:02 (+00:10)187PETPeterborough City (Walker) 
709:15 (+00:23)411_OUROundle RC (Parker) 


Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:34177PETPeterborough City (Lijesen) 
208:49 (+00:15)102MARMarlow RC (Booker) 
409:04 (+00:30)239MIKMilton Keynes RC (Marshall) 
0DNS43PETPeterborough City (Potter) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:37246MARMarlow RC (Booker) 
208:41 (+00:04)114XPRX Press Boat Club (Brown) 
508:57 (+00:20)313RDGReading RC (Ralston) 
409:05 (+00:28)245NBCNottingham BC (Scott) 
109:19 (+00:42)46BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clinton) 
709:46 (+01:09)409NWKNewark RC (Gillespie) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:32448DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman) 
309:13 (+00:41)183BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper) 
409:14 (+00:42)247ROBRob Roy BC (Mackie) 
209:33 (+01:01)115NBCNottingham BC (Bristow) 
509:36 (+01:04)314MARMarlow RC (Winterson) 
209:43 (+01:11)447PETPeterborough City (Abraham) 


Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:47410COXCity of Oxford RC (Thom) 
409:07 (+00:20)250RDGReading RC (Wirth) 
109:15 (+00:28)47BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper) 
509:18 (+00:31)315MARMarlow RC (Williams-Jones) 
209:18 (+00:31)117LERLeicester RC (Litherland) 
409:30 (+00:43)248ROBRob Roy BC (Ruiz) 
209:42 (+00:55)116CAMCity of Cambridge (Walton) 
410:18 (+01:31)249BEDBedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) 
0DNS184BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:38122COXCity of Oxford RC (Thom) 
209:12 (+00:34)121NBCNottingham BC (Danks) 
609:18 (+00:40)373UTCUpper Thames RC (Aitchison) 
109:43 (+01:05)52BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) 
410:03 (+01:25)253BHSBedford High School RC (Pollard) 
110:07 (+01:29)51BEDBedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) 
810:09 (+01:31)446STAStar Club (Smith) 
0DNS318DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bramhall) 
0DNS317DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Salsbury) 
0DNS316BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
0DNS186DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such) 


Womens Veteran B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:49185XPRX Press Boat Club (Brown) 
208:58 (+00:09)119LERLeicester RC (Horrocks) 
409:06 (+00:17)251DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 
209:12 (+00:23)118BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clinton) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4550DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman) 
109:01 (+00:16)49BHSBedford High School RC (Godwin) 
809:16 (+00:31)445UTCUpper Thames RC (Aitchison) 
109:19 (+00:34)48STAStar Club (Newton) 
409:50 (+01:05)252BHSBedford High School RC (Miller) 
209:56 (+01:11)120OUNOundle School BC (Gora) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1038STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
108:13 (+00:03)39SRCSudbury RC (Dixon) 
408:17 (+00:07)234STAStar Club (Darnell) 
508:35 (+00:25)302BRXBroxbourne RC (Cobb) 
309:10 (+01:00)101BECBeccles Rowing Club (Beale) 
709:19 (+01:09)402DEWDerwent RC (Paget) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:38105STNStaines BC (Goldswain) 
508:48 (+00:10)306SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 
209:11 (+00:33)104STAStar Club (Taylor) 
409:19 (+00:41)242BRXBroxbourne RC (Lockyear) 
210:22 (+01:44)103STAStar Club (Miller)