Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th April 2003

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:57310Norwich RC
407:11 (+00:14)190Bedford Rowing Club
307:16 (+00:19)129Nottingham BC

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:01 (+00:01)251Henley RC
307:04 (+00:04)131Norwich RC
507:11 (+00:11)252Sudbury RC
707:15 (+00:15)368Bedford Rowing Club (B)
607:17 (+00:17)312Peterborough City
607:26 (+00:26)313Bedford Rowing Club (A)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:50314Lea Rowing Club
207:06 (+00:16)66Sudbury RC (A)
107:10 (+00:20)3Star Club
107:13 (+00:23)2Bedford Rowing Club
707:16 (+00:26)371Peterborough City (B)
207:16 (+00:26)67Nottingham BC
307:17 (+00:27)132Peterborough City (A)
707:36 (+00:46)372Sudbury RC (B)
507:59 (+01:09)253Broxbourne RC

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
807:13 (+00:02)416Lea Rowing Club
707:23 (+00:12)374University of Leicester
707:24 (+00:13)373Star Club
607:28 (+00:17)319Broxbourne RC (A)
407:30 (+00:19)197Nottingham BC
407:30 (+00:19)196Bedford Rowing Club
407:32 (+00:21)195Broxbourne RC (B)
707:32 (+00:21)375University of Surrey
607:34 (+00:23)320Sudbury RC (B)
707:34 (+00:23)376Beccles Rowing Club
307:38 (+00:27)135Northampton RC (A)
307:40 (+00:29)137Sudbury RC (A)
307:45 (+00:34)134Peterborough City
507:45 (+00:34)254Northampton RC (B)
607:54 (+00:43)321Falcon RC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1073Bedford Modern School
707:14 (+00:04)377St Edward's School
107:21 (+00:11)5Star Club
807:33 (+00:23)419University of Leicester
607:34 (+00:24)323De Montfort University RC (A)
207:39 (+00:29)72Newark RC
407:43 (+00:33)203Falcon RC
607:48 (+00:38)324Linacre BC
507:58 (+00:48)261Peterborough City
408:01 (+00:51)202Sudbury RC
408:02 (+00:52)201Boston RC
808:04 (+00:54)380De Montfort University RC (B)
508:05 (+00:55)262Nottingham BC
708:22 (+01:12)381Simoco Rowing Club
808:30 (+01:20)420Evesham RC
7DNS383Bedford Rowing Club

Novice Coxed Fours

(16 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
807:23424Sheffield Hallam University RC
207:31 (+00:08)77De Montfort University RC (A)
207:33 (+00:10)74Peterborough City (B)
107:34 (+00:11)6Peterborough City (A)
107:39 (+00:16)7De Montfort University RC (B)
707:52 (+00:29)75Broxbourne RC
207:59 (+00:36)76Sudbury RC
808:00 (+00:37)423Maidstone Invicta RC
808:02 (+00:39)422Bedford Rowing Club (A)
608:10 (+00:47)325Milton Keynes RC
808:23 (+01:00)425Beccles Rowing Club
108:29 (+01:06)326Evesham RC
708:34 (+01:11)384Sheffield Hallam University RC
509:01 (+01:38)264Bedford Rowing Club (B)
7DNS385Lea Rowing Club
1DNS84Oundle RC

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1368Bedford/Broxbourne/Norwich
807:36 (+00:23)415Peterborough City
207:43 (+00:30)69Milton Keynes RC
607:50 (+00:37)317Maidstone Invicta RC

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:34263Bedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (A)
707:40 (+00:06)382Bedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (B)
307:44 (+00:10)139Bedford Rowing Club
807:56 (+00:22)421Star Club

Veteran E Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:33272Lea Rowing Club
807:37 (+00:04)433Bedford/Broxbourne/Norwich
608:09 (+00:36)335Auriol Kensington
708:18 (+00:45)393Bedford Rowing Club

Veteran F Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:43277Lea Rowing Club
407:56 (+00:13)211Peterborough/Oundle/Rob Roy
308:02 (+00:19)152Nottingham & Union RC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
807:52418Nottingham University

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:468Peterborough City
607:50 (+00:04)327Nottingham University
307:51 (+00:05)140Henley RC
507:54 (+00:08)266Lea Rowing Club
507:59 (+00:13)265Maidenhead RC
108:00 (+00:14)9Broxbourne RC (A)
708:01 (+00:15)386Auriol Kensington
808:02 (+00:16)10City of Cambridge (A)
308:03 (+00:17)141Star Club
108:07 (+00:21)426City of Cambridge (B)
408:08 (+00:22)204Milton Keynes RC
708:12 (+00:26)388Broxbourne RC (B)
708:15 (+00:29)387Norwich RC

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5581Henley RC
807:56 (+00:01)427Lea Rowing Club
507:57 (+00:02)267Auriol Kensington (A)
208:02 (+00:07)80Peterborough City
108:02 (+00:07)11Sudbury RC (A)
408:02 (+00:07)207Henley RC
108:09 (+00:14)12Milton Keynes RC
508:12 (+00:17)269Star Club
308:12 (+00:17)143Sudbury RC (B)
608:18 (+00:23)331Sudbury RC (C)
608:25 (+00:30)330Auriol Kensington (B)
408:28 (+00:33)206City of Cambridge
508:40 (+00:45)268University of Leicester
7DNS390Lea Rowing Club

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:11208Auriol Kensington (B)
308:14 (+00:03)145Auriol Kensington (A)
808:18 (+00:07)429Henley RC
608:24 (+00:13)332St Edward's School
508:25 (+00:14)270City of Cambridge (A)
408:26 (+00:15)209University of Leicester (A)
808:35 (+00:24)428Falcon RC
308:50 (+00:39)148De Montfort University RC
708:55 (+00:44)391City of Cambridge (B)
108:56 (+00:45)13Oundle RC
309:12 (+01:01)147University of Leicester (B)
309:15 (+01:04)146Boston RC
3DNS144Bedford High School RC

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries, 14 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:0088St Edward's School
108:07 (+00:07)15Auriol Kensington
408:15 (+00:15)212St Edward's School
608:20 (+00:20)337Dame Alice Harpur BC
308:27 (+00:27)151Dame Alice Harpur BC
208:27 (+00:27)90Star Club (A)
208:27 (+00:27)89University of Leicester
508:37 (+00:37)275Falcon RC
508:48 (+00:48)274De Montfort University RC
808:55 (+00:55)435City of Cambridge
409:08 (+01:08)210Star Club (B)
809:08 (+01:08)436Lea Rowing Club
809:23 (+01:23)434Maidstone Invicta RC
2DNS87Newark RC
7DNS455Maidenhead RC

Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5579Auriol Kensington
308:01 (+00:06)142Bedford/Henley
608:06 (+00:11)334Bedford/Henley

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:54389St Neots RC
207:55 (+00:01)78Bedford High School RC

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:46309Lea Rowing Club
406:56 (+00:10)189Peterborough City
307:04 (+00:18)128Bedford Rowing Club

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:43369St Edward's School
406:44 (+00:01)191Newark RC
306:45 (+00:02)130Henley RC
206:46 (+00:03)65Peterborough City
806:52 (+00:09)412Lea Rowing Club
507:07 (+00:24)250Nottingham BC
507:30 (+00:47)260St Edward's School
307:33 (+00:50)133St Edward's School

Veteran B Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:14370Bedford/Broxbourne/Norwich
807:53 (+00:39)414Star Club

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:04193Bedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (A)
607:19 (+00:15)315Peterborough City
507:24 (+00:20)192Bedford Rowing Club

Veteran D Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:21316Bedford/Broxbourne/Norwich (B)
407:58 (+00:37)194Auriol Kensington

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:25259Dame Alice/Nottingham Uni
508:06 (+00:41)258Auriol Kensington
408:35 (+01:10)200Henley RC

Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5886Henley RC
608:07 (+00:09)336Dame Alice Harpur BC
108:12 (+00:14)14Dame Alice Harpur BC

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:251Newark RC
706:34 (+00:09)367Henley RC
406:46 (+00:21)188Star Club
606:46 (+00:21)311Lea Rowing Club
607:01 (+00:36)329Newark RC

Veteran C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
707:09366Northampton RC
7DNS454Nottingham & Union RC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3171Henley RC
507:36 (+00:05)256Henley RC
507:50 (+00:19)257Falcon RC
207:54 (+00:23)70Broxbourne RC
507:55 (+00:24)255Bedford Rowing Club
708:02 (+00:31)378Falcon RC
808:16 (+00:45)417Evesham/Minerva
108:34 (+01:03)4Falcon RC

Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:33199Henley RC
407:49 (+00:16)198Bedford High School RC
608:12 (+00:39)322Evesham/Minerva
708:32 (+00:59)379Norwich RC

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:47432Henley RC
207:55 (+00:08)83Bedford High School RC
707:59 (+00:12)392Auriol Kensington
509:19 (+01:32)271Boston RC

Womens Veteran C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:40205Bedford/Henley (B)
607:53 (+00:13)328Bedford/Henley (A)

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:18273St Neots RC
207:38 (+00:20)85Henley RC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3382Bedford School
807:39 (+00:06)431Cheltenham College (B)
607:45 (+00:12)333Maidenhead RC/Marlow RC
707:49 (+00:16)430Cheltenham College (A)
308:18 (+00:45)149Newark RC

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4317Bedford School (A)
208:28 (+00:45)92Bedford School (B)
308:58 (+01:15)153Bedford School (C)
709:59 (+02:16)395Bedford Rowing Club

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0816Bedford High School RC (A)
708:40 (+00:32)394Dame Alice Harpur BC
508:41 (+00:33)276Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
809:50 (+01:42)437Bedford Rowing Club
2DNS91Bedford High School RC (B)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3118Henley RC (Jennings/Brown)
107:35 (+00:04)19Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg)
607:35 (+00:04)340Norwich RC (Sparkes/Pivonka)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:24154Norwich RC (Sparkes/Pivonka)
207:34 (+00:10)94Bedford Modern School (Wood/Wood)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:20280St Edward's School (Smith/Lambourn)
507:37 (+00:17)281St Edward's School (Carey/Kitovitz)
407:38 (+00:18)214Henley RC (Friend/Friend)
607:45 (+00:25)341Newark RC (Langlands/Hare)
107:55 (+00:35)20Sudbury RC (Moule/Fisher)
408:25 (+01:05)213Peterborough City (Hall/Wadlow)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2122Bedford Modern School (Hiatt/Vincent)
507:32 (+00:11)282St Edward's School (Wait/Harris)
507:46 (+00:25)284University of Leicester (El Hakiem/Moody)
507:55 (+00:34)283St Edward's School (Cheetham/Leitch)
208:04 (+00:43)96Northampton RC (Parker S/Marsh)
808:08 (+00:47)440Star Club (Callow/Armstrong)
708:30 (+01:09)399Maidstone Invicta RC (Farley/Farley)

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:53348University of Leicester (Hall/Wells)
808:08 (+00:15)442Star Club (Woods/Shadforth)
408:16 (+00:23)99Oundle RC (Harris/Johnson)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:12215Henley RC (Brown/Jennings)
708:21 (+00:09)397Peterborough City (Hall/Wadlow)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:47285Peterborough City (Truss/Essex)
308:11 (+00:24)162Northampton RC (Edwards/Parker)
809:06 (+01:19)441Auriol Kensington (Robertson/Rivlin)

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:21158St Edward's School (Smith/Lambourn)
307:27 (+00:06)159St Edward's School (Carey/Kitovitz)
307:42 (+00:21)160St Edward's School (Wait/Harris)
308:14 (+00:53)161St Edward's School (Cheetham/Leitch)
7DNS400Cheltenham College (Sancroft-Baker/Mori)

Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:47220Peterborough City (Truss/Taylor)
708:13 (+00:26)401Cheltenham College (Atkinson/Willett)
708:30 (+00:43)402Cheltenham College (McLean/Hughes-Jones)

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:10398Nottingham University (Temperton/Thorpe)
8DNS439York City RC (Barcroft/Haines)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:02102Nottingham University (Temperton/Thorpe)
708:17 (+00:15)403Auriol Kensington (Hagon/Rance)

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:27288Henley RC (Hocking/Pankhurst)
508:49 (+00:22)289Norwich RC (Skinner/Bloxham)
509:11 (+00:44)287Auriol Kensington (Etiebet/Gill)
6DNS347Dame Alice Harpur BC (Talbot/Talbot)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1825Auriol Kensington (Hagon/Waterworth)
609:31 (+01:13)350Sudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg)

Womens Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:31230St Edward's School (Boardman/Tuckett)
809:21 (+00:50)444Star Club (Newton/Hurrell)
209:34 (+01:03)223Oundle RC (Oaten V/Hobbs)

Womens Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
308:53168Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters)
4DNS226City of Cambridge (Adams/Watson)

Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:0232Dame Alice Harpur BC
409:09 (+00:07)229Dame Alice Harpur BC
309:15 (+00:13)169Dame Alice Harpur BC

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0921Henley RC (Friend C/Coombes)
607:24 (+00:15)339St Neots RC (Spring/Johnson)
507:24 (+00:15)279Star Club (Hetherington/Bavington)
707:31 (+00:22)396Star Club (Darnell/Rozman)
607:43 (+00:34)338Star Club (Callow/Mayglothling)

Senior 4 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:42217City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Lewsey)
607:51 (+00:09)343Boston RC (Elms/Mears)
307:56 (+00:14)156University of Leicester (Jackson/Moody)

Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3424Bedford Rowing Club (Funge/Patmore)
407:56 (+00:22)218Northampton RC (Parsons/Perry)
208:33 (+00:59)100Peterborough City (Harris/Smith)
609:11 (+01:37)344Bedford Rowing Club (Griffith/Impey)
609:25 (+01:51)345Bedford Rowing Club (Calvin/Wilson)
4DNS219Falcon RC (Evans/Bethray)
2DNS101University of Leicester (El Hakiem/Moody)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1593Peterborough City (Barks/Essex)
207:36 (+00:21)98Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
507:39 (+00:24)278Northampton RC (Parker/Edwards)
808:16 (+01:01)438Maidstone Invicta RC (Salmon/Marsden)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:40216Star Club (Taylor/Miller)
307:41 (+00:01)155Newark RC (Lawrence/Duggan)
607:41 (+00:01)342Peterborough City (Truss/Taylor)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0423Star Club (King/Whiteman)
308:29 (+00:25)157Bedford Rowing Club (Knights/Reay)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:04286Peterborough City (Canton/Foster)
408:22 (+00:18)221Falcon RC (Oxford/Lock)
308:24 (+00:20)163Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper/Lemon)

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0926Newark RC (Collins/Cawley)
308:23 (+00:14)165Peterborough City (Foster/Kilgallon)
608:31 (+00:22)351Henley RC (Smith-Willis/Griffiths)
808:44 (+00:35)443Maidstone Invicta RC (Bindra/Kember)
209:05 (+00:56)103City of Cambridge/Falcon RC (McNaughton/Job)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:36445Henley RC (Moore/McIntosh)
808:40 (+00:04)446Henley RC (Boyd/Gilson)
208:47 (+00:11)106Oundle School/Oundle RC (Griffiths/Glover)
408:47 (+00:11)224Peterborough City (Arundell/Brown)
608:50 (+00:14)353Peterborough City (Amos/Blackford)
608:51 (+00:15)354Maidstone Invicta RC (Bindra/Kember)
509:06 (+00:30)291Peterborough City (Lane/Marsters)
409:07 (+00:31)225Dame Alice Harpur BC
509:09 (+00:33)292Norwich RC (Cadman/Cadman)
109:09 (+00:33)31Bedford Rowing Club (Stanford/Francis)
609:38 (+01:02)346University of Surrey (Mitchel/Willott)
609:51 (+01:15)355Maidstone Invicta RC (Westmacott/Salmon)
1DNS30Bedford High School RC (Culley/Pollard)

Womens Veteran B Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:07104Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
108:12 (+00:05)27Bedford Rowing Club (Knights/Reay)
508:14 (+00:07)290Star Club (King/Whiteman)
208:23 (+00:16)105Bedford/Henley (Vickers/Rudkin)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:21349Henley RC (Lewington/Davies)
408:45 (+00:24)222Oundle School/Oundle RC (Griffiths/Glover)
309:14 (+00:53)164City of Cambridge (Joyce/Currington)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:06166St Neots RC (Round/Nesbitt)
108:22 (+00:16)28Bedford High School RC (Garland/Miller)
308:24 (+00:18)167Dame Alice Harpur BC
108:31 (+00:25)29Newark RC (Leake/Coe)
609:33 (+01:27)352St Edward's School (Tuckett/St John)

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:48227Leicester RC (Marsh/Pulford)
407:59 (+00:11)228Durham ARC (Stainforth/Stevens)

Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:15 (+00:02)356Oxford & District Sculling Centre (Jenks)
408:15231Peterborough City (Taylor L)

Senior 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5933Star Club (Callow)
108:08 (+00:09)34Star Club (Armstrong)
708:11 (+00:12)404Star Club (Leggott)
608:17 (+00:18)357Boston RC (Thomas)
408:38 (+00:39)233Nottingham BC (Evans)

Senior 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:11236Boston RC (Green)
308:22 (+00:11)171Bedford Modern School (Chapman)
309:07 (+00:56)172Bedford Modern School (Wood)
409:24 (+01:13)235Nottingham BC (Webb)

Senior 4 Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:49296Henley RC (Guiver)
407:56 (+00:07)239Boston RC (Thomas)
408:03 (+00:14)240St Neots RC (Spring)
108:06 (+00:17)39City of Cambridge (Lewsey)
508:22 (+00:33)297University of Surrey (Granshaw)
108:32 (+00:43)40University of Leicester (Jackson)
308:37 (+00:48)174Furnivall SC (Hughes)
408:37 (+00:48)238Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
608:50 (+01:01)360Newark RC (Forman)
610:01 (+02:12)361Nottingham BC (Webb)

Novice Sculls

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0943Furnivall SC (Hughes)
308:17 (+00:08)179Bedford Modern School (Weyler)
108:20 (+00:11)44Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
108:25 (+00:16)45Star Club (Maynard)
308:34 (+00:25)180Bedford Rowing Club (Funge)
308:35 (+00:26)178Boston RC (Mears)
808:37 (+00:28)450Durham ARC (Loweth)
808:42 (+00:33)300Star Club (Ashbrook)
708:44 (+00:35)406Broxbourne RC (Fairbairn)
108:47 (+00:38)46Falcon RC (Wheatley)
209:27 (+01:18)115Henley RC (Crooke)
709:28 (+01:19)408Beccles Rowing Club (Beale)
709:29 (+01:20)407University of Surrey (Craxton)
509:35 (+01:26)298Boston RC (King)
309:41 (+01:32)181Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
5DNS299Bedford Rowing Club (Patmore)

Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:07232Oxford & District Sculling Centre (Jenks)
508:27 (+00:20)293Furnivall SC (Hughes)

Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:10447Bradford-Upon-Avon (Brown)
508:11 (+00:01)294Stourport BC (Hart)
808:30 (+00:20)448Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
808:37 (+00:27)449Maidstone Invicta RC (Gijsman)
6DNS358Leicester RC (Marsh)

Veteran C Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:15175Stourport BC (Hart)
708:17 (+00:02)405Northampton RC (Rudkin)
208:19 (+00:04)113Leicester RC (Marsh)
608:24 (+00:09)362Bradford-Upon-Avon (Brown)
608:28 (+00:13)363Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
408:40 (+00:25)241St Ives RC (Edwards)
3DNS176Maidenhead RC (Sugden)

Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0041Bradford-Upon-Avon (Brown)
108:33 (+00:33)42Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin)
208:45 (+00:45)114Bradford ARC (Simpson)
308:54 (+00:54)177Newark RC (Daw)

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0747Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
408:40 (+00:33)242St Neots RC (Knights)
208:49 (+00:42)116Auriol Kensington (Aitken)

Veteran F Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4354Peterborough City (Walker)
409:03 (+00:20)249Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers)

Veteran G Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:54125Rob Roy BC (Davies)
509:13 (+00:19)308Nottingham & Union RC (Payne)
509:40 (+00:46)307Nottingham & Union RC (Collier)
109:41 (+00:47)62Star Club (Swann-Brown)

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:29107Peterborough City (Potter)
508:32 (+00:03)295Star Club (Taylor)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:44234Peterborough City (Potter)
208:52 (+00:08)108Milton Keynes RC
6DNS365Leicester RC (Pulford)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4638Falcon RC
409:04 (+00:18)237St Ives RC (Moller)
3DNS173Henley RC (Mills)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:24119Nottingham University (Tatman)
108:34 (+00:10)61Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
108:43 (+00:19)51Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
308:52 (+00:28)185Maidenhead RC (Archibald)
309:09 (+00:45)170Nottingham BC (Webb)
309:11 (+00:47)184Broxbourne RC (Daniels)
509:19 (+00:55)301Henley RC (Davis)
409:23 (+00:59)244Falcon RC (Job)
409:43 (+01:19)243Northampton RC (Hodgkinson)
310:00 (+01:36)183City of Cambridge (Walton)
1DNS50Peterborough City (Richardson)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4852Bedford High School RC (Davies)
409:09 (+00:21)245Newark RC (Cawley)
209:29 (+00:41)121Durham ARC (Stainforth)
509:32 (+00:44)302Nottingham BC (Webb)
309:38 (+00:50)186Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
209:40 (+00:52)120City of Cambridge (Walton)
709:52 (+01:04)451City of Cambridge (Mackley)
8DNS452Bedford Rowing Club (Smith)
4DNS246Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue)

Womens Novice Sculls

(17 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3555Bedford High School RC (Banham-Hall)
108:43 (+00:08)57Auriol Kensington (Etiebet)
108:55 (+00:20)59Dame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such)
108:57 (+00:22)56Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
109:05 (+00:30)58Dame Alice Harpur BC (Larsen)
509:12 (+00:37)304Henley RC (Leondiades)
109:16 (+00:41)60Dame Alice Harpur BC (Manning)
209:24 (+00:49)124Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
509:40 (+01:05)306Star Club (Callan)
209:41 (+01:06)123Peterborough City (Carter)
509:53 (+01:18)305Sudbury RC (Frost)
309:57 (+01:22)187Maidenhead RC (Phillips)
710:15 (+01:40)411Falcon RC (Becker)
610:22 (+01:47)364Peterborough City (Arundell)
710:31 (+01:56)410Star Club (Sahlman)
710:58 (+02:23)409Star Club (McDonald Smith)
511:37 (+03:02)303Peterborough City (Bobyk)

Womens Veteran A Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3753Leicester RC (Horrocks)
808:38 (+00:01)453Star Club (Taylor)
409:42 (+01:05)247Norwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Junior Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
209:32122Northampton RC (Hodgkinson)
4DNS248Newark RC (Collins)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:34126St Neots RC (Knowles)
209:04 (+00:30)127St Neots RC (Loades)
109:22 (+00:48)64Sudbury RC (Frost)
1DNS63Bedford High School RC (Garland)

Junior 18 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3135Henley RC (Read)
207:53 (+00:22)110St Neots RC (Spring)
107:55 (+00:24)36Star Club (Rozman)
208:07 (+00:36)112Star Club (Bavington)
208:11 (+00:40)111Star Club (Hetherington)
608:16 (+00:45)359Boston RC (Green)
108:18 (+00:47)37Star Club (Mayglothling)
208:44 (+01:13)109Bedford School (Stark)

Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:13118Star Club (Taylor)
208:35 (+00:22)117Star Club (Miller)
108:36 (+00:23)48City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
308:50 (+00:37)182Newark RC (Reid)
109:29 (+01:16)49Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson)