Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 31st October 1993

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2094BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:30 (+0:10)36BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:39 (+0:19)162BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:511SRCSudbury RC (A) 
07:58 (+0:07)63BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:36116SRCSudbury RC (B) 
07:43 (+0:07)96SIDSidney Sussex College BC 
07:46 (+0:10)64SRCSudbury RC (A) 

Senior 3 Invitation Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2897TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:34 (+0:06)98QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 

Novice Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19149TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:30 (+0:11)7SRCSudbury RC 
07:58 (+0:39)117QCOThe Queen`s College 
08:31 (+1:12)45BDSBedford School 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3971BDSBedford School (B) 
07:49 (+0:10)8BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:16 (+0:37)150KSEKing's School Ely BC (B) 

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:1567BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:43120BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:53 (+0:10)121HUNHuntingdon RC 
08:53 (+0:10)39BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3742BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:43 (+0:06)40SRCSudbury RC 
08:43 (+0:06)164TRHTrinity Hall BC 
08:45 (+0:08)122BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:53 (+0:16)5BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
09:03 (+0:26)41BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
09:17 (+0:40)102BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
09:24 (+0:47)69BAW/STNBritish Airways/Staines 

Womens Senior 3 Invitation Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:37163TRHTrinity Hall BC 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
10:06161BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:57Time Only115SRCSudbury RC (B) 

Junior 16 Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:32Time Only44BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:40126BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (B) 

Elite Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:06Time Only72BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mann/McCartney) 

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:174SRCSudbury RC (Botham/Moule) 
08:36 (+0:19)119LBRLoughborough RC (Large/Lowe) 
08:45 (+0:28)118SRCSudbury RC (White/Nichols) 

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:47Time Only156LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck ) 
08:51131BEDBedford Rowing Club (Nitsch/Bavington) 

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:31152BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington/Elliot) 
08:46 (+0:15)105LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 

Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:473STAStar Club (Stasiuk/Oldham) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0373KSEKing's School Ely BC (A) 
08:31 (+0:28)11BDSBedford School (Wood/Wooton) 
08:48 (+0:45)12BDSBedford School (Waugh/Ballard) 

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:1847SRCSudbury RC 

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:4448BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller/Barrell) 
10:09 (+0:25)75BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith/Miller) 

Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:0214LERLeicester RC (Marsh) 

Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0191STNStaines BC (Harris) 
08:13 (+0:12)59BEDBedford Rowing Club (McLean) 
08:45 (+0:44)142DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 

Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08129TRCThames RC (Vandra) 
08:41 (+0:33)49HUNHuntingdon RC (Eddington) 
08:46 (+0:38)130STNStaines BC (Higgs) 
09:29 (+1:21)155OUNOundle School BC (Guise) 
09:42 (+1:34)20BEDBedford Rowing Club (Guise) 

Novice Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5956TRCThames RC (Vandra) 
08:28 (+0:29)86STNStaines BC (Higgs) 
09:09 (+1:10)110JECJesus College (Reid) 
09:23 (+1:24)28BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred) 
09:25 (+1:26)160BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Pomphrey) 

Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0876LERLeicester RC (Marsh) 
08:13 (+0:05)127STNStaines BC (Harris) 

Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2960BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
08:33 (+0:04)61DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 

Veteran C Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2518BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
08:51 (+0:26)78BRXBroxbourne RC (Woods) 
08:55 (+0:30)154PETPeterborough City (Parker) 
09:56 (+1:31)108OUNOundle School BC (Guise) 

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4822PETPeterborough City (Walker) 
09:09 (+0:21)133PETPeterborough City (Parker) 
09:11 (+0:23)51ROBRob Roy BC (Baker) 

Junior Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:1480BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barley) 

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:0088BEDBedford Rowing Club (Guise) 
09:29 (+0:29)135BEDBedford Rowing Club (Isaacs) 

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:0326BEDBedford Rowing Club (Guise) 
09:18 (+0:15)84BEDBedford Rowing Club (Isaacs) 

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:32166STNStaines BC (Williams) 

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:1589STNStaines BC (Williams) 
09:21 (+0:06)90DEWDerwent RC (Fletcher) 
09:30 (+0:15)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington) 
09:44 (+0:29)35BHSBedford High School RC (Easterbrook) 
09:47 (+0:32)32BEDBedford Rowing Club (Nitsch) 
09:50 (+0:35)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wallace) 
09:50 (+0:35)87BEDBedford Rowing Club (Casebourne) 
10:16 (+1:01)111BEDBedford Rowing Club (Karsten) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:29158BEDBedford Rowing Club (Nitsch) 
09:46 (+0:17)34BEDBedford Rowing Club (Elliott) 
09:57 (+0:28)33BEDBedford Rowing Club (Casebourne) 
10:00 (+0:31)140BEDBedford Rowing Club (Carpenter) 
10:04 (+0:35)58BEDBedford Rowing Club (Karsten) 
10:17 (+0:48)141BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
09:4157BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Watson) 

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:26165BEDBedford Rowing Club (Easterbrook) 
10:37 (+1:11)93KSEKing's School Ely BC 

Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2382BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (De Souza) 
08:41 (+0:18)23BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (W Luxemburg) 
09:20 (+0:57)159BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Pomphrey) 

Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:5252BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Blackley) 
09:14 (+0:22)114KSEKing's School Ely BC 
09:42 (+0:50)92BDSBedford School (C Ingrey-Senn) 
09:42 (+0:50)24BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (H Luxemburg)