Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th October 2002

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:09216Bedford Rowing Club
107:16 (+00:07)2Bedford Rowing Club (A)
507:18 (+00:09)103Bedford Rowing Club (B)
207:19 (+00:10)49Star Club

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:29102Boars Head Boat Club
508:02 (+00:33)218Guildford RC
4DNS157Star Club

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:246Boars Head Boat Club (B)
407:32 (+00:08)160Bedford School
107:35 (+00:11)5Boars Head Boat Club (A)
107:43 (+00:19)7Star Club
507:48 (+00:24)219Milton Keynes RC
307:50 (+00:26)104Guildford RC (A)
507:54 (+00:30)222Guildford RC (B)
408:09 (+00:45)161City of Cambridge

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:28105Boars Head Boat Club
107:30 (+00:02)10Bedford School
307:47 (+00:19)106Guildford RC
307:48 (+00:20)108Star Club
308:01 (+00:33)107Milton Keynes RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2653Bedford Modern School (A)
208:03 (+00:37)54Oundle RC
308:07 (+00:41)109Bedford Modern School (B)
108:09 (+00:43)11Bedford School
608:28 (+01:02)260Milton Keynes RC
709:27 (+02:01)292Royal Holloway (UL) (UL BC)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:36224Bedford/Sons of Isis
207:39 (+00:03)50Milton Keynes RC
408:08 (+00:32)162Burway RC
5DNS223Bedford/Derby

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:29111Bedford School
308:00 (+00:31)110Bedford Modern School (B)
208:09 (+00:40)55Bedford Modern School (A - DISQUALIFIED)

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:00296Bedford Modern School (C)
608:04 (+00:04)262Bedford Modern School (A)
708:32 (+00:32)295Bedford Modern School (D)
508:34 (+00:34)294Bedford Modern School (B)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:59293Bedford Rowing Club
4DNS165Milton Keynes RC

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:56261St Neots RC
208:06 (+00:10)56Star Club
108:07 (+00:11)13Milton Keynes RC
108:14 (+00:18)14City of Cambridge
308:35 (+00:39)114City of Cambridge
308:45 (+00:49)112Guildford RC (A)
608:57 (+01:01)263Guildford RC (B)

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:05167Oundle RC
309:19 (+00:14)113Star Club

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
510:18170Oundle School BC (*Time Only*)

Elite Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
707:02287Bedford Rowing Club (*Time Only*)

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:481City of Cambridge
707:56 (+01:08)257Royal Holloway (UL) (UL BC)

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:213Star Club
607:23 (+00:02)258Bedford/Broxbourne
107:31 (+00:10)4Bedford Rowing Club

Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
706:54288Sudbury RC (*Time Only*)

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:42214Sudbury RC
706:49 (+00:07)289Windsor Boys School

Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:15159Windsor Boys School
407:18 (+00:03)166Burway RC

Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:10221Windsor Boys School (A)
707:42 (+00:32)291Windsor Boys School (B)
7DNS290Bedford Rowing Club

Veteran C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:43217Bewl Bridge RC
107:4312Rob Roy BC

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4448Bedford School
606:55 (+00:11)256Star Club
507:36 (+00:52)215Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
408:03158Bedford Rowing Club
5DNS220Burway RC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:5851Burway RC
408:16 (+00:18)163City of Cambridge
508:25 (+00:27)225Bedford Rowing Club

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:57259Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
108:11 (+00:14)9Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
208:12 (+00:15)52Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
108:26 (+00:29)8Bedford Rowing Club
408:47 (+00:50)164Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:40169St Neots RC
307:50 (+00:10)117Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
308:07 (+00:27)116Dame Alice Harpur BC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:40264Windsor Boys School (A)
407:52 (+00:12)168Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
307:52 (+00:12)115Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0015Dame Alice Harpur BC
308:19 (+00:19)118Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
108:41 (+00:41)16Bedford High School RC (A)
208:49 (+00:49)57Bedford High School RC (B)
508:49 (+00:49)226St Neots RC
409:13 (+01:13)171Bedford High School RC (C)

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:54172Headington School BC (C)
109:06 (+00:12)17Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
209:28 (+00:34)58Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
309:41 (+00:47)59Headington School BC (A)
209:57 (+01:03)60Headington School BC (B)
610:01 (+01:07)265Abingdon RC

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:53175City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis)
408:26 (+00:33)176Burway RC (Best/Wells)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:01298St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus)
308:07 (+00:06)119Bedford Rowing Club (Norris/Meakin)
208:10 (+00:09)63Milton Keynes RC (Brady/Atkinson)
308:21 (+00:20)122Burway RC (Morris/McNuff)
4DNS181Oundle School BC (Sloman/Hui)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:17299Bedford/Sons of Isis (Garrett/Burden)
208:33 (+00:16)64Burway RC (Collins/Weeks)
309:04 (+00:47)126Star Club (Stanbridge/Pollard)
2DNS65Sons of the Isis BC (Ronaldson/Burden)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:10180Sudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg *Time Only*)
609:12 (+00:02)272Sudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg)
409:13 (+00:03)179City of Cambridge (Weedson/Mosedale)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:51230Dame Alice Harpur BC
108:53 (+00:02)19Bedford/Star (Smith/Woods)
110:17 (+01:26)23Star Club (Piper/Sahlman)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:07228Star Club (Lindsay/Darnell)
407:34 (+00:27)173Star Club (Callow/Mayglothling)
408:10 (+01:03)178Bedford Rowing Club (van Beele/Banham-Hall)

Novice Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:20229Peterborough City (Harns/Spiegl)
608:20269Beccles Rowing Club (Lamb/Beale)
308:51 (+00:31)121Oundle RC (Mustray/Leeson)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:33123Rob Roy BC (Hall/Stuart-Menteith)
208:52 (+00:19)61Burway RC (Robbilard/Morris)
708:53 (+00:20)297Bewl Bridge RC (Harlow/Hinqs)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:22227St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus)
407:35 (+00:13)174Star Club (Hetherington/Bavington)
207:46 (+00:24)62Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Kennet/Lim)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:48267Star Club (Miller/Taylor)
208:36 (+00:48)66Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Barnes/Hewett)
308:48 (+01:00)120Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Scanlon/Stanway)
309:59 (+02:11)124Star Club (Warner/Miller)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:59268X Press/Leicester (Brown/Horrocks)
308:38 (+00:39)125Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Sawford)

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
609:06270Oundle School BC (Gora/Munik)
409:16 (+00:10)184Guildford RC (Turnbull/Boardman)
6DNS271Oundle School BC (Hodgkin/Glover)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4122City of Cambridge (Brown/Dyson-Laurie)
408:41188Oundle School BC (Gora/Harrison)
408:51 (+00:10)186Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Sawford)
708:57 (+00:16)300Royal Holloway (UL) (UL BC Reichert/Finlay)
709:21 (+00:40)302Bedford Rowing Club (Stanford/Todd)
710:13 (+01:32)301Bedford Rowing Club (Clarkson/Constable)
4DNS187Oundle School BC (Munik/Glover)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:23183Bedford High School RC
408:26 (+00:03)182Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson/Tinley)
308:50 (+00:27)127Dame Alice Harpur BC

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:2167Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer/Rego)
108:40 (+00:19)20Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
108:57 (+00:36)21Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
309:22 (+01:01)128Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Brookes/Bradley)
4DNS185Oundle School BC (Cartwright/Greenhalgh)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:45231Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Brennan/Poole)
308:53 (+00:08)129Dame Alice Harpur BC
209:02 (+00:17)68Headington School BC (Vellacott/Swords)
509:24 (+00:39)232Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (D'Agostino/Jackson)
409:47 (+01:02)189Star Club (Game/Charnley)

Mixed Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
608:15266Burway RC (Wells/Jones)
4DNS177Beccles Rowing Club (Warne/Haste)

Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:12190Burway RC (Biddle)
208:28 (+00:16)69Burway RC (Wells)

Senior 2 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5524Star Club (Lindsay)
208:03 (+00:08)70Burway RC (Biddle)
308:04 (+00:09)130CCAT (Edwards)
408:09 (+00:14)191Sudbury RC (Last)
508:10 (+00:15)233Norwich RC (Kippin)
208:13 (+00:18)71Oundle School BC (Oxlade)
608:14 (+00:19)274Star Club (Callow)
6DNS273Upper Thames RC (Ewans)

Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:05135Bedford Modern School (Chapman)
408:09 (+00:04)196Sudbury RC (Chambers)
108:12 (+00:07)27CCAT (Edwards)
508:19 (+00:14)236Bedford Rowing Club (Norris)
108:23 (+00:18)28City of Cambridge (Lewsey)

Senior 4 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:28239City of Cambridge (Lewsey)
408:43 (+00:15)197Furnivall SC (Hughes)
408:45 (+00:17)198Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
609:03 (+00:35)277Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
409:04 (+00:36)199Beccles Rowing Club (Beale)

Novice Sculls

(25 Entries, 21 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:1187Star Club (Bavington)
408:18 (+00:07)203Bedford School (Swain)
108:24 (+00:13)32Burway RC (McNuff)
208:31 (+00:20)85Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
208:32 (+00:21)84Furnivall SC (Hughes)
408:34 (+00:23)204Bedford School (Gadsden)
508:36 (+00:25)245Star Club (Woods)
508:45 (+00:34)246City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
108:48 (+00:37)33Oundle School BC (Rowell)
708:53 (+00:42)280Royal Holloway (UL) (UL BC Maxwell)
508:59 (+00:48)243Star Club (Ashbrook)
109:00 (+00:49)35Oundle School BC (Hui)
309:00 (+00:49)138St Ives RC (Drake)
109:04 (+00:53)34Oundle School BC (Sloman)
509:07 (+00:56)241Bedford Rowing Club (Meakin)
309:14 (+01:03)139Star Club (Maynard)
109:16 (+01:05)18Oundle School BC (Chamberlain)
409:24 (+01:13)205Oundle School BC (Chamberlain)
609:35 (+01:24)281Guildford RC (Larcombe)
410:03 (+01:52)207Sudbury RC (Blit)
510:21 (+02:10)244Star Club (Darling)
4DNS206Beccles Rowing Club (Lamb)
5DNS242Bedford Rowing Club (Funge)
7DNS303Star Club (Wachendorfer)
2DNS86Oundle School BC (Peate)

Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:06131Norwich RC (Kippin)
408:38 (+00:32)193Sudbury RC (Moule)
4DNS192Upper Thames RC (Ewans)

Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
610:27278Sudbury RC (Blit)
2DNS81Upper Thames RC (Ewans)

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:4382Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
109:04 (+00:21)29Star Club (Pollard)
309:39 (+00:56)136Rob Roy BC (Smith)

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:38240Oundle School BC (Cowley)
408:44 (+00:06)200St Neots RC (Knights)
108:52 (+00:14)30Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Shreeve)

Womens Elite Lwt Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:33234Star Club (Taylor *Time Only*)
208:37 (+00:04)72Star Club (Taylor *Time Only*)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:51276Leicester RC (Horrocks)
509:46 (+00:55)237Norwich RC (Barnacle)
5DNS238Star Club (Whiteman)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:5436Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
309:09 (+00:15)140CCAT (Woolger)
609:09 (+00:15)284Leicester RC (Litherland)
409:15 (+00:21)208Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
1DNS37Star Club (Whiteman)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:0239Bedford High School RC
709:24 (+00:22)304Leicester RC (Litherland)
309:28 (+00:26)141Star Club (Callan)
109:43 (+00:41)38Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
710:00 (+00:58)305City of Cambridge (Walton)

Womens Novice Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5845CCAT (Woolger)
109:02 (+00:04)44Bedford High School RC
209:17 (+00:19)92Star Club (Tinsley)
209:19 (+00:21)91Star Club (Callan)
409:21 (+00:23)210Bedford High School RC
109:30 (+00:32)43Bedford High School RC
109:35 (+00:37)42Bedford High School RC
309:41 (+00:43)147Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
409:46 (+00:48)209Bedford High School RC
609:48 (+00:50)285Sudbury RC (Frost)
409:59 (+01:01)211Bedford High School RC
610:33 (+01:35)286Star Club (Cornish)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:38306X Press Boat Club (Brown)
208:56 (+00:18)88Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
309:30 (+00:52)142Burway RC (Jones)
309:40 (+01:02)143Norwich RC (Barnacle)
7DNS307Leicester RC (Horrocks)

Womens Junior Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4040Bedford High School RC
209:11 (+00:31)89Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson)
309:32 (+00:52)145Dame Alice Harpur BC (Singhota)
509:53 (+01:13)247Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey)
309:58 (+01:18)144Dame Alice Harpur BC (Rowles)
310:00 (+01:20)146Dame Alice Harpur BC (Ebsworth)
210:19 (+01:39)90Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Ferriter)
1DNS41Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
5DNS248Star Club (Tinsley)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:4294St Neots RC (Knowles)
208:49 (+00:07)93St Neots RC (Round)
208:49 (+00:07)96Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tinley)
209:09 (+00:27)95St Neots RC (Nesbitt)
309:13 (+00:31)148Star Club (Hills)
509:13 (+00:31)253Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer)
509:17 (+00:35)254Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rego)
509:22 (+00:40)252Dame Alice Harpur BC (Manning)
509:33 (+00:51)250Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fraser)
509:42 (+01:00)249Dame Alice Harpur BC (Salusbury)
409:59 (+01:17)212Sudbury RC (Frost)
210:01 (+01:19)97Bedford High School RC
5DNS251Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramall)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:2398St Neots RC (Loades)
309:37 (+00:14)151Dame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such)
509:42 (+00:19)255Star Club (Smith)
309:42 (+00:19)154Star Club (Flory)
309:51 (+00:28)149St Neots RC (Watters)
109:52 (+00:29)46Star Club (Rozman)
409:56 (+00:33)213Star Club (Henderson)
209:56 (+00:33)99Star Club (Johnson)
310:02 (+00:39)153Dame Alice Harpur BC (White)
310:05 (+00:42)152Dame Alice Harpur BC (Weyler)
310:32 (+01:09)150St Neots RC (Cooper)
3DNS47Dame Alice Harpur BC (White)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:30101Headington School BC (Evans)
209:42 (+00:12)100Burway RC (Weeks)
310:07 (+00:37)155St Neots RC (Fitzsimons)
3DNS156Dame Alice Harpur BC (Panday)

Junior 18 Sculls

(17 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5880Star Club (Hetherington)
207:59 (+00:01)77St Neots RC (Spring)
108:00 (+00:02)26Star Club (Darnell)
208:00 (+00:02)78St Neots RC (Porteus)
208:02 (+00:04)73Bedford Modern School (Vincent)
108:03 (+00:05)25Burway RC (Morris)
208:04 (+00:06)76Bedford Modern School (Hiatt)
408:10 (+00:12)195Sudbury RC (Dixon)
208:14 (+00:16)79Star Club (Mayglothling)
208:27 (+00:29)75Bedford Modern School (Weyler - DISQUALIFIED)
308:28 (+00:30)134Bedford Modern School (Crawford)
208:30 (+00:32)74Bedford Modern School (Abrahams)
308:42 (+00:44)132Bedford Modern School (Southwell)
308:52 (+00:54)133Bedford Modern School (Box)
608:55 (+00:57)275Beccles Rowing Club (Beale)
408:56 (+00:58)194Oundle School BC (Rowell)
509:10 (+01:12)235Oundle School BC (Peate)

Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:13201St Neots RC (Baker)
308:24 (+00:11)137Star Club (Taylor)
608:33 (+00:20)279Burway RC (Barrett)
408:39 (+00:26)202Star Club (Miller)
208:42 (+00:29)31City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
208:45 (+00:32)83Burway RC (Hermes)
609:08 (+00:55)282Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Wall)
609:20 (+01:07)283Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas)