Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th October 2002

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:09216BEDBedford Rowing Club
107:16 (+00:07)2BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
507:18 (+00:09)103BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
207:19 (+00:10)49STAStar Club

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:29102BOHBoars Head Boat Club
508:02 (+00:33)218GUIGuildford RC
4DNS157STAStar Club

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:246BOHBoars Head Boat Club (B)
407:32 (+00:08)160BDSBedford School
107:35 (+00:11)5BOHBoars Head Boat Club (A)
107:43 (+00:19)7STAStar Club
507:48 (+00:24)219MIKMilton Keynes RC
307:50 (+00:26)104GUIGuildford RC (A)
507:54 (+00:30)222GUIGuildford RC (B)
408:09 (+00:45)161CAMCity of Cambridge

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:28105BOHBoars Head Boat Club
107:30 (+00:02)10BDSBedford School
307:47 (+00:19)106GUIGuildford RC
307:48 (+00:20)108STAStar Club
308:01 (+00:33)107MIKMilton Keynes RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2653BMSBedford Modern School (A)
208:03 (+00:37)54_OUROundle RC
308:07 (+00:41)109BMSBedford Modern School (B)
108:09 (+00:43)11BDSBedford School
608:28 (+01:02)260MIKMilton Keynes RC
709:27 (+02:01)292RHORoyal Holloway (UL) (UL BC)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:36224BED/SISBedford/Sons of Isis
207:39 (+00:03)50MIKMilton Keynes RC
408:08 (+00:32)162BURBurway RC
5DNS223BED/DBYBedford/Derby

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:29111BDSBedford School
308:00 (+00:31)110BMSBedford Modern School (B)
208:09 (+00:40)55BMSBedford Modern School (A - DISQUALIFIED)

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:00296BMSBedford Modern School (C)
608:04 (+00:04)262BMSBedford Modern School (A)
708:32 (+00:32)295BMSBedford Modern School (D)
508:34 (+00:34)294BMSBedford Modern School (B)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:59293BEDBedford Rowing Club
4DNS165MIKMilton Keynes RC

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:56261SNESt Neots RC
208:06 (+00:10)56STAStar Club
108:07 (+00:11)13MIKMilton Keynes RC
108:14 (+00:18)14CAMCity of Cambridge
308:35 (+00:39)114CAMCity of Cambridge
308:45 (+00:49)112GUIGuildford RC (A)
608:57 (+01:01)263GUIGuildford RC (B)

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:05167_OUROundle RC
309:19 (+00:14)113STAStar Club

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
510:18170OUNOundle School BC (*Time Only*)

Elite Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
707:02287BEDBedford Rowing Club (*Time Only*)

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:481CAMCity of Cambridge
707:56 (+01:08)257RHORoyal Holloway (UL) (UL BC)

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:213STAStar Club
607:23 (+00:02)258BED/BRXBedford/Broxbourne
107:31 (+00:10)4BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
706:54288SRCSudbury RC (*Time Only*)

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:42214SRCSudbury RC
706:49 (+00:07)289WBSWindsor Boys School

Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:15159WBSWindsor Boys School
407:18 (+00:03)166BURBurway RC

Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:10221WBSWindsor Boys School (A)
707:42 (+00:32)291WBSWindsor Boys School (B)
7DNS290BEDBedford Rowing Club

Veteran C Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:43217BEBBewl Bridge RC
107:4312ROBRob Roy BC

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4448BDSBedford School
606:55 (+00:11)256STAStar Club
507:36 (+00:52)215SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School

Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
408:03158BEDBedford Rowing Club
5DNS220BURBurway RC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:5851BURBurway RC
408:16 (+00:18)163CAMCity of Cambridge
508:25 (+00:27)225BEDBedford Rowing Club

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:57259SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
108:11 (+00:14)9DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
208:12 (+00:15)52DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)
108:26 (+00:29)8BEDBedford Rowing Club
408:47 (+00:50)164SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:40169SNESt Neots RC
307:50 (+00:10)117SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School
308:07 (+00:27)116DAHDame Alice Harpur BC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:40264WBSWindsor Boys School (A)
407:52 (+00:12)168SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
307:52 (+00:12)115SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0015DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
308:19 (+00:19)118SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School
108:41 (+00:41)16BHSBedford High School RC (A)
508:49 (+00:49)226SNESt Neots RC
208:49 (+00:49)57BHSBedford High School RC (B)
409:13 (+01:13)171BHSBedford High School RC (C)

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:54172HEDHeadington School BC (C)
109:06 (+00:12)17DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
209:28 (+00:34)58DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)
309:41 (+00:47)59HEDHeadington School BC (A)
209:57 (+01:03)60HEDHeadington School BC (B)
610:01 (+01:07)265ABNAbingdon RC

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:53175CAMCity of Cambridge (Walker/Travis)
408:26 (+00:33)176BURBurway RC (Best/Wells)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:01298SNESt Neots RC (Spring/Porteus)
308:07 (+00:06)119BEDBedford Rowing Club (Norris/Meakin)
208:10 (+00:09)63MIKMilton Keynes RC (Brady/Atkinson)
308:21 (+00:20)122BURBurway RC (Morris/McNuff)
4DNS181OUNOundle School BC (Sloman/Hui)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:17299BED/SISBedford/Sons of Isis (Garrett/Burden)
208:33 (+00:16)64BURBurway RC (Collins/Weeks)
309:04 (+00:47)126STAStar Club (Stanbridge/Pollard)
2DNS65SISSons of the Isis BC (Ronaldson/Burden)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:10180SRCSudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg *Time Only*)
609:12 (+00:02)272SRCSudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg)
409:13 (+00:03)179CAMCity of Cambridge (Weedson/Mosedale)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:51230DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
108:53 (+00:02)19BED/STABedford/Star (Smith/Woods)
110:17 (+01:26)23STAStar Club (Piper/Sahlman)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:07228STAStar Club (Lindsay/Darnell)
407:34 (+00:27)173STAStar Club (Callow/Mayglothling)
408:10 (+01:03)178BEDBedford Rowing Club (van Beele/Banham-Hall)

Novice Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:20229PETPeterborough City (Harns/Spiegl)
608:20269BECBeccles Rowing Club (Lamb/Beale)
308:51 (+00:31)121_OUROundle RC (Mustray/Leeson)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:33123ROBRob Roy BC (Hall/Stuart-Menteith)
208:52 (+00:19)61BURBurway RC (Robbilard/Morris)
708:53 (+00:20)297BEBBewl Bridge RC (Harlow/Hinqs)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:22227SNESt Neots RC (Spring/Porteus)
407:35 (+00:13)174STAStar Club (Hetherington/Bavington)
207:46 (+00:24)62SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Kennet/Lim)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:48267STAStar Club (Miller/Taylor)
208:36 (+00:48)66SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Barnes/Hewett)
308:48 (+01:00)120SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Scanlon/Stanway)
309:59 (+02:11)124STAStar Club (Warner/Miller)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:59268XPR/LERX Press/Leicester (Brown/Horrocks)
308:38 (+00:39)125BEDBedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Sawford)

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
609:06270OUNOundle School BC (Gora/Munik)
409:16 (+00:10)184GUIGuildford RC (Turnbull/Boardman)
6DNS271OUNOundle School BC (Hodgkin/Glover)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4122CAMCity of Cambridge (Brown/Dyson-Laurie)
408:41188OUNOundle School BC (Gora/Harrison)
408:51 (+00:10)186BEDBedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Sawford)
708:57 (+00:16)300RHORoyal Holloway (UL) (UL BC Reichert/Finlay)
709:21 (+00:40)302BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stanford/Todd)
710:13 (+01:32)301BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clarkson/Constable)
4DNS187OUNOundle School BC (Munik/Glover)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:23183BHSBedford High School RC
408:26 (+00:03)182SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson/Tinley)
308:50 (+00:27)127DAHDame Alice Harpur BC

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:2167SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer/Rego)
108:40 (+00:19)20DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
108:57 (+00:36)21DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)
309:22 (+01:01)128SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Brookes/Bradley)
4DNS185OUNOundle School BC (Cartwright/Greenhalgh)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:45231SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Brennan/Poole)
308:53 (+00:08)129DAHDame Alice Harpur BC
209:02 (+00:17)68HEDHeadington School BC (Vellacott/Swords)
509:24 (+00:39)232SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (D'Agostino/Jackson)
409:47 (+01:02)189STAStar Club (Game/Charnley)

Mixed Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
608:15266BURBurway RC (Wells/Jones)
4DNS177BECBeccles Rowing Club (Warne/Haste)

Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:12190BURBurway RC (Biddle)
208:28 (+00:16)69BURBurway RC (Wells)

Senior 2 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5524STAStar Club (Lindsay)
208:03 (+00:08)70BURBurway RC (Biddle)
308:04 (+00:09)130_CCACCAT (Edwards)
408:09 (+00:14)191SRCSudbury RC (Last)
508:10 (+00:15)233NORNorwich RC (Kippin)
208:13 (+00:18)71OUNOundle School BC (Oxlade)
608:14 (+00:19)274STAStar Club (Callow)
6DNS273UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans)

Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:05135BMSBedford Modern School (Chapman)
408:09 (+00:04)196SRCSudbury RC (Chambers)
108:12 (+00:07)27_CCACCAT (Edwards)
508:19 (+00:14)236BEDBedford Rowing Club (Norris)
108:23 (+00:18)28CAMCity of Cambridge (Lewsey)

Senior 4 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:28239CAMCity of Cambridge (Lewsey)
408:43 (+00:15)197FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes)
408:45 (+00:17)198BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
609:03 (+00:35)277BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
409:04 (+00:36)199BECBeccles Rowing Club (Beale)

Novice Sculls

(25 Entries, 21 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:1187STAStar Club (Bavington)
408:18 (+00:07)203BDSBedford School (Swain)
108:24 (+00:13)32BURBurway RC (McNuff)
208:31 (+00:20)85BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb)
208:32 (+00:21)84FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes)
408:34 (+00:23)204BDSBedford School (Gadsden)
508:36 (+00:25)245STAStar Club (Woods)
508:45 (+00:34)246CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
108:48 (+00:37)33OUNOundle School BC (Rowell)
708:53 (+00:42)280RHORoyal Holloway (UL) (UL BC Maxwell)
508:59 (+00:48)243STAStar Club (Ashbrook)
309:00 (+00:49)138SIVSt Ives RC (Drake)
109:00 (+00:49)35OUNOundle School BC (Hui)
109:04 (+00:53)34OUNOundle School BC (Sloman)
509:07 (+00:56)241BEDBedford Rowing Club (Meakin)
309:14 (+01:03)139STAStar Club (Maynard)
109:16 (+01:05)18OUNOundle School BC (Chamberlain)
409:24 (+01:13)205OUNOundle School BC (Chamberlain)
609:35 (+01:24)281GUIGuildford RC (Larcombe)
410:03 (+01:52)207SRCSudbury RC (Blit)
510:21 (+02:10)244STAStar Club (Darling)
5DNS242BEDBedford Rowing Club (Funge)
7DNS303STAStar Club (Wachendorfer)
2DNS86OUNOundle School BC (Peate)
4DNS206BECBeccles Rowing Club (Lamb)

Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:06131NORNorwich RC (Kippin)
408:38 (+00:32)193SRCSudbury RC (Moule)
4DNS192UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans)

Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
610:27278SRCSudbury RC (Blit)
2DNS81UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans)

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:4382BEDBedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
109:04 (+00:21)29STAStar Club (Pollard)
309:39 (+00:56)136ROBRob Roy BC (Smith)

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:38240OUNOundle School BC (Cowley)
408:44 (+00:06)200SNESt Neots RC (Knights)
108:52 (+00:14)30MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Shreeve)

Womens Elite Lwt Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:33234STAStar Club (Taylor *Time Only*)
208:37 (+00:04)72STAStar Club (Taylor *Time Only*)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:51276LERLeicester RC (Horrocks)
509:46 (+00:55)237NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)
5DNS238STAStar Club (Whiteman)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:5436BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
609:09 (+00:15)284LERLeicester RC (Litherland)
309:09 (+00:15)140_CCACCAT (Woolger)
409:15 (+00:21)208BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay)
1DNS37STAStar Club (Whiteman)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:0239BHSBedford High School RC
709:24 (+00:22)304LERLeicester RC (Litherland)
309:28 (+00:26)141STAStar Club (Callan)
109:43 (+00:41)38BEDBedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
710:00 (+00:58)305CAMCity of Cambridge (Walton)

Womens Novice Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5845_CCACCAT (Woolger)
109:02 (+00:04)44BHSBedford High School RC
209:17 (+00:19)92STAStar Club (Tinsley)
209:19 (+00:21)91STAStar Club (Callan)
409:21 (+00:23)210BHSBedford High School RC
109:30 (+00:32)43BHSBedford High School RC
109:35 (+00:37)42BHSBedford High School RC
309:41 (+00:43)147BEDBedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
409:46 (+00:48)209BHSBedford High School RC
609:48 (+00:50)285SRCSudbury RC (Frost)
409:59 (+01:01)211BHSBedford High School RC
610:33 (+01:35)286STAStar Club (Cornish)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:38306XPRX Press Boat Club (Brown)
208:56 (+00:18)88BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay)
309:30 (+00:52)142BURBurway RC (Jones)
309:40 (+01:02)143NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)
7DNS307LERLeicester RC (Horrocks)

Womens Junior Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4040BHSBedford High School RC
209:11 (+00:31)89SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson)
309:32 (+00:52)145DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Singhota)
509:53 (+01:13)247DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey)
309:58 (+01:18)144DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Rowles)
310:00 (+01:20)146DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Ebsworth)
210:19 (+01:39)90SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Ferriter)
1DNS41DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
5DNS248STAStar Club (Tinsley)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:4294SNESt Neots RC (Knowles)
208:49 (+00:07)93SNESt Neots RC (Round)
208:49 (+00:07)96SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tinley)
209:09 (+00:27)95SNESt Neots RC (Nesbitt)
509:13 (+00:31)253SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer)
309:13 (+00:31)148STAStar Club (Hills)
509:17 (+00:35)254SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rego)
509:22 (+00:40)252DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Manning)
509:33 (+00:51)250DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Fraser)
509:42 (+01:00)249DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Salusbury)
409:59 (+01:17)212SRCSudbury RC (Frost)
210:01 (+01:19)97BHSBedford High School RC
5DNS251DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bramall)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:2398SNESt Neots RC (Loades)
309:37 (+00:14)151DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such)
509:42 (+00:19)255STAStar Club (Smith)
309:42 (+00:19)154STAStar Club (Flory)
309:51 (+00:28)149SNESt Neots RC (Watters)
109:52 (+00:29)46STAStar Club (Rozman)
409:56 (+00:33)213STAStar Club (Henderson)
209:56 (+00:33)99STAStar Club (Johnson)
310:02 (+00:39)153DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (White)
310:05 (+00:42)152DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Weyler)
310:32 (+01:09)150SNESt Neots RC (Cooper)
3DNS47DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (White)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:30101HEDHeadington School BC (Evans)
209:42 (+00:12)100BURBurway RC (Weeks)
310:07 (+00:37)155SNESt Neots RC (Fitzsimons)
3DNS156DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Panday)

Junior 18 Sculls

(17 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5880STAStar Club (Hetherington)
207:59 (+00:01)77SNESt Neots RC (Spring)
108:00 (+00:02)26STAStar Club (Darnell)
208:00 (+00:02)78SNESt Neots RC (Porteus)
208:02 (+00:04)73BMSBedford Modern School (Vincent)
108:03 (+00:05)25BURBurway RC (Morris)
208:04 (+00:06)76BMSBedford Modern School (Hiatt)
408:10 (+00:12)195SRCSudbury RC (Dixon)
208:14 (+00:16)79STAStar Club (Mayglothling)
208:27 (+00:29)75BMSBedford Modern School (Weyler - DISQUALIFIED)
308:28 (+00:30)134BMSBedford Modern School (Crawford)
208:30 (+00:32)74BMSBedford Modern School (Abrahams)
308:42 (+00:44)132BMSBedford Modern School (Southwell)
308:52 (+00:54)133BMSBedford Modern School (Box)
608:55 (+00:57)275BECBeccles Rowing Club (Beale)
408:56 (+00:58)194OUNOundle School BC (Rowell)
509:10 (+01:12)235OUNOundle School BC (Peate)

Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:13201SNESt Neots RC (Baker)
308:24 (+00:11)137STAStar Club (Taylor)
608:33 (+00:20)279BURBurway RC (Barrett)
408:39 (+00:26)202STAStar Club (Miller)
208:42 (+00:29)31CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
208:45 (+00:32)83BURBurway RC (Hermes)
609:08 (+00:55)282SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Wall)
609:20 (+01:07)283SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas)