Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 15th October 2000

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:54247BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:5495STAStar Club 
07:12 (+0:18)201BOUBournemouth University 
DNS150BOHBoars Head Boat Club 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4649WOCWolfson College BC (Cam) 
06:4648BDSBedford School 
07:04 (+0:18)2BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:06 (+0:20)96BOUBournemouth University 
07:10 (+0:24)303LEUUniversity of Leicester 
07:17 (+0:31)153STAStar Club 
07:17 (+0:31)46BOHBoars Head Boat Club (A) 
07:24 (+0:38)47PETPeterborough City 
07:26 (+0:40)251BEDBedford Rowing Club 
DNS291BELBelvoir ARC 
DNS250SCCSt Catharine`s College BC 
DNS152BOHBoars Head Boat Club (B) 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:58155BDSBedford School 
07:04 (+0:06)4SCCSt Catharine`s College BC 
07:15 (+0:17)295LEUUniversity of Leicester 
07:15 (+0:17)157BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:27 (+0:29)3SRCSudbury RC 
DNS51BOHBoars Head Boat Club 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:22304LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
07:2299UKEUniversity of Kent (B) 
07:28 (+0:06)255BDSBedford School 
07:28 (+0:06)5SCCSt Catharine`s College BC 
07:29 (+0:07)294LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 
07:36 (+0:14)6BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:38 (+0:16)257ROBRob Roy BC 
07:41 (+0:19)204BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:51 (+0:29)53UKEUniversity of Kent (C) 
07:53 (+0:31)158WOCWolfson College BC (Cam) 
07:59 (+0:37)305SNESt Neots RC 
08:04 (+0:42)100BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
DNS254UKEUniversity of Kent (A) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:15103BDSBedford School (A) 
07:27 (+0:12)104BDSBedford School (B) 
07:31 (+0:16)161BDSBedford School (C) 
07:39 (+0:24)211UKEUniversity of Kent 
07:53 (+0:38)264SRCSudbury RC 
07:54 (+0:39)297LEUUniversity of Leicester (C) 
07:55 (+0:40)54STAStar Club (A) 
08:01 (+0:46)296LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
08:35 (+1:20)55STAStar Club (B) 
09:00 (+1:45)301LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 
DNS265SCCSt Catharine`s College BC 


Veteran B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:57252PETPeterborough City 
07:11 (+0:14)154HONThe Hornets Boat Club 
07:36 (+0:39)202SRCSudbury RC 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:08203BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:15 (+0:07)253HONThe Hornets Boat Club 
07:26 (+0:18)97SRCSudbury RC 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3152BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:48 (+0:17)98BED/SRCBedford/Sudbury (B) 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19207BDSBedford School (B) 
07:29 (+0:10)208BDSBedford School (C) 
07:55 (+0:36)159BDSBedford School (A) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:337BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:53 (+0:20)101BED/RNYBedford/Royal Navy 
08:03 (+0:30)205CAMCity of Cambridge 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:56210BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:03 (+0:07)8BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:04 (+0:08)260CAMCity of Cambridge 
08:08 (+0:12)261CAMCity of Cambridge 
08:15 (+0:19)262BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
08:20 (+0:24)298LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:38268FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 


Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:59107BHSBedford High School RC 
08:11 (+0:12)106STAStar Club 
08:19 (+0:20)212OUNOundle School BC 
08:22 (+0:23)292LEUUniversity of Leicester 
08:33 (+0:34)213FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
08:39 (+0:40)56SRCSudbury RC 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:0458DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:10 (+0:06)12STAStar Club 
08:34 (+0:30)111OUNOundle School BC (A) 
08:43 (+0:39)57PETPeterborough City 
08:45 (+0:41)302LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
08:47 (+0:43)214SRCSudbury RC (B) 
08:50 (+0:46)166SRCSudbury RC (A) 
08:58 (+0:54)300LEUUniversity of Leicester (C) 
09:18 (+1:14)299LEUUniversity of Leicester (D) 
10:04 (+2:00)113BEDBedford Rowing Club 
10:18 (+2:14)293LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 
DNS112OUNOundle School BC (B) 


Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2810BHSBedford High School RC 
07:56 (+0:28)266OUNOundle School BC 
08:25 (+0:57)9OUNOundle School BC 


Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:52200BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:2450BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Junior 18 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0545OUNOundle School BC 
07:13 (+0:08)151OUNOundle School BC 
07:34 (+0:29)248OUNOundle School BC 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:261BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:30 (+0:04)44BDSBedford School 
06:32 (+0:06)148BDSBedford School 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:36109DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
07:48 (+0:12)167BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:49 (+1:13)110KGSKingston Grammar School 


Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:35209KGSKingston Grammar School 
07:42 (+0:07)160DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
07:42 (+0:07)102STAStar Club 


Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42162DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:09 (+0:27)105KGSKingston Grammar School 


Mixed Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3411STAStar Club (B) 
09:18 (+0:44)108STAStar Club (A) 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:52269RBLReading Blue Coat School (A) 
07:57 (+0:05)169RBLReading Blue Coat School (B) 
08:41 (+0:49)60LEALea Rowing Club 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:14216STAStar Club 
08:29 (+0:15)59DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
08:36 (+0:22)114DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
08:42 (+0:28)215DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (C) 
09:29 (+1:15)13BHSBedford High School RC 
DNS168OUNOundle School BC 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3562HEDHeadington School BC (B) 
08:59 (+0:24)61HEDHeadington School BC (A) 
09:02 (+0:27)63HEDHeadington School BC (C) 


Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:01163HEDHeadington School BC (A) 
10:15 (+1:14)164HEDHeadington School BC (B) 
10:48 (+1:47)165HEDHeadington School BC (C) 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1516STAStar Club (Emmerson/Sangster) 
07:30 (+0:15)17BEDBedford Rowing Club (Maltby/Blackwell) 
07:34 (+0:19)116PETPeterborough City (Cranfield/Stapleton) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3667OUNOundle School BC 
07:38 (+0:02)117BEDBedford Rowing Club (Feord/Hardwick) 
07:54 (+0:18)273OUNOundle School BC 


Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3323STAStar Club (Rick/Watson) 
07:39 (+0:06)312HUNHuntingdon RC 
08:06 (+0:33)149SIVSt Ives RC (Cowburn/Timms) 
08:10 (+0:37)122SIVSt Ives RC (Lynch/Bosworth) 
08:14 (+0:41)221UKEUniversity of Kent (Edwards/Semple) 
08:34 (+1:01)318SOASouthampton Amateur Rowing Club 


Veteran D Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4972BEDBedford Rowing Club (Garrett/Sadler) 
08:13 (+0:24)220SRCSudbury RC 


Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:44277OUNOundle School BC 
07:55 (+0:11)171OUNOundle School BC (A) 
08:02 (+0:18)69OUNOundle School BC (Rashed/Hearty) 
08:06 (+0:22)172OUNOundle School BC (B) 


Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:1371BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tyers/Cooper) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:05127BHSBedford High School RC (Housego/Godwin) 
08:20 (+0:15)174OUNOundle School BC (Brewster/Greenhalgh) 
08:35 (+0:30)126OUNOundle School BC (Wilkinson/Croke) 


Womens Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:24128BHSBedford High School RC (Brockle/Banham-Hall) 
08:41 (+0:17)232BHSBedford High School RC (Grland/Brocklehurst) 


Senior 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS271SNESt Neots RC (Pounds/McCartney) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0066BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) 
07:05 (+0:05)272PETPeterborough City (Truss/Taylor) 


Novice Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30121BEDBedford Rowing Club (van Beele/Banham-Hall) 
07:52 (+0:22)276CAMCity of Cambridge (Cobbett/Joyce) 
07:59 (+0:29)120SRCSudbury RC 


Veteran A Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:0864BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell) 


Veteran B Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0914BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell) 
07:14 (+0:05)15HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Knights/Dennis) 
07:30 (+0:21)65HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Dennis/Rawlings) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:01170PETPeterborough City (Truss/Taylor) 
07:31 (+0:30)115STAStar Club (Bavington/Watson) 
DNS290CAMCity of Cambridge 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:4019SRCSudbury RC 
07:45 (+0:05)119ABNAbingdon RC (Brazier/Haste) 
08:32 (+0:52)311HUNHuntingdon RC 
08:38 (+0:58)20LEALea Rowing Club (Kephalas/Thal'ham) 
DNS217STAStar Club (Bavington/Darnell) 


Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4470RBLReading Blue Coat School 
07:46 (+0:02)279SNESt Neots RC (Hayward/Porteus) 
08:11 (+0:27)21BDSBedford School (Linard/Deamer) 
10:12 (+2:28)22LEALea Rowing Club (Padfield/Harris) 


Junior 14 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:47175RBLReading Blue Coat School (McGow/MacAndrew) 
08:02 (+0:15)176SNESt Neots RC (Baker/Truss) 
09:24 (+1:37)233LEALea Rowing Club (Shephard/Chew) 
09:54 (+2:07)234LEALea Rowing Club (Cominetti/Burgess) 


Womens Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48274STAStar Club 
08:10 (+0:22)275BED/RNYBedford/Royal Navy (Clinton/Finch) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:05219BOU/CANBournemouth/Canford (Stone/Vanmanon) 
08:08 (+0:03)218STAStar Club (Stokes/Whiteman) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:0124STAStar Club (Stokes/Whiteman) 
08:19 (+0:18)124SRCSudbury RC 
08:39 (+0:38)125KGSKingston Grammar School (Coughlan/Goose) 
08:52 (+0:51)317PLE/CHRPoole/Christchurch (Smith/Ingham) 
09:18 (+1:17)229BEDBedford Rowing Club (Turner/Swift) 
DNS228KGSKingston Grammar School (Kynaston/Jackso) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:59222BHSBedford High School RC (Housego/Goodwin) 
08:04 (+0:05)123KGSKingston Grammar School (Bell/Emms) 
08:16 (+0:17)224STAStar Club (Newton/Lesnster) 
08:52 (+0:53)306CAMCity of Cambridge (Roster/Maginty) 
DNS223DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman/Mason) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:44226KGSKingston Grammar School (Brown/Bottomley) 
09:25 (+0:41)227KGSKingston Grammar School (Regel/Sibermann) 
DNS225STAStar Club (Nesbitt/Slack) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
09:49177LEALea Rowing Club (Doyle/Ward-Dixon) 
DNS73OUNOundle School BC (Hodgskin/Gora) 


Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:31231SNESt Neots RC (Loades/Round) 
09:20 (+0:49)173HEDHeadington School BC 
10:03 (+1:32)230HEDHeadington School BC 


Mixed Senior 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1468OUNOundle School BC (Cheesman/Grandt) 
08:22 (+0:08)118BOU/SOUBournemouth/Southampton 


Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39313HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 
07:56 (+0:17)309TRCThames RC (Ewans) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4525NTNNorthampton RC (Green) 
07:58 (+0:13)310TRCThames RC (Ewans) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28289STAStar Club (Lindsay) 
08:12 (+0:44)132STAStar Club (Callow) 
08:34 (+1:06)179BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cobb) 


Novice Sculls

(10 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:58242BOUBournemouth University 
08:14 (+0:16)185BOUBournemouth University 
08:19 (+0:21)181PETPeterborough City (Marshall) 
09:12 (+1:14)32SRCSudbury RC (Willis) 
09:35 (+1:37)182PETPeterborough City (Smith) 
10:03 (+2:05)183PETPeterborough City (Harris) 
13:32 (+5:34)184PETPeterborough City (Spiegl) 
DNS78BDSBedford School (Reed) 
DNS77UKEUniversity of Kent (Edwards) 
DNS34BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bell) 


Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:48129NTNNorthampton RC (Green) 
07:50 (+0:02)308TRCThames RC (Ewans) 
08:15 (+0:27)74SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 
08:21 (+0:33)26STAStar Club (Oldham) 
08:48 (+1:00)178BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson) 


Veteran C Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:50307TRCThames RC (Ewans) 


Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1976BRDBradford ARC (Simpson) 
08:40 (+0:21)238SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
08:59 (+0:40)135MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Shreeve) 
09:05 (+0:46)29SOASouthampton Amateur Rowing Club (Fleat) 


Veteran E Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:21138STAStar Club (Evans) 
09:04 (+0:43)186PETPeterborough City (Davies) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0027KRCKingston Rowing Club (Romero) 
08:22 (+0:22)28PETPeterborough City (Potter) 


Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:29133PETPeterborough City (Potter) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3579BOUBournemouth University (Stone) 
08:44 (+0:09)139BEDBedford Rowing Club (Finch) 
08:48 (+0:13)187STAStar Club (Manley) 
08:48 (+0:13)134BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights) 
08:56 (+0:21)35NTNNorthampton RC (Ansell) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:3091BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay) 
08:54 (+0:24)89DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Macdonald Smith) 
08:58 (+0:28)38OUNOundle School BC (Wilkinson) 
09:04 (+0:34)192DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson) 
09:04 (+0:34)245SRCSudbury RC (Elsworth) 
09:09 (+0:39)41BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
09:09 (+0:39)39OUNOundle School BC (Croke) 
09:12 (+0:42)40SRCSudbury RC (McGrillan) 
09:33 (+1:03)281BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dalzell) 
09:43 (+1:13)282BEDBedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) 
09:57 (+1:27)90CHRChristchurch RC 


Womens Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:4136RNYRoyal Navy RC (Clinton) 
08:49 (+0:08)37BEDBedford Rowing Club (Knights) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2382DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman) 
08:33 (+0:10)280SNESt Neots RC (Nesbitt) 
08:42 (+0:19)83STAStar Club (Manley) 
08:44 (+0:21)84CANCanford School Boat Club 
09:20 (+0:57)243KGSKingston Grammar School (Johnson) 
09:41 (+1:18)81OUNOundle School BC (Greenhalgh) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:25142SNESt Neots RC (Nesbitt) 
08:48 (+0:23)94DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson) 
08:52 (+0:27)283STAStar Club (Black) 
09:01 (+0:36)246BHSBedford High School RC (Banham-Hall) 
09:07 (+0:42)93BHSBedford High School RC (Garland) 
09:08 (+0:43)143KGSKingston Grammar School (Johnson) 
09:10 (+0:45)92OUNOundle School BC (Brewster) 
09:24 (+0:59)315PLEPoole ARC (Basing) 
09:34 (+1:09)316PLEPoole ARC (Ingham) 


Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
09:05314PLEPoole ARC (Basing) 
09:41 (+0:36)196BHSBedford High School RC (Culley) 
09:47 (+0:42)197DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Dell) 
09:47 (+0:42)194BHSBedford High School RC (Kemp) 
09:59 (+0:54)42LEALea Rowing Club (Doyle) 
10:31 (+1:26)193BHSBedford High School RC (Good) 
DNS195BHSBedford High School RC (Cleghorn) 


Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:04199HEDHeadington School BC 
09:13 (+0:09)146SNESt Neots RC (Round) 
09:15 (+0:11)147SNESt Neots RC (Nesbitt) 
09:21 (+0:17)145SNESt Neots RC (Loades) 
09:26 (+0:22)198HEDHeadington School BC 
09:58 (+0:54)144ABNAbingdon RC (Brazier) 
10:24 (+1:20)43LEALea Rowing Club (Ward-Dixon) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:47130BOUBournemouth University 
08:18 (+0:31)235STAStar Club (Callow) 
08:20 (+0:33)75BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cobb) 
08:30 (+0:43)236LEALea Rowing Club (Kephalas) 
12:23 (+4:36)237LEALea Rowing Club (Thalayasingham) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:16137LEALea Rowing Club (Kephalas) 
08:26 (+0:10)31STAStar Club (Bavington) 
08:29 (+0:13)239ABNAbingdon RC (Brazier) 
08:32 (+0:16)240ABNAbingdon RC (Haste) 
09:08 (+0:52)30STAStar Club (Maynard) 
09:12 (+0:56)180SRCSudbury RC (Dixon) 
12:06 (+3:50)136LEALea Rowing Club (Thalayasingham) 
13:16 (+5:00)241LEALea Rowing Club (Padfield) 


Junior 15 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:25189SNESt Neots RC (Porteus) 
08:26 (+0:01)190SNESt Neots RC (Hayward) 
08:37 (+0:12)188SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 
08:50 (+0:25)191STAStar Club (Rozman) 
09:09 (+0:44)80RBLReading Blue Coat School (Dean) 
11:27 (+3:02)140LEALea Rowing Club (Harris) 
12:53 (+4:28)141LEALea Rowing Club (Padfield) 


Junior 14 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2286SNESt Neots RC (Baker) 
08:51 (+0:29)88RBLReading Blue Coat School (Crouchman) 
08:51 (+0:29)85RBLReading Blue Coat School (Bevan) 
08:54 (+0:32)244PETPeterborough City (Truss) 
09:29 (+1:07)87SNESt Neots RC (Ritchie)