Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 14th February 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Eights

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
05:46Time Only140Star Club

Senior 1 Eights

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:5177Star Club (A)
05:59 (+0:08)142Granta BC
06:01 (+0:10)141Bedford Rowing Club (B)
06:01 (+0:10)76Oriel College
06:06 (+0:15)112Star Club (B)
06:08 (+0:17)75Bedford Rowing Club (A)
06:22 (+0:31)143University of Leicester

Senior 2 Eights

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
05:5979Granta BC
05:593Star Club (A)
06:06 (+0:07)113Oriel College
06:18 (+0:19)5University of Leicester
06:27 (+0:28)4Star Club (B)
06:37 (+0:38)82Bedford School
06:40 (+0:41)39Bedford/Star/St Neots
DNS78Cantabrigian RC

Senior 3 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:0081Star Club
06:08 (+0:08)175Exeter College Oxford BC
06:08 (+0:08)145Oriel College
06:11 (+0:11)146Bedford Modern School
06:25 (+0:25)40Clare BC
06:31 (+0:31)116Peterhouse BC

Senior 4 Eights

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:03147Star Club
06:05 (+0:02)6Lady Margaret BC
06:09 (+0:06)83Lady Margaret BC
06:11 (+0:08)119First & Third Trinity
06:29 (+0:26)41CCAT
06:35 (+0:32)118The Queen's College
06:35 (+0:32)42University of Leicester
06:43 (+0:40)117Bedford Rowing Club

Novice Eights

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:24121St Catharine`s College BC
06:30 (+0:06)44The Queen's College
06:40 (+0:16)85Lady Margaret BC
06:52 (+0:28)8Lady Margaret BC
06:53 (+0:29)43Bedford School
07:04 (+0:40)120Bedford School
07:09 (+0:45)45University of Kent
09:13 (+2:49)7University College London
DNS86Robinson College BC

Veteran B Eights

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4080Bedford/Star/St Neots
06:48 (+0:08)84Bedford Rowing Club
DNS144Bedford Rowing Club

Junior 16 Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:35114Bedford Modern School
06:40 (+0:05)115Bedford School
06:54 (+0:19)38Bedford School

Junior 15 Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1446Bedford School
07:25 (+0:11)87Bedford Modern School
08:23 (+1:09)122Bedford School

Womens Elite Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4188Oxford University Womens Boat Club
06:44 (+0:03)89Cambridge University WBC

Womens Senior 1 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:429Cambridge University WBC (A)
06:43 (+0:01)47Oxford University Womens Boat Club
06:46 (+0:04)90Cambridge University WBC (B)
07:10 (+0:28)10Star Club

Womens Senior 2 Eights

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4311Cambridge University WBC (A)
06:58 (+0:15)48Oxford University Womens Boat Club (A)
07:00 (+0:17)91Cambridge University WBC (B)
07:04 (+0:21)124Oxford University Womens Boat Club (B)
07:14 (+0:31)123Bedford Rowing Club
07:18 (+0:35)148Star Club
07:26 (+0:43)105City of Cambridge (A)

Womens Senior 3 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5214Cambridge University WBC
07:18 (+0:26)92Newnham College BC
07:21 (+0:29)12City of Cambridge
07:22 (+0:30)49Bedford Rowing Club
07:23 (+0:31)13Lady Margaret BC
07:38 (+0:46)50Star Club

Womens Novice Eights

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:4851Lady Margaret BC
08:04 (+0:16)93Star Club
DNS52Sidney Sussex College BC

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:5316Bedford Rowing Club
07:06 (+0:13)17Peterborough City
07:13 (+0:20)95University of Leicester
DNS150Bedford School

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0257Bedford Rowing Club (A)
07:13 (+0:11)98University of Leicester
07:23 (+0:21)22Bedford School (A)

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1224Cambridge '99 RC
07:14 (+0:02)23Bedford School (B)
07:35 (+0:23)25University of Hertfordshire (A)
07:48 (+0:36)58Bedford Rowing Club (B)
08:03 (+0:51)129University of Hertfordshire (B)

Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:2428University of Leicester
07:32 (+0:08)26City of Cambridge
07:38 (+0:14)60Bedford Star
07:53 (+0:29)59Simoco Rowing Club
07:58 (+0:34)154Bedford Star
07:59 (+0:35)131De Montfort University RC (A)
08:09 (+0:45)132University of Hertfordshire (A)
08:24 (+1:00)130University College London (B)
08:40 (+1:16)153De Montfort University RC (B)
08:43 (+1:19)100University College London (A)
09:44 (+2:20)27University of Hertfordshire (B)
DNS155University of Kent (A)

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5397Bedford School
07:21 (+0:28)96Bedford Modern School
07:38 (+0:45)54Cantabrigian RC

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:0656Bedford School
07:47 (+0:41)128Bedford School (B)
08:35 (+1:29)21Bedford Star
DNS133Stourport BC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31158Bedford Rowing Club
07:32 (+0:01)157Oxford University Womens Boat Club (A)
07:39 (+0:08)102Oxford University Womens Boat Club (B)
07:44 (+0:13)135Oxford University Lwt Women's BC

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40134Oxford University Womens Boat Club (A)
07:44 (+0:04)67Oxford University Lwt Women's BC
07:44 (+0:04)159Oxford University Womens Boat Club (B)
08:04 (+0:24)103Bedford Rowing Club
08:16 (+0:36)104University of Leicester

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:53160Broxbourne RC
08:06 (+0:13)66De Montfort University RC
08:13 (+0:20)161De Montfort Bedford
08:42 (+0:49)65Cantabrigian RC
08:44 (+0:51)68University of Leicester
DNS31Oxford University Womens Boat Club (B)
DNS30Oxford University Womens Boat Club (A)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08139Bedford Star
08:12 (+0:04)32Bedford Rowing Club
08:42 (+0:34)162University of Leicester (A)
08:57 (+0:49)137University of Leicester (B)
09:12 (+1:04)71University of Kent
09:24 (+1:16)106University of Hertfordshire (A)
09:44 (+1:36)70University of Hertfordshire (B)
10:12 (+2:04)69University College London

Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
06:5615Cantabrigian RC
DNS94Bedford Rowing Club

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS18Bedford Rowing Club

Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS125City of Cambridge

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2453City of Cambridge
06:30 (+0:06)20Bedford Rowing Club
07:06 (+0:42)55Rob Roy BC (A)
07:11 (+0:47)127Rob Roy BC (B)

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:57151Bedford Star/Peterborough
07:03 (+0:06)126Bedford Star
07:33 (+0:36)99Bedford Star

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40107Broxbourne RC
08:07 (+0:27)33Bedford Star
08:08 (+0:28)138Bedford Star

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30108Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
07:32 (+0:02)72Bedford Star/Peterborough
07:33 (+0:03)34Bedford/Dame Alice
07:56 (+0:26)35Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3673Bedford Star
07:55 (+0:19)109Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
07:55 (+0:19)36Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2261Bedford Star/Peterborough
07:31 (+0:09)62Stourport BC

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:21101Bedford School (C)
08:49 (+0:28)63Bedford Modern School
09:36 (+1:15)64Bedford School (B)
DNS29Bedford School (A)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5237Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
08:06 (+0:14)163Bedford Star

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:50111Bedford Star
09:20 (+0:30)74Dame Alice Harpur BC