Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 14th February 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Eights

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
05:46Time Only140STAStar Club 


Senior 1 Eights

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:5177STAStar Club (A) 
05:59 (+0:08)142GRTGranta BC 
06:01 (+0:10)76OROOriel College 
06:01 (+0:10)141BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
06:06 (+0:15)112STAStar Club (B) 
06:08 (+0:17)75BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
06:22 (+0:31)143LEUUniversity of Leicester 


Senior 2 Eights

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
05:5979GRTGranta BC 
05:593STAStar Club (A) 
06:06 (+0:07)113OROOriel College 
06:18 (+0:19)5LEUUniversity of Leicester 
06:27 (+0:28)4STAStar Club (B) 
06:37 (+0:38)82BDSBedford School 
06:40 (+0:41)39BED/STA/SNEBedford/Star/St Neots 
DNS78CABCantabrigian RC 


Senior 3 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:0081STAStar Club 
06:08 (+0:08)175EXCExeter College Oxford BC 
06:08 (+0:08)145OROOriel College 
06:11 (+0:11)146BMSBedford Modern School 
06:25 (+0:25)40CLAClare BC 
06:31 (+0:31)116PBCPeterhouse BC 


Senior 4 Eights

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:03147STAStar Club 
06:05 (+0:02)6LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:09 (+0:06)83LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:11 (+0:08)119FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
06:29 (+0:26)41_CCACCAT 
06:35 (+0:32)118QCOThe Queen`s College 
06:35 (+0:32)42LEUUniversity of Leicester 
06:43 (+0:40)117BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Novice Eights

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:24121SCCSt Catharine`s College BC 
06:30 (+0:06)44QCOThe Queen`s College 
06:40 (+0:16)85LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:52 (+0:28)8LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:53 (+0:29)43BDSBedford School 
07:04 (+0:40)120BDSBedford School 
07:09 (+0:45)45UKEUniversity of Kent 
09:13 (+2:49)7UCLUniversity College London 
DNS86ROCRobinson College BC 


Veteran B Eights

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4080BED/STA/SNEBedford/Star/St Neots 
06:48 (+0:08)84BEDBedford Rowing Club 
DNS144BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Junior 16 Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:35114BMSBedford Modern School 
06:40 (+0:05)115BDSBedford School 
06:54 (+0:19)38BDSBedford School 


Junior 15 Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1446BDSBedford School 
07:25 (+0:11)87BMSBedford Modern School 
08:23 (+1:09)122BDSBedford School 


Womens Elite Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4188OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club 
06:44 (+0:03)89CUWCambridge University WBC 


Womens Senior 1 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:429CUWCambridge University WBC (A) 
06:43 (+0:01)47OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club 
06:46 (+0:04)90CUWCambridge University WBC (B) 
07:10 (+0:28)10STAStar Club 


Womens Senior 2 Eights

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4311CUWCambridge University WBC (A) 
06:58 (+0:15)48OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (A) 
07:00 (+0:17)91CUWCambridge University WBC (B) 
07:04 (+0:21)124OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (B) 
07:14 (+0:31)123BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:18 (+0:35)148STAStar Club 
07:26 (+0:43)105CAMCity of Cambridge (A) 


Womens Senior 3 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5214CUWCambridge University WBC 
07:18 (+0:26)92NNMNewnham College BC 
07:21 (+0:29)12CAMCity of Cambridge 
07:22 (+0:30)49BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:23 (+0:31)13LMBLady Margaret BC 
07:38 (+0:46)50STAStar Club 


Womens Novice Eights

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:4851LMBLady Margaret BC 
08:04 (+0:16)93STAStar Club 
DNS52SIDSidney Sussex College BC 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:5316BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:06 (+0:13)17PETPeterborough City 
07:13 (+0:20)95LEUUniversity of Leicester 
DNS150BDSBedford School 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0257BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:13 (+0:11)98LEUUniversity of Leicester 
07:23 (+0:21)22BDSBedford School (A) 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1224CNNCambridge '99 RC 
07:14 (+0:02)23BDSBedford School (B) 
07:35 (+0:23)25UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A) 
07:48 (+0:36)58BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:03 (+0:51)129UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B) 


Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:2428LEUUniversity of Leicester 
07:32 (+0:08)26CAMCity of Cambridge 
07:38 (+0:14)60BSTBedford Star 
07:53 (+0:29)59SIMSimoco Rowing Club 
07:58 (+0:34)154BSTBedford Star 
07:59 (+0:35)131DMLDe Montfort University RC (A) 
08:09 (+0:45)132UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A) 
08:24 (+1:00)130UCLUniversity College London (B) 
08:40 (+1:16)153DMLDe Montfort University RC (B) 
08:43 (+1:19)100UCLUniversity College London (A) 
09:44 (+2:20)27UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B) 
DNS155UKEUniversity of Kent (A) 


Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5397BDSBedford School 
07:21 (+0:28)96BMSBedford Modern School 
07:38 (+0:45)54CABCantabrigian RC 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:0656BDSBedford School 
07:47 (+0:41)128BDSBedford School (B) 
08:35 (+1:29)21BSTBedford Star 
DNS133STPStourport BC 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31158BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:32 (+0:01)157OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (A) 
07:39 (+0:08)102OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (B) 
07:44 (+0:13)135OLWOxford University Lwt Women's BC 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40134OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (A) 
07:44 (+0:04)67OLWOxford University Lwt Women's BC 
07:44 (+0:04)159OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (B) 
08:04 (+0:24)103BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:16 (+0:36)104LEUUniversity of Leicester 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:53160BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:06 (+0:13)66DMLDe Montfort University RC 
08:13 (+0:20)161_DMBDe Montfort Bedford 
08:42 (+0:49)65CABCantabrigian RC 
08:44 (+0:51)68LEUUniversity of Leicester 
DNS31OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (B) 
DNS30OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (A) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08139BSTBedford Star 
08:12 (+0:04)32BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:42 (+0:34)162LEUUniversity of Leicester (A) 
08:57 (+0:49)137LEUUniversity of Leicester (B) 
09:12 (+1:04)71UKEUniversity of Kent 
09:24 (+1:16)106UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A) 
09:44 (+1:36)70UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B) 
10:12 (+2:04)69UCLUniversity College London 


Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
06:5615CABCantabrigian RC 
DNS94BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS18BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS125CAMCity of Cambridge 


Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2453CAMCity of Cambridge 
06:30 (+0:06)20BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:06 (+0:42)55ROBRob Roy BC (A) 
07:11 (+0:47)127ROBRob Roy BC (B) 


Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:57151BST/PETBedford Star/Peterborough 
07:03 (+0:06)126BSTBedford Star 
07:33 (+0:36)99BSTBedford Star 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40107BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:07 (+0:27)33BSTBedford Star 
08:08 (+0:28)138BSTBedford Star 


Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30108DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
07:32 (+0:02)72BST/PETBedford Star/Peterborough 
07:33 (+0:03)34BED/DAHBedford/Dame Alice 
07:56 (+0:26)35DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 


Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3673BSTBedford Star 
07:55 (+0:19)109DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
07:55 (+0:19)36DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2261BST/PETBedford Star/Peterborough 
07:31 (+0:09)62STPStourport BC 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:21101BDSBedford School (C) 
08:49 (+0:28)63BMSBedford Modern School 
09:36 (+1:15)64BDSBedford School (B) 
DNS29BDSBedford School (A) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5237DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
08:06 (+0:14)163BSTBedford Star 


Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:50111BSTBedford Star 
09:20 (+0:30)74DAHDame Alice Harpur BC