Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 14th February 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Eights

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
05:46Time Only140STAStar Club

Senior 1 Eights

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:5177STAStar Club (A)
05:59 (+0:08)142GRTGranta BC
06:01 (+0:10)141BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
06:01 (+0:10)76OROOriel College
06:06 (+0:15)112STAStar Club (B)
06:08 (+0:17)75BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
06:22 (+0:31)143LEUUniversity of Leicester

Senior 2 Eights

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
05:5979GRTGranta BC
05:593STAStar Club (A)
06:06 (+0:07)113OROOriel College
06:18 (+0:19)5LEUUniversity of Leicester
06:27 (+0:28)4STAStar Club (B)
06:37 (+0:38)82BDSBedford School
06:40 (+0:41)39BED/STA/SNEBedford/Star/St Neots
DNS78CABCantabrigian RC

Senior 3 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:0081STAStar Club
06:08 (+0:08)175EXCExeter College Oxford BC
06:08 (+0:08)145OROOriel College
06:11 (+0:11)146BMSBedford Modern School
06:25 (+0:25)40CLAClare BC
06:31 (+0:31)116PBCPeterhouse BC

Senior 4 Eights

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:03147STAStar Club
06:05 (+0:02)6LMBLady Margaret BC
06:09 (+0:06)83LMBLady Margaret BC
06:11 (+0:08)119FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC
06:29 (+0:26)41_CCACCAT
06:35 (+0:32)118QCOThe Queen`s College
06:35 (+0:32)42LEUUniversity of Leicester
06:43 (+0:40)117BEDBedford Rowing Club

Novice Eights

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:24121SCCSt Catharine`s College BC
06:30 (+0:06)44QCOThe Queen`s College
06:40 (+0:16)85LMBLady Margaret BC
06:52 (+0:28)8LMBLady Margaret BC
06:53 (+0:29)43BDSBedford School
07:04 (+0:40)120BDSBedford School
07:09 (+0:45)45UKEUniversity of Kent
09:13 (+2:49)7UCLUniversity College London
DNS86ROCRobinson College BC

Veteran B Eights

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4080BED/STA/SNEBedford/Star/St Neots
06:48 (+0:08)84BEDBedford Rowing Club
DNS144BEDBedford Rowing Club

Junior 16 Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:35114BMSBedford Modern School
06:40 (+0:05)115BDSBedford School
06:54 (+0:19)38BDSBedford School

Junior 15 Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1446BDSBedford School
07:25 (+0:11)87BMSBedford Modern School
08:23 (+1:09)122BDSBedford School

Womens Elite Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4188OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club
06:44 (+0:03)89CUWCambridge University WBC

Womens Senior 1 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:429CUWCambridge University WBC (A)
06:43 (+0:01)47OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club
06:46 (+0:04)90CUWCambridge University WBC (B)
07:10 (+0:28)10STAStar Club

Womens Senior 2 Eights

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4311CUWCambridge University WBC (A)
06:58 (+0:15)48OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (A)
07:00 (+0:17)91CUWCambridge University WBC (B)
07:04 (+0:21)124OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (B)
07:14 (+0:31)123BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:18 (+0:35)148STAStar Club
07:26 (+0:43)105CAMCity of Cambridge (A)

Womens Senior 3 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5214CUWCambridge University WBC
07:18 (+0:26)92NNMNewnham College BC
07:21 (+0:29)12CAMCity of Cambridge
07:22 (+0:30)49BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:23 (+0:31)13LMBLady Margaret BC
07:38 (+0:46)50STAStar Club

Womens Novice Eights

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:4851LMBLady Margaret BC
08:04 (+0:16)93STAStar Club
DNS52SIDSidney Sussex College BC

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:5316BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:06 (+0:13)17PETPeterborough City
07:13 (+0:20)95LEUUniversity of Leicester
DNS150BDSBedford School

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0257BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
07:13 (+0:11)98LEUUniversity of Leicester
07:23 (+0:21)22BDSBedford School (A)

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1224CNNCambridge '99 RC
07:14 (+0:02)23BDSBedford School (B)
07:35 (+0:23)25UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A)
07:48 (+0:36)58BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
08:03 (+0:51)129UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B)

Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:2428LEUUniversity of Leicester
07:32 (+0:08)26CAMCity of Cambridge
07:38 (+0:14)60BSTBedford Star
07:53 (+0:29)59SIMSimoco Rowing Club
07:58 (+0:34)154BSTBedford Star
07:59 (+0:35)131DMLDe Montfort University RC (A)
08:09 (+0:45)132UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A)
08:24 (+1:00)130UCLUniversity College London (B)
08:40 (+1:16)153DMLDe Montfort University RC (B)
08:43 (+1:19)100UCLUniversity College London (A)
09:44 (+2:20)27UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B)
DNS155UKEUniversity of Kent (A)

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5397BDSBedford School
07:21 (+0:28)96BMSBedford Modern School
07:38 (+0:45)54CABCantabrigian RC

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:0656BDSBedford School
07:47 (+0:41)128BDSBedford School (B)
08:35 (+1:29)21BSTBedford Star
DNS133STPStourport BC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31158BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:32 (+0:01)157OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (A)
07:39 (+0:08)102OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (B)
07:44 (+0:13)135OLWOxford University Lwt Women's BC

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40134OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (A)
07:44 (+0:04)67OLWOxford University Lwt Women's BC
07:44 (+0:04)159OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (B)
08:04 (+0:24)103BEDBedford Rowing Club
08:16 (+0:36)104LEUUniversity of Leicester

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:53160BRXBroxbourne RC
08:06 (+0:13)66DMLDe Montfort University RC
08:13 (+0:20)161_DMBDe Montfort Bedford
08:42 (+0:49)65CABCantabrigian RC
08:44 (+0:51)68LEUUniversity of Leicester
DNS31OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (B)
DNS30OUWOxford University Womens Boat Club (A)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:08139BSTBedford Star
08:12 (+0:04)32BEDBedford Rowing Club
08:42 (+0:34)162LEUUniversity of Leicester (A)
08:57 (+0:49)137LEUUniversity of Leicester (B)
09:12 (+1:04)71UKEUniversity of Kent
09:24 (+1:16)106UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A)
09:44 (+1:36)70UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B)
10:12 (+2:04)69UCLUniversity College London

Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
06:5615CABCantabrigian RC
DNS94BEDBedford Rowing Club

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS18BEDBedford Rowing Club

Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS125CAMCity of Cambridge

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2453CAMCity of Cambridge
06:30 (+0:06)20BEDBedford Rowing Club
07:06 (+0:42)55ROBRob Roy BC (A)
07:11 (+0:47)127ROBRob Roy BC (B)

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:57151BST/PETBedford Star/Peterborough
07:03 (+0:06)126BSTBedford Star
07:33 (+0:36)99BSTBedford Star

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40107BRXBroxbourne RC
08:07 (+0:27)33BSTBedford Star
08:08 (+0:28)138BSTBedford Star

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30108DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)
07:32 (+0:02)72BST/PETBedford Star/Peterborough
07:33 (+0:03)34BED/DAHBedford/Dame Alice
07:56 (+0:26)35DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3673BSTBedford Star
07:55 (+0:19)109DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)
07:55 (+0:19)36DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2261BST/PETBedford Star/Peterborough
07:31 (+0:09)62STPStourport BC

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:21101BDSBedford School (C)
08:49 (+0:28)63BMSBedford Modern School
09:36 (+1:15)64BDSBedford School (B)
DNS29BDSBedford School (A)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5237DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
08:06 (+0:14)163BSTBedford Star

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:50111BSTBedford Star
09:20 (+0:30)74DAHDame Alice Harpur BC