Bedford Autumn Head

Sunday 10th October 2004

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:19125Star Club

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:082Star Club
107:15 (+00:07)3Milton Keynes RC
207:22 (+00:14)62Star Club
107:29 (+00:21)4Bedford Rowing Club
207:42 (+00:34)61Cantabrigian RC

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:27185Bedford Rowing Club (A)
707:29 (+00:02)324Bedford School
607:37 (+00:10)289Bournemouth University (A)
107:38 (+00:11)5Bedford Rowing Club (C)
207:38 (+00:11)63Guildford RC
707:58 (+00:31)325Bedford Rowing Club (B)
508:09 (+00:42)128Milton Keynes RC (A)
308:33 (+01:06)129Milton Keynes RC (B)
308:36 (+01:09)130Oundle RC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:178Star Club
707:41 (+00:24)293Bedford School
607:46 (+00:29)294Bournemouth University (A)
607:52 (+00:35)296Broxbourne RC
507:53 (+00:36)250Bedford Rowing Club
307:58 (+00:41)131Bournemouth University (B)
408:04 (+00:47)188Broxbourne RC
108:14 (+00:57)7Milton Keynes RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:47190Bournemouth University (B)
207:4710Bedford Rowing Club (A)
307:57 (+00:10)133Bournemouth University (A)
508:00 (+00:13)253Bournemouth University (C)
308:02 (+00:15)132Bedford Rowing Club (B)
508:05 (+00:18)254Star Club
108:22 (+00:35)12Sabre RC (A)
108:41 (+00:54)11Oundle RC
6DNS295Sabre RC (B)

Veteran B/C Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:38184Star Club (B)
508:05 (+00:27)127Milton Keynes RC (C)

Veteran E Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:3568Lea Rowing Club (B)
107:41 (+00:06)14Lea Rowing Club (C)
608:07 (+00:32)299Bedford Rowing Club
1DNS19Lea Rowing Club (F)
2DNS69Lea Rowing Club (A)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:23251Broxbourne RC
508:24 (+00:01)252Cantabrigian RC
208:30 (+00:07)64Bedford Rowing Club
408:51 (+00:28)189Milton Keynes RC

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1666Cantabrigian RC
108:27 (+00:11)13Bedford Rowing Club (A)
508:38 (+00:22)255Bedford Rowing Club (D)
408:42 (+00:26)193Bedford Rowing Club (C)
208:43 (+00:27)67Milton Keynes RC
308:48 (+00:32)134Bedford Rowing Club (B)
209:30 (+01:14)65Star Club

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:34135Bedford High School RC
308:44 (+00:10)136Broxbourne RC
409:07 (+00:33)194Star Club (A)
609:16 (+00:42)298Star Club (B)
609:27 (+00:53)297Bournemouth University (B)
510:18 (+01:44)256Bournemouth University (A)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:55198Bedford High School RC (C)
208:56 (+00:01)73Dame Alice Harpur BC
408:59 (+00:04)192Oundle School BC (A)
209:01 (+00:06)72Oundle School BC (A)
309:48 (+00:53)138Bournemouth University (A)
409:52 (+00:57)197Bournemouth University (B)
210:07 (+01:12)74Milton Keynes RC (A)
410:27 (+01:32)196Milton Keynes RC (B)
2DNS75Oundle School BC (B)
4DNS191Oundle School BC (B)

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:021Star Club
307:17 (+00:15)124Bedford Rowing Club
7DNS322Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler)

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:5160Star Club
606:53 (+00:02)247Bedford Rowing Club
706:54 (+00:03)323Nottingham & Union RC
507:02 (+00:11)246City of Cambridge

Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
506:48248Bedford School (B)
107:28 (+00:40)9Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

Veteran D Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:26292Nottingham & Union RC
107:36 (+00:10)15The Hornets Boat Club

Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
408:01187Bedford High School RC
3DNS137Dame Alice Harpur BC

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:36186St Neots RC
607:55 (+00:19)290Canford School Boat Club (A)
108:02 (+00:26)6Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
608:07 (+00:31)291Canford School Boat Club (B)
508:17 (+00:41)249Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5916Dame Alice Harpur BC
508:45 (+00:46)257Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
508:58 (+00:59)258Canford School Boat Club (C)

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:21262Bedford School (B)
407:26 (+00:05)195Bedford School (A)
508:09 (+00:48)261Bedford School (C)
708:19 (+00:58)326Bedford School (D)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5870Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
508:15 (+00:17)260Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (D)
208:36 (+00:38)71Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
508:48 (+00:50)259Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)
609:22 (+01:24)300Grafham Water Rowing Club

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:51199Bedford High School RC (B)
309:17 (+00:26)141Bedford High School RC (A)
310:21 (+01:30)139Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4418Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
208:46 (+00:02)77Bedford High School RC (A)
209:00 (+00:16)76Bedford High School RC (B)
509:04 (+00:20)264Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
509:10 (+00:26)263Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
109:39 (+00:55)17Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
310:47 (+02:03)140Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (D)

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:0822Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
409:09 (+00:01)200Dame Alice Harpur BC (D)
109:18 (+00:10)21Bedford High School RC (A)
109:51 (+00:43)20Bedford High School RC (B)
210:10 (+01:02)78Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
410:53 (+01:45)142Dame Alice Harpur BC (C)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:11204Oundle School BC (Traill/Meijer)
408:19 (+00:08)201Star Club
408:46 (+00:35)205Oundle School BC (Smith/Scott-Barrett)

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
708:43327Nottingham BC (Temperton/Thorpe)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
508:31266Nottingham BC (Temperton/Thorpe)

Novice Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4880Cantabrigian RC (Smith/Price)
508:26 (+00:38)268Guildford RC (Smith/Verkerik)
608:37 (+00:49)302Star Club
608:57 (+01:09)303Huntingdon RC (Price/Young)
108:58 (+01:10)25City of Cambridge (Blasi/Barp)
409:00 (+01:12)202Star Club
410:00 (+02:12)203Oundle School BC (Baker/Earnshaw)

Veteran E Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5381Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
508:27 (+00:34)269Huntingdon RC/St Neots RC (Knights/Davies)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4979Bedford Modern School (Burgoine/Burgoine)
508:06 (+00:17)265Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lynch/Barnes)
308:39 (+00:50)143Guildford RC (Smith/Verkerik)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:02144Bedford Rowing Club (Butler/Beechinor)
508:23 (+00:21)267Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Donovan/Tabor)
608:33 (+00:31)301Bedford Modern School (Carter/Hyde)
608:38 (+00:36)304Norwich RC (Walmsley/Jellings)
709:30 (+01:28)328Bedford Modern School (Di Meo/Herbert)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:05305St Neots RC (Fitzsimons/Knowles)
108:26 (+00:21)24Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Cooper)
608:27 (+00:22)270Nottingham & Union RC
108:32 (+00:27)23Star Club

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:34207St Neots RC (Glover/Henderson)
309:06 (+00:32)147Star Club
209:33 (+00:59)83Guildford RC (Mayle/Southworth)
609:38 (+01:04)306Bedford Rowing Club (Francis/Girt)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:46150Canford School Boat Club (O'Hanlon/Harden)
409:25 (+00:39)208Star Club
509:26 (+00:40)272Bedford High School RC
109:29 (+00:43)27Bedford High School RC
409:37 (+00:51)209Canford School Boat Club (Toynton/Wilson)
309:38 (+00:52)149Bedford High School RC
709:56 (+01:10)331Bedford Rowing Club (Allison/Tomanic)
710:13 (+01:27)332Bedford Rowing Club (Griffiths/Robertson)
4DNS210Bedford High School RC

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:43206Canford School Boat Club (White/Edwards)
309:03 (+00:20)145Canford School Boat Club (Fulford/Noon)
309:22 (+00:39)146Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (D'Agostino/Brenan)
2DNS82St Neots RC (Round/Hills)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2226Bedford High School RC (Hinckley/Piggott)
709:25 (+01:03)330Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
509:52 (+01:30)271Bedford Rowing Club (Allison/Robertson)
710:00 (+01:38)329Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
310:24 (+02:02)148Canford School Boat Club (Reichl/Thurston)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:2028St Neots RC (Lemin/Clark)
309:44 (+00:24)151St Neots RC (Astell/Jones)
510:13 (+00:53)273Bedford Rowing Club (Griffiths/Tomanic)
210:21 (+01:01)84Oundle School BC (Siviter/Parsons)

Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5985Nottingham & Union RC (Coleman)
408:40 (+00:41)211Huntingdon RC (Adams)

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:16154Star Club (Callow)
308:20 (+00:04)153Nottingham & Union RC (Coleman)
308:21 (+00:05)152Nottingham & Union RC (Hastie)
208:27 (+00:11)86Huntingdon RC (Adams)

Senior 2 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:06274Nottingham & Union RC (Hastie)
408:27 (+00:21)212Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
708:41 (+00:35)334City of Cambridge (Stewart)
708:55 (+00:49)335City of Cambridge (Wyborn)
7DNS333Nottingham & Union RC (Chmiel)

Senior 3 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:10337Rob Roy BC (Silk)
508:20 (+00:10)277Cantabrigian RC (Smith)
208:23 (+00:13)94Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
408:25 (+00:15)214Oundle School BC (Aked)
408:26 (+00:16)215Nottingham & Union RC (Hare)
708:52 (+00:42)338City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)

Senior 4 Sculls

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5536Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor)
508:06 (+00:11)279Rob Roy BC (Silk)
408:16 (+00:21)217Nottingham & Union RC (Hamilton)
608:21 (+00:26)307Guildford RC (Tarrant)
508:24 (+00:29)278Cantabrigian RC (Price)
408:33 (+00:38)226Nottingham & Union RC (Endruweit)
608:38 (+00:43)311Norwich RC (Conway)
208:43 (+00:48)96Guildford RC (Hopkins)
408:56 (+01:01)219Guildford RC (Austen)
309:01 (+01:06)157Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
709:03 (+01:08)339Bedford Rowing Club (Page)
409:15 (+01:20)218Guildford RC (R Woowat)
209:26 (+01:31)97Guildford RC (Larcombe)

Novice Sculls

(30 Entries, 27 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:1799Rob Roy BC (Silk)
108:19 (+00:02)40Bedford School
108:26 (+00:09)39Bedford School
408:26 (+00:09)225Cantabrigian RC (Price)
108:28 (+00:11)45Bedford School
108:28 (+00:11)41Bedford School
408:28 (+00:11)228Guildford RC (Tarrant)
108:29 (+00:12)42Bedford School
408:33 (+00:16)227Cantabrigian RC (Smith)
408:36 (+00:19)230Nottingham & Union RC (Ridgeway)
108:37 (+00:20)44Bedford School
708:38 (+00:21)340City of Cambridge (Thompson)
608:46 (+00:29)312Bournemouth University (Davis)
608:47 (+00:30)310Guildford RC (Mattos)
308:49 (+00:32)159Guildford RC (Taylor)
508:54 (+00:37)280Bedford Rowing Club (Butler)
108:59 (+00:42)46Bedford School
108:59 (+00:42)43Oundle RC (Johnson)
409:10 (+00:53)229Guildford RC (N Hopkins)
509:12 (+00:55)282Guildford RC (Ford)
209:22 (+01:05)100Oundle School BC (Smith)
509:27 (+01:10)281Guildford RC (Stranson)
209:46 (+01:29)103Oundle School BC (Traill)
409:47 (+01:30)231Guildford RC (J Woowat)
310:11 (+01:54)158Bournemouth University (Humphries)
210:14 (+01:57)102Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens)
210:24 (+02:07)101Oundle School BC (Baker)
2DNS104Oundle School BC (Scott-Barrett)
7DNS341Star Club (Impey)
2DNS98Oundle School BC (Meijer)

Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:04275Broxbourne RC (Alexander)
208:33 (+00:29)87Norwich RC (Kippin)
209:21 (+01:17)88Guildford RC (N Hopkins)

Veteran C Sculls

(9 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0738Norwich RC (Kippin)
108:29 (+00:22)37Star Club (Parker)
408:35 (+00:28)222Nottingham & Union RC (Murch)
609:20 (+01:13)309Guildford RC (Woowat)
609:27 (+01:20)308Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens)
409:59 (+01:52)221Nottingham & Union RC (Stevens)
5DNS220Nottingham & Union RC (Chmiel)
4DNS224Guildford RC (Larcombe)
4DNS223Guildford RC (P Hopkins)

Veteran E Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2547Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
409:06 (+00:41)232Nottingham & Union RC (Rowley)
209:16 (+00:51)107Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Shreeve)
209:40 (+01:15)106St Neots RC (Knights)
710:05 (+01:40)342Lea Rowing Club (Shearer)

Veteran F/G Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:22236Nottingham & Union RC (Leivers)
709:27 (+00:05)351Rob Roy BC (Davies)
309:43 (+00:21)170Huntingdon RC (Davies)

Womens Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
209:12353St Neots RC (Round)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:08216Star Club (Armstrong)
509:37 (+00:29)285Guildford RC (Woolger)
609:42 (+00:34)156Broxbourne RC (Jones)
210:03 (+00:55)95Norwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:09164City of Cambridge (Barrett)
209:52 (+00:43)109Guildford RC (Woolger)
710:34 (+01:25)348Army RC (Lester)

Womens Novice Sculls

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:30238Canford School Boat Club (Harden)
209:33 (+00:03)113St Neots RC (Henderson)
209:43 (+00:13)114Bedford High School RC
209:43 (+00:13)111Bedford High School RC
409:45 (+00:15)240Nottingham & Union RC (Van Der Zwaag)
309:49 (+00:19)171Canford School Boat Club (Toynton)
409:50 (+00:20)287Bedford Rowing Club (Lyle)
209:51 (+00:21)112Bedford High School RC
410:10 (+00:40)239Canford School Boat Club (O'Hanlon)
510:11 (+00:41)286Guildford RC (Southworth)
310:30 (+01:00)172Canford School Boat Club (Wilson)
410:33 (+01:03)237St Neots RC (Haverly)
110:36 (+01:06)51Bedford Rowing Club (Newton)
710:45 (+01:15)350Star Club (MacDonald-Smith)
311:06 (+01:36)173Star Club (Cronin)
612:51 (+03:21)352Army RC (Williams)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:29108Nottingham & Union RC (Jones)
109:35 (+00:06)35Norwich RC (Barnacle)

Womens Junior Sculls

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:46318St Neots RC (Round)
209:03 (+00:17)110St Neots RC (Knowles)
309:13 (+00:27)167Canford School Boat Club (Edwards)
109:19 (+00:33)49Dame Alice Harpur BC (Larsen)
309:23 (+00:37)168Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rego)
309:23 (+00:37)166Canford School Boat Club (White)
109:24 (+00:38)50Dame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such)
309:25 (+00:39)169Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer)
710:05 (+01:19)349Bedford Rowing Club (Lyle)
4DNS234Canford School Boat Club (Noon)
4DNS235Canford School Boat Club (Fulford)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:25116Oundle School BC (Glover)
209:27 (+00:02)122Bedford High School RC
610:25 (+01:00)319Norwich RC (Ambrose-Smith)
310:40 (+01:15)174Dame Alice Harpur BC (Robinson)
210:48 (+01:23)117Dame Alice Harpur BC (V Panday)
210:52 (+01:27)120St Neots RC (Haverly)
6DNS320Canford School Boat Club (Thurston)
2DNS119Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stock)
2DNS115Dame Alice Harpur BC (E Panday)
2DNS121Dame Alice Harpur BC (Titterington)
2DNS118Dame Alice Harpur BC (Elliot)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(20 Entries, 19 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:27123St Neots RC (Fitzsimons)
509:48 (+00:21)54Dame Alice Harpur BC (Clarke)
509:58 (+00:31)57Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wallace)
509:59 (+00:32)53Dame Alice Harpur BC (Lang)
510:03 (+00:36)52Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bullard)
510:12 (+00:45)55Dame Alice Harpur BC (Salusbury)
510:13 (+00:46)288Canford School Boat Club (Stubbs)
310:17 (+00:50)175Dame Alice Harpur BC (Burgess)
110:33 (+01:06)56Dame Alice Harpur BC (Peet)
410:35 (+01:08)241Norwich RC (Ambrose-Smith)
610:39 (+01:12)321Canford School Boat Club (Reichl)
310:40 (+01:13)178St Neots RC (Lemin)
310:48 (+01:21)177Dame Alice Harpur BC (Akers)
410:51 (+01:24)243Star Club (Manley)
311:00 (+01:33)179Canford School Boat Club (Smith)
411:05 (+01:38)242Star Club (Smith)
311:24 (+01:57)182St Neots RC (Clark)
311:32 (+02:05)180Canford School Boat Club (Heffernan)
511:46 (+02:19)181Dame Alice Harpur BC (Djukic)
3DNS176Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hills)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
110:2058St Neots RC (Astell)
310:22 (+00:02)183Canford School Boat Club (Stubbs)
110:23 (+00:03)59St Neots RC (Jones)
410:37 (+00:17)244Star Club (Rozman)
413:58 (+03:38)245Star Club (Henderson)

Junior 18 Sculls

(16 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0631Bedford Modern School (J I Burgoine)
108:11 (+00:05)30Bedford Modern School (J T Burgoine)
208:18 (+00:12)89Oundle School BC (Aked)
108:36 (+00:30)33Bedford Modern School (Palmer)
708:38 (+00:32)336Star Club (Miller)
108:51 (+00:45)34Bedford Modern School (Field)
108:57 (+00:51)29Bedford Modern School (Brocklehurst)
509:00 (+00:54)276Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
409:20 (+01:14)213Norwich RC (Conway)
209:22 (+01:16)92Bedford Modern School (Bonwick)
309:36 (+01:30)155Guildford RC (Stranson)
209:41 (+01:35)93Bedford Modern School (Wightman)
210:37 (+02:31)90Bedford Modern School (Farrer)
2DNS105Oundle School BC (Baker)
1DNS32Bedford Modern School (Kirk)
2DNS91Bedford Modern School (Petrusic)

Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
609:38317Bedford Modern School (Leverkus)
609:38313Bedford Modern School (Di Meo)
709:39 (+00:01)343Bedford Modern School (Wright)
709:40 (+00:02)346Bedford Modern School (Carter)
709:45 (+00:07)344Bedford Modern School (Lovelock-Wren)
709:50 (+00:12)347Bedford Modern School (Pugh)
509:54 (+00:16)283Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Moon)
709:55 (+00:17)345Bedford Modern School (Hodge)
610:04 (+00:26)316Bedford Modern School (Young)
610:27 (+00:49)315Bedford Modern School (Hall)
6DNS314Bedford Modern School (Lockhart)

Junior 15 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:56284Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor)
309:06 (+00:10)162Guildford RC (Mattos)
309:15 (+00:19)163Star Club (Taylor)
409:27 (+00:31)233Norwich RC (Jellings)
309:29 (+00:33)161St Neots RC (Howell)
309:40 (+00:44)160Star Club (Coles)

Junior 14 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:1748St Neots RC (Howell)
309:37 (+00:20)165Star Club (Lennon)