Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 11th April 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:25117LEALea Rowing Club 
06:28 (+0:03)188STAStar Club 
06:58 (+0:33)315HOLHollingworth Lake RC 

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:16249LEALea Rowing Club 
06:48 (+0:32)395BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:54 (+0:38)47NORNorwich RC 
06:56 (+0:40)2STAStar Club 
06:57 (+0:41)369HOLHollingworth Lake RC 
07:00 (+0:44)189SRCSudbury RC 
07:04 (+0:48)118PETPeterborough City 

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:303STAStar Club (A) 
06:42 (+0:12)251_HORThe Horn Club 
06:42 (+0:12)193STAStar Club (B) 
06:44 (+0:14)49RDUReading University (A) 
06:48 (+0:18)316NORNorwich RC 
07:00 (+0:30)396SRCSudbury RC 
07:01 (+0:31)370NBCNottingham BC 
07:03 (+0:33)250PETPeterborough City 
07:06 (+0:36)192RDUReading University (B) 
07:07 (+0:37)317BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:13 (+0:43)191BURBurway RC 

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:49322STAStar Club 
07:05 (+0:16)128BDSBedford School (B) 
07:07 (+0:18)55NBCNottingham BC 
07:07 (+0:18)129BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:15 (+0:26)323TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:15 (+0:26)257GUIGuildford RC 
07:26 (+0:37)127BDSBedford School (A) 
07:38 (+0:49)397SRCSudbury RC 

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:00200NBCNottingham BC 
07:02 (+0:02)9BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:09 (+0:09)194TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:11 (+0:11)320LERLeicester RC 
07:14 (+0:14)8BDSBedford School (B) 
07:18 (+0:18)125NORNorwich RC 
07:21 (+0:21)54GUIGuildford RC 
07:24 (+0:24)7BDSBedford School (A) 
07:30 (+0:30)321HUNHuntingdon RC 
07:33 (+0:33)126MIKMilton Keynes RC 
07:51 (+0:51)256BURBurway RC 

Novice Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0973TRHTrinity Hall BC 
07:15 (+0:06)274NORNorwich RC 
07:17 (+0:08)273LERLeicester RC (A) 
07:21 (+0:12)71PETPeterborough City (A) 
07:30 (+0:21)218BDSBedford School 
07:31 (+0:22)74BOSBoston RC 
07:33 (+0:24)72CAMCity of Cambridge 
07:34 (+0:25)141PETPeterborough City (B) 
07:40 (+0:31)220LEALea Rowing Club 
07:51 (+0:42)341BSTBedford Star 
07:52 (+0:43)217PETPeterborough City (C) 
07:53 (+0:44)140BURBurway RC 
07:57 (+0:48)17SNESt Neots RC 
08:12 (+1:03)376LERLeicester RC (B) 
08:37 (+1:28)219MIKMilton Keynes RC 

Veteran A Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:08190HOLHollingworth Lake RC 

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:524PETPeterborough City 
06:54 (+0:02)318NOR/PETNorwich/Peterborough 
07:05 (+0:13)5NBCNottingham BC 
07:14 (+0:22)121BED/STA/SNEBedford/Star/St Neots 
07:27 (+0:35)50LERLeicester RC 
DNS120BED/STABedford/Star 

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:54197_FRPFree Press 
07:02 (+0:08)52NORNorwich RC 
07:05 (+0:11)6BED/STA/SNEBedford/Star/St Neots 
07:10 (+0:16)319SRCSudbury RC 
07:24 (+0:30)196LERLeicester RC 
08:17 (+1:23)122ERTErith RC 

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:00252BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:27 (+0:27)133BED/STABedford/Star 
07:41 (+0:41)328_FRPFree Press (B) 
07:43 (+0:43)12_FRPFree Press (A) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:09210BDSBedford School (B) 
07:17 (+0:08)326BDSBedford School (C) 
07:39 (+0:30)59BDSBedford School (A) 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:34211BDSBedford School (B) 
07:39 (+0:05)331BDSBedford School (C) 
DNS65BDSBedford School (A) 
DNS332BSTBedford Star 

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:25339NWKNewark RC 

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:23139NWKNewark RC 
07:47 (+0:24)70BURBurway RC 
07:51 (+0:28)272NORNorwich RC 
08:04 (+0:41)215_HORThe Horn Club 
DNS138PETPeterborough City 

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28147NBCNottingham BC 
07:42 (+0:14)279STAStar Club 
07:42 (+0:14)278_FRPFree Press 
07:46 (+0:18)343BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:48 (+0:20)80SRCSudbury RC 
07:48 (+0:20)146NORNorwich RC 
07:49 (+0:21)223BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:59 (+0:31)21BURBurway RC 
08:10 (+0:42)344MHDMaidenhead RC 
08:29 (+1:01)148_HORThe Horn Club 

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:29382BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:50 (+0:21)351NORNorwich RC 
08:02 (+0:33)407CAMCity of Cambridge 
08:15 (+0:46)286ERTErith RC 
08:15 (+0:46)232PETPeterborough City 
08:16 (+0:47)159_FRPFree Press 
08:22 (+0:53)288SRCSudbury RC 
08:23 (+0:54)352_HORThe Horn Club 
DNS94RDUReading University (A) 

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:4295BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:46 (+0:04)234NORNorwich RC 
07:48 (+0:06)353CAMCity of Cambridge 
07:49 (+0:07)244RDUReading University (B) 
08:07 (+0:25)160BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
08:08 (+0:26)383RDUReading University (B) 
08:12 (+0:30)287BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:22 (+0:40)406BURBurway RC 
08:22 (+0:40)233HENHenley RC 
08:23 (+0:41)32STAStar Club 
08:25 (+0:43)96SRCSudbury RC 
DNS362HENHenley RC 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:45302BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:46 (+0:01)108RDUReading University (A) 
08:03 (+0:18)363BEDBedford Rowing Club 
08:06 (+0:21)301NBCNottingham BC (A) 
08:06 (+0:21)245RDUReading University (C) 
08:17 (+0:32)243BURBurway RC 
08:19 (+0:34)361NBCNottingham BC (B) 
08:21 (+0:36)417OUNOundle School BC 
08:33 (+0:48)44STAStar Club (A) 
08:38 (+0:53)176GUIGuildford RC (A) 
08:50 (+1:05)387STAStar Club (B) 
08:54 (+1:09)303MHDMaidenhead RC 
09:08 (+1:23)246GUIGuildford RC (B) 
11:08 (+3:23)107ERT/CURErith/Curlew 

Womens Veteran A Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:37137_FRPFree Press 
07:40 (+0:03)410BED/STABedford/Star 
08:43 (+1:06)304_FRPFree Press (B) 
08:49 (+1:12)178_FRPFree Press (A) 

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:56416OUNOundle School BC 
08:33 (+0:37)45DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 

Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:08248LEALea Rowing Club 
06:23 (+0:15)367NBCNottingham BC 
06:38 (+0:30)186STAStar Club 

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:09115LEALea Rowing Club 
06:28 (+0:19)313BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:28 (+0:19)1STAStar Club 

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:27184RDUReading University 
06:46 (+0:19)185BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:44260HENHenley RC 
06:50 (+0:06)204NORNorwich RC 
07:19 (+0:35)11BED/STABedford/Star 

Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:5356PETPeterborough City 

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23207NBCNottingham BC 
07:40 (+0:17)400BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:48 (+0:25)399BURBurway RC 
07:58 (+0:35)261PETPeterborough City 

Elite Quad Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
06:14391CUB/SCCCambridge University/St Catharines (B) 
DNS183STAStar Club 

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:11312CUB/SCCCambridge University/St Catharines (A) 
06:13 (+0:02)368STAStar Club 
06:29 (+0:18)392BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:20187ROBRob Roy BC (C) 
06:33 (+0:13)393ROBRob Roy BC (B) 
06:42 (+0:22)394FAL/TAUFalcon/Taurus 
06:43 (+0:23)314ROBRob Roy BC (A) 
06:47 (+0:27)116HENHenley RC 

Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:30203MHDMaidenhead RC 
06:52 (+0:22)259BSTBedford Star 

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:22263NBCNottingham BC 
07:28 (+0:06)132BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:36 (+0:14)208BURBurway RC 
07:36 (+0:14)131NUNNottingham & Union RC 
DNS209BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2514BED/DAHBedford/Dame Alice 
07:28 (+0:03)333BURBurway RC 

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:28229SNE/NTNSt Neots/Northampton 
07:30 (+0:02)154DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
07:34 (+0:06)90DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
07:36 (+0:08)349BSTBedford Star 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
06:55Time Only270STA/PETStar/Peterborough 
DNS271BSTBedford Star 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42109BDSBedford School (A) 
07:55 (+0:13)388BSTBedford Star 
08:03 (+0:21)177BDSBedford School (B) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:30230DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:35 (+0:05)113PETPeterborough City 
11:27 (+2:57)307ERT/CURErith/Curlew 

Senior 4 Coxed Pairs

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:16164SRCSudbury RC (Spencer/Craig) 

Elite Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:05258NBCNottingham BC (Keen/Stevens) 
08:04 (+0:59)130HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Rostran/Roberts) 
DNS411NWKNewark RC (Price/Leach) 

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:5564RDUReading University 
07:16 (+0:21)329ROBRob Roy BC (Carr/Barnes) 
07:22 (+0:27)63RDUReading University 
DNS401ROBRob Roy BC (Carr/Banle) 

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1958ROBRob Roy BC (Jones/Pring) 
07:31 (+0:12)10BEDBedford Rowing Club (Corner/Feord) 
07:33 (+0:14)57HUNHuntingdon RC (Walsh/Heathcote) 
08:07 (+0:48)373RDUReading University 
08:07 (+0:48)202HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams/Rickerby) 

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:37389HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman/Dyson) 
07:55 (+0:18)180MIKMilton Keynes RC (Brady/Atkinson) 
08:05 (+0:28)179_FRPFree Press (Rutter/Jenkins) 
08:39 (+1:02)46BURBurway RC (Griffin/Lai-Fang) 

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:41153HENHenley RC (Horne/Bushnell) 
07:42 (+0:01)404BEDBedford Rowing Club (Edward/Stasiuk) 
07:42 (+0:01)26_FRPFree Press (Hoskin/Moffatt) 
08:45 (+1:04)89PETPeterborough City (Bishop/Griffin) 
DNS419OUNOundle School BC (Cowley/Parker) 

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5225STAStar Club (Taylor/King) 
08:18 (+0:26)347BURBurway RC (Jones/Mullins) 
08:32 (+0:40)348ABDAberdeen BC (Chambers/Murray) 

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1728NBCNottingham BC (Strachan/Hughes) 
08:29 (+0:12)91BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jukes/Knights) 
08:41 (+0:24)405BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tyers/Hall) 

Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5848PETPeterborough City (Essex/Berks) 
07:11 (+0:13)119HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Barnes/Thornton) 

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:48254SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus) 
07:02 (+0:14)123BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell) 
07:15 (+0:27)371SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Gostling) 
07:24 (+0:36)267PETPeterborough City (Truss/Calver) 

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:05324FALFalcon RC (Jenks/Ulliott) 
07:06 (+0:01)325ROBRob Roy BC (Gilbert/Pring) 
07:09 (+0:04)398BRXBroxbourne RC (Ward/Browne) 
07:19 (+0:14)262HENHenley RC (Coles/Tearle) 
07:35 (+0:30)205NBCNottingham BC (Measures/Towndrow) 
07:49 (+0:44)206ROBRob Roy BC (Laurent/Naratos) 

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5767ROBRob Roy BC (Gilbert/Bance) 
07:00 (+0:03)13BEDBedford Rowing Club (Williams/Hardy) 
08:17 (+1:20)66GUIGuildford RC (Woowat/Walding) 
09:37 (+2:40)266LERLeicester RC (Smiel/Clothier) 

Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:00195PETPeterborough City (Essex/Berks) 
07:07 (+0:07)51BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell) 

Veteran D Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56340BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
07:02 (+0:06)253NWKNewark RC (Hayward/Fenoulhet) 
07:50 (+0:54)221PETPeterborough City (Parker/Walker) 
07:52 (+0:56)16BURBurway RC (Biddle/Wells) 
07:54 (+0:58)216PETPeterborough City (Bishop/Davies) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:02198NWKNewark RC (Langlands/Dunn) 
08:17 (+1:15)199BOSBoston RC (Burgess/Balderstone) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:56277HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman/Dyson) 
07:12 (+0:16)79PETPeterborough City (Stapleton/Truss) 
07:27 (+0:31)144BSTBedford Star (Shreeve/Berkchinger) 
07:28 (+0:32)20BSTBedford Star (Hetherington/Musgrav) 
07:56 (+1:00)145BSTBedford Star (Stamp/Bradley) 

Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31374STAStar Club (King/Taylor) 
07:40 (+0:09)335NBCNottingham BC (Bates) 
07:56 (+0:25)268SRCSudbury RC (Smith/Moule) 

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55334BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jukes/Knights) 
07:5568NBCNottingham BC (Gibbs/Bates) 

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0727NBCNottingham BC (Gildroys/Clemments) 
08:16 (+0:09)155MHDMaidenhead RC (Troman/Ramsay) 
08:47 (+0:40)280MHDMaidenhead RC (O'Shea/Page) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(12 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:54239HENHenley RC (Davis/Sills) 
08:13 (+0:19)169BOSBoston RC (Ward/Meacock) 
08:15 (+0:21)293NBCNottingham BC (Mc Cabe/Cowan) 
08:23 (+0:29)360HENHenley RC (Hirst/Gannon) 
08:29 (+0:35)357BURBurway RC (Allfrey/Weeks) 
08:36 (+0:42)294NUNNottingham & Union RC 
08:53 (+0:59)359GUIGuildford RC (Brigs/Boardman) 
08:57 (+1:03)386_HOHHethersett Old Hall School (Hitchens/Gibb) 
09:29 (+1:35)105PETPeterborough City (Lamont/Ward) 
DNS168HENHenley RC (Hocking/Lee) 
DNS358GUIGuildford RC (Light/Pendleton) 
DNS295HENHenley RC (Hockings/Taylor) 

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0234DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Smith/James) 
08:07 (+0:05)421OUNOundle School BC (Wildgoose/Wilkinson) 
08:13 (+0:11)163DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Parry/Horsborough) 
08:53 (+0:51)33DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bishop/Drew) 
08:56 (+0:54)162_HOHHethersett Old Hall School (Gibb/Hitchens) 

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:52292DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Fordham/Tatman) 
08:22 (+0:30)37BSTBedford Star (Lovell/Fitzgerald) 
08:26 (+0:34)238DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Griffith/Ligget) 
08:32 (+0:40)104SNESt Neots RC (Hayward/Bennett) 
08:54 (+1:02)422OUNOundle School BC (Croke/Wilson) 

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:01241BURBurway RC (Sloan/Weeks) 
08:28 (+0:27)41DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Miller/Crawford) 
08:40 (+0:39)39BSTBedford Star (Bavington/Hurrell) 
08:52 (+0:51)40BSTBedford Star (Slack/Jackson) 

Mixed Senior 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2153BURBurway RC (Wells/Collins) 
07:38 (+0:17)372NBCNottingham BC (Storrie/Gildroy) 
07:59 (+0:38)255NUNNottingham & Union RC 

Elite Sculls

(5 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:1562_HORThe Horn Club (Smith) 
07:19 (+0:04)60PETPeterborough City (Palmer) 
DNS61NUNNottingham & Union RC (Chmiel) 
DNS327NBCNottingham BC (Waller) 
DNS264CNNCambridge '99 RC (Tracey) 

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:30336NWKNewark RC (Dunn) 
07:42 (+0:12)15BURBurway RC (Wells) 
DNS212NUNNottingham & Union RC (Herbert) 
DNS135NBCNottingham BC (Waller) 

Senior 2 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:1869NUNNottingham & Union RC (Herbert) 
07:30 (+0:12)214FALFalcon RC (Jenks) 
07:30 (+0:12)136NBCNottingham BC (Bates) 
07:36 (+0:18)375UEAUniversity of East Anglia (Kelsey) 
07:57 (+0:39)338SOUSouthampton University (Cunado) 
08:03 (+0:45)337BURBurway RC (Biddle) 
08:12 (+0:54)269NORNorwich RC (Burdett) 
DNS213NUNNottingham & Union RC (Adams) 

Senior 3 Sculls

(26 Entries, 24 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:3087FALFalcon RC (Jenks) 
07:3086NUNNottingham & Union RC (Adams) 
07:34 (+0:04)88ROBRob Roy BC (Barnes) 
07:35 (+0:05)226UEAUniversity of East Anglia (Kelsey) 
07:39 (+0:09)23STAStar Club (Barringer) 
07:39 (+0:09)84ROBRob Roy BC (Ganger) 
07:40 (+0:10)85ROBRob Roy BC (Hodgson) 
07:45 (+0:15)378STAStar Club (Emmerson) 
07:51 (+0:21)228SOUSouthampton University (Cunado) 
07:52 (+0:22)225NUNNottingham & Union RC (Troy) 
07:52 (+0:22)24SIVSt Ives RC (Kilby) 
07:54 (+0:24)403BRXBroxbourne RC (Aherne) 
07:58 (+0:28)345TAUTaurus BC (Gandon) 
08:01 (+0:31)83ROBRob Roy BC (Naratos) 
08:01 (+0:31)22BURBurway RC (Biddle) 
08:02 (+0:32)227BOSBoston RC (Elms) 
08:08 (+0:38)81NBCNottingham BC (Storrie) 
08:11 (+0:41)151BSTBedford Star (Jackson) 
08:13 (+0:43)152BSTBedford Star (Leinster) 
08:13 (+0:43)149CAMCity of Cambridge (Dowdy) 
08:14 (+0:44)150NWKNewark RC (Kenway) 
08:15 (+0:45)224ROBRob Roy BC (Oeffner) 
08:21 (+0:51)82NBCNottingham BC (Measures) 
08:30 (+1:00)418OUNOundle School BC (Lee) 
DNS379UWKWarwick University (Fowler) 
DNS377TRCThames RC (Ewans) 

Novice Sculls

(23 Entries, 18 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:27166BEDBedford Rowing Club (Williams) 
07:34 (+0:07)385UEAUniversity of East Anglia (Kelsey) 
07:41 (+0:14)101NUNNottingham & Union RC (Troy) 
07:42 (+0:15)98HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 
07:48 (+0:21)235NBCNottingham BC (Campbell) 
07:52 (+0:25)102SOUSouthampton University (Cunado) 
07:58 (+0:31)424LEALea Rowing Club (Landrew) 
08:00 (+0:33)99ROBRob Roy BC (Laurent) 
08:04 (+0:37)165_FRPFree Press (M Brown) 
08:09 (+0:42)356ROBRob Roy BC (Jones) 
08:09 (+0:42)100ROBRob Roy BC (Wallwork) 
08:10 (+0:43)355BSTBedford Star (Leinster) 
08:11 (+0:44)167FALFalcon RC (Ulliott) 
08:13 (+0:46)35CAMCity of Cambridge (Dowdy) 
08:19 (+0:52)290UWKWarwick University (Fowler) 
08:20 (+0:53)408BEDBedford Rowing Club (Nicholls) 
08:42 (+1:15)237ROBRob Roy BC (Carr) 
10:37 (+3:10)354HUNHuntingdon RC (Rickerby) 
DNS420OUNOundle School BC (Stallard) 
DNS413ROBRob Roy BC 
DNS384BURBurway RC (Griffin) 
DNS236ROBRob Roy BC (Moore) 
DNS97ROBRob Roy BC (Oeffner) 

Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
07:44265CNNCambridge '99 RC (Tracey) 
DNS330NBCNottingham BC (Measures) 

Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:28275NBCNottingham BC (Bates) 
07:36 (+0:08)142CNNCambridge '99 RC (Tracey) 
07:47 (+0:19)18NWKNewark RC (Price) 
08:28 (+1:00)342SRCSudbury RC (Ablett) 
DNS222NUNNottingham & Union RC (Chmiel) 

Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4429BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
07:47 (+0:03)282TRCThames RC (Ewans) 
08:04 (+0:20)350HENHenley RC (Knowles) 
08:06 (+0:22)281_FRPFree Press (M Brown) 
08:09 (+0:25)283BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler) 
08:23 (+0:39)231SRCSudbury RC (Ablett) 

Veteran D Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:3730BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
08:02 (+0:25)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler) 
08:14 (+0:37)415BEDBedford Rowing Club (Garrett) 
08:18 (+0:41)156SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
08:30 (+0:53)93PETPeterborough City (Walker) 
08:33 (+0:56)92PETPeterborough City (Davies) 
08:59 (+1:22)157BURBurway RC (Wells) 
DNS412SNESt Neots RC (Rooney) 

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

TimeCrew
08:04161STAStar Club (Taylor) 
DNS289NCRNotts County Rowing Association (Wood) 

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:41291NBCNottingham BC (Gildroy) 
08:54 (+0:13)36ABDAberdeen BC (Murray) 
DNS103NCRNotts County Rowing Association (Wood) 

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:32425LERLeicester RC (Harrison) 
08:38 (+0:06)296NUNNottingham & Union RC 
08:45 (+0:13)409NWKNewark RC (Kenway) 
08:48 (+0:16)170LERLeicester RC (Corbett) 
08:55 (+0:23)38ABDAberdeen BC (Chambers) 
DNS240ABDAberdeen BC (Law) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:13305BRXBroxbourne RC (Hunt) 
08:18 (+0:05)247RDUReading University (Hall) 
08:38 (+0:25)306LERLeicester RC (Corbett) 
08:40 (+0:27)181LERLeicester RC (Harrison) 
08:57 (+0:44)364HENHenley RC (Davis) 
09:34 (+1:21)300NSCNorwich School (Landamore) 
11:47 (+3:34)390BSTBedford Star (Wallbank) 
DNS423OUNOundle School BC (Wide) 

Womens Veteran A Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0142_FRPFree Press (S Brown) 
08:39 (+0:38)298ABDAberdeen BC (Murray) 
08:39 (+0:38)297ABDAberdeen BC (Chambers) 

Womens Junior Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:1643BURBurway RC (Collins) 
09:11 (+0:55)174BEDBedford Rowing Club (Finch) 
09:49 (+1:33)182NSCNorwich School (Landamore) 
09:58 (+1:42)175_HOHHethersett Old Hall School (Mc Dougall) 
DNS299_HOHHethersett Old Hall School (Gibb) 

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:37112NTNNorthampton RC (Ansell) 
09:19 (+0:42)111NTNNorthampton RC (Woodward) 
09:19 (+0:42)110BURBurway RC (Oliver) 
09:20 (+0:43)365DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Griffiths) 

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:44114BURBurway RC (Sloan) 
09:01 (+0:17)308HUNHuntingdon RC (Redhead) 
09:09 (+0:25)309BSTBedford Star (Bavington) 
09:18 (+0:34)311BSTBedford Star (Slack) 
09:30 (+0:46)310BSTBedford Star (Hurrell) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24143HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Dyson) 
07:26 (+0:02)76BURBurway RC (Hermes) 
07:28 (+0:04)75BURBurway RC (Weeks) 
07:31 (+0:07)78NWKNewark RC (Dunn) 
07:40 (+0:16)77NWKNewark RC (Langlands) 
07:44 (+0:20)19BSTBedford Star (Hetherington) 
08:13 (+0:49)276BSTBedford Star (Jackson) 
08:26 (+1:02)284NSCNorwich School (Hobbs) 
08:45 (+1:21)285NSCNorwich School (Reynolds) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:47158HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Newman) 
08:27 (+0:40)381BSTBedford Star (Callow) 
08:43 (+0:56)171NSCNorwich School (Hobbs) 
08:53 (+1:06)172NSCNorwich School (Reynolds) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:03242PETPeterborough City (Truss) 
08:09 (+0:06)106CAMCity of Cambridge (Booker) 
08:17 (+0:14)173PETPeterborough City (Taylor)