Bedford Spring Small Boats Head

Sunday 10th April 2005

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:346Lea Rowing Club
106:49 (+00:15)4Sudbury RC
106:49 (+00:15)7Cantabrigian RC (A)
206:51 (+00:17)68Cantabrigian RC (B)
106:54 (+00:20)3Broxbourne RC
306:55 (+00:21)133Milton Keynes RC
506:57 (+00:23)254Sudbury RC (M)
107:00 (+00:26)5Norwich RC
207:12 (+00:38)67Sudbury RC (D)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:41137Lea Rowing Club
106:47 (+00:06)8Milton Keynes RC
506:50 (+00:09)256Bedford Rowing Club
306:50 (+00:09)138Reading RC (B)
606:52 (+00:11)298Peterborough City
606:53 (+00:12)297Reading RC (A)
206:58 (+00:17)69Broxbourne RC
307:06 (+00:25)135Broxbourne RC
107:12 (+00:31)9Sudbury RC
507:14 (+00:33)255Peterborough City
307:19 (+00:38)136Norwich RC
807:40 (+00:59)680Leicester RC

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:42260Bedford School
306:44 (+00:02)142Peterborough City
506:58 (+00:16)259Peterborough City (B)
507:01 (+00:19)264Lea Rowing Club
707:03 (+00:21)141Bedford Rowing Club (A)
107:07 (+00:25)14Broxbourne RC
707:07 (+00:25)681Leicester RC
407:22 (+00:40)195Sudbury RC
307:22 (+00:40)361Bedford Rowing Club (B)
507:42 (+01:00)258Norwich RC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:01362City of Cambridge
407:02 (+00:01)201Bedford School (C)
207:05 (+00:04)74Bedford School (B)
207:05 (+00:04)73Bedford School (A)
807:21 (+00:20)388City of Cambridge
607:22 (+00:21)303Maidstone Invicta RC
607:26 (+00:25)304St Neots RC
107:33 (+00:32)17Sudbury RC
407:34 (+00:33)202Sudbury RC (J)
107:36 (+00:35)16Milton Keynes RC
207:45 (+00:44)72Sudbury RC (E)
207:50 (+00:49)75Peterborough City
307:52 (+00:51)145Milton Keynes RC

Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:18204City of Cambridge
107:26 (+00:08)20Star Club
307:27 (+00:09)148Bedford School
407:33 (+00:15)205Peterborough City (A)
507:53 (+00:35)267Star Club (B)
307:59 (+00:41)146Star Club
708:00 (+00:42)679Bedford Rowing Club
508:05 (+00:47)268Falcon RC
308:06 (+00:48)147Norwich Union
608:08 (+00:50)307Peterborough City
508:14 (+00:56)269Sudbury RC (P)
308:17 (+00:59)149Sudbury RC
8DNS390St Ives RC (B)
7DNS364St Ives RC (A)

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:11139Peterborough City (C)
107:18 (+00:07)11Peterborough City (A)
407:23 (+00:12)192Peterborough City (E)
407:32 (+00:21)191Peterborough City (D)
107:52 (+00:41)12Peterborough City (B)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2313Peterborough City
607:26 (+00:03)360Staines BC
407:33 (+00:10)194Bedford/Star

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1776Broxbourne RC
807:28 (+00:11)389Staines BC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:35263Auriol Kensington (C)
507:37 (+00:02)262Auriol Kensington (D)
607:44 (+00:09)302Auriol Kensington (H)
408:22 (+00:47)200Sudbury RC

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3919Auriol Kensington (B)
407:42 (+00:03)203Cantabrigian RC
207:46 (+00:07)77Bedford Rowing Club
707:46 (+00:07)363Maidenhead RC
507:46 (+00:07)266Kingston Rowing Club
507:47 (+00:08)265Lea Rowing Club
207:50 (+00:11)79Auriol Kensington (E)
607:54 (+00:15)306Reading RC (A)
108:04 (+00:25)18City of Cambridge
208:16 (+00:37)78Sudbury RC

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3722Auriol Kensington (A)
307:40 (+00:03)152Kingston Rowing Club
307:47 (+00:10)151Bedford Rowing Club (B)
207:48 (+00:11)82Cantabrigian RC
507:50 (+00:13)270HSBC RC (B)
207:50 (+00:13)81Lea Rowing Club
407:55 (+00:18)206Reading RC (B)
407:57 (+00:20)208City of Cambridge
407:58 (+00:21)207Broxbourne RC
108:09 (+00:32)21Bedford Rowing Club (A)
208:20 (+00:43)80HSBC RC (A)

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:49308Henley RC
207:57 (+00:08)83Bedford High School RC
408:02 (+00:13)209Bedford Rowing Club
608:13 (+00:24)309City of Cambridge
308:23 (+00:34)153Star Club (A)
208:27 (+00:38)84Star Club (B)
408:46 (+00:57)210Lea Rowing Club

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1487Broxbourne RC
808:18 (+00:04)366Maidenhead RC
208:25 (+00:11)86Milton Keynes RC (A)
508:26 (+00:12)277Star Club (A)
708:37 (+00:23)367City of Cambridge
408:44 (+00:30)214Milton Keynes RC (C)
408:53 (+00:39)215Star Club (B)
409:14 (+01:00)213Norwich RC
509:22 (+01:08)276Cantabrigian RC
209:28 (+01:14)88Milton Keynes RC (B)

Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:35271Henley RC
507:47 (+00:12)272St Neots RC
408:08 (+00:33)216Henley RC

Mixed Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:51392Star Club/St Neots RC
408:53 (+01:02)211St Neots RC

Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:24250Lea Rowing Club
306:40 (+00:16)128Bedford Rowing Club (B)
106:42 (+00:18)1Bedford Rowing Club (A)

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
406:31190Star Club
306:32 (+00:01)134Bedford School
606:42 (+00:11)295Reading RC (B)
506:43 (+00:12)253Newark RC
306:51 (+00:20)131Reading RC (A)
306:58 (+00:27)132Lea Rowing Club
307:00 (+00:29)130Bedford Rowing Club (C)
1DNS2City of Bristol RC
5DNS252Bedford Rowing Club (B)

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:5110Bedford Rowing Club
407:10 (+00:19)193Broxbourne RC
707:23 (+00:32)358Staines BC
6DNS300Bedford Rowing Club

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:36261Peterborough City
207:38 (+00:02)71Norwich RC (B)
307:38 (+00:02)144Norwich RC (A)

Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
607:31301St Neots RC/Lea RC
3DNS150Henley RC
7DNS365St Neots RC

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:23129Peterborough City
506:23251Royal Chester RC
206:30 (+00:07)65Sudbury RC (Moule)

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:20356Bedford Rowing Club (B)
606:33 (+00:13)299Peterborough City
607:21 (+01:01)296Boston RC

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:43257Cantabrigian RC (A)
706:56 (+00:13)359Cantabrigian RC (B)
207:22 (+00:39)70Boston RC
308:07 (+01:24)140Falcon RC

Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4566Star Club
606:46 (+00:01)294Bedford Rowing Club
607:03 (+00:18)305Newark RC
708:10 (+01:25)357Boston RC

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:04197St Neots RC
407:15 (+00:11)196Henley RC
107:18 (+00:14)15Star/Sheffield Hallam
307:48 (+00:44)143Peterborough City

Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:12199Reading RC
407:18 (+00:06)198Star/Sheffield Hallam

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:32311Henley RC
807:58 (+00:26)391City of Cambridge/Black Prince BC
608:13 (+00:41)310Norwich RC
508:17 (+00:45)273Norwich RC

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:34156Bedford School (B)
307:47 (+00:13)155Bedford School (C)
408:06 (+00:32)212Bedford School (D)
208:15 (+00:41)85Bedford School (A)
608:37 (+01:03)312Maidstone Invicta RC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:12275Bedford School (B)
307:12154Bedford School (A)
507:30 (+00:18)274Boston RC

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:51158Bedford High School RC
208:01 (+00:10)91Bedford High School RC (B)
308:04 (+00:13)157Sudbury RC (H)
608:10 (+00:19)313Bedford Rowing Club (A)
208:11 (+00:20)92Bedford High School RC (C)
808:27 (+00:36)394Bedford Rowing Club (B)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0689Henley RC
108:12 (+00:06)23Bedford High School RC (A)
208:47 (+00:41)90Star Club
809:14 (+01:08)393Grafham Water Rowing Club

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:15218Lea Rowing Club (Adams/Laurie)
107:20 (+00:05)24Lea Rowing Club (Clinch/Barry)
507:20 (+00:05)279Norwich RC (Chouarche/Sparkes)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2693Newark RC (Forman/Edmondson)
407:34 (+00:08)220Sudbury RC (Moule/Hamblett)
507:37 (+00:11)280Broxbourne RC (Ward/Lewington)
407:40 (+00:14)225Derby RC (Titterton/Crother)
107:55 (+00:29)25Norwich RC (Conway/Bauman)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0928Bedford School (McKeown/Oakley)
107:28 (+00:19)29Bedford School (Porter/Miller)
807:42 (+00:33)668Medway Towns RC (Semark/Spear)

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:37323City of Cambridge (Booth/Dawson)
607:43 (+00:06)325Cantabrigian RC (Oinn/Baddeley)
107:59 (+00:22)31Bedford School (Johnson/Milligan)
808:12 (+00:35)374Star Club (Miller/Pledger)
408:17 (+00:40)227Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway/McCrea)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1326Royal Chester/Derby
808:13 (+01:00)395Peterborough City (Smith/Wadlow)
608:42 (+01:29)319Peterborough City (Blackman/Ackerman)
8DNS396Derby RC (Titterton/Crother)

Veteran E Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:46672Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Catlin)
807:54 (+00:08)673Bedford/Upper Thames (Garrett/Ewans)
608:06 (+00:20)331Reading/Bedford (Taylor/Maltby)
208:29 (+00:43)98Bedford/Star (Stanbridge/Brewer)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:58162Peterborough City (Canton/Smith)
607:58320Norwich RC (Allen/Conway)
308:22 (+00:24)167Star Club (Taylor/King)
408:28 (+00:30)221Henley RC

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:19377Kingston Rowing Club (Murray/Elmes)
208:24 (+00:05)97Henley RC (Boothroyd/Willis)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:13378Auriol Kensington (Brown/Cheetham)
1DNS35Lea Rowing Club (Smith/Meadows)

Womens Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:59285Kingston Rowing Club (Possnicker/Newton)
308:18 (+00:19)166Henley RC (Moore/McIntosh)
808:35 (+00:36)671Henley RC (Blair/Richardson)
708:38 (+00:39)379Auriol Kensington (Dudman/Finlay)

Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:10670Henley RC (Griffiths/Bennett)
808:17 (+00:07)669Henley RC (Lewington/Read)
2DNS104St Neots RC (Round/Knowles)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:54368University of York Boat Club (Beaumont/Jason)
107:08 (+00:14)27Peterborough City (Cranfield/Tait)
607:18 (+00:24)314City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Thompson)
807:18 (+00:24)397City of Cambridge (Wyborn/Thompson)
307:35 (+00:41)161Boston RC (Elms/Mears)
207:40 (+00:46)94Beccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Bartram)
307:53 (+00:59)160Huntingdon RC (Rickerby/Wood)

Senior 4 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:55322University of York Boat Club (Beaumont/Jason)
307:01 (+00:06)163Royal Chester RC (Jones/Goldsbrough)
507:11 (+00:16)282Sudbury RC (Hamblett/Hogsbjerg)
707:21 (+00:26)281Bedford/Nottingham University (Patmore/Thompson)
107:24 (+00:29)30Peterborough City (Carter/Hodson)
407:48 (+00:53)222Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Goodall)
608:06 (+01:11)321Peterborough City (Harris/Spiegl)

Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3033Peterborough City (Hunt/Davy)
107:36 (+00:06)32Peterborough City (Walters/Starkey)
707:44 (+00:14)373Star Club (Miller/Leslie)
407:58 (+00:28)223Boston RC (Crooks/Woods)
4DNS224Boston RC (Mills/Cox)

Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:02159Royal Chester RC (Johnston/Birtwistle)
407:42 (+00:40)217Beccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Bartram)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:15226Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
607:47 (+00:32)326Huntingdon RC/St Neots RC (Davies/Knight)
3DNS164Peterborough City (Hurford/Bishop)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:10317Star Club (Pledger/Miller)
407:13 (+00:03)219St Neots RC/Peterborough City RC (Hetherington/Bream)
607:19 (+00:09)316St Neots RC (Hetherington/Howell)
607:23 (+00:13)318Reading RC (Halstead/Simpson)
607:42 (+00:32)315Star Club (Birch/Williamson)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1296Peterborough City (Palmer/Donald)
807:16 (+00:04)398Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor/Butler)
307:41 (+00:29)165Star Club (Taylor/Turner)
707:54 (+00:42)371Boston RC (Ladds/Butt)
708:24 (+01:12)372Grafham Water Rowing Club
208:28 (+01:16)95Boston RC (Norris/Roberts)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:46324Henley RC (Hocking/Pankhurst)
808:02 (+00:16)399Peterborough City (Potter/Smith)
108:02 (+00:16)37Star Club

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:54375Star Club (Rozman/Johnson)
707:54376Auriol Kensington (Waterworth/Stevens)
508:06 (+00:12)283Grosvenor RC (Birtwistle/Jones)
808:07 (+00:13)667City of Cambridge (Anderson/Barrett)
608:08 (+00:14)328Star/Sheffield Hallam (Salusbury/Ebsworth)
108:10 (+00:16)34Peterborough City (Richardson/Carter)
508:12 (+00:18)284Newark RC (Langham/Bound)
508:14 (+00:20)288Peterborough City (Harrington/Bobyk)
608:26 (+00:32)327Peterborough City (Walters/Brown)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0636Bedford High School RC (Horler/Garland)
208:15 (+00:09)101HSBC RC (Slater/Green)
508:20 (+00:14)287St Neots RC (Astell/Jones)
408:23 (+00:17)228Reading RC (Douglas/Liston)
508:29 (+00:23)289St Neots RC (Lemin/Clark)
408:30 (+00:24)230Bedford Rowing Club (Lyle/Keens)
608:34 (+00:28)330Norwich RC (Gibb/Seaton)
208:53 (+00:47)102City of Cambridge (Howson/Edwards)
409:51 (+01:45)231Norwich RC (Baker/Whitfield)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:02168Lea Rowing Club (Chew/O'Shea)
408:15 (+00:13)229Reading RC (Brown/Burrell)
208:29 (+00:27)99St Neots RC (Astell/Jones)
708:31 (+00:29)380Sudbury RC (Kiff/Spencer)
208:32 (+00:30)100St Neots RC (Lemin/Clark)
508:36 (+00:34)286Sudbury RC (Dixon/Spencer)
609:04 (+01:02)329Sudbury RC (Murray/Kiff)

Mixed Senior 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:32369Royal Chester RC (Birtwistle/Jones)
707:38 (+00:06)370Royal Chester RC/Grosvenor RC (Jones/Goldsbrough)

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:41103Leicester RC (Marsh/Pulford)
407:53 (+00:12)232Cambridge '99 RC (Tracey/Tracey)

Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:36233Star Club (Callow)
508:00 (+00:24)682Huntingdon RC (Adams)

Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:36332Rob Roy BC (Morrell)
207:41 (+00:05)105Star Club (Callow)
307:49 (+00:13)169Huntingdon RC (Adams)

Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:26333Loughborough RC (Logan)
407:37 (+00:11)234Rob Roy BC (Morrell)
307:40 (+00:14)171Peterborough City (Truss)
107:45 (+00:19)39Sudbury RC (Last)
307:49 (+00:23)170Huntingdon RC (Smith)
107:58 (+00:32)38Lea Rowing Club (Van Der Drift)

Senior 3 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:25335Rob Roy BC (Silk)
107:32 (+00:07)42Royal Chester RC (Jones)
207:37 (+00:12)112University of York Boat Club (Beaumont)
207:40 (+00:15)111Rob Roy BC (Morrell)
307:43 (+00:18)172Lea Rowing Club (Axton)
107:44 (+00:19)43Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
607:50 (+00:25)336Reading RC (Charij)
807:50 (+00:25)674City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
407:54 (+00:29)240Peterborough City (Taylor)
408:27 (+01:02)239City of Cambridge (Cobbett)
3DNS173Quintin BC (Ryan)

Senior 4 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2744Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor)
407:29 (+00:02)241Rob Roy BC (Silk)
107:39 (+00:12)47Lea Rowing Club (Weaver)
107:39 (+00:12)46University of York Boat Club (Jason)
108:02 (+00:35)45Nottingham University (Patmore)
108:06 (+00:39)48Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
2DNS114Lancaster University BC (Everitt)

Novice Sculls

(22 Entries, 19 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:26116Rob Roy BC (Silk)
807:30 (+00:04)675University of York Boat Club (Jason)
107:35 (+00:09)55Royal Chester RC (Goldsbrough)
607:36 (+00:10)342Lea Rowing Club (Courtney)
607:49 (+00:23)339Sudbury RC (Hamblett)
107:54 (+00:28)54Lea Rowing Club (Bray)
607:55 (+00:29)341Cantabrigian RC (Price)
707:56 (+00:30)383Peterborough City (Hine)
508:01 (+00:35)292Norwich RC (Fitzgerald)
708:05 (+00:39)384Peterborough City (Tait)
108:07 (+00:41)57Bedford Rowing Club (Butler)
308:33 (+01:07)178Boston RC (Ladds)
108:39 (+01:13)56Sudbury RC (Woricker)
608:40 (+01:14)678Reading RC (Reddy)
808:42 (+01:16)677Star Club (Leslie)
808:43 (+01:17)676Star Club (Miller)
309:06 (+01:40)179Peterborough City (Kisby)
309:14 (+01:48)177St Aidans (Durham) BC (Heywood)
410:15 (+02:49)245Maidstone Invicta RC (Stock)
4DNS243Lancaster University BC (Everitt)
4DNS244Norwich RC (Conway)
6DNS340Norwich RC (Jellings)

Veteran B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:50107Quintin BC (Ryan)
207:51 (+00:01)106Norwich RC (Kippin)
107:56 (+00:06)40Royal Chester RC (Johnston)
608:05 (+00:15)334Upper Thames RC (Ewans)

Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43175Cambridge '99 RC (Tracey)
107:47 (+00:04)49Peterborough City (Barks)
107:49 (+00:06)52Norwich RC (Kippin)
107:49 (+00:06)51Quintin BC (Ryan)
408:01 (+00:18)242Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
108:04 (+00:21)53Star Club (Parker)

Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:52338Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
208:00 (+00:08)115Upper Thames RC (Ewans)
308:29 (+00:37)176Newark RC
6DNS337Norwich RC (West)

Veteran E Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5250Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
208:24 (+00:32)117Bradford ARC (Simpson)
308:35 (+00:43)181St Neots RC (Knights)
3DNS180Norwich RC (West)

Veteran F Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4764Rob Roy BC (Davies)
308:55 (+00:08)185Huntingdon RC (Davies)
309:06 (+00:19)186Boston RC (Belton)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:17381Auriol Kensington (Williams)
208:24 (+00:07)113Henley RC (Hocking)
508:40 (+00:23)291Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
708:42 (+00:25)382Kingston Rowing Club (Newton)
308:49 (+00:32)174Grosvenor RC (Jones)
109:03 (+00:46)59Grosvenor RC (Birtwistle)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:17346City of Cambridge (Barrett)
608:29 (+00:12)345Lea Rowing Club (Padfield)
108:39 (+00:22)61Peterborough City (Bobyk)
108:40 (+00:23)60Grosvenor RC (Jones)
608:49 (+00:32)347Reading RC (Pollok-Morris)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:20119Henley RC (Pankhurst)
408:30 (+00:10)247Peterborough City (Bream)
208:41 (+00:21)118Newark RC (Bound)
608:44 (+00:24)348Reading RC (Redwood-Brown)
708:53 (+00:33)386Auriol Kensington (Rankine)
309:17 (+00:57)184Cantabrigian RC (Mackley)

Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:23352Reading RC (Reddy)
208:37 (+00:14)124St Neots RC (Henderson)
608:48 (+00:25)350Lea Rowing Club (Richmond-Illing)
108:49 (+00:26)63Bedford High School RC (Hinckley)
208:54 (+00:31)125Henley RC (Riley)
609:00 (+00:37)351Reading RC (Higgins)
309:04 (+00:41)187Peterborough City (Harrington)
209:11 (+00:48)123Newark RC (Langham)
709:35 (+01:12)387Star Club (MacDonald-Smith)
109:41 (+01:18)62Bedford Rowing Club (Swift)

Womens Junior Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:16120St Neots RC (Hills)
208:21 (+00:05)121St Neots RC (Knowles)
508:31 (+00:15)293Dame Alice Harpur BC (Larsen)
208:57 (+00:41)122Henley RC (Davies)
609:06 (+00:50)349Reading RC (Douglas)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:21127St Neots RC (Fitzsimons)
208:21126Peterborough City (Bream)
308:23 (+00:02)189Lea Rowing Club (Padfield)
408:36 (+00:15)248Henley RC (Arnold)
308:41 (+00:20)188Lea Rowing Club (Richmond-Illing)
609:03 (+00:42)354Reading RC (Brown)
609:07 (+00:46)353Reading RC (Liston)
609:13 (+00:52)355Reading RC (Burrell)
409:27 (+01:06)249Norwich RC (Ambrose-Simpson)

Junior 18 Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:29110Peterborough City (Bream)
807:30 (+00:01)109Peterborough City (Taylor)
407:38 (+00:09)235Reading RC (Simpson)
207:39 (+00:10)108St Neots RC (Hetherington)
507:44 (+00:15)290Peterborough City (Truss)
407:56 (+00:27)237Reading RC (Charij)
108:00 (+00:31)41Lea Rowing Club (Chew)
408:41 (+01:12)238Reading RC (Halstead)
609:02 (+01:33)343Newark RC (Felstead)
4DNS236Norwich RC (Conway)

Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:33344Peterborough City (Bream)
307:42 (+00:09)183Lea Rowing Club (Courtney)
108:10 (+00:37)58Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor)
308:21 (+00:48)182St Neots RC (Howell)
708:56 (+01:23)385St Ives RC (Hasler)
4DNS246Norwich RC (Jellings)