Bedford Spring Small Boats Head

Sunday 10th April 2005

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:346LEALea Rowing Club 
106:49 (+00:15)7CABCantabrigian RC (A) 
106:49 (+00:15)4SRCSudbury RC 
206:51 (+00:17)68CABCantabrigian RC (B) 
106:54 (+00:20)3BRXBroxbourne RC 
306:55 (+00:21)133MIKMilton Keynes RC 
506:57 (+00:23)254SRCSudbury RC (M) 
107:00 (+00:26)5NORNorwich RC 
207:12 (+00:38)67SRCSudbury RC (D) 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:41137LEALea Rowing Club 
106:47 (+00:06)8MIKMilton Keynes RC 
306:50 (+00:09)138RDGReading RC (B) 
506:50 (+00:09)256BEDBedford Rowing Club 
606:52 (+00:11)298PETPeterborough City 
606:53 (+00:12)297RDGReading RC (A) 
206:58 (+00:17)69BRXBroxbourne RC 
307:06 (+00:25)135BRXBroxbourne RC 
107:12 (+00:31)9SRCSudbury RC 
507:14 (+00:33)255PETPeterborough City 
307:19 (+00:38)136NORNorwich RC 
807:40 (+00:59)680LERLeicester RC 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:42260BDSBedford School 
306:44 (+00:02)142PETPeterborough City 
506:58 (+00:16)259PETPeterborough City (B) 
507:01 (+00:19)264LEALea Rowing Club 
707:03 (+00:21)141BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
707:07 (+00:25)681LERLeicester RC 
107:07 (+00:25)14BRXBroxbourne RC 
307:22 (+00:40)361BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
407:22 (+00:40)195SRCSudbury RC 
507:42 (+01:00)258NORNorwich RC 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:01362CAMCity of Cambridge 
407:02 (+00:01)201BDSBedford School (C) 
207:05 (+00:04)74BDSBedford School (B) 
207:05 (+00:04)73BDSBedford School (A) 
807:21 (+00:20)388CAMCity of Cambridge 
607:22 (+00:21)303MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 
607:26 (+00:25)304SNESt Neots RC 
107:33 (+00:32)17SRCSudbury RC 
407:34 (+00:33)202SRCSudbury RC (J) 
107:36 (+00:35)16MIKMilton Keynes RC 
207:45 (+00:44)72SRCSudbury RC (E) 
207:50 (+00:49)75PETPeterborough City 
307:52 (+00:51)145MIKMilton Keynes RC 


Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:18204CAMCity of Cambridge 
107:26 (+00:08)20STAStar Club 
307:27 (+00:09)148BDSBedford School 
407:33 (+00:15)205PETPeterborough City (A) 
507:53 (+00:35)267STAStar Club (B) 
307:59 (+00:41)146STAStar Club 
708:00 (+00:42)679BEDBedford Rowing Club 
508:05 (+00:47)268FALFalcon RC 
308:06 (+00:48)147_NRUNorwich Union 
608:08 (+00:50)307PETPeterborough City 
508:14 (+00:56)269SRCSudbury RC (P) 
308:17 (+00:59)149SRCSudbury RC 
8DNS390SIVSt Ives RC (B) 
7DNS364SIVSt Ives RC (A) 


Veteran B Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:11139PETPeterborough City (C) 
107:18 (+00:07)11PETPeterborough City (A) 
407:23 (+00:12)192PETPeterborough City (E) 
407:32 (+00:21)191PETPeterborough City (D) 
107:52 (+00:41)12PETPeterborough City (B) 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2313PETPeterborough City 
607:26 (+00:03)360STNStaines BC 
407:33 (+00:10)194BED/STABedford/Star 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1776BRXBroxbourne RC 
807:28 (+00:11)389STNStaines BC 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:35263AKNAuriol Kensington RC (C) 
507:37 (+00:02)262AKNAuriol Kensington RC (D) 
607:44 (+00:09)302AKNAuriol Kensington RC (H) 
408:22 (+00:47)200SRCSudbury RC 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3919AKNAuriol Kensington RC (B) 
407:42 (+00:03)203CABCantabrigian RC 
707:46 (+00:07)363MHDMaidenhead RC 
507:46 (+00:07)266KRCKingston Rowing Club 
207:46 (+00:07)77BEDBedford Rowing Club 
507:47 (+00:08)265LEALea Rowing Club 
207:50 (+00:11)79AKNAuriol Kensington RC (E) 
607:54 (+00:15)306RDGReading RC (A) 
108:04 (+00:25)18CAMCity of Cambridge 
208:16 (+00:37)78SRCSudbury RC 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3722AKNAuriol Kensington RC (A) 
307:40 (+00:03)152KRCKingston Rowing Club 
307:47 (+00:10)151BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
207:48 (+00:11)82CABCantabrigian RC 
207:50 (+00:13)81LEALea Rowing Club 
507:50 (+00:13)270HSBHSBC RC (B) 
407:55 (+00:18)206RDGReading RC (B) 
407:57 (+00:20)208CAMCity of Cambridge 
407:58 (+00:21)207BRXBroxbourne RC 
108:09 (+00:32)21BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
208:20 (+00:43)80HSBHSBC RC (A) 


Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:49308HENHenley RC 
207:57 (+00:08)83BHSBedford High School RC 
408:02 (+00:13)209BEDBedford Rowing Club 
608:13 (+00:24)309CAMCity of Cambridge 
308:23 (+00:34)153STAStar Club (A) 
208:27 (+00:38)84STAStar Club (B) 
408:46 (+00:57)210LEALea Rowing Club 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1487BRXBroxbourne RC 
808:18 (+00:04)366MHDMaidenhead RC 
208:25 (+00:11)86MIKMilton Keynes RC (A) 
508:26 (+00:12)277STAStar Club (A) 
708:37 (+00:23)367CAMCity of Cambridge 
408:44 (+00:30)214MIKMilton Keynes RC (C) 
408:53 (+00:39)215STAStar Club (B) 
409:14 (+01:00)213NORNorwich RC 
509:22 (+01:08)276CABCantabrigian RC 
209:28 (+01:14)88MIKMilton Keynes RC (B) 


Womens Junior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:35271HENHenley RC 
507:47 (+00:12)272SNESt Neots RC 
408:08 (+00:33)216HENHenley RC 


Mixed Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:51392STA/SNEStar Club/St Neots RC 
408:53 (+01:02)211SNESt Neots RC 


Elite Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:24250LEALea Rowing Club 
306:40 (+00:16)128BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
106:42 (+00:18)1BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 


Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
406:31190STAStar Club 
306:32 (+00:01)134BDSBedford School 
606:42 (+00:11)295RDGReading RC (B) 
506:43 (+00:12)253NWKNewark RC 
306:51 (+00:20)131RDGReading RC (A) 
306:58 (+00:27)132LEALea Rowing Club 
307:00 (+00:29)130BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
1DNS2CBRCity of Bristol RC 
5DNS252BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 


Veteran C Coxless Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:5110BEDBedford Rowing Club 
407:10 (+00:19)193BRXBroxbourne RC 
707:23 (+00:32)358STNStaines BC 
6DNS300BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:36261PETPeterborough City 
207:38 (+00:02)71NORNorwich RC (B) 
307:38 (+00:02)144NORNorwich RC (A) 


Womens Junior Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
607:31301SNE/LEASt Neots RC/Lea RC 
7DNS365SNESt Neots RC 
3DNS150HENHenley RC 


Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:23251RCHRoyal Chester RC 
306:23129PETPeterborough City 
206:30 (+00:07)65SRCSudbury RC (Moule) 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:20356BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
606:33 (+00:13)299PETPeterborough City 
607:21 (+01:01)296BOSBoston RC 


Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:43257CABCantabrigian RC (A) 
706:56 (+00:13)359CABCantabrigian RC (B) 
207:22 (+00:39)70BOSBoston RC 
308:07 (+01:24)140FALFalcon RC 


Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4566STAStar Club 
606:46 (+00:01)294BEDBedford Rowing Club 
607:03 (+00:18)305NWKNewark RC 
708:10 (+01:25)357BOSBoston RC 


Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:04197SNESt Neots RC 
407:15 (+00:11)196HENHenley RC 
107:18 (+00:14)15STA/SHHStar/Sheffield Hallam 
307:48 (+00:44)143PETPeterborough City 


Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:12199RDGReading RC 
407:18 (+00:06)198STA/SHHStar/Sheffield Hallam 


Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:32311HENHenley RC 
807:58 (+00:26)391CAM/BLPCity of Cambridge/Black Prince BC 
608:13 (+00:41)310NORNorwich RC 
508:17 (+00:45)273NORNorwich RC 


Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:34156BDSBedford School (B) 
307:47 (+00:13)155BDSBedford School (C) 
408:06 (+00:32)212BDSBedford School (D) 
208:15 (+00:41)85BDSBedford School (A) 
608:37 (+01:03)312MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:12154BDSBedford School (A) 
107:12275BDSBedford School (B) 
507:30 (+00:18)274BOSBoston RC 


Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:51158BHSBedford High School RC 
208:01 (+00:10)91BHSBedford High School RC (B) 
308:04 (+00:13)157SRCSudbury RC (H) 
608:10 (+00:19)313BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
208:11 (+00:20)92BHSBedford High School RC (C) 
808:27 (+00:36)394BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:0689HENHenley RC 
108:12 (+00:06)23BHSBedford High School RC (A) 
208:47 (+00:41)90STAStar Club 
809:14 (+01:08)393GRAGrafham Water Rowing Club 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:15218LEALea Rowing Club (Adams/Laurie) 
107:20 (+00:05)24LEALea Rowing Club (Clinch/Barry) 
507:20 (+00:05)279NORNorwich RC (Chouarche/Sparkes) 


Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2693NWKNewark RC (Forman/Edmondson) 
407:34 (+00:08)220SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Hamblett) 
507:37 (+00:11)280BRXBroxbourne RC (Ward/Lewington) 
407:40 (+00:14)225DBYDerby RC (Titterton/Crother) 
107:55 (+00:29)25NORNorwich RC (Conway/Bauman) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0928BDSBedford School (McKeown/Oakley) 
107:28 (+00:19)29BDSBedford School (Porter/Miller) 
807:42 (+00:33)668MEDMedway Towns RC (Semark/Spear) 


Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:37323CAMCity of Cambridge (Booth/Dawson) 
607:43 (+00:06)325CABCantabrigian RC (Oinn/Baddeley) 
107:59 (+00:22)31BDSBedford School (Johnson/Milligan) 
808:12 (+00:35)374STAStar Club (Miller/Pledger) 
408:17 (+00:40)227MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway/McCrea) 


Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1326RCH/DBYRoyal Chester/Derby 
808:13 (+01:00)395PETPeterborough City (Smith/Wadlow) 
608:42 (+01:29)319PETPeterborough City (Blackman/Ackerman) 
8DNS396DBYDerby RC (Titterton/Crother) 


Veteran E Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:46672BEDBedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Catlin) 
807:54 (+00:08)673BED/UTCBedford/Upper Thames (Garrett/Ewans) 
608:06 (+00:20)331RDG/BEDReading/Bedford (Taylor/Maltby) 
208:29 (+00:43)98BED/STABedford/Star (Stanbridge/Brewer) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:58320NORNorwich RC (Allen/Conway) 
307:58162PETPeterborough City (Canton/Smith) 
308:22 (+00:24)167STAStar Club (Taylor/King) 
408:28 (+00:30)221HENHenley RC 


Womens Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:19377KRCKingston Rowing Club (Murray/Elmes) 
208:24 (+00:05)97HENHenley RC (Boothroyd/Willis) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:13378AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Brown/Cheetham) 
1DNS35LEALea Rowing Club (Smith/Meadows) 


Womens Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:59285KRCKingston Rowing Club (Possnicker/Newton) 
308:18 (+00:19)166HENHenley RC (Moore/McIntosh) 
808:35 (+00:36)671HENHenley RC (Blair/Richardson) 
708:38 (+00:39)379AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Dudman/Finlay) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:10670HENHenley RC (Griffiths/Bennett) 
808:17 (+00:07)669HENHenley RC (Lewington/Read) 
2DNS104SNESt Neots RC (Round/Knowles) 


Senior 3 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:54368UYOUniversity of York Boat Club (Beaumont/Jason) 
107:08 (+00:14)27PETPeterborough City (Cranfield/Tait) 
607:18 (+00:24)314CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Thompson) 
807:18 (+00:24)397CAMCity of Cambridge (Wyborn/Thompson) 
307:35 (+00:41)161BOSBoston RC (Elms/Mears) 
207:40 (+00:46)94BECBeccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Bartram) 
307:53 (+00:59)160HUNHuntingdon RC (Rickerby/Wood) 


Senior 4 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:55322UYOUniversity of York Boat Club (Beaumont/Jason) 
307:01 (+00:06)163RCHRoyal Chester RC (Jones/Goldsbrough) 
507:11 (+00:16)282SRCSudbury RC (Hamblett/Hogsbjerg) 
707:21 (+00:26)281BED/NGUBedford/Nottingham University (Patmore/Thompson) 
107:24 (+00:29)30PETPeterborough City (Carter/Hodson) 
407:48 (+00:53)222MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Goodall) 
608:06 (+01:11)321PETPeterborough City (Harris/Spiegl) 


Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3033PETPeterborough City (Hunt/Davy) 
107:36 (+00:06)32PETPeterborough City (Walters/Starkey) 
707:44 (+00:14)373STAStar Club (Miller/Leslie) 
407:58 (+00:28)223BOSBoston RC (Crooks/Woods) 
4DNS224BOSBoston RC (Mills/Cox) 


Veteran B Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:02159RCHRoyal Chester RC (Johnston/Birtwistle) 
407:42 (+00:40)217BECBeccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Bartram) 


Veteran D Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:15226BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
607:47 (+00:32)326HUN/SNEHuntingdon RC/St Neots RC (Davies/Knight) 
3DNS164PETPeterborough City (Hurford/Bishop) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:10317STAStar Club (Pledger/Miller) 
407:13 (+00:03)219SNE/PETSt Neots RC/Peterborough City RC (Hetherington/Bream) 
607:19 (+00:09)316SNESt Neots RC (Hetherington/Howell) 
607:23 (+00:13)318RDGReading RC (Halstead/Simpson) 
607:42 (+00:32)315STAStar Club (Birch/Williamson) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1296PETPeterborough City (Palmer/Donald) 
807:16 (+00:04)398BEDBedford Rowing Club (Beechinor/Butler) 
307:41 (+00:29)165STAStar Club (Taylor/Turner) 
707:54 (+00:42)371BOSBoston RC (Ladds/Butt) 
708:24 (+01:12)372GRAGrafham Water Rowing Club 
208:28 (+01:16)95BOSBoston RC (Norris/Roberts) 


Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:46324HENHenley RC (Hocking/Pankhurst) 
108:02 (+00:16)37STAStar Club 
808:02 (+00:16)399PETPeterborough City (Potter/Smith) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:54376AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Waterworth/Stevens) 
707:54375STAStar Club (Rozman/Johnson) 
508:06 (+00:12)283GROGrosvenor RC (Birtwistle/Jones) 
808:07 (+00:13)667CAMCity of Cambridge (Anderson/Barrett) 
608:08 (+00:14)328STA/SHHStar/Sheffield Hallam (Salusbury/Ebsworth) 
108:10 (+00:16)34PETPeterborough City (Richardson/Carter) 
508:12 (+00:18)284NWKNewark RC (Langham/Bound) 
508:14 (+00:20)288PETPeterborough City (Harrington/Bobyk) 
608:26 (+00:32)327PETPeterborough City (Walters/Brown) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0636BHSBedford High School RC (Horler/Garland) 
208:15 (+00:09)101HSBHSBC RC (Slater/Green) 
508:20 (+00:14)287SNESt Neots RC (Astell/Jones) 
408:23 (+00:17)228RDGReading RC (Douglas/Liston) 
508:29 (+00:23)289SNESt Neots RC (Lemin/Clark) 
408:30 (+00:24)230BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lyle/Keens) 
608:34 (+00:28)330NORNorwich RC (Gibb/Seaton) 
208:53 (+00:47)102CAMCity of Cambridge (Howson/Edwards) 
409:51 (+01:45)231NORNorwich RC (Baker/Whitfield) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:02168LEALea Rowing Club (Chew/O'Shea) 
408:15 (+00:13)229RDGReading RC (Brown/Burrell) 
208:29 (+00:27)99SNESt Neots RC (Astell/Jones) 
708:31 (+00:29)380SRCSudbury RC (Kiff/Spencer) 
208:32 (+00:30)100SNESt Neots RC (Lemin/Clark) 
508:36 (+00:34)286SRCSudbury RC (Dixon/Spencer) 
609:04 (+01:02)329SRCSudbury RC (Murray/Kiff) 


Mixed Senior 3 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:32369RCHRoyal Chester RC (Birtwistle/Jones) 
707:38 (+00:06)370RCH/GRORoyal Chester RC/Grosvenor RC (Jones/Goldsbrough) 


Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:41103LERLeicester RC (Marsh/Pulford) 
407:53 (+00:12)232CNNCambridge '99 RC (Tracey/Tracey) 


Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:36233STAStar Club (Callow) 
508:00 (+00:24)682HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 


Senior 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:36332ROBRob Roy BC (Morrell) 
207:41 (+00:05)105STAStar Club (Callow) 
307:49 (+00:13)169HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:26333LBRLoughborough RC (Logan) 
407:37 (+00:11)234ROBRob Roy BC (Morrell) 
307:40 (+00:14)171PETPeterborough City (Truss) 
107:45 (+00:19)39SRCSudbury RC (Last) 
307:49 (+00:23)170HUNHuntingdon RC (Smith) 
107:58 (+00:32)38LEALea Rowing Club (Van Der Drift) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:25335ROBRob Roy BC (Silk) 
107:32 (+00:07)42RCHRoyal Chester RC (Jones) 
207:37 (+00:12)112UYOUniversity of York Boat Club (Beaumont) 
207:40 (+00:15)111ROBRob Roy BC (Morrell) 
307:43 (+00:18)172LEALea Rowing Club (Axton) 
107:44 (+00:19)43BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
807:50 (+00:25)674CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) 
607:50 (+00:25)336RDGReading RC (Charij) 
407:54 (+00:29)240PETPeterborough City (Taylor) 
408:27 (+01:02)239CAMCity of Cambridge (Cobbett) 
3DNS173QBCQuintin BC (Ryan) 


Senior 4 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2744BEDBedford Rowing Club (Taylor) 
407:29 (+00:02)241ROBRob Roy BC (Silk) 
107:39 (+00:12)46UYOUniversity of York Boat Club (Jason) 
107:39 (+00:12)47LEALea Rowing Club (Weaver) 
108:02 (+00:35)45NGUNottingham University (Patmore) 
108:06 (+00:39)48BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson) 
2DNS114LAULancaster University BC (Everitt) 


Novice Sculls

(22 Entries, 19 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:26116ROBRob Roy BC (Silk) 
807:30 (+00:04)675UYOUniversity of York Boat Club (Jason) 
107:35 (+00:09)55RCHRoyal Chester RC (Goldsbrough) 
607:36 (+00:10)342LEALea Rowing Club (Courtney) 
607:49 (+00:23)339SRCSudbury RC (Hamblett) 
107:54 (+00:28)54LEALea Rowing Club (Bray) 
607:55 (+00:29)341CABCantabrigian RC (Price) 
707:56 (+00:30)383PETPeterborough City (Hine) 
508:01 (+00:35)292NORNorwich RC (Fitzgerald) 
708:05 (+00:39)384PETPeterborough City (Tait) 
108:07 (+00:41)57BEDBedford Rowing Club (Butler) 
308:33 (+01:07)178BOSBoston RC (Ladds) 
108:39 (+01:13)56SRCSudbury RC (Woricker) 
608:40 (+01:14)678RDGReading RC (Reddy) 
808:42 (+01:16)677STAStar Club (Leslie) 
808:43 (+01:17)676STAStar Club (Miller) 
309:06 (+01:40)179PETPeterborough City (Kisby) 
309:14 (+01:48)177AIDSt Aidans (Durham) BC (Heywood) 
410:15 (+02:49)245MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Stock) 
4DNS244NORNorwich RC (Conway) 
6DNS340NORNorwich RC (Jellings) 
4DNS243LAULancaster University BC (Everitt) 


Veteran B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:50107QBCQuintin BC (Ryan) 
207:51 (+00:01)106NORNorwich RC (Kippin) 
107:56 (+00:06)40RCHRoyal Chester RC (Johnston) 
608:05 (+00:15)334UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans) 


Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43175CNNCambridge '99 RC (Tracey) 
107:47 (+00:04)49PETPeterborough City (Barks) 
107:49 (+00:06)52NORNorwich RC (Kippin) 
107:49 (+00:06)51QBCQuintin BC (Ryan) 
408:01 (+00:18)242UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans) 
108:04 (+00:21)53STAStar Club (Parker) 


Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:52338BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
208:00 (+00:08)115UTCUpper Thames RC (Ewans) 
308:29 (+00:37)176NWKNewark RC 
6DNS337NORNorwich RC (West) 


Veteran E Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5250BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
208:24 (+00:32)117BRDBradford ARC (Simpson) 
308:35 (+00:43)181SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
3DNS180NORNorwich RC (West) 


Veteran F Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4764ROBRob Roy BC (Davies) 
308:55 (+00:08)185HUNHuntingdon RC (Davies) 
309:06 (+00:19)186BOSBoston RC (Belton) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:17381AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Williams) 
208:24 (+00:07)113HENHenley RC (Hocking) 
508:40 (+00:23)291BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cooper) 
708:42 (+00:25)382KRCKingston Rowing Club (Newton) 
308:49 (+00:32)174GROGrosvenor RC (Jones) 
109:03 (+00:46)59GROGrosvenor RC (Birtwistle) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:17346CAMCity of Cambridge (Barrett) 
608:29 (+00:12)345LEALea Rowing Club (Padfield) 
108:39 (+00:22)61PETPeterborough City (Bobyk) 
108:40 (+00:23)60GROGrosvenor RC (Jones) 
608:49 (+00:32)347RDGReading RC (Pollok-Morris) 


Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:20119HENHenley RC (Pankhurst) 
408:30 (+00:10)247PETPeterborough City (Bream) 
208:41 (+00:21)118NWKNewark RC (Bound) 
608:44 (+00:24)348RDGReading RC (Redwood-Brown) 
708:53 (+00:33)386AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Rankine) 
309:17 (+00:57)184CABCantabrigian RC (Mackley) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:23352RDGReading RC (Reddy) 
208:37 (+00:14)124SNESt Neots RC (Henderson) 
608:48 (+00:25)350LEALea Rowing Club (Richmond-Illing) 
108:49 (+00:26)63BHSBedford High School RC (Hinckley) 
208:54 (+00:31)125HENHenley RC (Riley) 
609:00 (+00:37)351RDGReading RC (Higgins) 
309:04 (+00:41)187PETPeterborough City (Harrington) 
209:11 (+00:48)123NWKNewark RC (Langham) 
709:35 (+01:12)387STAStar Club (MacDonald-Smith) 
109:41 (+01:18)62BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:16120SNESt Neots RC (Hills) 
208:21 (+00:05)121SNESt Neots RC (Knowles) 
508:31 (+00:15)293DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Larsen) 
208:57 (+00:41)122HENHenley RC (Davies) 
609:06 (+00:50)349RDGReading RC (Douglas) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:21127SNESt Neots RC (Fitzsimons) 
208:21126PETPeterborough City (Bream) 
308:23 (+00:02)189LEALea Rowing Club (Padfield) 
408:36 (+00:15)248HENHenley RC (Arnold) 
308:41 (+00:20)188LEALea Rowing Club (Richmond-Illing) 
609:03 (+00:42)354RDGReading RC (Brown) 
609:07 (+00:46)353RDGReading RC (Liston) 
609:13 (+00:52)355RDGReading RC (Burrell) 
409:27 (+01:06)249NORNorwich RC (Ambrose-Simpson) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:29110PETPeterborough City (Bream) 
807:30 (+00:01)109PETPeterborough City (Taylor) 
407:38 (+00:09)235RDGReading RC (Simpson) 
207:39 (+00:10)108SNESt Neots RC (Hetherington) 
507:44 (+00:15)290PETPeterborough City (Truss) 
407:56 (+00:27)237RDGReading RC (Charij) 
108:00 (+00:31)41LEALea Rowing Club (Chew) 
408:41 (+01:12)238RDGReading RC (Halstead) 
609:02 (+01:33)343NWKNewark RC (Felstead) 
4DNS236NORNorwich RC (Conway) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:33344PETPeterborough City (Bream) 
307:42 (+00:09)183LEALea Rowing Club (Courtney) 
108:10 (+00:37)58BEDBedford Rowing Club (Beechinor) 
308:21 (+00:48)182SNESt Neots RC (Howell) 
708:56 (+01:23)385SIVSt Ives RC (Hasler) 
4DNS246NORNorwich RC (Jellings)