Bedford Spring Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th April 2006

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
607:09289MHDMaidenhead RC 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
406:36176YRKYork City RC 
407:16 (+00:40)177MHDMaidenhead RC 
3DNS115MAGMagdalen College BC 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
706:53339CNNCambridge '99 RC (C) 
307:01 (+00:08)118BDSBedford School 
207:06 (+00:13)55MHDMaidenhead RC 
607:08 (+00:15)297STAStar Club 
707:18 (+00:25)340UKE/SPFKent/Spitfire 
2DNS54MAGMagdalen College BC 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
706:53345UWKWarwick University 
106:57 (+00:04)9BDSBedford School 
507:08 (+00:15)239CNNCambridge '99 RC (A) 
707:17 (+00:24)343CAMCity of Cambridge 
307:22 (+00:29)122MEDMedway Towns RC 
507:23 (+00:30)237UKE/SPFKent/Spitfire 
507:25 (+00:32)236CNNCambridge '99 RC (B) 
807:25 (+00:32)385STAStar Club 
207:27 (+00:34)61LERLeicester RC 
307:42 (+00:49)121PETPeterborough City 
107:47 (+00:54)10BEDBedford Rowing Club 
507:56 (+01:03)238PETPeterborough City 
7DNS342GUIGuildford RC 


Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1662BDSBedford School 
407:18 (+00:02)184WOCWolfson College BC (Cam) 
807:22 (+00:06)182SRCSudbury RC (C) 
807:22 (+00:06)387CAMCity of Cambridge 
507:30 (+00:14)244WOOWolfson College, Oxford 
407:31 (+00:15)185LERLeicester RC 
607:33 (+00:17)296UKEUniversity of Kent 
807:38 (+00:22)386CORCorpus Christi College 
807:47 (+00:31)390BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
507:51 (+00:35)245PETPeterborough City 
307:55 (+00:39)128SNESt Neots RC 
507:56 (+00:40)181PETPeterborough City 
407:59 (+00:43)183GUIGuildford RC 
7DNS344SNESt Neots RC 


Novice Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:07350BDSBedford School 
107:10 (+00:03)14STAStar Club 
707:22 (+00:15)348SRCSudbury RC (F) 
607:23 (+00:16)300CORCorpus Christi College 
607:27 (+00:20)304CNNCambridge '99 RC (B) 
307:27 (+00:20)131WOCWolfson College BC (Cam) 
407:31 (+00:24)389SRCSudbury RC (G) 
407:34 (+00:27)191UKEUniversity of Kent 
707:35 (+00:28)349CNNCambridge '99 RC (C) 
207:35 (+00:28)67SRCSudbury RC (B) 
307:36 (+00:29)189SRCSudbury RC (E) 
107:46 (+00:39)13SRCSudbury RC (A) 
407:46 (+00:39)303BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
507:47 (+00:40)243SRCSudbury RC (D) 
607:49 (+00:42)299PETPeterborough City 
607:54 (+00:47)301UKEUniversity of Kent 
407:57 (+00:50)188UKEUniversity of Kent 
208:00 (+00:53)68CNNCambridge '99 RC (C) 
608:03 (+00:56)302CNNCambridge '99 RC (A) 


Veteran B Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:37119PETPeterborough City 
507:43 (+00:06)235GRVGravesend RC 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:116PETPeterborough City 
607:20 (+00:09)294SNESt Neots RC 
207:39 (+00:28)60STNStaines BC 
207:39 (+00:28)59PETPeterborough City 
707:43 (+00:32)341PETPeterborough City 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:22129STNStaines BC 
407:43 (+00:21)186STNStaines BC 
307:45 (+00:23)130PETPeterborough City 
1DNS16LEALea Rowing Club 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1915BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
407:19190BDSBedford School 
507:33 (+00:14)132BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
3DNS133BDSBedford School 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:27347YRKYork City RC 
407:31 (+00:04)187MHDMaidenhead RC (B) 
607:34 (+00:07)298MHDMaidenhead RC (A) 
207:36 (+00:09)66CNNCambridge '99 RC (A) 
807:38 (+00:11)388CNNCambridge '99 RC 
207:41 (+00:14)65CAMCity of Cambridge 
107:42 (+00:15)12BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:30192YRKYork City RC 
407:41 (+00:11)193CAMCity of Cambridge 
607:57 (+00:27)306MIKMilton Keynes RC (A) 
707:58 (+00:28)351MHDMaidenhead RC (F) 
707:59 (+00:29)305SNESt Neots RC 
708:04 (+00:34)352MHDMaidenhead RC (E) 
508:07 (+00:37)246CNNCambridge '99 RC (B) 
508:08 (+00:38)247MHDMaidenhead RC (A) 
508:09 (+00:39)248CABCantabrigian RC 
308:11 (+00:41)134MHDMaidenhead RC (B) 
308:13 (+00:43)135MHDMaidenhead RC (C) 
508:14 (+00:44)249MHDMaidenhead RC (D) 
808:20 (+00:50)391MIKMilton Keynes RC (B) 
508:57 (+01:27)250SNESt Neots RC 


Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5169CABCantabrigian RC 
208:01 (+00:10)70BRXBroxbourne RC 
608:10 (+00:19)251GUIGuildford RC 
608:29 (+00:38)308GRVGravesend RC 
608:29 (+00:38)307CNNCambridge '99 RC (A) 
408:49 (+00:58)195CNNCambridge '99 RC (C) 
509:17 (+01:26)252CNN/SIMCambridge 99/Simoco 
409:21 (+01:30)194PETPeterborough City 
7DNS353SIMSimoco Rowing Club 
8DNS392CNNCambridge '99 RC (B) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:11254NORNorwich RC 
708:14 (+00:03)356CAMCity of Cambridge 
408:21 (+00:10)197BHSBedford High School RC 
608:23 (+00:12)309CNNCambridge '99 RC 
208:40 (+00:29)72MHDMaidenhead RC 
508:55 (+00:44)253UKEUniversity of Kent 
708:57 (+00:46)355UKEUniversity of Kent 
209:05 (+00:54)71PETPeterborough City 
809:13 (+01:02)393SIMSimoco Rowing Club 


Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:39290CAMCity of Cambridge 
506:47 (+00:08)233BDSBedford School 


Veteran D Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:075BEDBedford Rowing Club 
207:11 (+00:04)58STNStaines BC 


Veteran E Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:07120BEDBedford Rowing Club 
107:32 (+00:25)7LEALea Rowing Club 
108:09 (+01:02)8HONThe Hornets Boat Club 


Junior 16 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:154BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
207:18 (+00:03)56BDSBedford School 
307:24 (+00:09)117BMSBedford Modern School (A) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:36123BEDBedford Rowing Club 
207:52 (+00:16)64SNE/LEASt Neots RC/Lea RC 
508:02 (+00:26)240PETPeterborough City 


Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:182STA/SNEStar Club/St Neots RC 
106:21 (+00:03)1PETPeterborough City 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:2252BULBurton Leander RC 
306:28 (+00:06)116PETPeterborough City 
606:43 (+00:21)3PETPeterborough City 
207:11 (+00:49)53NBCNottingham BC 


Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:21291BRXBroxbourne RC 
506:49 (+00:28)234NORNorwich RC 
406:52 (+00:31)178PETPeterborough City 
507:01 (+00:40)63STAStar Club 
207:13 (+00:52)57BEDBedford Rowing Club (BCRA) 
707:33 (+01:12)346DURDurham ARC 


Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:08293MAVMaidstone Invicta RC 
407:38 (+00:30)292GRVGravesend RC 


Veteran E Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:04354BEDBedford Rowing Club 
307:28 (+00:24)136HONThe Hornets Boat Club 


Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3311PETPeterborough City 
407:38 (+00:05)179SNE/LEASt Neots RC/Lea RC 
507:43 (+00:10)241DURDurham ARC 


Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:33125DURDurham ARC 
307:35 (+00:02)124NORNorwich RC 
307:40 (+00:07)126BULBurton Leander RC 
507:43 (+00:10)242NUNNottingham & Union RC 
607:44 (+00:11)295MHDMaidenhead RC (A) 
407:52 (+00:19)180MHDMaidenhead RC (B) 
307:56 (+00:23)127STAStar Club 


Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:21196BHSBedford High School RC 
107:38 (+00:17)18STAStar Club 
107:46 (+00:25)17BEDBedford Rowing Club 


Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:20138BDSBedford School (D) 
507:24 (+00:04)255BDSBedford School (A) 
707:27 (+00:07)357BDSBedford School (C) 
3DNS137NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association 
5DNS256BDSBedford School (B) 


Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5773BHSBedford High School RC 
607:59 (+00:02)310SRCSudbury RC 
608:28 (+00:31)312STAStar Club 
609:29 (+01:32)311GRAGrafham Water Rowing Club 
7DNS358SNESt Neots RC 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2076BDSBedford School (Oakley/McKeown) 
507:36 (+00:16)260SRCSudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) 
107:37 (+00:17)19SRCSudbury RC (Dunn/Chambers) 
307:41 (+00:21)140SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Chambers) 
308:02 (+00:42)148PETPeterborough City (Davis/Dolby) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:16141STAStar Club (Miller/Rozman) 
607:34 (+00:18)317BULBurton Leander RC (Jephcote/Isard) 
507:59 (+00:43)264MEDMedway Towns RC (Dene/Spear) 


Novice Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
508:10265MAGMagdalen College BC (Schwarzlander/Haden) 
7DNS364BULBurton Leander RC (Wilcox/Williams) 


Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:06147BMSBedford Modern School (Haymes/Bell) 
708:15 (+00:09)362STAStar Club (Durrant/S Butler) 
508:15 (+00:09)273BMSBedford Modern School (Becker/Clarke) 


Womens Junior Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:3487NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Gallagher/Raynor) 
408:46 (+00:12)213SNESt Neots RC (Lemin/Clark) 


Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
707:14359YARYare RC (Green/D'Esposito) 
6DNS313BULBurton Leander RC (Arnold/Arnold) 


Senior 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:05198BULBurton Leander RC (Arnold/Arnold) 
507:13 (+00:08)257YARYare RC (Green/D'Esposito) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0174BULBurton Leander RC (Arnold/Arnold) 
607:01314YRKYork City RC (Smalman-Smith/Beaumont) 
307:06 (+00:05)139YARYare RC (Green/D'Esposito) 
507:07 (+00:06)258STAStar Club (Callow/J Butler) 
507:09 (+00:08)259PETPeterborough City (Cranfield/Palmer) 
407:14 (+00:13)199BULBurton Leander RC (Jephcote/Ludlow) 
507:17 (+00:16)411BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Taylor) 


Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1877ERTErith RC (Jaques/Underwood) 
807:24 (+00:06)394RAFRoyal Air Force RC (Rowell/Bradley) 
607:36 (+00:18)316BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Thompson) 


Senior 4 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:08201BRXBroxbourne RC (Ward/Scorah) 
607:08315STAStar Club (O Miller/A Miller) 
407:16 (+00:08)202BULBurton Leander RC (Isard/Rose) 
307:20 (+00:12)142NORNorwich RC (Brett/Pye-Watson) 
207:21 (+00:13)79BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson/Beechinor) 
307:25 (+00:17)144NORNorwich RC (Conway/Walmsley) 
207:33 (+00:25)78YRKYork City RC (Furnell/Beaumont) 
307:45 (+00:37)143BULBurton Leander RC (Wilcox/Williams) 
408:02 (+00:54)200PETPeterborough City (Harris/Spiegl) 


Novice Double Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:17322SRCSudbury RC (Hamblett/Hogsbjerg) 
607:25 (+00:08)321PETPeterborough City (Tait/Hunt) 
507:26 (+00:09)267CAMCity of Cambridge (Thompson/Kromdijk) 
507:35 (+00:18)268YRKYork City RC (Todd/Wilkinson) 
307:37 (+00:20)146PETPeterborough City (Timms/Clark) 
807:46 (+00:29)397BEDBedford Rowing Club (Herridge/Lewis) 
407:48 (+00:31)206ABNAbingdon RC (Clarke/Maynard) 
808:01 (+00:44)396MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Nichols/Ridgway) 
308:09 (+00:52)145PETPeterborough City (Blades/Stafford) 
108:23 (+01:06)361CORCorpus Christi College (Robins/Baldock) 
408:34 (+01:17)207GUIGuildford RC (Millington/Sadler) 


Veteran C Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1675BED/STABedford/Star 
407:53 (+00:37)203SNESt Neots RC (Knights/Emmerson) 


Veteran H Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:48232NBC/NUNNottingham/Nottingham & Union (Payne/Collier) 
209:16 (+00:28)114PETPeterborough City (Hawden/Rowe) 


Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:08262SNESt Neots RC (Hetherington/Howell) 
307:29 (+00:21)263SRCSudbury RC (Woricker/Mitchell) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:33318NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Litchfield/Storrie) 
607:43 (+00:10)319NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Ward/Turnbull) 
808:40 (+01:07)395BEDBedford Rowing Club (Beechinor/Walker) 


Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
708:25360YARYare RC (Holmes/D'Esposito) 
4DNS204CNNCambridge '99 RC (Twitchett/Dennis) 


Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:55205CAMCity of Cambridge (Talbot/Barrett) 
608:17 (+00:22)320STAStar Club (Salusbury/Ebsworth) 
508:30 (+00:35)266YARYare RC (Holmes/D'Esposito) 
2DNS80CNNCambridge '99 RC (Twitchett/Dennis) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:15274BULBurton Leander RC (Gee/Grief) 
308:23 (+00:08)149YARYare RC (Holmes/D'Esposito) 
8DNS398STAStar Club (Salusbury/Ebsworth) 
7DNS363CNNCambridge '99 RC (Blackford/Simpson) 


Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5181BHSBedford High School RC (Piggott/Hinckley) 
308:33 (+00:42)153PETPeterborough City (Walters/Harrington) 
508:38 (+00:47)275BULBurton Leander RC (Jephcote/Coldicott) 
108:39 (+00:48)20STAStar Club (Smith/Murphy) 
308:39 (+00:48)151CAMCity of Cambridge (Howson/Court) 
308:42 (+00:51)152EVEEvesham RC (McIntosh/Seymour) 


Womens Novice Double Sculls

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5824SRCSudbury RC (Spencer/Tickner) 
308:05 (+00:07)156ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall/Reuther) 
208:08 (+00:10)84BHSBedford High School RC (Horler/Higgs) 
308:10 (+00:12)161STAStar Club (Ellam/Miller) 
308:26 (+00:28)155SNESt Neots RC (Astell/MacFarlane) 
108:34 (+00:36)23STAStar Club (Thompson/Smith) 
108:37 (+00:39)22CAMCity of Cambridge (Howson/Court) 
208:38 (+00:40)85BEDBedford Rowing Club (Allison/Robertson) 
308:41 (+00:43)157CAMCity of Cambridge (Clark/Maggs) 
408:50 (+00:52)365SRCSudbury RC (Dunn/Tickner) 
509:23 (+01:25)278NORNorwich RC (Evans/Haynes) 
4DNS212ROBRob Roy BC (Maguire/Bridges) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:26210NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Gallagher/Raynor) 
308:37 (+00:11)150ERTErith RC (Miles/Jaques) 


Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0721STAStar Club (Ellam/Miller) 
408:20 (+00:13)214BHSBedford High School RC (Versnel/McClean) 
508:23 (+00:16)276NORNorwich RC (Kefford/Evans) 
408:27 (+00:20)215BHSBedford High School RC (Stenhouse/Hodge) 
808:28 (+00:21)83BEDBedford Rowing Club (Smith/Keens) 
408:28 (+00:21)211STAStar Club (Manley/Hamshere) 
608:29 (+00:22)277SNESt Neots RC (Astell/Crockford) 
508:37 (+00:30)279STAStar Club (Rozman/Ewang) 
308:38 (+00:31)160NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Lavelle/Raynor) 
408:39 (+00:32)216BHSBedford High School RC (Meredith/Havens) 
209:02 (+00:55)82SRCSudbury RC (Monk/Tickner) 
309:22 (+01:15)154NORNorwich RC (Evans/Haynes) 
809:57 (+01:50)399BEDBedford Rowing Club (Perkins/Flint) 


Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:27209SRCSudbury RC (Hamblett/Spencer) 
308:08 (+00:41)271CORCorpus Christi College (Orrock/Baldock) 
508:18 (+00:51)272MEDMedway Towns RC (Chidley/Storer) 
408:20 (+00:53)208BRXBroxbourne RC (Burden/Osborne) 
508:56 (+01:29)270BRXBroxbourne RC (Dubben/Garton) 
5DNS269MEDMedway Towns RC (Holgate/Powell) 


Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:34158BED/STABedford/Star (Parker/Whiteman) 
207:45 (+00:11)261CNNCambridge '99 RC (Tracey/Tracey) 
307:48 (+00:14)159PETPeterborough City (Canton/Tuck) 
2DNS86LERLeicester RC (Marsh/Pulford) 


Elite Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:1625CNNCambridge '99 RC (Smith) 
107:27 (+00:11)409TSSTideway Scullers School (Taylor) 
7DNS366STAStar Club (Callow) 


Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:28280CNNCambridge '99 RC (Smith) 
207:33 (+00:05)410BEDBedford Rowing Club (Taylor) 
207:34 (+00:06)88STAStar Club (Callow) 
707:40 (+00:12)367YRKYork City RC (Smalman-Smith) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:42323PETPeterborough City (Bream) 
207:50 (+00:08)89BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
4DNS217HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:3426STAStar Club (A Miller) 
407:40 (+00:06)220BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander) 
407:52 (+00:18)222HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Stewart) 
508:07 (+00:33)281NORNorwich RC (Brett) 
408:35 (+01:01)221ERTErith RC (Underwood) 
808:43 (+01:09)401MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Knight) 
7DNS369PETPeterborough City (Donald) 


Senior 4 Sculls

(10 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:34166SRCSudbury RC (Hamblett) 
107:58 (+00:24)27STAStar Club (O Miller) 
208:04 (+00:30)97YRKYork City RC (Wilkinson) 
408:20 (+00:46)223GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins) 
208:45 (+01:11)96ABNAbingdon RC (Hill) 
508:47 (+01:13)283NORNorwich RC (Linford) 
308:59 (+01:25)167ABNAbingdon RC (Robinson) 
6DNS325HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
7DNS372PETPeterborough City (Kisby) 
7DNS371BEDBedford Rowing Club (Thompson) 


Novice Sculls

(25 Entries, 24 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2936SRCSudbury RC (Hamblett) 
707:50 (+00:21)375MHDMaidenhead RC (Wildbore) 
807:56 (+00:27)403CAMCity of Cambridge (Kromdijk) 
108:06 (+00:37)32SRCSudbury RC (Mitchell) 
808:07 (+00:38)402HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Stewart) 
108:09 (+00:40)34SRCSudbury RC (Woricker) 
108:10 (+00:41)37BEDBedford Rowing Club (Lewis) 
208:11 (+00:42)98BRXBroxbourne RC (Burden) 
208:11 (+00:42)99ABNAbingdon RC (Maynard) 
708:16 (+00:47)378CAMCity of Cambridge (Thompson) 
208:17 (+00:48)100YRKYork City RC (Todd) 
608:18 (+00:49)329MHDMaidenhead RC (Peters) 
608:27 (+00:58)328NBCNottingham BC (Panter) 
108:28 (+00:59)33PETPeterborough City (Timms) 
508:31 (+01:02)285CNNCambridge '99 RC (Graveston) 
308:33 (+01:04)169PETPeterborough City (Starkey) 
508:37 (+01:08)282GUIGuildford RC (Wills) 
708:41 (+01:12)377BEDBedford Rowing Club (Herridge) 
808:42 (+01:13)405MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Goacher) 
108:51 (+01:22)31ABNAbingdon RC (Robinson) 
709:24 (+01:55)374BEDBedford Rowing Club (Derry) 
309:43 (+02:14)168NORNorwich RC (Linford) 
810:32 (+03:03)404BEDBedford Rowing Club (Heerey) 
1DNF 35BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hemingway) 
7DNS376GUIGuildford RC (Sadler) 


Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3592BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander) 
207:37 (+00:02)90YRKYork City RC (Smalman-Smith) 
307:46 (+00:11)162PETPeterborough City (Palmer) 
407:55 (+00:20)218BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
208:11 (+00:36)91SNESt Neots RC (Emmerson) 


Veteran C Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4730STAStar Club (Armstrong) 
407:52 (+00:05)224CNNCambridge '99 RC (Tracey) 
108:03 (+00:16)28STAStar Club (Parker) 
408:12 (+00:25)225SNESt Neots RC (Sadler) 
109:00 (+01:13)29BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tusting) 
509:06 (+01:19)284MEDMedway Towns RC (Hart) 


Veteran D Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:11326ABNAbingdon RC (Brown) 
608:11327BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
408:16 (+00:05)226NBCNottingham BC (Stout) 
408:39 (+00:28)228NBCNottingham BC (Daw) 
408:49 (+00:38)227ABNAbingdon RC (Hill) 
7DNS373GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins) 


Veteran E Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:56286BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
208:08 (+00:12)102ABNAbingdon RC (Brown) 
208:34 (+00:38)101BRDBradford ARC (Simpson) 
208:50 (+00:54)103SNESt Neots RC (Knights) 
6DNS330ABNAbingdon RC (Hill) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
708:06370XPRX Press Boat Club (Brown) 
208:19 (+00:13)95CAMCity of Cambridge (Barrett) 
208:48 (+00:42)94CAMCity of Cambridge (Talbot) 
6DNS324CNNCambridge '99 RC (Robinson) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:40172NUNNottingham & Union RC (Jones) 
108:43 (+00:03)39STAStar Club (Macdonald-Smith) 
609:00 (+00:20)412STAStar Club (Whiteman) 
4DNS230DBYDerby RC (Seymour) 
7DNS381BULBurton Leander RC (Gee) 


Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(4 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2740BHSBedford High School RC (Piggot) 
308:51 (+00:24)174NUNNottingham & Union RC (Van Der Zwaag) 
2DNS104DBYDerby RC (Seymour) 
2DNS105LERLeicester RC (Hardman) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(13 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3445BHSBedford High School RC (Horler) 
108:51 (+00:17)44ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall) 
609:08 (+00:34)335NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Royles) 
609:13 (+00:39)336STAStar Club (Rozman) 
509:15 (+00:41)287STAStar Club (Ellam) 
609:19 (+00:45)334STAStar Club (Failla) 
509:20 (+00:46)288STAStar Club (Miller) 
309:44 (+01:10)175NUNNottingham & Union RC (Kirkham) 
810:24 (+01:50)406BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gillett) 
1DNS42ABNAbingdon RC (Reuther) 
4DNS231ROBRob Roy BC (Parker) 
7DNS382GUIGuildford RC (Millington) 
1DNS43BHSBedford High School RC (Blackett) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:28106ROBRob Roy BC (Bridges) 
108:41 (+00:13)41BHSBedford High School RC (Hinckley) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(20 Entries, 18 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:30408SRCSudbury RC (Spencer) 
208:53 (+00:23)111BHSBedford High School RC (Versnel) 
208:56 (+00:26)108BHSBedford High School RC (Stenhouse) 
109:04 (+00:34)48BHSBedford High School RC (George) 
609:05 (+00:35)338STAStar Club (Hamshere) 
209:06 (+00:36)109BHSBedford High School RC (McClean) 
309:08 (+00:38)173NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Royles) 
109:09 (+00:39)47BHSBedford High School RC (C Symmonds) 
209:09 (+00:39)107BHSBedford High School RC (Meredith) 
209:10 (+00:40)113BHSBedford High School RC (Hodge) 
609:11 (+00:41)337STAStar Club (Manley) 
209:12 (+00:42)110ROBRob Roy BC (Parker) 
109:13 (+00:43)51BHSBedford High School RC (S Symmonds) 
209:13 (+00:43)112BHSBedford High School RC (Havens) 
109:28 (+00:58)50BHSBedford High School RC (Kedward) 
109:33 (+01:03)46BHSBedford High School RC (Eales) 
109:37 (+01:07)49BHSBedford High School RC (Curtin) 
810:11 (+01:41)407BEDBedford Rowing Club (Rogers) 
7DNS383PETPeterborough City (Harrington) 
7DNS384BULBurton Leander RC (Grief) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:35164SNESt Neots RC (Hetherington) 
307:39 (+00:04)165STAStar Club (J Butler) 
207:40 (+00:05)93PETPeterborough City (Bream) 
407:58 (+00:23)219ERTErith RC (Jaques) 
308:18 (+00:43)163NBCNottingham BC (Panter) 
8DNS400HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
7DNS368PETPeterborough City (Manton) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:50171SNESt Neots RC (Howell) 
607:54 (+00:04)332HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Stewart) 
307:59 (+00:09)170NORNorwich RC (Walmsley) 
407:59 (+00:09)229MHDMaidenhead RC (Wildbore) 
808:16 (+00:26)380PETPeterborough City (Neill) 
308:23 (+00:33)331NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Turnbull) 
808:28 (+00:38)379BEDBedford Rowing Club (Beechinor) 
6DNS333NTSNottingham Schools Rowing Association (Molyneux)