Bedford Spring Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th April 2008

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:31308Bedford School (Milligan)
6DNS309Auriol Kensington RC (Hunt EC)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:3961Kingston Rowing Club (Hall)
106:53 (+00:14)1Milton Keynes RC (Floodgate)
306:59 (+00:20)128Milton Keynes RC (Jordan)
507:07 (+00:28)248Kingston Rowing Club (Mercer)
207:24 (+00:45)60Auriol Kensington RC (Holland AC)
207:25 (+00:46)62Auriol Kensington RC (Hunt ED)

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:282Kingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge)
306:46 (+00:18)131City of Oxford RC
206:53 (+00:25)63Bedford School (Talboys)
306:57 (+00:29)132Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson)
607:01 (+00:33)320City of Cambridge (Dawson)
707:04 (+00:36)373City of Cambridge (Price)
107:05 (+00:37)4City of Cambridge (Lodge)
607:13 (+00:45)313Oxford Academicals RC (Flemming)
507:14 (+00:46)251Leicester RC (Joyce)
307:14 (+00:46)130Bedford Rowing Club (Howell)
207:14 (+00:46)65Cantabrigian RC (Wright)
207:15 (+00:47)64Medway Towns RC (Spear)
407:15 (+00:47)197Auriol Kensington RC (Holland AB)
507:20 (+00:52)252Peterborough City (Barrows)
807:21 (+00:53)421Leicester RC (Fox)
607:22 (+00:54)314Kingston Rowing Club (Warbrick)
607:29 (+01:01)312University of Kent (Cooper)
407:30 (+01:02)196Auriol Kensington RC (Hawkins)
107:43 (+01:15)3Bedford Rowing Club (Lynn)

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(15 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:50202Bedford School (LAMB)
107:09 (+00:19)7Peterborough City (Quest)
407:13 (+00:23)201University of Kent (Cooper)
507:16 (+00:26)375City of Oxford RC
607:17 (+00:27)322Bedford School (King)
807:22 (+00:32)423Bedford Rowing Club (Helliwell)
307:22 (+00:32)133Leicester RC (Gillott)
407:28 (+00:38)203University of Kent (Rowan)
507:33 (+00:43)256Peterborough City (Long)
607:44 (+00:54)321Peterborough City (Scoular)
507:46 (+00:56)257University of Kent (Cackett)
607:55 (+01:05)319Peterborough City (Todd)
408:29 (+01:39)200Guildford/Kingston Grammar
8DNS424City of Cambridge (Adams)
6DNS318Auriol Kensington RC (Craven BD)

Novice Coxed Fours

(25 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:0010City of Cambridge (Stroud)
407:03 (+00:03)206Kingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge)
707:05 (+00:05)261Bedford School (Scott)
507:07 (+00:07)260Broxbourne RC (Eves)
507:08 (+00:08)134Bedford School (Richter)
707:10 (+00:10)381Newark RC (Bonser)
807:17 (+00:17)427Peterborough City (Barrows)
307:20 (+00:20)138City of Cambridge (Muiry)
207:22 (+00:22)69City of Cambridge (Lambrinos)
507:24 (+00:24)264University of Hertfordshire (Williams)
507:31 (+00:31)262Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Henry)
307:31 (+00:31)135Bedford Rowing Club (Varney)
707:32 (+00:32)380Star Club (A)
307:34 (+00:34)136Bedford School (Bhogal)
707:38 (+00:38)379Maidstone Invicta RC (Slade)
407:38 (+00:38)208Peterborough City (Rowe)
307:39 (+00:39)137Medway Towns RC (Medhurst)
807:51 (+00:51)426Star/Bedford Star (D)
207:51 (+00:51)12Star Club (C)
107:57 (+00:57)13Star Club (B)
707:57 (+00:57)263City of Oxford RC
408:05 (+01:05)207Maidstone Invicta RC (Kingsley)
208:21 (+01:21)70Guildford/Kingston Grammar (Manton)
408:27 (+01:27)205Peterborough City (Todd)
6DNS329University of Kent (Rowan)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:21129Sudbury RC (Chambers)
407:38 (+00:17)193Peterborough City (Dolby)
707:52 (+00:31)372Peterborough City (Blackman)

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:17324Peterborough City (Barks)
507:38 (+00:21)258Sudbury RC (Arnott)
207:38 (+00:21)76Bewdley RC

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:27199Guildford RC
507:29 (+00:02)259City of Oxford RC (Jordan)
607:58 (+00:31)315Auriol Kensington RC (Herbert AC)

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2467Guildford RC
707:46 (+00:22)376City of Cambridge (Weaver)
607:46 (+00:22)325Kingston Rowing Club (Gadsden)
107:46 (+00:22)8Bedford Rowing Club (Keene)
207:50 (+00:26)68Auriol Kensington RC (Herbert DF)
107:56 (+00:32)9Auriol Kensington RC (Genoni HP)
807:59 (+00:35)425Cantabrigian RC (Robinson)
708:02 (+00:38)378City of Oxford RC (Partington)
708:02 (+00:38)377Kingston Rowing Club (Miler)
808:11 (+00:47)428City of Oxford RC (Baldock)
408:36 (+01:12)204Sudbury RC (Fereday)

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:34209Bedford High School RC (Symmonds)
607:53 (+00:19)326City of Oxford RC (Jordan)
307:55 (+00:21)139Bedford Rowing Club (Hilliard)
207:56 (+00:22)74Bedford Rowing Club (Hilliard)
407:57 (+00:23)210Auriol Kensington RC (Herbert HP)
207:57 (+00:23)72Cantabrigian RC
508:03 (+00:29)265Auriol Kensington RC (Genoni DF)
208:08 (+00:34)71Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)
608:09 (+00:35)327Peterborough City (Hartley)
508:20 (+00:46)266Maidstone Invicta RC (Bennett)
808:27 (+00:53)430Bedford Rowing Club (Hilliard)
208:28 (+00:54)73Sudbury RC (Fereday)
8DNS429Peterborough City (Price)
7DNS382Star Club (Rowles)

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:48140Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish)
307:50 (+00:02)141Bedford High School RC (B)
507:52 (+00:04)269Abingdon RC (Jay)
108:03 (+00:15)431Peterborough City (Hartley)
508:09 (+00:21)267Peterborough City (Pitcher)
708:19 (+00:31)383Abingdon RC (Rogers)
608:26 (+00:38)328Cantabrigian RC (Upton)
108:28 (+00:40)14CCAT (Bang)
608:40 (+00:52)330University of Hertfordshire (Nolan)
5DNS268Star Club (Rowles)
2DNS75Bedford High School RC (Stenhouse)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0820Dame Alice Harpur BC (Sims)
608:23 (+00:15)331Star Club (Davies)
508:35 (+00:27)271University of Kent (Archer)
808:37 (+00:29)434Star Club (Berridge)
308:54 (+00:46)144CCAT (Hanley)
808:57 (+00:49)433Cantabrigian RC (Adams)
109:25 (+01:17)22Star/Bedford Star (Jenkins)
309:33 (+01:25)145Milton Keynes RC (Mills)
811:41 (+03:33)436Star/Bedford Star (Gagol)

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:2557Bedford School (Watkiss)
306:30 (+00:05)127City of Oxford RC
806:35 (+00:10)457Star Club
307:01 (+00:36)126Kingston Rowing Club (Sandford-Blight)

Senior 3 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:27191Bedford School (Miller)
106:32 (+00:05)59Star Club (Durrant)
407:00 (+00:33)192Leicester RC (Hepworth)

Veteran E Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:17194Bedford/Hornets
107:18 (+00:01)16Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)
407:34 (+00:17)195Bewdley RC

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:25390Staines BC (Pollen)
206:30 (+00:05)66Star Club (Durrant)
606:49 (+00:24)310Staines BC (Ballantine)
506:56 (+00:31)249Maidstone Invicta RC (Slade)
107:01 (+00:36)58St Neots RC (Fox)
407:46 (+01:21)190Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:35250City of Oxford RC
706:48 (+00:13)371Rob Roy BC (Latham)
607:32 (+00:57)311Maidstone/Herne (Ridgway)
7DNS370Kingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge)

Veteran E Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:13323Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)
107:27 (+00:14)15The Hornets Boat Club (Stuart-Menteath)

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:565Bedford High School RC (Piggott)
507:39 (+00:43)253Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg)
107:41 (+00:45)6Peterborough City (Marsters)

Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:17255Kingston Rowing Club (Larkin)
807:22 (+00:05)254City of Oxford RC (Baldock)
707:54 (+00:37)374Bedford Rowing Club (Keene)
407:58 (+00:41)198Cantabrigian RC (Kaye)
607:59 (+00:42)317Bedford Rowing Club (Pullinger)
8DNS422Star Club (Heywood)
6DNS316Star Club (Burgess)

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:1511Bedford High School RC (McClean)
707:16 (+00:01)384City of Oxford RC (Reid)
307:28 (+00:13)143Rob Roy BC
307:48 (+00:33)142Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gale)
808:04 (+00:49)432Bedford Rowing Club (Pullinger)
808:18 (+01:03)385Maidstone Invicta RC (Bennett)

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:17211Star Club (Ewang)
207:42 (+00:25)17Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell)
107:50 (+00:33)18Dame Alice Harpur BC (Slip)

Mixed Veteran C Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:58270Star/Norwich (West)
107:31 (+00:33)19Champion of the Thames

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:44212Peterborough/Norwich (Tuck)
307:20 (+00:36)146Bedford School (Beale)
607:27 (+00:43)332Star Club (Stockton)

Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3677Star Club (Cook)
308:04 (+00:28)148Dame Alice Harpur BC (Underwood)
208:07 (+00:31)78Bedford High School RC (Bruce)
408:11 (+00:35)213Bedford High School RC (D)
708:28 (+00:52)386Newark RC (Thomas)
408:31 (+00:55)214Bedford High School RC (C)
308:41 (+01:05)147Bedford High School RC (Chase)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5321Bedford High School RC
708:02 (+00:09)387Newark RC (Powell)
208:07 (+00:14)80Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bramall)
408:23 (+00:30)215Star/Bedford Star (Bygraves)
808:25 (+00:32)435Eton Excelsior RC (Nehra)
208:31 (+00:38)79Dame Alice Harpur BC (Pettit)

Senior 2 Coxed Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3688Kingston Rowing Club (Dracott)
307:51 (+00:15)163Kingston Rowing Club (Hall)
407:54 (+00:18)225Kingston Rowing Club (Mercer)

Senior 3 Coxed Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:40282Kingston Rowing Club (Haworth)
107:50 (+00:10)27Kingston Rowing Club (KRC-Waller)
708:36 (+00:56)398Kingston Rowing Club (Warbrick)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:16216Bedford School (Cywinski/Milligan)
707:46 (+00:30)389Kingston Rowing Club (MacKinney/Thompson)
507:47 (+00:31)275Sudbury RC (Dunn/Bull)
207:57 (+00:41)89Sudbury RC (Blit/Bull)
7DNS458Newark RC (Forman/Edmondson)
4DNS217Kingston Rowing Club (Lack/Hall)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:19218City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Stewart)
607:26 (+00:07)336Bedford School (Watkiss/Miller)
507:53 (+00:34)276Bedford Rowing Club (Howell/Bland)

Senior 4 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:1490City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson/Stewart)
107:18 (+00:04)24Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor/Thompson)
608:15 (+01:01)342City of Cambridge (Jacobs/Mounsey)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3535Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bullard/Ferretti)
508:48 (+00:13)284City of Oxford RC (Plummer/Arnold)
3DNS454Sudbury RC (Tickner/Drayson)
8DNS441City of Oxford RC (Partington/Reid)
2DNS95Bedford High School RC (Symmonds/Symmonds)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:43272Peterborough City (Fox/Palmer)
607:02 (+00:19)333Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison/Hampshire)
707:16 (+00:33)388City of Oxford RC (Challinor-Halford/Gillies)
307:41 (+00:58)149City of Cambridge (Wyborn/Lewsey)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0681Abingdon RC (Maynard/Young)
607:18 (+00:12)335Kingston Rowing Club (Lloyd/Wood)
607:18 (+00:12)334Leicester RC (Feighery/McAulay)
8DNS437Beccles Rowing Club (Beck/Turner)

Senior 4 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:5983Kingston Rowing Club (Butterwegge/MacKinney)
707:05 (+00:06)392City of Oxford RC (Kingham/Watson)
507:22 (+00:23)278Rob Roy BC (Dale/Dienerowitz)
307:24 (+00:25)155Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Slade)
307:33 (+00:34)153Maidstone Invicta RC (Wood/Nichols)
307:36 (+00:37)154Auriol Kensington RC (Moorhouse/Shaw)
607:51 (+00:52)338Beccles Rowing Club (Beck/Turner)
809:18 (+02:19)439Peterborough City (Hawden/Rowe)

Novice Double Sculls

(20 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:02161Kingston Rowing Club (Haworth/Dracott)
507:22 (+00:20)281Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison/Mills)
207:22 (+00:20)86Bedford School (Gilder/Roberts-Phelps)
607:24 (+00:22)340Peterborough City (Salonna/Tuck)
707:28 (+00:26)397City of Oxford RC (Walsh/Holdship)
407:29 (+00:27)222Sudbury RC (Frost/Ralph)
507:29 (+00:27)280Star Club (Walker/Tysoe)
107:30 (+00:28)26Cantabrigian RC (Ouroussoff/McBirnie)
407:40 (+00:38)223Guildford RC (Hopkins/Wills)
407:42 (+00:40)224Medway Towns RC (Deane/Spear)
307:47 (+00:45)159City of Cambridge (Badman/Thompson)
307:52 (+00:50)160City of Oxford RC (Wearne/Simmonds)
708:01 (+00:59)396Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Ford/McGilvray)
208:11 (+01:09)87Maidstone/Herne (Bennett/Iddenden)
408:15 (+01:13)221Maidstone Invicta RC (Hanson Pettengell/Ridgway)
708:21 (+01:19)395City of Oxford RC (Clarke/Homans)
308:29 (+01:27)162City of Oxford RC (Murray/Bekker)
508:39 (+01:37)158City of Oxford RC (Bennett/Fisk)
108:49 (+01:47)25Milton Keynes RC (Jordan/Smith)
209:02 (+02:00)85Milton Keynes RC (Karallis/Dale)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:25393Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)
307:29 (+00:04)157Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
507:43 (+00:18)279Guildford RC (Woowat/Hopkins)
307:55 (+00:30)156Champion of the Thames (Bamber/Smith)
408:22 (+00:57)219Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:01273Staines BC (Ryan/Kell)
507:02 (+00:01)283Star Club (Beechinor/Durrant)
307:03 (+00:02)150Staines BC (Oades/Ryan)
307:09 (+00:08)151Kingston Rowing Club (Lloyd/Wood)
507:12 (+00:11)274Staines BC (Oades/Pollen)
307:19 (+00:18)152Staines BC (Pollen/Kell)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3484Kingston Rowing Club (Possnicker/Newton)
407:57 (+00:23)220Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
708:02 (+00:28)394Newark RC (Doran/Bound)
608:14 (+00:40)339Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:58226Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett)
708:16 (+00:18)399City of Oxford RC (Taylor/Murray)
608:21 (+00:23)341University of Kent (Hills/Marshall)

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

(14 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5294Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett)
308:06 (+00:14)166Sudbury RC (Tickner/Drayson)
608:08 (+00:16)345City of Oxford RC (Taylor/Baldock)
408:11 (+00:19)230University of Kent (Hills/Marshall)
108:15 (+00:23)30Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hugot/Gale)
608:18 (+00:26)346Maidstone Invicta RC (Povall/Macham)
308:20 (+00:28)167Bedford Rowing Club (Brentnall/Rogers)
608:23 (+00:31)343Leicester RC (Gamble/Prentice)
208:35 (+00:43)97Bedford Rowing Club (Swift/Southgate)
508:37 (+00:45)286Guildford RC (Lyons/Boys)
508:39 (+00:47)285Rob Roy BC (Allen/Webster)
6DNS344Guildford RC (Lucas/Warrington)
4DNS231Star Club (Mulvaney/Rozman)
3DNS168Guildford RC (Scott/Stones)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:56350City of Oxford RC (Loveday/Major)
308:04 (+00:08)172Maidstone Invicta RC (Povall/Macham)
508:14 (+00:18)289Peterborough City (Stark/Marais)
408:18 (+00:22)234Auriol Kensington RC (Coomer/Fearon)
208:23 (+00:27)34City of Cambridge (Airey/Bailey)
308:34 (+00:38)174Cambridge '99 RC (Gejlsbjerg/Dowding)
308:36 (+00:40)173Guildford RC (Lyons/Boys)
709:08 (+01:12)400Star/Bedford Star (Bridgford/Bygraves)
2DNS96City of Cambridge (Edwards/Weaver)
1DNS33Bedford Rowing Club (Murray/Southgate)

Womens Veteran C Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5291Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
808:10 (+00:18)365Cantabrigian/Rob Roy (Caroe/Holt)
508:11 (+00:19)287Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters)
508:24 (+00:32)288Peterborough City (Heath/Carter)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:45227Star Club (Manley/Burgess)
108:19 (+00:34)31Bedford Rowing Club (Brentnall/Rogers)
408:37 (+00:52)228Star Club (Hamshere/Heywood)
208:37 (+00:52)93Champion of the Thames (Christy/Christy)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:54349Star Club (Ellam/Ewang)
108:02 (+00:08)32Dame Alice Harpur BC (Rawlings/Clifton)
808:10 (+00:16)440Peterborough/Star (Ellam/Neill)
308:13 (+00:19)171Dame Alice Harpur BC (Goodman/Gay)
408:16 (+00:22)233Eton Excelsior RC (Lindon-Morris/Quarrington)
608:17 (+00:23)347Star Club (North/Cook)
608:17 (+00:23)348Star Club (Huckle/Grimley)
308:44 (+00:50)169Dame Alice Harpur BC (Lamb/Sims)
408:59 (+01:05)232Eton Excelsior RC (Macaree/Nehra)
309:20 (+01:26)170Milton Keynes RC (Jordan/Jordan)

Mixed Senior 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2882Leicester RC (Feighery/Gamble)
607:31 (+00:03)337Leicester RC (Padbury/Horrocks)
807:42 (+00:14)438Bedford Rowing Club (Clow/Bland)
707:51 (+00:23)391X Press/Champion (Brown/Barker)
508:42 (+01:14)277Maidstone Invicta RC (Long/Ollier)

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5429Gravesend RC (Trowbridge/Mitchelhill)
408:08 (+00:14)229Champion of the Thames (Jones/Jones)
108:11 (+00:17)28Star Club (Parsons/Harris)
208:35 (+00:41)92Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Arnott)

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:27165Star Club (Parker/Whiteman)
107:28 (+00:01)23Peterborough City (Canton/Ellis)
307:34 (+00:07)164Norwich RC (Wilson/West)

Senior 2 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:2336Star Club (Eason)
207:28 (+00:05)99Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
207:35 (+00:12)98Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
707:52 (+00:29)401Yare RC (Mulvany)
8DNS442City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)

Senior 3 Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:23102Maidstone Invicta RC (Hampshire)
707:36 (+00:13)402Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor)
507:37 (+00:14)291Yare RC (Mulvany)
207:45 (+00:22)101Kingston Rowing Club (Mercer)
807:52 (+00:29)352City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
408:02 (+00:39)290Auriol Kensington RC (Moorhouse)
708:28 (+01:05)403Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
209:06 (+01:43)103Sudbury RC (Chambers)

Senior 4 Sculls

(12 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:36355Peterborough City (Chung)
207:52 (+00:16)104Maidstone Invicta RC (Mills)
108:00 (+00:24)45Star Club (Kempsell)
808:01 (+00:25)444Fitzwilliam College (Schramm)
708:15 (+00:39)456Newark RC (Edmondson)
308:15 (+00:39)177Kingston Rowing Club (Blaine)
808:23 (+00:47)446Fitzwilliam College (Davison)
808:24 (+00:48)445Peterborough City (Tuck)
708:24 (+00:48)407Yare RC (McCoy)
708:30 (+00:54)404Oxford Academicals RC (Knight)
6DNS354Latymer Upper School (Lawson)
5DNS292Broxbourne RC (Sawtell)

Novice Sculls

(32 Entries, 31 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:44109Sudbury RC (Ralph)
107:49 (+00:05)46City of Cambridge (Redman)
607:56 (+00:12)359Fitzwilliam College (Davison)
507:56 (+00:12)294Rob Roy BC (Saunders)
207:59 (+00:15)108Kingston Rowing Club (Salter)
108:00 (+00:16)47Star Club (Birch)
208:03 (+00:19)107Guildford RC (Wills)
108:03 (+00:19)49Bedford Star (Cunin)
308:05 (+00:21)179City of Oxford RC (Balch)
308:06 (+00:22)181City of Cambridge (Dawson)
708:08 (+00:24)409Bedford Rowing Club (Bland)
408:10 (+00:26)239Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie)
208:10 (+00:26)111Guildford RC (Hopkins)
508:11 (+00:27)296Rob Roy BC (Best)
108:12 (+00:28)48City of Cambridge (Eakins)
408:22 (+00:38)241Guildford RC (Manton)
408:22 (+00:38)240Oxford Academicals RC (Knight)
508:24 (+00:40)295Yare RC (Postlethwaite)
208:24 (+00:40)110Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway)
508:26 (+00:42)298Yare RC (McCoy)
808:34 (+00:50)50Star Club (Gould)
308:41 (+00:57)182Bedford Rowing Club (Vendy)
708:45 (+01:01)412Bedford Rowing Club (Duigan)
508:51 (+01:07)297City of Cambridge (Thomas)
809:00 (+01:16)448Star Club (Kilby)
809:02 (+01:18)447Peterborough City (Blackman)
709:02 (+01:18)411Fitzwilliam College (Marron)
709:12 (+01:28)413Bedford Rowing Club (Howell)
709:19 (+01:35)410Bedford Rowing Club (Phelps)
6DNF 360Fitzwilliam College (Schramm)
4DNS238Maidstone Invicta RC (Evans)
3DNS180Latymer Upper School (Lawson)

Veteran Novice Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:00121Staines BC (Twaddle)
308:25 (+00:25)185Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens)

Veteran B Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2237Peterborough City (Palmer)
407:36 (+00:14)235Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
607:37 (+00:15)351Rob Roy BC (Watson)

Veteran C Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:46293Peterborough City (Ellis)
107:48 (+00:02)41Star Club (Pizzey)
608:07 (+00:21)357St Neots RC (Sadler)
108:17 (+00:31)42Champion of the Thames (Bamber)
708:35 (+00:49)408Yare RC (Postlethwaite)

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:02178Guildford RC (Hopkins)
108:0243Star Club (Parker)
108:30 (+00:28)54Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens)

Veteran E Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:12450Norwich RC (West)
808:15 (+00:03)449Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
208:26 (+00:14)112Staines BC (Tollett)
308:32 (+00:20)183Guildford RC (Woowat)

Veteran F Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5744Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
508:57 (+01:00)302St Neots RC (Knights)
709:26 (+01:29)416Newark RC (Crook)
6DNS455Broxbourne RC (Wilson)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:22175Abingdon RC (Marshall)
108:23 (+00:01)40Kingston Rowing Club (Newton)
108:36 (+00:14)39Star Club (Jenkin)
608:40 (+00:18)353Peterborough City (Bobyk)
308:49 (+00:27)176Bedford Rowing Club (Clow)
1DNS38Kingston Rowing Club (Jones)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:54106Bedford High School RC (Piggott)
108:20 (+00:26)51Abingdon RC (Marshall)
108:28 (+00:34)52Bedford Rowing Club (Clow)
708:53 (+00:59)414Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Curtis)
609:31 (+01:37)361City of Oxford RC (Pampiglione)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

(13 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:40245Bedford High School RC (Havens)
208:40122Cantabrigian RC (Holt)
808:56 (+00:16)452Peterborough City (Rose)
409:07 (+00:27)246Guildford RC (Lukes)
509:09 (+00:29)300City of Oxford RC (Pampiglione)
409:12 (+00:32)244City of Cambridge (Mackley)
509:12 (+00:32)299Abingdon RC (Brighton)
609:14 (+00:34)363City of Oxford RC (Shaw)
510:14 (+01:34)301Guildford RC (Spruce)
4DNS459Bedford High School RC (Versnell)
6DNS362Guildford RC (Stones)
2DNS120Star Club (Rozman)
2DNS119Star Club (Mulvaney)

Womens Novice Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:45417Norwich RC (Trehane)
408:50 (+00:05)247Leicester RC (Gamble)
608:51 (+00:06)364Peterborough City (Rose)
509:00 (+00:15)305City of Oxford RC (Shaw)
209:01 (+00:16)123Guildford RC (Lukes)
509:11 (+00:26)307Rob Roy BC (Ding)
709:19 (+00:34)418Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee)
509:43 (+00:58)306Rob Roy BC (Hamilton)
310:00 (+01:15)186Guildford RC (Spruce)
5DNS303Rob Roy BC (McConnell)

Womens Veteran B Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:27358Star Club (Taylor)
808:44 (+00:17)451Leicester RC (Horrocks)

Womens Veteran C Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:53237Cantabrigian RC (Holt)
808:57 (+00:04)453Norwich RC (Wilson)
109:37 (+00:44)56Bedford Rowing Club (Gillett)
109:46 (+00:53)55Bedford Rowing Club (Collett)
309:47 (+00:54)184Champion of the Thames (Howlett)

Womens Junior Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:57114Star Club (Burgess)
408:03 (+00:06)243Bedford High School RC (Piggott)
208:11 (+00:14)118Sudbury RC (Spencer)
208:31 (+00:34)115Star Club (Manley)
208:39 (+00:42)117Star Club (Failla)
209:00 (+01:03)116Star Club (Heywood)
709:07 (+01:10)415Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Holroyd)
2DNS113Star Club (Hamshere)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:23124Star Club (Ellam)
108:2353Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish)
708:42 (+00:19)419Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Hadland)
608:43 (+00:20)369Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell)
608:43 (+00:20)368Peterborough City (Neill)
208:43 (+00:20)125Star Club (Ewang)
708:48 (+00:25)420Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Copham)
508:55 (+00:32)304Rob Roy BC (Meadows)
609:05 (+00:42)366Eton Excelsior RC (Quarrington)
309:06 (+00:43)188Cantabrigian RC (Dix)
609:17 (+00:54)367Eton Excelsior RC (Rodgers)
409:19 (+00:56)187Dame Alice Harpur BC (Harris)
409:22 (+00:59)189Dame Alice Harpur BC (Taylor)

Junior 18 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:26100Bedford School (Dunkel)
407:44 (+00:18)236Leicester RC (Padbury)
8DNS443St Ives RC (Hadley)

Junior 16 Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:37105Leicester RC (Padbury)
707:45 (+00:08)405Peterborough City (Fox)
408:59 (+01:22)242Milton Keynes RC (Karallis)
7DNS406Newark RC (Oakley)
6DNS356St Ives RC (Hadley)