Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 17th October 1999

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1S3.4X06:502Bedford School
2S2.4X06:57298Broxbourne RC
3S2.4X07:05(+0:08)108Bedford School
4S3.4X07:19(+0:29)109Reading Blue Coat School
5S3.4X07:21(+0:31)173Star Club
6S2.4+07:22176Shoreham Rowing Club
7=VC.4+07:233Free Press
7=S3.4+07:234University of Leicester
9N.2X07:2418Bedford Rowing Club
10S4.4+07:25301Boars Head Boat Club
11=S2.2X07:2914Star Club
11=S2.2X07:2957Bedford Rowing Club
T/OVB.2X07:3013Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)
13=S1.4+07:3147University of Leicester
13=S3.4+07:31(+0:08)114Bedford School
13=S1.4+07:31242First and Third Trinity BC
16VC.4+07:32(+0:09)111Bedford Rowing Club
17=S1.4+07:36(+0:05)110Loughborough RC
17=S2.4+07:36(+0:14)244First and Third Trinity BC
17=S1.4+07:36(+0:05)299Shoreham Rowing Club
20J18.4+07:38362Bedford School
21S2.4+07:41(+0:19)243Bedford Rowing Club
22S1.2-07:4658Broxbourne RC
23=S2.2X07:47(+0:18)56Loughborough RC (Hudson)
23=S2.4+07:47(+0:25)300University of Leicester
25S1.4+07:48(+0:17)175Loughborough RC
26=N.4+07:498Bedford School (A)
26=N.4+07:49249University of Leicester (B)
28=N.4+07:50(+0:01)124First and Third Trinity BC
28=E.4-07:50297Bedford Rowing Club
30=N.2X07:51(+0:27)63Boars Head Boat Club
30=S4.4+07:51(+0:26)178First and Third Trinity BC
32=J18.2X07:5215Reading Blue Coat School
32=S4.4+07:52(+0:27)46City of Cambridge
34J18.4+07:55(+0:17)246Reading Blue Coat School
35VD.4+07:567Bedford/Star
36S2.2X08:00(+0:31)134Maidstone Invicta RC
37=S1.2-08:01(+0:15)59Norwich RC (Aston N / Aston K)
37=J18.2X08:01(+0:09)316Bedford Star
39=S2.1X08:0372Huntingdon RC (Adams)
39=J18.2X08:03(+0:11)133Reading Blue Coat School
41S4.4+08:04(+0:39)45Bedford School (A)
T/OWVB.4+08:0552Free Press
42WJ16.4X08:06186Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
43=WS2.4-08:096Bedford Rowing Club
43=J18.4+08:09(+0:31)113Welbeck College BC
43=S4.4+08:09(+0:44)116Bedford School (B)
46=WS1.4+08:10119Free Press
46=WS2.4+08:10182Broxbourne RC
48S3.4+08:11(+0:48)5Bedford Rowing Club
49S4.4+08:12(+0:47)115University of Leicester
50=VC.2-08:1419Bedford Rowing Club (Garrett/Sadler)
50=S1.2-08:14(+0:28)135Bedford Rowing Club
52=J18.2X08:15(+0:23)16Reading Blue Coat School
52=J16.1X08:1580Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
54=J15.4X+08:1649Bedford School (A)
54=WS3.4X08:16303Headington School BC
56=J18.2X08:17(+0:25)263Reading Blue Coat School
56=S3.2-08:17358Caius BC
58=VC.4-08:18112Bedford/Star
58=N.2X08:18(+0:54)136St Neots RC
58=WS1.2X08:18199Star Club (Taylor/King)
61=N.2X08:19(+0:55)62Reading Blue Coat School
61=VD.4+08:19(+0:23)117Shoreham Rowing Club
63VA.1X08:20326Thames RC (Ewans)
64=WS2.4+08:21(+0:11)9Bedford Rowing Club (A)
64=VD.2X08:2117Star Club
64=WS2.4+08:21(+0:11)50University of Leicester
64=WS2.4-08:21(+0:12)302Bedford High School RC
68=S4.4+08:22(+0:57)181University of Leicester
68=WJ15.4X+08:22256Headington School BC (A)
68=S3.1X08:22284King's School Ely BC (Roberts C)
71S4.4+08:23(+0:58)177Bedford School (C)
72=WS1.4+08:24(+0:14)306Bedford Rowing Club (E)
72=VD.4+08:24(+0:28)359Free Press
74VC.1X08:2578Thames RC (Ewans)
75=S3.1X08:26(+0:04)24De Montfort Bedford
75=N.4+08:26(+0:37)122Bedford School (B)
75=S3.1X08:26(+0:04)212Thames RC (Ewans)
75=WJ15.4X+08:26(+0:04)257Headington School BC (B)
79=J18.1X08:2823Reading Blue Coat School (Mc Gow)
79=S3.1X08:28(+0:06)77Bedford Star (Watson)
79=VD.2X08:28(+0:07)259Peterborough City
82=WS3.4X08:29(+0:13)118Headington School BC
82=S3.2-08:29(+0:12)197Boars Head Boat Club
84=WS3.2X08:3066Broxbourne RC
84=N.4+08:30(+0:41)250Bedford School (C)
86=N.1X08:3229Oundle School BC (Miller)
86=J15.4X+08:32(+0:16)120Bedford School (B)
86=WJ16.4X08:32(+0:26)187Dame Alice Harpur BC
89=N.4+08:33(+0:44)123Maidstone Invicta RC
89=WS3.4X08:33(+0:17)304Bedford High School RC
91WS3.4+08:34127First and Third Trinity BC
92=S3.1X08:35(+0:13)76St Catharine`s College BC (Laurent)
92=S3.2-08:35(+0:18)198Huntingdon RC
92=N.1X08:35(+0:03)220Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
92=WS3.2X08:35(+0:05)273Bedford Star (Manley H / Manley S)
96=N.1X08:36(+0:04)28St Neots RC (Walker)
96=WVB.1X08:3637Free Press (Brown S)
96=WJ16.2X08:36141Headington School BC
96=WS2.4+08:36(+0:26)251Bedford Rowing Club (D)
96=WS4.4+08:36253First and Third Trinity BC
101J18.2X08:37(+0:45)194King's School Ely BC (Cheung/Jackson)
102=WS4.4+08:38(+0:02)11Bedford Rowing Club
102=WJ16.2X08:38(+0:02)320Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (C)
104N.2X08:39(+1:15)267Oundle School BC
105J18.1X08:40(+0:12)22Reading Blue Coat School (Kealey)
T/OWS1.1X08:41(+-1:43)25Star Club (Taylor)
106=WS1.2X08:41(+0:23)64Bedford Rowing Club (Knights/Juckes)
106=N.1X08:41(+0:09)85Huntingdon RC (Deacon)
106=WS3.2X08:41(+0:11)140Oundle School BC (Wildgoose/Wilkinson)
109S4.4+08:42(+1:17)248Maidstone Invicta RC
110=WS2.4-08:43(+0:34)179Bedford Rowing Club
110=J15.4X+08:43(+0:27)180Bedford School (C)
110=S3.1X08:43(+0:21)335City of Cambridge (Dowdy)
113=WS1.2-08:45318Star Club (Taylor/King)
113=VD.1X08:45336Star Club (Evans)
115=WS2.4+08:46(+0:36)183Star Club
115=N.1X08:46(+0:14)221City of Cambridge (Dowdy)
117N.4+08:47(+0:58)305University of Leicester (C)
118J18.1X08:48(+0:20)75Bedford Star (Callow)
119=J15.4X+08:49(+0:33)48King's School Ely BC
119=WJ16.4X08:49(+0:43)309Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
121=WJ18.2X08:50142Dame Alice Harpur BC (James/Fordham)
121=S2.1X08:50(+0:47)149Broxbourne RC (Carr)
123=N.2X08:51(+1:27)61Reading Blue Coat School
123=VC.1X08:51(+0:26)79Free Press (Brown M)
123=S2.1X08:51(+0:48)211St Catharine`s College BC (Laurent)
123=J18.1X08:51(+0:23)332Norwich School (Riches)
127VC.2-08:52(+0:38)200Bedford Rowing Club (Stasiuk/Edwards)
128=WS3.1X08:5333Bedford High School RC (Housego)
128=WJ18.2X08:53(+0:03)67St Neots RC
128=WS3.4+08:53(+0:19)126Caius BC
128=WS3.2X08:53(+0:23)139Bedford Rowing Club
128=N.1X08:53(+0:21)217Reading Blue Coat School (Danidowicz)
128=S2.2X08:53(+1:24)261Oundle School BC
134WS3.4+08:54(+0:20)189University of Leicester (B)
135=WS2.4+08:55(+0:45)125Bedford Rowing Club (B)
135=S2.1X08:55(+0:52)327Broxbourne RC (Charlie)
137=S1.2-08:56(+1:10)60Oundle School BC (A)
137=WS2.4+08:56(+0:46)307Trinity Hall BC
137=WS3.4+08:56(+0:22)310Bedford Rowing Club
137=VD.1X08:56(+0:11)337Bedford Rowing Club (Garrett)
137=WS3.1X08:56(+0:03)339Broxbourne RC (Hunt)
142=WS4.4+08:57(+0:21)10University of Leicester
142=N.1X08:57(+0:25)82Broxbourne RC (Charlie)
144=WS2.1X08:5830Bedford School (Guise)
144=N.2X08:58(+1:34)137Bedford Star
144=J18.2X08:58(+1:06)262King's School Ely BC (Bright/Dittner)
144=N.1X08:58(+0:26)287St Neots RC (Watters)
144=WS1.1X08:58365Midland Bank (Saunders)
149=WS4.4+08:59(+0:23)12Star Club
149=VD.1X08:59(+0:14)214King's School Ely BC (Dale)
149=WS3.4+08:59(+0:25)252Star Club
149=WJ15.4X+08:59(+0:37)313Bedford High School RC
149=N.1X08:59(+0:27)338Star Club (Bartell)
154=N.1X09:00(+0:28)86Oundle School BC (Gustus)
154=WJ14.4X+09:00130Headington School BC (A)
154=S3.1X09:00(+0:38)213Broxbourne RC (Charlie)
154=WJ18.2X09:00(+0:10)277Bedford Star (Smith/Leinster)
158=WJ16.2X09:01(+0:25)69Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
158=WS4.4+09:01(+0:25)190Caius BC
158=WJ15.4X+09:01(+0:39)258Bedford High School RC
161=WS2.1X09:02(+0:04)31Bedford Rowing Club (Noble)
161=N.1X09:02(+0:30)81King's School Ely BC (Cheung)
163=WJ16.2X09:03(+0:27)70Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mason/MacDonald-Smith)
163=J18.2X09:03(+1:11)132King's School Ely BC (Merrick/Webster)
163=WJ16.2X09:03(+0:27)202Oundle School BC (Arthur/Greenhouse)
166WS2.1X09:05(+0:07)160Midland Bank (Saunders K)
167=N.1X09:06(+0:34)216Reading Blue Coat School (Hermanson)
167=N.2X09:06(+1:42)367Maidstone Invicta RC (Farley/Beaumont)
169=WS1.2-09:07(+0:22)65Bedford High School RC
169=WJ16.2X09:07(+0:31)68King's School Ely BC (Gregory/Sutherland)
169=S1.2X09:07260Loughborough RC (Perry)
172J18.2X09:08(+1:16)196Reading Blue Coat School
173=VD.1X09:11(+0:26)153St Neots RC (Knights)
173=VC.2-09:11(+0:57)361Free Press (P Hoskett/Jenner)
175=WS1.2-09:12(+0:27)20Bedford Rowing Club
175=WJ18.1X09:1293Bedford Star (Manley)
175=N.1X09:12(+0:40)158Oundle School BC (Banner)
175=WJ18.2X09:12(+0:22)276Headington School BC
175=WN.2X09:12321Oundle School BC (Greenhouse/Ruth)
175=J18.1X09:12(+0:44)328Norwich School (Hobbs)
181=WS3.1X09:13(+0:20)32Oundle School BC (Wildgoose)
181=N.1X09:13(+0:41)156Southampton Amateur Rowing Club (Padwick Mark)
183S3.2-09:14(+0:57)265Oundle School BC (B)
184=J15.1X09:1535Bedford Star (Musgrave)
184=N.1X09:15(+0:43)157King's School Ely BC (Dittner)
184=WJ16.1X09:15292Headington School BC (Bates)
187WJ18.1X09:16(+0:04)161Headington School BC (Marsden)
188=WJ18.4+09:1753Reading Blue Coat School
188=WJ18.2-09:17208Bedford High School RC
190WJ16.2X09:18(+0:42)325Bedford Star
191WJ14.4X+09:19(+0:19)131Headington School BC (B)
192=WJ16.1X09:21(+0:06)96Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
192=WJ15.2X09:21145Headington School BC (A)
194J15.2X09:22201St Neots RC
195=WJ16.1X09:23(+0:08)43Bedford Star (Manley)
195=WS4.4+09:23(+0:47)191Trinity Hall BC
195=WN.4+09:23312Broxbourne RC
198WJ16.1X09:24(+0:09)99Bedford High School RC (Godwin)
199=WJ18.4+09:26(+0:09)54Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
199=J15.2X09:26(+0:04)138King's School Ely BC (Allen/Warner)
199=WJ15.2X09:26(+0:05)146Bedford High School RC
202=J15.1X09:27(+0:12)34Bedford School (Black)
202=VE.1X09:27159Peterborough City (Davies)
204=WJ18.1X09:28(+0:16)92St Neots RC (Rooney)
204=WJ16.1X09:28(+0:13)97Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
204=WS3.2X09:28(+0:58)274Bedford Rowing Club
204=WJ18.1X09:28(+0:16)290Oundle School BC (Wildgoose)
204=J18.1X09:28(+1:00)334Norwich School (Shipman)
209J15.1X09:29(+0:14)289Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)
210=N.1X09:30(+0:58)218Maidstone Invicta RC (Farley)
210=WS3.2X09:30(+1:00)272St Neots RC
212=WN.4+09:32(+0:09)192Reading Blue Coat School
212=WS4.4+09:32(+0:56)311University of Leicester (C)
214=J15.1X09:34(+0:19)36Bedford Star (Bavington)
T/OWN.4X+09:3455Star Club
214=N.1X09:34(+1:02)83Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)
214=WJ18.1X09:34(+0:22)162Bedford High School RC (Kendrick)
217=WJ15.2X09:35(+0:14)209Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fowler/Fiona)
217=N.1X09:35(+1:03)219Maidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont)
217=WJ18.2X09:35(+0:45)275Oundle School BC (Croke/Wilkinson)
217=WJ18.2X09:35(+0:45)319Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
221WJ18.1X09:37(+0:25)294Dame Alice Harpur BC (James)
222WJ18.2-09:39(+0:22)144Bedford High School RC
223S3.2-09:40(+1:23)317First and Third Trinity BC
224WN.1X09:41165Bedford Star (Magee)
225J18.1X09:42(+1:14)151King's School Ely BC (Kingsey)
226VE.1X09:43(+0:16)222Horseferry RC (Shreeve)
227=NR.4+09:4451Bedford Rowing Club (A)
227=J14.1X09:4494St Neots RC (Hayward)
227=WJ15.2X09:44(+0:23)279Dame Alice Harpur BC (Lisa/Nadika)
230=WJ16.2X09:45(+1:09)203Oundle School BC (Gale/Ruth)
230=N.1X09:45(+1:13)286King's School Ely BC (Kinsey)
230=WJ18.1X09:45(+0:33)293Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fordham)
233=NR.4+09:47(+0:03)184Bedford Rowing Club (B)
233=J18.1X09:47(+1:19)333Norwich School (Sampson)
235N.1X09:48(+1:16)84Huntingdon RC (Rickerby)
236WJ16.1X09:49(+0:34)89Oundle School BC (Greenhouse)
237WJ15.2X09:52(+0:31)280Headington School BC (B)
238=J14.1X09:53(+0:09)95St Neots RC (Porteus)
238=WN.4+09:53(+0:30)254University of Leicester (B)
238=J18.1X09:53(+1:25)283King's School Ely BC (Merrick)
241J18.1X09:55(+1:27)150King's School Ely BC (Bright)
242=WJ15.1X09:56104Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fowler)
242=WJ15.1X09:56239Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson)
244=WJ15.1X09:57(+0:01)103Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dunn)
244=WS3.2X09:57(+1:27)271King's School Ely BC (Guthrie/Sutherland)
244=N.1X09:57(+1:25)288Huntingdon RC (Johnson)
247=WJ14.1X09:59172Headington School BC (Faux)
247=VD.1X09:59(+1:14)215Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)
249=WJ15.1X10:00(+0:04)166Headington School BC (Greves)
249=WJ16.1X10:00(+0:45)236Huntingdon RC (Rainbird)
251=WJ15.4X+10:01(+1:39)129King's School Ely BC
251=WJ18.1X10:01(+0:49)224Bedford High School RC (Speight)
251=WJ16.1X10:01(+0:46)234Dame Alice Harpur BC (MacDonald-Smith)
254=WJ16.1X10:02(+0:47)38Oundle School BC (Arthur)
254=WJ18.1X10:02(+0:50)39Bedford High School RC (Gamper)
254=WN.1X10:02(+0:21)163Headington School BC (Richardson)
257=WN.1X10:03(+0:22)40Oundle School BC (Croke)
257=WJ15.1X10:03(+0:07)237Bedford Star (Slack)
257=NR.4+10:03(+0:19)308Bedford Rowing Club (C)
260=WJ15.1X10:04(+0:08)106Dame Alice Harpur BC (Jones)
260=WS3.4+10:04(+1:30)188University of Leicester (A)
260=WS3.1X10:04(+1:11)291Headington School BC (Holland)
263=WJ15.2X10:05(+0:44)147Bedford High School RC
263=J18.1X10:05(+1:37)282Southampton Amateur Rowing Club (Padwick Martin)
263=J18.1X10:05(+1:37)364Star Club (Screeve)
266N.1X10:07(+1:35)26Bedford School (Good)
267=J18.1X10:09(+1:41)73King's School Ely BC (Jackson)
267=WJ15.1X10:09(+0:13)102Oundle School BC (Ruth)
267=WJ15.1X10:09(+0:13)167Headington School BC (Gleave)
267=WJ16.1X10:09(+0:54)233Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mason)
271=WJ16.1X10:12(+0:57)98Bedford High School RC (Gamper)
271=WJ14.1X10:12(+0:13)107Maidstone Invicta RC (Gibbs)
273=J15.4X+10:13(+1:57)121Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
273=WN.1X10:13(+0:32)227Oundle School BC (Wilson)
273=WJ16.1X10:13(+0:58)235Bedford Star (Newton)
276=WN.2X10:14(+1:02)207Huntingdon RC
276=WJ18.2-10:14(+0:57)324Bedford Star
278WN.1X10:15(+0:34)42Star Club (Stokes)
279WN.1X10:19(+0:38)229Huntingdon RC (Redhead)
280WJ16.1X10:22(+1:07)230King's School Ely BC (Gregory)
281=J15.1X10:26(+1:11)87Loughborough RC (Robinson)
281=WN.2X10:26(+1:14)206Star Club
283=WJ16.1X10:27(+1:12)90Oundle School BC (Wilson)
283=WJ15.1X10:27(+0:31)168Dame Alice Harpur BC (Beth)
285WJ15.1X10:32(+0:36)169Dame Alice Harpur BC (Ebsworth)
286J14.1X10:36(+0:52)226St Neots RC (Storey)
287WJ15.2X10:37(+1:16)281Headington School BC (C)
288J18.1X10:43(+2:15)330Norwich School (Friend)
289=WJ18.2-10:46(+1:29)143Oundle School BC (Croke/Jackson)
289=WJ15.1X10:46(+0:50)238Bedford Star (Jackson)
291WJ16.1X10:53(+1:38)88Oundle School BC (Gale)
292WJ16.1X10:55(+1:40)100Maidstone Invicta RC (Beaumont)
293WJ13.4X+11:04315Headington School BC (C)
294WJ15.4X+11:14(+2:52)255King's School Ely BC
295J18.2X11:21(+3:29)195King's School Ely BC (Roberts/Stevens)
T/OJ13.1X11:24171St Neots RC (Ritchie)
296WJ18.1X11:35(+2:23)329Norwich School (Pooley)
297WJ13.4X+11:42(+0:38)193Headington School BC (A)
298WJ15.2X11:47(+2:26)71King's School Ely BC (Frost/Fuller)
299WJ13.4X+11:52(+0:48)314Headington School BC (B)
300WN.1X12:06(+2:25)296Bedford Rowing Club
301WJ15.2X12:13(+2:52)370Star Club
302WN.1X14:34(+4:53)164Cantabrigian RC
303J16.1X14:54(+6:39)154Maidstone Invicta RC (Bridgers)